Haddonfield Distance Night

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2012 07:25 PM
                    Haddonfield Distance Night - 5/22/2012                     
                          Meet Director:  Nick Baker                           
                       Haddonfield Memorial High School                        
                                    Results                                    

Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   644 McDaniels, Courtne     Haddon Heights                  2:23.86   71.93
  2  1259 Cickavage, Genevie     Moorestown                      2:24.40   70.16
  3   465 Davidson, Emily        Eastern                         2:25.84   69.76
  4  1503 Schules, Erica         Triton                          2:29.71  
  5    31 Simalchik, Katie       BE Prep                         2:30.58  
  6   480 Genay, Danielle        Eastern                         2:32.04  
  7   838 Martin, Sophie         Haddonfield                     2:32.08  
  8   636 Horneff, Dani          Haddon Heights                  2:32.32  
  9    98 Ahern, Taylor          Cherokee                        2:34.36  
 10   118 Ecker, Leigh Ann       Cherokee                        2:35.13  
 11  1154 Merichko, Danielle     Kingsway                        2:35.94  
 12    99 Amariti, Julia         Cherokee                        2:36.69  
 13   132 Harrison, Ashley       Cherokee                        2:36.75  
 14  1474 Dolhansky, Emily       Triton                          2:38.82  
 15   515 Sobieski, Alexandr     Eastern                         2:39.35  
 16  1499 Moschella, Milliea     Triton                          2:40.07  
 17  1505 Stone, Samantha        Triton                          2:40.10  
 18   655 Shissler, Emily        Haddon Heights                  2:40.61  
 19   126 Gernhardt, Megan       Cherokee                        2:41.85  
 20   109 Chmielinski, Jess      Cherokee                        2:44.98  
 21   630 Gray, Morgan           Haddon Heights                  2:45.35  
 22  1468 Clermeus, Isabelle     Triton                          2:45.36  
 22    10 Ceretti, Dominique     BE Prep                         2:45.36  
 24  1506 Taylor, Erin           Triton                          2:45.40  
 25   112 Cotton, Cassie         Cherokee                        2:46.82  
 26   158 Patel, Rachel          Cherokee                        2:47.73  
 27  1470 Cziryak, Alyssa        Triton                          2:49.64  
 28   149 Miller, Sarah          Cherokee                        2:50.07  
 29    33 Stevens, Maureen       BE Prep                         2:50.75  
 30  1274 Finkbinder, Emily      Moorestown                      2:50.77  
 31   164 Selkow, Gabrielle      Cherokee                        2:51.08  
 32    21 Jordan, Lisa           BE Prep                         2:52.80  
 33    35 Testa, Samantha        BE Prep                         2:56.31  
 34   128 Grant, Jackie          Cherokee                        2:59.83  
 35    24 Leen, Kristen          BE Prep                         3:00.85  
 36    29 Reyes, Chelsea         BE Prep                         3:03.24  
 37   178 Wismer, Alex           Cherokee                        3:06.15  
 38  1315 Sheehan, Alexandra     Moorestown                      3:06.78  
 39   494 Kehoe, Kelli           Eastern                         3:06.89  
 40   130 Hampton, Sarah         Cherokee                        3:12.51  
 41   111 Cionci, Amanda         Cherokee                        3:18.38  

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1277 Gorman, Elizabeth      Moorestown                      5:37.45  
  2    36 Weiss, Rachael         BE Prep                         5:42.05  
  3    34 Stilley, Kristen       BE Prep                         5:47.63  
  4   495 Kenselaar, Carly       Eastern                         5:51.40  
  5   141 Kulcyk, Melissa        Cherokee                        5:54.54  
  6   862 Strasser, Juliette     Haddonfield                     5:55.38  
  7   171 Vassalotti, Gabrie     Cherokee                        5:58.09  
  8   523 Tornberg, Haley        Eastern                         5:59.25  
  9   809 Carpenter, Carolin     Haddonfield                     6:00.10  
 10   500 Meskin, Debbie         Eastern                         6:00.86  
 11   514 Shah, Mily             Eastern                         6:01.12  
 12   503 Mohr, Samantha         Eastern                         6:03.81  
 13  1266 Demaio, Anna           Moorestown                      6:04.52  
 14   847 Peiffer, Olivia        Haddonfield                     6:05.26  
 15   175 Werth, Julia           Cherokee                        6:05.30  
 16  1318 Thoma, Aura            Moorestown                      6:13.79  
 17   168 Stone, Courtney        Cherokee                        6:16.20  
 18   454 Alyounis, Malkah       Eastern                         6:22.16  
 19  1313 Rothenberger, Anna     Moorestown                      6:24.54  
 20  1156 Nicora, Morgan         Kingsway                        6:25.42  
 21   488 Hutnik, Julia          Eastern                         6:26.88  
 22   857 Schlitt, Helene        Haddonfield                     6:35.06  
 23   106 Capelli, Kelsey        Cherokee                        6:40.12  
 24  1286 Hyder, Laura           Moorestown                      6:40.23  
 25  1271 Dougherty, Cally       Moorestown                      6:40.71  
 26   485 Hindley, Nicole        Eastern                         6:46.03  
 27  1253 Bodine, Erin           Moorestown                      6:53.13  
 28  1269 Dillon, Catherine      Moorestown                      6:55.39  
 29  1298 McCarthy, Erin         Moorestown                      7:05.78  

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1535 Skinner, Catie         Penn Charter                   11:13.53   5:38.82
  2  1117 Breen, Roisin          Kingsway                       12:31.99  
  3  1273 Fink, Leslie           Moorestown                     14:28.12  

Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   418 Adams, Logan           Cinnaminson                     2:15.93   66.07
  2   184 Callan, Jacob          Cherokee                        2:17.37   66.21
  3   447 Udotong, Emmanuel      Cinnaminson                     2:23.11   70.09
  4   422 Brown, Darnell         Cinnaminson                     2:29.22   72.82

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   443 Stewart, Andrew        Cinnaminson                     1:58.32   58.37
  2   210 Lowinger, Mike         Cherokee                        2:01.37   58.98
  3    94 Stelmaski, Alex        BE Prep                         2:03.45   60.71
  4   202 Ilagan, Brandon        Cherokee                        2:04.51   61.09
  5   555 Gill, Matthew          Eastern                         2:04.97   60.52
  6   241 Venanzi, Matt          Cherokee                        2:05.31   60.14
  7  1337 Caffrey, Ryan          Moorestown                      2:05.40   61.49
  8   197 Hare, Mike             Cherokee                        2:05.71   59.80
  9   679 Glaser, Wil            Haddon Heights                  2:07.32  
 10    74 McTear, Connor         BE Prep                         2:07.46  
 11  1190 Dormann, Trevor        Kingsway                        2:08.99   60.72
 12   311 Arnold, Chris          Cherry Hill East                2:09.22  
 13   680 Gromen, Ian            Haddon Heights                  2:09.37  
 14   676 Gandolfo-Lucia, Ch     Haddon Heights                  2:09.87  
 15   702 Roney, Brian           Haddon Heights                  2:11.66  
 16  1109 Thorne, Trent          Highland                        2:12.87  
 17   889 Hall, Stan             Haddonfield                     2:13.20  
 18    40 Barton, Nick           BE Prep                         2:13.24  
 19   677 Gandolfo-Lucia, Ni     Haddon Heights                  2:13.58   62.23
 20   228 Rassmussen, Freddy     Cherokee                        2:16.65  
 21   668 Bushey, Ryley          Haddon Heights                  2:18.33  
 22   391 Zucker, Aaron          Cherry Hill East                2:18.44  
 23    85 O'Brien, Robert        BE Prep                         2:19.38  
 24   597 Schwindt, Joseph       Eastern                         2:19.44  
 25   974 Georgoulianos, Ale     Hammonton                       2:19.48  
 26    76 Metrick, Daniel        BE Prep                         2:19.58  
 27   437 Martens, Eric          Cinnaminson                     2:20.77  
 28   192 Forcier, Dan           Cherokee                        2:21.27  
 29   429 Gallagher, Sean        Cinnaminson                     2:22.32  
 30   985 Linden, Raymond        Hammonton                       2:31.50  

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   211 Lynch, Aiden           Cherokee                        4:38.01   72.00,220.56,330.92
  2  1243 Wunnava, Jay           Kingsway                        4:38.14   71.95,220.59,331.13
  3  1539 McLaughlin, Eddie      Penn Charter                    4:38.37   72.46,220.89,331.78
  4   183 Burch, Kaleb           Cherokee                        4:38.53   72.23,221.08,331.20
  5   449 Weist, Chris           Cinnaminson                     4:38.84   71.98,220.31,331.39
  6  1437 Foss, Alec             Pennsville                      4:41.29   72.73,221.41,332.42
  7   907 Spaeth, Rob            Haddonfield                     4:43.92   71.81,221.25,332.65
  8  1206 Hudson, Luke           Kingsway                        4:46.12  
  9    63 Jaworski, Steve        BE Prep                         4:46.29  
 10  1234 Sanchez, Manuel        Kingsway                        4:47.77  
 11   374 Russ, Tyler            Cherry Hill East                4:49.02  
 12  1540 Kotch, David           Penn Charter                    4:49.07   72.63,223.03,336.57
 13   909 Stewart, Matt          Haddonfield                     4:50.05  
 14   883 Ehrhardt, Chris        Haddonfield                     4:50.55  
 15   569 Knaster, Cole          Eastern                         4:51.35  
 16  1362 Munilla, Greg          Moorestown                      4:54.57  
 17  1085 Jones, Jordan          Highland                        4:54.93  
 18   899 McGurrin, Matthias     Haddonfield                     4:55.38  
 19  1074 Glass, Eric            Highland                        4:55.94  
 20  1086 Kashem, Harun          Highland                        4:56.38  
 21    57 Giarraputo, Ryan       BE Prep                         4:57.11  
 22  1059 Alicea, Tim            Highland                        4:57.13  
 23    97 Tso, Benjamin          BE Prep                         4:58.16  
 24  1379 Spirgel, Jack          Moorestown                      4:58.53  
 25    75 Meloni, Joe            BE Prep                         4:58.76  
 26  1375 Siegel, Kyle           Moorestown                      4:58.86  
 27  1354 Klawunn, Cory          Moorestown                      4:59.43  
 28  1536 Dumas, Etienne         Penn Charter                    4:59.82   72.95,226.68,346.30
 29   388 Warkala, John          Cherry Hill East                5:00.02  
 30   191 Dugan, Sam             Cherokee                        5:01.99  
 31    48 Deffler, Jared         BE Prep                         5:02.66  
 32   350 Greenblatt, Mike       Cherry Hill East                5:02.71  
 33   971 Diez, William          Hammonton                       5:02.77  
 34    46 Calzonetti, John P     BE Prep                         5:02.92  
 35   217 Mintzer, Dan           Cherokee                        5:03.60  
 36    72 Martin, Burchard       BE Prep                         5:03.84  
 37   384 Taylor, Sean           Cherry Hill East                5:04.21  
 38  1079 Hunt, Zach             Highland                        5:04.34  
 39  1001 Piccari, David         Hammonton                       5:06.33  
 40   986 Martinez, Johnny       Hammonton                       5:06.75  
 41    60 Hagarty, Fran          BE Prep                         5:07.25  
 42  1393 WU, Nelson             Moorestown                      5:08.11  
 43   897 LaMaina, Jack          Haddonfield                     5:09.36  
 44    66 Laughlin, Quinn        BE Prep                         5:12.43  
 45    59 Griswold, Thomas       BE Prep                         5:13.11  
 46    73 McGuire, Andrew        BE Prep                         5:13.61  
 47   340 Fiedler, Jack          Cherry Hill East                5:13.88  
 48  1004 Rudolph, Dalton        Hammonton                       5:14.39  
 49  1353 Khan, Zachariah        Moorestown                      5:14.40  
 50    86 O'Donnell, Tyler       BE Prep                         5:15.92  
 51    67 Lim, Brandon           BE Prep                         5:15.97  
 52  1384 Sweeney, Michael       Moorestown                      5:16.85  
 53  1238 Vuong, Jacky           Kingsway                        5:17.94  
 54    41 Beauchemin, Zach       BE Prep                         5:18.18  
 55   386 Walder, Kevin          Cherry Hill East                5:18.38  
 56  1006 Schmidt, Jonah         Hammonton                       5:19.31  
 57    69 Manuelli, Mike         BE Prep                         5:19.67  
 58  1390 Voyack, Michael        Moorestown                      5:20.40  
 59    43 Biancaniello, John     BE Prep                         5:24.31  
 60  1391 Wheeler, Ryan          Moorestown                      5:36.01  
 61   428 Eskuchen, Matt         Cinnaminson                     5:53.54  
 62  1378 Spirgel, Charles       Moorestown                      6:03.62  
 63  1088 Krebl, Eric            Highland                        6:34.54  

Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1537 Szuhaj, Ben            Penn Charter                    4:44.86  
  2   876 Brennan, Dan           Haddonfield                     4:46.28  
  3  1014 Snyder, Kyle           Hammonton                       4:46.32  
  4   887 Goings, Chris          Haddonfield                     4:48.74  
  5   190 Detone, Justin         Cherokee                        4:50.73  
  6   199 Harper, Robert         Cherokee                        4:51.33  
  7    61 Hutchison, Shawn       BE Prep                         4:56.82  
  8   240 Transue, James         Cherokee                        4:59.44  
  9   885 Forbes, Nick           Haddonfield                     5:02.35  
 10   908 Stevens, Dan           Haddonfield                     5:04.25  
 11   318 Braun, Jeff            Cherry Hill East                5:05.47  
 12   681 Herrera, Sean          Haddon Heights                  5:05.63  
 13   994 Morgan, Tyler          Hammonton                       5:10.68  
 14   377 Shah, Lokesh           Cherry Hill East                5:11.43  
 15  1335 Barsoum, Michael       Moorestown                      5:12.85  
 16   207 Lacy, Joe              Cherokee                        5:13.76  
 17  1380 Spirgel, Sam           Moorestown                      5:21.83  
 18  1344 Graham, Ryan           Moorestown                      5:34.35  
 19   322 Burt, Bryan            Cherry Hill East                5:50.89  
 20  1019 Weiss, Nick            Hammonton                       5:51.96  
 21   349 Goldstein, Zachary     Cherry Hill East                6:54.27  

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1185 Culbreath, Noah        Kingsway                       10:04.02   5:01.85
  2   218 Morgan, Jeremy         Cherokee                       10:06.54   5:02.35
  3   315 Beatty, Russell        Cherry Hill East               10:07.98   5:02.08
  4   201 Hournug, William       Cherokee                       10:19.34   5:02.7
  5  1228 Pickett, Joe           Kingsway                       10:22.38   5:03.71
  6  1174 Boerlin, Myles         Kingsway                       10:23.06  
  7  1195 Evernham, Kyle         Kingsway                       10:23.24  
  8  1062 Bianchini, Keith       Highland                       10:55.03  
  9  1188 DeSimone, Nate         Kingsway                       11:09.13
Advertisements