5/20– GMC Frosh Championships (Old Bridge)

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2015 07:29 PM
                      GMC Frosh Championships - 5/20/2015                      
                           Meet Director: Jim Casey                            
                                  Old Bridge                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2748 Liebenthal, Gennyk  FR Monroe                            13.29q  1 
  2  1503 Bradon, Nyaja       FR Perth Amboy                       13.49q  2 
  3   757 Lovett, Jelisa      FR John F. Kennedy                   13.74q  8 
  4   334 Constantin, Victor  FR East Brunswick                    13.76q  3 
  5  1958 Robertson, Ominay   FR South Brunswick                   13.84q  5 
  6  1130 Contreras, Alyssa   FR North Brunswick                   14.01q  4 
  7   752 Kelly, Jacqueline   FR John F. Kennedy                   14.05q  8 
  8    63 Merricks, Tichelle  FR Carteret                          14.15q  1 
  9   490 Araromi, Boluwatif  FR Edison                            14.30   6 
 10   758 McClain, Madison    FR John F. Kennedy                   14.33   5 
 11  1233 Appiah-Kubi, Drusi  FR Old Bridge                        14.41   8 
 12  1255 Cooper, Cierra      FR Old Bridge                        14.49   7 
 13   509 Oparebea, Pearl     FR Edison                            14.53   6 
 14  2721 Gorhan, Brianna     FR Monroe                            14.67   2 
 15   888 Rubin, Sophie       FR Metuchen                          14.69   1 
 16  2705 Chiu, Sophia        FR Monroe                            14.71   3 
 17  1278 Garbellotto, Sabri  FR Old Bridge                        14.80   4 
 17  2750 Mahon, Kirsten      FR Monroe                            14.80   8 
 19  1939 Mc Lean, Gabrielle  FR South Brunswick                   15.02   6 
 19  1974 Utkoori, Nitisha    FR South Brunswick                   15.02   7 
 21  1085 Chang, Brenasia        NB Spring Track                   15.04   2 
 22   654 Ekatan, Lauren      FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  15.06   2 
 23  2762 Patel, Krishna      FR Monroe                            15.09   6 
 24    69 Salahuddin, Zionet  FR Carteret                          15.20   4 
 25   527 Wells, Micah        FR Edison                            15.25   7 
 26  1258 Cutro, Alex         FR Old Bridge                        15.39   5 
 27  2281 Ridgway, Gina       FR Spotswood                         15.43   5 
 28   873 Hines, Milli        FR Metuchen                          15.45   5 
 29  2242 Archer, cassandra   FR Spotswood                         15.49   2 
 30  2239 Adiao, Marcela      FR Spotswood                         15.52   7 
 31  1527 Powell, Karai       FR Perth Amboy                       15.53   4 
 32   746 Daniels, Jordan     FR John F. Kennedy                   15.58   1 
 33   764 Milton, Samaria     FR John F. Kennedy                   15.71   7 
 34  1273 Faulkner, Taylor    FR Old Bridge                        15.78   7 
 35  1502 Bethea, Diamond     FR Perth Amboy                       15.87   3 
 36  1235 Belen, Katrina      FR Old Bridge                        15.91   5 
 36  2272 Osahon, Zamora      FR Spotswood                         15.91   7 
 38   883 Mersich, Sonia      FR Metuchen                          15.94   3 
 39  1326 Pavlyuk, Julia      FR Old Bridge                        15.95   1 
 40  1513 Dunjar, Natalia     FR Perth Amboy                       16.16   7 
 41  2245 Cia, Megan          FR Spotswood                         16.21   8 
 42  1964 Shabazz, Amal       FR South Brunswick                   16.28   3 
 43  1510 Deleon, Stephanie   FR Perth Amboy                       16.58   2 
 44  1119 Zamora Martinez, Y  FR NB Spring Track                   16.62   6 
 45  1091 Garcia Reyes, Mait  FR NB Spring Track                   16.76   4 
 46  1517 Irwin, Cristina     FR Perth Amboy                       16.77   3 
 46  2618 Hogan, Elizabeth    FR South Amboy HS                    16.77   1 
 46  3045 Binkowski, Natalia     Old Bridge                        16.77   6 
 49  1358 Tom, Kayla          FR Old Bridge                        16.82   8 
 49  1101 Marilu, Martinez       NB Spring Track                   16.82   1 
 51  2283 Smith, Caitlin      FR Spotswood                         17.05   4 
 52  1925 Kalra, Mehek        FR South Brunswick                   17.26   3 
 53  1289 Holtzer, Ava        FR Old Bridge                        17.50   2 
 54  1341 Rzepka, Natalie     FR Old Bridge                        18.20   3 
 55  2241 Aprile, Nina        FR Spotswood                         18.26   4 
 --  1343 Saniewska, Julia    FR Old Bridge                           DQ   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1503 Bradon, Nyaja       FR Perth Amboy            13.49      13.25   10   
  2  2748 Liebenthal, Gennyk  FR Monroe                 13.29      13.30    8   
  3   334 Constantin, Victor  FR East Brunswick         13.76      13.58    6   
  4   757 Lovett, Jelisa      FR John F. Kennedy        13.74      13.60    4   
  5  1958 Robertson, Ominay   FR South Brunswick        13.84      13.77    2   
  6   752 Kelly, Jacqueline   FR John F. Kennedy        14.05      14.01    1   
  7  1130 Contreras, Alyssa   FR North Brunswick        14.01      14.10  
  8    63 Merricks, Tichelle  FR Carteret               14.15      14.42  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1503 Bradon, Nyaja       FR Perth Amboy                       26.56   7  10   
  2  2512 Ibironke, Taiwo     FR Woodbridge H.S                    27.28   7   8   
  3  1346 Serpe, Joely        SO Old Bridge                        27.99   7   6   
  4   334 Constantin, Victor  FR East Brunswick                    28.08   7   4   
  5   752 Kelly, Jacqueline   FR John F. Kennedy                   28.40   7   2   
  6  2698 Berteletti, Alyssa  FR Monroe                            28.57   7   1   
  7  1130 Contreras, Alyssa   FR North Brunswick                   28.67   7 
  8  1268 Edwards, Sam        FR Old Bridge                        29.08   6 
  9    63 Merricks, Tichelle  FR Carteret                          29.25   5 
 10   758 McClain, Madison    FR John F. Kennedy                   29.28   6 
 11   490 Araromi, Boluwatif  FR Edison                            29.76   6 
 12  2247 Clarke, Megan       FR Spotswood                         29.81   6 
 13  2750 Mahon, Kirsten      FR Monroe                            29.88   4 
 14   509 Oparebea, Pearl     FR Edison                            29.89   4 
 15   879 Lobdell, Lauren     FR Metuchen                          29.91   6 
 16  1255 Cooper, Cierra      FR Old Bridge                        30.20   6 
 17  2721 Gorhan, Brianna     FR Monroe                            30.21   5 
 18  1303 Larson, Lauren      FR Old Bridge                        30.27   6 
 19   527 Wells, Micah        FR Edison                            30.55   6 
 20  2705 Chiu, Sophia        FR Monroe                            30.65   5 
 21  2967 Hamilton, Cayla     FR Bishop Ahr                        30.66   5 
 22   654 Ekatan, Lauren      FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  30.98   3 
 23   888 Rubin, Sophie       FR Metuchen                          31.42   3 
 24  1223 Adeleke, Abby       FR Old Bridge                        31.55   5 
 25  2762 Patel, Krishna      FR Monroe                            31.76   3 
 26  1239 Bogy, Naomi         FR Old Bridge                        31.97   5 
 27  1321 Nwankwo, Bukky      FR Old Bridge                        32.17   4 
 28   866 Fenner, Madeleine   FR Metuchen                          32.19   4 
 29  1085 Chang, Brenasia        NB Spring Track                   32.24   3 
 30  1092 Garcia Rivera, Itz     NB Spring Track                   32.26   3 
 31  1527 Powell, Karai       FR Perth Amboy                       32.39   5 
 32  1513 Dunjar, Natalia     FR Perth Amboy                       32.42   4 
 33  1502 Bethea, Diamond     FR Perth Amboy                       32.87   3 
 34  1266 Edgeworth, Sabrina  FR Old Bridge                        33.28   3 
 35   675 Shah, Rahi          FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  33.36   4 
 36  1517 Irwin, Cristina     FR Perth Amboy                       33.50   3 
 36  2272 Osahon, Zamora      FR Spotswood                         33.50   4 
 38  2245 Cia, Megan          FR Spotswood                         33.95   1 
 39  2627 Modzelewska, Micha  FR South Amboy HS                    34.01   2 
 40  1313 McCann, Holly       FR Old Bridge                        34.45   2 
 41  1964 Shabazz, Amal       FR South Brunswick                   34.48   2 
 42  1352 Stavou, Eva         FR Old Bridge                        34.60   2 
 43  1101 Marilu, Martinez       NB Spring Track                   35.07   4 
 44  2618 Hogan, Elizabeth    FR South Amboy HS                    35.10   2 
 45  1091 Garcia Reyes, Mait  FR NB Spring Track                   35.21   1 
 46  1500 Agosto, Gabriela    FR Perth Amboy                       35.77   1 
 47  1119 Zamora Martinez, Y  FR NB Spring Track                   35.84   1 
 48  2268 Misovic, Bojana     FR Spotswood                         35.87   2 
 49  2283 Smith, Caitlin      FR Spotswood                         36.50   2 
 50  1925 Kalra, Mehek        FR South Brunswick                   36.67   2 
 51  2241 Aprile, Nina        FR Spotswood                         38.53   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2512 Ibironke, Taiwo     FR Woodbridge H.S                  1:00.90   2  10   
  2  1922 Jones, Inayah       FR South Brunswick                 1:03.04   2   8   
  3  1346 Serpe, Joely        SO Old Bridge                      1:03.66   2   6   
  4  2494 Bennet-Bernabela,   FR Woodbridge H.S                  1:06.46   2   4   
  5   490 Araromi, Boluwatif  FR Edison                          1:06.69   2   2   
  6  2967 Hamilton, Cayla     FR Bishop Ahr                      1:07.01   2   1   
  7  2764 Patel, Sneh         FR Monroe                          1:10.82   2 
  8  2239 Adiao, Marcela      FR Spotswood                       1:11.01   1 
  9   873 Hines, Milli        FR Metuchen                        1:12.21   1 
 10   896 Silverman, Hannah   FR Metuchen                        1:13.84   1 
 11  2281 Ridgway, Gina       FR Spotswood                       1:14.29   1 
 12  2727 Haney, Sydnee       FR Monroe                          1:14.50   1 
 13   883 Mersich, Sonia      FR Metuchen                        1:15.40   1 
 14   675 Shah, Rahi          FR J.P. Stevens Hig                1:16.35   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   671 Sabo, Mikhayla      FR J.P. Stevens Hig                2:35.33   2  10   
  2   786 Vyas, Stuti         FR John F. Kennedy                 2:37.02   2   8   
  3   893 Schuchman, Kendall  FR Metuchen                        2:37.59   2   6   
  4  2494 Bennet-Bernabela,   FR Woodbridge H.S                  2:41.79   1   4   
  5  2968 Herban, Emma        FR Bishop Ahr                      2:41.89   2   2   
  6  1934 Leite, Isabella     FR South Brunswick                 2:41.91   1   1   
  7  2260 Maselli, Nicki      FR Spotswood                       2:43.80   2 
  8  2965 Glazewski, Sarah    FR Bishop Ahr                      2:47.71   2 
  9  1138 Gobena, Naomi       FR North Brunswick                 2:48.90   2 
 10   860 Ayala, Rebecca      FR Metuchen                        2:53.24   2 
 11  3047 Solis, Melissa         Edison                          2:53.66   2 
 12   897 Silverman, Julia    FR Metuchen                        2:54.62   2 
 13  1908 Dudi, Maanasi       FR South Brunswick                 2:57.82   2 
 14   652 Chen, Lillian       FR J.P. Stevens Hig                2:58.55   2 
 15  2774 Strych, Katie       FR Monroe                          2:59.23   2 
 16  1976 Wang, Linda         FR South Brunswick                 2:59.25   2 
 17  2745 Koluda, Ashley      FR Monroe                          2:59.42   2 
 18  2259 Marotta, Sarah      FR Spotswood                       3:00.11   2 
 19  2988 Rivera, Sophia      FR Bishop Ahr                      3:01.16   1 
 20  2605 Breigle, Lauren     FR South Amboy HS                  3:11.53   1 
 21  1957 Prabu, Thendral     FR South Brunswick                 3:14.12   1 
 21   661 Khandare, Muskan    FR J.P. Stevens Hig                3:14.12   1 
 23  1954 Patel, Mahi         FR South Brunswick                 3:14.84   1 
 24  2955 Chang, Jasmine      FR Bishop Ahr                      3:15.45   1 
 25   666 Kushner, Ariella    FR J.P. Stevens Hig                3:16.12   1 
 26  1284 Gordon, Catherine   FR Old Bridge                      3:23.17   1 
 27  1930 Khurana, Simer      FR South Brunswick                 3:25.99   1 
 28  1927 Kaur, Jasleen       FR South Brunswick                 3:28.19   1 
      3:28.19 (3:28.19)
 29    66 Ordonez, Karin      FR Carteret                        3:28.20   1 
 30  1886 Ali, Zehra          FR South Brunswick                 3:35.62   1 
 --   525 Weber, Rachel       FR Edison                              DNF   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   786 Vyas, Stuti         FR John F. Kennedy                 5:47.00   10   
  2  2260 Maselli, Nicki      FR Spotswood                       6:01.93    8   
  3  1948 Narayan, Malvika    FR South Brunswick                 6:07.47    6   
  4  1889 Audibert, Danae     FR South Brunswick                 6:07.80    4   
  5  1138 Gobena, Naomi       FR North Brunswick                 6:10.78    2   
  6  1342 Samantha, Rutledge  FR Old Bridge                      6:11.99    1   
  7  1535 Shao, Wen           FR Perth Amboy                     6:14.09  
  8  2259 Marotta, Sarah      FR Spotswood                       6:21.16  
  9  1903 Cosgrave, Gina      FR South Brunswick                 6:21.37  
 10  2771 Reynolds, Jade      FR Monroe                          6:27.81  
 11  2732 Herring, Melissa    FR Monroe                          6:28.69  
 12  2502 DeLeon-Vacca, Ashe  FR Woodbridge H.S                  6:34.79  
 13   518 Shama, Kari         SO Edison                          6:39.83  
 14  1898 Carlson, Sarah      FR South Brunswick                 6:44.78  
 15  1980 Young, Jordyn       FR South Brunswick                 6:58.52  
 16  2476 Imtiaz, Sarah       FR Wardlaw-Hartridg                7:33.47  
 17  1946 Mukundan, Aishwary  FR South Brunswick                 7:46.33  
 18  2604 Akther, Roushmi     FR South Amboy HS                  8:12.36  
 19  2479 Patel, Mrunali      FR Wardlaw-Hartridg                8:26.86  
 19  2470 Buencamino, Lauryn  FR Wardlaw-Hartridg                8:26.86  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1970 Thapar, Isha        FR South Brunswick                12:36.13   10   
  2   361 Mcspiritt, Meghan   FR East Brunswick                 12:50.03    8   
  3   365 Mohs, Lori          FR East Brunswick                 13:34.30    6   
  4  1535 Shao, Wen           FR Perth Amboy                    14:07.47    4   
  5  2644 Yang, Veronica      FR South Amboy HS                 14:09.93    2   
  6  2502 DeLeon-Vacca, Ashe  FR Woodbridge H.S                 14:27.42    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1958 Robertson, Ominay   FR South Brunswick                   17.87   3  10   
  2  1974 Utkoori, Nitisha    FR South Brunswick                   18.30   3   8   
  3   752 Kelly, Jacqueline   FR John F. Kennedy                   18.65   3   6   
  4    63 Merricks, Tichelle  FR Carteret                          18.87   2   4   
  5  1909 Duverger, Misha     FR South Brunswick                   19.16   3   2   
  6  1233 Appiah-Kubi, Drusi  FR Old Bridge                        19.62   2   1   
  7   362 McSweeney, Gabriel  FR East Brunswick                    20.25   3 
  8   746 Daniels, Jordan     FR John F. Kennedy                   20.39   1 
  9  1939 Mc Lean, Gabrielle  FR South Brunswick                   20.58   2 
 10  2698 Berteletti, Alyssa  FR Monroe                            20.60   3 
 11  2280 Rampersad, Chloe    FR Spotswood                         20.81   1 
 12  2731 Heizer, Kayla       FR Monroe                            21.01   1 
 13   509 Oparebea, Pearl     FR Edison                            21.26   3 
 14  2715 Fiordaliso, Sabrin  FR Monroe                            22.11   2 
 15  1266 Edgeworth, Sabrina  FR Old Bridge                        23.20   1 
 16   682 Venkat, Shreya      FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  23.46   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2282 Robinson, Michaela  FR Spotswood                       1:14.77   10   
  2  1909 Duverger, Misha     FR South Brunswick                 1:15.51    8   
  3  2247 Clarke, Megan       FR Spotswood                       1:16.28    6   
  4   752 Kelly, Jacqueline   FR John F. Kennedy                 1:16.31    4   
  5   525 Weber, Rachel       FR Edison                          1:22.92    2   
  6  2280 Rampersad, Chloe    FR Spotswood                       1:23.78    1   
  7   682 Venkat, Shreya      FR J.P. Stevens Hig                1:29.90  
  8  1101 Marilu, Martinez       NB Spring Track                 1:40.00  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Brunswick  'A'                                         4:30.76   10   
     1) 1909 Duverger, Misha FR         2) 1958 Robertson, Ominay FR      
     3) 1912 Ferrara, Raquel FR         4) 1922 Jones, Inayah FR          
  2 Metuchen  'A'                                                4:51.04    8   
     1) 866 Fenner, Madeleine FR        2) 893 Schuchman, Kendall FR      
     3) 860 Ayala, Rebecca FR           4) 896 Silverman, Hannah FR       
  3 Bishop Ahr High school  'A'                                  4:54.64    6   
     1) 2968 Herban, Emma FR            2) 2965 Glazewski, Sarah FR       
     3) 2988 Rivera, Sophia FR          4) 2967 Hamilton, Cayla FR        
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   757 Lovett, Jelisa      FR John F. Kennedy                 4-04.00   10   
     4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 
         O       P       O     XXX   
 --   764 Milton, Samaria     FR John F. Kennedy                      NH  
     4-00.00 
        XX   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1944 Meranchik, Camryn   FR South Brunswick                 8-06.00   10   
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         O       O     XXX   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2748 Liebenthal, Gennyk  FR Monroe                         17-00.50   10   
      17-00.50  16-09  15-08         
  2  2724 Haas, Olivia        FR Monroe                         15-05.00    8   
      14-05  14-10.50  15-05         
  3  1912 Ferrara, Raquel     FR South Brunswick                15-04.00    6   
      14-06.50  14-08  15-04         
  4  2282 Robinson, Michaela  FR Spotswood                      15-03.50    4   
      13-00.50  14-05.50  15-03.50           
  5  2698 Berteletti, Alyssa  FR Monroe                         15-02.00    2   
      14-06  15-02  FOUL         
  6   757 Lovett, Jelisa      FR John F. Kennedy                15-01.00    1   
      13-05  14-02  15-01         
  7   888 Rubin, Sophie       FR Metuchen                       14-08.50  
      13-05  13-05  14-08.50         
  8  1958 Robertson, Ominay   FR South Brunswick                14-07.00  
      FOUL  13-10  14-07         
  9   654 Ekatan, Lauren      FR J.P. Stevens Hig               12-08.50  
      FOUL  12-00.50  12-08.50         
 10   509 Oparebea, Pearl     FR Edison                         12-05.75  
      8-04  12-05.75  10-11           
 11   758 McClain, Madison    FR John F. Kennedy                12-05.00  
      FOUL  12-05  12-00.75         
 12  1085 Chang, Brenasia        NB Spring Track                12-03.50  
      FOUL  11-08  12-03.50         
 13   897 Silverman, Julia    FR Metuchen                       11-09.50  
      11-02  11-09.50  11-09         
 14   896 Silverman, Hannah   FR Metuchen                       11-01.50  
      11-00  10-06  11-01.50         
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2698 Berteletti, Alyssa  FR Monroe                         33-11.00   10   
      32-09  33-11  33-01.50         
  2  2724 Haas, Olivia        FR Monroe                         30-09.50    8   
      30-01.50  30-09.50  30-04         
  3   490 Araromi, Boluwatif  FR Edison                         30-00.00    5   
      FOUL  29-10.50  30-00         
  3   362 McSweeney, Gabriel  FR East Brunswick                 30-00.00    5   
      28-10.50  30-00  29-06         
  5  2272 Osahon, Zamora      FR Spotswood                      29-09.50    2   
      26-00  29-09.50  29-04         
  6   758 McClain, Madison    FR John F. Kennedy                28-10.00    1   
      26-07.50  28-10  26-02           
  7  1085 Chang, Brenasia        NB Spring Track                26-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  26-06         
 --   873 Hines, Milli        FR Metuchen                           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1127 Caliolio, Toni      FR North Brunswick                35-03.00   10   
      30-11.25  34-03.25  35-03         
  2  1885 Adams, Alexis       FR South Brunswick                32-07.00    8   
      29-05  32-07  31-11.75         
  3  2739 Jennings, Khayla    FR Monroe                         32-05.00    6   
      27-07  27-11.50  32-05         
  4   743 Cabrera, Jaylin     FR John F. Kennedy                28-04.75    4   
      28-01.75  28-04.75  27-00         
  5    69 Salahuddin, Zionet  FR Carteret                      J28-04.75    2   
      26-11  28-04.75  27-07.50         
  6  1894 Buchanan, Paige     FR South Brunswick                26-01.00    1   
      25-02.50  24-06  26-01           
  7  1092 Garcia Rivera, Itz     NB Spring Track                24-04.50  
      22-04.75  21-10.25  24-04.50         
  8  2277 Parrilla, Jeanne    FR Spotswood                      24-04.00  
      24-01  23-00  24-04          
  9  2513 Jefferson, Ahsza    FR Woodbridge H.S                 24-00.25  
      23-07  22-08.75  24-00.25         
 10  2471 Burney, Aaliah      FR Wardlaw-Hartridg               23-11.00  
      23-11  23-03.25  23-06.25         
 11   657 Harmon, Tahira      FR J.P. Stevens Hig              J23-11.00  
      22-09.75  22-10.50  23-11         
 12  3046 Bradley, Khaylynn      Monroe                         23-08.25  
      23-01  23-08.25  22-02         
 13  1904 Darkwa-Anto, Ashle  FR South Brunswick                23-07.75  
      23-07.75  23-07.50  23-03.25         
 14  2984 Onyeze, Chelsea     FR Bishop Ahr                     22-07.00  
      22-07  21-03  22-01         
 15  2970 Houghton, Christin  FR Bishop Ahr                     21-04.00  
      21-01.50  21-04  20-09.25         
 16  2950 Azcona, Maricruz    FR Bishop Ahr                     21-01.25  
      19-07.50  21-01.25  20-06         
 17  2729 Hayer, Simrin       FR Monroe                         20-10.75  
      FOUL  20-10.75  20-06.50         
 18  1931 Kojiem, Druscilla   FR South Brunswick                19-08.75  
      19-08.75  19-05.50  19-04.25         
 19    60 Kasab, Noor         FR Carteret                       19-06.75  
      19-06.75  19-03.25  17-09         
 20  2953 Bruce, Winalis      FR Bishop Ahr                     17-06.75  
      16-07.50  17-06.75  16-07         
 21  1116 Teran, Rosa         FR NB Spring Track                13-06.00  
      9-07.50  12-11  13-06         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    69 Salahuddin, Zionet  FR Carteret                          88-05   10   
      FOUL  72-11  88-05           
  2  1885 Adams, Alexis       FR South Brunswick                   85-04    8   
      73-08  85-04  78-10         
  3  1127 Caliolio, Toni      FR North Brunswick                   82-04    6   
      73-08  82-04  81-10         
  4  1894 Buchanan, Paige     FR South Brunswick                   80-00    4   
      74-01  78-02  80-00         
  5   743 Cabrera, Jaylin     FR John F. Kennedy                   76-00    2   
      62-06  76-00  67-01         
  6   657 Harmon, Tahira      FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  68-11    1   
      60-08  FOUL  68-11         
  7  1904 Darkwa-Anto, Ashle  FR South Brunswick                   66-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  66-08         
  8  1092 Garcia Rivera, Itz     NB Spring Track                   64-02  
      55-07  64-02  62-06         
  9  2471 Burney, Aaliah      FR Wardlaw-Hartridg                  63-05  
      53-04  63-05  58-10         
 10  2970 Houghton, Christin  FR Bishop Ahr                        63-00  
      58-00  55-10  63-00         
 11  2277 Parrilla, Jeanne    FR Spotswood                         58-09  
      52-08  58-09  FOUL         
 12  2513 Jefferson, Ahsza    FR Woodbridge H.S                    57-10  
      56-03  57-10  55-01         
 12  2950 Azcona, Maricruz    FR Bishop Ahr                        57-10  
      57-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 14  1323 O'Donnell, Lauren   FR Old Bridge                        56-00  
      56-00  53-01  49-10         
 15  2953 Bruce, Winalis      FR Bishop Ahr                        52-11  
      52-11  47-06  FOUL         
 16  3046 Bradley, Khaylynn      Monroe                            51-05  
      44-07  51-05  FOUL         
 17   958 Shattle, Molly      FR Middlesex                         50-05  
      50-05  49-10  46-07         
 18  1931 Kojiem, Druscilla   FR South Brunswick                   44-05  
      39-04  42-01  44-05         
 19  1116 Teran, Rosa         FR NB Spring Track                   42-07  
      31-07  39-01  42-07         
 20  2984 Onyeze, Chelsea     FR Bishop Ahr                        42-06  
      42-06  42-06  FOUL         
 21  1522 melenciano, Kaylin  FR Perth Amboy                       41-08  
      41-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 22  2252 Gibbs, Sara         FR Spotswood                         35-03  
      35-03  34-05  34-11           
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1894 Buchanan, Paige     FR South Brunswick                   84-05   10   
      74-11  84-05  FOUL         
  2    69 Salahuddin, Zionet  FR Carteret                          73-02    8   
      73-02  64-08  51-02         
  3   327 Brown, Kailyn       FR East Brunswick                    70-10    6   
      58-10  70-10  59-06         
  4  1092 Garcia Rivera, Itz     NB Spring Track                   70-06    4   
      68-00  70-06  69-00         
  5  2717 Fleischauer, Alyss  FR Monroe                            68-04    2   
      65-03  68-04  68-02         
  6   770 Pagan, Moriah       FR John F. Kennedy                  J68-04    1   
      68-04  57-00  61-05         
  7  2763 Patel, Shivani      FR Monroe                            55-04  
      55-02  55-04  52-09         
  8  1885 Adams, Alexis       FR South Brunswick                   53-00  
      53-00  45-11  53-00         
  9    60 Kasab, Noor         FR Carteret                          49-00  
      41-06  FOUL  49-00         
 10   958 Shattle, Molly      FR Middlesex                         45-01  
      40-10  45-01  FOUL         
 11  1522 melenciano, Kaylin  FR Perth Amboy                       37-08  
      37-04  37-08  37-02         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1700 Hampton, Devin      FR Piscataway                        12.10q  5 
  2   454 Murphy, Deitric     FR East Brunswick                    12.21q  3 
  3  1713 McCullum, Larry     FR Piscataway                        12.25q  2 
  4  2793 Belmonte, Zachary   FR Monroe                            12.31q  5 
  5  2190 Wyatt, Nelson       FR South Plainfield                  12.32q  4 
  6  1448 Leonard, Darrin     FR Old Bridge                        12.33q  4 
  7  2572 Laraque, Brandon    FR Woodbridge H.S                    12.40q  3 
  8  3041 Sipos, Joey         FR Metuchen                          12.47q  3 
  9  2143 Garcia, Alejandro   FR South Plainfield                  12.58   2 
 10  1681 Colon, Isaiah       FR Piscataway                        12.69   4 
 11  2857 Rios, Nicholas      FR Monroe                            12.71   2 
 12  2835 Murray, Alister     FR Monroe                            12.72   1 
 13  1734 Ritter, Ty`Liq      FR Piscataway                        12.74   1 
 14  2799 Davis, Zaniel       FR Monroe                            12.78   5 
 15  3039 Russell, Danny      FR Metuchen                          12.81   1 
 16   687 Bunton, Nadale      FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  12.83   1 
 17  2934 Perez, Kevin        FR NB Spring Track                   13.04   3 
 18  1489 Thomas, Zach        FR Old Bridge                        13.06   5 
 19  2643 Yanez, Zenon        FR South Amboy HS                    13.08   5 
 19  1483 Settimo, Victor     FR Old Bridge                        13.08   2 
 21  2566 Isaac, Justice      JR Woodbridge H.S                    13.13   3 
 22  1177 Jain, Parsh         FR North Brunswick                   13.22   1 
 23  1216 Weilson, Kevin      FR North Brunswick                   13.26   5 
 24   996 Kressach, John      FR Middlesex                         13.29   1 
 25  2813 Giacomini, Christo  FR Monroe                            13.51   5 
 26  2792 Bedi, Ritik         FR Monroe                            13.56   3 
 26  2891 Arias, Raymer       FR NB Spring Track                   13.56   4 
 28  1463 Naylor, Dushawn     FR Old Bridge                        13.59   4 
 29   966 Baker, Martin       FR Middlesex                         14.11   2 
 30  1422 Hammond, Mike       FR Old Bridge                        14.34   2 
 31  2830 Manda, Hritesh      FR Monroe                            14.36   2 
 32   995 Kaplan, Bradley     FR Middlesex                         14.50   3 
 33  2164 Nagireddy, Sahith   FR South Plainfield                  14.70   1 
 34  1476 Rassmussen, Randy   FR Old Bridge                        15.99   4 
 35  1379 Balbi, Matt         FR Old Bridge                        16.05   4 
 36  1430 Joshi, Shaival      FR Old Bridge                        17.00   3 
 37  2921 Jimenez-Riano, Axe  FR NB Spring Track                   17.41   5 
 38  2054 Man, Korin          SO South Brunswick                   17.66   2 
 39  2889 Aparicio, Ariel     FR NB Spring Track                   17.73   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  2190 Wyatt, Nelson       FR South Plainfield       12.32      12.19   10   
  2  1700 Hampton, Devin      FR Piscataway             12.10      12.20    8   
  3  2793 Belmonte, Zachary   FR Monroe                 12.31      12.24    6   
  4  1713 McCullum, Larry     FR Piscataway             12.25      12.25    4   
  5   454 Murphy, Deitric     FR East Brunswick         12.21      12.32    2   
  6  1448 Leonard, Darrin     FR Old Bridge             12.33      12.49    1   
  7  3041 Sipos, Joey         FR Metuchen               12.47      12.54  
  8  2572 Laraque, Brandon    FR Woodbridge H.S         12.40      12.59  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1713 McCullum, Larry     FR Piscataway                        24.54   6  10   
  2  2190 Wyatt, Nelson       FR South Plainfield                  24.75   6   8   
  3  2793 Belmonte, Zachary   FR Monroe                            24.96   6   6   
  4   454 Murphy, Deitric     FR East Brunswick                    25.20   6   4   
  5  2572 Laraque, Brandon    FR Woodbridge H.S                    25.25   6   2   
  6  1448 Leonard, Darrin     FR Old Bridge                        25.47   4   1   
  7  2799 Davis, Zaniel       FR Monroe                            25.48   6 
  8   687 Bunton, Nadale      FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  25.80   6 
  9  1734 Ritter, Ty`Liq      FR Piscataway                        26.11   5 
 10  2978 Minick, Joshua      FR Bishop Ahr                        26.14   5 
 11  1189 Lopez, Irving       FR North Brunswick                   26.24   5 
 12  1489 Thomas, Zach        FR Old Bridge                        26.32   4 
 13  1493 Wheager, Manny      FR Old Bridge                        26.38   3 
 14  1176 Gosner, Kyle        FR North Brunswick                   26.51   4 
 15  1185 Lee, Dante          FR North Brunswick                   26.54   6 
 16   534 Cheng, Jeffrey      FR Edison                            26.72   4 
 17  2857 Rios, Nicholas      FR Monroe                            26.75   5 
 18  2835 Murray, Alister     FR Monroe                            26.78   5 
 19  2168 Persad, Joshua      FR South Plainfield                  26.83   4 
 20  2934 Perez, Kevin        FR NB Spring Track                   26.94   4 
 21  1483 Settimo, Victor     FR Old Bridge                        27.00   4 
 22  1177 Jain, Parsh         FR North Brunswick                   27.28   5 
 23  1423 Hanna, Ramses       FR Old Bridge                        27.44   2 
 24  2608 Chen, Jangni        FR South Amboy HS                    27.49   3 
 25  1167 Cobb, William       FR North Brunswick                   27.51   5 
 26   412 Collins, Amadeus    FR East Brunswick                    27.56   5 
 27  1463 Naylor, Dushawn     FR Old Bridge                        27.61   3 
 28  3035 Kumar, Ankit        FR Metuchen                          27.97   2 
 29  2891 Arias, Raymer       FR NB Spring Track                   27.98   4 
 30  2876 Uchila, Ananth      FR Monroe                            28.67   3 
 31  1422 Hammond, Mike       FR Old Bridge                        29.15   2 
 32  2340 Tabori, Brandon     FR Spotswood                         29.52   3 
 33   966 Baker, Martin       FR Middlesex                         29.58   3 
 34   688 Chatterjee, Shayon  FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  29.94   3 
 35  3048 Borecho, Paul          Metuchen                          30.11   1 
 36  2611 Davis, Dan          FR South Amboy HS                    30.50   2 
 37  2324 Maselli, Vincent    FR Spotswood                         30.69   2 
 38   995 Kaplan, Bradley     FR Middlesex                         30.70   3 
 39  2164 Nagireddy, Sahith   FR South Plainfield                  30.88   2 
 40   702 Johnson, Spencer    FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  31.65   2 
 41  3028 Cascarelli, Jake    FR Metuchen                          31.69   1 
 42  1379 Balbi, Matt         FR Old Bridge                        32.53   1 
 43  1476 Rassmussen, Randy   FR Old Bridge                        33.00   1 
 44  1746 Solomon, Matt       FR Piscataway                        35.05   1 
 45  2921 Jimenez-Riano, Axe  FR NB Spring Track                   35.30   1 
 46  1430 Joshi, Shaival      FR Old Bridge                        36.22   1 
 47  2889 Aparicio, Ariel     FR NB Spring Track                   36.91   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2991 Simon, Toure        FR Bishop Ahr                        52.21   5  10   
  2  1700 Hampton, Devin      FR Piscataway                        53.09   5   8   
  3  1408 Esposito, Ed        FR Old Bridge                        53.37   5   6   
  4   432 Khalil, Andrew      FR East Brunswick                    53.50   5   4   
  5  2070 Oruebor, Chukwuyem  FR South Brunswick                   53.72   5   2   
  6  1992 Bacchi, Matthew     FR South Brunswick                   54.24   5   1   
  7  2190 Wyatt, Nelson       FR South Plainfield                  54.72   5 
  8  2978 Minick, Joshua      FR Bishop Ahr                        55.23   4 
  9  2050 Lanzalotto, Gregor  FR South Brunswick                   55.51   4 
 10  2639 Sauls, Michael      FR South Amboy HS                    56.02   4 
 11  2593 Santos, Erick       FR Woodbridge H.S                    56.25   5 
 12  1449 Lewocha, Damian     FR Old Bridge                        56.49   3 
 13  1189 Lopez, Irving       FR North Brunswick                   57.20   4 
 14  3036 Manfre, Dylan       FR Metuchen                          57.77   3 
 15  1406 Dziedzic, Dennis    FR Old Bridge                        57.85   4 
 16  1728 Philemon, Jalill    FR Piscataway                        57.88   4 
 17  1167 Cobb, William       FR North Brunswick                   58.13   3 
 18  1011 Rawlins, Ahmaad     FR Middlesex                         58.26   4 
 19  2112 Tantoy, William     FR South Brunswick                   58.42   4 
 20  2808 Figueroa, Joshua    FR Monroe                            58.66   3 
 21  1485 Simone, Brandon     FR Old Bridge                        58.78   3 
 22   996 Kressach, John      FR Middlesex                         58.80   3 
 23  2634 Quispe, Andy        FR South Amboy HS                  1:00.74   2 
 24  2821 Jonna, Venkatasai   FR Monroe                          1:01.29   2 
 25  2905 Fernandez, Jonatha  FR NB Spring Track                 1:01.77   3 
 26  2340 Tabori, Brandon     FR Spotswood                       1:02.04   3 
 27  2934 Perez, Kevin        FR NB Spring Track                 1:03.15   2 
 28  2324 Maselli, Vincent    FR Spotswood                       1:03.57   1 
 29  2891 Arias, Raymer       FR NB Spring Track                 1:03.80   1 
 30  2855 Regatte, Abhijeet   FR Monroe                          1:04.36   2 
 31  2802 Dipietro, Nicholas  SO Monroe                          1:04.63   2 
 32  2803 DiPietro, Thomas    FR Monroe                          1:04.74   1 
 33  2611 Davis, Dan          FR South Amboy HS                  1:06.05   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1682 Crearer, John       FR Piscataway                      2:05.67   2  10   
  2  1678 Castro, Ediberto    FR Piscataway                      2:07.75   2   8   
  3   429 Jain, Sanket        FR East Brunswick                  2:12.13   2   6   
  4  2143 Garcia, Alejandro   FR South Plainfield                2:13.87   2   4   
  5  2301 Dekovics, Justin    FR Spotswood                       2:15.50   2   2   
  6  3033 Gupta, Divij        FR Metuchen                        2:17.13   2   1   
  7  2321 Lumsden, Dan        FR Spotswood                       2:18.71   2 
  8   730 Tamboly, Mehr       FR J.P. Stevens Hig                2:18.83   2 
  9    99 Singh, Kulbir       FR Carteret                        2:23.36   1 
 10  2100 Shah, Shail         FR South Brunswick                 2:24.69   2 
 11  2990 Simon, Samori       FR Bishop Ahr                      2:25.92   1 
 12  2905 Fernandez, Jonatha  FR NB Spring Track                 2:26.10   2 
 13  2797 Cawley, Austin      FR Monroe                          2:26.78   1 
 14  2879 VanSprang, Max      FR Monroe                          2:27.71   2 
 15  1010 Rau, Thomas         FR Middlesex                       2:28.70   2 
 16   568 Lopez, Lorenzo      FR Edison                          2:29.69   1 
 17  2788 Amplo, Brandon      FR Monroe                          2:29.78   1 
 18  2341 Tarrant, Matt       FR Spotswood                       2:30.86   1 
 19  1174 Germosen, Lexingto  FR North Brunswick                 2:31.11   1 
 20  2837 Nair, Rhonish       FR Monroe                          2:31.60   1 
 21  2332 Peabody, Dan        FR Spotswood                       2:32.16   1 
 22  1199 Rajani, Kunal       FR North Brunswick                 2:33.26   1 
 23  1161 Ahuja, Shivaen      FR North Brunswick                 2:41.44   1 
 24    94 Shakur, Asadi       FR Carteret                        2:48.41   1 
 25  2310 Gardner, Stephen    FR Spotswood                       2:50.69   1 
 26  2333 Platt, Brandon      FR Spotswood                       3:04.11   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2024 Febinger, Ethan     FR South Brunswick                 4:48.50   2  10   
  2  2301 Dekovics, Justin    FR Spotswood                       4:49.18   2   8   
  3  2617 Henry, Ben          FR South Amboy HS                  4:50.21   2   6   
  4  2008 Chiu, Harrison      FR South Brunswick                 4:55.36   2   4   
  5  1725 Patki, Samir        FR Piscataway                      4:56.91   2   2   
  6  1479 Schipani, Kevin     FR Old Bridge                      4:57.13   2   1   
  7  2842 Parikh, Sahil       FR Monroe                          4:57.95   2 
  8   586 Smith, Christopher  FR Edison                          4:58.70   2 
  9  1721 Pangilinan, Ethan   FR Piscataway                      5:02.42   2 
 10  3031 Coventry-Cox, Kevi  FR Metuchen                        5:07.57   2 
 11  1709 Lockhart, Jordan    FR Piscataway                      5:10.07   2 
 12  1680 Chanley, Kyle       FR Piscataway                      5:10.63   2 
 13  1686 Damestoir, Philipp  FR Piscataway                      5:14.59   2 
 14  2100 Shah, Shail         FR South Brunswick                 5:17.72   2 
 15  2321 Lumsden, Dan        FR Spotswood                       5:20.21   2 
 16  1736 Robinson, Khemet    FR Piscataway                      5:20.50   2 
 17  1689 DiCostanzo, Marco   FR Piscataway                      5:21.54   2 
 18  2067 Narayanan, Rohit    FR South Brunswick                 5:22.27   2 
 19  2341 Tarrant, Matt       FR Spotswood                       5:27.43   2 
 20  1453 Man, Thomas         FR Old Bridge                      5:27.99   1 
 21  1990 Aug, Benjamin       FR South Brunswick                 5:29.02   1 
 22  2151 Harzula, Troy       FR South Plainfield                5:29.26   1 
 23  1706 Kamal, Mehdi        FR Piscataway                      5:30.88   1 
 24    99 Singh, Kulbir       FR Carteret                        5:35.21   1 
 25   719 Patel, Kush         FR J.P. Stevens Hig                5:35.77   1 
 26  1010 Rau, Thomas         FR Middlesex                       5:38.85   2 
 27  2560 Gunthope, Zamari    FR Woodbridge H.S                  5:52.99   1 
 28  1688 Desai, Yash         FR Piscataway                      5:53.35   1 
 29  2018 Dhillon, Abhay      FR South Brunswick                 5:59.85   1 
 30  2310 Gardner, Stephen    FR Spotswood                       6:04.45   1 
 31    94 Shakur, Asadi       FR Carteret                        6:13.80   1 
 32  2624 Kubinak, Brandon    FR South Amboy HS                  6:29.01   1 
 33  2333 Platt, Brandon      FR Spotswood                       6:37.55   1 
 34  2631 Nunez, Gabe         FR South Amboy HS                  6:50.96   1 
 --  3030 Chezain, Arun       FR Metuchen                            DNF   1 
 --  3029 Chawla, Ravi        FR Metuchen                            DNF   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2024 Febinger, Ethan     FR South Brunswick                10:32.70   10   
  2  1425 Harvey, Cyril       FR Old Bridge                     10:33.40    8   
  3   413 Coyle, Joey         FR East Brunswick                 10:54.39    6   
  4   438 Liu, Daniel         FR East Brunswick                 11:18.83    4   
  5  2545 Brown, Roy          FR Woodbridge H.S                 11:35.25    2   
  6  2067 Narayanan, Rohit    FR South Brunswick                11:36.83    1   
  7  2151 Harzula, Troy       FR South Plainfield               12:14.98  
  8  2954 Carido, Justin      FR Bishop Ahr                     12:44.22  
  9  1990 Aug, Benjamin       FR South Brunswick                12:48.82  
 10  2621 Jenkins, Khyrin     FR South Amboy HS                 13:19.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1182 Kargbo, Ibrahim     FR North Brunswick                   17.62   10   
  2   933 Watkins, Riley      FR Metuchen                          18.61    8   
  3   998 LePoidevin, Joe     FR Middlesex                         18.92    6   
  4  1016 Simpson, Jordan     FR Middlesex                         19.18    4   
  5  2858 Saini, Kurnal       FR Monroe                            20.69    2   
  6  1207 Salisbury, Jordan   FR North Brunswick                   21.53    1   
  7   688 Chatterjee, Shayon  FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  22.51  
 --  3025 Fitzpatrick, Mwanz     North Brunswick                      DQ   False Start
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  3025 Fitzpatrick, Mwanz     North Brunswick                 1:04.19   2  10   
  2   933 Watkins, Riley      FR Metuchen                        1:04.34   2   8   
  3  1728 Philemon, Jalill    FR Piscataway                      1:05.25   2   6   
  4  1182 Kargbo, Ibrahim     FR North Brunswick                 1:05.39   2   4   
  5  1207 Salisbury, Jordan   FR North Brunswick                 1:08.44   2   2   
  6  1735 Rivera, Jim         FR Piscataway                      1:08.94   2   1   
  7  2858 Saini, Kurnal       FR Monroe                          1:09.28   2 
  8  1016 Simpson, Jordan     FR Middlesex                       1:09.34   1 
  9   998 LePoidevin, Joe     FR Middlesex                       1:10.41   1 
 10  2990 Simon, Samori       FR Bishop Ahr                      1:11.27   2 
 11   688 Chatterjee, Shayon  FR J.P. Stevens Hig                1:15.76   1 
 12   702 Johnson, Spencer    FR J.P. Stevens Hig                1:25.89   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piscataway  'A'                                              3:42.34   10   
     1) 1728 Philemon, Jalill FR        2) 1713 McCullum, Larry FR        
     3) 1678 Castro, Ediberto FR        4) 1700 Hampton, Devin FR         
  2 Old Bridge  'B'                                              3:42.61    8   
     1) 1408 Esposito, Ed FR            2) 1489 Thomas, Zach FR           
     3) 1448 Leonard, Darrin FR         4) 1467 Ochieng, Chris FR         
  3 South Brunswick  'A'                                         3:52.75    6   
     1) 1992 Bacchi, Matthew FR         2) 2050 Lanzalotto, Gregory FR    
     3) 2112 Tantoy, William FR         4) 2008 Chiu, Harrison FR         
  4 Metuchen  'A'                                                3:52.76    4   
     1) 933 Watkins, Riley FR           2) 3039 Russell, Danny FR         
     3) 3041 Sipos, Joey FR             4) 3036 Manfre, Dylan FR          
  5 South Amboy HS  'A'                                          3:53.49    2   
     1) 2639 Sauls, Michael FR          2) 2643 Yanez, Zenon FR           
     3) 2608 Chen, Jangni FR            4) 2617 Henry, Ben FR             
  6 Old Bridge  'A'                                              3:55.29    1   
     1) 1493 Wheager, Manny FR          2) 1485 Simone, Brandon FR        
     3) 1384 Boateng, Carl FR           4) 1449 Lewocha, Damian FR        
  7 Middlesex  'A'                                               4:13.11  
  8 Monroe Twp  'A'                                              4:14.64  
     1) 2879 VanSprang, Max FR          2) 2808 Figueroa, Joshua FR       
     3) 2835 Murray, Alister FR         4) 2799 Davis, Zaniel FR          
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2143 Garcia, Alejandro   FR South Plainfield                5-06.00   10   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 
         O       O       O       O     XXX   
  2  3025 Fitzpatrick, Mwanz     North Brunswick                 5-04.00    8   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 
        XO       O       O     XXX   
  3  1681 Colon, Isaiah       FR Piscataway                     J5-04.00    6   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 
         O       O      XO     XXX   
  4  2975 Lyles, Nate         FR Bishop Ahr                      5-00.00    3   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O     XXX   
  4  1207 Salisbury, Jordan   FR North Brunswick                 5-00.00    3   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O     XXX   
 --  1384 Boateng, Carl       FR Old Bridge                           NH  
     5-00.00 5-02.00 
         P     XXX   
 --  2345 Tyson, Solomon      FR Spotswood                            NH  
     5-00.00 
       XXX   
 --  1461 Morgan, Kavon       FR Old Bridge                           NH  
     5-00.00 
       XXX   
 --  2325 Mathew, Chris       FR Spotswood                            NH  
     5-00.00 
       XXX   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1190 Lung, Eric          FR North Brunswick                10-06.00   10   
     7-00.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-04.00 10-06.00 
         O       O       O       O       O        O       XO      XXO   
 --  1490 Ur, Dylan           FR Old Bridge                           NH  
     7-00.00 
       XXX   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1681 Colon, Isaiah       FR Piscataway                     18-10.00   10   
      18-01  17-01.50  18-10         
  2  2857 Rios, Nicholas      FR Monroe                         18-01.00    8   
      17-11.50  17-05  18-01         
  3  2793 Belmonte, Zachary   FR Monroe                         18-00.00    6   
      17-03  17-09  18-00         
  4  2143 Garcia, Alejandro   FR South Plainfield               17-01.50    4   
      17-00.75  15-11  17-01.50         
  5  2934 Perez, Kevin        FR NB Spring Track                16-09.00    2   
      15-07  15-04  16-09         
  6  1371 Abbas, Haider       FR Old Bridge                     16-07.50    1   
      15-10  16-07.50  15-04         
  7  2190 Wyatt, Nelson       FR South Plainfield               16-07.00  
      16-04.50  15-11.75  16-07         
  8  1467 Ochieng, Chris      FR Old Bridge                     16-04.25  
      15-08  16-04.25  14-09.50         
  9  2325 Mathew, Chris       FR Spotswood                      15-09.00  
      15-07.50  15-09  15-03         
 10  2345 Tyson, Solomon      FR Spotswood                      15-03.00  
      15-03  14-03  14-06         
 11  2891 Arias, Raymer       FR NB Spring Track                13-10.00  
      13-10  13-10  13-04         
 --  1216 Weilson, Kevin      FR North Brunswick                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1734 Ritter, Ty`Liq      FR Piscataway                     37-09.00   10   
      37-09  FOUL  FOUL         
  2  2857 Rios, Nicholas      FR Monroe                         35-08.50    8   
      35-02.50  34-06.75  35-08.50         
  3  1384 Boateng, Carl       FR Old Bridge                     34-10.00    6   
      FOUL  34-06.50  34-10         
  4  2793 Belmonte, Zachary   FR Monroe                         33-11.00    4   
      33-11  FOUL  32-06         
  5  1176 Gosner, Kyle        FR North Brunswick                32-08.00    2   
      32-04  32-06.50  32-08          
  6  2325 Mathew, Chris       FR Spotswood                      32-06.00    1   
      30-00  32-06  32-06         
  7  1371 Abbas, Haider       FR Old Bridge                     32-01.50  
      31-07.50  31-02  32-01.50         
  8  2345 Tyson, Solomon      FR Spotswood                      30-07.00  
      30-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1015 Semon, Matthew      FR Middlesex                      38-07.50   10   
      FOUL  38-05  38-07.50         
  2  2699 Bradley, Kaylynn    FR Monroe                         37-03.00    8   
      36-10.50  35-06.50  37-03         
  3  3026 Rosalie, Matt          Old Bridge                     36-10.75    6   
      35-00  35-07  36-10.75         
  4  2592 Rubianes-Caballero  FR Woodbridge H.S                 34-07.50    4   
      33-04  34-01  34-07.50         
  5   970 Bollin, Alexander   FR Middlesex                      32-11.50    2   
      31-06.50  32-07.75  32-11.50         
  6  3032 Critchley, Owen     FR Metuchen                       30-10.50    1   
      30-01.50  30-10.50  29-08.25         
  7  2052 Lien, Jackson       FR South Brunswick                30-02.00  
      FOUL  30-02  FOUL         
  8  2035 Hill, Nyair         JR South Brunswick                28-05.75  
      26-10.50  28-05.75  FOUL         
  9  2565 Ibrahim, Sule       SO Woodbridge H.S                 28-02.25  
      27-11.50  27-04.75  28-02.25         
 10  2005 Cauley, Garret      FR South Brunswick                27-01.75  
      25-03.75  25-05.75  27-01.75         
 11  1411 Foley, Kyle         FR Old Bridge                     24-10.50  
      23-10.50  21-05.50  24-10.50         
 12  2548 Chan, Eric          SO Woodbridge H.S                 23-10.50  
      23-10  23-10.50  23-05         
 13   975 Cirone, James       FR Middlesex                      20-05.00  
      20-05  19-05.50  19-03.50           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2167 Patel, Dheer        FR South Plainfield                 101-01   10   
      92-03  97-11  101-01         
  2  2592 Rubianes-Caballero  FR Woodbridge H.S                    94-02    8   
      FOUL  94-02  90-00         
  3  2052 Lien, Jackson       FR South Brunswick                   94-00    6   
      94-00  82-02  87-10         
  4  1015 Semon, Matthew      FR Middlesex                         86-09    4   
      82-05  86-09  79-10         
  5   970 Bollin, Alexander   FR Middlesex                         84-05    2   
      84-05  83-10  77-07         
  6  3032 Critchley, Owen     FR Metuchen                          72-05    1   
      FOUL  72-05  70-02         
  7  2150 Hagy, Kevin         FR South Plainfield                  70-01  
      68-04  69-00  70-01         
  8  2005 Cauley, Garret      FR South Brunswick                   63-04  
      59-09  63-04  57-10         
  9  1727 Petit, Michael      FR Piscataway                        61-11  
      FOUL  61-11  52-11         
 10  1411 Foley, Kyle         FR Old Bridge                        57-07  
      56-06  51-09  57-07         
 11   975 Cirone, James       FR Middlesex                         53-03  
      48-00  53-03  FOUL          
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2832 Matikonis, Ken      FR Monroe                           129-03   10   
      129-03  124-10  119-02         
  2  1015 Semon, Matthew      FR Middlesex                        108-05    8   
      100-03  106-10  108-05         
  3   486 Zhang, Justin       FR East Brunswick                   103-11    6   
      103-11  85-04  96-07         
  4  3027 Ahomada, Chris      FR Metuchen                         103-00    4   
      103-00  84-08  FOUL         
  5  2859 Saju, Gabriel       FR Monroe                            96-10    2   
      93-03  83-03  96-10         
  6  2592 Rubianes-Caballero  FR Woodbridge H.S                    93-10    1   
      93-10  90-10  FOUL         
  7  3026 Rosalie, Matt          Old Bridge                        90-07  
      81-00  89-11  90-07         
  8   975 Cirone, James       FR Middlesex                         75-00  
      69-03  75-00  70-08         
  9  1411 Foley, Kyle         FR Old Bridge                        64-09  
      63-00  62-07  64-09         
 10  2167 Patel, Dheer        FR South Plainfield                  59-09  
      59-09  50-02  47-09         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Brunswick            116        2) Monroe Twp                 55   
    3) John F. Kennedy Mem.        54        4) East Brunswick             35   
    5) Spotswood                   31        6) Woodbridge High School     27   
    7) Carteret                    24        7) Perth Amboy                24   
    9) North Brunswick             18       10) Metuchen                   14   
   10) Old Bridge                  14       12) J.P. Stevens High School   11   
   13) Bishop Ahr High school       9       13) Edison High School          9   
   15) New Brunswick High School    4       16) South Amboy HS              2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Piscataway                  93        2) Monroe Twp                 60   
    3) North Brunswick             50        4) South Plainfield           46   
    5) South Brunswick             40        6) Old Bridge                 39   
    7) Middlesex                   36        8) East Brunswick             32   
    9) Metuchen                    27       10) Woodbridge High School     17   
   11) Bishop Ahr High school      13       12) Spotswood                  11   
   13) South Amboy HS               8       14) New Brunswick High School   2   
Advertisements