5/30– Garden State Track Club Youth Championships (Highland Park)

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2015 05:33 PM
                     Garden State Track Club Championships                     
                               Highland Park HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Division 1 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1    23 Aska, Taylor         8 Lightning Tr           16.50      16.03   0.2  2 
  2    58 Chattoo, Ajanae'     8 Prime Time T           18.00      17.64   0.2  2 
  3    81 Beuley, Morgan       8 Roselle Rams           17.40      17.65   0.2  2 
  4    61 Jones, Imani         8 Prime Time T           19.00      18.17   0.9  1 
  5    59 Chiles, Christina    8 Prime Time T           17.50      18.65   0.2  2 
  6    44 Shephed, Brianna     7 MySprintClub           18.00      19.05   0.2  2 
  7    60 Chiles, Kylah        7 Prime Time T           23.00      19.73   0.9  1 
  8    80 Battle, Alanna       7 Roselle Rams           21.00      21.11   0.9  1 
  9    86 Ranalletta, Valeri   7 Roselle Rams           22.40      22.33   0.9  1 
 
400 Meter Dash Division 1 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    23 Aska, Taylor         8 Lightning Tr         1:22.00    1:23.52   2 
  2   115 Grant, Julia         7 Unattached           1:17.00    1:27.09   2 
  3    44 Shephed, Brianna     7 MySprintClub         1:30.00    1:30.16   2 
  4    24 Burrowes, Kayla      7 Lightning Tr         1:30.00    1:37.71   2 
  5    81 Beuley, Morgan       8 Roselle Rams         1:40.00    1:38.90   1 
  6    86 Ranalletta, Valeri   7 Roselle Rams         1:51.00    1:54.80   1 
  7    80 Battle, Alanna       7 Roselle Rams         1:48.00    2:13.00   1 
 
800 Meter Run Division 1 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   115 Grant, Julia         7 Unattached           2:07.00    3:12.11  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Division 1 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prime Time Track Club  'A'                                   1:14.30  
     1) 61 Jones, Imani 8               2) 58 Chattoo, Ajanae' 8          
     3) 59 Chiles, Christina 8          4) 60 Chiles, Kylah 7             
 
100 Meter Dash Division 2 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    28 Coleman, Nadya      10 Lightning Tr           14.20      14.68   4.2  2 
  2    29 Gibson, Kia         10 Lightning Tr           15.00      15.67   4.2  2 
  3    82 Booker, Sarah       10 Roselle Rams           15.70      16.00   1.8  1 
  4    63 Woodard, Taliah      9 Prime Time T           15.00      16.10   4.2  2 
  5    43 Rubio, Gina         10 MySprintClub           14.50      16.14   4.2  2 
  6    47 Taffe, Kera          9 MySprintClub           14.50      16.23   4.2  2 
  7    25 Caughey, Delaney     9 Lightning Tr           16.00      16.32   1.8  1 
  8    83 Booker, Sierra      10 Roselle Rams           16.40      16.44   1.8  1 
 
400 Meter Dash Division 2 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    28 Coleman, Nadya      10 Lightning Tr         1:08.00    1:09.71   2 
  2    26 Caughey, Sheridan   10 Lightning Tr         1:11.00    1:13.04   2 
  3    43 Rubio, Gina         10 MySprintClub         1:19.00    1:23.01   1 
  4    82 Booker, Sarah       10 Roselle Rams         1:17.00    1:23.27   2 
  5    25 Caughey, Delaney     9 Lightning Tr         1:17.00    1:24.41   2 
  6    47 Taffe, Kera          9 MySprintClub         1:25.00    1:26.49   1 
  7    83 Booker, Sierra      10 Roselle Rams         1:27.00    1:28.88   1 
 
800 Meter Run Division 2 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    26 Caughey, Sheridan   10 Lightning Tr         2:49.00    2:44.74  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Division 2 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lightning Track club  'A'                                    1:00.52  
     1) 25 Caughey, Delaney 9           2) 26 Caughey, Sheridan 10        
     3) 28 Coleman, Nadya 10            4) 29 Gibson, Kia 10              
 
100 Meter Dash Division 3 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    31 Tagoe, Saiah        12 Lightning Tr           13.50      13.79   4.0  2 
  2   113 Flake, Brianna      12 Unattached             13.33      13.82   4.0  2 
  3   118 Sanders, Amor       12 Unattached             13.00      14.15   4.0  2 
  4    62 Reed, Kayla         11 Prime Time T           14.50      14.47   2.2  1 
  5    84 Ellis, Brielle      12 Roselle Rams           14.20      15.42   2.2  1 
  6    85 Matthews, Iyanna    12 Roselle Rams           14.70      15.61   2.2  1 
  7    45 Somerville, Jordan  12 MySprintClub           14.10      16.38   4.0  2 
 
400 Meter Dash Division 3 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   113 Flake, Brianna      12 Unattached           1:04.00    1:04.11   2 
  2   118 Sanders, Amor       12 Unattached           1:07.00    1:07.61   2 
  3    31 Tagoe, Saiah        12 Lightning Tr         1:07.00    1:07.85   2 
  4    84 Ellis, Brielle      12 Roselle Rams         1:13.00    1:12.51   2 
  5    85 Matthews, Iyanna    12 Roselle Rams         1:13.00    1:18.41   1 
  6    45 Somerville, Jordan  12 MySprintClub         1:20.00    1:23.39   1 
 
1600 Meter Run Division 3 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     4 Nyinah, Maameyaa    11 Elite Runner         5:17.00    5:44.30  
  2    70 Antonius, Lucie     12 Ridge Rogue          5:40.00    5:56.28  
  3     6 Young-Bey, Allahja  11 Elite Runner         5:45.00    6:06.62  
  4    72 Engle, Ashley       11 Ridge Rogue          6:10.00    6:16.15  
  5    71 Clowes, Madison     11 Ridge Rogue          6:00.00    6:18.66  
  6    73 Morris, Emilia      11 Ridge Rogue          6:20.00    6:42.68  
  7    56 Nolan, Allison      11 New Jersey S         5:47.00    7:20.90  
 
100 Meter Dash Division 4 Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    30 Nkulume, Chidumga   13 Lightning Tr           13.00      12.84   0.6 
  2    46 Suriano, Gianna     14 MySprintClub           13.45      13.99   0.6 
  3    87 Watson, Michelle    13 Roselle Rams           14.00      14.72   0.6 
  4   110 Bethel, Milani      13 St. Francis                       14.73   0.6 
 
400 Meter Dash Division 4 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    30 Nkulume, Chidumga   13 Lightning Tr         1:00.00    1:01.21  
  2    46 Suriano, Gianna     14 MySprintClub         1:05.00    1:12.93  
  3    87 Watson, Michelle    13 Roselle Rams         1:06.00    1:13.54  
 
800 Meter Run Division 4 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Lufrano, Jerika     14 Unattached           2:24.00    2:25.36  
  2   114 Godish, Isabella    14 Unattached           2:35.00    2:26.29  
  3    27 Ceaser, Serena      13 Lightning Tr         2:40.00    2:43.55  
 
1600 Meter Run Division 4 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Lufrano, Jerika     14 Unattached           5:22.00    5:25.44  
  2   114 Godish, Isabella    14 Unattached           5:24.00    5:34.84  
  3   130 Deckert, Hannah     14 Unattached           5:23.00    5:35.42  
  4    27 Ceaser, Serena      13 Lightning Tr         5:45.00    6:10.22  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Division 4 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Runners TC  'A'                               58.00      55.07  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Division 4 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Runners TC  'A'                             4:05.00    4:10.61  
      1:02.05 (1:02.05)  2:05.75 (1:03.71)  3:10.91 (1:05.16)    4:10.61 (59.71)
  2 Metropolis-Brookline TC  'A'                      4:14.00    4:25.67  
     1) 129 Ameli, Saya 14              2) 128 Dechantsreiter, Anna 14    
     3) 126 Mathew, Anjoli 14           4) 127 Vaughn, Ainsley 14         
          59.79 (59.79)  2:07.84 (1:08.06)  3:13.58 (1:05.75)  4:25.67 (1:12.09)
  3 Hall's Express Youth Track II  'A'                           4:31.91  
      1:03.10 (1:03.10)  2:13.64 (1:10.55)  3:27.02 (1:13.38)  4:31.91 (1:04.89)
 
100 Meter Dash Division 1 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    92 Handy, Jacob         8 Roselle Rams           16.00      16.22   1.2  2 
  2   108 Watson, Hunter       8 Roselle Rams           16.30      16.36   1.2  2 
  3    38 Kelly, Keandre       7 Lightning Tr           16.50      16.71   1.2  2 
  4    42 Stiff, Marc-Anthon   7 My Brother's           16.80      17.05   1.2  2 
  5    91 Conner, Tahir        7 Roselle Rams                      17.56   0.6  1 
  6    94 Mccoy, Elijah        7 Roselle Rams           16.80      17.64   1.2  2 
  7    88 Amaker, Drew         8 Roselle Rams           18.70      18.07   0.6  1 
  8   107 Vertreese, Liam      8 Roselle Rams           18.20      18.40   1.2  2 
  9    89 Andrews, Noah        7 Roselle Rams           19.10      18.45   0.6  1 
 10    34 Caughey, Emmett      7 Lightning Tr           17.00      18.68   1.2  2 
 11    98 Moss, Elijah         8 Roselle Rams           19.60      19.30   0.6  1 
 12    51 Rubio, Sebastian     6 MySprintClub                      23.17   0.6  1 
 
400 Meter Dash Division 1 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   108 Watson, Hunter       8 Roselle Rams         1:43.00    1:18.64   2 
  2    38 Kelly, Keandre       7 Lightning Tr         1:23.00    1:21.22   2 
  3    94 Mccoy, Elijah        7 Roselle Rams                    1:22.48   1 
  4    34 Caughey, Emmett      7 Lightning Tr         1:25.00    1:27.78   2 
  5    92 Handy, Jacob         8 Roselle Rams                    1:31.33   1 
  6    88 Amaker, Drew         8 Roselle Rams                    1:38.76   1 
  7   107 Vertreese, Liam      8 Roselle Rams                    1:39.04   1 
  8    98 Moss, Elijah         8 Roselle Rams         2:00.00    1:40.07   2 
  9    91 Conner, Tahir        7 Roselle Rams         1:56.00    1:48.50   2 
 10    51 Rubio, Sebastian     6 MySprintClub                    1:58.24   1 
 11    89 Andrews, Noah        7 Roselle Rams         1:47.00    2:06.95   2 
 
800 Meter Run Division 1 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    34 Caughey, Emmett      7 Lightning Tr         3:15.00    3:07.48  
 
1600 Meter Run Division 1 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    76 Devine, Michael      8 Ridge Rogue          7:00.00    6:59.05  
  2   111 Hernandez, Lucas     8 St. Francis          7:00.00    7:12.76  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Division 1 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roselle Rams Youth Track Club  'A'                           1:23.46  
 
100 Meter Dash Division 2 Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    95 McCoy, Marcus        9 Roselle Rams           15.30      15.34   1.2 
  2   105 Smith, Abraham       9 Roselle Rams           15.90      15.53   1.2 
  3    48 Balbuena, Jalen      9 MySprintClub           14.50      15.81   1.2 
  4   122 Noble, Zachias       9 Unattached             18.00      16.80   1.2 
  5    33 Burrowes, Daniel     9 Lightning Tr           17.00      16.96   1.2 
  6    32 Aska, Justin        10 Lightning Tr           16.00      17.19   1.2 
 
400 Meter Dash Division 2 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    95 McCoy, Marcus        9 Roselle Rams         1:23.00    1:12.87   2 
  2   105 Smith, Abraham       9 Roselle Rams                    1:17.93   1 
  3     8 Edwards, Jalen      10 Elite Runner                    1:19.80   2 
  4   101 Ranalletta, Joseph   9 Roselle Rams         1:23.00    1:26.74   2 
  5    48 Balbuena, Jalen      9 MySprintClub         1:35.00    1:27.11   1 
  6    33 Burrowes, Daniel     9 Lightning Tr         1:19.00    1:29.96   2 
  7    32 Aska, Justin        10 Lightning Tr         1:25.00    1:37.07   1 
 
800 Meter Run Division 2 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   101 Ranalletta, Joseph   9 Roselle Rams         3:13.00    3:04.92  
  2    48 Balbuena, Jalen      9 MySprintClub         3:00.00    3:15.69  
 
1600 Meter Run Division 2 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Dusebout, Jacob     10 Unattached           6:45.00    6:27.78  
  2   122 Noble, Zachias       9 Unattached           6:45.00    7:09.63  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Division 2 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Runners TC  'A'                             1:00.00    1:00.90  
  2 Roselle Rams Youth Track Club  'A'                           1:09.24  
 
100 Meter Dash Division 3 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    55 Whittle, Shamali-k  11 MySprintClub           13.00      13.43   0.8  2 
  2    97 Mejia, Mario        12 Roselle Rams           13.50      14.02   0.8  2 
  3    40 Morgan, Miles       12 Lightning Tr           14.00      15.60   0.8  2 
  4   109 Watson, Micai       11 Roselle Rams                      15.93   0.8  2 
  5   104 Scott, Ryciere      11 Roselle Rams           16.60      16.05   0.8  2 
  6   100 Palin, Kevin        12 Roselle Rams                      16.49   0.8  1 
  7    96 Medlin, Mahdi       11 Roselle Rams                      16.65   0.8  1 
 
400 Meter Dash Division 3 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    55 Whittle, Shamali-k  11 MySprintClub           59.00    1:02.37   2 
  2    52 Shepherd, Claude    11 MySprintClub         1:02.00    1:05.56   2 
  3    53 Somerville, Elijah  12 MySprintClub         1:05.00    1:10.22   2 
  4    40 Morgan, Miles       12 Lightning Tr         1:10.00    1:14.52   2 
  5    97 Mejia, Mario        12 Roselle Rams         1:06.00    1:16.89   2 
  6   102 Rodriguez, Xavier   12 Roselle Rams         1:20.00    1:18.73   2 
  7   109 Watson, Micai       11 Roselle Rams                    1:24.37   1 
  8    96 Medlin, Mahdi       11 Roselle Rams         1:32.00    1:24.95   1 
  9   104 Scott, Ryciere      11 Roselle Rams         1:30.00    1:29.66   1 
 10    74 Agresti, Andrew     12 Ridge Rogue          1:30.00    1:33.76   1 
 
800 Meter Run Division 3 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Rodriguez, Xavier   12 Roselle Rams         3:00.00    3:01.04  
  2    53 Somerville, Elijah  12 MySprintClub                    3:07.85  
  3    79 Hess, Harry         12 Ridge Rogue          3:00.00    3:24.32  
 
1600 Meter Run Division 3 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   121 Godish, Benjamin    12 Unattached           5:15.00    5:15.51  
  2    57 Whittle, Amiri      11 New Jersey S                    5:29.90  
  3    35 Caughey, Patrick    12 Lightning Tr         5:30.00    5:35.67  
  4    36 Coleman, Mali       12 Lightning Tr         5:30.00    5:42.74  
  5     9 Mensah, Pharrell    12 Elite Runner         5:20.00    5:48.86  
  6    14 Valdes, Christophe  12 Elite Runner         5:20.00    6:04.90  
  7    55 Whittle, Shamali-k  11 MySprintClub         7:10.00    6:43.11  
  8    52 Shepherd, Claude    11 MySprintClub         6:50.00    6:59.56  
  9    53 Somerville, Elijah  12 MySprintClub         7:55.00    8:40.83  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Division 3 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roselle Rams Youth Track Club  'A'                           1:04.32  
 
100 Meter Dash Division 4 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    54 Taffe, Adrian       13 MySprintClub           12.70      12.69   0.2  2 
  2    93 Lafland, Xavier     13 Roselle Rams           13.90      13.80   0.2  2 
  3   106 Smith, Reuben       13 Roselle Rams           13.30      13.87   0.2  2 
  4    65 Nicholas, Brandon   13 Prime Time T           13.00      13.94   0.2  2 
  5    49 Fullman, Michael    13 MySprintClub                      17.18   0.2  1 
  6    99 Moss, Omar          13 Roselle Rams           18.40      19.11   0.2  2 
 
400 Meter Dash Division 4 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    64 Brooks, Christophe  14 Prime Time T           57.00      59.73   2 
  2    54 Taffe, Adrian       13 MySprintClub         1:02.00    1:01.15   2 
  3   106 Smith, Reuben       13 Roselle Rams         1:05.00    1:04.00   2 
  4    65 Nicholas, Brandon   13 Prime Time T         1:10.00    1:04.20   1 
  5    50 Myrie, Gabriel      14 MySprintClub         1:05.00    1:04.77   2 
  6    93 Lafland, Xavier     13 Roselle Rams         1:08.00    1:12.35   1 
  7    39 Lewis, Marcus       13 Lightning Tr         1:12.00    1:19.54   1 
  8    49 Fullman, Michael    13 MySprintClub                    1:47.33   1 
 
800 Meter Run Division 4 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    41 Robinson, Ahmad     13 Lightning Tr         2:28.00    2:32.09  
  2    77 Donovan, Evan       13 Ridge Rogue          2:35.00    2:36.36  
  3    50 Myrie, Gabriel      14 MySprintClub         2:30.00    2:37.90  
  4    78 Grayson, Liam       13 Ridge Rogue          2:31.00    2:45.81  
  5    39 Lewis, Marcus       13 Lightning Tr         2:50.00    2:53.15