Georgian Court Open (CACCECC Challenge)

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 07:21 PM
                         CACCECC Challenge - 5/4/2012                          
                         Meet Director:  Brett Harvey                          
                           Georgian Court University                           
                                    Results                                    

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lora, Susan                  Georgian Cou           12.18      12.62q -1.7  1 
  2 Crofton, Brianna             Georgian Cou           12.67      13.00q -0.5  2 
  3 Little, Jasimen              Georgian Cou           13.10      13.23q -0.5  2 
  4 Mancini, Kaitlyn             St. Thomas A           13.00      13.63q -1.7  1 
  5 lacey, Ambar                 Dominican (N           12.70      13.89q -0.5  2 
  6 Coscia, Jessica              Caldwell               14.46      14.66q -1.7  1 
  7 Hanson, Catherine            Georgian Cou           13.81      14.81q -1.7  1 
  8 brent, sharika               Dominican (N           13.00      15.12q -0.5  2 
  9 Paige, Ariel                 Caldwell               14.49      15.40  -1.7  1 

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lora, Susan                  Georgian Cou           12.62      12.47  -0.6  10   
  2 Little, Jasimen              Georgian Cou           13.23      12.98  -0.6   8   
  3 Crofton, Brianna             Georgian Cou           13.00      12.99  -0.6   6   
  4 Mancini, Kaitlyn             St. Thomas A           13.63      13.48  -0.6   4   
  5 Coscia, Jessica              Caldwell               14.66      14.37  -0.6   2   
  6 Hanson, Catherine            Georgian Cou           14.81      14.83  -0.6   1   

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lora, Susan                  Georgian Cou           25.75      26.19   NWI  4  10   
  2 Little, Jasimen              Georgian Cou           26.99      26.85   NWI  4   8   
  3 Adebowale, Atinuke           Molloy                 26.14      27.30   NWI  4   6   
  4 Wharry, Ariel                Molloy                 27.40      27.43   NWI  3   4   
  5 Calorel, Lauren              Georgian Cou           26.91      27.75   NWI  4   2   
  6 Mancini, Kaitlyn             St. Thomas A           26.78      27.77   NWI  4   1   
  7 Stokkeland, Ashley           St. Thomas A           27.94      28.40   NWI  3 
  8 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                 28.86      28.42   NWI  2 
  9 lacey, Ambar                 Dominican (N           26.80      28.52   NWI  4 
 10 Little, Elizabeth            Unat-Georgia           27.67      28.62   NWI  3 
 11 Hudges, Ashley               Dominican (N           28.00      29.12   NWI  3 
 12 Paige, Ariel                 Caldwell               30.10      30.30   NWI  2 
 13 brent, sharika               Dominican (N           28.00      30.68   NWI  3 
 14 Hanson, Catherine            Georgian Cou           29.62      30.78   NWI  2 
 15 Coscia, Jessica              Caldwell                          31.89   NWI  1 
 16 Thompson, Morgan             Caldwell               31.57      32.25   NWI  2 
 17 Lenz, Abigail                Caldwell               33.94      34.95   NWI  1 

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Chanel               Georgian Cou           55.01      58.34   10   
  2 Stokkeland, Ashley           St. Thomas A         1:03.45    1:04.06    8   
  3 Funaro, Gina                 St. Thomas A         1:04.77    1:05.47    6   
  4 Torlincasi, Allison          Molloy               1:08.56    1:05.71    4   
  5 cruz, keyla                  Dominican (N         1:08.00    1:10.19    2   

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crofton, Brianna             Georgian Cou         2:21.00    2:22.50   4  10   
  2 Bateman, Keeley              St. Thomas A         2:18.00    2:23.02   4   8   
  3 Barrett, Alexandra           Molloy               2:22.16    2:23.34   4   6   
  4 Howard, Isalin               Georgian Cou         2:25.00    2:24.22   4   4   
  5 Darby, Brenna                Molloy               2:25.72    2:26.30   4   2   
  6 Colon, Katherine             Queens (N.Y.         2:25.70    2:27.42   4   1   
  7 roncase, renee               Dominican (N         2:27.00    2:28.03   3 
  8 Cuiule, Cynthia              Georgian Cou         2:29.00    2:29.51   3 
  9 Gabrielsen, Kristina         Queens (N.Y.         2:29.90    2:30.33   3 
 10 Winant, Gina                 Molloy               2:32.15    2:33.99   1 
 11 Hutchinson, Mary             Molloy               2:34.00    2:34.68   1 
 12 Elardo, Justine              Georgian Cou         2:20.00    2:37.20   4 
 13 Kelly, Megan                 Georgian Cou         2:36.60    2:39.91   1 
 14 avila, jessica               Dominican (N         2:30.00    2:40.07   3 
 15 klunk, samantha              Dominican (N                    2:40.09   1 
 16 Laporte, Rebecca             Queens (N.Y.                    2:40.53   1 
 17 Dudko, Justyna               Queens (N.Y.         2:42.00    2:54.28   1 
 18 Martins, Michelle            Queens (N.Y.         2:51.43    2:55.13   1 
 -- Sandkuhl, Catherine          St. Thomas A         2:22.00        DNF   4 

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avila, Indira                Queens (N.Y.         5:01.69    4:55.59   10   
  2 Howard, Isalin               Georgian Cou         5:08.00    5:06.42    8   
  3 Cuiule, Cynthia              Georgian Cou         5:05.29    5:09.07    6   
  4 Breen, Caitlin               Molloy               5:12.19    5:14.58    4   
  5 Kelly, Megan                 Georgian Cou         5:15.00    5:17.10    2   
  6 Klinger, Chelsea             St. Thomas A         5:10.00    5:17.29    1   
  7 Sandkuhl, Catherine          St. Thomas A                    5:18.00  
  8 Gabrielsen, Kristina         Queens (N.Y.                    5:29.14  
  9 Garvey, Katelyn              St. Thomas A         5:15.00    5:32.08  
 10 Frye, Erin                   Georgian Cou         5:20.00    5:33.88  
 11 Stinger, Rebecca             Caldwell             5:31.02    5:46.82  
 12 Brevogel, Lisa               St. Thomas A         5:30.00    6:09.48  

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avila, Indira                Queens (N.Y.        17:44.88   18:30.39   10   
  2 Berger, Justine              Georgian Cou        18:42.00   20:00.47    8   
  3 Gutierrez-Trevino, Crist     Molloy              21:15.00   22:22.99    6   
  4 Wilkins, Sara                Caldwell            22:00.00   22:30.20    4   
  5 Chard, Alisa                 Molloy              21:59.41   22:51.85    2   
  6 Carballo, Ana                Caldwell            23:40.00   25:17.93    1   
 -- McNicholas, Kelly            Molloy              20:26.59        DNF  

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Chanel               Georgian Cou           14.44      15.10q -3.1  1 
  2 Elardo, Justine              Georgian Cou           14.67      15.14q -1.4  2 
  3 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                 16.74      16.56q -1.4  2 
  4 Calorel, Lauren              Georgian Cou           15.44      16.68q -3.1  1 
  5 Little, Elizabeth            Unat-Georgia           16.00      17.73q -3.1  1 
  6 Conger, Rhiana               Molloy                 18.10      18.25q -3.1  1 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Chanel               Georgian Cou           15.10      14.64  -1.0  10   
  2 Elardo, Justine              Georgian Cou           15.14      15.08  -1.0   8   
  3 Calorel, Lauren              Georgian Cou           16.68      16.05  -1.0   6   
  4 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                 16.56      16.25  -1.0   4   
  5 Conger, Rhiana               Molloy                 18.25      17.50  -1.0   2   
  6 Little, Elizabeth            Unat-Georgia           17.73      17.57  -1.0   1   

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 klunk, samantha              Dominican (N        11:20.00   12:09.98   10   
  2 Landry, Allison              Georgian Cou        13:17.00   12:54.89    8   
  3 Weintraub, Ashley            St. Thomas A        13:00.00   13:41.87    6   
  4 Waanders, Faye               Caldwell            15:03.98   14:51.07    4   
  5 Berry, Amanda                Caldwell                       15:10.05    2   

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgian Court  'A'                                 48.64      48.92   10   
     1) Calorel, Lauren                 2) Lora, Susan                    
     3) Crofton, Brianna                4) Osadacz, Samantha              
  2 Molloy  'A'                                         51.37      51.76    8   
     1) Adebowale, Atinuke              2) Beggen, Cassandra              
     3) Conger, Rhiana                  4) Wharry, Ariel                  
     5) Meyer, Stephanie                6)                                
  3 Caldwell  'A'                                       55.35      58.45    6   
     1) McNeil, Shantel                 2) Coscia, Jessica                
     3) Paige, Ariel                    4) Capehart, Willeen              
     5) Jones, Torey                    6) Nadeau, Rebecca                
     7) Stinger, Rebecca                8)                                
  4 Caldwell  'B'                                                1:03.62    4   
     1) Novello, Meghan                 2) Kohler, Alanna                 
     3) Thompson, Morgan                4) Lenz, Abigail                  
     5) Anderson, Jeanette              6) Caswell, Emily                 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominican (N.Y.)  'A'                             4:12.00    4:19.75   10   
     1) roncase, renee                  2) avila, jessica                 
     3) Hudges, Ashley                  4) cruz, keyla                    
     5) lacey, Ambar                    6)                                
  2 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                4:29.85    4:27.95    8   
     1) Colon, Katherine                2) Gabrielsen, Kristina           
     3) Laporte, Rebecca                4) Groul, Bernadette              
     5) Martins, Michelle               6)                                
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      4:40.58    6   
     1) Mancini, Kaitlyn                2) Funaro, Gina                   
     3) Garvey, Katelyn                 4) Weintraub, Ashley              
  4 Caldwell  'A'                                     4:32.95    4:41.47    4   
     1) Jones, Torey                    2) Nadeau, Rebecca                
     3) Berry, Amanda                   4) Stinger, Rebecca               
     5) Harrell, Erica                  6) McNeil, Shantel                
     7) Waanders, Faye                  8) Coscia, Jessica                

Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calorel, Lauren              Georgian Cou           1.63m      1.71m   10   
  2 Sancilio, Mary               Georgian Cou           1.68m      1.68m    8   
  3 Kohler, Alanna               Caldwell               1.45m      1.41m    6   
 -- Caswell, Emily               Caldwell                             NH  

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Hanson, Catherine            Georgian Cou           2.74m         NH  

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                 5.77m      5.04m  +0.0   9   
  1 Wharry, Ariel                Molloy                 4.93m      5.04m   2.1   9   
  3 Hoffman, Meredith            Georgian Cou           5.00m      4.69m   0.6   6   
  4 Beggen, Cassandra            Molloy                 5.04m      4.59m  -0.4   4   
  5 Klinger, Chelsea             St. Thomas A           5.05m      4.30m  -0.4   2   
  6 Harrell, Erica               Caldwell               3.96m      4.09m   0.3   1   
  7 Berry, Amanda                Caldwell               3.66m      3.86m  +0.0 
  8 Kohler, Alanna               Caldwell                          3.55m   0.1 
  9 Lenz, Abigail                Caldwell               4.72m      3.44m  +0.0 

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adebowale, Atinuke           Molloy                11.28m     10.95m   0.8  10   
  2 Beggen, Cassandra            Molloy                10.30m     10.04m   0.4   8   
  3 Napoli, Samantha             Georgian Cou           9.33m      9.43m   0.6   6   
  4 Santa Teresa, Ashley         St. Thomas A           9.97m      9.25m   0.9   4   
  5 Klinger, Chelsea             St. Thomas A                      8.95m   0.9   2   

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Alyssa              Georgian Cou          13.23m     13.14m   10   
  2 Frink, Shelby                Georgian Cou          12.60m     12.50m    8   
  3 Ozuzu, Chinyere              Georgian Cou          11.58m     12.03m    6   
  4 Monaco, Emily                Queens (N.Y.           9.77m     10.39m    4   
  5 Gemignani, Laura             Georgian Cou          10.91m     10.35m    2   
  6 Etienne, Diane               Queens (N.Y.          10.68m     10.02m    1   
  7 austin, brittany             Dominican (N          10.15m      9.22m  
  8 Davis, Briana                Queens (N.Y.           9.26m      8.96m  
  9 Spencer, Corrine             Unat                              8.84m  
 10 Morrison, Joy-Divine         Caldwell               7.56m      8.22m  
 11 Baggs, Taylor                Caldwell               8.05m      7.68m  
 12 Novello, Meghan              Caldwell               9.75m      6.50m  
 -- Brunner, Kaitlyn             Georgian Cou          11.07m         ND  
 -- Wasco, Nicole                Queens (N.Y.          10.07m         ND  

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Alyssa              Georgian Cou          44.12m     42.70m   10   
  2 Etienne, Diane               Queens (N.Y.          37.74m     40.25m    8   
  3 Brunner, Kaitlyn             Georgian Cou          35.64m     38.63m    6   
  4 Ozuzu, Chinyere              Georgian Cou          39.77m     37.93m    4   
  5 Davis, Briana                Queens (N.Y.          31.52m     37.12m    2   
  6 Monaco, Emily                Queens (N.Y.          31.90m     35.46m    1   
  7 austin, brittany             Dominican (N          31.28m     32.60m  
  8 Spencer, Corrine             Unat                             29.44m  
  9 Kalinowski, Nicole           Georgian Cou          31.20m     29.29m  
 10 Baggs, Taylor                Caldwell              20.57m     18.69m  
 11 Morrison, Joy-Divine         Caldwell              17.23m     16.90m  
 12 Novello, Meghan              Caldwell              14.91m     16.35m  
 13 Brevogel, Lisa               St. Thomas A          19.14m     15.82m  
 -- Wasco, Nicole                Queens (N.Y.          32.52m         ND  
 -- Anderson, Jeanette           Caldwell              19.15m         ND  

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Alyssa              Georgian Cou          50.74m     54.52m   10   
  2 Kalinowski, Nicole           Georgian Cou          37.40m     36.79m    8   
  3 Frink, Shelby                Georgian Cou          32.34m     32.53m    6   
 -- Wasco, Nicole                Queens (N.Y.          39.40m         ND  
 -- Brunner, Kaitlyn             Georgian Cou          32.90m         ND  

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Amy                   Georgian Cou          40.70m     38.47m   10   
  2 Way, Nicole                  Georgian Cou          37.82m     38.07m    8   
  3 Gemignani, Laura             Georgian Cou          40.33m     36.33m    6   
  4 Davis, Briana                Queens (N.Y.          34.46m     29.85m    4   
  5 Applegate, Amy               Georgian Cou          23.92m     25.75m    2   

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erazo, George                St. Thomas A           11.09      11.54q -2.4  2 
  2 Valerie, John                Molloy                 11.77      11.98q -1.2  1 
  3 Colon, Frankie               St. Thomas A           11.50      12.16q -2.4  2 
  4 Stewart, Donovan             Queens (N.Y.           12.57      12.42q -2.4  2 
  5 Akins, Cameron               St. Thomas A                      12.63q -2.4  2 
  6 Mckenna, Chris               St. Thomas A           12.80      14.16q -1.2  1 

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erazo, George                St. Thomas A           11.54      11.33  -1.2  10   
  2 Valerie, John                Molloy                 11.98      11.86  -1.2   8   
  3 Colon, Frankie               St. Thomas A           12.16      12.08  -1.2   6   
  4 Stewart, Donovan             Queens (N.Y.           12.42      12.49  -1.2   4   
  5 Akins, Cameron               St. Thomas A           12.63      12.65  -1.2   2   
  6 Mckenna, Chris               St. Thomas A           14.16      13.99  -1.2   1   

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Erazo, George                St. Thomas A           22.29      22.54   NWI  10   
  2 Valerie, John                Molloy                 24.46      24.48   NWI   8   
  3 Stewart, Donovan             Queens (N.Y.           25.37      25.08   NWI   6   

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erazo, George                St. Thomas A           47.50      48.38   10   
  2 Leonard, Kevin               Molloy                 51.39      50.96    8   
  3 Colon, Frankie               St. Thomas A           51.40      53.35    6   

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicolas, Garvenchy           St. Thomas A         1:54.90    1:56.27   2  10   
  2 Mccabe, Patrick              Molloy               1:58.26    1:57.83   2   8   
  3 Reich, Stewart               Unat-Goldey-         1:57.00    1:59.22   2   6   
  4 Bramwell, Kerome             Queens (N.Y.         2:09.72    2:07.35   1   4   
  5 Haslbauer, Eric              Molloy               2:07.77    2:10.64   1   2   
  6 Dietrich, Stephen            St. Thomas A         2:15.00    2:16.89   1   1   
  7 Mckenna, Chris               St. Thomas A         2:19.99    2:23.75   1 
  8 Mantoura, Raymond            Molloy               2:10.00    2:24.75   1 
  9 Cortez, Luis                 Queens (N.Y.         2:34.28    2:30.26   1 

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Egan, Martin                 Molloy               4:08.95    4:13.61   10   
  2 McShane, Michael             Molloy               4:11.06    4:15.98    8   
  3 Buell, Matt                  St. Thomas A         4:15.42    4:19.40    6   
  4 Mayer, Andrew                Queens (N.Y.         4:21.49    4:20.20    4   
  5 Mayer, Joseph                Queens (N.Y.         4:19.70    4:28.69    2   
  6 Callman, Matthew             Molloy               4:35.00    4:55.25    1   

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiBenedetto, Nick            Molloy              15:45.39   16:21.96   10   
  2 Nadler, Andrew               Queens (N.Y.        16:47.45   16:50.62    8   
  3 Bay, Tyler                   Queens (N.Y.        16:44.95   17:12.91    6   
  4 Mayer, Andrew                Queens (N.Y.        16:37.07   17:22.06    4   
  5 Mayer, Joseph                Queens (N.Y.        16:30.86   17:29.10    2   
  6 Speicher, Thomas             Unat                           17:33.03    1   
  7 Bramwell, Kerome             Queens (N.Y.        17:25.76   18:12.43  

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galonski, Mike               St. Thomas A         9:50.20    9:24.35   10   
  2 Chegwidden, Joe              St. Thomas A         9:50.20    9:35.34    8   
  3 Kraus, Michael               St. Thomas A                   10:42.25    6   
  4 Roth, Kevin                  St. Thomas A                   11:22.02    4   

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molloy  'A'                                         46.87      45.54   10   
     1) Carrera, Alex                   2) Mason, George                  
     3) Mason, Lance                    4) Valerie, John                  

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'B'                           3:30.00    3:26.60   10   
     1) Andre, Alex                     2) Kraus, Michael                 
     3) Buell, Matt                     4) Chegwidden, Joe                
  2 Molloy  'A'                                       3:40.40    3:31.00    8   
     1) Buscemi, Mario                  2) Leonard, Kevin                 
     3) Mccabe, Patrick                 4) Johnson, Joseph                

Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watson, Robert               Molloy                 1.85m      1.89m   10   
  2 Akins, Cameron               St. Thomas A                      1.71m    8   

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pignotti, Michael            Molloy                 3.50m      3.35m   10   

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mason, George                Molloy                 6.39m      6.25m   1.7  10   
  2 Watson, Robert               Molloy                 6.33m      6.08m  -2.1   8   
  3 Johnson, Joseph              Molloy                 6.19m      5.72m   0.7   6   
  4 Colon, Frankie               St. Thomas A           5.83m      5.57m  -0.7   4   
  5 Mason, Lanier                Molloy                 5.69m      5.56m  -0.7   2   
  6 Mason, Lance                 Molloy                 5.44m      5.44m   0.3   1   
  7 Stewart, Donovan             Queens (N.Y.           5.00m      5.06m  -0.4 
  8 Bramwell, Kerome             Queens (N.Y.           5.12m      4.83m  -1.7 

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mason, Lanier                Molloy                12.47m     12.89m   0.8  10   
  2 Mason, George                Molloy                13.36m     12.80m   0.8   8   
  3 Johnson, Joseph              Molloy                12.28m     12.72m   0.4   6   
  4 Mason, Lance                 Molloy                11.83m     10.88m   0.1   4   

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fratto, Vincent              Queens (N.Y.          13.44m     13.10m   10   
  2 Artino, Charles              Molloy                11.86m     12.02m    8   
  3 Pignotti, Michael            Molloy                10.60m     11.96m    6   
 -- Milazzo, Trevor              St. Thomas A          10.36m         ND  
 -- Watson, Robert               Molloy                11.66m         ND  

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fratto, Vincent              Queens (N.Y.          44.77m     43.45m   10   
 -- Milazzo, Trevor              St. Thomas A          30.10m         ND  
 -- Artino, Charles              Molloy                28.69m         ND  

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Artino, Charles              Molloy                44.13m     43.82m   10   
  2 Bramwell, Kerome             Queens (N.Y.          41.22m     40.05m    8   
  3 Johnson, Joseph              Molloy                38.74m     39.29m    6   
  4 Pignotti, Michael            Molloy                36.30m     34.40m    4   
  5 Watson, Robert               Molloy                33.66m     33.93m    2   
  6 Stewart, Donovan             Queens (N.Y.                     27.97m    1   

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgian Court             261        2) Molloy                     88   
    3) Queens (N.Y.)               49        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         48   
    5) Caldwell                    34        6) Dominican (N.Y.)           22   

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Molloy                     192        2) St. Thomas Aquinas        112   
    3) Queens (N.Y.)               69
Advertisements