2014 Season

8/11- 8/14– Maccabi Games (Cherry Hill, NJ)

                     —– Monday Results

                    —–  Tuesday Results

                    —–  Wednesday Results

                    —–  Thursday Results

7/24– Haddon Twp Track and Field Camp Meet

7/23– World Athlete Meet (Suspended because of Rain)

7/10-7/13– USATF Region 2 Championships (Thursday)

                     —–  Friday Results

                     —– Saturday Results

                     —– Sunday Results

6/28-6/29– 2014 Vertical Adventure Hep/Dec Championship

6/14– USATF Open and Masters Championship 

6/8 & 6/8–   USATF New Jersey Championships

5/23 &5/24 North Groups A and B and South Group A Sectionals (Monsignor Donovan)Full

5/23 & 5/24 — South Groups 2 and 3 Sectionals (Buena) Full

5/23 & 5/24 — South Groups 1, 4 and B Sectionals (Egg Harbor) Full

5/21– GMC Frosh Championships

5/21– Colonial Conference Championships (Middle School)

5/20– Haddonfield Distance Night

5/20– Freshman Finale

5/19– Carl Lewis Relay Championships

5/17– Burlington County Open

5/15– Cape Atlantic League Championships

5/15– Tri County Championships

5/15– Haddonfield Invitational

5/13– Olympic Conference Championships

5/12– Cherokee Invite

5/12– SJ Middle School Championships

5/10– Mercer County Championships

5/10– Camden County Championships

5/10– Burlington County Divisional

5/9– Georgian Court Last Chance Meet

5/8–  Lenape District Championships (Lenape HS)

5/8–  Atlantic County Championships (Buena HS)

5/8– Cumberland County Meet (Millville HS)

5/7– Gloucester County Championships (Delsea HS)

5/4–   CACC Conference Championships (Georgian Court University)

5/2 & 5/3–  Rowan University Open

                     Friday     Saturday    Full Results

5/3–  Angelo Booker May Day (Cheyney University)

5/3–   SJ Open (Relay Events)

5/1–    SJ Open (Individual Events)

4/26– George Rowland Relays (Haddon Twp)

4/19– Woodbury Relays

           Track       Field

 4/19– ECC College Championships

4/12– Moorestown Invitational

4/12– Bridgeton Relays

4/12– West Deptford Relays

4/11– Crusader Frosh Novice

4/5– Jim Camburn Relays

                  Track     Field

4/5– Hall of Fame Relays

4/5– Cam Glo Relays

3/30–Cherokee Special Olympics

Advertisements