1/19– Cherokee Throw Down #1

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2016 09:18 PM
                        Cherokee Throw Down - 1/19/2016                        
                                  Cherokee HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Natalia              Vineland              28-09.00  
      26-10  28-09  27-08           
  2 Leiby, Sullivan              Lenape                27-01.25  
      26-05.50  25-09.50  27-01.25            
  3 Regn, Abigail                Seneca                26-05.75  
      25-05.50  26-05.75  26-05.50            
  4 Cooley, Ziani                Audubon               25-11.00  
      23-02.25  25-11  24-10.50            
  5 West, Stephanie              Audubon               24-11.50  
      23-05.25  23-05.25  24-11.50            
  6 Wash, Joelle                 Cherokee              24-11.00  
      23-00  22-03  24-11            
  7 McFadden, Donyel             Palmyra               24-06.00  
      23-04.50  24-06  21-10.75            
  8 Pillitteri, Mary             Robbinsville          24-04.50  
      24-04.50  23-04  24-01.50            
  9 Foley, Virginia              Paul VI               24-02.00  
      24-02  23-09.25  22-08.25            
 10 Quigg, Alexandra             Cherokee              24-00.00  
      21-07.25  24-00  22-07            
 11 Toscano, Sarah               Robbinsville          23-10.00  
      21-10  23-10  21-08.25         
 12 McAdams, Jess                Cherokee              23-07.25  
      23-07.25  20-10  22-04           
 13 Marino, Jamie                Lenape                23-06.00  
      22-00.75  23-06  20-04.50           
 14 Handy, Camille               Kingsway              23-01.00  
      22-00  23-01  22-08            
 15 Carfagno, Victoria           Audubon               22-09.50  
      22-09.50  20-01.75  22-02.50         
 16 Johnson, Erika               Lenape                22-08.25  
      22-03.25  22-03  22-08.25            
 17 Menasion, Alexia             Kingsway              22-03.75  
      15-03.25  14-11.25  22-03.75         
 18 Uzcategui, Maria             Robbinsville          22-02.25  
      20-09.50  21-04.50  22-02.25         
 19 Corbett, Makenzie            Seneca                21-09.00  
      21-05.50  21-06.50  21-09         
 20 Trainor, Laura               Audubon               20-08.25  
      17-07.75  20-04.25  20-08.25            
 21 Lamberto, Ana                Paul VI              J20-08.25  
      20-08.25  20-02  18-05.75            
 22 Rubino, Emily                Robbinsville          20-05.00  
      18-07.75  19-11.25  20-05            
 23 Hall, Taylor                 Paul VI               20-02.50  
      20-02.50  19-05.50  19-09.25            
 24 Chukwu, Chinwendu            Willingboro           20-02.25  
      18-09.25  19-03.75  20-02.25         
 25 Phillips, Naomi              Palmyra               20-00.75  
      19-07.50  20-00.75  18-07.75         
 26 Sasse, Maddie                Lenape                19-06.50  
      19-00.75  16-06.75  19-06.50         
 27 Parke, Imani                 Willingboro           19-01.75  
      19-01.75  17-05.75  17-07.75            
 28 Smith, Jess                  Robbinsville          19-00.00  
      18-05.75  19-00  18-09.25         
 29 Sethi, Chahat                Cherry Hill           18-09.50  
      18-09.50  18-06.75  17-04.50            
 30 Gibson, Alexandra            Haddon Heigh          17-02.75  
      FOUL  17-02  17-02.75            
 31 Skilton, Shannon             Paul VI               16-10.50  
      15-05.75  14-10  16-10.50            
 32 Lambert, Franzira            Haddon Heigh          16-04.75  
      16-04.75  15-09.75  14-10.75            
 33 Klah, Grace                  Willingboro           15-10.25  
      15-10.25  15-04  15-05.50            
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Singleton, Najeaya           Vineland              42-11.75  
      42-04  42-11.75  42-03         
  2 McGowan, Bernadette          Paul VI               41-09.00  
      41-09  41-07  38-11         
  3 Hilt, Emily                  Kingsway              39-03.50  
      38-04  38-00  39-03.50           
  4 Charmichael, Tomara          Palmyra               37-03.00  
      33-04  37-03  37-02         
  5 Klah, Gracious               Willingboro           32-09.50  
      32-09.50  30-00.75  32-09.25         
  6 Byron, Kai                   Robbinsville          32-03.00  
      30-11  32-03  FOUL         
  7 Assi, Celine                 Paul VI               31-09.00  
      31-09  30-09  31-01         
  8 McDonnell, Maddy             Paul VI               29-02.00  
      29-02  28-03.25  26-10         
  9 Dever, Katelyn               Seneca                28-11.75  
      26-07.50  26-03.50  28-11.75           
 10 Young, Tameah                Washington T          28-07.00  
      26-00  28-05.50  28-07         
 11 Carr, Hannah                 Haddon Heigh          28-00.00  
      28-00  26-07.25  FOUL         
 12 Hackley, Diamond             Washington T          27-06.00  
      25-10.50  26-01.75  27-06         
 13 Bowman, Madeline             Haddon Heigh          27-05.75  
      27-05.75  26-02  25-10         
 14 Koutsgiannis, Kierstyn       Williamstown          26-07.75  
      26-03.50  26-07.75  25-02.75          
 15 Akinmade, Wumi               Williamstown          26-03.00  
      24-11.25  24-07  26-03         
 16 Comerford, Molly             Washington T          25-08.00  
      24-06.50  25-08  25-04            
 17 Lynch, Espranza              Willingboro           25-04.75  
      25-01.25  24-04.50  25-04.75         
 18 Pyle, Kourtney               Kingsway              24-08.50  
      21-06.75  22-11.25  24-08.50            
 19 Kuntamukkula, Nandini        Cherry Hill           23-00.25  
      21-02.50  23-00.25  20-06           
 20 Myrick, Trinity              Kingsway              21-04.75  
      21-04.75  20-00  21-02.50         
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mastroianni, Tara            Robbinsville          27-04.25  
      27-04.25  25-05  26-07.75           
  2 Marrero, Daisy               Washington T          25-08.00  
      23-09  25-08  25-06.75           
  3 Williams, Kenita             Pemberton             25-06.25  
      23-11.25  23-10  25-06.25           
  4 Dickerson, Jayla             Lenape                24-05.75  
      23-05.75  23-05  24-05.75            
  5 Baker, Tyionie               Pemberton             24-02.00  
      22-10  24-01.75  24-02            
  6 Woodard, Deanna              Cherokee              21-01.00  
      17-07.75  21-01  20-10.50            
  7 Abdul-Jalil, Raheel          Haddon Heigh          21-00.25  
      21-00.25  20-04.25  20-05            
  8 Evans, Kim                   Robbinsville          19-07.75  
      19-07  19-07.75  15-07.50         
  9 Parke, Imani                 Willingboro           19-01.75  
      19-01.75  17-05.75  17-07.75            
 10 Hellman, Maddie              Robbinsville          18-07.50  
      15-02.50  13-08.50  18-07.50            
 11 Johnson, Maddie              Robbinsville          18-02.50  
      18-00.75  18-02.50  FOUL         
 12 Panikowski, Tori             Washington T          17-01.25  
      16-03  14-04  17-01.25            
 13 Desai, Sachi                 Cherry Hill           17-00.50  
      15-06  16-08.75  17-00.50            
 14 Marquez, Laura               Cherokee              16-08.75  
      16-08.75  16-05.50  16-01.25         
 15 Correll, Meghan              Cherokee              16-07.25  
      FOUL  16-07.25  15-08.75         
 16 Lopez, Serena                Lenape                16-05.50  
      FOUL  15-10.25  16-05.50            
 17 Redulla, Patricia            Kingsway              10-08.75  
      FOUL  10-08.75  10-06.75            
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shinn, Sam                   Kingsway              52-05.00  
      51-11.25  FOUL  52-05           
  2 Yanick, Matt                 Palmyra               50-01.75  
      FOUL  49-10.25  50-01.75         
  3 Hemple, John                 Cherokee              45-04.00  
      4-10.50  45-04  43-02.50         
  4 Williams, Terrence           Palmyra               42-01.00  
      39-10.50  FOUL  42-01         
  5 Johnson, Montel              Bishop Eusta          41-06.00  
      FOUL  41-06  FOUL         
  6 McMaster, Justin             Willingboro           41-05.50  
      FOUL  41-05.50  FOUL         
  7 Varghese, Josh               Williamstown          41-01.75  
      41-01.75  39-09  40-00         
  8 Rodriquez, Ian               Pemberton             40-10.25  
      40-10.25  39-01  38-01         
  9 Mark, Bryan                  Washington T          40-06.00  
      37-06.50  38-02  40-06         
 10 Ciocco, Jake                 Cherry Hill           40-04.25  
      FOUL  39-02  40-04.25         
 11 Bar, Gilad                   Cherry Hill           40-03.00  
      36-01  38-09  40-03         
 12 Backus, Ray                  Lenape                40-02.50  
      39-08  39-09.75  40-02.50         
 13 Suttile, John                Robbinsville          40-01.00  
      40-01  FOUL  38-09.25           
 14 Stott, Jason                 Bishop Eusta          39-04.50  
      39-04.50  37-10.75  36-10         
 15 Wallace, Caedan              Robbinsville          39-00.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  39-00.75         
 16 Ugom, Nnamdi                 Williamstown          38-10.25  
      38-10.25  FOUL  36-07         
 17 Daisey, Dylan                Williamstown          38-09.00  
      38-02  38-04.25  38-09         
 18 Reinhard, Rob                Lenape                38-08.00  
      36-02.25  38-08  35-06         
 19 Ferreyra, Denzel             St. Joes              38-07.00  
      37-09  38-06  38-07         
 20 bakarr, Teslim               Willingboro           38-02.00  
      35-11.50  FOUL  38-02         
 21 Brown, Devin                 Cherry Hill           37-02.25  
      37-02.25  35-07.50  36-03.50         
 22 Thomas, Zach                 Williamstown          36-01.50  
      35-09  FOUL  36-01.50           
 23 Knecht, Jason                Seneca                35-04.25  
      34-07  6-08  35-04.25         
 24 Eggert, Colin                Washington T          35-02.00  
      35-02  FOUL  33-06         
 25 Brown, Patrick               Seneca                34-04.00  
      FOUL  32-09  34-04         
 26 Ostock, Eric                 Bishop Eusta          34-03.50  
      34-03.50  31-08  FOUL         
 27 Alfonsi, Sal                 Cherry Hill           33-09.50  
      27-10.25  29-01.50  33-09.50         
 28 Maccagnan, Justin            Robbinsville          33-08.00  
      31-11.75  31-11.75  33-08         
 29 Ozdemir, Alibey              Pemberton             33-07.00  
      33-01.25  FOUL  33-07         
 30 Nguyen, Vince                Bishop Eusta          33-06.00  
      33-06  33-05  31-11.75         
 31 Giovetis, Adonis             Cherokee              32-00.50  
      3-10  31-02.75  32-00.50           
 32 Cordero, Magdiel             Willingboro           31-08.00  
      31-00  31-05.25  31-08         
 33 Kuntamukkula, Aditya         Cherry Hill           27-05.00  
      25-02.50  27-05  FOUL         
 -- Wells, Byron                 Kingsway                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pizarro, Luciano             Cherokee              33-08.00  
      32-08  33-08  31-04.25           
  2 Wells, Isaiah                Willingboro           29-00.50  
      FOUL  26-08.50  29-00.50         
  3 DiDomenico, Lamar            Washington T          28-08.25  
      24-10  28-08.25  28-05.50            
  4 Banks, Musa                  Washington T          28-03.50  
      28-03.25  28-03.50  27-07.25           
  5 Mahoney, Collin              Cherokee              26-08.25  
      26-08.25  25-08  FOUL         
  6 Hopkins, Henry               Robbinsville          26-04.00  
      26-00.50  26-04  25-09.50            
  7 Drebick, Phillip             Cherokee              26-03.50  
      20-10  26-03.50  FOUL           
  8 Deen, Azeem                  Willingboro           26-00.25  
      26-00.25  25-09.25  24-03.25         
  9 Kasper, Ryan                 Robbinsville          25-03.50  
      25-03.50  24-03  24-05.25           
 10 Prout, Dimitri               Williamstown          25-02.00  
      23-00.75  25-02  24-09         
 11 White, Matt                  Kingsway              25-00.75  
      FOUL  25-00.75  FOUL           
 12 Ralston, Shaun               Washington T          24-01.50  
      19-10  22-07.50  24-01.50         
 13 Nufville, Matt               Willingboro           22-11.00  
      21-01.50  22-11  20-00.25         
 14 Dubas, Matthew               Palmyra               22-00.75  
      21-09  22-00.75  20-11         
 15 Leason, Matthew              Haddon Heigh          19-03.00  
      18-10.25  19-00.75  19-03         
 16 Myers, Justin                Cherry Hill           15-01.50  
      14-01.50  15-01.50  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemoine, Gregory             Audubon               40-02.25  
      40-02.25  39-00  38-10.50           
  2 Spells, Atien                Kingsway              40-01.50  
      34-10  40-01.50  37-03.25         
  3 D'Ippolito, Lewis            Bishop Eusta          38-10.00  
      38-10  FOUL  38-01.25           
  4 Brown, James                 Audubon               38-08.00  
      38-03  37-09.50  38-08         
  5 Guinup, Tyler                Kingsway              37-07.00  
      34-06.50  37-07  34-11.25         
  6 Caccese, Ronnie              Lenape                35-09.50  
      33-02  29-09.50  35-09.50           
  7 Gentek, Kyle                 Bishop Eusta          35-03.00  
      FOUL  35-03  33-04         
  8 Marcel, Sam                  Willingboro           34-08.00  
      34-00  33-05  34-08         
  9 Blakely, Robert              Vineland              34-06.50  
      34-06.50  33-09  33-05         
 10 Matthews, Maurice            Washington T          34-02.00  
      34-02  33-00.50  32-00         
 11 Kreps, Tyler                 Kingsway              33-01.00  
      32-09.25  33-01  32-09         
 12 Williams, Armani             Williamstown          32-10.00  
      32-10  29-03.25  32-04         
 13 Gross, Matt                  Cherokee              32-07.50  
      32-07.50  29-09  29-00         
 14 Spatola, Arlo                Robbinsville          32-03.50  
      FOUL  32-03.50  FOUL         
 15 Casella, Dantel              Cherokee              32-02.00  
      30-09  32-02  31-08         
 16 Weissman, Bill               Cherokee              31-11.00  
      29-05  30-04  31-11         
 17 Tumanda, John                Cherry Hill           31-08.00  
      31-04  31-08  29-02.25         
 18 Bryson, Joseph               Audubon               31-07.50  
      31-07.50  29-00.50  28-11.50         
 19 Dayter, Todd                 Williamstown          31-07.00  
      31-03  31-07  29-06         
 20 Beckette, Jake               Lenape               J31-07.00  
      FOUL  31-07  FOUL         
 21 Babatunde, Ibuken            Williamstown          31-01.50  
      29-01.25  25-00  31-01.50         
 22 Estabillo, Kevin             Kingsway              30-11.50  
      26-06.50  30-11.50  29-01.75         
 23 Kim, Andrew                  Cherokee              30-10.25  
      30-10.25  29-11  30-02.25         
 24 Trace, Sean                  Haddon Heigh         J30-10.25  
      26-02  26-09  30-10.25         
 25 Harris, Zachary              Seneca                29-11.00  
      28-08.25  29-11  28-11         
 26 Bossi, Max                   Vineland              29-05.25  
      29-05.25  28-05.25  29-03.50         
 27 Feliciano, Jordan            Vineland              28-10.00  
      27-00  28-10  27-11.50         
 28 Wozniak, Justin              Seneca                28-09.00  
      28-09  28-06.50  28-06           
 29 Hall, Zachary                Cherry Hill           28-08.00  
      28-01.50  28-08  26-10.25         
 30 Tilden, Matt                 Cherokee              28-06.50  
      FOUL  28-06.50  25-11         
 31 Johnston, Sheldon            Cherokee              28-05.25  
      24-04  25-03  28-05.25         
 32 Nessler, Mike                Cherokee              28-00.50  
      26-11  28-00.50  27-06.25         
 33 Gibson, Isaiah               Willingboro           27-04.75  
      FOUL  23-06.50  27-04.75            
 34 Pannullo, Anthony            Kingsway              26-10.50  
      26-10.50  24-01  26-03.25         
 35 Brien, Seth                  Robbinsville          26-08.25  
      26-06  26-08.25  24-04         
 36 Keating, Carl                Robbinsville          26-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  26-03.50           
 37 Guilfoyle, Liam              Seneca                26-03.00  
      26-01  26-03  24-09.25            
 38 Selkow, Jared                Cherokee              25-11.00  
      25-10  25-11  25-07.50         
 39 Johnson, Donnell             Lenape                25-10.00  
      FOUL  25-08  25-10         
 40 Dugan, T.J.                  Cherry Hill           25-09.50  
      FOUL  22-04.75  25-09.50            
 41 Wall, Jermey                 Robbinsville          25-08.00  
      25-08  22-08  23-02         
 42 Massimino, Dagan             Cherokee              25-04.50  
      25-04.50  22-04.75  22-07            
 43 Kelly, Kieran                Cherokee              25-02.75  
      25-02.75  21-06.50  23-04.50            
 44 Johnson-Perez, Tyshaun       Willingboro           25-00.00  
      23-07.75  23-10  25-00            
 45 Goldstein, Joshua            Cherry Hill           24-06.25  
      24-06.25  20-08  23-00.50            
 46 Longstreth, Michael          Palmyra               24-05.00  
      24-00.50  23-07  24-05         
 47 White, Albert                Willingboro           24-03.75  
      24-03.75  23-04.25  FOUL            
 48 Czepiel, Beau                Seneca                24-01.25  
      23-04.50  21-11.25  24-01.25            
 49 Savocca, Matt                Robbinsville          23-09.00  
      23-09  23-04.25  21-10            
 50 Riggi, Gio                   Kingsway              23-06.25  
      23-06.25  21-10.25  23-00.75         
 51 Hyland, Jason                Audubon               23-03.50  
      21-03.50  23-03.50  22-01.50            
 52 Baker, Mike                  St. Joes              22-08.00  
      22-08  22-00.75  21-07         
 53 Kromish, Kyle                Cherokee              21-11.50  
      20-07.75  21-11.50  21-09.25            
 54 Kahyaoglu, Koray             Lenape                21-08.50  
      21-08.50  21-01  FOUL         
 55 Patel, Avi                   Cherokee              18-04.75  
      18-04.75  17-02.25  18-03.25            
 56 Ross, Joss                   Palmyra               16-01.50  
      FOUL  16-01.50  15-02.75            

1/19- Cherokee Throw Down #1