9/12– Cherokee Challenge Team Scores

Boys Team Totals Frosh Soph Junior Senior Total
Downingtown West 3 20 6 1 30
Tatnall (De) 1 8 13 11 33
Voorhees 16 2 12 10 40
Cherokee 31 5 2 23 61
Bishop Eustace P 9 3 19 54 85
Salesianum (De) 2 39 46 2 89
Robbinsville 8 68 8 8 92
Southern Reg 26 13 11 50 100
Howell 40 19 29 18 106
Ocean City 33 12 36 28 109
Oakton 19 6 38 57 120
Delsea 7 4 9 101 121
Moorestown High 43 35 5 44 127
Clearview 47 33 7 81 168
Unionville (Pa) 42 82 39 6 169
Manalapan 95 23 33 22 173
Jackson Memorial 133 16 22 3 174
Shawnee 24 100 3 47 174
Hammonton 135 24 16 13 188
Camden Catholic 5 43 70 77 195
Egg Harbor Twp 57 50 68 40 215
Allentown 22 65 40 89 216
Northern Burling 14 102 93 24 233
Cherry Hill West 76 135 10 26 247
Bensalem (Pa) 18 41 81 118 258
Paul VI 29 14 34 187 264
Toms River East 101 63 4 106 274
Ridley (Pa) 125 27 63 66 281
Millville High S 71 28 50 142 291
Governor Livings 186 21 44 55 306
monroe township 10 105 14 178 307
williamstown 60 195 20 41 316
Timber Creek 39 113 43 133 328
Gloucester Co VT 73 75 155 46 349
Sterling 126 122 1 113 362
St.Augustine Pre 20 49 133 164 366
Haddon Heights 38 152 35 175 400
Haddon Twp 12 72 313 4 401
Oakcrest 91 145 89 78 403
Jackson Liberty 111 34 128 138 411
Burlington Twp 94 148 136 38 416
Garnet Valley (P 154 108 41 114 417
Cumberland Reg 208 85 88 73 454
Seneca 132 112 123 88 455
Woodstown High S 44 161 150 115 470
Gateway 103 70 242 63 478
Deptford HS 198 29 114 139 480
Bcit-Medford 193 9 239 51 492
Rancocas Valley 181 175 122 16 494
Elizabeth 242 95 101 67 505
Absegami 67 94 225 131 517
Atlantic City 81 170 48 232 531
Triton Regional 241 62 53 190 546
Moorestown Frien 59 194 105 193 551
Brick Twp 251 160 188 32 631
Edison 150 211 190 84 635
Glen Ridge 247 228 167 82 724
octorara (Pa) 207 133 260 171 771
Girls Teams Frosh Soph Junior Senior Total
Pennsbury (Pa) 7 6 4 2 19
Unionville (Pa) 5 20 1 1 27
Oakton 30 3 2 20 55
Toms River North 15 11 17 18 61
Clearview 36 5 13 11 65
Southern Reg 17 10 41 9 77
Governor Mifflin (Pa) 8 46 11 13 78
Downingtown West (Pa) 11 62 3 14 90
Howell 34 25 6 39 104
Ocean City 25 2 78 5 110
Governor Livingston 52 18 33 10 113
Cherokee 14 57 31 17 119
Tatnall (De) 1 75 10 34 120
Freehold Twp 13 37 62 8 120
Robbinsville 24 27 7 63 121
Old Bridge 101 12 25 27 165
Egg Harbor Twp 39 49 44 36 168
Allentown 29 4 23 120 176
Pitman 26 47 40 70 183
Manalapan 20 60 12 99 191
Paul VI 10 137 32 23 202
Woodstown High School 56 84 28 41 209
Moorestown High School 73 78 24 38 213
Rancocas Valley 23 38 92 108 261
Bishop Eustace Prep 4 80 138 49 271
Cinnaminson 84 13 104 81 282
Millville High School 21 91 152 28 292
Eastern 62 36 98 110 306
Toms River East 99 86 43 84 312
Sterling 104 7 94 118 323
Delran 83 77 105 93 358
St. John Vianney 142 115 8 138 403
Absegami 132 166 76 30 404
Edison 120 102 128 55 405
Brick Twp 74 158 37 153 422
Bensalem (Pa) 184 71 111 104 470
monroe township 173 126 113 119 531
Oakcrest 211 108 155 68 542
Lawrence HS 169 131 173 112 585
Moorestown Friends 154 180 247 162 743
Combined Team Total
Downingtown West (Pa) 120
Tatnall (De) 153
Oakton 175
Southern Reg 177
Cherokee 180
Unionville (Pa) 196
Howell 210
Robbinsville 213
Ocean City 219
Clearview 233
Moorestown High School 340
Bishop Eustace Prep 356
Manalapan 364
Egg Harbor Twp 383
Allentown 392
Governor Livingston 419
Paul VI 466
Millville High School 583
Toms River East 586
Woodstown High School 679
Sterling 685
Bensalem (Pa) 728
Rancocas Valley 755
monroe township 838
Absegami 921
Oakcrest 945
Edison 1040
Brick Twp 1053
Moorestown Friends 1294