Camden County Championship (Boys)

 
Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 06:14 PM
                    Camden County Championships - 5/14/2011                    
                                  Haddon Twp                                   
                                    Results                                    

Boys 100 Meter Dash Group I
============================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 10.60              K.White(1992) N.Pitterson (2009), Haddon Hei
Meet Rec. D2: & 10.40              J.Ervin(2002)A.Miles(2003), Camden, Winslow 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCloud, Tyrone              Lindenwold                        11.20q  2 
  2 Borgesi, Christopher         Audubon                           11.31q  4 
  3 Richardson, Ameer            Collingswood                      11.42q  2 
  4 Long, Cody                   Sterling                          11.73q  2 
  5 Cipriani, Joseph             Gloucester                        11.75q  3 
  6 Blandon, Michael             Camden Catholic                   11.82q  2 
  7 Miller, Kashif               Haddon Heights                    11.82   4 
  8 Bell, Sean                   Eustace                           11.86   3 
  9 Curl, Zachary                Haddon Twp                        11.90   4 
 10 Lewis, Kenny                 Haddon Heights                    11.92   4 
 11 Ingalls, Braheem             Collingswood                      12.00   3 
 12 DiGiacomo, Matt              Gloucester Cath.                  12.06   4 
 12 Stewart, Tequan              Lindenwold                        12.06   3 
 14 Harter, Corsen               Haddon Twp                        12.21   2 
 15 Zaccheaus, Ola               Sterling                          12.25   3 
 16 Abate, Nick                  Eustace                           12.31   2 
 17 Ogu, Jack                    Gloucester Cath.                  12.33   4 
 18 Meagher, Liam                Camden Catholic                   12.37   3 
 19 Hall, Stan                   Haddonfield                       12.38   1 
 20 Keegan, Rob                  Haddonfield                       12.68   1 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Group I
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 10.60              K.White(1992) N.Pitterson (2009), Haddon Hei
Meet Rec. D2: & 10.40              J.Ervin(2002)A.Miles(2003), Camden, Winslow 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCloud, Tyrone              Lindenwold             11.20      11.10   10   
  2 Borgesi, Christopher         Audubon                11.31      11.11    8   
  3 Richardson, Ameer            Collingswood           11.42      11.38    6   
  4 Cipriani, Joseph             Gloucester             11.75      11.53    4   
  5 Long, Cody                   Sterling               11.73      11.58    2   
  6 Blandon, Michael             Camden Catholic        11.82      11.65    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Miller, Kashif               Haddon Heights         11.82             
  8 Bell, Sean                   Eustace                11.86             
  9 Curl, Zachary                Haddon Twp             11.90             
 10 Lewis, Kenny                 Haddon Heights         11.92             
 11 Ingalls, Braheem             Collingswood           12.00             
 12 DiGiacomo, Matt              Gloucester Cath.       12.06             
 12 Stewart, Tequan              Lindenwold             12.06             
 14 Harter, Corsen               Haddon Twp             12.21             
 15 Zaccheaus, Ola               Sterling               12.25             
 16 Abate, Nick                  Eustace                12.31             
 17 Ogu, Jack                    Gloucester Cath.       12.33             
 18 Meagher, Liam                Camden Catholic        12.37             
 19 Hall, Stan                   Haddonfield            12.38             
 20 Keegan, Rob                  Haddonfield            12.68             

Boys 200 Meter Dash Group I
===================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 22.30              Garrett,White,Colman,McGowens, CC, HH, Ster,
Meet Rec. D2: & 21.30  1984        D. Mitchell (1984 and 1984), Edgewood       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCloud, Tyrone              Lindenwold                        22.80   4  10   
  2 Jones, Darius                Haddon Heights                    22.81   4   8   
  3 Borgesi, Christopher         Audubon                           22.89   3   6   
  4 Richardson, Ameer            Collingswood                      23.22   4   4   
  5 Blandon, Michael             Camden Catholic                   23.43   4   2   
  6 Polanco, Luis                Lindenwold                        23.76   3   1   
  7 Golden, Dan                  Gloucester Cath.                  23.96   4 
  8 Bell, Sean                   Eustace                           24.05   3 
  9 Ingalls, Braheem             Collingswood                      24.18   3 
 10 Harter, Corsen               Haddon Twp                        24.49   3 
 11 Hall, Stan                   Haddonfield                       24.52   2 
 12 McCoy, Almier                Sterling                          24.94   2 
 13 Ogu, Jack                    Gloucester Cath.                  25.03   3 
 14 Gaydos, Andrew               Eustace                           25.29   2 
 15 Keegan, Rob                  Haddonfield                       25.39   1 
 16 Bouzakis, Darien             Camden Catholic                   25.52   1 
 17 Sheehan, Tommy               Sterling                          26.43   2 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Group I
===================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 49.50  1989        E. Kelley, Camden Catholic                  
Meet Rec. D2: & 47.20  1983        D. Mitchell, Edgewood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Darius                Haddon Heights                    50.20   3  10   
  2 Long, Cody                   Sterling                          51.05   3   8   
  3 Askie, Orlando               Lindenwold                        51.74   3   6   
  4 Golden, Dan                  Gloucester Cath.                  52.35   3   4   
  5 Polanco, Luis                Lindenwold                        53.01   2   2   
  6 Gans, George                 Haddon Heights                    53.26   3   1   
  7 Tegan, Michael               Audubon                           54.30   1 
  8 Andrew, Colin                Haddon Twp                        54.69   3 
  9 McTear, Connor               Eustace                           55.01   2 
 10 O'Brien, Robert              Eustace                           55.14   1 
 11 Hall, Stan                   Haddonfield                       55.65   1 
 12 Johnston, Alex               Haddonfield                       55.94   1 
 13 Cole, Steven                 Collingswood                      56.12   1 
 14 Borden, Adin                 Audubon                           56.72   2 
 15 Zaccheaus, Ola               Sterling                          56.90   2 
 16 McGahee, Malik               Camden Catholic                   57.06   2 
 17 Brookes, Ben                 Haddon Twp                        57.97   1 

Boys 800 Meter Run Group I
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 1:55.30  2002        T. Morley, Haddon Twp.                    
Meet Rec. D2: & 1:54.70  2001        J. Morris, Camden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potts, Ben                   Haddonfield                     1:56.84   10   
  2 Nussbaum, Matt               Haddonfield                     1:59.33    8   
  3 Mumford, Greg                Haddon Heights                  2:00.78    6   
  4 Eagan, Joe                   Haddon Twp                      2:01.92    4   
  5 Carpizo, Eric                Eustace                         2:04.89    2   
  6 Tso, William                 Eustace                         2:05.56    1   
  7 Gervasi, Justin              Sterling                        2:05.63  
  8 Pierlott, Collin             Camden Catholic                 2:06.42  
  9 Knoll, Matthew               Audubon                         2:06.62  
 10 Magazu, DJ                   Gloucester                      2:08.46  
 11 Hensler, Jack                Camden Catholic                 2:08.85  
 12 Beighley, David              Collingswood                    2:09.16  
 13 Daily, Alex                  Haddon Twp                      2:09.21  
 14 Caputa, Matt                 Haddon Heights                  2:10.87  
 15 Shinkowitz, Christian        Sterling                        2:11.66  
 16 Parker, Naheem               Lindenwold                      2:13.88  
 17 Onissema-Karimu, Nassib-     Lindenwold                      2:15.59  
 18 Defrancesco, James           Gloucester Cath.                2:23.19  
 19 Cianfrini, Anthony           Audubon                         2:26.40  
 20 Romanowski, Robert           Gloucester                      2:31.54  

Boys 1600 Meter Run Group I
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 4:19.40  2002        C. Platt, Haddonfield                     
Meet Rec. D2: & 4:17.50              J. Boyer (1983) M. Campbell(1998), Camden,
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nussbaum, Matt               Haddonfield                     4:17.19&  10   
  2 Potts, Ben                   Haddonfield                     4:17.83!   8   
  3 Eagan, Joe                   Haddon Twp                      4:27.05    6   
  4 Franklin, Eric               Eustace                         4:32.26    4   
  5 Miklosey, Frank              Sterling                        4:37.44    2   
  6 Griswold, Ron                Eustace                         4:38.95    1   
  7 Daniels, Jimmy               Sterling                        4:40.13  
  8 Pennisi, Daniel              Collingswood                    4:41.05  
  9 Hensler, Jack                Camden Catholic                 4:42.76  
 10 Magazu, DJ                   Gloucester                      4:43.22  
 11 Caputa, Matt                 Haddon Heights                  4:43.36  
 12 Hart, Sean                   Haddon Twp                      4:44.83  
 13 Roney, Brian                 Haddon Heights                  4:49.74  
 14 Burke, Brian                 Camden Catholic                 4:57.29  
 15 Kuchera, Aaron               Collingswood                    5:02.06  
 16 Ward, Colin                  Gloucester Cath.                5:26.56  
 17 Phillippi, Kyle              Audubon                         5:26.81  
 18 Logothetis, Andreas          Gloucester Cath.                5:32.23  

Boys 3200 Meter Run Group I
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 9:28.10  1983        D. Tully, Haddonfield                     
Meet Rec. D2: & 9:07.00  1986        K. Pumphrey, Highland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malloy, Tim                  Haddonfield                     9:25.74!  10   
  2 Gandolfo-Lucia, Nick         Haddon Heights                  9:33.63    8   
  3 Jacobs, Conor                Haddonfield                     9:56.50    6   
  4 Coulter, Peter               Audubon                        10:08.09    4   
  5 Shaw, Andrew                 Haddon Twp                     10:08.57    2   
  6 Pennisi, Daniel              Collingswood                   10:09.85    1   
  7 Huber, Ben                   Haddon Heights                 10:11.46  
  8 Stelmaski, Alex              Eustace                        10:19.94  
  9 Kenna, Tim                   Haddon Twp                     10:22.62  
 10 Jaworski, Steve              Eustace                        10:28.10  
 11 Kirk, Kyle                   Camden Catholic                10:34.94  
 12 Ongoro, Edmond               Lindenwold                     10:58.09  
 13 Jefferies, Korey             Gloucester                     11:20.79  
 14 Zeoli, Joe                   Sterling                       11:33.32  
 15 Ward, Colin                  Gloucester Cath.               11:33.47  
 16 Simila, Bill                 Gloucester Cath.               12:33.65  
 -- Miklosey, Frank              Sterling                            DNF  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group I
============================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 14.10  1992        K. White, Haddon Heights                    
Meet Rec. D2: & 13.30  1999        D. Brown, Camden                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Jordan               Haddonfield                       15.52q  3 
  2 Ragsdale, Indeo              Lindenwold                        15.63q  1 
  3 Parker, Rondel               Lindenwold                        15.86q  1 
  4 Irons, Dominique             Haddon Heights                    16.01q  2 
  5 Stott, Victor                Eustace                           17.23q  2 
  6 Evans, Michael               Audubon                           17.35q  3 
  7 DiGiacomo, Matt              Gloucester Cath.                  17.84   3 
  8 Thompson, Devin              Sterling                          18.36   1 
  9 Duffy, Colin                 Haddon Twp                        18.52   3 
 10 Graef, Alexander             Eustace                           19.93   1 
 11 Thom, Will                   Gloucester                        20.05   2 
 12 Malkowicz, Craig             Gloucester Cath.                  20.90   3 
 -- Harter, Corsen               Haddon Twp                           DQ   2 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group I
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 14.10  1992        K. White, Haddon Heights                    
Meet Rec. D2: & 13.30  1999        D. Brown, Camden                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jordan               Haddonfield            15.52      14.92   10   
  2 Ragsdale, Indeo              Lindenwold             15.63      15.64    8   
  3 Irons, Dominique             Haddon Heights         16.01      15.68    6   
  4 Parker, Rondel               Lindenwold             15.86      15.69    4   
  5 Stott, Victor                Eustace                17.23      16.48    2   
  6 Evans, Michael               Audubon                17.35      17.33    1   
Preliminaries
  7 DiGiacomo, Matt              Gloucester Cath.       17.84             
  8 Thompson, Devin              Sterling               18.36             
  9 Duffy, Colin                 Haddon Twp             18.52             
 10 Graef, Alexander             Eustace                19.93             
 11 Thom, Will                   Gloucester             20.05             
 12 Malkowicz, Craig             Gloucester Cath.       20.90             
 -- Harter, Corsen               Haddon Twp               DQ              

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Group I
===================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 55.46  2010        J. Harris, Haddonfield                      
Meet Rec. D2: & 52.70  2001        D. Ruff, Camden                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ragsdale, Indeo              Lindenwold                        55.41!  3  10   
  2 Harris, Jordan               Haddonfield                       56.06   3   8   
  3 Andrews, Zack                Haddon Heights                    58.21   3   6   
  4 Evans, Michael               Audubon                           59.58   3   4   
  5 Andrew, Colin                Haddon Twp                      1:01.60   2   2   
  6 Johnston, Alex               Haddonfield                     1:02.32   2   1   
  7 Free, Josh                   Sterling                        1:02.55   3 
  8 McCloud, Trevant             Lindenwold                      1:03.63   3 
  9 Metrick, Daniel              Eustace                         1:03.71   2 
 10 Williams, Norm               Collingswood                    1:05.00   2 
 11 Waliyyuddin, Mikal           Sterling                        1:05.03   2 
 12 Tyrrell, Gerard              Haddon Twp                      1:05.92   1 
 13 Montinard, Marc-Daniel       Eustace                         1:06.86   1 
 14 Raws, Tyler                  Haddon Heights                  1:07.73   1 
 15 Malkowicz, Craig             Gloucester Cath.                1:09.77   2 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group I
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 3:23.20  1989        , Camden Catholic                         
Meet Rec. D2: & 3:16.30  2002        , Camden                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haddon Heights High School  'A'                              3:23.93   10   
     1) Andrews, Zack                   2) Lewis, Kenny                   
     3) Gans, George                    4) Jones, Darius                  
  2 Haddonfield  'A'                                             3:26.69    8   
     1) Potts, Ben                      2) Nussbaum, Matt                 
     3) Parenti, Anthony                4) Harris, Jordan                 
  3 Sterling HS  'A'                                             3:33.79    6   
     1) Zaccheaus, Ola                  2) Long, Cody                     
     3) Free, Josh                      4) Gervasi, Justin                
  4 Audubon High School  'A'                                     3:39.26    4   
     1) Knoll, Matthew                  2) Evans, Michael                 
     3) Tegan, Michael                  4) Borgesi, Christopher           
  5 Lindenwold  'A'                                              3:39.88    2   
     1) Polanco, Luis                   2) Brown, Antoine                 
     3) McCloud, Trevant                4) Stewart, Tequan                
  6 Bishop Eustace Prep  'A'                                     3:45.07    1   
     1) Hyland, Scott                   2) Abate, Nick                    
     3) Ewell, James                    4) McTear, Connor                 

Boys High Jump Group I
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: !  6-08  1981        S. Knecht, Haddonfield                      
Meet Rec. D2: &  6-09  1997        R. Williams, Highland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Darius                Haddon Heights                  6-02.00   10   
  2 Houston, Donald              Lindenwold                      6-00.00    5   
  2 Parenti, Anthony             Haddonfield                     6-00.00    5   
  2 jones, Bryant                Collingswood                    6-00.00    5   
  2 Harter, Ryan                 Gloucester                      6-00.00    5   
  6 Parker, Rondel               Lindenwold                      6-00.00    1   
  7 Murray, Logan                Haddon Twp                      6-00.00  
  8 Free, Josh                   Sterling                        5-10.00  
  9 Arthur, Will                 Haddon Heights                  5-08.00  
 10 Malkowicz, Craig             Gloucester Cath.                5-06.00  
 11 Ohara, Colin                 Haddon Twp                      5-06.00  
 12 Hyland, Scott                Eustace                         5-06.00  
 -- Montinard, Marc-Daniel       Eustace                              NH  
 -- Wiedeman, Kade               Audubon                              NH  
 -- Thompson, Devin              Sterling                             NH  

Boys Pole Vault Group I
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: !    15-00  1992        R. Green, Haddon Heights                 
Meet Rec. D2: & 14-09.50  2009        E. Zubrzycki, Highland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoover, Ron                  Haddon Twp                     13-00.00   10   
  2 Robinson, Chris              Haddon Heights                 12-06.00    8   
  3 Madden, James                Haddon Twp                     11-06.00    6   
  4 Lanzi, Peter                 Haddonfield                    10-06.00    4   
  5 Stackhouse, Tom              Haddon Heights                 10-06.00    2   
  6 Hamrick, Eric                Collingswood                   10-06.00    1   
  7 Quigley, Kyle                Gloucester Cath.               10-00.00  
 -- Fichera, Robert              Gloucester Cath.                     NH  
 -- McCoy, Almier                Sterling                             NH  
 -- Mcguire, Kevin               Sterling                             NH  

Boys Long Jump Group I
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 22-06.25  1981        M. McKinney, Sterling                    
Meet Rec. D2: & 23-08.50  1983        D. Mitchell, Edgewood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irons, Dominique             Haddon Heights                 20-07.75   10   
  2 Cipriani, Joseph             Gloucester                     19-05.00    8   
  3 Cole, Steven                 Collingswood                   18-09.50    6   
  4 Curl, Zachary                Haddon Twp                     18-06.75    4   
  5 Arthur, Will                 Haddon Heights                 18-01.25    2   
  6 Zaccheaus, Ola               Sterling                       18-01.25    1   
  7 Ohara, Colin                 Haddon Twp                     18-01.00  
  8 Harter, Ryan                 Gloucester                     17-09.50  
  9 Hyland, Scott                Eustace                        17-08.75  
 10 McLeer, Robert               Gloucester Cath.               17-06.25  
 11 Georges, Markos              Audubon                        17-05.00  
 12 Tegan, Robert                Audubon                        17-04.50  
 13 Gervasi, Justin              Sterling                       16-11.50  
 14 Parenti, Anthony             Haddonfield                    16-10.25  
 15 Bouzakis, Darien             Camden Catholic                16-08.50  
 16 Rodis, Marco                 Eustace                        16-07.75  
 17 DiGiacomo, Matt              Gloucester Cath.               15-10.50  
 18 McGahee, Malik               Camden Catholic                14-08.00  

Boys Triple Jump Group I
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 47-00.25  2009        C. Roundtree, Haddon Heights             
Meet Rec. D2: &    46-10  2007        R. Spence, Woodrow Wilson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irons, Dominique             Haddon Heights                 46-00.75   10   
  2 Armstrong, Amir              Camden Catholic                44-00.75    8   
  3 Arthur, Will                 Haddon Heights                 42-04.00    6   
  4 Murray, Logan                Haddon Twp                     39-10.50    4   
  5 Onissema-Karimu, Nassib-     Lindenwold                     38-05.00    2   
  6 Cole, Steven                 Collingswood                   38-04.25    1   
  7 Vermandel, Blake             Haddon Twp                     37-10.25  
  8 Waliyyuddin, Malik           Sterling                       37-01.00  
  9 Rodis, Marco                 Eustace                        37-00.25  
 10 Georges, Markos              Audubon                        36-09.50  
 11 Hyland, Scott                Eustace                        36-02.75  
 12 DiGiacomo, Matt              Gloucester Cath.               35-11.00  
 13 Ogu, Jack                    Gloucester Cath.               35-08.00  
 14 Tegan, Robert                Audubon                        34-02.00  
 15 Low, Scott                   Sterling                       32-03.50  

Boys Shot Put Group I
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 54-06.50  1995        M. Klaus, Haddon Twp.                    
Meet Rec. D2: & 61-09.50  1995        R. Dayne, Overbrook                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feggins, Julian              Haddon Heights                 46-04.25   10   
  2 Doran, Joe                   Haddonfield                    45-10.00    8   
  3 Roman, Brandon               Collingswood                   45-06.00    6   
  4 Battaglia, Nicholas          Eustace                        45-00.00    4   
  5 Krier, Nate                  Gloucester Cath.               44-07.50    2   
  6 Obaniyi, James               Lindenwold                     43-07.00    1   
  7 Pierce, Darrian              Haddon Heights                 42-09.50  
  8 Sturgis, Luke                Audubon                        41-05.00  
  9 Henry, Ross                  Haddonfield                    41-02.00  
 10 McConnell, Frank             Eustace                        40-07.75  
 11 Hawn, TJ                     Haddon Twp                     39-00.50  
 12 Alongi, Chris                Gloucester Cath.               39-00.00  
 13 Franklin, Russell            Gloucester                     38-07.75  
 14 Cuifolo, Devon               Audubon                        38-07.50  
 15 Santana, Adam                Haddon Twp                     37-01.75  
 16 Wood, Brandon                Collingswood                   35-08.25  
 17 Westenberger, Allan          Gloucester                     31-01.50  
 18 Burke, Brian                 Camden Catholic                28-08.50  
 19 Nunez, Luigi                 Camden Catholic                19-05.00  

Boys Discus Throw Group I
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 159-09.25  1968        B. Glenn, Eastern                       
Meet Rec. D2: &    202-11  1996        R. Dayne, Overbrook                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doran, Joe                   Haddonfield                      152-03   10   
  2 Roman, Brandon               Collingswood                     142-01    8   
  3 Feggins, Julian              Haddon Heights                   137-09    6   
  4 Wade, Connor                 Haddon Twp                       133-10    4   
  5 Battaglia, Nicholas          Eustace                          121-06    2   
  6 Obaniyi, James               Lindenwold                       117-10    1   
  7 Hickson, DeQuan              Lindenwold                       117-00  
  8 Sturgis, Luke                Audubon                          114-11  
  9 Walker, John                 Haddon Twp                       110-08  
 10 Krier, Nate                  Gloucester Cath.                 109-10  
 11 Hughes, Jonathan             Haddonfield                      109-09  
 12 Cox, Adam                    Audubon                          108-05  
 13 Gaudio, Nick                 Gloucester Cath.                 107-07  
 14 Jones, Keenan                Haddon Heights                    99-03  
 15 Wood, Brandon                Collingswood                      97-08  
 16 McConnell, Frank             Eustace                           87-03  
 17 Burke, Brian                 Camden Catholic                   66-10  
 18 Nunez, Luigi                 Camden Catholic                   61-04  

Boys Javelin Throw Group I
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: !    193-03  1976        M. Applegate, Audubon                   
Meet Rec. D2: & 222-01.25              R. Thompson(1968)B. McDonnell(1958), Col
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawn, TJ                     Haddon Twp                       164-11   10   
  2 Doran, Joe                   Haddonfield                      163-04    8   
  3 Golden, John                 Gloucester Cath.                 155-05    6   
  4 Bell, Sean                   Eustace                          150-00    4   
  5 Clark, Jamal                 Lindenwold                       147-09    2   
  6 Taylor, Jamir                Haddon Heights                   147-03    1   
  7 Franklin, Russell            Gloucester                       143-09  
  8 Testa, Joe                   Haddonfield                      143-04  
  9 Vermandel, Blake             Haddon Twp                       140-07  
 10 Saban, John                  Audubon                          128-03  
 11 Wood, Brandon                Collingswood                     118-11  
 12 Borden, Adin                 Audubon                          115-00  
 13 O'Brien, Robert              Eustace                          111-06  
 14 Alongi, Chris                Gloucester Cath.                 109-00  
 15 Brown, Kevin                 Gloucester                        99-10  
 16 Burke, Brian                 Camden Catholic                   83-00  
 17 Nunez, Luigi                 Camden Catholic                   62-11  

Boys 100 Meter Dash Group II
============================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 10.60              K.White(1992) N.Pitterson (2009), Haddon Hei
Meet Rec. D2: & 10.40              J.Ervin(2002)A.Miles(2003), Camden, Winslow 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Damiere                Timber Creek                      10.96q  7 
  2 Regan, Brian                 Cherry Hill East                  11.24q  6 
  3 Bailey, Jakwail              Paul VI                           11.30q  5 
  4 Harper, Brandon              Highland                          11.55q  5 
  5 Davis, Isaac                 Triton                            11.66q  6 
  6 Richards, Alan               Triton                            11.70q  7 
  7 Muse, Jamaad                 Timber Creek                      11.71   6 
  8 Jones, Fred                  Camden                            11.76   6 
  9 Heath, Joshua                Pennsauken                        11.88   5 
 10 Rodriguez, Jonathan          Pennsauken                        11.91   5 
 11 Micheaux, Mikhail            Eastern                           11.97   5 
 12 Barry, Kevin                 Cherry Hill East                  12.00   5 
 13 Cunningham, Tynell           Highland                          12.11   7 
 14 Davis, Dae' Shon             Camden                            12.29   7 
 15 Hightower, Dior              Paul VI                           12.30   7 
 16 Spence, Aaron                Woodrow Wilson                    12.41   6 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Group II
===================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 10.60              K.White(1992) N.Pitterson (2009), Haddon Hei
Meet Rec. D2: & 10.40              J.Ervin(2002)A.Miles(2003), Camden, Winslow 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, Damiere                Timber Creek           10.96      10.90   1  10   
  2 Regan, Brian                 Cherry Hill East       11.24      11.20   1   8   
  3 Bailey, Jakwail              Paul VI                11.30      11.29   1   6   
  4 Harper, Brandon              Highland               11.55      11.51   1   4   
  5 Davis, Isaac                 Triton                 11.66      11.61   1   2   
  6 Richards, Alan               Triton                 11.70      11.69   1   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Muse, Jamaad                 Timber Creek           11.71                
  8 Jones, Fred                  Camden                 11.76                
  9 Heath, Joshua                Pennsauken             11.88                
 10 Rodriguez, Jonathan          Pennsauken             11.91                
 11 Micheaux, Mikhail            Eastern                11.97                
 12 Barry, Kevin                 Cherry Hill East       12.00                
 13 Cunningham, Tynell           Highland               12.11                
 14 Davis, Dae' Shon             Camden                 12.29                
 15 Hightower, Dior              Paul VI                12.30                
 16 Spence, Aaron                Woodrow Wilson         12.41                

Boys 200 Meter Dash Group II
===================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 22.30              Garrett,White,Colman,McGowens, CC, HH, Ster,
Meet Rec. D2: & 21.30  1984        D. Mitchell (1984 and 1984), Edgewood       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Potter, Kevin                Timber Creek                      22.67   7  10   
  2 Bailey, Jakwail              Paul VI                           22.71   7   8   
  3 Regan, Brian                 Cherry Hill East                  23.07   7   6   
  4 Harper, Brandon              Highland                          23.22   6   4   
  5 Harrity, Corey               Timber Creek                      23.50   6   2   
  6 Davis, Isaac                 Triton                            23.53   5   1   
  7 Jones, Fred                  Camden                            23.72   7 
  8 Gittens, Gabe                Paul VI                           23.77   6 
  9 Richards, Alan               Triton                            23.84   6 
 10 Heath, Joshua                Pennsauken                        24.08   5 
 11 Barry, Kevin                 Cherry Hill East                  24.17   6 
 12 Wyche, Kahil                 Eastern                           24.25   6 
 13 Spence, Aaron                Woodrow Wilson                    24.73   5 
 14 Martin, Daniel               Highland                          24.87   5 
 15 Davis, Dae' Shon             Camden                            25.10   7 
 16 judge, jaquari               Pennsauken                        25.31   5 
 17 Knock, John                  Woodrow Wilson                    26.09   5 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Group II
===================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 49.50  1989        E. Kelley, Camden Catholic                  
Meet Rec. D2: & 47.20  1983        D. Mitchell, Edgewood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Damiere                Timber Creek                      49.30!  6  10   
  2 Burroughs, Khaaliq           Paul VI                           49.89   6   8   
  3 Phillips, Marcus             Cherry Hill East                  50.59   6   6   
  4 swain, elijah                Pennsauken                        51.25   4   4   
  5 Johnson, Christopher         Woodrow Wilson                    51.64   4   2   
  6 Harrity, Corey               Timber Creek                      51.91   6   1   
  7 Catlett, Matt                Triton                            52.13   6 
  8 Krell, Brad                  Cherry Hill East                  52.16   6 
  9 Lindsey, Jamil               Woodrow Wilson                    52.71   4 
 10 Brewer, Charles              Pennsauken                        52.92   5 
 11 Wyche, Kahil                 Eastern                           53.23   5 
 12 Jackson, Jamil               Highland                          54.41   5 
 13 Lockwood, Kevin              Eastern                           54.57   5 
 14 King, Gishard                Highland                          55.48   5 

Boys 800 Meter Run Group II
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 1:55.30  2002        T. Morley, Haddon Twp.                    
Meet Rec. D2: & 1:54.70  2001        J. Morris, Camden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christopher         Woodrow Wilson                  1:57.68   10   
  2 swain, elijah                Pennsauken                      1:59.57    8   
  3 Curtis, Zaquell              Woodrow Wilson                  2:00.38    6   
  4 Grant, Brian                 Timber Creek                    2:01.29    4   
  5 Oliver, Mike                 Cherry Hill East                2:04.12    2   
  6 torres, donovan              Pennsauken                      2:05.05    1   
  7 Black, Greg                  Timber Creek                    2:10.23  
  8 Alicea, Tim                  Highland                        2:12.89  
  9 Steward, Lemon               Highland                        2:16.65  
 10 Twist, Michael               Eastern                         2:17.03  
 11 Wilson, Kwan                 Camden                          2:23.33  
 12 Rickerd, James               Triton                          2:26.95  
 13 Straub, Austin               Triton                          2:31.22  

Boys 1600 Meter Run Group II
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 4:19.40  2002        C. Platt, Haddonfield                     
Meet Rec. D2: & 4:17.50              J. Boyer (1983) M. Campbell(1998), Camden,
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rawls, Rob                   Triton                          4:23.42   10   
  2 Curtis, Zaquell              Woodrow Wilson                  4:30.36    8   
  3 Omari, Steve                 Cherry Hill East                4:35.61    6   
  4 torres, donovan              Pennsauken                      4:38.38    4   
  5 Benckert, Joseph             Highland                        4:39.53    2   
  6 McFarlane, Neil              Paul VI                         4:41.83    1   
  7 Elkan, Josh                  Cherry Hill East                4:45.77  
  8 Gallagher, Peter             Paul VI                         4:46.15  
  9 Allen, Cameron               Timber Creek                    4:46.27  
 10 Lafferty, Stephen            Highland                        4:49.31  
 11 Twist, Michael               Eastern                         4:52.38  
 12 Wolf, Ryan                   Timber Creek                    4:56.05  
 13 Sweeney, Brandon             Triton                          5:34.45  

Boys 3200 Meter Run Group II
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 9:28.10  1983        D. Tully, Haddonfield                     
Meet Rec. D2: & 9:07.00  1986        K. Pumphrey, Highland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rawls, Rob                   Triton                          9:30.29   10   
  2 Schenberger, Mark            Eastern                         9:52.37    8   
  3 Rodriquez, DJ                Cherry Hill East               10:01.45    6   
  4 Constantine, Cory            Highland                       10:04.81    4   
  5 Zhao, Scott                  Cherry Hill East               10:18.81    2   
  6 Balzer, George               Paul VI                        10:30.65    1   
  7 Glass, Eric                  Highland                       10:35.09  
  8 Knaster, Cole                Eastern                        10:39.20  
  9 Allen, Cameron               Timber Creek                   10:48.75  
 10 Quigley, Tyler               Timber Creek                   10:58.16  
 11 Booth, George                Paul VI                        11:16.77  
 12 Van Fossen, Daniel           Triton                         13:45.18  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group II
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potter, Kevin                Timber Creek                      14.90   2  10   
  2 McIntosh, Ozzie              Cherry Hill East                  15.27   2   8   
  3 House, Donnie                Timber Creek                      15.29   2   6   
  4 Hovington, Jordan            Eastern                           15.87   2   4   
  5 dickerson, antwan            Pennsauken                        16.15   1   2   
  6 Merriweather, Darius         Eastern                           16.46   2   1   
  7 Rochon, Cyre                 Camden                            16.84   1 
  8 Lindsey, Jamil               Woodrow Wilson                    16.95   2 
  9 Webb, Samuel                 Camden                            17.18   1 
 10 Thomas, Rihn                 Cherry Hill East                  18.56   1 
 11 Parker, Da'Vante             Highland                          19.49   1 
 12 Byrd, Hakeem                 Highland                          21.44   1 

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Group II
===================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 55.46  2010        J. Harris, Haddonfield                      
Meet Rec. D2: & 52.70  2001        D. Ruff, Camden                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Marcus             Cherry Hill East                  54.71!  6  10   
  2 House, Donnie                Timber Creek                      54.93!  6   8   
  3 Johnson, Algeron             Highland                          57.26   6   6   
  4 Merriweather, Darius         Eastern                           59.91   5   4   
  5 Lindsey, Jamil               Woodrow Wilson                  1:00.15   4   2   
  6 Rodriguez, Jonathan          Pennsauken                      1:00.46   5   1   
  7 Bryant, Kyle                 Cherry Hill East                1:01.03   6 
  8 Baker, Tom                   Timber Creek                    1:03.07   5 
  9 Roberts, Jameer              Woodrow Wilson                  1:03.80   5 
 10 Barnish, Alexander           Eastern                         1:04.32   5 
 11 Burkeitt, Mike               Paul VI                         1:04.85   5 
 12 Langton, Pat                 Paul VI                         1:05.57   4 
 13 Straub, Austin               Triton                          1:14.11   4 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group II
===================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 3:23.20  1989        , Camden Catholic                         
Meet Rec. D2: & 3:16.30  2002        , Camden                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Timber Creek  'A'                                            3:22.89!  3  10   
     1) House, Donnie                   2) Harrity, Corey                 
     3) Grant, Brian                    4) Black, Greg                    
  2 Cherry Hill East  'A'                                        3:23.61   3   8   
     1) Krell, Brad                     2) Oliver, Mike                   
     3) Pellegrino, Joe                 4) Phillips, Marcus               
  3 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                          3:29.17   3   6   
  4 Pennsauken  'A'                                              3:31.49   3   4   
     1) swain, elijah                   2) Brewer, Charles                
     3) torres, donovan                 4) Rodriguez, Jonathan            
  5 Highland Regional High School  'A'                           3:39.08   3   2   
  6 Paul VI  'A'                                                 3:39.47   2   1   
  7 Camden High School  'A'                                      3:39.80   3 
     1) Rochon, Cyre                    2) Jones, Fred                    
     3) Owens, Jermaine                 4) Wilson, Kwan                   
 -- Eastern Regional High School  'A'                                 DQ   2 
     1) Micheaux, Mikhail               2) Lockwood, Kevin                
     3) Wyche, Kahil                    4) Merriweather, Darius           

Boys High Jump Group II
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: !  6-08  1981        S. Knecht, Haddonfield                      
Meet Rec. D2: &  6-09  1997        R. Williams, Highland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grayson, Brandon             Timber Creek                    6-06.00   10   
  2 dickerson, antwan            Pennsauken                      6-02.00    8   
  3 Baker, Tom                   Timber Creek                    5-10.00    6   
  4 Webb, Samuel                 Camden                          5-10.00    3   
  4 Cunningham, Tynell           Highland                        5-10.00    3   
  6 Tucker, Jeffrey-Jon          Eastern                         5-10.00    1   
  7 Athias, Andrew               Cherry Hill East                5-10.00  
  8 White, Brandon               Eastern                         5-10.00  
  9 Athias, Jared                Cherry Hill East                5-10.00  
  9 ingram, isaiah               Pennsauken                      5-10.00  
 11 Adams, Adrian                Triton                          5-04.00  
 -- Owens, Jermaine              Camden                               NH  

Boys Pole Vault Group II
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: !    15-00  1992        R. Green, Haddon Heights                 
Meet Rec. D2: & 14-09.50  2009        E. Zubrzycki, Highland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Tom                 Triton                         13-06.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Algeron             Highland                       12-00.00    8   
  3 Necky, Michael               Eastern                        12-00.00    5   
  3 Kahn, Remy                   Cherry Hill East               12-00.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Joe                 Highland                       11-06.00    2   
  6 Dash, Cesar                  Triton                         11-00.00    1   

Boys Long Jump Group II
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 22-06.25  1981        M. McKinney, Sterling                    
Meet Rec. D2: & 23-08.50  1983        D. Mitchell, Edgewood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Fred                  Camden                         21-09.50   10   
  2 Byrd, Damiere                Timber Creek                   21-02.50    8   
  3 Potter, Kevin                Timber Creek                   20-09.25    6   
  4 dickerson, antwan            Pennsauken                     20-06.50    4   
  5 Athias, Andrew               Cherry Hill East               20-00.50    2   
  6 Weaver, Kalil                Highland                       19-08.50    1   
  7 davis, dwight                Pennsauken                     19-05.25  
  8 Rochon, Cyre                 Camden                         18-09.25  
  9 Polekoff, Evan               Cherry Hill East               18-05.00  
 10 Parker, Da'Vante             Highland                       17-00.75  
 11 Merkh, Thomas                Eastern                        16-03.25  

Boys Triple Jump Group II
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 47-00.25  2009        C. Roundtree, Haddon Heights             
Meet Rec. D2: &    46-10  2007        R. Spence, Woodrow Wilson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Josh                   Timber Creek                   43-01.75   10   
  2 dickerson, antwan            Pennsauken                     42-00.00    8   
  3 Bryant, Kyle                 Cherry Hill East               40-05.00    6   
  4 Ferren, Jarel                Timber Creek                   39-09.00    4   
  5 Richards, Alan               Triton                         39-01.75    2   
  6 King, Gishard                Highland                       38-11.75    1   
  7 Polekoff, Evan               Cherry Hill East               38-04.00  
  8 Merkh, Thomas                Eastern                        38-02.50  
  9 Johnson, Kerron              Highland                       38-02.00  

Boys Shot Put Group II
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 54-06.50  1995        M. Klaus, Haddon Twp.                    
Meet Rec. D2: & 61-09.50  1995        R. Dayne, Overbrook                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Quanzell            Timber Creek                   50-11.50   10   
  2 Howard, Darren               Camden                         47-03.00    8   
  3 fortune, navarre             Pennsauken                     43-10.00    6   
  4 ingram, isaiah               Pennsauken                     40-06.50    4   
  5 Potter, Solomon              Timber Creek                   40-04.00    2   
  6 Baile, Aarren                Highland                       39-04.25    1   
  7 Lang, Nick                   Paul VI                        39-03.50  
  8 Santana, Marcellus           Highland                       39-03.25  
  9 Tyther, Ryan                 Eastern                        38-11.50  
 10 Milligan-Smith, Isaiah       Cherry Hill East               34-04.50  
 11 Santorsiero, Vincent         Paul VI                        34-03.00  
 12 Cetrullo, Trevor             Eastern                        33-09.50  

Boys Discus Throw Group II
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: ! 159-09.25  1968        B. Glenn, Eastern                       
Meet Rec. D2: &    202-11  1996        R. Dayne, Overbrook                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Quanzell            Timber Creek                     147-05   10   
  2 Baile, Aarren                Highland                         139-03    8   
  3 Blackshear, Schalor          Timber Creek                     138-11    6   
  4 Schneider, Steven            Eastern                          128-03    4   
  5 Twitty, Kyle                 Highland                         112-04    2   
  6 Kirschner, Kyle              Triton                           111-10    1   
  7 olaloye, timilehin           Pennsauken                       109-05  
  8 Felix, Frantz                Cherry Hill East                 101-09  
  9 Gill, Michael                Eastern                           99-07  
 10 jones, allen                 Pennsauken                        98-00  
 11 Brown, Jevin                 Paul VI                           94-02  
 12 Santorsiero, Vincent         Paul VI                           92-00  

Boys Javelin Throw Group II
================================================================================
Meet Rec. D1: !    193-03  1976        M. Applegate, Audubon                   
Meet Rec. D2: & 222-01.25              R. Thompson(1968)B. McDonnell(1958), Col
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harper, Brandon              Highland                         175-10   10   
  2 Lowe, Clavin                 Timber Creek                     159-07    8   
  3 Hadedorny, Dan               Cherry Hill East                 158-07    6   
  4 Viereck, Sean                Eastern                          152-04    4   
  5 Lambert, Quanzell            Timber Creek                     146-03    2   
  6 olaloye, timilehin           Pennsauken                       144-09    1   
  7 Kirschner, Kyle              Triton                           142-03  
  8 Martin, Daniel               Highland                         136-08  
  9 WhiteChase, Chase            Paul VI                          124-00  
 10 Bibbs, Kieran                Eastern                          123-04  
 11 Hummel, CJ                   Pennsauken                       115-02  
 -- Howard, Darren               Camden                               ND

Male Team Scores – 1 Group I Division

 

1 Haddon Heights High School 4213                           120

2 Haddonfield 4110                                                     114

3 Lindenwold 4131                                                      65

4 Haddon Township 419                                             52

5 Collingswood 428                                                     38

6 Audubon High School 421                                        27

7 Bishop Eustace Prep 612                                         21

8 Sterling HS 4222                                                      19

9 Gloucester 4212                                                       17

10 Gloucester Catholic 615                                         12

11 Camden Catholic High School 613                          11

 

Male Team Scores – 2 Group II Division

 

1 Timber Creek 4323                                                   153

2 Cherry Hill East 445                                                  81

3 Highland Regional High School 449                          58

4 Pennsauken 4414                                                     55

5 Triton Regional 4420                                                38

6 Woodrow Wilson 4322                                              34

7 Eastern Regional High School 447                           31

8 Paul VI 6110                                                             25

9 Camden High School 432                                         21