5/23 (Saturday) Donovan Catholic Sectional Non Public A’s– Boys

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 04:11 PM
       2015 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015       
            Track & Field Sectionals Non-Public North A and South A            
                         Donovan Catholic High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor McLaughlin         12 UNION CATHOLIC         21.30      21.72   6  10   
  2 Mike Zupko                11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       21.93      22.25   6   8   
  3 Stefone Moore-Green       11 PAUL VI                22.13      22.30   6   6   
  4 Anthony Dawson            11 UNION CATHOLIC         22.55      22.68   6   4   
  5 Jack Pelech               11 RED BANK CATHOLI       23.45      22.88   5   2   
  6 Douglas Marland           12 NOTRE DAME                        22.89   5   1   
  7 Tim Jacoutot              10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       23.05      22.93   6 
  8 Michael Horn              12 ST JOS METUCHEN                   22.94   5 
  9 Connor Byrne              12 ST JOHN VIANNEY        23.43      23.37   5 
 10 Jack Brady                11 BISHOP EUSTACE         23.63      23.61   4 
 11 Jason Varley              11 BISHOP EUSTACE         24.10      23.64   3 
 12 Derek Czerniak            11 NOTRE DAME             24.15      23.76   3 
 13 Joe Marshall              12 UNION CATHOLIC         23.23      23.78   6 
 14 Pj Braccia                12 ST JOHN VIANNEY        23.73      23.90   4 
 15 Emilio Valentin           10 NOTRE DAME             24.34      24.04   2 
 16 JP Merkler                JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE                  24.12   4 
 17 John Keenan               SO ST JOS METUCHEN                   24.15   4 
 17 Toure Simon                9 BISHOP AHR             25.17      24.15   5 
 19 Kyle Dupree               10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC                   24.24   1 
 20 Andrew Cardile            12 ST JOHN VIANNEY        23.92      24.25   3 
 21 Mike Moreno               JR RED BANK CATHOLI                  24.29   4 
 22 Ian Knapp                  9 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       24.13      24.31   3 
 23 Dez Hunter                11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       24.09      24.52   3 
 24 Dillon Carrier            12 IMMACULATA             25.51      24.82   2 
 25 Wesley Payne              11 BISHOP EUSTACE         25.39      24.85   2 
 26 Joshua Minick              9 BISHOP AHR             24.60      25.59   2 
 27 Marcus Hillman             9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC                   26.11   1 
 28 Marsel Jameson             9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC                   27.29   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drake Anzano              10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     1:55.79    1:55.20   2  10   
  2 Matt Kamph                12 NOTRE DAME           1:59.27    1:55.52   2   8   
  3 Franklin Aririguzoh       12 NOTRE DAME                      1:55.70   2   6   
  4 Blaise Ferro              11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     1:56.53    1:57.26   2   4   
  5 Trae Robinson             11 UNION CATHOLIC       2:02.70    1:58.05   2   2   
  6 Jakell Henderson          11 UNION CATHOLIC       1:58.29    1:58.09   2   1   
  7 Greg Gibbs                10 UNION CATHOLIC       1:59.07    1:58.95   2 
  8 Mike Elliott              12 NOTRE DAME           2:01.14    1:58.96   2 
  9 Brian Henderson           12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     1:58.18    1:59.51   2 
 10 Brett Doyle               12 RED BANK CATHOLI     2:01.36    2:00.78   2 
 11 Angelo Napoli             11 BISHOP AHR           1:59.01    2:02.52   2 
 12 John Slack                12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC      2:02.58    2:02.55   2 
 13 Jake Thoms                11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC     2:05.25    2:03.30   2 
 14 James Lawrence            10 ST JOS METUCHEN      2:05.85    2:03.37   1 
 15 Mike Mazzei               11 BISHOP AHR                      2:04.91   2 
 16 Stephen Meisenbacher      12 ST JOS METUCHEN      2:06.82    2:05.67   1 
 17 Avery Goodwin             12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC      2:05.41    2:05.68   1 
 18 Greg Leddy                11 IMMACULATA                      2:05.75   2 
 19 Daniel Hullihan           10 BISHOP EUSTACE                  2:06.06   1 
 20 Taras Holovko             11 ST JOS METUCHEN      2:07.22    2:06.10   1 
 21 Sean James                10 ST JOHN VIANNEY      2:07.92    2:06.27   1 
 22 Nicholas Braccia          11 ST JOHN VIANNEY      2:07.45    2:08.26   1 
 23 Philip Sobocinski          9 BISHOP EUSTACE                  2:10.72   1 
 24 Nicholas Simila            9 ST. AUGUSTINE        2:15.17    2:10.74   1 
 25 Peter Castronuova         11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC     2:09.39    2:11.68   1 
 26 Paul Jacob                11 BISHOP EUSTACE                  2:13.37   1 
 27 Mike Clancy               11 ST JOHN VIANNEY      2:16.36    2:14.33   1 
 28 Blaise Collins             9 ST. AUGUSTINE        2:18.95    2:14.94   1 
 29 Will Martini               9 ST. AUGUSTINE                   2:15.00   1 
 30 Michael Marino            12 IMMACULATA           2:16.33    2:15.99   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blaise Ferro              11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     9:04.81    9:27.89   10   
  2 Shawn Hutchison           12 BISHOP EUSTACE       9:26.50    9:36.82    8   
  3 Paul Knepple              11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE                9:39.76    6   
  4 Timothy Slack             12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC      9:55.30    9:41.05    4   
  5 Mike Gormley              12 NOTRE DAME           9:57.25    9:45.59    2   
  6 Noah Yuro                 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     9:30.16    9:48.53    1   
  7 Dylan Tyrrell             11 ST JOS METUCHEN      9:47.64    9:56.83  
  8 Praveen Vulimiri          12 BISHOP EUSTACE       9:43.26    9:57.22  
  9 Nate Papachristos         10 UNION CATHOLIC       9:50.03   10:00.16  
 10 Evan Bush                 11 NOTRE DAME          10:16.39   10:11.69  
 11 Justin Cadas               9 UNION CATHOLIC      10:09.35   10:12.94  
 12 Brendan McCabe            10 UNION CATHOLIC      10:09.17   10:14.53  
 13 Matthew Costello           9 ST JOS METUCHEN                10:22.53  
 14 Michael Dziuba            10 BISHOP EUSTACE                 10:24.20  
 15 Mark DiPaola              12 NOTRE DAME                     10:26.04  
 16 Sam Giumarello             9 PAUL VI             10:38.16   10:36.51  
 17 Justin Wright              9 ST. AUGUSTINE       14:00.89   10:54.20  
 18 Spencer Fontaine          11 BISHOP AHR          11:20.49   10:56.10  
 19 Spencer Zaleskiewicz      11 ST. AUGUSTINE       11:15.59   11:16.81  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor McLaughlin         12 UNION CATHOLIC                    14.13q  1 
  2 Josh Taylor               12 ST JOHN VIANNEY        14.24      14.23q  4 
  3 Chris Alexander           12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       13.70      14.51q  4 
  4 Maxwell Dickens           11 PAUL VI                15.02      14.75q  4 
  5 Serge Gilbert             12 UNION CATHOLIC         15.08      14.85q  4 
  6 Bruce Arthur              12 ST JOS METUCHEN        14.93      14.89q  4 
  7 Jacob Liedtka             11 NOTRE DAME             15.05      14.90q  4 
  8 Konner Blackwell          12 NOTRE DAME             15.93      15.25q  3 
  9 Joe Marshall              12 UNION CATHOLIC         15.44      15.31q  3 
 10 Evan Adams                11 BISHOP EUSTACE         15.82      15.87   3 
 11 Julian Greene             12 ST JOS METUCHEN        16.53      15.90   2 
 12 Richard McNulty           12 ST JOS METUCHEN        17.00      15.95   2 
 13 Eric Indelicato           12 RED BANK CATHOLI                  16.13   1 
 14 Nicholas Hallam           11 PAUL VI                17.32      16.24   1 
 15 Christian Berger          10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       15.50      16.29   3 
 16 Joe DeSaye                11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE                  16.59   3 
 17 Zahir Williams            11 BISHOP EUSTACE         16.80      16.61   2 
 18 Ryan Decker               10 RED BANK CATHOLI       17.21      16.71   2 
 19 Mark Mosley               12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       16.16      16.82   2 
 20 John Nguyen               10 BISHOP EUSTACE         16.91      17.64   2 
 21 Ryan Cassidy              10 GLOUCESTER CATHO       19.54      19.26   1 
 22 Riley Walsh               10 GLOUCESTER CATHO       20.46      19.79   1 
 23 Paolo Lee                 10 GLOUCESTER CATHO       20.51      20.49   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor McLaughlin         12 UNION CATHOLIC         14.13      13.94   2  10   
  2 Josh Taylor               12 ST JOHN VIANNEY        14.23      14.68   2   8   
  3 Chris Alexander           12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       14.51      14.72   2   6   
  4 Serge Gilbert             12 UNION CATHOLIC         14.85      14.89   2   4   
  5 Bruce Arthur              12 ST JOS METUCHEN        14.89      14.94   1   2   
  6 Jacob Liedtka             11 NOTRE DAME             14.90      15.05   2   1   
  7 Maxwell Dickens           11 PAUL VI                14.75      15.22   2 
  8 Joe Marshall              12 UNION CATHOLIC         15.31      15.28   1 
  9 Konner Blackwell          12 NOTRE DAME             15.25      15.42   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 BISHOP EUSTACE  'A'                                 43.61      44.10   2  10   
     1) Jason Varley 11                 2) Chris Smith 12                 
     3) Jack Brady 11                   4) Jack Smith 11                  
  2 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                     44.80      44.52   2   8   
     1) Douglas Marland 12              2) Isaiah Hill 11                 
     3) Nyhsere Woodson 11              4) Rouselle Ligon 11              
  3 UNION CATHOLIC  'A'                                 43.38      44.53   2   6   
     1) DaLon Ryles 12                  2) Anthony Dawson 11              
     3) Brandon Morgan 12               4) Joe Marshall 12                
  4 DONOVAN CATHOLIC  'A'                               44.91      45.33   1   4   
     1) Dez Hunter 11                   2) Carmine Rosato 11              
     3) Angelo Bagabaldo 11             4) David Calderon 11              
  5 PAUL VI  'A'                                        44.11      45.49   2   2   
     1) Tyron Tucker 11                 2) Devon Rand 9                   
     3) Richard Bush 10                 4) Christopher Randle 11          
  6 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS  'A'                             47.46      46.62   1   1   
     1) Stephen Farr 12                 2) Andrew Canale 9                
     3) Mike Somma 12                   4) JP Merkler JR                  
  7 CAMDEN CATHOLIC  'A'                                46.65      49.01   1 
     1) Kyle Dupree 10                  2) Marcus Hillman 9               
     3) John Slack 12                   4) Avery Goodwin 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UNION CATHOLIC  'A'                               3:17.57    3:21.09   2  10   
     1) Perry Christie 11               2) Anthony Dawson 11              
     3) Trae Robinson 11                4) Jakell Henderson 11            
  2 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS  'A'                           3:23.20    3:21.80   2   8   
     1) Andrew Canale 9                 2) Stephen Farr 12                
     3) Tim Jacoutot 10                 4) Mike Zupko 11                  
  3 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                   3:24.30    3:23.12   2   6   
     1) Franklin Aririguzoh 12          2) Justin Scott 12                
     3) Matt Kamph 12                   4) Albert Del Cristo 12           
  4 SAINT JOS METUCHEN  'A'                           3:24.29    3:26.36   2   4   
     1) Jaylan Adams 12                 2) Bruce Arthur 12                
     3) Michael Columbus 12             4) Sean Ford 12                   
  5 PAUL VI  'A'                                      3:25.00    3:29.28   2   2   
     1) Nicholas Hallam 11              2) Maxwell Dickens 11             
     3) Antonio Tarantino 9             4) Richard Bush 10                
  6 RED BANK CATHOLIC  'A'                                       3:32.96   1   1   
     1) Eric Indelicato 12              2) Jack Pelech 11                 
     3) Brett Doyle 12                  4) Mike Moreno JR                 
  7 BISHOP AHR  'A'                                   3:36.89    3:33.52   1 
     1) Joshua Minick 9                 2) Mike Mazzei 11                 
     3) Angelo Napoli 11                4) Toure Simon 9                  
  8 DONOVAN CATHOLIC  'A'                             3:33.48    3:35.24   2 
     1) Jake Thoms 11                   2) Angelo Bagabaldo 11            
     3) Ian Knapp 9                     4) Carmine Rosato 11              
  9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC  'A'                              3:36.67    3:35.81   1 
     1) Kyle Dupree 10                  2) Timothy Slack 12               
     3) John Slack 12                   4) Avery Goodwin 12               
 10 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY  'A'                                      3:39.48   1 
     1) Nicholas Braccia 11             2) Pj Braccia 12                  
     3) Connor Byrne 12                 4) Andrew Cardile 12              
 11 BISHOP EUSTACE  'A'                               3:41.54    3:40.40   1 
     1) Evan Adams 11                   2) Daniel Hullihan 10             
     3) Zahir Williams 11               4) John Nguyen 10                 
 12 SAINT  AUGUSTINE  'A'                             3:49.22    3:53.58   1 
     1) Will Martini 9                  2) Blaise Collins 9               
     3) Casey Collins 9                 4) Nicholas Simila 9              
 
Boys Pole Vault Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marc Reeder               11 ST. AUGUSTINE       13-03.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Brian Sagendorf           12 UNION CATHOLIC      13-00.00  J13-00.00    8   
  3 Chris Persichetti         12 NOTRE DAME          13-00.00  J13-00.00    6   
  4 Connor Morris             11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE    11-06.00   12-00.00    4   
  5 Nick Cuppari              11 UNION CATHOLIC      11-06.00   11-06.00    2   
  6 John Healy                10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE    11-06.00  J11-06.00    1   
  7 James Gaudio              12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE    11-06.00   11-00.00  
  7 Douglas Marland           12 NOTRE DAME          11-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Kevin Honecker            12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    10-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Chris Lamanna             11 UNION CATHOLIC       9-00.00         NH  
 -- Austin Olson              11 PAUL VI                              NH  
 -- Frank Bergamo              9 ST. AUGUSTINE                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Smith               12 BISHOP EUSTACE      22-00.50   21-09.25   10   
  2 Michael Horn              12 ST JOS METUCHEN     21-09.50   20-09.50    8   
  3 Perry Christie            11 UNION CATHOLIC      21-08.50   20-07.00    6   
  4 Jacob Liedtka             11 NOTRE DAME          20-08.50   20-05.00    4   
  5 Chris Alexander           12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE    20-10.75   20-01.50    2   
  6 DaLon Ryles               12 UNION CATHOLIC      21-08.75   19-05.50    1   
  7 David Calderon            11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    20-00.00   19-03.00  
  8 Nyhsere Woodson           11 NOTRE DAME          18-06.25   19-02.00  
  9 Eric Indelicato           12 RED BANK CATHOLI    19-06.00   18-09.00  
 10 Brandon Morgan            12 UNION CATHOLIC      20-11.00   18-06.50  
 11 Tyron Tucker              11 PAUL VI                        18-04.50  
 12 Nick Giordano             10 GLOUCESTER CATHO    16-10.00   18-03.00  
 13 Anthony Brown             11 ST JOHN VIANNEY     20-02.00   18-02.00  
 14 Evan Adams                11 BISHOP EUSTACE      20-00.00   18-00.00  
 14 Joe Law                   12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    17-11.25   18-00.00  
 16 Javon Hicks               12 ST JOS METUCHEN                17-08.75  
 17 Isaac Eason               10 ST JOS METUCHEN                17-05.50  
 18 Joe DeSaye                11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE    18-00.00   17-05.00  
 19 Marcus Hillman             9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC                17-02.00  
 20 Christian Berger          10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE    17-10.50   17-00.25  
 -- Mackenzie Purry           11 NOTRE DAME                           ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Krimin               11 ST JOS METUCHEN     56-09.25   60-04.75   10   
  2 Sean Brennan              12 UNION CATHOLIC      57-01.00   59-06.00    8   
  3 Andrew Liskowitz          12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE    59-10.00   57-11.00    6   
  4 Alex Borowick             12 ST JOS METUCHEN     54-11.50   55-00.50    4   
  5 Will Lutkewitte           11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE    55-01.00   54-02.50    2   
  6 Nick Reich                SO CHRISTIAN BROTHE               44-08.75    1   
  7 Kyle Gibson               12 ST JOHN VIANNEY     42-11.50   44-08.25  
  8 Montel Johnson            10 BISHOP EUSTACE      38-01.00   44-00.75  
  9 Jack Smith                11 BISHOP EUSTACE      40-01.50   43-03.75  
 10 Joe Tamburri              11 RED BANK CATHOLI    42-11.75   42-01.50  
 11 Mike Johnson              12 ST JOS METUCHEN     46-10.75   42-01.00  
 12 Frank Scaramuzzo          11 PAUL VI             40-10.75   40-11.00  
 13 Jezreal Nazario           10 NOTRE DAME          39-02.00   39-08.25  
 14 Zach Sheehan              11 GLOUCESTER CATHO    35-02.00   39-00.00  
 15 Andrew Picinic            12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    40-07.50   38-00.25  
 16 Ryan Oneidas              11 RED BANK CATHOLI    36-00.00   35-07.25  
 17 Joe Obasi                 11 PAUL VI                        35-02.00  
 18 Gianlucca Gangemi         10 RED BANK CATHOLI               35-01.00  
 19 Kevin Tran                12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    35-06.50   32-03.50  
 -- Julian Hislop             11 UNION CATHOLIC      43-03.25       FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Sagendorf           12 UNION CATHOLIC        173-00     187-00   10   
  2 Cole Cornacchia           12 RED BANK CATHOLI      176-09     166-09    8   
  3 Jack DeVizia              12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE      150-04     165-06    6   
  4 Timothy Iannuzzo          11 ST JOS METUCHEN       161-07     162-07    4   
  5 DJ Florendo               12 UNION CATHOLIC        156-06     161-04    2   
  6 Alex Zalepa               12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC      143-06     160-08    1   
  7 Sean Brennan              12 UNION CATHOLIC        155-01     155-03  
  8 Adam Sadowski             11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC      169-01     151-07  
  9 Nick Scelso               12 ST. AUGUSTINE         132-09     151-04  
 10 Hunter Guenzel            11 NOTRE DAME            153-03     150-07  
 11 Tom Habgood               11 NOTRE DAME            142-07     149-06  
 12 Mike Reverendo            12 RED BANK CATHOLI      157-08     147-09  
 13 Jameer Robinson           SO ST JOS METUCHEN                  145-10  
 14 Colton Brooks             10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE      139-07     139-01  
 15 Charles Elliott           11 NOTRE DAME            137-11     138-05  
 16 Joseph Hagan              JR RED BANK CATHOLI                 137-09  
 17 Nicholas Junquet          12 ST JOHN VIANNEY       136-02     137-04  
 18 Connor Ward               10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE      136-06     136-06  
 19 Emilio Bucceroni           9 PAUL VI                          133-05  
 20 Matteo Dawkins             9 ST. AUGUSTINE         115-06     130-05  
 21 Kevyn Martinez            FR ST JOS METUCHEN                  128-08  
 22 Kyle Gentek               10 BISHOP EUSTACE        137-11     125-04  
 23 Jason Varley              11 BISHOP EUSTACE        123-06     123-11  
 23 Tyler Chamberlin          12 GLOUCESTER CATHO      121-08     123-11  
 25 Chris Garr                11 BISHOP AHR                       120-09  
 26 Gabe Schwankert           11 PAUL VI               133-07     116-09  
 27 John Garganna             12 ST JOHN VIANNEY                  116-05  
 28 Adam Naugle               12 BISHOP EUSTACE                   116-03  
 29 Dominik Brown             10 PAUL VI               120-09     113-03  
 30 Dan Scaffidi              10 GLOUCESTER CATHO      101-10     101-06  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wankeith Akin             10 DON BOSCO              22.16      22.28   4  10   
  2 Hunter Hayek              10 ST. JOSEPH MONTV       22.40      22.47   4   8   
  3 Kyle Ellerson             12 BERGEN CATHOLIC                   22.58   3   6   
  4 Michael Aman              12 SETON HALL             22.75      22.67   4   4   
  5 Brandon Moorer            11 SETON HALL             22.40      22.91   4   2   
  6 Nile Godfrey              12 SETON HALL             23.29      23.00   3   1   
  7 Ahman Williams            12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       23.37      23.02   2 
  8 Tyler Hayek               10 ST. JOSEPH MONTV       23.04      23.08   4 
  9 Eddie Dehais              12 BERGEN CATHOLIC        23.17      23.21   3 
 10 Abdul-Hassan Neblett      12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       23.28      23.22   3 
 11 Kolton Huber              11 SAINT PETER'S PR       23.03      23.48   4 
 12 Anthony Palmisano         12 DEPAUL                 23.53      23.55   2 
 13 Quentin Phanord            9 PARAMUS CATHOLIC                  23.70   3 
 14 Duran Gonzalez            11 SAINT PETER'S PR       23.58      23.95   2 
 15 Zach Brenner              11 DELBARTON              23.65      23.96   1 
 16 Masaki Aerts              10 SAINT PETER'S PR                  24.04   2 
 17 Noah Sharp                 9 POPE JOHN XXIII        24.51      24.07   1 
 18 Quinn Kieselowsky          9 POPE JOHN XXIII                   25.06   1 
 19 John Novak                 9 POPE JOHN XXIII                   25.38   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jon Buck                  12 POPE JOHN XXIII      1:55.76    1:56.39   10   
  2 Matt Morano               12 BERGEN CATHOLIC      1:58.02    1:57.71    8   
  3 Hogan Dwyer               12 SETON HALL           1:57.83    1:58.47    6   
  4 Bobby Gonzalez            12 DON BOSCO            1:59.12    1:59.49    4   
  5 Donovan Tucker            12 DON BOSCO            1:58.91    1:59.76    2   
  6 Tom Selvaggi              12 BERGEN CATHOLIC      1:58.32    1:59.81    1   
  7 James O'Brien             10 POPE JOHN XXIII      2:02.06    1:59.86  
  8 Declan Wollard            12 SAINT PETER'S PR     1:59.61    2:00.36  
  9 Tom O'Boyle               11 BERGEN CATHOLIC      2:04.15    2:01.66  
 10 Conor Lenahan             12 DON BOSCO            2:02.04    2:02.16  
 11 Brandon Rossi             10 SAINT PETER'S PR     2:00.97    2:02.72  
 12 Brian Warsh               11 POPE JOHN XXIII                 2:04.10  
 13 Carmelo Gabayeron         12 SETON HALL                      2:04.45  
 14 Ray Meagher                9 PARAMUS CATHOLIC     2:20.71    2:15.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Sullivan          11 DON BOSCO            9:21.24    9:25.82   10   
  2 David Rosas               10 DON BOSCO            9:28.91    9:28.45    8   
  3 Zack Weland               12 DON BOSCO            9:28.75    9:32.13    6   
  4 Joey DeFeo                10 DELBARTON            9:43.84    9:39.47    4   
  5 Chris Drace               12 POPE JOHN XXIII      9:40.33    9:44.27    2   
  6 Steve Skydel              12 POPE JOHN XXIII      9:59.71    9:53.13    1   
  7 Caleb Shaia               10 BERGEN CATHOLIC     10:00.03    9:55.94  
  8 Brandon Parrado           10 SAINT PETER'S PR    10:00.45    9:59.77  
  9 Will Delaney              11 SAINT PETER'S PR    10:01.43   10:00.07  
 10 Chris Westdyk             12 DELBARTON           10:14.84   10:11.72  
 11 Alex Alberti              12 SAINT PETER'S PR    10:31.67   10:20.73  
 12 Peter Theuerkauf          10 BERGEN CATHOLIC     10:18.36   10:24.38  
 13 Bilal Rabah               10 BERGEN CATHOLIC     10:26.05   10:27.87  
 14 James Smart               10 DELBARTON           10:37.90   10:28.02  
 15 Stefan Dela Riva          11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC    10:50.06   10:45.50  
 16 Jimmy Zignorski            9 POPE JOHN XXIII     11:18.20   10:49.70  
 17 John McCarthy             10 SETON HALL          10:50.02   11:04.20  
 18 Ryan Lairmore             10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC    11:25.78   11:21.94  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public North A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Mayer                12 DELBARTON              14.56      14.92q  3 
  2 Harrison Pryor            12 SETON HALL             15.36      15.23q  3 
  3 Daniel Wachenfeld         12 SETON HALL             15.47      15.33q  3 
  4 Will Bozian               12 DON BOSCO              17.47      15.63q  2 
  5 Joseph Gambetta           11 DELBARTON              16.90      15.98q  3 
  6 Ryan Dunkel               10 BERGEN CATHOLIC        16.62      16.39q  3 
  7 Jermie Cabling            11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       17.83      16.76q  2 
  8 Anthony Finocchiaro       11 BERGEN CATHOLIC        17.64      17.22q  2 
  9 Robbie Wisowaty           10 SAINT PETER'S PR       16.99      17.34q  3 
 10 William Springer          12 SAINT PETER'S PR       18.76      17.82   1 
 11 Patrick Moriarty          10 DON BOSCO              18.42      17.85   1 
 12 Chris Lennox              11 BERGEN CATHOLIC        17.91      18.07   2 
 13 Darnell Hutchins          12 SAINT PETER'S PR       18.84      19.21   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Wachenfeld         12 SETON HALL             15.33      15.10   2  10   
  2 Luke Mayer                12 DELBARTON              14.92      15.10   2   8   
  3 Harrison Pryor            12 SETON HALL             15.23      15.20   2   6   
  4 Will Bozian               12 DON BOSCO              15.63      15.46   2   4   
  5 Joseph Gambetta           11 DELBARTON              15.98      15.89   2   2   
  6 Ryan Dunkel               10 BERGEN CATHOLIC        16.39      16.64   1   1   
  7 Robbie Wisowaty           10 SAINT PETER'S PR       17.34      16.97   1 
  8 Jermie Cabling            11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       16.76      17.63   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 BERGEN CATHOLIC  'A'                                43.00      43.30   2  10   
     1) Eddie Dehais 12                 2) Kyle Ellerson 12               
     3) Kevin Jackson 11                4) Anthony Leithauser 12          
  2 SAINT JOSEPH MONTVALE  'A'                          43.50      43.41   2   8   
     1) Jonathon Meli 12                2) Hunter Hayek 10                
     3) Tyler Hayek 10                  4) Andrew Pierre 12               
  3 PARAMUS CATHOLIC  'A'                               43.37      43.64   2   6   
     1) Kristian Baustista 12           2) Curtis Oliver 12               
     3) Alijah Jackson 10               4) Abdul-Hassan Neblett 12        
  4 DON BOSCO  'A'                                      44.70      44.10   1   4   
     1) Wankeith Akin 10                2) Matt Bruchalski 11             
     3) Andrew Delzotto 12              4) Gabe Lartigue 11               
  5 SAINT PETER'S PREP  'A'                             45.44      44.64   1   2   
     1) Kolton Huber 11                 2) Masaki Aerts 10                
     3) Duran Gonzalez 11               4) Markus Bagley 9                
  6 POPE JOHN XXIII  'A'                                45.20      44.93   1   1   
     1) Brian Jefferson 12              2) Shane Harrell 12               
     3) Dan Mulkerin 11                 4) Austin Braun 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 SETON HALL  'A'                                   3:20.77    3:24.60   2  10   
     1) Tobe Anukwuem 12                2) Ian Henderson 11               
     3) Brandon Moorer 11               4) Michael Aman 12                
  2 SAINT PETER'S PREP  'A'                           3:28.25    3:28.50   2   8   
     1) Kolton Huber 11                 2) Matt Soliven 12                
     3) Markus Bagley 9                 4) Declan Wollard 12              
  3 BERGEN CATHOLIC  'A'                              3:24.15    3:29.92   2   6   
     1) Eddie Dehais 12                 2) Kevin Deloughry 10             
     3) Matt Morano 12                  4) Tom Selvaggi 12                
  4 POPE JOHN XXIII  'A'                              3:28.67    3:31.06   1   4   
     1) Dan Mulkerin 11                 2) Shane Harrell 12               
     3) Noah Sharp 9                    4) Jon Buck 12                    
  5 DON BOSCO  'A'                                    3:31.23    3:33.27   1   2   
     1) Conor Lenahan 12                2) Will Bozian 12                 
     3) JD Mender 11                    4) Gabe Lartigue 11               
  6 PARAMUS CATHOLIC  'A'                             3:23.27    3:44.42   2   1   
     1) Ahman Williams 12               2) Alijah Jackson 10              
     3) Curtis Oliver 12                4) Quentin Phanord 9              
  7 DELBARTON  'A'                                    3:34.24    3:59.04   1 
     1) Joey DeFeo 10                   2) Zach Brenner 11                
     3) Joseph Gambetta 11              4) Chris Westdyk 12               
 
Boys Pole Vault Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James McGuire             11 SETON HALL          11-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Chris Beute               12 DELBARTON           11-00.00  J11-00.00    8   
  3 Derek Wafer               11 BERGEN CATHOLIC      9-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Christopher Puntasecca    12 DON BOSCO           12-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  5 Kevin Nam                 10 POPE JOHN XXIII      9-00.00  J10-00.00    2   
  6 Andrew Baker              12 SETON HALL                    J10-00.00    1   
  7 Andrew Delzotto           12 DON BOSCO            9-06.00    9-06.00  
  8 Yoonjae Heo               11 SETON HALL          10-06.00   J9-06.00  
  9 Nick Gubler                9 DELBARTON            8-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Peter Chan                11 DELBARTON           14-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wankeith Akin             10 DON BOSCO           19-08.50   20-06.75   10   
  2 Alijah Jackson            10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC    20-08.75   20-05.25    8   
  3 Tobe Anukwuem             12 SETON HALL          21-10.50   20-03.00    6   
  4 Brian Jefferson           12 POPE JOHN XXIII     20-03.50   19-10.00    4   
  5 Kevin Jackson             11 BERGEN CATHOLIC     19-01.00   19-07.00    2   
  6 Matt Bruchalski           11 DON BOSCO           19-05.75   19-06.00    1   
  7 Kyle Frey                 10 POPE JOHN XXIII     19-00.00  J19-06.00  
  8 Nile Godfrey              12 SETON HALL          19-07.00   19-05.00  
  9 Kristian Baustista        12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC    20-03.00   19-01.00  
  9 Joseph Gambetta           11 DELBARTON           18-10.00   19-01.00  
 11 Drew Singleton            10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC    19-07.00   18-06.00  
 12 Ammari Sylla              11 SETON HALL          17-04.50   17-09.00  
 13 Ryan Dunkel               10 BERGEN CATHOLIC     18-01.00   17-08.00  
 14 George Buza               SR RED BANK CATHOLI               17-07.00  
 15 Luke Mayer                12 DELBARTON           18-09.50   17-06.50  
 16 Clarke Cameron            10 SAINT PETER'S PR    17-02.00   17-04.50  
 17 Zaair Talmadge            10 DON BOSCO                      17-03.50  
 18 Luis Rosario              SR DELBARTON                      17-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Dwumfour          11 DEPAUL              51-00.25   51-02.25   10   
  2 Vince Karabatsos          11 BERGEN CATHOLIC     45-00.25   47-04.00    8   
  3 Tim Guider                11 DELBARTON           44-01.50   47-03.75    6   
  4 Nicholas Benfante         11 DON BOSCO                      45-04.50    4   
  5 Colin Phillips            10 POPE JOHN XXIII     47-04.25   44-03.25    2   
  6 Charlie Hatler            12 POPE JOHN XXIII     46-06.00   43-11.50    1   
  7 Miles Cobb                11 DON BOSCO           44-02.00   43-07.50  
  8 Harry Tanzola             12 POPE JOHN XXIII     42-04.50   43-02.25  
  9 Yameer Lowery             11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC    43-04.25   42-07.50  
 10 Joshua Kaminski           10 SETON HALL          44-03.75   41-10.50  
 11 Marcus Valdez             10 DON BOSCO           48-00.00   41-09.00  
 12 Christian Schmid          12 SETON HALL                     40-04.50  
 13 William Woltmann           9 SAINT PETER'S PR               39-08.50  
 14 Johnathon Weir             9 SETON HALL          36-04.00   34-03.25  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlie Hatler            12 POPE JOHN XXIII       166-10     167-07   10   
  2 Joseph Gambetta           11 DELBARTON             164-04     165-09    8   
  3 Jack Judge                12 DON BOSCO             153-00     165-02    6   
  4 Stephen Sinisi            12 SETON HALL            153-10     156-07    4   
  5 Joe Korin                 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC       154-00     154-05    2   
  6 Billy Grabas              11 SETON HALL                       147-08    1   
  7 Garrett Hessman           12 BERGEN CATHOLIC       177-02    J147-08  
  8 Connor McSherry           11 SETON HALL            135-11     146-05  
  9 Aubyn Bryan II            10 DEPAUL                128-04     137-01  
 10 Andrew Failace            12 DEPAUL                120-02     130-11  
 11 Dan Cimaglia              11 DELBARTON             131-10     125-03  
 12 John Delzotto             10 DON BOSCO             128-07     123-08  
 13 Duran Gonzalez            11 SAINT PETER'S PR      133-04     123-05  
 14 Alex Milano               10 BERGEN CATHOLIC       122-07     120-10  
 15 Scott Lombardi            10 POPE JOHN XXIII       115-06     110-05  
 16 Quinn Kieselowsky          9 POPE JOHN XXIII                  107-02  
 17 James Marchione           11 SAINT PETER'S PR       94-01     102-00  
 18 Yameer Lowery             11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC      127-10      13-09  
 
                Men - South A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Union Catholic             153        2) Christian Brothers        144   
    3) SAINT Jos Metuchen          63.50     3) Notre Dame                 63.50
    5) Bishop Eustace              45        6) Paul VI                    24   
    7) SAINT  Augustine            17        7) Donovan Catholic           17   
    9) SAINT John Vianney          12       10) Red Bank Catholic          11   
   11) Camden Catholic              4       11) Bishop Ahr                  4   
 
                Men - North A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seton Hall                 123        2) Don Bosco                 122   
    3) Pope John XXIII             78        4) Bergen Catholic            69   
    4) Delbarton                   69        6) Paramus Catholic           37   
    7) SAINT Joseph Montvale       26        8) Saint Peter's Prep         20   
    9) DePaul                      14