5/22 (Friday)– Donovan Catholic Sectional (Non Public A’s)– Boys

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2015 07:44 PM
       2015 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015       
            Track & Field Sectionals Non-Public North A and South A            
                         Donovan Catholic High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stefone Moore-Green       11 PAUL VI                11.15      11.13q  6 
  2 Mike Zupko                11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE                  11.19q  5 
  3 David Calderon            11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       11.39      11.45q  6 
  4 Michael Horn              12 ST JOS METUCHEN                   11.50q  5 
  5 Carmine Rosato            11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       11.70      11.50q  5 
  6 Kyle Dobbins               9 ST. AUGUSTINE                     11.61q  5 
  7 Dez Hunter                11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       11.85      11.64q  5 
  8 Jack Smith                11 BISHOP EUSTACE                    11.68q  4 
  9 Douglas Marland           12 NOTRE DAME             11.55      11.68q  6 
 10 Jason Varley              11 BISHOP EUSTACE         12.01      11.75   3 
 11 Tyron Tucker              11 PAUL VI                12.00      11.77   3 
 12 Isaiah Hill               11 NOTRE DAME                        11.83   2 
 13 Matt Fisher               10 ST. AUGUSTINE                     11.86   5 
 14 Matthew Langdon           10 ST JOHN VIANNEY        11.30      11.88   6 
 15 Makay Johnson              9 UNION CATHOLIC         11.56      11.88   6 
 16 Erick Robenson            10 PAUL VI                11.29      11.93   6 
 17 John Keenan               SO ST JOS METUCHEN                   12.09   4 
 18 Brandon Morgan            12 UNION CATHOLIC                    12.11   4 
 19 Noah Roach                FR ST JOS METUCHEN                   12.11   4 
 20 Darren Fields             SR UNION CATHOLIC                    12.16   3 
 21 Emilio Valentin           10 NOTRE DAME             12.11      12.18   3 
 22 Andrew Canale              9 CHRISTIAN BROTHE                  12.23   4 
 23 Wesley Payne              11 BISHOP EUSTACE                    12.25   2 
 24 TJ Goshaw                  9 ST. AUGUSTINE                     12.29   4 
 25 Zyaire Sterling            9 ST JOHN VIANNEY                   12.33   1 
 26 Alexander Calabro          9 ST JOHN VIANNEY        12.10      12.48   3 
 26 Nick Giordano             10 GLOUCESTER CATHO       12.59      12.48   2 
 28 Tyler Berglund            12 GLOUCESTER CATHO                  12.49   2 
 29 Michael Antonucci         FR CHRISTIAN BROTHE                  12.54   3 
 30 Marcus Hillman             9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC                   12.69   1 
 31 Marsel Jameson             9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC                   12.95   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Zupko                11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       11.19      11.06   1  10   
  2 Stefone Moore-Green       11 PAUL VI                11.13      11.10   1   8   
  3 David Calderon            11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       11.45      11.39   1   6   
  4 Carmine Rosato            11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       11.50      11.41   1   4   
  5 Michael Horn              12 ST JOS METUCHEN        11.50      11.41   1   2   
  6 Jack Smith                11 BISHOP EUSTACE         11.68      11.47   2   1   
  7 Kyle Dobbins               9 ST. AUGUSTINE          11.61      11.57   1 
  8 Douglas Marland           12 NOTRE DAME             11.68      11.74   2 
  9 Dez Hunter                11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       11.64      11.76   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor McLaughlin         12 UNION CATHOLIC         47.37      48.73   6  10   
  2 Mike Zupko                11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       48.50      48.95   6   8   
  3 Anthony Dawson            11 UNION CATHOLIC         49.72      50.45   6   6   
  4 Angelo Napoli             11 BISHOP AHR             49.94      50.60   6   4   
  5 Tim Jacoutot              10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       51.04      50.93   6   2   
  6 Trae Robinson             11 UNION CATHOLIC         51.15      51.36   6   1   
  7 Maxwell Dickens           11 PAUL VI                           51.84   5 
  8 Carmine Rosato            11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       51.40      52.17   5 
  9 Toure Simon                9 BISHOP AHR             53.15      53.22   4 
 10 Richard Bush              10 PAUL VI                53.61      53.37   3 
 11 Mike Moreno               JR RED BANK CATHOLI                  53.58   2 
 12 Angelo Bagabaldo          11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC       53.80      53.59   3 
 13 Justin Scott              12 NOTRE DAME                        53.64   5 
 14 Michael Columbus          12 ST JOS METUCHEN        51.63      53.66   5 
 15 Albert Del Cristo         12 NOTRE DAME                        53.84   4 
 16 Colin Holness             10 NOTRE DAME             53.01      53.85   4 
 17 Connor Byrne              12 ST JOHN VIANNEY        52.45      53.96   4 
 18 Colin Gowen               12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE                  54.69   4 
 19 Joshua Minick              9 BISHOP AHR             54.39      54.96   2 
 20 Pj Braccia                12 ST JOHN VIANNEY        53.68      55.99   3 
 21 Kyle Dobbins               9 ST. AUGUSTINE                     56.00   3 
 22 Andrew Cardile            12 ST JOHN VIANNEY        56.43      56.02   1 
 23 Ian Knapp                  9 DONOVAN CATHOLIC                  56.87   2 
 24 Casey Collins              9 ST. AUGUSTINE                     57.25   1 
 25 Sean Ford                 12 ST JOS METUCHEN                   57.45   5 
 26 Tyler Berglund            12 GLOUCESTER CATHO                  58.00   1 
 27 Vincent McAllister        10 GLOUCESTER CATHO       58.80      59.23   1 
 -- Jack Pelech               11 RED BANK CATHOLI                     FS   4 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blaise Ferro              11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     4:21.47    4:18.97   2  10   
  2 Drake Anzano              10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     4:20.06    4:21.37   2   8   
  3 Matt Kamph                12 NOTRE DAME           4:20.51    4:24.64   2   6   
  4 Shawn Hutchison           12 BISHOP EUSTACE                  4:25.04   2   4   
  5 Paul Knepple              11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     4:30.10    4:25.16   2   2   
  6 Nate Papachristos         10 UNION CATHOLIC       4:28.58    4:25.21   2   1   
  7 Timothy Slack             12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC      4:28.57    4:25.48   2 
  8 Brett Doyle               12 RED BANK CATHOLI     4:28.67    4:28.53   2 
  9 Jack Malague              12 ST JOS METUCHEN      4:32.68    4:30.88   2 
 10 Brendan McMenamin         11 NOTRE DAME           4:34.98    4:33.76   2 
 11 Michael Nitzsche          12 ST JOS METUCHEN      4:33.86    4:39.82   2 
 12 Sean James                10 ST JOHN VIANNEY      4:41.20    4:41.79   2 
 13 Justin Cadas               9 UNION CATHOLIC       4:43.55    4:44.71   1 
 14 Mark DiPaola              12 NOTRE DAME           4:37.56    4:44.73   2 
 15 Greg Leddy                11 IMMACULATA                      4:50.64   1 
 16 Mike Mazzei               11 BISHOP AHR           4:48.99    4:51.25   1 
 17 Lucas Pick                11 ST JOS METUCHEN      4:49.24    4:51.38   1 
 18 Michael Dziuba            10 BISHOP EUSTACE                  4:53.77   2 
 19 William Schmidt           12 PAUL VI              4:47.46    4:53.79   1 
 20 Andre Rodriguez           FR UNION CATHOLIC                  4:54.08   1 
 21 Nolan McDonald            SO BISHOP EUSTACE                  4:55.63   1 
 22 Will Martini               9 ST. AUGUSTINE        4:57.99    4:56.78   1 
 23 Peter Castronuova         11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC     4:54.23    4:56.97   1 
 24 Spencer Zaleskiewicz      11 ST. AUGUSTINE                   4:58.64   1 
 25 Nicholas Braccia          11 ST JOHN VIANNEY      4:59.01    5:01.75   1 
 26 Spencer Fontaine          11 BISHOP AHR           4:59.19    5:04.29   1 
 27 Sam Giumarello             9 PAUL VI              4:46.63    5:12.77   1 
 28 Jake Fernandez               ST. AUGUSTINE                   5:21.81   1 
 29 Ryan Furlong               9 ST JOHN VIANNEY      5:28.40    5:29.65   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor McLaughlin         12 UNION CATHOLIC         51.92      53.37   4  10   
  2 Chris Alexander           12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       55.47      55.94   4   8   
  3 Maxwell Dickens           11 PAUL VI                55.08      56.09   4   6   
  4 Tim Jacoutot              10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       56.25      56.40   4   4   
  5 Bruce Arthur              12 ST JOS METUCHEN        56.20      56.53   4   2   
  6 Konner Blackwell          12 NOTRE DAME             59.44      58.21   3   1   
  7 BJ Weekes                 12 NOTRE DAME             59.61      59.46   3 
  8 Ryan Decker               10 RED BANK CATHOLI     1:00.42      59.54   3 
  9 Joe Marshall              12 UNION CATHOLIC         59.07      59.86   4 
 10 Julian Greene             12 ST JOS METUCHEN      1:01.30    1:00.72   2 
 11 Cameron Acito             11 BISHOP EUSTACE       1:00.52    1:01.27   3 
 12 Mike Lomazzo              JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE                1:01.49   1 
 13 John Nguyen               10 BISHOP EUSTACE       1:01.55    1:01.51   2 
 14 Quinn Conway              11 RED BANK CATHOLI     1:00.73    1:01.60   3 
 15 Nicholas Hallam           11 PAUL VI              1:01.07    1:01.71   2 
 16 Chris Reed                12 UNION CATHOLIC         59.86    1:02.07   3 
 17 Dwayne Bryant             12 ST. AUGUSTINE                   1:03.92   2 
 18 Eduardo Pietri            11 ST JOHN VIANNEY      1:05.09    1:05.48   2 
 19 Ryan Cassidy              10 GLOUCESTER CATHO     1:09.31    1:07.25   1 
 20 Paolo Lee                 10 GLOUCESTER CATHO     1:11.23    1:08.70   1 
 21 Riley Walsh               10 GLOUCESTER CATHO                1:15.58   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS  'A'                           8:07.10    8:00.45   10   
     1) Drake Anzano 10                 2) Brian Henderson 12             
     3) Christian McLaughlin 12         4) Blaise Ferro 11                
  2 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                   8:02.94    8:03.94    8   
     1) Mike Elliott 12                 2) Tyler Marfin 12                
     3) Matt Kamph 12                   4) Franklin Aririguzoh 12         
  3 UNION CATHOLIC  'A'                               8:05.70    8:25.22    6   
     1) Nick Birritteri 11              2) Brian Sagendorf 12             
     3) Greg Gibbs 10                   4) Jakell Henderson 11            
  4 SAINT JOS METUCHEN  'A'                           8:31.94    8:28.29    4   
     1) Joseph Martorano 10             2) Stephen Meisenbacher 12        
     3) James Lawrence 10               4) Matthew Hall FR                
  5 DONOVAN CATHOLIC  'A'                             8:34.32    8:47.07    2   
     1) Jake Thoms 11                   2) John McEvoy SO                 
     3) Brant Rayman 11                 4) Peter Castronuova 11           
  6 SAINT  AUGUSTINE  'A'                             8:55.53    9:06.11    1   
     1) Will Martini 9                  2) Justin Wright 9                
     3) Blaise Collins 9                4) Nicholas Simila 9              
 
Boys High Jump Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Adams                11 BISHOP EUSTACE       6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Perry Christie            11 UNION CATHOLIC       6-04.00   J6-02.00    8   
  3 Alec Arena                12 ST. AUGUSTINE        6-02.00   J6-02.00    6   
  4 Mackenzie Purry           11 NOTRE DAME                      5-10.00    4   
  5 Javon Hicks               12 ST JOS METUCHEN      6-00.00    5-08.00    1.50
  5 Jacob Liedtka             11 NOTRE DAME           5-10.00    5-08.00    1.50
  7 Konner Blackwell          12 NOTRE DAME           5-08.00    5-06.00  
  7 Jack McNamara             10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Zahir Newell              11 UNION CATHOLIC       5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 10 Isaac Eason               10 ST JOS METUCHEN                J5-06.00  
 11 Brandon Morgan            12 UNION CATHOLIC                  5-04.00  
 11 Brendan Bodisch           10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     5-04.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perry Christie            11 UNION CATHOLIC      47-05.00   44-08.00   10   
  2 Michael Horn              12 ST JOS METUCHEN     44-07.50   43-09.50    8   
  3 DaLon Ryles               12 UNION CATHOLIC      43-09.00   43-02.50    6   
  4 Anthony Brown             11 ST JOHN VIANNEY     42-10.25   42-02.50    4   
  5 Chris Smith               12 BISHOP EUSTACE      41-09.00   41-02.00    2   
  6 Jacob Liedtka             11 NOTRE DAME          42-03.00   40-11.50    1   
  7 Chris Alexander           12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE    41-10.50   40-09.00  
  8 Jamie Riley               12 RED BANK CATHOLI    40-11.50   40-05.50  
  9 Isaac Eason               10 ST JOS METUCHEN     40-06.25   39-07.75  
 10 Chris Napolean            SR RED BANK CATHOLI               39-01.75  
 11 Javon Hicks               12 ST JOS METUCHEN                38-09.00  
 12 Brendan Bodisch           10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE    37-09.00   37-10.25  
 13 Nate Johnson              12 UNION CATHOLIC                 37-07.75  
 14 Joe Law                   12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    37-08.00   37-02.50  
 15 Dwayne Bryant             12 ST. AUGUSTINE                  36-08.75  
 16 BJ Weekes                 12 NOTRE DAME                     36-08.00  
 17 Nate Carpenter            10 BISHOP EUSTACE      36-01.75   36-06.00  
 18 Christian Berger          10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE               36-04.75  
 19 Daniel Popo               11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC    34-07.00   34-09.50  
 20 Joseph Dignam             11 BISHOP EUSTACE      32-04.75   29-10.00  
 -- Alec Arena                12 ST. AUGUSTINE                      FOUL  
 -- Matt Fisher               10 ST. AUGUSTINE                      FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Non-Public South A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Brennan              12 UNION CATHOLIC        174-08     182-02   10   
  2 Nick Krimin               11 ST JOS METUCHEN       169-01     177-08    8   
  3 Alex Borowick             12 ST JOS METUCHEN       166-00     170-10    6   
  4 Andrew Liskowitz          12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE      165-01     165-06    4   
  5 Will Lutkewitte           11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE      143-07     161-04    2   
  6 Patrice Guillaume         11 UNION CATHOLIC        131-07     157-10    1   
  7 Alex Zalepa               12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC      123-00     148-04  
  8 Jack Smith                11 BISHOP EUSTACE        121-05     142-04  
  9 Joe Tamburri              11 RED BANK CATHOLI      128-01     129-02  
 10 Montel Johnson            10 BISHOP EUSTACE        123-01     125-08  
 11 Nicholas Junquet          12 ST JOHN VIANNEY       115-00     121-04  
 12 Myles Santapaga           12 ST JOHN VIANNEY        97-02     107-00  
 13 Nick Adams                12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC      102-04     106-05  
 14 Andrew Picnic             SR DONOVAN CATHOLIC                 106-01  
 15 Mike Johnson              12 ST JOS METUCHEN       152-08     103-05  
 16 Emilio Bucceroni           9 PAUL VI                79-08     102-11  
 17 Josef Vocaturo            11 RED BANK CATHOLI       98-09      99-01  
 18 Ernest Coursey            11 ST. AUGUSTINE          96-00      98-06  
 19 Mike Short                12 RED BANK CATHOLI       98-10      97-00  
 20 Brett Machin              10 NOTRE DAME            109-10      94-05  
 21 Joe Obasi                 11 PAUL VI                90-00      91-06  
 22 Evan Tsarnas              SO CHRISTIAN BROTHE                  79-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public North A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alijah Jackson            10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       11.39      11.28q  2 
  2 Nile Godfrey              12 SETON HALL             11.50      11.35q  2 
  3 Wankeith Akin             10 DON BOSCO              11.18      11.36q  3 
  4 Jonathon Meli             12 ST. JOSEPH MONTV       11.39      11.43q  2 
  5 Brandon Moorer            11 SETON HALL             11.31      11.49q  3 
  6 Kolton Huber              11 SAINT PETER'S PR                  11.51q  1 
  7 Zach Brenner              11 DELBARTON              11.40      11.52q  2 
  8 Andrew Pierre             12 ST. JOSEPH MONTV       11.23      11.60q  3 
  9 Hunter Hayek              10 ST. JOSEPH MONTV       11.27      11.62q  3 
 10 Michael Aman              12 SETON HALL             11.25      11.62   3 
 11 Kristian Baustista        12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       11.54      11.64   1 
 12 Abdul-Hassan Neblett      12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       11.25      11.66   3 
 13 Duran Gonzalez            11 SAINT PETER'S PR       11.34      11.67   2 
 14 Masaki Aerts              10 SAINT PETER'S PR                  11.69   2 
 15 Dan Mulkerin              11 POPE JOHN XXIII                   11.76   1 
 16 Matt Bruchalski           11 DON BOSCO              11.78      11.79   1 
 17 Shane Harrell             12 POPE JOHN XXIII        11.94      12.04   1 
 18 Austin Braun              12 POPE JOHN XXIII        12.73      12.41   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wankeith Akin             10 DON BOSCO              11.36      11.10   1  10   
  2 Brandon Moorer            11 SETON HALL             11.49      11.34   1   8   
  3 Hunter Hayek              10 ST. JOSEPH MONTV       11.62      11.37   2   6   
  4 Andrew Pierre             12 ST. JOSEPH MONTV       11.60      11.37   2   4   
  5 Alijah Jackson            10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       11.28      11.37   1   2   
  6 Zach Brenner              11 DELBARTON              11.52      11.58   2   1   
  7 Jonathon Meli             12 ST. JOSEPH MONTV       11.43      11.61   1 
  8 Nile Godfrey              12 SETON HALL             11.35      11.67   1 
  9 Kolton Huber              11 SAINT PETER'S PR       11.51      11.73   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Moorer            11 SETON HALL             48.90      48.56   3  10   
  2 Kolton Huber              11 SAINT PETER'S PR       51.72      50.90   2   8   
  3 Kevin Deloughry           10 BERGEN CATHOLIC        51.36      51.06   3   6   
  4 Anthony Palmisano         12 DEPAUL                 51.19      51.08   3   4   
  5 Curtis Oliver             12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       51.70      51.40   3   2   
  6 Ian Henderson             11 SETON HALL             50.89      51.74   3   1   
  7 Tobe Anukwuem             12 SETON HALL                        51.75   2 
  8 Gabe Lartigue             11 DON BOSCO              51.64      52.06   3 
  9 Matt Soliven              12 SAINT PETER'S PR       52.64      52.25   1 
 10 Quentin Phanord            9 PARAMUS CATHOLIC       53.30      52.28   1 
 11 Markus Bagley              9 SAINT PETER'S PR       52.22      53.15   2 
 12 Mike Stragapede           11 DON BOSCO                         53.95   2 
 13 Noah Sharp                 9 POPE JOHN XXIII        52.63      54.16   2 
 14 Dayvon Robinson           12 DEPAUL                 54.06      54.97   1 
 15 Aaron Naphor              12 POPE JOHN XXIII        53.34      54.99   1 
 16 John Novak                 9 POPE JOHN XXIII                   57.35   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Sullivan          11 DON BOSCO            4:21.29    4:22.96   2  10   
  2 Hogan Dwyer               12 SETON HALL           4:18.96    4:24.46   2   8   
  3 Connor Nicholson          11 DON BOSCO            4:25.40    4:24.57   2   6   
  4 Chris Drace               12 POPE JOHN XXIII      4:22.20    4:26.48   2   4   
  5 Steve Skydel              12 POPE JOHN XXIII      4:30.50    4:28.98   2   2   
  6 Joey DeFeo                10 DELBARTON            4:35.99    4:29.75   2   1   
  7 Jon Buck                  12 POPE JOHN XXIII      4:22.78    4:33.56   2 
  8 Bobby Gonzalez            12 DON BOSCO            4:23.38    4:34.81   2 
  9 Will Delaney              11 SAINT PETER'S PR     4:36.06    4:39.47   1 
 10 Brandon Rossi             10 SAINT PETER'S PR     4:29.82    4:41.93   2 
 11 Conor Secora              10 BERGEN CATHOLIC      4:44.62    4:45.37   1 
 12 Austin Tighe              12 SETON HALL           4:45.32    4:51.50   1 
 13 Carmelo Gabayeron         12 SETON HALL           4:39.33    4:55.10   1 
 14 Matthew Honig             10 SAINT PETER'S PR     4:47.10    4:56.76   1 
 15 Stefan Dela Riva          11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC     4:56.85    4:56.78   1 
 16 Ian Feeley                11 DELBARTON            4:56.46    4:57.21   1 
 17 Ray Meagher                9 PARAMUS CATHOLIC     4:58.70    5:05.21   1 
 18 Justin Greenberg          10 BERGEN CATHOLIC      4:58.66    5:07.94   1 
 19 Nanayaw Appiah-Kubi       SR DELBARTON                       5:17.49   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public North A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luke Mayer                12 DELBARTON              56.22      55.39   3  10   
  2 Daniel Wachenfeld         12 SETON HALL             56.55      56.03   3   8   
  3 Harrison Pryor            12 SETON HALL             57.65      57.35   3   6   
  4 Will Bozian               12 DON BOSCO              57.83      57.67   3   4   
  5 James O'Brien             10 POPE JOHN XXIII        58.49      58.00   2   2   
  6 Kevin Deloughry           10 BERGEN CATHOLIC        58.41      58.05   2   1   
  7 JD Mender                 11 DON BOSCO              57.48      59.59   3 
  8 William Springer          12 SAINT PETER'S PR       57.84      59.86   2 
  9 Kyle Frey                 10 POPE JOHN XXIII      1:03.17    1:01.75   1 
 10 Dayvon Robinson           12 DEPAUL               1:02.05    1:02.13   2 
 11 Jermie Cabling            11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC     1:04.32    1:03.15   1 
 12 Robbie Wisowaty           10 SAINT PETER'S PR     1:01.84    1:04.99   2 
 13 Darnell Hutchins          12 SAINT PETER'S PR     1:04.95    1:05.19   1 
 14 Kevin Nam                 10 POPE JOHN XXIII      1:05.44    1:05.48   1 
 15 Patrick Moriarty          10 DON BOSCO            1:06.43    1:05.57   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 POPE JOHN XXIII  'A'                              7:58.88    8:13.43   10   
     1) James O'Brien 10                2) Jon Buck 12                    
     3) Chris Drace 12                  4) Steve Skydel 12                
  2 SETON HALL  'A'                                   8:18.96    8:21.34    8   
     1) Carmelo Gabayeron 12            2) Austin Tighe 12                
     3) Daniel Saint Germain 12         4) Brian Jordan 11                
  3 DON BOSCO  'A'                                    8:12.70    8:29.61    6   
     1) Joe Erskine SO                  2) Will McNicholas JR             
     3) Luke Novak JR                   4) Donovan Tucker 12              
  4 BERGEN CATHOLIC  'A'                              8:08.20    8:41.39    4   
     1) Matt Morano 12                  2) Tom O'Boyle 11                 
     3) Bilal Rabah 10                  4) Conor Secora 10                
  5 SAINT PETER'S PREP  'A'                           8:40.34    8:48.75    2   
     1) Brandon Parrado 10              2) Matthew Honig 10               
     3) Will Delaney 11                 4) Brandon Rossi 10               
  6 DELBARTON  'A'                                    8:58.52    8:56.81    1   
     1) Liam McSorley 9                 2) Ira Daly 9                     
     3) Pat Fischer 12                  4) Chris Westdyk 12               
 
Boys High Jump Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Bozzo               12 DON BOSCO            5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Kristian Baustista        12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC     5-08.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Enyinna Eguh              12 SETON HALL           5-06.00   J5-08.00    6   
  4 Drew Singleton            10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC     6-04.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 ikem enyinna              11 SETON HALL                     J5-06.00    2   
  6 William Rockson           JR SETON HALL                      5-04.00    1   
 -- Daniel Connolly           10 DELBARTON            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Kevin Jackson             11 BERGEN CATHOLIC      6-02.00         NH  
 -- Zaair Talmadge            10 DON BOSCO            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Francis Price              9 DELBARTON            5-03.00         NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Fuchs                 10 DELBARTON           37-07.25   40-04.00   10   
  2 Kyle Frey                 10 POPE JOHN XXIII     36-03.50   39-04.00    8   
  3 Brian Jefferson           12 POPE JOHN XXIII     40-01.50   39-01.50    6   
  4 Brian Ryu                 10 POPE JOHN XXIII     40-03.00   38-05.75    4   
  5 ikem enyinna              11 SETON HALL                     38-03.50    2   
  6 Andrew Delzotto           12 DON BOSCO           38-05.00   38-03.00    1   
  7 Ammari Sylla              11 SETON HALL          37-08.00   38-00.00  
  8 Clarke Cameron            10 SAINT PETER'S PR               37-01.25  
  9 Tommy Kersting            JR DON BOSCO                      36-03.50  
 10 William Rockson           JR SETON HALL                     35-11.00  
 11 Anthony Rosario           SR DELBARTON                      35-06.75  
 12 Ryan Dunkel               10 BERGEN CATHOLIC     36-09.50   35-04.00  
 13 Brandon Gaceta            JR DELBARTON                      34-04.75  
 -- Matt Bruchalski           11 DON BOSCO           36-00.75       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Non-Public North A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Guider                11 DELBARTON             130-03     146-02   10   
  2 Vince Karabatsos          11 BERGEN CATHOLIC       123-07     142-11    8   
  3 Michael Mendoza           10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC      133-10     141-03    6   
  4 Colin Phillips            10 POPE JOHN XXIII       122-03     134-10    4   
  5 Christian Schmid          12 SETON HALL                       131-02    2   
  6 Charlie Hatler            12 POPE JOHN XXIII       135-07     131-00    1   
  7 Alex Ronco                10 DELBARTON             110-10     124-01  
  8 Miles Cobb                11 DON BOSCO             118-11     123-07  
  9 Harry Tanzola             12 POPE JOHN XXIII       122-09     123-06  
 10 Joshua Kaminski           10 SETON HALL            116-01     122-10  
 11 Marcus Valdez             10 DON BOSCO             149-06     118-00  
 12 Jordan Hubbard            10 DELBARTON              96-03     114-02  
 13 Jeremiah De Guzman        11 SAINT PETER'S PR      109-07     110-00  
 14 Michael Renna             10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC      106-03      96-02  
 15 Johnathon Weir             9 SETON HALL                        75-04  
 -- John Delzotto             10 DON BOSCO             100-02       FOUL  
 
                Men - South A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Union Catholic              69        2) Christian Brothers         68   
    3) SAINT Jos Metuchen          31.50     4) Notre Dame                 21.50
    5) Bishop Eustace              17        6) Paul VI                    14   
    7) Donovan Catholic            12        8) SAINT  Augustine            7   
    9) SAINT John Vianney           4        9) Bishop Ahr                  4   
 
                Men - North A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seton Hall                  62        2) Don Bosco                  47   
    3) Pope John XXIII             41        4) Delbarton                  33   
    5) Paramus Catholic            22        6) Bergen Catholic            19   
    7) Saint Peter's Prep          10        7) SAINT Joseph Montvale      10   
    9) DePaul                       4