5/23 (Saturday) Donovan Catholic Sectional Non Public A’s– Girls

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 04:12 PM
       2015 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015       
            Track & Field Sectionals Non-Public North A and South A            
                         Donovan Catholic High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney McLaughlin         10 UNION CATHOLIC                    24.44   4  10   
  2 Monica Heil               11 ST JOHN VIANNEY        25.11      25.34   5   8   
  3 Alana Herran              12 UNION CATHOLIC         25.47      25.50   5   6   
  4 Katie DiFrancesco         10 ST JOHN VIANNEY        25.53      25.51   5   4   
  5 Abby Collins              10 RED BANK CATHOLI       25.95      25.64   5   2   
  6 Jordan Coverson           12 UNION CATHOLIC         25.53      25.84   5   1   
  7 Zarria Williams           11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC        26.11      26.28   5 
  8 Samantha Spallanzani      11 RED BANK CATHOLI                  26.46   4 
  9 Moriah Hall               11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC        27.18      26.59   4 
 10 Michelle Carrie           JR BISHOP EUSTACE                    26.89   4 
 11 Brittany Georges          11 BISHOP AHR             26.84      26.91   4 
 12 Maria Jaeckel              9 MOUNT SAINT MARY       27.32      26.95   3 
 13 Madison Hart              10 NOTRE DAME             27.61      26.98   3 
 14 Molly Gordon              12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       27.30      27.21   3 
 15 Ashley Omoregie            9 ST JOHN VIANNEY        27.68      27.51   3 
 16 Katie Warren              11 MOUNT SAINT MARY                  27.59   3 
 17 Sarah Jones               SO BISHOP EUSTACE                    27.83   4 
 18 Miah Olaleye              10 NOTRE DAME                        27.92   2 
 19 Jackie Rieger              8 RED BANK CATHOLI       28.01      27.98   3 
 20 Caroline Bottega          12 NOTRE DAME                        28.04   2 
 21 Ashley Randel             10 PAUL VI                28.19      28.30   2 
 22 Gabrielle Scaramuzzo      11 PAUL VI                29.44      28.64   1 
 23 Kaylin Blacks             12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC                   28.69   1 
 24 Jariah McFadden           10 PAUL VI                29.04      28.86   2 
 25 Savannah Fisch            11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       29.28      29.14   2 
 26 Emily King                SO BISHOP AHR                        29.41   2 
 27 Abigail Pepe               9 MOTHER SETON           30.28      30.00   1 
 27 Arya Rao                  10 MOUNT SAINT MARY       29.67      30.00   1 
 29 Bernadette Yamakaitis     10 MOTHER SETON                      32.63   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chandi Piiru              12 UNION CATHOLIC       2:15.21    2:16.55   2  10   
  2 Gabriella Ferrigine       11 RED BANK CATHOLI     2:21.61    2:19.61   2   8   
  3 Emily Rienzo              12 RED BANK CATHOLI     2:20.86    2:20.36   2   6   
  4 Morgan Patten             10 NOTRE DAME           2:20.95    2:21.27   2   4   
  5 MaryKate McNamara         12 RED BANK CATHOLI     2:16.08    2:21.92   2   2   
  6 Amari Onque-Shabazz       11 UNION CATHOLIC       2:13.09    2:22.18   2   1   
  7 Michaela Urbach           11 PAUL VI              2:24.19    2:26.09   2 
  8 Caroline Sullivan         10 UNION CATHOLIC       2:24.42    2:29.04   2 
  9 Lindsay Donegan           12 MOUNT SAINT MARY     2:31.16    2:30.85   2 
 10 AnnaLee Brody              9 NOTRE DAME           2:31.41    2:31.23   2 
 11 Chelsea Crowe             12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC     2:28.00    2:31.51   2 
 12 Haley Karcher             10 PAUL VI              2:32.12    2:32.27   2 
 13 Jacklyn Schultz            9 PAUL VI              2:42.71    2:34.31   1 
 14 Claire Barlow              9 NOTRE DAME                      2:35.28   1 
 15 Alexis Pawlowski          11 MOUNT SAINT MARY     2:36.92    2:35.78   1 
 16 Katheryn Ward             11 MOTHER SETON         2:36.40    2:36.77   1 
 17 Caitlin Reyes             JR BISHOP EUSTACE                  2:37.46   1 
 18 Emily Wieszczek           12 MOTHER SETON         2:44.03    2:39.04   1 
 19 Molly Concannon           11 MOUNT SAINT MARY     2:42.06    2:39.71   1 
 20 Alex Jansson              10 BISHOP AHR                      2:40.17   1 
 21 Abigail Gilson            FR BISHOP EUSTACE                  2:42.69   1 
 22 Lauren Steeves            JR BISHOP EUSTACE                  2:49.12   1 
 23 Shannon McHugh             9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC      2:52.53    2:54.09   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nora Honrath              10 ST JOHN VIANNEY                11:05.09   10   
  2 Gabi Stankosh              9 BISHOP AHR          11:30.85   11:17.44    8   
  3 Eryn Mills                12 RED BANK CATHOLI    11:14.70   11:18.89    6   
  4 Caitlin Glynn             12 UNION CATHOLIC      11:12.52   11:19.65    4   
  5 Grace Eckstein            12 RED BANK CATHOLI    11:17.10   11:24.63    2   
  6 Tressa Novack             10 UNION CATHOLIC      11:46.36   11:37.30    1   
  7 Jaime Foster               9 BISHOP AHR          12:07.75   11:43.63  
  8 Alexandra Kowalski        12 NOTRE DAME          11:57.61   11:52.54  
  9 Madisen Patanella         10 MOUNT SAINT MARY    12:15.16   11:57.97  
 10 Kelly McHugh              12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC     12:36.96   12:01.23  
 11 Abigail McGann            11 MOUNT SAINT MARY    12:08.04   12:05.64  
 12 Asia Johnson              11 UNION CATHOLIC      11:28.81   12:09.68  
 13 Kaitlyn Goodlow           12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    12:24.29   12:16.26  
 14 Sarah DiDomenico          SR BISHOP EUSTACE                 12:51.07  
 15 Ann Foley                 10 PAUL VI             12:42.25   12:58.01  
 16 Shannon Wieszczek         10 MOTHER SETON                   13:01.02  
 17 Abigail Gilson            FR BISHOP EUSTACE                 13:28.92  
 18 Allison Heuwetter         12 MOTHER SETON        13:06.29   13:42.16  
 19 Christine Adams           SO BISHOP EUSTACE                 13:52.13  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tia Livingston            11 UNION CATHOLIC         14.84      15.10q  4 
  2 Sarah Jones               SO BISHOP EUSTACE                    15.35q  3 
  3 Janelle Gibbs             12 UNION CATHOLIC         15.36      16.07q  4 
  4 Kenni Graham              11 NOTRE DAME             16.17      16.31q  4 
  5 Jenna Gibilisco           11 NOTRE DAME             17.15      16.86q  4 
  6 Victoria Turner           12 NOTRE DAME             18.25      16.97q  2 
  7 Kaleigh Remick             9 ST JOHN VIANNEY        17.61      17.09q  3 
  8 Brielle Underwood         12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       16.99      17.12q  4 
  9 Shae Coniglio             12 GLOUCESTER CATHO       17.54      17.22q  3 
 10 Amaya Chadwick             9 UNION CATHOLIC         14.61      17.22   4 
 11 Meghan Donnelly           10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       17.90      17.41   2 
 12 Marissa Higham             9 DONOVAN CATHOLIC                  17.49   3 
 13 Abigail Chrzanowski       12 GLOUCESTER CATHO       18.03      18.14   2 
 14 Michelle Carrie           JR BISHOP EUSTACE                    18.26   3 
 15 Cara Concodina             9 MOUNT SAINT MARY       18.69      18.32   2 
 16 Anastasia Ketchek         11 PAUL VI                           19.11   1 
 17 Erika Madera              11 MOUNT SAINT MARY       19.20      19.16   2 
 18 Steele Stokley            12 PAUL VI                           19.23   1 
 19 Cathy Bochnak             11 MOUNT SAINT MARY       17.60      20.09   3 
 20 Fiona Hughes              10 PAUL VI                19.30      20.10   2 
 21 Sabrina Conde              9 MOTHER SETON           22.99      22.33   1 
 22 Bernadette Yamakaitis     10 MOTHER SETON                      24.19   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tia Livingston            11 UNION CATHOLIC         15.10      14.95   2  10   
  2 Sarah Jones               SO BISHOP EUSTACE         15.35      15.52   2   8   
  3 Janelle Gibbs             12 UNION CATHOLIC         16.07      15.69   2   6   
  4 Kenni Graham              11 NOTRE DAME             16.31      16.07   2   4   
  5 Victoria Turner           12 NOTRE DAME             16.97      16.56   2   2   
  6 Kaleigh Remick             9 ST JOHN VIANNEY        17.09      16.68   1   1   
  7 Brielle Underwood         12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       17.12      16.72   1 
  8 Jenna Gibilisco           11 NOTRE DAME             16.86      16.77   2 
  9 Shae Coniglio             12 GLOUCESTER CATHO       17.22      16.79   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UNION CATHOLIC  'A'                                 49.70      50.02   2  10   
     1) Bria Henry 12                   2) Myriah Williams 10             
     3) Tatiana Ifill 11                4) Taylor Gardner 10              
  2 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                     50.74      50.83   2   8   
     1) Miah Olaleye 10                 2) Caroline Bottega 12            
     3) Jana Nicole Graham 12           4) Kenni Graham 11                
  3 RED BANK CATHOLIC  'A'                              51.89      51.06   2   6   
     1) Carly Friend 8                  2) Franki Zoppi 10                
     3) Abby Collins 10                 4) Samantha Spallanzani 11        
  4 CAMDEN CATHOLIC  'A'                                50.73      51.20   2   4   
     1) Zarria Williams 11              2) Moriah Hall 11                 
     3) Kadijah Nurudeen 9              4) Kaylin Blacks 12               
  5 DONOVAN CATHOLIC  'A'                               52.81      51.89   1   2   
     1) Riana Ramos 10                  2) Alexa Wolfe 10                 
     3) Savannah Fisch 11               4) Molly Gordon 12                
  6 PAUL VI  'A'                                        52.75      52.60   1   1   
     1) Molly Gallagher 11              2) Natalie Burns 10               
     3) Ashley Randel 10                4) Gabriella Babore 9             
  7 MOUNT SAINT MARY  'A'                               53.94      53.45   1 
     1) Maria Jaeckel 9                 2) Katie Warren 11                
     3) Cathy Bochnak 11                4) Mara Hinerman 9                
  8 MOTHER SETON  'A'                                   55.77      59.53   1 
     1) Noni Tinglin-Jarrett 11         2) Dania Thelusma 11              
     3) Meliss Gonzalez 8               4) Bernadette Yamakaitis 10       
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UNION CATHOLIC  'A'                               3:49.27    3:51.87   2  10   
     1) Jordan Coverson 12              2) Chandi Piiru 12                
     3) Myriah Williams 10              4) Tia Livingston 11              
  2 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                   4:04.37    4:03.05   2   8   
     1) Kenni Graham 11                 2) Jenna Gibilisco 11             
     3) Jana Nicole Graham 12           4) Morgan Patten 10               
  3 DONOVAN CATHOLIC  'A'                             4:21.28    4:09.25   1   6   
     1) Chelsea Crowe 12                2) Alexa Wolfe 10                 
     3) Molly Gordon 12                 4) Riana Ramos 10                 
  4 MOUNT SAINT MARY  'A'                             4:11.67    4:09.79   2   4   
     1) Lindsay Donegan 12              2) Mara Hinerman 9                
     3) Katie Warren 11                 4) Maria Jaeckel 9                
  5 CAMDEN CATHOLIC  'A'                              4:14.02    4:14.03   1   2   
     1) Zarria Williams 11              2) Moriah Hall 11                 
     3) Kadijah Nurudeen 9              4) Kaylin Blacks 12               
  6 PAUL VI  'A'                                      4:12.23    4:20.06   2   1   
     1) Natalie Burns 10                2) Jariah McFadden 10             
     3) Molly Gallagher 11              4) Michaela Urbach 11             
  7 MOTHER SETON  'A'                                 5:02.85    4:35.49   1 
     1) Crystal Lyn 12                  2) Katheryn Ward 11               
     3) Emily Wieszczek 12              4) Abigail Pepe 9                 
 
Girls High Jump Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steele Stokley            12 PAUL VI              5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Katie Ullmann             10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC     4-08.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Alana Herran              12 UNION CATHOLIC                 J5-00.00    6   
  4 Gabriella Loftus          10 BISHOP AHR           4-04.00    4-08.00    3   
  4 Marissa Higham             9 DONOVAN CATHOLIC     4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  6 Janelle Gibbs             12 UNION CATHOLIC       4-08.00   J4-08.00    1   
  7 Erica Nasto               11 NOTRE DAME           4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Tyler Scott                9 UNION CATHOLIC       5-02.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Anastasia Ketchek         11 PAUL VI              4-04.00    4-06.00  
 10 Gabriella Babore           9 PAUL VI              4-04.00    4-04.00  
 10 Riley Underwood           FR DONOVAN CATHOLIC                4-04.00  
 10 Madisen Patanella         10 MOUNT SAINT MARY     4-06.00    4-04.00  
 13 Chisom Amadi              SO MOTHER SETON                    4-00.00  
 -- Cathy Bochnak             11 MOUNT SAINT MARY                     NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Scott                9 UNION CATHOLIC                 35-06.00   10   
  2 Bria Henry                12 UNION CATHOLIC      34-06.25   34-11.00    8   
  3 Mara Hinerman              9 MOUNT SAINT MARY    32-07.00   34-09.00    6   
  4 Marissa Higham             9 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    33-03.00   34-02.00    4   
  5 Miah Olaleye              10 NOTRE DAME          33-07.00   32-11.00    2   
  6 Asiah Cooper               9 UNION CATHOLIC      32-06.75   32-07.00    1   
  7 Alyssa Romano             10 MOUNT SAINT MARY    31-06.00   31-09.00  
  8 Victoria Turner           12 NOTRE DAME                     31-06.50  
  9 Cathy Bochnak             11 MOUNT SAINT MARY    30-03.75   30-01.25  
 10 Tess Maloney               9 RED BANK CATHOLI               29-07.25  
 11 Abigail Chrzanowski       12 GLOUCESTER CATHO    30-02.25   29-05.00  
 12 Kira Russell              10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    29-05.50   28-07.00  
 13 Emily Wieszczek           12 MOTHER SETON                   28-04.25  
 14 Chisom Amadi              SO MOTHER SETON                   27-05.50  
 15 Katie Ullmann             10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    29-01.00   27-03.50  
 16 Dania Thelusma            11 MOTHER SETON                   22-06.00  
 -- Lorretta Owoh              9 NOTRE DAME          32-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Julia Esposito            10 PAUL VI             29-05.75       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Wilson             10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    49-02.25     153-04   10   
  2 Jade Cunningham           12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    36-02.75     126-00    8   
  3 Fidele Jules              11 RED BANK CATHOLI    26-08.50     125-09    6   
  4 Angela Rambert            11 NOTRE DAME            108-01     113-07    4   
  5 Katie Cantagallo          11 NOTRE DAME             95-08      99-09    2   
  6 Colleen Scmitt            SR BISHOP EUSTACE                    92-03    1   
  7 Victoria Isidron          11 UNION CATHOLIC        100-09      90-07  
  8 Amanda Grieco             11 UNION CATHOLIC         93-11      90-01  
  9 Bria Pender               JR MOTHER SETON                      83-00  
 10 Madeline McDonnell        11 PAUL VI                97-02      82-08  
 11 Stephanie Eastman         10 UNION CATHOLIC                    81-09  
 12 Samantha Hiester          10 GLOUCESTER CATHO       86-02      79-07  
 13 Marianna Singer           12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       72-10      78-02  
 14 Catherine Esposito        12 MOUNT SAINT MARY       85-04      74-09  
 15 Francesca Pollander       11 GLOUCESTER CATHO       84-01      74-01  
 16 Allison Falco             11 ST JOHN VIANNEY        77-04      74-00  
 17 Tiffany Onyeze            11 BISHOP AHR             51-11      73-00  
 18 Briana Campell            SR MOTHER SETON                      72-08  
 19 Baldeep Kaur              11 MOUNT SAINT MARY       83-00      70-10  
 20 Ana Lamberto              11 PAUL VI                65-09      67-06  
 21 Chioma Obuteh             SR MOTHER SETON                      67-01  
 22 Madison Langrin            9 MOUNT SAINT MARY       73-07      60-02  
 23 Virginia Foley            JR PAUL VI                           50-05  
 -- Jolie Marini              11 ST JOHN VIANNEY        96-07       FOUL  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rosie Menyhart            12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       26.40      26.39   3  10   
  2 Christian Rasnake         10 IMMACULATE HEART       26.50      26.50   3   8   
  3 Brielle Pett              11 IMMACULATE HEART                  27.28   2   6   
  4 Holly Slepian             11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       27.62      27.29   3   4   
  5 Veronique Dhont            9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       27.88      27.64   2   2   
  6 Julia Olivo               10 POPE JOHN XXIII        27.49      27.76   3   1   
  7 Holly Ruvo                 9 MOUNT SAINT DOMI       28.01      27.89   2 
  8 Molly Lohuis               9 KENT PLACE             28.04      27.95   2 
  9 Sarah Laufeld             11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN                  28.33   3 
 10 Caitlin Daniello          12 IMMACULATE HEART                  28.47   1 
 11 Emily Albright             9 POPE JOHN XXIII        29.31      28.84   1 
 12 Maddie McNally             9 POPE JOHN XXIII        29.29      28.98   1 
 13 Makenzi Patterson          9 MOUNT SAINT DOMI                  29.02   3 
 14 Margaret Lohuis           10 KENT PLACE                        30.98   1 
 15 Celeste Aurora            10 ST DOMINIC ACAD                   32.07   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maria Acosta              11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC     2:16.65    2:15.21   2  10   
  2 Stephanie Buck            11 POPE JOHN XXIII      2:18.75    2:16.52   2   8   
  3 Abby Keller               11 POPE JOHN XXIII      2:17.19    2:16.90   2   6   
  4 Colleen Buckley           12 IMMACULATE HEART     2:14.77    2:18.59   2   4   
  5 Megan Brockmeier          10 IMMACULATE HEART     2:18.80    2:18.67   2   2   
  6 Marshea Robinson          10 KENT PLACE                      2:19.18   1   1   
  7 Amber Williams            10 KENT PLACE           2:21.52    2:21.98   2 
  8 Tara Lyons                 9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     2:25.66    2:25.46   2 
  9 Eva Gurian                12 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     2:27.96    2:25.48   1 
 10 Kelly Moran               12 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     2:29.39    2:32.28   1 
 11 Christina Maretzo         10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC     2:32.77    2:32.38   1 
 12 Margaret Lohuis           10 KENT PLACE                      2:32.40   1 
 13 Emily Bermudez            10 IMMACULATE HEART     2:36.31    2:35.01   1 
 14 Jianna Bustamante         11 ST DOMINIC ACAD      2:30.17    2:37.16   1 
 15 Katie Sause               11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI                2:37.78   1 
 16 Lauren Callahan           11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI                2:37.79   1 
 17 Jenna Roney               11 POPE JOHN XXIII      2:25.43    2:39.33   2 
 18 Carly Rafferty             9 MOUNT SAINT DOMI     3:01.31    2:41.14   1 
 19 Celeste Aurora            10 ST DOMINIC ACAD                 2:54.06   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Watters              12 ACAD O/T HOLY AN    11:11.03   11:15.96   10   
  2 Erin Hollenbaugh          10 KENT PLACE                     11:26.30    8   
  3 Giavanna Tabbachino       10 IMMACULATE HEART    11:10.83   11:27.43    6   
  4 Camille Bertholon         11 ST DOMINIC ACAD     11:19.67   11:30.12    4   
  5 Sara Pinsonault           11 POPE JOHN XXIII     11:59.92   11:41.71    2   
  6 Grace Jansson             11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN    11:41.44   11:45.28    1   
  7 Anna Campbell             10 POPE JOHN XXIII     12:23.08   11:50.01  
  8 Caitlin McPartland        10 IMMACULATE HEART    12:02.35   11:51.87  
  9 Emily Tighe               11 POPE JOHN XXIII     12:10.66   12:07.91  
 10 Paige Reddington           9 KENT PLACE          12:27.70   12:25.00  
 11 Katie Onello               9 MOUNT SAINT DOMI    12:37.28   12:29.78  
 12 Jill Neggia               10 IMMACULATE HEART    12:15.99   12:32.84  
 13 Erin O'Donnell            11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC    12:54.54   12:55.68  
 14 Destiny Foster            11 ST DOMINIC ACAD                13:06.19  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public North A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elizabeth Garcia          10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       15.16      15.16q  3 
  2 Katlyn Rymarzow           12 POPE JOHN XXIII        15.81      15.76q  3 
  3 Deb Majkowicz             12 IMMACULATE HEART       16.86      16.14q  3 
  4 Malia Gray                10 ST DOMINIC ACAD        16.95      17.09q  3 
  5 Cassie Kimble             11 POPE JOHN XXIII        17.70      17.27q  2 
  6 Molly Lohuis               9 KENT PLACE             18.69      17.33q  2 
  7 Melissa McGourty          11 DEPAUL                 16.91      17.61q  3 
  8 Julia Olivo               10 POPE JOHN XXIII        17.39      17.68q  3 
  9 Kimberley Dorismond       11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       18.22      18.14q  2 
 10 Devan Mulligan            11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       19.24      18.89   1 
 11 Angeanette Russert        11 IMMACULATE HEART       18.34      19.09   2 
 12 Gabriella Messina         12 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       20.71      19.78   1 
 13 Donna Bolourchi            9 KENT PLACE                        20.16   1 
 14 Julia Chandonet           FR KENT PLACE                        20.90   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Garcia          10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       15.16      15.30   2  10   
  2 Katlyn Rymarzow           12 POPE JOHN XXIII        15.76      15.91   2   8   
  3 Deb Majkowicz             12 IMMACULATE HEART       16.14      16.41   2   6   
  4 Malia Gray                10 ST DOMINIC ACAD        17.09      16.53   1   4   
  5 Julia Olivo               10 POPE JOHN XXIII        17.68      17.11   1   2   
  6 Cassie Kimble             11 POPE JOHN XXIII        17.27      17.37   2   1   
  7 Melissa McGourty          11 DEPAUL                 17.61      18.00   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 PARAMUS CATHOLIC  'A'                               49.36      49.60   2  10   
     1) Maria Acosta 11                 2) Alexis Trott 11                
     3) Rosie Menyhart 12               4) Faith Sutton 11                
  2 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC  'A'                             53.79      52.57   1   8   
     1) Zoey Ramirez 12                 2) Holly Ruvo 9                   
     3) Tyller Moorer 11                4) Nicole Iacullo 11              
  3 POPE JOHN XXIII  'A'                                52.14      52.65   2   6   
     1) Meghan Falk 12                  2) Julia Olivo 10                 
     3) Stephanie Buck 11               4) Morgan Thatcher 11             
  4 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS  'A'                           51.89      52.86   2   4   
     1) Sarah Laufeld 11                2) Veronique Dhont 9              
     3) Kristen Kahrer 11               4) Christina McCarthy 10          
  5 KENT PLACE  'A'                                     58.71      59.46   1   2   
     1) Margaret Lohuis 10              2) Ajibabi Oloko 10               
     3) Hanaa Malik 12                  4) Atinuke Lardner FR             
  6 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD  'A'                             57.28    1:01.61   1   1   
     1) Celeste Aurora 10               2) Shannon Hester 12              
     3) Marlene Da Cruz 11              4) Emily Mernar 12                
  7 IMMACULATE HEART  'A'                               50.90    1:02.91   2 
     1) Alison Cole 11                  2) Caitlin Daniello 12            
     3) Sara Foley 12                   4) Christian Rasnake 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 PARAMUS CATHOLIC  'A'                             3:59.14    4:00.11   2  10   
     1) Maria Acosta 11                 2) Tatiana Jenkins 12             
     3) Rosie Menyhart 12               4) Faith Sutton 11                
  2 POPE JOHN XXIII  'A'                              4:05.50    4:04.32   2   8   
     1) Nicole Barnett 11               2) Stephanie Buck 11              
     3) Morgan Thatcher 11              4) Abby Keller 11                 
  3 IMMACULATE HEART  'A'                             4:07.03    4:08.21   2   6   
     1) Brielle Pett 11                 2) Christian Rasnake 10           
     3) Megan Brockmeier 10             4) Kylie McCavitt 12              
  4 KENT PLACE  'A'                                   4:09.54    4:08.58   2   4   
     1) Marshea Robinson 10             2) Amber Williams 10              
     3) Molly Lohuis 9                  4) Monica McGavin 10              
  5 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC  'A'                           4:28.33    4:11.35   1   2   
     1) Nicole Iacullo 11               2) Lyara Antoine 10               
     3) Briana Merkerson 12             4) Kelly McGowan 12               
  6 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS  'A'                         4:13.40    4:11.64   1   1   
     1) Holly Slepian 11                2) Kelly Moran 12                 
     3) Tara Lyons 9                    4) Kristen Kahrer 11              
  7 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD  'A'                           4:27.80    4:28.95   1 
     1) Jianna Bustamante 11            2) Malia Gray 10                  
     3) Marissa Pinto 11                4) Aliya Perry 10                 
 
Girls High Jump Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Fellowes         10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Monica McGavin            10 KENT PLACE           5-00.00   J5-00.00    8   
  3 Kaeli McGowan             10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Collette Petric            9 IMMACULATE HEART     5-00.00    4-08.00    4   
  5 Elizabeth Garcia          10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN     4-10.00   J4-08.00    2   
  6 Malia Gray                10 ST DOMINIC ACAD      4-10.00   J4-08.00    1   
  7 Hanaa Malik               12 KENT PLACE           4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Kahaia Voelkl             JR MOUNT SAINT DOMI               J4-06.00  
  9 Angeanette Russert        11 IMMACULATE HEART     4-10.00    4-04.00  
  9 Meghan Falk               12 POPE JOHN XXIII      4-04.00    4-04.00  
  9 Debbie Majkowicz          SR IMMACULATE HEART                4-04.00  
 12 Cassie Kimble             11 POPE JOHN XXIII      4-06.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosie Menyhart            12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC    37-09.00   34-09.25   10   
  2 Alexis Trott              11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC    34-04.50   34-06.75    8   
  3 Elizabeth Garcia          10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN    35-10.25   34-00.75    6   
  4 Katlyn Rymarzow           12 POPE JOHN XXIII     34-02.75   33-07.75    4   
  5 Deb Majkowicz             12 IMMACULATE HEART    34-06.00   33-05.50    2   
  6 Holly Slepian             11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN               32-06.50    1   
  7 Faith Sutton              11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC    33-03.00   32-04.00  
  8 Julie Weismiller          11 IMMACULATE HEART    33-02.00   32-01.50  
  9 Cassie Kimble             11 POPE JOHN XXIII     31-02.50   30-08.50  
 10 Meghan Falk               12 POPE JOHN XXIII     28-04.50   30-00.00  
 11 Angeanette Russert        11 IMMACULATE HEART    30-11.00   28-02.50  
 12 Shannon Hester            12 ST DOMINIC ACAD                23-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Line             10 POPE JOHN XXIII        96-05     111-11   10   
  2 Ayanna Patterson          12 ST DOMINIC ACAD        99-04     109-07    8   
  3 Julia Serafini            10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI                 102-00    6   
  4 Victoria Perez            12 POPE JOHN XXIII       108-10      96-08    4   
  5 Jackie McDonald           SR DEPAUL                            87-10    2   
  6 Taylor Majkowicz           9 IMMACULATE HEART       81-00     J87-10    1   
  7 Paige Massaker            12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI                  87-01  
  8 Allison Foster            12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI                  85-10  
  9 Anya Skae                  9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       91-04      85-09  
 10 Precious Braswell         12 ST DOMINIC ACAD        83-09      83-03  
 11 Catherine Kluge           11 DEPAUL                 81-07      83-00  
 12 Lourdes Otis               9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN       76-01      80-02  
 13 Alexis Thomas             SO POPE JOHN XXIII                   79-00  
 14 Kayla O'Connor            12 ST DOMINIC ACAD        74-10      75-10  
 15 Gersie Gonsalves-domond   11 KENT PLACE             77-09      74-10  
 16 Elizabeth Braun           FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN                  72-09  
 17 Ajibabi Oloko             10 KENT PLACE             62-07      62-05  
 
              Women - South A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Union Catholic             186        2) Red Bank Catholic         100   
    3) Donovan Catholic            70        4) Notre Dame                 63   
    5) SAINT John Vianney          51        6) Paul VI                    31   
    7) Bishop Ahr                  20        8) Bishop Eustace             15   
    9) Mount Saint Mary            12       10) Camden Catholic             8   
   11) Gloucester Catholic          2                                           
 
              Women - North A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pope John XXIII            134        2) Immaculate Heart          126   
    3) Paramus Catholic            94        4) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS       86   
    5) Kent Place                  53        6) SAINT Dominic Acad         30   
    7) Mount Saint Dominc          18        8) DePaul                     16