5/22 (Friday)– Donovan Catholic Sectional (Non-Public A’s)– Girls

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2015 07:45 PM
       2015 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015       
            Track & Field Sectionals Non-Public North A and South A            
                         Donovan Catholic High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Collins              10 RED BANK CATHOLI       12.42      12.73q  5 
  2 Katie DiFrancesco         10 ST JOHN VIANNEY        12.77      13.05q  5 
  3 Amaya Chadwick             9 UNION CATHOLIC         12.49      13.18q  5 
  4 Kenni Graham              11 NOTRE DAME             13.06      13.26q  4 
  5 Taylor Gardner            10 UNION CATHOLIC         13.01      13.28q  4 
  6 Zarria Williams           11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC        13.13      13.38q  5 
  6 Michelle Carrie           JR BISHOP EUSTACE                    13.38q  4 
  8 Moriah Hall               11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC        13.19      13.45q  5 
  9 Tatiana Ifill             11 UNION CATHOLIC         12.89      13.46q  4 
 10 Ashley Omoregie            9 ST JOHN VIANNEY        13.20      13.58   4 
 11 Franki Zoppi              10 RED BANK CATHOLI       13.81      13.65   3 
 12 Ashley Randel             10 PAUL VI                13.57      13.66   3 
 13 Lorretta Owoh              9 NOTRE DAME             13.80      13.67   3 
 14 Maria Jaeckel              9 MOUNT SAINT MARY       13.28      13.70   4 
 15 Madison Hart              10 NOTRE DAME                        13.84   3 
 16 Kadijah Nurudeen           9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC        13.80      13.96   5 
 17 Julia Esposito            10 PAUL VI                           14.08   1 
 18 Gabriella Babore           9 PAUL VI                           14.15   1 
 19 Abigail Pepe               9 MOTHER SETON           14.10      14.16   2 
 20 Noni Tinglin-Jarrett      11 MOTHER SETON           14.10      14.26   2 
 21 Cailin Wilk               12 GLOUCESTER CATHO       14.52      14.39   1 
 22 Kassidy Beauzil            9 MOTHER SETON           14.50      14.55   1 
 23 Kristen Belger            11 MOUNT SAINT MARY                  14.57   3 
 24 Kristen Skrajewski        JR BISHOP EUSTACE                    14.66   3 
 25 Cara Concodina             9 MOUNT SAINT MARY                  14.67   2 
 26 Megan DiCosta             SO DONOVAN CATHOLIC                  15.96   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Collins              10 RED BANK CATHOLI       12.73      12.48   1  10   
  2 Katie DiFrancesco         10 ST JOHN VIANNEY        13.05      12.70   1   8   
  3 Amaya Chadwick             9 UNION CATHOLIC         13.18      12.82   1   6   
  4 Michelle Carrie           JR BISHOP EUSTACE         13.38      12.97   2   4   
  5 Moriah Hall               11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC        13.45      13.01   2   2   
  6 Kenni Graham              11 NOTRE DAME             13.26      13.08   1   1   
  7 Zarria Williams           11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC        13.38      13.09   1 
  8 Tatiana Ifill             11 UNION CATHOLIC         13.46      13.20   2 
  9 Taylor Gardner            10 UNION CATHOLIC         13.28      13.37   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sydney McLaughlin         10 UNION CATHOLIC                    55.02   3  10   
  2 Monica Heil               11 ST JOHN VIANNEY        56.29      57.37   4   8   
  3 Jana Nicole Graham        12 NOTRE DAME             59.70      59.15   4   6   
  4 Jordan Coverson           12 UNION CATHOLIC         59.40    1:00.14   4   4   
  5 Amari Onque-Shabazz       11 UNION CATHOLIC         56.14    1:00.22   4   2   
  6 Katie Warren              11 MOUNT SAINT MARY     1:02.03    1:01.62   4   1   
  7 Carly Friend               8 RED BANK CATHOLI     1:02.82    1:01.74   3 
  8 Natalie Burns             10 PAUL VI              1:03.76    1:02.82   2 
  9 Brittany Georges          11 BISHOP AHR           1:03.35    1:02.99   3 
 10 Caroline Bottega          12 NOTRE DAME                      1:04.28   3 
 11 Oreoluwa James            FR BISHOP EUSTACE                  1:04.37   2 
 12 Shaviahanah King          11 RED BANK CATHOLI     1:05.14    1:04.53   2 
 13 Miah Olaleye              10 NOTRE DAME                      1:04.62   2 
 14 Aliyia Stephens           10 PAUL VI              1:02.56    1:04.65   3 
 15 Katelyn Kennedy           12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC                1:06.77   2 
 16 Molly Gallagher           11 PAUL VI              1:04.98    1:06.87   2 
 17 Katheryn Ward             11 MOTHER SETON         1:05.61    1:07.13   1 
 18 Arya Rao                  10 MOUNT SAINT MARY     1:08.33    1:08.09   1 
 19 Crystal Lyn               12 MOTHER SETON                    1:08.74   1 
 20 Danielle Baxter           12 GLOUCESTER CATHO     1:10.66    1:09.08   1 
 21 Veronica Cunningham       10 MOUNT SAINT MARY                1:09.65   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MaryKate McNamara         12 RED BANK CATHOLI     5:01.82    5:05.64   2  10   
  2 Gabi Stankosh              9 BISHOP AHR           5:16.25    5:08.92   2   8   
  3 Eryn Mills                12 RED BANK CATHOLI     5:05.13    5:09.73   2   6   
  4 Asia Johnson              11 UNION CATHOLIC       5:20.29    5:16.02   2   4   
  5 Emily Rienzo              12 RED BANK CATHOLI     5:09.16    5:17.90   2   2   
  6 Jaime Foster               9 BISHOP AHR           5:29.65    5:21.56   2   1   
  7 Caitlin Glynn             12 UNION CATHOLIC       5:14.61    5:24.62   2 
  8 Caroline Sullivan         10 UNION CATHOLIC       5:21.96    5:27.53   2 
  9 Abigail McGann            11 MOUNT SAINT MARY     5:37.68    5:33.92   2 
 10 Madisen Patanella         10 MOUNT SAINT MARY     5:36.48    5:40.17   2 
 11 Kelly McHugh              12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC      5:42.03    5:48.13   2 
 12 Claire Barlow              9 NOTRE DAME                      5:53.10   1 
 13 Molly Concannon           11 MOUNT SAINT MARY     6:09.74    6:01.28   1 
 14 Caitlin Reyes             JR BISHOP EUSTACE                  6:05.30   1 
 15 Marissa Pane               9 ST JOHN VIANNEY      5:58.93    6:06.35   1 
 16 Cassandra Hickman         10 GLOUCESTER CATHO     6:07.05    6:06.41   1 
 17 Allison Heuwetter         12 MOTHER SETON         6:06.93    6:08.49   1 
 18 Christine Adams           SO BISHOP EUSTACE                  6:23.53   1 
 19 Jillian Frost              9 MOTHER SETON         7:23.29    6:47.37   1 
 20 Morgan Cieslik            10 PAUL VI                         6:51.27   1 
 21 Erin Siciliano             9 PAUL VI              6:53.69    6:53.54   1 
 22 Morgan Hesser             12 PAUL VI              6:43.67    6:58.58   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sydney McLaughlin         10 UNION CATHOLIC         59.53      58.65   4  10   
  2 Alana Herran              12 UNION CATHOLIC       1:01.34    1:01.39   4   8   
  3 Jenna Gibilisco           11 NOTRE DAME           1:05.47    1:04.32   4   6   
  4 Myriah Williams           10 UNION CATHOLIC       1:07.21    1:06.02   4   4   
  5 Aliyia Stephens           10 PAUL VI              1:13.39    1:10.05   2   2   
  6 Jariah McFadden           10 PAUL VI              1:12.21    1:10.12   3   1   
  7 Louisa Guminski           11 RED BANK CATHOLI     1:11.31    1:10.16   4 
  8 Abigail Chrzanowski       12 GLOUCESTER CATHO     1:12.82    1:10.29   3 
  9 Sarah Jones               SO BISHOP EUSTACE                  1:10.98   3 
 10 Shae Coniglio             12 GLOUCESTER CATHO     1:11.43    1:11.50   3 
 11 Katheryn Ward             11 MOTHER SETON         1:10.58    1:12.24   4 
 12 Oreoluwa James            FR BISHOP EUSTACE                  1:12.80   3 
 13 Emily King                SO BISHOP AHR                      1:14.15   2 
 14 Kaleigh Remick             9 ST JOHN VIANNEY      1:12.76    1:14.17   3 
 15 Marissa Boyles             9 DONOVAN CATHOLIC                1:15.27   2 
 16 Gabby Loftus              SO BISHOP AHR                      1:16.24   2 
 17 Katie Ruehlcke            SO BISHOP EUSTACE                  1:16.52   2 
 18 Erika Madera              11 MOUNT SAINT MARY     1:17.59    1:16.85   2 
 19 Gabrielle Kershaw         12 PAUL VI              1:18.99    1:19.22   1 
 20 Allyson Toolan            11 MOUNT SAINT MARY     1:21.70    1:20.10   1 
 21 Catherine Lawlor          10 MOUNT SAINT MARY     1:20.50    1:23.57   1 
 22 Bernadette Yamakaitis     10 MOTHER SETON                    1:28.05   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RED BANK CATHOLIC  'A'                            9:33.78    9:31.86   10   
     1) Julia Cangialosi 11             2) Megan Cronk 11                 
     3) Shayne McNally 11               4) Gabriella Ferrigine 11         
  2 UNION CATHOLIC  'A'                               9:23.07    9:47.03    8   
     1) Cassandra Lamadieu 10           2) Tressa Novack 10               
     3) Chandi Piiru 12                 4) Caroline Sullivan 10           
  3 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                  10:05.40    9:58.47    6   
     1) AnnaLee Brody 9                 2) Alexandra Kowalski 12          
     3) Morgan Patten 10                4) Jenna Gibilisco 11             
  4 PAUL VI  'A'                                     10:23.63   10:17.46    4   
     1) Michaela Urbach 11              2) Jacklyn Schultz 9              
     3) Ann Foley 10                    4) Haley Karcher 10               
  5 DONOVAN CATHOLIC  'A'                            10:43.90   10:19.02    2   
     1) Chelsea Crowe 12                2) Emma Delaney 11                
     3) Brianna Avalos 12               4) Katie Goodlow 11               
  6 MOUNT SAINT MARY  'A'                            10:38.24   10:29.83    1   
     1) Lindsay Donegan 12              2) Abigail McGann 11              
     3) Madisen Patanella 10            4) Alexis Pawlowski 11            
  7 BISHOP AHR  'A'                                  10:54.63   10:58.60  
     1) Alex Jansson 10                 2) Emma Herban 9                  
     3) Erin O'Donnell 10               4) Sarah Glazewski 9              
  8 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY  'A'                          10:03.50   11:07.11  
     1) Marissa Braccia 11              2) Patricia Arcidiacono 10        
     3) Dana Stefany 10                 4) Vanessa Pinho 11               
  9 BISHOP EUSTACE  'A'                                         11:58.48  
     1) Katie Ruehlcke SO               2) Madeleine Bristow SO           
     3) Rebecca May FR                  4) Abigail Gilson FR              
 
Girls Pole Vault Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sasha Lofton              12 UNION CATHOLIC       9-00.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Kira Russell              10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC     8-00.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Allison Rozanski          12 NOTRE DAME           8-06.00   J8-06.00    6   
  4 Kaleigh Remick             9 ST JOHN VIANNEY      8-00.00   J8-06.00    4   
  5 Amanda Grieco             11 UNION CATHOLIC       8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  6 Samantha Goodyear         10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC     7-00.00    7-00.00    1   
  7 Katie Stimmel             12 NOTRE DAME           7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Nicole Everett            FR DONOVAN CATHOLIC                     NH  
 -- Mia Bennett-Jones         FR UNION CATHOLIC                       NH  
 -- Lucy McGrew               11 PAUL VI              6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alana Herran              12 UNION CATHOLIC      17-06.75   17-05.00   10   
  2 Tia Livingston            11 UNION CATHOLIC      16-06.25   16-09.50    8   
  3 Samantha Spallanzani      11 RED BANK CATHOLI    15-09.75   16-03.25    6   
  4 Ellie Melanson            11 NOTRE DAME          15-11.25   16-02.00    4   
  5 Asiah Cooper               9 UNION CATHOLIC                 15-10.00    2   
  6 Sarah Jones               SO BISHOP EUSTACE                J15-10.00    1   
  7 Marissa Higham             9 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    16-07.75   15-06.50  
  8 Mara Hinerman              9 MOUNT SAINT MARY               15-06.00  
  9 Lorretta Owoh              9 NOTRE DAME                     15-00.00  
 10 Alyssa Romano             10 MOUNT SAINT MARY    15-03.50   14-11.00  
 11 Victoria Turner           12 NOTRE DAME          14-11.00   14-08.00  
 12 Mikaela Horn              10 MOUNT SAINT MARY    15-04.25   14-06.00  
 13 Steele Stokley            12 PAUL VI             14-06.25   14-04.25  
 14 Katie Ruehlcke            SO BISHOP EUSTACE                 13-08.50  
 15 Ashley Papa               SO DONOVAN CATHOLIC               13-01.00  
 16 Chisom Amadi              SO MOTHER SETON                   12-11.00  
 17 Gabrielle Scaramuzzo      11 PAUL VI             14-10.00   12-09.25  
 18 Michelle Carrie           JR BISHOP EUSTACE                 12-08.50  
 19 Danielle Baxter           12 GLOUCESTER CATHO    13-04.25   12-07.00  
 20 Danayjah Daniels          JR MOTHER SETON                   10-07.00  
 -- Jennie Gedeus             11 MOTHER SETON                       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Wilson             10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    47-06.50   48-00.75   10   
  2 Fidele Jules              11 RED BANK CATHOLI    43-06.00   44-03.00    8   
  3 Bernadette McGowan        11 PAUL VI             39-02.75   39-03.00    6   
  4 Jade Cunningham           12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    38-00.25   36-06.25    4   
  5 Tia Livingston            11 UNION CATHOLIC      33-02.00   36-03.75    2   
  6 Colleen Scmitt            SR BISHOP EUSTACE                 35-02.50    1   
  7 Donnae Days               12 UNION CATHOLIC      32-10.00   34-10.50  
  8 Angela Rambert            11 NOTRE DAME          34-09.00   33-10.00  
  9 Jaya Armstead             10 NOTRE DAME          34-09.00   33-03.00  
 10 Anna Marie Carrozzo       10 PAUL VI             31-10.50   31-08.75  
 11 Madeline McDonnell        11 PAUL VI             29-05.75   30-02.00  
 12 Marianna Singer           12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    30-00.25   29-08.00  
 13 Christina Samuels          9 UNION CATHOLIC      30-04.50   28-07.50  
 14 Taylor Kelly              12 ST JOHN VIANNEY     28-10.00   28-02.50  
 15 Ellie Melanson            11 NOTRE DAME          27-10.00   27-09.50  
 16 Jeanelle Pierre           JR MOTHER SETON                   27-09.00  
 17 Chioma Obuteh             SR MOTHER SETON                   27-06.50  
 18 Carly Nicholas             9 ST JOHN VIANNEY     26-07.25   27-05.50  
 19 Sabrina Guiao             11 MOUNT SAINT MARY    24-08.75   26-08.75  
 20 Michelle Migut            10 ST JOHN VIANNEY     24-05.00   23-09.00  
 21 Leona Duffour             FR MOTHER SETON                   23-05.50  
 22 Catherine Esposito        12 MOUNT SAINT MARY    24-01.50   23-05.00  
 23 Katherine Barber          12 MOUNT SAINT MARY    24-00.75   23-02.50  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Kershner           12 RED BANK CATHOLI      133-03     130-06   10   
  2 Christina Lebron          11 ST JOHN VIANNEY       122-00     109-08    8   
  3 Bernadette McGowan        11 PAUL VI               110-06     107-10    6   
  4 Marianna Singer           12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC      109-08     101-00    4   
  5 Maura Bobrek              12 GLOUCESTER CATHO       87-09      98-09    2   
  6 Amanda Grieco             11 UNION CATHOLIC        108-05      97-07    1   
  7 Gina Ciraollo             10 ST JOHN VIANNEY        99-05     J97-07  
  8 Nicole Merkelbach         JR MOTHER SETON                      90-07  
  9 Katherine Barber          12 MOUNT SAINT MARY      101-04      88-04  
 10 Emma Hoyt                 12 NOTRE DAME             85-03      80-10  
 11 Gabbi Manahan             SR MOTHER SETON                      78-10  
 12 Ashley Gundling           11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC                  77-06  
 13 Allison Rosenburgh         9 ST JOHN VIANNEY        50-07      76-09  
 14 Samantha Hiester          10 GLOUCESTER CATHO       79-00      75-08  
 15 Victoria Isidron          11 UNION CATHOLIC         76-04      73-11  
 16 Kara Depczynski           SO MOTHER SETON                      72-09  
 17 Emily Broderick           10 PAUL VI                56-08      71-08  
 18 Celine Assi               10 PAUL VI                78-11      71-07  
 19 Taylor Hobbs              11 MOUNT SAINT MARY       86-07      70-09  
 20 Catherine Esposito        12 MOUNT SAINT MARY                  62-09  
 21 Stephanie Eastman         10 UNION CATHOLIC         65-00      62-01  
 22 Colleen Scmitt            SR BISHOP EUSTACE                    56-10  
 23 Kristen Skrajewski        JR BISHOP EUSTACE                    50-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public North A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Rasnake         10 IMMACULATE HEART       12.71      12.85q  3 
  2 Alexis Trott              11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       12.85      12.91q  3 
  3 Caitlin Daniello          12 IMMACULATE HEART       13.54      13.42q  3 
  4 Sarah Laufeld             11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       13.35      13.50q  3 
  5 Tatiana Jenkins           12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC                  13.52q  3 
  6 Julia Olivo               10 POPE JOHN XXIII        13.33      13.58q  3 
  7 Veronique Dhont            9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       13.57      13.83q  2 
  8 Christina McCarthy        10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       13.71      13.89q  2 
  9 Sara Foley                12 IMMACULATE HEART                  13.98q  2 
 10 Sima Parekh               10 KENT PLACE                        14.10   1 
 11 Maddie McNally             9 POPE JOHN XXIII        14.15      14.19   2 
 12 Tyis Mullen               12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI                  14.21   1 
 13 Alexandra Aronson         12 KENT PLACE             14.02      14.25   2 
 14 Kaylin Ranges             FR MOUNT SAINT DOMI                  14.40   2 
 15 Nicole Kimble             11 POPE JOHN XXIII        14.89      14.44   1 
 16 Bryce Greene               9 MOUNT SAINT DOMI       14.55      14.49   1 
 17 Rebecca Del Rio           FR KENT PLACE                        15.93   1 
 18 Nahja Joseph              SO ST DOMINIC ACAD                   16.59   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Trott              11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       12.91      12.74   1  10   
  2 Christian Rasnake         10 IMMACULATE HEART       12.85      12.94   1   8   
  3 Sarah Laufeld             11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       13.50      13.55   1   6   
  4 Caitlin Daniello          12 IMMACULATE HEART       13.42      13.57   1   4   
  5 Julia Olivo               10 POPE JOHN XXIII        13.58      13.57   1   2   
  6 Tatiana Jenkins           12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       13.52      13.58   1   1   
  7 Veronique Dhont            9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       13.83      13.59   2 
  8 Christina McCarthy        10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       13.89      13.67   2 
  9 Sara Foley                12 IMMACULATE HEART       13.98      13.77   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maria Acosta              11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       55.95      57.08   3  10   
  2 Marshea Robinson          10 KENT PLACE             58.83      58.35   3   8   
  3 Amber Williams            10 KENT PLACE             59.58    1:00.10   3   6   
  4 Faith Sutton              11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC     1:02.67    1:01.03   2   4   
  5 Brielle Pett              11 IMMACULATE HEART     1:01.27    1:01.96   3   2   
  6 Regine Thimothee          10 IMMACULATE HEART     1:01.83    1:03.07   3   1   
  7 Morgan Thatcher           11 POPE JOHN XXIII      1:04.12    1:03.32   1 
  8 Kylie McCavitt            12 IMMACULATE HEART     1:01.85    1:03.51   3 
  9 Emily Albright             9 POPE JOHN XXIII      1:05.16    1:03.71   1 
 10 Lyara Antoine             10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI     1:02.64    1:04.00   2 
 11 Sarah Laufeld             11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     1:05.21    1:05.59   1 
 12 Kristen Kahrer            11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     1:03.96    1:06.08   2 
 13 Morgan Palumbo             9 MOUNT SAINT DOMI                1:08.17   1 
 14 Aliya Perry               10 ST DOMINIC ACAD      1:03.54    1:08.74   2 
 15 Celeste Aurora            10 ST DOMINIC ACAD                 1:14.95   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Colleen Buckley           12 IMMACULATE HEART     4:55.94    5:08.43   2  10   
  2 Megan Brockmeier          10 IMMACULATE HEART     5:11.72    5:08.48   2   8   
  3 Erin Hollenbaugh          10 KENT PLACE           5:11.83    5:10.89   2   6   
  4 Giavanna Tabbachino       10 IMMACULATE HEART     5:13.69    5:12.96   2   4   
  5 Camille Bertholon         11 ST DOMINIC ACAD      5:13.59    5:14.35   2   2   
  6 Mary Watters              12 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     5:12.43    5:15.94   2   1   
  7 Elizabeth Henning         11 POPE JOHN XXIII      5:20.01    5:18.61   2 
  8 Tara Lyons                 9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN                5:23.29   1 
  9 Grace Jansson             11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     5:37.16    5:31.60   2 
 10 Paige Reddington           9 KENT PLACE           5:41.07    5:34.58   2 
 11 Corinne Dolan             10 POPE JOHN XXIII      5:56.34    5:42.34   1 
 12 Hana Charnley             10 KENT PLACE           5:45.73    5:45.52   1 
 13 Christina Maretzo         10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC     5:34.04    5:49.81   2 
 14 Sarah Workman             12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI     5:49.92    5:58.40   1 
 15 Annie McDonnell           12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI     5:50.92    6:00.51   1 
 16 Theresa Wilson            11 POPE JOHN XXIII      6:14.94    6:05.37   1 
 17 Erin O'Donnell            11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC     6:09.96    6:06.87   1 
 18 Nina Salvatore            10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI     5:51.91    6:22.11   1 
 19 Marlene Da Cruz           11 ST DOMINIC ACAD                 6:32.06   1 
 20 Maegan Duran              10 ST DOMINIC ACAD                 6:52.93   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Buck            11 POPE JOHN XXIII      1:06.35    1:04.65   3  10   
  2 Katlyn Rymarzow           12 POPE JOHN XXIII      1:06.95    1:06.56   3   8   
  3 Melissa McGourty          11 DEPAUL               1:07.75    1:08.44   3   6   
  4 Nicole Barnett            11 POPE JOHN XXIII      1:10.57    1:10.62   3   4   
  5 Aine Tucker               12 IMMACULATE HEART     1:11.30    1:11.08   3   2   
  6 Angeanette Russert        11 IMMACULATE HEART     1:13.10    1:11.34   2   1   
  7 Molly Lohuis               9 KENT PLACE           1:12.66    1:13.08   2 
  8 Devan Mulligan            11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     1:14.30    1:14.11   1 
  9 Katia Oge                 12 IMMACULATE HEART     1:12.17    1:14.16   3 
 10 Sima Parekh               10 KENT PLACE           1:13.77    1:14.34   2 
 11 Kimberley Dorismond       11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC     1:18.26    1:14.76   1 
 12 Willa Spaar                9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     1:16.20    1:15.93   1 
 13 Donna Bolourchi            9 KENT PLACE                      1:22.88   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 KENT PLACE  'A'                                   9:29.08    9:50.84   10   
     1) Noelle Rosa 12                  2) Marshea Robinson 10            
     3) Amber Williams 10               4) Erin Hollenbaugh 10            
  2 POPE JOHN XXIII  'A'                              9:48.69    9:58.21    8   
     1) Elizabeth Henning 11            2) Jenna Roney 11                 
     3) Abby Keller 11                  4) Stephanie Buck 11              
  3 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS  'A'                         9:42.47   10:12.34    6   
     1) Mary Watters 12                 2) Tara Lyons 9                   
     3) Kelly Moran 12                  4) Grace Jansson 11               
  4 IMMACULATE HEART  'A'                             9:51.60   10:20.50    4   
     1) Emily Bermudez 10               2) Renee Carle 10                 
     3) Selam Hitscherich 11            4) Victoria Sheldon 9             
  5 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC  'A'                          10:35.69   10:23.37    2   
     1) Colette Murphy 10               2) Katherine Szeluga 10           
     3) Sophie Conklin 9                4) Kelly McGowan 12               
  6 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD  'A'                          10:23.90   10:31.85    1   
     1) Camille Bertholon 11            2) Jianna Bustamante 11           
     3) Destiny Foster 11               4) Aliya Perry 10                 
 
Girls Pole Vault Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katlyn Rymarzow           12 POPE JOHN XXIII     11-08.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Julie Weismiller          11 IMMACULATE HEART    10-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Caroline McGann            9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     9-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Darcy Ottomanelli         10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     8-00.00   J8-06.00    4   
  5 Sydney Kalafut            12 POPE JOHN XXIII      6-00.00    7-00.00    2   
 -- Bridget Schultz           11 POPE JOHN XXIII      6-00.00         NH  
 -- Noelle Florio             10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexis Trott              11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC    17-02.50   17-02.00   10   
  2 Deb Majkowicz             12 IMMACULATE HEART    16-10.50   17-01.00    8   
  3 Elizabeth Garcia          10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN    16-01.50   15-09.50    6   
  4 Meghan Falk               12 POPE JOHN XXIII     15-06.00   15-06.00    4   
  5 Malia Gray                10 ST DOMINIC ACAD     15-02.00   15-04.00    2   
  6 Bridgette Liautaud        11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC    14-04.25   15-00.50    1   
  7 Julie Weismiller          11 IMMACULATE HEART    15-05.75   14-10.00  
  7 Collette Petric            9 IMMACULATE HEART    15-04.00   14-10.00  
  9 Veronique Dhont            9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN               13-11.00  
 10 Mica McInnes              10 KENT PLACE          13-08.50   12-10.75  
 11 Marissa Pinto             11 ST DOMINIC ACAD                12-09.50  
 12 Aliya Perry               10 ST DOMINIC ACAD                12-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Perez            12 POPE JOHN XXIII     37-02.00   38-07.50   10   
  2 Megan Swords              11 IMMACULATE HEART    34-01.75   36-05.50    8   
  3 Ayanna Patterson          12 ST DOMINIC ACAD     34-08.50   34-10.00    6   
  4 Danielle Line             10 POPE JOHN XXIII     32-06.00   33-10.50    4   
  5 Jamira Watkins            10 DEPAUL              31-07.00   31-09.00    2   
  6 Taylor Majkowicz           9 IMMACULATE HEART    30-02.00   30-10.50    1   
  7 Anya Skae                  9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN    28-08.00   30-06.25  
  8 Julia Serafini            10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI               30-03.75  
  9 Allison Foster            12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI               28-02.25  
 10 Erin Johnson              11 POPE JOHN XXIII     28-04.50   28-00.75  
 11 Gersandre Gonsalves-Domo  JR KENT PLACE                     27-11.75  
 12 Toulwani Adedeji           9 DEPAUL              26-09.00   27-01.00  
 13 Cara Czvekus               9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN    24-09.25   26-04.50  
 14 Tamika Simeon             FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN               24-07.75  
 15 Caroline Meehan           SR ST DOMINIC ACAD                22-00.50  
 16 Ajibabi Oloko             10 KENT PLACE          19-10.00   19-05.25  
 17 Evelyn Mukherjee           9 KENT PLACE          19-09.00   18-03.00  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Perez            12 POPE JOHN XXIII       115-10     120-00   10   
  2 Megan Swords              11 IMMACULATE HEART       92-07     115-07    8   
  3 Alisa Scivetti            11 DEPAUL                 86-09     108-05    6   
  4 Maeve Kenny               12 IMMACULATE HEART       98-00     104-07    4   
  5 Morgan Hassa              12 POPE JOHN XXIII        97-07     102-01    2   
  6 Shannon Hester            12 ST DOMINIC ACAD       106-08      99-06    1   
  7 Casey King                11 IMMACULATE HEART       78-03      97-00  
  8 Jessica Pallante          12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI                  95-09  
  9 Danielle Line             10 POPE JOHN XXIII       106-02      95-05  
 10 Alexa Vecchione           11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       85-07      90-09  
 11 Estefany Loaiza           12 ST DOMINIC ACAD        80-07      85-02  
 12 Claudia Hernandez         11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       76-00      77-08  
 13 Adriana Bayron            FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN                  67-07  
 14 Rebecca Del Rio           FR KENT PLACE                        65-07  
 15 Ayanna Patterson          12 ST DOMINIC ACAD        72-08      63-06  
 16 Olivia Mukherjee          JR KENT PLACE                        44-00  
 
               Women - South A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Union Catholic              91        2) Red Bank Catholic          62   
    3) Notre Dame                  29        3) Donovan Catholic           29   
    5) SAINT John Vianney          28        6) Paul VI                    19   
    7) Bishop Ahr                   9        8) Bishop Eustace              6   
    9) Camden Catholic              2        9) Gloucester Catholic         2   
    9) Mount Saint Mary             2                                           
 
               Women - North A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Immaculate Heart            81        2) Pope John XXIII            74   
    3) Paramus Catholic            36        4) Kent Place                 30   
    5) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS        29        6) DePaul                     14   
    7) SAINT Dominic Acad          12        8) Mount Saint Dominc          2
Advertisements