5/10–Georgian Court Last Chance Meet

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 05:37 PM
                  Georgian Court Last Chance Meet - 5/10/2013                  
                           Georgian Court University                           
                                    Results                                    

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lora, Susan                  Georgian Cou           12.30      12.11   1.8  2 
  2 Henderson, Renee             Unattached             12.45      12.33   1.8  2 
  3 Linton, Tanasia              Asa College            12.26      12.35   1.8  2 
  4 Powell, Ashley               Montclair St           12.40      12.64   1.8  2 
  5 Jennings, Moriah             Georgian Cou           12.91      12.79   1.8  2 
  6 Shelus, Kim                  TCNJ                   12.72      12.83   1.8  2 
  7 Dos Santos, Victoria         Caldwell               13.87      13.93   1.0  1 
  8 Moran, Paola                 Caldwell               14.26      14.00   1.0  1 
  9 Miller, Jessica              Caldwell               14.23      14.27   1.0  1 

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Stweard, Jada                Asa College            24.40      25.26  -1.4  2 
  2 Lora, Susan                  Georgian Cou           26.25      25.74  -1.4  2 
  3 Henderson, Renee             Unattached             25.76      25.92  -1.4  2 
  4 Powell, Ashley               Montclair St           25.98      25.93  -1.4  2 
  5 Shelus, Kim                  TCNJ                   25.25      26.45  -1.4  2 
  6 Jennings, Moriah             Georgian Cou           26.92      26.75  -1.4  2 
  7 Moran, Paola                 Caldwell               29.21      28.77  +0.0  1 
  8 Dos Santos, Victoria         Caldwell               28.87      29.17  +0.0  1 
  9 Miller, Jessica              Caldwell               31.04      30.79  +0.0  1 

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lenkowski, Cassandra         Georgian Cou           59.90      59.61  
  2 Parker, Danielle             Rutgers-Newa           58.50      59.68  
  3 Stratton, Nikki              Stockton             1:00.18      59.91  
  4 Green, Kayla                 Georgian Cou         1:02.50    1:02.11  
  5 Turigiano, Danielle          Queens (N.Y.         1:08.19    1:02.34  

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard, Isalin               Georgian Cou         2:24.79    2:29.16  
  2 Landis, Taylor               Caldwell             2:27.00    2:30.44  
  3 Hand, Jamie                  Georgian Cou         2:26.00    2:34.99  

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salge, Nicole                Stockton             4:51.86    4:48.71  
  2 Warren, Laura                Stockton             4:59.26    5:05.28  
  3 Howard, Isalin               Georgian Cou         5:01.97    5:05.34  
  4 Cuiule, Cynthia              Georgian Cou         5:04.77    5:13.40  

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avila, Indira                Queens (N.Y.        17:44.88   18:09.44  
 -- Amdur, Laura                 Georgian Cou        20:28.32        DNF  

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jade                 Unattached             13.79      14.89  -2.9 
  2 Knight, Katie                TCNJ                   15.15      16.18  -2.9 
  3 Harrell, Erica               Caldwell               19.00      20.55  -2.9 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gearity, Heather             Montclair St         1:00.57      59.80  
  2 Wilson, Jade                 Unattached           1:01.50    1:00.66  
  3 Rogers, Chanel               Georgian Cou         1:01.78    1:01.41  
  4 Anderson, Kayla              Montclair St         1:05.00    1:07.40  
  5 Doremus, Brielle             TCNJ                 1:04.50    1:07.56  
 -- Byrne, Morgan                Montclair St         1:04.16        DNF  

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Megan                 Georgian Cou        12:02.24   12:43.7h  
 -- Frye, Erin                   Unattached                          DNF  
 -- Waanders, Faye               Caldwell            13:29.85        DNF  

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montclair State  'A'                              4:00.00    4:03.31  
     1) Gearity, Heather                2) Powell, Ashley                 
     3) Williams, Dominique             4) Altilio, Antonietta            
  2 Caldwell  'A'                                     4:24.47    4:44.19  
     1) Landis, Taylor                  2) Dos Santos, Victoria           
     3) Harrell, Erica                  4) Moran, Paola                   

Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calorel, Lauren              Georgian Cou           1.68m      1.63m  
  2 Sancilio, Mary               Georgian Cou           1.63m      1.58m  
  3 Kohler, Alanna               Caldwell               1.40m      1.33m  

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sevilis, Nicole              Stockton               3.40m      3.35m  

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Booker, Octavia              Georgian Cou           5.59m      5.51m   2.0 
     5.51m(2.0) 5.27m(0.5) 5.12m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0)
  2 Roberts, Erica               TCNJ                   5.52m      5.30m  +0.0 
     5.11m(1.2) 4.97m(-0.6) FOUL(1.2) 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.20m(+0.0)
  3 Cifaldi, Mariah              Georgian Cou           4.69m      4.63m  +0.0 
     4.47m(0.8) 4.63m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.3) 4.62m(1.9) 4.48m(+0.0)
  4 Harrell, Erica               Caldwell                          4.43m   1.3 
     4.16m(1.2) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.22m(-0.8) 4.37m(1.0) 4.40m(0.1) 4.43m(1.3)

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Meagan              Stockton              10.84m     10.76m   1.2 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.6) 10.72m(0.9) 10.65m(1.3) 10.76m(1.2) 10.20m(2.0)
  2 Booker, Octavia              Georgian Cou          11.34m     10.23m   2.8 
     FOUL(1.0) 10.23m(2.8) FOUL(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Harrell, Erica               Caldwell                          9.74m   1.4 
     9.25m(1.7) 9.49m(1.2) 9.68m(0.9) 9.74m(1.4) 8.84m(1.2) FOUL(1.1)
  4 Cifaldi, Mariah              Georgian Cou          10.01m      9.50m   1.9 
     1.60m(1.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 9.15m(2.4) 9.50m(1.9) 9.48m(1.4)
  5 Napoli, Samantha             Georgian Cou           9.32m      9.26m   1.6 
     FOUL(1.0) 9.19m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.3) 8.94m(1.4) 9.26m(1.6)

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okieme, Tiffany              Georgian Cou          15.67m     15.18m  
      14.42m  14.77m  15.06m  15.18m  FOUL  14.85m
  2 Hudgins, Alyssa              Georgian Cou          14.34m     14.90m  
      13.80m  14.05m  14.90m  13.86m  14.19m  14.26m
  3 Frink, Shelby                Georgian Cou          13.17m     13.86m  
      12.96m  13.71m  12.29m  13.86m  13.53m  13.53m
  4 Eiserle, Christine           Stockton               9.66m     10.78m  
      10.26m  10.35m  10.78m  10.20m  10.33m  10.61m
  5 Palmer, Megan                Stockton              10.22m     10.41m  
      10.00m  9.31m  10.07m  10.41m  9.47m  FOUL
  6 Gemignani, Laura             Georgian Cou          10.40m     10.02m  
      FOUL  10.02m  9.91m  FOUL  FOUL  9.03m
  7 Negron, Melanie              Caldwell               9.94m      9.78m  
      9.78m  9.26m  9.56m  9.74m  9.47m  9.70m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Alyssa              Georgian Cou          43.86m     45.24m  
      FOUL  41.30m  39.75m  41.67m  FOUL  45.24m
  2 Jones, Tanaya                Montclair St          41.12m     38.58m  
      37.95m  33.07m  37.42m  FOUL  36.72m  38.58m
  3 Palmer, Megan                Stockton              34.82m     34.75m  
      33.47m  30.14m  34.75m  31.72m  34.25m  FOUL
  4 Hudik, Bree                  Stockton              35.91m     34.61m  
      34.61m  31.80m  FOUL  33.91m  FOUL  32.02m
  5 Canty, Ashley                Rutgers-Newa          40.56m     34.00m  
      FOUL  34.00m  FOUL  32.58m  FOUL  26.92m
  6 Negron, Melanie              Caldwell              30.35m     27.78m  
      FOUL  26.25m  26.47m  27.47m  FOUL  27.78m
 -- Etienne, Diane               Queens (N.Y.          42.02m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Alyssa              Georgian Cou          53.59m     52.60m  
      48.89m  51.37m  52.60m  FOUL  50.17m  49.10m
  2 Okieme, Tiffany              Georgian Cou          45.36m     45.91m  
      FOUL  45.47m  41.81m  45.91m  42.92m  44.04m
  3 Rodriguez, Danely            Queens (N.Y.          37.29m     38.00m  
      36.46m  36.10m  FOUL  37.75m  38.00m  38.00m
  4 Frink, Shelby                Georgian Cou          33.32m     34.81m  
      FOUL  34.81m  33.34m  33.83m  32.27m  FOUL
 -- Ucal, Alexandra              Monmouth              35.60m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Siegrist, Tayler             Bucknell              41.64m     42.64m  
      42.64m  FOUL  40.72m  39.86m  38.66m  FOUL
  2 Gemignani, Laura             Georgian Cou          41.03m     37.25m  
      FOUL  35.55m  34.50m  FOUL  FOUL  37.25m
  3 Glover, Mercedes             Rutgers-Newa          42.90m     37.00m  
      FOUL  33.22m  37.00m  35.68m  36.06m  36.42m
  4 Radich, Jessica              Stockton              36.28m     34.42m  
      32.30m  34.12m  34.24m  33.85m  34.07m  34.42m

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Teo                 Zenith Veloc           10.87      10.71   1.2  2 
  2 Levert, Ernest               Asa College            10.97      10.73   3.7  1 
  2 Dukes, Tyquan                Asa College            10.80      10.73   1.2  2 
  4 Willaims, Kwesi              Asa College            10.80      11.08   1.2  2 
  5 mercado, matthew             Unattached             10.90      11.60   3.7  1 
 -- Osman Jr., Leonard           Unattached             11.10        DNF   3.7  1 

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Levert, Ernest               Asa College            20.80      21.98  -2.1  2 
  2 Willaims, Kwesi              Asa College            21.90      22.80  -2.1  2 
  3 Phillip, Isaiah              Zenith Veloc           21.88      22.86  -2.1  2 
  3 Dukes, Tyquan                Asa College            22.35      22.86  -2.7  1 
  5 Lawrence, Mustafa            Rutgers-Newa           21.90      22.93  -2.7  1 
  5 Spekhardt, Michael           TCNJ                   21.85      22.93  -2.1  2 
  7 Cham, James                  Montclair St           21.70      23.01  -2.1  2 
  8 Levy, Javier                 Hunter                 22.85      23.22  -2.7  1 
  9 Osman Jr., Leonard           Unattached             23.00      23.60  -2.7  1 
 10 mercado, matthew             Unattached             22.50      24.52  -2.7  1 
 11 Isaac, Showan                Unattached             22.50      24.66  -2.7  1 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hazel, Odou                  Zenith Veloc           46.88      48.73   2 
  2 House, Donald                Rutgers-Newa           48.10      50.29   2 
  3 Andrews, Waylan              Asa College                       50.30   1 
  4 Davis, Wendal                Medgar Evers           51.84      51.33   1 
  5 Agyei, Michael               Rutgers-Newa           50.20      51.60   1 
  6 Levy, Javier                 Hunter                 50.39      51.65   1 
  7 Lawrence, Mustafa            Rutgers-Newa           49.00      52.95   2 
  8 Willis, Dennis               Rutgers-Newa           50.00      53.32   2 
  9 queen, carrington            Zenith Veloc           51.90      53.74   1 

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samuel, Kurt                 Queens (N.Y.         1:54.61    1:54.98  
  2 Glasser, Dillon              Stockton             2:05.86    2:01.13  
  3 DiGennaro, Mark              Montclair St         1:57.50    2:01.54  
  4 Irula, Rafael                Montclair St         1:57.50    2:01.91  
  5 Bramwell, Kerome             Queens (N.Y.         2:05.02    2:03.01  
  6 Scala, Mike                  Stockton             2:04.82    2:03.27  
  7 Eng, Arthur                  Unattached           2:05.00    2:06.07  

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mayer, Joseph                Queens (N.Y.         4:04.80    4:04.76  
  2 Rivers, James                Stockton             4:06.00    4:15.64  
  3 Bruno, Alex                  Stockton             4:07.35    4:22.24  

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Simon, Ramoye                Asa College            14.62      15.06  -1.1 
  2 Kennedy, Junior              Medgar Evers           15.33      15.66  -1.1 
  3 Wilson, Aaron                Stockton               16.06      16.30  -1.1 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Veras, Jose                  Zenith Veloc           52.00      54.04  
  2 Phillip, Isaiah              Zenith Veloc           53.99      55.26  
  3 Day, Laron                   TCNJ                   54.50      55.52  
  4 Davis, Wendal                Medgar Evers           56.93      56.80  
  5 Larkin, Michael              TCNJ                   56.75      57.70  

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glasser, Dillon              Stockton             9:54.94   11:02.6h  

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stockton  'A'                                     3:25.72    3:23.32  
     1) Parlow, Chris                   2) Strbo, Joe                     
     3) Brown, Charles                  4) Pinto, Tyler                   
  2 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                               3:17.00    3:26.74  
     1) House, Donald                   2) Lawrence, Mustafa              
     3) Willis, Dennis                  4) Happel, Chris                  

Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Tim                  Stockton               1.98m      1.93m  
  2 Crowe, Gary                  Stockton               1.88m      1.83m  
  3 O'Connor, James              TCNJ                   1.93m      1.78m  
  4 Tilghman, Khayriy            Stockton               1.83m      1.73m  

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giglio, Juan                 TCNJ                   4.65m      4.75m  
  2 Mazzeo, Ryan                 Stockton               4.35m      4.05m  

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adenugba, Niyi               Montclair St           7.08m      6.76m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.76m(+0.0) FOUL      6.68m(0.9) 6.60m(-0.6)

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fellows, Jack                Bucknell              15.83m     15.65m  
      15.05m  14.98m  15.47m  15.65m  15.50m  15.61m
  2 Gromling, Gregory            Unattached            16.67m     15.40m  
      14.45m  14.25m  14.81m  15.40m  14.42m  14.92m
  3 Alexis, Elston               Medgar Evers          14.61m     14.25m  
      FOUL  13.59m  14.25m  12.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alexis, Leston               Medgar Evers                     12.76m  
      12.76m  12.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Fratto, Vincent              Queens (N.Y.          14.65m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Kevin                Stockton              43.42m     46.06m  
      40.97m  42.65m  FOUL  43.36m  44.92m  46.06m
  2 Monahan, Brian               Bucknell                         44.62m  
      43.60m  44.55m  44.60m  43.53m  43.88m  44.62m
  3 O'Connor, Liam               Queens (N.Y.          44.06m     44.45m  
      41.85m  41.66m  44.45m  FOUL  FOUL  42.86m
  4 Alers-Rosario, Angel         Queens (N.Y.          46.20m     44.05m  
      FOUL  41.48m  41.42m  44.05m  43.22m  FOUL
  5 Fellows, Jack                Bucknell              47.49m     41.71m  
      FOUL  38.73m  FOUL  41.55m  FOUL  41.71m
  6 Fratto, Vincent              Queens (N.Y.          45.76m     41.62m  
      FOUL  41.57m  41.62m  FOUL  40.53m  FOUL
  7 Dimock, Spencer              Monmouth              43.53m     41.58m  
      40.46m  41.58m  FOUL  38.98m  FOUL  FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutcliffe, Wulf              Monmouth              49.06m     51.10m  
      47.50m  51.10m  FOUL  50.16m  50.97m  FOUL
  2 Mottola, Ted                 Bucknell              53.46m     50.44m  
      50.37m  48.63m  FOUL  50.44m  FOUL  48.25m
  3 Snyder, Ryan                 Monmouth              50.13m     48.78m  
      47.17m  48.78m  48.14m  47.86m  48.60m  48.00m
  4 Saleh, Harun                 Rutgers-Newa          47.82m     44.84m  
      41.80m  44.51m  44.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alers-Rosario, Angel         Queens (N.Y.          48.76m     43.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Jack             Stockton              61.94m     57.28m  
      54.58m  55.77m  54.46m  51.38m  57.28m  53.84m
  2 Alexis, Elston               Medgar Evers          53.92m     56.59m  
      56.59m  48.07m  52.10m  51.42m  51.27m  55.12m
  3 Ivone, Nick                  Stockton              55.26m     56.06m  
      54.60m  FOUL  56.06m  53.46m  PASS  PASS
  4 Miller, Kevin                Stockton              57.66m     55.46m  
      54.91m  55.25m  FOUL  54.95m  55.46m  FOUL
  5 Novak, Calvin                Rutgers-Newa          48.97m     47.22m  
      45.25m  46.58m  43.03m  44.96m  45.88m  47.22m
  6 Alexis, Leston               Medgar Evers                     46.80m  
      41.40m  45.40m  45.38m  45.32m  45.48m  46.80m