6/14 USATF NJ Open and Masters Championships

 

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/23/2014 07:30 AM
              USATF NJ Open and Masters Championships - 6/14/2014              
                         Meet Director:  Terry Mullane                         
                           Georgian Court University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 29&U 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Taylor          17 Gotham Spark                      12.46q -2.0  1 
  2 Wold, Jaclyn              18 Michigan                          13.02q -0.3  2 
  3 Green, Zafirah            24 Isaa (Intern                      13.08q -2.0  1 
  4 De Los Santos, Josley     18 Unattached                        13.70q -2.0  1 
  5 Khanna, Simran            16 Unattached                        13.72q -2.0  1 
  6 Trendwall, Nahjua         18 Unattached                        13.73q -0.3  2 
 
Women 30-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Padilla, Antoinette       31 Unattached                        12.43q -0.3  2 
 
Women 50-54 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Triolo, Sandy             51 Heights Unli                      13.67q -0.3  2 
 
Women 29&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Taylor          17 Gotham Spark                      26.13  -0.5  1 
  2 Green, Zafirah            24 Isaa (Intern                      26.37  -1.1  2 
  3 Kidd, Tema                20 Isaa (Intern                      27.06  -0.5  1 
  4 Wold, Jaclyn              18 Michigan                          27.49  -0.5  1 
  5 De Los Santos, Josley     18 Unattached                        27.82  -0.5  1 
  6 Downey, Sophia            26 Isaa (Intern                      28.53  -1.1  2 
 
Women 30-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Padilla, Antoinette       31 Unattached                        25.86  -1.1  2 
 
Women 35-39 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Walles, Maurelhena        39 Shore Athlet                      27.51  -0.5 
 
Women 45-49 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 West, Nedenia             45 Central Park                      31.34  -1.1  2 
 
Women 50-54 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Triolo, Sandy             51 Heights Unli                      29.27  -1.1  2 
  2 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl     52 Bohemia Trac                      33.44  -0.5  1 
 
Women 60-64 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Sharon            63 So Cal Track                      32.17  -0.5  1 
  2 Dickson-Taylor, Paula     60 Unattached                        33.77  -1.1  2 
 
Women 29&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wold, Jaclyn              18 Michigan                        1:02.76  
 
Women 35-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walles, Maurelhena        39 Shore Athlet                    1:00.31  
 
Women 50-54 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shemayne        51 Central Park                    1:08.00  
 
Women 60-64 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickson-Taylor, Paula     60 Unattached                      1:14.42  
 
Women 29&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neutts, Ariann            23 Unattached                      2:13.12  
  2 Downey, Sophia            26 Isaa (Intern                    2:33.38  
  3 Beairsto, Shanna          25 Unattached                      2:46.78  
 
Women 40-44 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deoliveira, Dianne        43 Unattached                      2:26.44  
 
Women 60-64 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickson-Taylor, Paula     60 Unattached                      2:59.47  
 
Women 29&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beairsto, Shanna          25 Unattached                      5:43.68  
 
Women 30-34 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tafelski, Claire          33 Unattached                     22:57.41  
 
Women 45-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Laura           47 Shore Athlet                   24:35.67  
 
Women 30-34 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tafelski, Claire          33 Unattached                     46:55.91  
 
Women 45-49 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Roemer, Christine         48 Tnt Internat                      17.59  -1.4 
 
Women 50-54 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl     52 Bohemia Trac                      15.45  -1.4 
 
Women 29&U 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scavone, Susan            23 Central Park                      14.69q -2.3 
  2 Livingston, Tia           15 Shore Athlet                      14.72q -2.3 
  3 Novikova, Ekaterina       24 Central Park                      15.38q -2.3 
 
Women 29&U 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Driver, Nia               18 Trenton Trac                    1:03.65  
 
Women 29&U High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Biscardi, Lauren          26 Unattached                        1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women 40-44 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Altimiece         44 Roselle Rams                      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 50-54 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl     52 Bohemia Trac                      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 29&U Pole Vault 3k
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Steele, Haley             17 Unattached                        3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Benz, Monica              16 Heights Unli                     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Dannenbaum, Julia         15 Pingry Schoo                      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Anderson, Sabrina         16 Heights Unli                     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cortazzo, Sophia          15 Unattached                        3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Leuthner, Gabriella       17 Unattached                       J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Paz, Marlena              17 Heights Unli                      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  8 Nelson, Crystal           13 Unattached                        2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Benz, Julia               13 Heights Unli                      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Hager, Maura              13 Unattached                        2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.30 2.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Schuler, Julia            16 Unattached                           NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Women 29&U Long Jump 3k
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Novikova, Ekaterina       24 Central Park                      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
     4.71m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI)
  2 Steele, Haley             17 Unattached                        4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
     4.15m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI)
  3 Nelson, Crystal           13 Unattached                        4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
     3.90m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) FOUL      3.82m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Women 29&U Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Riddick, Monique          24 Adidas Garde                     16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.61m  FOUL  16.48m  FOUL  FOUL  16.52m
 
Women 50-54 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl     52 Bohemia Trac                     10.80m   35-05.25 
      9.65m  10.08m  10.80m  10.68m  10.49m  PASS
  2 Duncan, Lesley            50 New Jersey S                     10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.78m  9.70m  10.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 29&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Galarza, Sylvia           28 Shore Athlet                     52.72m     172-11 
      48.50m  51.88m  52.72m  50.27m  49.65m  49.00m
 
Women 50-54 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Lesley            50 New Jersey S                     23.08m      75-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 29&U Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duran, Alina              23 Adidas Garde                     51.45m     168-09 
      FOUL  50.82m  49.59m  FOUL  49.61m  51.45m
 
Women 35-39 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Marilyn          39 Shore Athlet                     41.63m     136-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.03m  FOUL  41.60m  41.63m
 
Women 45-49 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Roemer, Christine         48 Tnt Internat                     21.15m      69-05 
      21.15m  FOUL  19.76m  18.82m  FOUL  18.13m
 
Women 29&U Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sabrina         16 Heights Unli                     29.07m      95-04 
      27.32m  FOUL  22.68m  FOUL  29.07m  26.81m
 
Women 50-54 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Lesley            50 New Jersey S                     29.52m      96-10 
      27.27m  29.52m  27.71m  28.02m  FOUL  25.85m
 
Women 29&U 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Endy, Melissa             14 Westfield Ar                   30:10.67  
 
Women 60-64 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2 Pasquale, Elizabeth       61 Shore Athlet                   31:17.07  
 
Boys 29&U 2000 Meter Steeplechase Section2
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koellner, Christopher     18 Next Dimensi                    7:26.74  
 
Men 29&U 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Kevin           27 Unattached                        11.08q -3.7  2 
  2 Carter, Jermaine          25 Unattached                        11.36q -2.2  3 
  3 Swaray, Shammah           19 Isaa (Intern                      11.41q -2.2  3 
  4 Overton, Markeyth         18 Unattached                        11.47q -3.7  2 
  5 Clifford, Mandela         27 Unattached                        11.49q -3.7  2 
  6 Lewis, Mohamed            19 Isaa (Intern                      11.57q -3.7  2 
  7 Lindacher, Jake           19 Unattached                        11.72q -1.9  4 
  8 Bailey, Keron             15 Shore Athlet                      11.75q -1.9  4 
  9 Knight, Jelani            22 Isaa (Intern                      11.88  -3.2  1 
 10 Georgiev, Nikola          17 Unattached                        12.09  -2.2  3 
 
Men 29&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clifford, Mandela         27 Unattached             11.49      10.73  -3.2 
  2 Thompson, Kevin           27 Unattached             11.08      10.98  -3.2 
  3 Carter, Jermaine          25 Unattached             11.36      11.26  -3.2 
  4 Swaray, Shammah           19 Isaa (Intern           11.41      11.35  -3.2 
  5 Overton, Markeyth         18 Unattached             11.47      11.36  -3.2 
  6 Lewis, Mohamed            19 Isaa (Intern           11.57      11.61  -3.2 
 
Men 30-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bascom, Jeremy            30 Central Park                      11.27q -3.2 
 
Men 30-34 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bascom, Jeremy            30 Central Park           11.27      10.80  -3.2 
 
Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheeler, Edward           37 Unattached                        12.38q -3.7  2 
  2 Williams, Larue Andrew    38 Central Park                      13.11q -1.9  4 
 
Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Ross             44 Greater Phil                      12.94q -2.2  3 
  2 Zuehlke, John             44 Central Park                      13.51q -3.2  1 
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nevell, Brandon           51 Unattached                        13.10q -1.9  4 
  2 Paolazzi, Nick            54 North Jersey                      13.66q -2.2  3 
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Castiglioni, Charles      55 Morris Count                      16.01q -3.2  1 
  2 Mancini, Dom              59 Unattached                        17.86q -2.2  3 
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kish, Michael             62 Unattached                        13.35q -3.7  2 
  1 Felton, Philip            64 Unattached                        14.96q -3.7  2 
  2 Gritz, David              61 Shore Athlet                      14.14q -2.2  3 
  3 Friedman, David           63 Shore Athlet                      16.84q -3.2  1 
 
Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  2 Indek, William            67 Shore Athlet                      17.91q -2.2  3 
 
Men 80-84 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               84 Central Jers                      42.38q -3.2 
 
Men 29&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Kevin           27 Unattached                        22.16  -4.5  1 
  2 Carter, Jermaine          25 Unattached                        23.03  -3.4  2 
  3 Swaray, Shammah           19 Isaa (Intern                      23.60  -2.3  3 
  4 Lewis, Mohamed            19 Isaa (Intern                      23.63  -4.5  1 
  5 Garcia, Esteban           24 Central Park                      23.94  -3.4  2 
  6 Patterson, Brandon        19 Isaa (Intern                      27.74  -4.5  1 
 
Men 35-39 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Edward           37 Unattached                        25.56  -2.3  3 
  2 Williams, Larue Andrew    38 Central Park                      25.88  -2.3  3 
 
Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Anthony            40 Unattached                        23.97  -4.5  1 
  2 Lanier, Kyle              41 Central Park                      26.60  -3.4  2 
  3 Zuehlke, John             44 Central Park                      27.33  -2.3  3 
  4 Jasko, David              41 Raritan Vall                      28.34  -3.4  2 
 
Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Zuidema, Dirk             47 North Jersey                      29.01  -4.5 
 
Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stocking, Carl            53 Greater Phil                      29.11  -4.5 
 
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Castiglioni, Charles      55 Morris Count                      32.41  -3.4  2 
 
Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kish, Michael             62 Unattached                        27.47  -2.3  3 
  2 Felton, Philip            64 Unattached                        30.57  -3.4  2 
  3 Gritz, David              61 Shore Athlet                      30.88  -2.3  3 
  4 Zwick, Larry              62 Shore Athlet                      33.14  -3.4  2 
  5 Friedman, David           63 Shore Athlet                      37.06  -3.4  2 
 
Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Indek, William            67 Shore Athlet                      45.47  -2.3  3 
 
Men 29&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Orel            19 Unattached                        50.84   1  10   
  2 Carter, Jermaine          25 Unattached                        51.72   2   8   
  3 Knight, Jelani            22 Isaa (Intern                      51.91   1   6   
  4 Patterson, Brandon        19 Isaa (Intern                      54.54   3   5   
 
Men 35-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gavor, Sean               35 Highlands Ha                    1:01.88   10   
 
Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lanier, Kyle              41 Central Park                      57.63   3  10   
 
Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scensney, Jim             49 Shore Athlet                    1:00.07   3   8   
  2 Zuidema, Dirk             47 North Jersey                    1:02.15   1  10   
  3 Peters, Robert            46 Unattached                      1:03.64   1   8   
 
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wallack, Matthew          51 Shore Athlet                      57.17   1  10   
  2 Robinson, Jeffrey         52 Greater Phil                    1:00.15   3   6   
  3 Stocking, Carl            53 Greater Phil                    1:01.73   2   5   
  4 Davis, Keith              50 Shore Athlet                    1:02.40   2   4   
  5 Patterson, John           52 Greater Phil                    1:07.01   2   3   
 
Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Castiglioni, Charles      55 Morris Count                    1:09.77   3  10   
 
Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zwick, Larry              62 Shore Athlet                    1:14.19   2  10   
  2 Friedman, David           63 Shore Athlet                    1:20.93   2   8   
 
Men 65-69 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fusco, Ralph              69 Unattached                      1:17.25   3  10   
 
Men 70-74 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saarmann, John            71 Shore Athlet                    1:23.75   2   8   
 
Men 29&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Darnell        24 Unattached                      1:59.50  
  2 Forman, Daniel            17 Unattached                      2:03.58  
  3 Jones, Christopher        18 Isaa (Intern                    2:07.22  
  4 Bannister, Calvin         16 Unattached                      2:17.43  
 
Men 35-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gavor, Sean               35 Highlands Ha                    2:26.50  
 
Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Neill              42 Greater Phil                    2:25.23   2 
  2 Jasko, David              41 Raritan Vall                    2:34.03   2 
 
Men 45-49 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peters, Robert            46 Unattached                      2:32.36   2 
 
Men 50-54 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kashulines Jr, Peter      50 Do Run Runni                    2:11.10   1 
  2 Sales, Joseph             54 Unattached                      2:26.98   2 
  3 Patterson, John           52 Greater Phil                    2:32.82   2 
  4 Shalack, Theodore         50 Raritan Vall                    2:47.23   2 
 
Men 60-64 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plaster, Tony             62 Shore Athlet                    2:33.35   1 
  2 Frank, Arthur             62 Shore Athlet                    3:38.55   2 
 
Men 65-69 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nolan, Harold             66 Shore Athlet                    2:45.60   1 
  2 Kuhi, John                69 Shore Athlet                    3:36.70   2 
 
Men 70-74 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saarmann, John            71 Shore Athlet                    3:32.34   2 
 
Men 80-84 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               84 Central Jers                    7:59.03   2 
 
Men 40-44 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Neill              42 Greater Phil                    5:13.58  
 
Men 45-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarno, Francis            45 Unattached                      4:39.23  
 
Men 50-54 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sales, Joseph             54 Unattached                      5:13.65  
  2 Shalack, Theodore         50 Raritan Vall                    5:27.25  
 
Men 55-59 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mooney, Michael           57 Shore Athlet                    4:51.75  
  2 Leddy, Harold             58 Unattached                      5:24.58  
 
Men 29&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Patrick            14 Shore Athlet                   16:56.90  
 
Men 45-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crowley, Brian            49 Garmin Runne                   16:24.51  
 
Men 50-54 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zamek, Mark               50 Garmin Runne                   17:04.38  
  2 Shalack, Theodore         50 Raritan Vall                   21:11.05  
  3 Conway, Chris             53 Clifton Road                   21:23.07  
 
Men 60-64 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scholl, Bill              62 Shore Athlet                   20:07.23  
  2 Wright, James             61 Shore Athlet                   24:12.70  
 
Men 65-69 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucuski, Paul             68 Unattached                     31:00.54  
 
Men 29&U 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pedersen Jr, Robert       15 Unattached                     33:39.63  
  2 Edwards, Thomas           17 Unattached                     36:00.26  
 
Men 50-54 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shalack, Theodore         50 Raritan Vall                   43:43.81  
 
Men 65-69 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucuski, Paul             68 Unattached                   1:00:31.06  
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McQuitter, Keith          54 Shore Athlet                      16.08   0.9 
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan               64 Unattached                        21.09   0.9 
  1 Friedman, David           63 Shore Athlet                      42.29   0.9 
 
Men 29&U 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moussa, Dembele           25 Unattached                        14.48q -0.1 
  2 Garcia, Esteban           24 Central Park                      15.84q -0.1 
 -- Lindacher, Jake           19 Unattached                          DNF  -0.1 
 
Men 60-64 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lapp, Rick                64 Shore Athlet                      47.28  
  1 Black, Ivan               64 Unattached                      1:01.81  
  2 Friedman, David           63 Shore Athlet                    1:25.90  
 
Men 29&U 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larkin, Michael           19 Unattached                        56.02  
 
Men 29&U 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Adam              16 Unattached                      6:40.73  
 
Men 65-69 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuhi, John                69 Shore Athlet                   11:09.44  
 
Men 29&U 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conway, Brendan           20 Clifton Road                   11:35.58  
 
Men 35-39 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeCarlo Jr, Robert        37 Garmin Runne                   11:58.00  
 
Men 50-54 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Randall           52 Fleet Feet/E                   13:38.34  
 
Men 29&U High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frick, Justin             25 Shore Athlet                      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Eusebio, Ernest           21 Shore Athlet                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 40-44 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lattimore, Jason          41 Shore Athlet                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men 45-49 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hawke, Karl               47 Unattached                        1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zuidema, Dirk             47 North Jersey                      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 55-59 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cestero, Al               59 Shore Athlet                      1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 60-64 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  2 Black, Ivan               64 Unattached                       J1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Friedman, David           63 Shore Athlet                      1.10m    3-07.25 
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 65-69 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick      65 Shore Athlet                      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O   XX 
 
Men 70-74 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kochman, George           73 Shore Athlet                      1.00m    3-03.25 
     0.65 0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O 
 
Men 29&U Pole Vault 3k
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Oliveri, Joe              22 Unattached                        4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75 
       XO    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Malpass, Jonathan         19 Unattached                        3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 45-49 Pole Vault 3k
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Littlefield, Duncan       49 Shore Athlet                      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
  1 Cortazzo, Mark            45 Heights Unli                      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 50-54 Pole Vault 3k
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  2 Patterson, John           52 Greater Phil                      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    P 
 -- Crouse Jr, Bill           52 Unattached                           NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Men 60-64 Pole Vault 3k
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Huff Jr, Carlton          61 Shore Athlet                      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO    P 
 
Men 65-69 Pole Vault 3k
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick      65 Shore Athlet                      2.45m    8-00.50 
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men 29&U Long Jump 3k
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Keron             15 Shore Athlet                      6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
     5.93m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI) 5.97m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) FOUL      5.83m(NWI)
  2 Smith, Harold             20 Shore Athlet                      5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
     5.25m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      3.95m(NWI)
  3 Georgiev, Nikola          17 Unattached                        5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
     5.72m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Hunte Jr, David           28 Central Park                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men 35-39 Long Jump 3k
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Edward           37 Unattached                        6.25m   NWI  20-06.25 
     6.01m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) FOUL      6.25m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)
 
Men 55-59 Long Jump 3k
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Cestero, Al               59 Shore Athlet                      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
     3.59m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
Men 60-64 Long Jump 3k
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan               64 Unattached                        3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
     3.55m(NWI) 3.72m(NWI) 3.76m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Friedman, David           63 Shore Athlet                      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 
     3.12m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) FOUL      3.12m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI)
 
Men 65-69 Long Jump 3k
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  2 Monesmith, Frederick      65 Shore Athlet                      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
     3.47m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 70-74 Long Jump 3k
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kochman, George           73 Shore Athlet                      1.62m   NWI   5-03.75 
     1.62m(NWI) 0.86m(NWI) 1.45m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 80-84 Long Jump 3k
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               84 Central Jers                      1.04m   NWI   3-05.00 
     0.68m(NWI) 0.73m(NWI) 0.92m(NWI) 1.04m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
Men 29&U Triple Jump 3k
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hunte Jr, David           28 Central Park                     14.09m   NWI  46-02.75 
     FOUL      14.09m(NWI) FOUL      12.96m(NWI) 13.71m(NWI) 14.08m(NWI)
 
Men 45-49 Triple Jump 3k
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hawke, Karl               47 Unattached                       11.75m   NWI  38-06.75 
     11.51m(NWI) 11.75m(NWI) PASS      11.63m(NWI) 11.74m(NWI) 11.41m(NWI)
 
Men 55-59 Triple Jump 3k
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Cestero, Al               59 Shore Athlet                      7.22m   NWI  23-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.22m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 60-64 Triple Jump 3k
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan               64 Unattached                        8.69m   NWI  28-06.25 
     7.87m(NWI) 7.99m(NWI) 8.24m(NWI) 8.48m(NWI) 8.36m(NWI) 8.69m(NWI)
  2 Friedman, David           63 Shore Athlet                      6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
     5.55m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      6.01m(NWI)
 
Men 65-69 Triple Jump 3k
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  2 Monesmith, Frederick      65 Shore Athlet                      5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
     FOUL      5.89m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 29&U Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Saja, Bill                   Unattached                        9.50m   31-02.00 
      8.79m  FOUL  8.95m  9.04m  9.50m  9.27m
 
Men 40-44 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lattimore, Jason          41 Shore Athlet                     11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.76m  FOUL
 
Men 45-49 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Toland, Patrick           47 Shore Athlet                     12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.87m  12.17m  11.50m  11.63m  FOUL  11.62m
 
Men 55-59 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bischof, Ralph            55 Unattached                        9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.30m  8.79m  8.97m  8.15m  9.92m  9.58m
  3 Cestero, Al               59 Shore Athlet                      8.17m   26-09.75 
      7.94m  8.17m  8.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kalnas, Henry             61 Unattached                       10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.16m  10.32m  10.13m  10.19m  10.95m  10.02m
  2 Corrigan, Paul            63 Unattached                        9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.41m  8.96m  9.29m  FOUL  8.94m  9.15m
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Roll Jr, Charles          67 Shore Athlet                     13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.93m  12.93m  11.58m  13.46m  13.78m  13.54m
  2 Monesmith, Frederick      65 Shore Athlet                     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  10.36m  9.81m  10.73m  10.19m  FOUL
 
Men 70-74 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marcus, Steven            70 Unattached                        9.07m   29-09.25 
      8.73m  8.72m  8.94m  8.88m  9.07m  8.89m
 
Men 75-79 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joyce, Edmund             76 Unattached                        8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.10m  8.96m  8.18m  8.15m  8.04m  8.12m
 
Men 80-84 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               84 Central Jers                      5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.19m  4.63m  FOUL  4.63m  4.92m  5.06m
 
Men 40-44 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lattimore, Jason          41 Shore Athlet                     42.60m     139-09 
      36.98m  FOUL  42.02m  41.52m  FOUL  42.60m
 
Men 45-49 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Toland, Patrick           47 Shore Athlet                     34.42m     112-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.42m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 50-54 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paolazzi, Nick            54 North Jersey                     25.35m      83-02 
      25.35m  FOUL  22.44m  24.38m  24.02m  FOUL
 
Men 55-59 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pinque, Herman            58 Unattached                       31.45m     103-02 
      FOUL  31.45m  FOUL  FOUL  30.57m  FOUL
  2 Bischof, Ralph            55 Unattached                       29.04m      95-03 
      26.22m  FOUL  21.57m  27.85m  29.04m  FOUL
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Paul            63 Unattached                       37.17m     121-11 
      37.17m  FOUL  36.55m  FOUL  36.45m  FOUL
  2 Kalnas, Henry             61 Unattached                       35.54m     116-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.54m  FOUL  FOUL  34.31m
 
Men 65-69 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick      65 Shore Athlet                     37.56m     123-03 
      FOUL  29.14m  37.56m  35.40m  36.91m  FOUL
  2 Weaver, Glenn             66 Unattached                       32.50m     106-07 
      30.17m  FOUL  31.79m  29.71m  32.50m  FOUL
 
Men 70-74 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marcus, Steven            70 Unattached                       29.98m      98-04 
      FOUL  27.46m  FOUL  28.47m  28.58m  29.98m
 
Men 75-79 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Van Put, Russell          76 Unattached                       26.42m      86-08 
      FOUL  24.97m  FOUL  FOUL  26.42m  FOUL
 
Men 80-84 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               84 Central Jers                      8.48m      27-10 
      7.79m  8.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 29&U Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Saja, Bill                   Unattached                       25.11m      82-04 
      22.92m  24.08m  FOUL  FOUL  25.11m  FOUL
 
Men 45-49 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Toland, Patrick           47 Shore Athlet                     32.35m     106-02 
      FOUL  29.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.35m
 
Men 50-54 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bersch, Michael           53 Heights Unli                     33.68m     110-06 
      33.68m  32.49m  FOUL  32.82m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 65-69 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick      65 Shore Athlet                     30.96m     101-07 
      FOUL  28.90m  30.34m  30.96m  26.12m  26.91m
 
Men 75-79 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joyce, Edmund             76 Unattached                       26.79m      87-11 
      25.80m  26.13m  26.53m  26.19m  26.18m  26.79m
 
Men 80-84 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               84 Central Jers                      6.48m      21-03 
      6.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 29&U Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carr, Tom                 19 Rutgers                          69.80m     229-00 
      69.80m  69.34m  64.75m  64.62m  65.22m  FOUL
  2 Prassas, Mario            18 Unattached                       46.34m     152-00 
      34.57m  FOUL  43.00m  46.34m  43.78m  41.55m
  3 Bailey, Keron             15 Shore Athlet                     39.88m     130-10 
      39.88m  38.92m  FOUL  34.19m  39.22m  35.29m
 
Men 30-34 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nagakubo, Takashi         33 Unattached                       47.93m     157-03 
      46.72m  47.93m  44.80m  45.38m  45.23m  42.07m
 
Men 40-44 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ash, David                43 Heights Unli                     26.98m      88-06 
      24.70m  22.52m  FOUL  26.98m  23.45m  FOUL
 
Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paolazzi, Nick            54 North Jersey                     34.28m     112-06 
      26.70m  28.16m  29.63m  32.57m  32.00m  34.28m
 
Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bischof, Ralph            55 Unattached                       31.19m     102-04 
      28.29m  FOUL  25.64m  31.19m  28.08m  27.95m
 
Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chapman Sr, Mike          62 Unattached                       34.22m     112-03 
      33.82m  34.22m  32.74m  33.92m  32.70m  33.89m
 
Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick      65 Shore Athlet                     32.82m     107-08 
      27.79m  29.52m  26.55m  32.82m  PASS  PASS
  2 Warver, Glenn             65 Shore Athlet                     24.71m      81-01 
      23.70m  24.10m  FOUL  24.59m  24.19m  24.71m
 
Men 80-84 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               84 Central Jers                      7.76m      25-05 
      7.41m  5.46m  7.76m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 29&U 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luettchau II, Richard     29 Shore Athlet                   22:35.97  
 
Men 50-54 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Shalack, Theodore         50 Raritan Vall                         DQ  
 
Men 60-64 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quattrocchi, Tom          62 Shore Athlet                   32:59.26  
 
Men 65-69 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredericks, John          65 Freehold Are                   31:08.48  
 
Men 70-74 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bivona, Patrick           72 Shore Athlet                   35:47.17  
  1 Bergson, Frank            74 Shore Athlet                   46:36.75  
Advertisements