4/10– Rowan, Georgian Court and Lehman

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 08:36 PM
           Rowan Univ vs.. Georgian Court and Lehman Uni - 4/10/2015           
                               Rowan University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Adriana              Lehman                 11.95      12.27  -1.7  2 
  2 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                  11.98      12.52  -1.7  2 
  3 Lawrence, Nia                Rowan                  12.14      12.78  -1.7  2 
  4 Banks, DaMira                Georgian Cou           12.75      12.98  -1.7  2 
  5 matos, Lexxus                Rowan                  12.46      13.01  -1.7  2 
  6 vogt, kelly                  Rowan                  12.74      13.32  -1.7  2 
  7 Jennings, Moriah             Georgian Cou           12.83      13.34  -1.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Adriana              Lehman                 24.33      24.64   0.4  2 
  2 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                  25.03      25.20   0.4  2 
  3 Bernasconi, Allie            Lehman                 25.19      25.93   0.4  2 
  4 Wright, Jessalynn            Rowan                  26.17      26.37   0.4  2 
  5 matos, Lexxus                Rowan                  25.86      27.11   0.4  2 
  5 vogt, kelly                  Rowan                  27.04      27.11   0.9  1 
  7 Jennings, Moriah             Georgian Cou           26.95      27.84   0.9  1 
  8 Williams, Demina             Lehman                 29.93      29.16   0.9  1 
  9 Lake, Melissa                Rowan                  27.89      29.18   0.9  1 
 -- Lawrence, Nia                Rowan                  25.76        DNF   0.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Searcy, Melirah              Rowan                  57.46      57.27   2 
  2 Bernasconi, Allie            Lehman                 55.74      57.93   2 
  3 Wright, Jessalynn            Rowan                  58.90      58.58   2 
  4 Wilson, Tashay               Rowan                  59.34      59.88   2 
  5 Brown, Jewel                 Rowan                  58.67    1:01.17   2 
  6 Kroon, Elizabeth             Georgian Cou         1:00.00    1:02.11   1 
  7 Incantalupa, Claire          Rowan                  59.89    1:03.51   2 
  8 Williams, Demina             Lehman               1:06.69    1:07.92   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bettis, Christin             Rowan                2:24.00    2:21.39   2 
  2 Corbett, Claire              Rowan                2:27.80    2:23.91   2 
  3 Angellella, Brianna          Rowan                2:23.17    2:24.69   2 
  4 Valdes, Vanessa              Rowan                2:26.09    2:25.22   2 
  5 Hand, Jamie                  Georgian Cou         2:25.00    2:26.22   2 
  6 Farina, Amanda               Georgian Cou         2:30.00    2:34.64   1 
  7 Dee, Francesca               Georgian Cou         2:30.00    2:35.36   2 
  8 Leszcynski, Lisa             Rowan                2:32.00    2:35.73   1 
  9 Kavoleff, Alexandra          Georgian Cou         2:35.00    2:37.89   1 
 10 Rejouis, Thamare             Lehman               2:44.29    2:38.41   1 
 11 Butler, Antoinette           Georgian Cou         2:40.00    2:40.12   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Catherine         Rowan                4:51.11    4:48.44  
  2 Muraczewski, Courtney        Rowan                5:02.53    4:56.61  
  3 Ricci, Christina             Rowan                5:05.31    4:58.29  
  4 Handsaker, Jessica           Georgian Cou         5:00.00    4:58.75  
  5 Acton, Emily                 Rowan                5:11.03    5:05.86  
  6 Farina, Samantha             Rowan                5:09.45    5:11.12  
  7 Farina, Amanda               Georgian Cou         5:15.00    5:19.83  
  8 Kavoleff, Alexandra          Georgian Cou         5:20.00    5:23.12  
  9 Kelly, Megan                 Georgian Cou         5:25.00    5:28.39  
 10 Martone, Julia               Georgian Cou         5:25.00    5:39.57  
 11 Amdur, Laura                 Georgian Cou         5:45.00    5:59.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bettis, Christin             Rowan               10:41.77   10:31.87  
  2 Obelle, Onyinyechi           Rowan               10:55.00   11:02.84  
  3 Conte, Alexis                Rowan               11:15.00   11:15.14  
  4 Hiester, Stephanie           Rowan               11:08.00   11:27.47  
  5 Farina, Samantha             Rowan               11:19.58   11:32.64  
  6 Kelly, Megan                 Georgian Cou        11:43.21   11:52.17  
  7 Martone, Julia               Georgian Cou        11:45.00   12:03.61  
  8 Amdur, Laura                 Georgian Cou        12:15.00   12:30.61  
  9 Cerveny, Emma                Rowan               11:34.00   12:54.32  
 10 Rejouis, Thamare             Lehman              13:13.88   13:00.53  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Adriana              Lehman                 13.92      14.13  -1.0  2 
  2 Banks, DaMira                Georgian Cou           15.00      15.41  -1.0  2 
  3 Malos, rebecca               Rowan                  15.75      15.43  -1.0  2 
  4 Brown, Amanda                Rowan                  15.28      15.68  -1.0  2 
  5 Smith, Kalayha               Rowan                  16.51      17.81  -1.1  1 
  6 Cosby, Taylor                Rowan                  15.67      18.01  -1.0  2 
  7 Johnson, Kim                 Rowan                  16.60      18.03  -1.1  1 
  8 Forte, Savannah              Georgian Cou           16.25      18.10  -1.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Searcy, Melirah              Rowan                1:02.40    1:04.08  
  2 Rogers, Chanel               Georgian Cou         1:03.00    1:04.46  
  3 Brown, Amanda                Rowan                1:05.00    1:07.14  
  4 Incantalupa, Claire          Rowan                1:05.99    1:11.77  
  5 Brown, Jewel                 Rowan                1:05.22    1:14.77  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowan  'A'                                          48.03      48.47  
     1) Williams, Shailah               2) Lawrence, Nia                  
     3) Wright, Jessalynn               4) matos, Lexxus                  
  2 Georgian Court  'A'                                 49.00      49.65  
     1) Jennings, Moriah                2) Booker, Octavia                
     3) Rogers, Chanel                  4) Banks, DaMira                  
  3 Rowan  'B'                                          51.10      52.52  
     1) vogt, kelly                     2) Butler, Tatayana               
     3) Angellella, Brianna             4) Brown, Amanda                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowan  'A'                                        3:53.02    4:03.14  
     1) Brown, Jewel                    2) Wright, Jessalynn              
     3) Wilson, Tashay                  4) Searcy, Melirah                
  2 Rowan  'B'                                        4:02.13    4:12.52  
     1) Williams, Shailah               2) Angellella, Brianna            
     3) Incantalupa, Claire             4) Brown, Amanda                  
  3 Rowan  'C'                                        4:12.00    4:18.66  
     1) Valdes, Vanessa                 2) Muraczewski, Courtney          
     3) Corbett, Claire                 4) Dougherty, Catherine           
  4 Rowan  'D'                                        4:22.00    4:43.38  
     1) Ricci, Christina                2) Leszcynski, Lisa               
     3) Hiester, Stephanie              4) Acton, Emily                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Malawi                Georgian Cou           1.72m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                  1.50m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Angellella, Brianna          Rowan                  1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  3 Forte, Savannah              Georgian Cou           1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  5 Stanley, Chistina            Rowan                             1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Smith, Kalayha               Rowan                  1.47m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zollner, Sarah               Georgian Cou           3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Forte, Savannah              Georgian Cou           3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Booker, Octavia              Georgian Cou           5.80m      5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
  2 sanchez, anyssa              Rowan                  4.45m      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  3 Ras, Nicole                  Rowan                  5.40m      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
  4 Fenn, Elaina                 Georgian Cou           5.00m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  5 Cifaldi, Mariah              Georgian Cou           4.90m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
 -- trimble, carol               Rowan                  4.50m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Booker, Octavia              Georgian Cou          11.74m     11.60m   NWI  38-00.75 
  2 Fenn, Elaina                 Georgian Cou          10.75m      9.99m   NWI  32-09.50 
  3 Cifaldi, Mariah              Georgian Cou           9.90m      9.74m   NWI  31-11.50 
  4 Smith, Felicia               Rowan                 10.45m      9.46m   NWI  31-00.50 
  5 Johnson, Kim                 Rowan                 10.12m      9.30m   NWI  30-06.25 
  6 Stanley, Chistina            Rowan                             8.97m   NWI  29-05.25 
 -- trimble, carol               Rowan                              FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frink, Shelby                Georgian Cou          14.00m     13.41m   44-00.00 
  2 Labissiere, Stacey           Georgian Cou          11.75m     11.58m   38-00.00 
  3 Hawkins Deravin, Kyanna      Rowan                 13.00m     11.15m   36-07.00 
  4 Sanelli, Nicole              Rowan                 10.12m     10.29m   33-09.25 
  5 Relation, Michelle           Rowan                 10.15m      9.49m   31-01.75 
  6 Traore, Djeneba              Lehman                 8.53m      8.82m   28-11.25 
  7 Diaz, Boranda                Lehman                 7.73m      7.49m   24-07.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Relation, Michelle           Rowan                 33.78m     29.61m      97-02 
  2 Labissiere, Stacey           Georgian Cou          32.03m     28.33m      92-11 
  3 Sanelli, Nicole              Rowan                 36.80m     26.87m      88-02 
  4 Hawkins Deravin, Kyanna      Rowan                 22.30m     23.33m      76-06 
  5 Diaz, Boranda                Lehman                16.23m     20.89m      68-06 
  6 Traore, Djeneba              Lehman                14.29m     18.32m      60-01 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frink, Shelby                Georgian Cou          37.44m     43.81m     143-09 
  2 Relation, Michelle           Rowan                            36.94m     121-02 
  3 Labissiere, Stacey           Georgian Cou          38.00m     29.90m      98-01 
 -- Buckley, Danielle            Lehman                30.70m         ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lake, Melissa                Rowan                 43.28m     35.77m     117-04 
  2 Marino, Rachel               Georgian Cou          36.00m     34.56m     113-05 
  3 montgomery, grace            Rowan                 37.26m     31.57m     103-07 
  4 Relation, Michelle           Rowan                            29.68m      97-04 
  5 Ellington, Farris            Georgian Cou          37.00m     28.77m      94-05 
  6 Dash, Taylor                 Georgian Cou          30.00m     28.60m      93-10 
  7 montgomery, meghan           Rowan                 33.56m     26.94m      88-05 
  8 Sanelli, Nicole              Rowan                            17.56m      57-07 
  9 Diaz, Boranda                Lehman                           16.40m      53-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Livingston, Darian           Lehman                 10.95      11.19  -1.7 
  2 Hunter, Jalen                Georgian Cou           11.30      11.61  -1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Livingston, Darian           Lehman                 22.66      22.92   0.1 
  2 Cohen, Andre                 Lehman                 24.04      24.34   0.1 
  3 Oluniyi, Matthew             Lehman                 24.04      24.79   0.1 
  4 Davis, Kendrick              Lehman                 26.25      25.78   0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Michael              Georgian Cou           49.95      50.56  
  2 Michie, Dashaun              Lehman                 51.08      51.13  
  3 Oluniyi, Matthew             Lehman                 50.01      52.69  
  4 Cohen, Andre                 Lehman                 54.07      53.94  
  5 Santana, Christopher         Lehman                 53.36      56.13  
  6 Davis, Kendrick              Lehman                 57.32      58.27  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matamoros, Jhonathan         Georgian Cou         1:54.75    1:59.54  
  2 Parr, Patrick                Georgian Cou                    2:06.38  
  3 Pontrelli, Michael           Georgian Cou         2:05.00    2:07.65  
  4 Pollina, John                Lehman               2:04.60    2:10.04  
  4 Bacho, David                 Breakneck Track                 2:10.04  
  6 Buzzeo, Nick                 Georgian Cou         2:10.00    2:10.90  
  7 Ford, Brian                  Georgian Cou         2:10.00    2:11.04  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matamoros, Jhonathan         Georgian Cou         4:10.00    4:13.65  
  2 Parr, Patrick                Georgian Cou         4:15.00    4:19.45  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claudeo, Nicholas            Georgian Cou           55.75      56.73  
  2 Zimmermann, Phillip          Georgian Cou           58.50      59.55  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lehman  'A'                                         45.10      44.43  
     1) Livingston, Darian              2) Michie, Dashaun                
     3) Santana, Christopher            4) Clarke, Jordan                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgian Court  'A'                               3:25.84    3:27.31  
     1) Rogers, Michael                 2) Claudeo, Nicholas              
     3) Natoli, Thomas                  4) Matamoros, Jhonathan           
  2 Lehman  'A'                                       3:29.92    3:30.90  
     1) Michie, Dashaun                 2) Livingston, Darian             
     3) Santana, Christopher            4) Oluniyi, Matthew               
  3 Georgian Court  'B'                               3:42.00    3:51.06  
     1) Zimmermann, Phillip             2) Buzzeo, Nick                   
     3) Pontrelli, Michael              4) Ford, Brian                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fagan, Jordan                Georgian Cou           2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Clarke, Jordan               Lehman                 1.75m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brazzel, Michael             Georgian Cou           6.25m      5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
 -- Clarke, Jordan               Lehman                 6.16m         ND   NWI           
 -- Francois, Pierre             Lehman                 6.36m         ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
 -- Francois, Pierre             Lehman                13.58m         ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaas, Joseph                 Georgian Cou          14.96m     14.99m   49-02.25 
  2 Collins, Peter               Georgian Cou          14.43m     13.91m   45-07.75 
  3 Al-Shrouf, Alaa              Georgian Cou          13.67m     13.51m   44-04.00 
  4 Oliver, James                Lehman                10.89m     11.08m   36-04.25 
  5 Coleman, Clavel              Lehman                10.91m     10.56m   34-07.75 
  6 McFadden, Tashaun            Lehman                 8.66m      9.74m   31-11.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaas, Joseph                 Georgian Cou          46.00m     43.13m     141-06 
  2 Al-Shrouf, Alaa              Georgian Cou          39.00m     37.91m     124-04 
  3 Oliver, James                Lehman                31.74m     33.18m     108-10 
  4 Coleman, Clavel              Lehman                28.60m     29.77m      97-08 
  5 McFadden, Tashaun            Lehman                22.57m     25.25m      82-10 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Collins, Peter               Georgian Cou          52.52m     52.02m     170-08 
  2 Kaas, Joseph                 Georgian Cou                     37.24m     122-02 
  3 Al-Shrouf, Alaa              Georgian Cou          40.00m     36.76m     120-07 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Oliver, James                Lehman                22.33m     31.74m     104-02 
  2 Coleman, Clavel              Lehman                31.05m     27.47m      90-01 
  3 McFadden, Tashaun            Lehman                23.56m     25.79m      84-07 

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2015
           Rowan Univ vs.. Georgian Court and Lehman Uni - 4/10/2015           
                               Rowan University                                
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 39                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                Georgian Court  124.00     36.00 Lehman                        
                         Rowan  127.50     65.50 Georgian Court                
                         Rowan  151.00     22.00 Lehman                        
 
                                      Men                                      
                Georgian Court   72.00     42.00 Lehman                        
                                    
 
                                     Women                                     
                Georgian Court  196.00     78.00 Lehman                        
                Georgian Court  140.50    127.50 Rowan                         
                         Rowan  151.00     89.00 Lehman                        
Advertisements