4/10 – Georgian Court vs Rowan Duel

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2013 09:28 PM
                   Georgian Court vs Rowan Univ - 4/10/2013                    
                                Georgian Court                                 
                                    Results                                    

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                  12.34      12.27  +0.0   5   
  2 Lora, Susan                  Georgian Cou           12.69      12.30  +0.0   3   
  3 Beckford, Shantel            Rowan                  12.62      12.72  +0.0   2   
  4 Perry, Joyce                 Rowan                  12.80      12.91  +0.0   1   
  5 Jennings, Moriah             Georgian Cou           12.91      13.09  +0.0 

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                  25.25      24.92   2.3  2   5   
  2 Crofton, Brianna             Rowan                  25.19      25.70   2.3  2   3   
  3 Wilson, Tashay               Rowan                  26.50      26.38   2.3  2   2   
  4 Lora, Susan                  Georgian Cou           26.50      26.40   2.3  2   1   
  5 Beckford, Shantel            Rowan                  26.21      26.73   2.3  2 
  6 Carlson, Jessica             Rowan                  26.01      26.90   2.3  2 
  7 Jennings, Moriah             Georgian Cou           27.00      26.92   2.3  2 
  8 Brown, Jewel                 Rowan                  25.74      26.93   2.3  2 

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crofton, Brianna             Rowan                  57.00      57.93    5   
  2 Wilson, Tashay               Rowan                  58.70      59.16    3   
  3 Brown, Jewel                 Rowan                  58.50    1:00.80    2   
  4 Lenkowski, Cassandra         Georgian Cou           59.90    1:02.43    1   

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Vanessa              Rowan                2:15.68    2:25.03   2   5   
  2 stapleton, samantha          Rowan                2:20.52    2:27.62   2   3   
  3 Wright, Jessalynn            Rowan                2:17.44    2:27.67   2   2   
  4 Howard, Isalin               Georgian Cou         2:26.34    2:30.39   2   1   
  5 Streater, Alexus             Rowan                2:25.78    2:31.63   2 
  6 Borz, Megan                  Rowan                2:24.11    2:34.25   2 
  7 Ricci, Christina             Rowan                2:31.00    2:36.44   1 
  8 Leszcynski, Lisa             Rowan                2:29.00    2:45.05   1 
  9 Obelle, Onyinyechi           Rowan                2:34.10    2:45.27   1 
 10 Amdur, Laura                 Georgian Cou         2:45.00    2:50.03   1 

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Vanessa              Rowan                4:34.01    5:01.32    5   
  2 Borz, Megan                  Rowan                4:53.00    5:04.58    3   
  3 Bettis, Christin             Rowan                4:55.00    5:08.68    2   
  4 Cuiule, Cynthia              Georgian Cou         5:04.77    5:14.34    1   
  5 Leszcynski, Lisa             Rowan                5:10.00    5:16.23  
  6 Obelle, Onyinyechi           Rowan                5:04.00    5:18.24  
  7 Ricci, Christina             Rowan                5:09.12    5:22.89  
  8 Amdur, Laura                 Georgian Cou         5:35.00    5:27.96  
  9 DuBois, Laura                Rowan                5:20.00    5:33.09  
 10 Valdes, Vanessa              Rowan                5:02.00    5:49.01  
 11 Butler, Toni                 una                             5:51.12  

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jamie              Rowan                  14.50      14.32   2.5   5   
  2 Carlson, Jessica             Rowan                  15.36      14.73   2.5   3   
  3 Rogers, Chanel               Georgian Cou           15.00      14.89   2.5   2   
  4 Calorel, Lauren              Georgian Cou           15.75      15.58   2.5   1   
  5 Booker, Octavia              Georgian Cou                      15.64   2.5 
  6 Contino, Francesca           Rowan                  16.95      16.83   2.5 
  7 Lebel, carly                 Rowan                  16.85      19.51   2.5 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Chanel               Georgian Cou         1:02.00    1:03.46    5   
  2 Searcy, Melirah              Rowan                1:03.71    1:05.19    3   
  3 Thompson, Jamie              Rowan                1:05.12    1:05.66    2   
  4 Contino, Francesca           Rowan                1:09.53    1:13.46    1   

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bettis, Christin             Rowan               11:20.00   11:54.3h    5   
  2 Kelly, Megan                 Georgian Cou        12:16.00   12:02.0h    3   
  3 antuna, priscilla            Rowan               11:50.00   12:05.1h    2   

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowan  'A'                                          48.50      48.03    5   
     1) Beckford, Shantel               2) Williams, Shailah              
     3) Crofton, Brianna                4) Thompson, Jamie                
  2 Georgian Court  'A'                                 49.33      48.64    3   
     1) Jennings, Moriah                2) Booker, Octavia                
     3) Rogers, Chanel                  4) Lora, Susan                    

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowan  'A'                                        3:53.49    4:02.45    5   
     1) Crofton, Brianna                2) Searcy, Melirah                
     3) Perry, Joyce                    4) Williams, Shailah              
  2 Georgian Court  'A'                               4:04.30    4:29.51    3   
     1) Rogers, Chanel                  2) Lenkowski, Cassandra           
     3) Howard, Isalin                  4) Sancilio, Mary                 

Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowan  'A'                                       12:30.00   13:22.05    5   
     1) Streater, Alexus                2) Wilson, Tashay                 
     3) stapleton, samantha             4) Ricci, Christina               
  2 Georgian Court  'A'                              13:21.08   13:51.08    3   
     1) Kelly, Megan                    2) Lenkowski, Cassandra           
     3) Howard, Isalin                  4) Cuiule, Cynthia                

Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sancilio, Mary               Georgian Cou           1.68m      1.63m    4   
  1 Calorel, Lauren              Georgian Cou           1.68m      1.63m    4   
  3 Kustera, megan               Rowan                  1.58m      1.58m    2   
  4 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                  1.52m      1.53m    0.50
  4 Booker, Octavia              Georgian Cou           1.55m      1.53m    0.50
  6 Lewis, Kelsey                Rowan                  1.50m      1.48m  
 -- Kamper, Samantha             Rowan                  1.50m         NH  

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Jessalynn            Rowan                  2.70m      2.85m    5   
  2 Leahey, Kayla                Rowan                  3.35m      2.55m    3   
 -- Kustera, megan               Rowan                  2.65m         NH  

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Booker, Octavia              Georgian Cou           5.40m      5.50m  +0.0   5   
     5.50m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.9) 4.42m(2.0) 4.95m(1.7) FOUL      4.72m(NWI)
  2 Thompson, Jamie              Rowan                  5.46m      5.21m   0.5   3   
     5.11m(0.4) 4.95m(1.2) 5.16m(2.4) 5.21m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Brown, Jewel                 Rowan                  5.09m      4.78m   0.5   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.78m(0.5)
  4 Wilson, Tashay               Rowan                  4.85m      4.76m   2.0   1   
     4.69m(0.4) 4.55m(0.6) 4.52m(0.2) 4.76m(2.0) FOUL      4.72m(+0.0)
  5 Lebel, carly                 Rowan                  4.74m      4.66m   0.1 
     FOUL      4.59m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.66m(0.1)
  6 Cifaldi, Mariah              Georgian Cou           4.85m      4.61m   0.5 
     4.17m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.5) 4.46m(0.2) 4.21m(NWI) 4.41m(2.0) 4.27m(NWI)
  7 Kamper, Samantha             Rowan                  4.82m      4.47m   NWI 
     4.17m(+0.0) 4.20m(0.6) 3.98m(0.8) 4.36m(0.6) 4.47m(NWI) 4.35m(0.5)

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jewel                 Rowan                 11.21m     11.07m   1.1   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.88m(0.2) 11.07m(1.1)      
  2 Carlson, Jessica             Rowan                 11.05m     10.99m   0.4   3   
     10.99m(0.4) 10.54m(1.3) 10.93m(0.1) 10.93m(+0.0) 10.91m(1.6)   
  3 Beckford, Shantel            Rowan                 10.35m     10.98m   0.7   2   
     10.87m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 10.98m(0.7) 10.74m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL     
  4 Booker, Octavia              Georgian Cou          11.00m     10.85m  +0.0   1   
     10.85m(+0.0) 9.80m(+0.0) 9.83m(+0.0) 10.65m(0.8) 10.07m(0.1) 10.79m(+0.0)
  5 Lebel, carly                 Rowan                  9.97m      9.79m  +0.0 
     9.49m(+0.0) 9.79m(+0.0) 9.60m(+0.0) 9.11m(0.1) 9.66m(0.9) 9.71m(+0.0)
  6 Cifaldi, Mariah              Georgian Cou          10.35m      9.70m   0.3 
     9.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 9.70m(0.3)

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okieme, Tiffany              Georgian Cou          15.46m     15.67m    5   
      FOUL  15.67m  14.73m  15.19m  15.04m  15.13m
  2 Hudgins, Alyssa              Georgian Cou          13.52m     14.21m    3   
      13.56m  14.21m  13.35m  14.03m  13.70m  13.64m
  3 Frink, Shelby                Georgian Cou          12.40m     13.17m    2   
      12.55m  12.65m  12.96m  FOUL  13.17m  12.88m
  4 Kerber, Julie                Georgian Cou          12.39m     11.71m    1   
      11.52m  11.71m  10.79m  11.09m  11.36m  11.35m
  5 Gemignani, Laura             Georgian Cou          10.97m     10.35m  
      10.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Greco, Stephanie             Rowan                 10.00m     10.10m  
      9.01m  9.87m  9.57m  9.47m  9.44m  10.10m
  7 Spieker, Emily               Rowan                 10.67m     10.09m  
      9.10m  10.00m  10.07m  FOUL  9.92m  10.09m
  8 Lomanaco, Jessica            Rowan                 10.27m     10.08m  
      10.08m  9.86m  9.99m  FOUL  10.07m  FOUL
  9 moore, arielle               Rowan                 10.01m      9.60m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.05m  9.46m  9.60m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Alyssa              Georgian Cou          44.12m     42.40m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.32m  42.40m  42.02m  FOUL
  2 Brunner, Kaitlyn             Georgian Cou          38.63m     37.06m    3   
      FOUL  34.83m  35.30m  37.06m  32.26m  FOUL
  3 Okieme, Tiffany              Georgian Cou          34.48m     36.65m    2   
      34.07m  FOUL  36.34m  36.65m  36.08m  FOUL
  4 Lomanaco, Jessica            Rowan                 37.62m     36.15m    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.15m  FOUL  35.20m  FOUL
  5 Spieker, Emily               Rowan                 37.12m     34.59m  
      31.83m  33.69m  33.72m  FOUL  34.59m  33.46m
  6 Kerber, Julie                Georgian Cou          30.80m     29.85m  
      28.10m  28.64m  FOUL  27.63m  29.85m  PASS
  7 Greco, Stephanie             Rowan                 27.87m     28.30m  
      27.87m  FOUL  FOUL  28.30m  26.90m  FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Alyssa              Georgian Cou          54.52m     53.59m    5   
      51.19m  FOUL  53.47m  FOUL  53.59m  45.46m
  2 Okieme, Tiffany              Georgian Cou          46.04m     43.90m    3   
      37.82m  41.91m  FOUL  43.90m  PASS  PASS
  3 Lomanaco, Jessica            Rowan                 43.83m     43.42m    2   
      FOUL  41.83m  FOUL  FOUL  43.42m  FOUL
  4 Spieker, Emily               Rowan                 42.26m     39.97m    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.19m  FOUL  39.97m
  5 Greco, Stephanie             Rowan                 39.05m     33.99m  
      FOUL  35.48m  34.45m  36.99m  35.24m  FOUL
  6 Brunner, Kaitlyn             Georgian Cou          36.24m     33.91m  
      33.24m  33.91m  FOUL  32.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kalinowski, Nicole           Georgian Cou          37.40m     33.52m  
      32.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.88m  33.52m
  8 Frink, Shelby                Georgian Cou          32.53m     31.78m  
      28.63m  FOUL  30.73m  31.59m  31.78m  FOUL
  9 Kerber, Julie                Georgian Cou          33.82m     30.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.93m  30.66m

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake, Melissa                Rowan                 44.03m     43.55m    5   
      40.77m  39.20m  38.29m  43.55m  0.42m  42.02m
  2 Dores, Sarah                 Rowan                 38.54m     41.46m    3   
      32.94m  35.73m  37.06m  39.47m  38.50m  41.46m
  3 Gemignani, Laura             Georgian Cou          40.33m     41.03m    2   
      37.66m  41.03m  37.08m  0.40m  38.58m  41.03m
  4 Kerber, Julie                Georgian Cou          25.00m     30.60m    1   
      27.63m  25.81m  30.25m  28.97m  30.21m  30.60m

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rowan                      122.50     2) Georgian Court             73.50