Gloucester County Championship

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2011 09:05 PM
               Gloucester County Championships 2011 - 5/11/2011                
                          Delsea Regional High School                          
                                    Results                                    

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Current1:   11.60  2008        Audrey Wilson, Deptford                     
    Current2:   11.60  1978        Lori Lewis, Woodbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tobias, Tacquaya          SR Olma                              12.64q  1 
  2 Crofton, Brianna          SR Delsea                            12.82q  2 
  3 Farquharson, Gabrielle    SR Williamstown                      12.94q  3 
  4 Allen, Caleah             JR Williamstown                      12.96q  1 
  5 Gulledge, Asia            JR Woodbury                          13.16q  2 
  6 Tuitt, Otarah                Glassboro                         13.30q  3 
  7 Bair, Alicia              JR Clayton                           13.61q  1 
  7 Trish, Marino             JR Kingsway                          13.61q  3 
  9 Harvey, Dara                 Woodbury                          13.67   1 
 10 Christy, Pentz            SO Kingsway                          13.76   2 
 11 Thomas, Taylor            FR Paulsboro                         13.77   1 
 12 Fraction, Lexie           FR WashingtonTwp                     13.78   2 
 13 Casselle, Kaitlyn         SR Delsea                            13.80   3 
 14 Congdon, Sarah            09 Clearview                         13.94   3 
 15 Miller, Sabrie               Glassboro                         14.29   2 
 16 Jones, Amber              FR West Deptford                     14.38   1 
 17 Patrick, Beth                Pitman                            14.82   3 
 18 Rothstein, Emily          09 Clearview                         14.90   2 
 19 Peale, Holly              SR Pitman                            16.04   3 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Current1:   11.60  2008        Audrey Wilson, Deptford                     
    Current2:   11.60  1978        Lori Lewis, Woodbury                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Farquharson, Gabrielle    SR Williamstown           12.94      12.27   10   
  2 Tobias, Tacquaya          SR Olma                   12.64      12.34    8   
  3 Crofton, Brianna          SR Delsea                 12.82      12.38    6   
  4 Allen, Caleah             JR Williamstown           12.96      12.84    4   
  5 Tuitt, Otarah                Glassboro              13.30      12.89    2   
  6 Gulledge, Asia            JR Woodbury               13.16      12.96    1   
  7 Trish, Marino             JR Kingsway               13.61      13.19  
  8 Bair, Alicia              JR Clayton                13.61      13.45  
Preliminaries
  9 Harvey, Dara                 Woodbury               13.67             
 10 Christy, Pentz            SO Kingsway               13.76             
 11 Thomas, Taylor            FR Paulsboro              13.77             
 12 Fraction, Lexie           FR WashingtonTwp          13.78             
 13 Casselle, Kaitlyn         SR Delsea                 13.80             
 14 Congdon, Sarah            09 Clearview              13.94             
 15 Miller, Sabrie               Glassboro              14.29             
 16 Jones, Amber              FR West Deptford          14.38             
 17 Patrick, Beth                Pitman                 14.82             
 18 Rothstein, Emily          09 Clearview              14.90             
 19 Peale, Holly              SR Pitman                 16.04             

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Current1:   24.70  2006        Audrey Wilson, Deptford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tobias, Tacquaya          SR Olma                              25.84   3  10   
  2 Brown, Jewel              JR Clayton                           26.33   3   8   
  3 Jackson, Lateaque         JR Delsea                            26.63   3   6   
  4 Gulledge, Asia            JR Woodbury                          26.80   3   4   
  5 Allen, Caleah             JR Williamstown                      26.89   3   2   
  6 Tuitt, Otarah                Glassboro                         27.00   2   1   
  7 Gadson, Zenee                Glassboro                         27.62   2 
  8 Trish, Marino             JR Kingsway                          27.74   2 
  9 Smith, Jasmine            JR Paulsboro                         27.81   2 
  9 Bergamo, Lauren           SR Olma                              27.81   2 
 11 Kulaszewski, Stephanie    SO Williamstown                      27.92   3 
 12 Fraction, Lexie           FR WashingtonTwp                     28.14   2 
 13 Thomas, Taylor            FR Paulsboro                         28.30   1 
 14 Albright, Brandy          12 Deptford                          28.70   1 
 15 Martin, Megan             12 Clearview                         29.12   1 
 16 Maiolino, Meghan          FR WashingtonTwp                     29.56   1 
 17 Bair, Alicia              JR Clayton                           29.83   2 
 18 Rothstein, Emily          09 Clearview                         29.89   1 
 19 Patrick, Beth                Pitman                            30.16   1 
 20 Baker, Sammy              JR Pitman                            33.57   1 

Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Current1:   56.20  1998        Nicol Corsey, Deptford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crofton, Brianna          SR Delsea                            57.36   3  10   
  2 Brown, Jewel              JR Clayton                           57.98   3   8   
  3 Green, Kayla              JR Kingsway                        1:01.38   3   6   
  4 Fyffe, Dayna              JR Williamstown                    1:01.62   2   4   
  5 Walker, McKensie          SR WashingtonTwp                   1:02.79   3   2   
  6 Christy, Pentz            SO Kingsway                        1:03.21   3   1   
  7 Pollastrelli, Marissa     SO Williamstown                    1:03.25   3 
  8 Moore, Ciera              FR Delsea                          1:04.12   3 
  9 Dickson, Samantha         11 Clearview                       1:04.16   2 
 10 Wilson, Michelle          SR Gateway                         1:04.68   2 
 11 New, Maxine               SO Clayton                         1:05.07   2 
 12 Bergamo, Lauren           SR Olma                            1:05.35   2 
 13 Albright, Brandy          12 Deptford                        1:05.39   1 
 14 Fogarty, Mary             SR Olma                            1:05.45   2 
 15 Smith, Jasmine            JR Paulsboro                       1:05.52   2 
 16 Maiolino, Meghan          FR WashingtonTwp                   1:06.20   2 
 17 Toppi, Rachel                Glassboro                       1:06.92   1 
 18 McGrath, Morgan           10 Deptford                        1:07.82   1 
 19 Meiskey, Michaela         09 Clearview                       1:08.20   1 
 20 Viola, Julia              FR Pitman                          1:09.69   1 

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Current1:   2:10.10  1982        Michelle Rowan, Washington Twp.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Felicia        SR Delsea                          2:17.66   10   
  2 Streater, Alexus          SR Williamstown                    2:19.21    8   
  3 Iacone, Dina              JR WashingtonTwp                   2:19.42    6   
  4 Neary, Shannon            SO West Deptford                   2:20.31    4   
  5 Mazzi, Celine             FR Delsea                          2:21.48    2   
  6 Tiller, Skye                 Woodbury                        2:22.59    1   
  7 Casandra, Hagstoz         FR Kingsway                        2:28.02  
  8 Budd, Samantha            JR West Deptford                   2:29.27  
  9 Fogarty, Michelle         SR Olma                            2:29.90  
 10 Spissell, Kersten         SR Gateway                         2:31.30  
 11 Colquitt, Lauren          JR Kingsway                        2:31.91  
 12 Taylor, Lexie             FR WashingtonTwp                   2:32.57  
 13 Meyrick, Brianna             Glassboro                       2:32.94  
 14 Rothstein, Lauren         11 Clearview                       2:33.10  
 15 Beckford, Christina       JR Williamstown                    2:35.84  
 16 Greenberg, Rachel         SR Pitman                          2:37.23  
 17 Lapp, Kiersten            FR Pitman                          2:37.35  
 18 Kooistra, Haley           11 Clearview                       2:39.12  
 19 Culp, Anna                SO Clayton                         2:43.81  
 20 Keller, Gretel               Glassboro                       2:48.25  
 21 Childress, Courtney        9 Deptford                        3:04.84  
 22 Sullivan, Katelyn         10 Deptford                        3:15.42  
 23 Haban, Desiree               Woodbury                        3:20.04  

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Current1:   4:52.00  1982        Michelle Rowan, Washington Twp.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Felicia        SR Delsea                          5:00.39   10   
  2 Iacone, Dina              JR WashingtonTwp                   5:00.81    8   
  3 Streater, Brianna         SR Williamstown                    5:26.84    6   
  4 Senatore, Paige           JR Delsea                          5:27.55    4   
  5 Strucko, Sara             JR WashingtonTwp                   5:43.72    2   
  6 Knoblock, Megan           SO West Deptford                   5:47.95    1   
  7 Gligor, Alexis            SR Woodbury                        5:47.98  
  8 Reardigan, Shannon           Glassboro                       5:51.44  
  9 Surles, Jassina           JR Williamstown                    5:52.86  
 10 Vendetta, Emily           JR Pitman                          5:59.40  
 11 Lyons, Ayanna             JR Paulsboro                       5:59.68  
 12 Taonone, Alexis           FR Kingsway                        5:59.73  
 13 Evans, Kyra               SR Kingsway                        6:03.95  
 14 Durham, Morgan               Clayton                         6:04.31  
 15 DiRenzio, Ashley          10 Clearview                       6:05.52  
 16 Lessman, Elizabeth        09 Clearview                       6:07.22  
 17 Stroyek, Marissa             Glassboro                       6:27.90  
 18 Murschelle, Stephanie     SO Paulsboro                       6:29.81  
 19 Kinkler, Amy              SR West Deptford                   6:31.77  
 20 Ross, Ahaiyah                Woodbury                        6:33.35  
 21 Childress, Courtney        9 Deptford                        6:48.37  
 22 Honrychs, Victoria         9 Deptford                        6:57.02  

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Current1:   10:40.80  1983        Michelle Rowan, Washington Twp.          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abdueldoleh, Sammar       SR WashingtonTwp                  11:28.12   10   
  2 Mendez, Brenda            SR Delsea                         11:58.35    8   
  3 Ajimoko, Vickie           FR Williamstown                   12:01.10    6   
  4 Leighton, Samantha        SR Williamstown                   12:04.14    4   
  5 Lynch, Kathryn            09 Clearview                      12:08.99    2   
  6 Kipp, Millie              SO West Deptford                  12:10.74    1   
  7 Clark, Kaitlin            SO Kingsway                       12:14.45  
  8 Stumpf, Courtney          10 Clearview                      12:19.17  
  9 Breen, Roisin             FR Kingsway                       12:33.77  
 10 Taylor, Lexie             FR WashingtonTwp                  12:44.64  
 11 Lyons, Ayanna             JR Paulsboro                      13:22.75  
 12 Maule, Hally                 Woodbury                       14:47.14  
 13 Grehlinger, Abby             Glassboro                      14:56.74  
 14 Wahner, Samantha             Glassboro                      15:00.46  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Current1:   14.50  2003        Delicia Sample, Kingsway                    
    Current2:   14.50  2003        Delica Sample, Kingsway                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waddell, Jasmine          SR Kingsway                          15.45q  3 
  2 Herrera, Desiree          JR Paulsboro                         15.64q  1 
  2 Jackson, Lateaque         JR Delsea                            15.64q  2 
  4 Pendleton, Asia              Glassboro                         16.13q  1 
  5 Roberts, Miranda          JR WashingtonTwp                     16.42q  2 
  6 Akinmade, Modupe          JR Williamstown                      16.59q  1 
  7 Camp, Katherine           10 Clearview                         17.04q  2 
  8 Maisch, Jillian           11 Clearview                         17.19q  2 
  9 Ellis, Raven              JR Williamstown                      17.20   3 
 10 Little, Liz               SR Gateway                           17.25   2 
 11 Pole, Tiana                  Glassboro                         17.26   1 
 12 Hill, Tampha                 Woodbury                          17.48   1 
 13 Walker, McKensie          SR WashingtonTwp                     17.49   1 
 14 Barbaro, Christina        FR Delsea                            17.80   3 
 15 Davis, DaZhane            SO Paulsboro                         18.00   3 
 16 Hines, Katie              SO Kingsway                          18.17   2 
 17 Hall, Amanda              JR Clayton                           18.37   3 
 18 McKnight, Shayla             Woodbury                          18.39   2 
 19 Ryan, Siobhan             SO Pitman                            18.40   3 
 20 Steffney, Katie           SR West Deptford                     18.72   3 
 21 McGrath, Morgan           10 Deptford                          20.88   2 
 22 Harrison, Pam             SO Pitman                            21.50   1 
 23 Weaver, Amber             12 Deptford                          22.45   1 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Current1:   14.50  2003        Delicia Sample, Kingsway                    
    Current2:   14.50  2003        Delica Sample, Kingsway                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Waddell, Jasmine          SR Kingsway               15.45      14.64   10   
  2 Jackson, Lateaque         JR Delsea                 15.64      15.16    8   
  3 Herrera, Desiree          JR Paulsboro              15.64      15.22    6   
  4 Pendleton, Asia              Glassboro              16.13      16.06    4   
  5 Roberts, Miranda          JR WashingtonTwp          16.42      16.08    2   
  6 Camp, Katherine           10 Clearview              17.04      16.67    1   
  7 Akinmade, Modupe          JR Williamstown           16.59      16.86  
  8 Maisch, Jillian           11 Clearview              17.19      17.92  
Preliminaries
  9 Ellis, Raven              JR Williamstown           17.20             
 10 Little, Liz               SR Gateway                17.25             
 11 Pole, Tiana                  Glassboro              17.26             
 12 Hill, Tampha                 Woodbury               17.48             
 13 Walker, McKensie          SR WashingtonTwp          17.49             
 14 Barbaro, Christina        FR Delsea                 17.80             
 15 Davis, DaZhane            SO Paulsboro              18.00             
 16 Hines, Katie              SO Kingsway               18.17             
 17 Hall, Amanda              JR Clayton                18.37             
 18 McKnight, Shayla             Woodbury               18.39             
 19 Ryan, Siobhan             SO Pitman                 18.40             
 20 Steffney, Katie           SR West Deptford          18.72             
 21 McGrath, Morgan           10 Deptford               20.88             
 22 Harrison, Pam             SO Pitman                 21.50             
 23 Weaver, Amber             12 Deptford               22.45             

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Current1:   1:03.30  1996        Wanda Sharp, Paulsboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodards, Ashley          JR Delsea                          1:03.55   3  10   
  2 Ellis, Raven              JR Williamstown                    1:05.36   3   8   
  3 Herrera, Desiree          JR Paulsboro                       1:06.35   3   6   
  4 Biagi, Brittany           12 Clearview                       1:06.85   3   4   
  5 Hill, Tampha                 Woodbury                        1:07.25   3   2   
  6 Camp, Katherine           10 Clearview                       1:08.49   3   1   
  7 Roberts, Miranda          JR WashingtonTwp                   1:09.07   2 
  8 D'Alessandro, Kristen     JR WashingtonTwp                   1:09.12   3 
  9 Waddell, Jasmine          SR Kingsway                        1:09.62   3 
 10 Kelli, Burns              FR Kingsway                        1:10.21   2 
 11 Hassinger, Meeko          JR Delsea                          1:10.42   2 
 12 Akinmade, Modupe          JR Williamstown                    1:11.23   2 
 13 Davis, DaZhane            SO Paulsboro                       1:13.23   2 
 14 Fogarty, Mary             SR Olma                            1:15.06   2 
 15 Steffney, Katie           SR West Deptford                   1:16.52   2 
 16 Adamson, Brianna             Glassboro                       1:17.09   1 
 17 Sparano, Lyndsay          10 Deptford                        1:18.20   1 
 18 Tachdjian, Kelli          FR West Deptford                   1:18.41   1 
 19 McGrath, Morgan           10 Deptford                        1:27.29   1 
 20 Longley, Stephanie           Glassboro                       1:35.50   1 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Current1:   3:56.51  5/11/2011   Delsea, Delsea                            
                         F O'Donnell, A Woodards, L Jackson, B Crofton     
    Current1:   3:56.51  5/11/2011   Delsea, Delsea                            
                         F O'Donnell, A Woodards, L Jackson, B Crofton     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delsea  'A'                                                  3:56.51   10   
     1) O'Donnell, Felicia SR           2) Woodards, Ashley JR            
     3) Jackson, Lateaque JR            4) Crofton, Brianna SR            
  2 Williamstown  'A'                                            4:02.32    8   
     1) Fyffe, Dayna JR                 2) Streater, Brianna SR           
     3) Streater, Alexus SR             4) Ellis, Raven JR                
  3 Kingsway High School  'A'                                    4:09.47    6   
     1) Green, Kayla JR                 2) Waddell, Jasmine SR            
     3) Colquitt, Lauren JR             4) Dautroche, Vanessa SO          
  4 Clearview  'A'                                               4:10.94    4   
     1) Dickson, Samantha 11            2) Camp, Katherine 10             
     3) Congdon, Sarah 09               4) Rothstein, Emily 09            
  5 Washington Township  'A'                                     4:12.46    2   
     1) Roberts, Miranda JR             2) D'Alessandro, Kristen JR       
     3) Strucko, Sara JR                4) Walker, McKensie SR            
  6 Clayton  'A'                                                 4:13.47    1   
     1) Hall, Amanda JR                 2) Culp, Anna SO                  
     3) Durham, Morgan                  4) Brown, Jewel JR                
  7 Woodbury HS  'A'                                             4:15.57  
     1) Gulledge, Asia JR               2) Gligor, Alexis SR              
     3) Tiller, Skye                    4) Hill, Tampha                   
  8 Paulsboro  'A'                                               4:21.50  
     1) Herrera, Desiree JR             2) Smith, Jasmine JR              
     3) Thomas, Taylor FR               4) Davis, DaZhane SO              

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Current1:    5-08  2010        Brianna Hunt, Kingsway                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirschling, Megan         JR West Deptford                   5-06.00   10   
  2 Hunt, Brianna             SR Delsea                          5-02.00    7   
  2 Allen, Caleah             JR Williamstown                    5-02.00    7   
  4 Childress, Jasmine        JR Kingsway                        4-10.00    4   
  5 Chukwurah, Atiyah         SO Delsea                          4-08.00    1   
  5 Ellis, Raven              JR Williamstown                    4-08.00    1   
  5 Cooper, Nicole            SR WashingtonTwp                   4-08.00    1   
  8 Pendleton, Asia              Glassboro                      J4-08.00  
  9 New, Maxine               SO Clayton                        J4-08.00  
 10 Wellons, Janelle          JR Kingsway                       J4-08.00  
 11 Tiller, Skye                 Woodbury                        4-06.00  
 -- Cirucci, Nina             FR Olma                                 NH  
 -- Smith, Ashley             SO Clayton                              NH  
 -- Oberkehr, Lynn               Glassboro                            NH  
 -- Tobias, Tacquaya          SR Olma                                 NH  
 -- Joyner-Vila, Bianca          Woodbury                             NH  

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Current1:   10-01  5/11/2011   Alexis Gligor, Woodbury                     
    Current2:    9-06              Tara Stinger                                
    Current1:   10-01  5/11/2011   Alexis Gligor, Woodbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gligor, Alexis            SR Woodbury                       10-01.00   10   
  2 Kursewicz, Christina      10 Clearview                       9-06.00    8   
  3 Vicari, Paige             SR West Deptford                  J9-06.00    6   
  4 Roberts, Miranda          JR WashingtonTwp                   9-00.00    4   
  5 Santo, Charlotte          JR Gateway                         8-06.00    1.50
  5 Brown, lexi               SO Delsea                          8-06.00    1.50
  7 Selfridge, Katie          FR Delsea                         J8-06.00  
  8 Hall, Amanda              JR Clayton                         8-00.00  
  9 Kelli, Burns              FR Kingsway                        7-06.00  
  9 Greenberg, Emily          JR Pitman                          7-06.00  
 11 Ryan, Siobhan             SO Pitman                          7-00.00  
 11 Ross, Ahaiyah                Woodbury                        7-00.00  
 13 Bartolome, Ashley         SR Williamstown                       7.00  
 -- Butler, Jess              SO Williamstown                         NH  

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Current1:   18-08.75  1978        Robin Taylor, Deptford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tobias, Tacquaya          SR Olma                           18-05.00   10   
  2 Farquharson, Gabrielle    SR Williamstown                   17-00.00    8   
  3 Pendleton, Asia              Glassboro                      16-03.00    6   
  4 Hall, Amanda              JR Clayton                        16-00.00    4   
  5 Colquitt, Lauren          JR Kingsway                       15-08.50    2   
  6 Hunt, Brianna             SR Delsea                        J15-08.50    1   
  7 Waddell, Jasmine          SR Kingsway                      J15-08.50  
  8 Seymore, D'Andra             Glassboro                      15-08.25  
  9 Bergamo, Lauren           SR Olma                           15-01.00  
  9 McDuffie, Dominique       SO Delsea                         15-01.00  
 11 Cooper, Nicole            SR WashingtonTwp                  14-10.50  
 12 Theriault, Claudia        JR West Deptford                  14-10.00  
 13 Rothstein, Lauren         11 Clearview                      14-06.00  
 14 Pierce, Rakeya            JR Williamstown                   14-02.50  
 15 Jones, Amber              FR West Deptford                  14-00.25  
 16 New, Maxine               SO Clayton                        13-09.00  
 17 Kagel, Alison             SR WashingtonTwp                  13-07.50  
 18 Patrick, Beth                Pitman                         12-11.50  
 19 Vendetta, Emily           JR Pitman                         12-11.00  
 20 Rothstein, Emily          09 Clearview                      12-10.00  

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Current1:   35-07  5/11/2011   Nicole Cooper, WashingtonTwp                
    Current1:   35-07  5/11/2011   Nicole Cooper, WashingtonTwp                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Nicole            SR WashingtonTwp                  35-07.00   10   
  2 Gadson, Zenee                Glassboro                      35-00.00    8   
  3 Brown, Jewel              JR Clayton                        34-07.50    6   
  4 Kirschling, Megan         JR West Deptford                  34-06.00    4   

  5 Allen, Caleah             JR Williamstown                   33-00.50    2   
  6 Pendleton, Asia              Glassboro                     J33-00.50    1   
  7 Davis, DaZhane            SO Paulsboro                      32-05.50  
  8 Theriault, Claudia        JR West Deptford                  31-06.00  
  9 Byrd, Asia                SO Delsea                         31-05.00  
 10 Jackson, Blessing         SO Delsea                         31-04.50  
 11 Fyffe, Dayna              JR Williamstown                   31-04.00  
 12 D'Alessandro, Kristen     JR WashingtonTwp                  30-08.00  
 13 Bair, Alicia              JR Clayton                        30-05.00  
 14 Trish, Marino             JR Kingsway                       30-01.75  
 15 Heather, Juhring          SR Kingsway                       29-07.00  

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Current1:   46-03.50  5/11/2011   Janiece Rose, Delsea                     
    Current1:   46-03.50  5/11/2011   Janiece Rose, Delsea                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, Janiece             SR Delsea                         46-03.50   10   
  2 Childress, LaVon          SR Paulsboro                      40-11.00    8   
  3 Taylor, Johnson           SR Kingsway                       37-01.00    6   
  4 Holland, Chelsea          SR WashingtonTwp                  36-00.50    4   
  5 Berry, Jeanne             JR Delsea                         34-09.25    2   
  6 Thomas, Tia               JR Williamstown                   33-00.00    1   
  7 Johnson, Asia             SO Williamstown                   31-10.50  
  8 Taylor, Kam'bryn             Glassboro                      30-07.25  
  9 Cruz, Tylar                  Woodbury                       30-05.00  
 10 Gadson, Zenee                Glassboro                      30-02.25  
 11 Commoroto, Alicia         SR WashingtonTwp                  30-01.00  
 12 Daniels, Tara             SO Kingsway                       30-00.25  
 13 Owens, Kiyah              JR West Deptford                  29-08.75  
 14 Johnson, Marthalyn        SO West Deptford                  29-05.00  
 15 McKnight, Shayla             Woodbury                       28-08.50  
 16 Bua, Arianna              10 Clearview                      28-04.00  
 17 Relation, Danielle        JR Paulsboro                      28-02.25  
 18 Winningham, Alexus        12 Deptford                       28-00.00  
 19 Edwards, Caitlyn          JR Olma                           27-09.00  
 20 Green, Alex               12 Deptford                       25-10.50  
 21 Mills, Kelly              JR Clayton                        25-01.50  
 22 Gagne, Rachel             10 Clearview                      24-04.50  
 23 Regan, Emily              SR Olma                           23-11.25  
 24 Lupoe, Emily              SO Pitman                         23-00.50  
 25 Swatz, Alexa              SR Pitman                         22-08.00  

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Current1:   163-04  2004        Jocelyn White, Delsea                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Johnson           SR Kingsway                         119-08   10   
  2 Rose, Janiece             SR Delsea                           110-03    8   
  3 Liz, Faulkner             SR Kingsway                         107-01    6   
  4 Childress, LaVon          SR Paulsboro                        103-05    4   
  5 Harrington, Brianna       SO WashingtonTwp                     97-00    2   
  6 Holland, Chelsea          SR WashingtonTwp                     95-09    1   
  7 Relation, Michelle        SR Paulsboro                         90-06  
  8 Gaines, Taj               JR Williamstown                      89-10  
  9 Surles, Jassina           JR Williamstown                      88-09  
 10 Cruz, Tylar                  Woodbury                          84-05  
 11 Taylor, Kam'bryn             Glassboro                         83-10  
 12 Romaine, Brooke           SO West Deptford                     83-05  
 13 Winningham, Alexus        12 Deptford                          83-02  
 13 Radich, Jessica           SR Olma                              83-02  
 15 Edwards, Caitlyn          JR Olma                              81-05  
 16 Kirby, Falyn              JR Delsea                            79-06  
 17 Bua, Arianna              10 Clearview                         76-03  
 18 DeBerry, Anika            SR Gateway                           75-09  
 19 Shivers, Bethany             Glassboro                         75-07  
 20 Bamberger, Caitlyn           Woodbury                          75-02  
 21 Schaeffer, Amanda         SR Pitman                            73-01  
 22 Owens, Kiyah              JR West Deptford                     71-04  
 22 Swatz, Alexa              SR Pitman                            71-04  
 24 Diedel, Stevie            SO Gateway                           71-00  
 25 Peterson, Lauren          11 Clearview                         68-03  
 26 Mills, Kelly              JR Clayton                           65-08  
 26 White, Tanisha            12 Deptford                          65-08  
 28 Reynolds, Megan              Clayton                           64-03  

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Current1:   129-02  2007        Caitlyn Lupo, Pitman                       
         Old: + 136-08  1980        Emma Painter, Clayton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heather, Juhring          SR Kingsway                         127-09   10   
  2 Berry, Jeanne             JR Delsea                           125-11    8   
  3 Burns, Nikki              SO Kingsway                         119-09    6   
  4 Radich, Jessica           SR Olma                             114-09    4   
  5 Ernst, Karli              JR Olma                             111-10    2   
  6 Relation, Michelle        SR Paulsboro                        108-04    1   
  7 Carney, Nicole            SO Delsea                            97-11  
  8 Nowak, Meghan             SR Gateway                           97-02  
  9 Durham, Morgan               Clayton                           97-00  
 10 Dixon, Bria               JR Williamstown                      95-10  
 11 Bua, Arianna              10 Clearview                         93-04  
 12 Dennen, Sydney               Woodbury                          92-09  
 13 Gagne, Rachel             10 Clearview                         91-04  
 14 Schaeffer, Amanda         SR Pitman                            91-00  
 15 Forbes, Cheyenne          SO Williamstown                      83-08  
 16 Scott, Tia                JR Paulsboro                         82-11  
 17 Gorman, Kylie             JR WashingtonTwp                     80-10  
 18 Burkhardt, Britney           Woodbury                          79-07  
 19 Brown, Vanessa               Glassboro                         79-04  
 20 Miller, Zoey              SR WashingtonTwp                     78-11  
 21 Patterson, Kelly          SR Pitman                            73-08  
 22 Ortega, Marissa              Glassboro                         72-09  
 23 Johnson, Marthalyn        SO West Deptford                     70-01  
 24 Quinones, Lindsay         11 Deptford                          69-06  
 25 Lopez, Maxine             SR West Deptford                     64-04  
 26 Kaur, Parmpuneet           9 Deptford                          47-06  

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Current1:   10.50  1997        Jeremy Cooper, Kingsway                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bush, Darrell             JR Woodbury                          10.98q  3 
  2 James, Paul                  Glassboro                         11.31q  3 
  3 Fearon, Robbie            SR West Deptford                     11.35q  2 
  4 Deshields, Elliott           Clayton                           11.45q  1 
  5 Scott, Vaughn             SR West Deptford                     11.49q  1 
  6 feigin, jon               SR WashingtonTwp                     11.60q  3 
  7 Edge, Mike                SR Kingsway                          11.64q  2 
  8 dillard, lawrence            Deptford                          11.68q  3 
  9 Abrams, Mike              SO Williamstown                      11.70   2 
 10 Alford, Andrew            SO Paulsboro                         12.03   1 
 11 irizarry, andy            JR WashingtonTwp                     12.07   3 
 12 Fred, Steve               SR Williamstown                      12.08   2 
 13 Jackson, Tyson               Deptford                          12.13   1 
 13 Sease, Rifeeq             FR Paulsboro                         12.13   2 
 15 Majekodumni, Mike            Clayton                           12.28   1 
 16 Saud, Tyrone                 Delsea                            12.29   3 
 17 Robert, Rolle             FR Delsea                            12.32   2 
 18 Giffear, William          JR Clearview                         12.52   3 
 19 Ho, Dennis                FR Kingsway                          12.53   1 
 20 Passamante, Desmond          Glassboro                         12.56   2 
 21 Lynch, Kevin              JR Clearview                         12.99   1 

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Current1:   10.50  1997        Jeremy Cooper, Kingsway                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bush, Darrell             JR Woodbury               10.98      10.92   10   
  2 Scott, Vaughn             SR West Deptford          11.49      11.16    8   
  3 Fearon, Robbie            SR West Deptford          11.35      11.20    6   
  4 James, Paul                  Glassboro              11.31      11.21    4   
  5 Deshields, Elliott           Clayton                11.45      11.37    2   
  6 feigin, jon               SR WashingtonTwp          11.60      11.49    1   
  7 Edge, Mike                SR Kingsway               11.64      11.55  
Preliminaries
  8 dillard, lawrence            Deptford               11.68             
  9 Abrams, Mike              SO Williamstown           11.70             
 10 Alford, Andrew            SO Paulsboro              12.03             
 11 irizarry, andy            JR WashingtonTwp          12.07             
 12 Fred, Steve               SR Williamstown           12.08             
 13 Jackson, Tyson               Deptford               12.13             
 13 Sease, Rifeeq             FR Paulsboro              12.13             
 15 Majekodumni, Mike            Clayton                12.28             
 16 Saud, Tyrone                 Delsea                 12.29             
 17 Robert, Rolle             FR Delsea                 12.32             
 18 Giffear, William          JR Clearview              12.52             
 19 Ho, Dennis                FR Kingsway               12.53             
 20 Passamante, Desmond          Glassboro              12.56             
 21 Lynch, Kevin              JR Clearview              12.99             

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Current1:   21.50  2001        Todd Dutch, Wahington Twp.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fearon, Robbie            SR West Deptford                     22.59   3  10   
  2 Abrams, Mike              SO Williamstown                      22.80   3   8   
  3 feigin, jon               SR WashingtonTwp                     22.85   3   6   
  4 Cooper, Ferrell           SR West Deptford                     22.93   3   4   
  5 Edge, Mike                SR Kingsway                          23.01   3   2   
  6 Parker, Dondre               Deptford                          23.40   3   1   
  7 Gilmore-Lane, Rondell     SR Kingsway                          23.55   2 
  8 Alford, Andrew            SO Paulsboro                         23.62   1 
  9 pratt, john               JR WashingtonTwp                     23.96   2 
 10 Copeland, Derrick         SO Delsea                            24.11   2 
 11 Wade, Christian           SR Delsea                            24.14   2 
 12 Sease, Rifeeq             FR Paulsboro                         24.24   1 
 13 parsons, anthony             Deptford                          24.45   1 
 14 Fred, Steve               SR Williamstown                      24.46   2 
 15 Gilson, Cade                 Clayton                           25.32   2 
 16 Lynch, Kevin              JR Clearview                         25.41   1 
 17 Giffear, William          JR Clearview                         25.60   1 

Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Current1:   47.61  5/11/2011   Darrell Bush, Woodbury                      
    Current1:   47.61  5/11/2011   Darrell Bush, Woodbury                      
    Current1:   47.61  5/11/2011   Darrell Bush, Woodbury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bush, Darrell             JR Woodbury                          47.61   3  10   
  2 Deshields, Elliott           Clayton                           48.92   3   8   
  3 feigin, jon               SR WashingtonTwp                     49.58   3   6   
  4 Abrams, Mike              SO Williamstown                      49.62   3   4   
  5 Upchurch, Marcus             Woodbury                          50.95   3   2   
  6 Jones, Nigel              JR Kingsway                          51.53   3   1   
  7 Manhertz, Darrell         SO Kingsway                          51.74   3 
  8 Parker, Dondre               Deptford                          51.81   3 
  9 Folarin, Ayodeji          SO Williamstown                      51.95   2 
 10 keen, brandon             JR Paulsboro                         52.21   2 
 11 steele, marcel               Deptford                          53.37   2 
 12 Giles, Kevin                 Glassboro                         54.23   1 
 13 Klotz, George             SR West Deptford                     54.32   2 
 14 Russell, Ronnie           FR Delsea                            54.62   1 
 15 Perry, Kyle               JR West Deptford                     54.99   2 
 16 mccarthy, tyler           JR WashingtonTwp                     55.46   2 
 17 Adejare, Adekunle         SR Clearview                         55.51   1 
 18 Pastore, Matt             FR Delsea                            55.69   1 
 19 Parker, Ryan              SR Clearview                         55.74   2 
 20 Ramotowski, Jake          JR Gateway                           56.61   2 
 21 Moran, Casey              SR Gateway                           57.79   1 
 22 Marcano, Brandon             Clayton                         1:00.54   1 
 23 Roots, David              SO Paulsboro                       1:02.34   1 

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Current1:   1:55.48  5/11/2011   Steve Butenewicz, Delsea                  
    Current1:   1:55.48  5/11/2011   Steve Butenewicz, Delsea                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butenewicz, Steve         SR Delsea                          1:55.48   10   
  2 Rivera, Tivo              SR Kingsway                        1:56.16    8   
  3 Bailey, Russell           SR Kingsway                        1:59.07    6   
  4 Dolan, William            FR Clearview                       1:59.90    4   
  5 Smolsky, Zach             JR Delsea                          2:01.23    2   
  6 Cianfarini, Kevin         FR West Deptford                   2:04.92    1   
  7 dwyer, george             JR WashingtonTwp                   2:04.97  
  8 porter, larry             JR WashingtonTwp                   2:05.37  
  9 Thomulka, Corey           SR Paulsboro                       2:06.61  
 10 Klumpp, Christian            Clayton                         2:07.70  
 11 Eleazer, Kyle             SR Williamstown                    2:08.46  
 12 Polite, Amir              JR Clearview                       2:08.93  
 13 Waddell, Sam              SO Williamstown                    2:11.23  
 14 Howell, Joel                 Woodbury                        2:12.70  
 15 Cressman, Sean            SO Pitman                          2:22.87  
 16 Josh, Galante             JR Gateway                         2:29.66  
 17 Marcano, Brandon             Clayton                         2:47.02  

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Current1:   4:19.27  5/11/2011   Paul Szulewski, Williamstown              
    Current1:   4:19.27  5/11/2011   Paul Szulewski, Williamstown              
    Current1:   4:19.27  5/11/2011   Paul Szulewski, Williamstown              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Szulewski, Paul           SR Williamstown                    4:19.27   10   
  2 Butenewicz, Steve         SR Delsea                          4:19.74    8   
  3 dentino, anthony          SR WashingtonTwp                   4:23.29    6   
  4 Deckert, Brady            SR Delsea                          4:24.04    4   
  5 Cooke, Tom                JR Kingsway                        4:24.14    2   
  6 fraction, jordan          SR WashingtonTwp                   4:34.96    1   
  7 chapman, kendall             Deptford                        4:38.03  
  8 Catts, Colin              SR Clearview                       4:38.85  
  9 Hudson, Erik              SR Kingsway                        4:42.03  
 10 Cressman, Sean            SO Pitman                          4:47.83  
 11 Ladner, John              FR West Deptford                   4:51.02  
 12 Dole, Tim                 JR Clearview                       4:55.83  
 13 Bernard, Tim                 Glassboro                       5:00.22  
 14 Roche, Joe                   Clayton                         5:00.22  
 15 Collins, Patrick          SO Pitman                          5:08.79  
 16 D'Anna, Blaise               Glassboro                       5:09.46  
 17 Leighton, Bobby           FR Williamstown                    5:13.25  
 18 Everingham, Kenneth          Woodbury                        5:16.58  
 19 Cheety, Bill              SO Gateway                         5:17.60  
 20 Olvera-Carrillo, Maurici     Woodbury                        5:23.61  
 21 Davis, William            JR Paulsboro                       5:54.19  

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Current1:   9:29.83  5/11/2011   anthony dentino, WashingtonTwp            
    Current1:   9:29.83  5/11/2011   anthony dentino, WashingtonTwp            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 dentino, anthony          SR WashingtonTwp                   9:29.83   10   
  2 Costello, Nick            SO Delsea                          9:41.18    8   
  3 Cooke, Tom                JR Kingsway                        9:57.46    6   
  4 gresh, dan                SR WashingtonTwp                   9:59.44    4   
  5 Anthony, Daniel           SR Clearview                      10:07.48    2   
  6 Barbalace, Mike           JR Williamstown                   10:19.28    1   
  7 Magnus, Ryan              SO Kingsway                       10:23.27  
  8 Parsons, Raymond          FR West Deptford                  10:30.11  
  9 Selfridge, Ryan           JR Delsea                         10:34.80  
 10 chapman, kendall             Deptford                       10:50.07  
 -- Collins, Patrick          SO Pitman                              DNF  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Current1:   13.90  1997        Sultan Tucker, Delsea                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Ferrell           SR West Deptford                     14.68   2  10   
  2 Berryman, Thomas          SR Delsea                            14.72   2   8   
  3 Ashton, Arthur            JR WashingtonTwp                     15.15   2   6   
  4 Williams, Marcus          JR Delsea                            15.28   2   4   
  5 Majekodumni, Mike            Clayton                           15.81   2   2   
  6 floyd, larry              JR WashingtonTwp                     16.11   2   1   
  7 Chen, Vincent             JR Clearview                         16.22   2 
  8 Moore, Christopher        SO Williamstown                      16.69   1 
  9 Sheilds, Tyler            SO Clearview                         16.81   1 
 10 Nichols, Jay                 Clayton                           17.25   2 
 11 Lester, Kevin                Deptford                          17.50   1 
 12 kratz, andrew                Deptford                          17.52   1 
 13 Rusk, Matt                SR Gateway                           18.21   1 

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Current1:   52.90  2009        Tim Carey, Washington Twp.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Marcus          JR Delsea                            55.26   2  10   
  2 Berryman, Thomas          SR Delsea                            56.63   2   8   
  3 Ashton, Arthur            JR WashingtonTwp                     57.23   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Ted                 Woodbury                          58.57   2   4   
  5 Sheilds, Tyler            SO Clearview                         58.77   2   2   
  6 Chen, Vincent             JR Clearview                         59.94   1   1   
  7 stumm, tyler              JR WashingtonTwp                   1:01.14   2 
  8 underwood, tyrone            Deptford                        1:02.12   1 
  9 Lewis, Michael            SR Williamstown                    1:02.57   1 
 10 Bompensa, Vincenzo           Clayton                         1:04.06   2 
 11 Moore, Christopher        SO Williamstown                    1:04.21   1 
 12 Savage, Aaron             SO Kingsway                        1:05.18   1 
 13 Lester, Kevin                Deptford                        1:05.49   1 
 14 Mailley, Alex             JR Gateway                         1:10.43   1 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Current1:   3:21.70  2009        Washington Twp., Washington Twp.          
                         S. Monroe, B. Kaine, X. Fraction, T. Carey        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delsea  'A'                                                  3:22.19   10   
     1) Williams, Marcus JR             2) Berryman, Thomas SR            
     3) Wilton, Dylan SR                4) Butenewicz, Steve SR           
  2 Kingsway High School  'A'                                    3:23.03    8   
     1) Manhertz, Darrell SO            2) Bailey, Russell SR             
     3) Rivera, Tivo SR                 4) Edge, Mike SR                  
  3 Williamstown  'A'                                            3:29.60    6   
     1) Utz, Derek SR                   2) Lewis, Michael SR              
     3) Folarin, Ayodeji SO             4) Abrams, Mike SO                
  4 Washington Township  'A'                                     3:32.78    4   
     1) porter, larry JR                2) oneil, andrew FR               
     3) feigin, jon SR                  4)                                
  5 Paulsboro  'A'                                               3:34.38    2   
     1) Bergen, Keenan SO               2) Stafford, Yusuf SO             
     3) Freeman, Fulani SO              4) Thomulka, Corey SR             
  6 Deptford High School  'A'                                    3:34.44    1   
     1) Parker, Dondre                  2) steele, marcel                 
     3) kratz, andrew                   4) underwood, tyrone              
  7 Clearview  'A'                                               3:35.46  
     1) Sheilds, Tyler SO               2) North, Edward SR               
     3) Parker, Ryan SR                 4) Dolan, William FR              

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Current1:    6-08  1998        Howard Craig, Washington Twp.               
    Current2:    6-08  1997        James Murray, Pitman                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fagan, Jordan             SR Kingsway                        6-06.00   10   
  2 Thomas, Sherron           JR Delsea                          6-04.00    8   
  3 Williams, Frank              Woodbury                        5-10.00    6   
  4 stumm, tyler              JR WashingtonTwp                  J5-10.00    3   
  4 Averett, Anthony             Woodbury                       J5-10.00    3   
  6 MacCorkle, Ian            JR Pitman                          5-08.00    0.25
  6 Ashley, Jordan            JR WashingtonTwp                   5-08.00    0.25
  6 Berryman, Thomas          SR Delsea                          5-08.00    0.25
  6 Downes, Percell              Clayton                         5-08.00    0.25
 10 Green, Lyair              JR Williamstown                   J5-08.00  
 11 Seright, Anthony          SO West Deptford                   5-06.00  
 11 North, Edward             SR Clearview                       5-06.00  
 11 Bergen, Keenan            SO Paulsboro                       5-06.00  
 -- Diorio, Joe               SR Williamstown                         NH  
 -- Adejare, Adekunle         SR Clearview                            NH  
 -- Boyd, Jon                 JR Pitman                               NH  
 -- Freeman, Fulani           SO Paulsboro                            NH  

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Current1:   14-06  2008        Dan Batdorf, West Deptford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilton, Dylan             SR Delsea                         12-00.00   10   
  2 Un, Kennedy                  Deptford                      J12-00.00    8   
  3 Pomykacz, Brandon         JR Williamstown                   11-06.00    6   
  4 Keener, Brandon           JR Delsea                         11-00.00    4   
  5 Jones, Nigel              JR Kingsway                      J11-00.00    2   
  6 Decker, Ken               SR West Deptford                 J11-00.00    1   
  7 Roche, Joe                   Clayton                       J11-00.00  
  8 salera, christian         SR WashingtonTwp                  10-06.00  
  9 Kargbo, David             SR Clearview                      10-00.00  
  9 Weidler, Sean             JR West Deptford                  10-00.00  
  9 Sall, Ousmane                Deptford                       10-00.00  
 12 Torok, Zack               SO WashingtonTwp                   9-06.00  
 13 Campbell, Alan               Glassboro                       9-00.00  
 13 Lamb, Nick                JR Gateway                         9-00.00  
 -- Sharp, Ryan               FR Kingsway                             NH  

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Current1:   23-06.50  2010        Sean McPherson, Woodbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Paul                  Glassboro                      22-00.50   10   
  2 Williams, Marcus          JR Delsea                         21-04.00    8   
  3 Averett, Anthony             Woodbury                       20-10.25    6   
  4 Parker, Dondre               Deptford                       20-08.25    4   
  5 Kargbo, David             SR Clearview                      20-05.75    2   
  6 Cooper, Ferrell           SR West Deptford                  20-05.00    1   
  7 floyd, larry              JR WashingtonTwp                  19-06.25  
  8 Williams, Frank              Woodbury                       19-06.00  
  9 steele, marcel               Deptford                       19-05.25  
 10 Fagan, Jordan             SR Kingsway                       19-05.00  
 11 Copeland, Derrick         SO Delsea                         19-04.00  
 12 Downes, Percell              Clayton                        18-10.00  
 13 Green, Lyair              JR Williamstown                   18-09.75  
 14 pratt, john               JR WashingtonTwp                  18-03.50  
 15 Nichols, Jay                 Clayton                        18-01.00  
 16 MacCorkle, Ian            JR Pitman                         17-05.00  
 17 Freeman, Daquan           FR Paulsboro                      16-10.50  
 18 Childress, Donald         JR Paulsboro                      16-01.00  
 19 Little, JR                JR Gateway                        16-00.75  
 20 Jones, Nigel              JR Kingsway                        8-02.00  

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Current1:   45-05.50  2010        Jared Roberts, Woodbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Paul                  Glassboro                      44-07.25   10   
  2 Johnson, Ted                 Woodbury                       42-00.50    8   
  3 Kargbo, David             SR Clearview                      41-07.50    6   
  4 stumm, tyler              JR WashingtonTwp                  39-05.50    4   
  5 Moore, Braxton            JR Delsea                         39-03.00    2   
  6 Howell, Joel                 Woodbury                       39-02.00    1   
  7 mack, khayri                 Deptford                       39-01.00  
  8 Wilson, Tristan           FR Delsea                         38-02.50  
  9 Childress, Donald         JR Paulsboro                      37-06.00  
 10 Little, JR                JR Gateway                        37-04.00  
 11 Green, Lyair              JR Williamstown                   37-02.50  
 12 Savage, Aaron             SO Kingsway                       36-07.00  
 13 Diorio, Joe               SR Williamstown                   36-03.00  
 14 lewis, jared                 Deptford                       35-10.50  
 -- Fagan, Jordan             SR Kingsway                             ND  
 -- Freeman, Daquan           FR Paulsboro                            ND  
 -- Ashton, Arthur            JR WashingtonTwp                        ND  

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Current1:   63-02  1998        Jon Kalnas, Paulsboro                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominy, Jake              SR Gateway                        48-02.00   10   
  2 Gibson, Karon                Woodbury                       47-06.00    8   
  3 Awotunde, Josh            SO Delsea                         46-09.25    6   
  4 Little, Ahamsiddin        SO Paulsboro                      46-09.00    4   
  5 Lawrence, Ryan            SR WashingtonTwp                  44-11.75    2   
  6 Emore, Ojegba             SO Kingsway                       44-03.50    1   
  7 Pulli, Nick               FR West Deptford                  43-06.00  
  8 Wood, Jeff                SR Pitman                         43-04.50  
  9 Ross, Anthony             SR Paulsboro                      41-08.25  
 10 Osbourne, Ramon           JR Williamstown                   41-04.75  
 11 Townes, Gerald            FR West Deptford                  41-03.25  
 12 lee, john                 SR WashingtonTwp                  40-03.00  
 13 Applegarth, Josh          SO Kingsway                       39-11.75  
 14 Moffa, Joe                JR Delsea                         39-05.25  
 15 Hopkins, Evan             SR Pitman                         39-04.50  
 16 Downes, Percell              Clayton                        38-10.25  
 17 Kinsley, Anthony             Clayton                        37-02.25  
 18 hayes, mike                  Deptford                       36-01.75  
 19 Congdon, Christian        JR Clearview                      34-07.75  
 20 Edelman, Jarrett          SO Clearview                      31-03.00  

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Current1:   185-05  1976        Ken Manahan, Deptford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Awotunde, Josh            SO Delsea                           152-05   10   
  2 Cioffi, Will              SO Pitman                           134-04    8   
  3 Jarrell, Todd             JR West Deptford                    132-10    6   
  4 Pondo, Steve              SR Delsea                           130-11    4   
  5 Prate, Anthony            JR West Deptford                    128-07    2   
  6 Wood, Jeff                SR Pitman                           126-01    1   
  7 Emore, Ojegba             SO Kingsway                         121-07  
  8 Lawrence, Ryan            SR WashingtonTwp                    119-05  
  9 Gibson, Karon                Woodbury                         116-03  
 10 Dominy, Jake              SR Gateway                          116-01  
 11 Bell, Tyler               SO Kingsway                         114-02  
 12 Little, Ahamsiddin        SO Paulsboro                        110-09  
 13 Osbourne, Ramon           JR Williamstown                      98-11  
 14 lee, john                 SR WashingtonTwp                     97-06  
 15 Klumpp, Christian            Clayton                           97-00  
 16 Kinsley, Anthony             Clayton                           96-09  
 17 Ross, Anthony             SR Paulsboro                         96-07  
 18 Lopez, Peter                 Woodbury                          94-08  
 19 Edelman, Jarrett          SO Clearview                         92-04  
 20 Stone, Jacob              JR Clearview                         86-10  
 21 Zhinin, Edwin             JR Williamstown                      83-11  

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Current1:   183-06  2005        Kevin Mosely, Glassboro                    
         Old: + 200-06  1976        Ken Manahan, Deptford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Andrew            SR Williamstown                     182-08   10   
  2 Kelly, Joe                SR Pitman                           182-03    8   
  3 Wood, Jeff                SR Pitman                           162-08    6   
  4 Moser, Matt               SR West Deptford                    157-03    4   
  5 Prate, Anthony            JR West Deptford                    148-09    2   
  6 Kinsley, Anthony             Clayton                          141-09    1   
  7 Krulikowski, Joe          SR Williamstown                     141-02  
  8 Newman, Eric              JR Clearview                        132-03  
  9 Damminger, Oscar          JR Clearview                        130-02  
 10 spatacco, Peter              WashingtonTwp                    129-07  
 11 Klumpp, Christian            Clayton                          128-03  
 12 Upchurch, Marcus             Woodbury                         124-07  
 13 Johnson, Brett               Woodbury                         121-01  
 14 sparano, tom                 Deptford                         112-05  
 15 Mattson, Jared            SR Kingsway                         110-00  
 16 Bell, Tyler               SO Kingsway                         106-08  
 17 Garback, Joe              JR WashingtonTwp                    105-02  

                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Delsea                     122.50     2) Williamstown               79   
    3) Kingsway High School        67        4) Washington Township        54   
    5) Our Lady of Mercy Academy   34        6) Clayton                    27   
    7) West Deptford Boys Track    26        8) PAULSBORO                  25   
    9) Glassboro High Schol        22       10) Clearview                  20   
   11) Woodbury HS                 18       12) Gateway Regional High Sch   1.50

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Delsea                     124.25     2) Washington Township        60.25
    3) Woodbury HS                 58        4) West Deptford Boys Track   55   
    5) Kingsway High School        46        6) Williamstown               45   
    7) Glassboro High Schol        24        8) Pitman                     23.25
    9) Clearview                   17       10) Deptford High School       14   
   11) Clayton                     13.25    12) Gateway Regional High Sch  10   
   13) PAULSBORO                    6
Advertisements