Abbington Invite Boys Varsity

 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Abbington XC Invitational - 9/6/2014                       
                                  Abbington, PA                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Dash CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #670 Hoey, Jaxson            Malvern Prep              5:07      15:52    1   
  2 #680 McDevitt, Billy         Malvern Prep              5:12      16:09    2   
  3 #555 Sappey, Henry           Downingtown West          5:16      16:20    3   
  4 #867 Diestelow, Eric         West Chester East         5:16      16:22    4   
  5 #671 Hoey, Josh              Malvern Prep              5:16      16:22    5   
  6 #927 Marcelis, Lukas         Wissahickon               5:23      16:43    6   
  7 #687 Wills, Colin            Malvern Prep              5:27      16:54    7   
  8 #469 Good, Jake              Abington                  5:27      16:55    8   
  9 #535 Bullock, Shaun          Downingtown West          5:27      16:56    9   
 10 #531 Barton, Ryan            Downingtown West          5:29      17:03   10   
 11 #495 Ilgenfritz, Jake        Avon Grove                5:30      17:04   11   
 12 #551 O'Neil, Jake            Downingtown West          5:34      17:15   12   
 13 #509 Smith, Josh             Avon Grove                5:36      17:22   13   
 14 #584 Abrahams, James         Haverford To              5:37      17:26   14   
 15 #665 Doane, Ryan             Malvern Prep              5:38      17:28   15   
 16 #920 Johnson, Kyuande        Wissahickon               5:38      17:28   16   
 17 #642 McLoughlin, John        Holy Ghost P              5:40      17:36   17   
 18 #640 Lennon, Callahan        Holy Ghost P              5:40      17:36   18   
 19 #530 Barton, Charlie         Downingtown West          5:43      17:44   19   
 20 #778 Beckley-Gray, Conan     Strath Haven              5:43      17:45   20   
 21 #532 Blair, Patrick          Downingtown West          5:44      17:49   21   
 22 #607 Melton, Brian           Haverford To              5:45      17:51   22   
 23 #496 Jacobs, Matt            Avon Grove                5:46      17:53   23   
 24 #481 Budd, Jc                Avon Grove                5:46      17:54   24   
 25 #862 Brennan, Daniel         West Chester East         5:47      17:57   25   
 26 #814 Reid, Ian               Strath Haven              5:47      17:58   26   
 27 #628 Dineen, Patrick         Holy Ghost P              5:49      18:02   27   
 28 #800 Kotchick, Greg          Strath Haven              5:51      18:08   28   
 29 #594 Derbyshire, Alex        Haverford To              5:51      18:11   29   
 30 #615 Simonson, Adam          Haverford To              5:52      18:11   30   
 31 #869 Dougherty, Joe          West Chester East         5:54      18:18   31   
 32 #889 Ronayne, Tyler          West Chester East         5:54      18:20   32   
 33 #932 Smith, Walker           Wissahickon               5:55      18:23   33   
 34 #484 Chapla, Matt            Avon Grove                5:56      18:24   34   
 35 #540 Farrell, Matt           Downingtown West          5:57      18:29   35   
 36 #465 Beltz, Alex             Abington                  5:59      18:34   36   
 37 #516 Moore, Natron           Central                   5:59      18:36        
 38 #645 Sheppard, Kevin         Holy Ghost P              6:00      18:37   37   
 39 #861 Bower, Kyle             West Chester East         6:00      18:39   38   
 40 #872 Ford, Andrew            West Chester East         6:01      18:39   39   
 41 #842 Li, John                Upper Darby               6:01      18:40   40   
 42 #608 Miciek, Elliot          Haverford To              6:02      18:44   41   
 43 #636 Gil, Antonio            Holy Ghost P              6:03      18:45   42   
 44 #630 Donahue, Patrick        Holy Ghost P              6:03      18:46   43   
 45 #790 Eng, Jonathan           Strath Haven              6:03      18:47   44   
 46 #471 Kondrat, Peter          Abington                  6:04      18:51   45   
 47 #918 Hong, Michael           Wissahickon               6:05      18:54   46   
 48 #563 Armand, Jack            Garnet Valley             6:05      18:54   47   
 49 #724 Hanna, Brendan          Penncrest                 6:05      18:54   48   
 50 #886 Moser, Robert           West Chester East         6:06      18:56   49   
 51 #624 Woodman, Andrew         Haverford To              6:06      18:56   50   
 52 #482 Butler, Jimmy           Avon Grove                6:06      18:57   51   
 53 #803 Liga, Zach              Strath Haven              6:06      18:58   52   
 54 #503 O'Haire, Shamus         Avon Grove                6:07      18:59   53   
 55 #519 Scafidi, Skylar         Central                   6:07      19:00        
 56 #697 Neumann, Bradley        New Hope-Solebury         6:07      19:00   54   
 57 #836 Goldman, Darron         Upper Darby               6:09      19:04   55   
 58 #525 Rucker, Ryan            Chester                   6:10      19:09        
 59 #910 Gilman, Matt            Wissahickon               6:11      19:10   56   
 60 #905 Fadel, George           Wissahickon               6:12      19:15   57   
 61 #941 Murphy, Kyle            Upper Moreland            6:12      19:16   58   
 62 #719 Bonsall-Shepard, Ju     Penncrest                 6:13      19:17   59   
 63 #475 Mehler, Justin          Abington                  6:15      19:23   60   
 64 #848 Pearson, Nathan         Upper Darby               6:16      19:26   61   
 65 #515 Carson, Christopher     Central                   6:16      19:27        
 66 #564 Armani, Brendan         Garnet Valley             6:16      19:28   62   
 67 #819 Starr, Ethan            Strath Haven              6:16      19:28   63   
 68 #855 Tran, Tommy             Upper Darby               6:16      19:28   64   
 69 #764 Heiskell, John          Ridley                    6:16      19:28   65   
 70 #694 House, Joshua           New Hope-Solebury         6:18      19:33   66   
 71 #756 Dath, Christian         Ridley                    6:19      19:36   67   
 72 #762 Forney, Zack            Ridley                    6:20      19:39   68   
 73 #582 Small, Hunter           Garnet Valley             6:21      19:42   69   
 74 #939 Lindsey, Alex           Upper Moreland            6:21      19:43   70   
 75 #569 Dembek, Alex            Garnet Valley             6:22      19:45   71   
 76 #721 Carmon, Josh            Penncrest                 6:22      19:47   72   
 77 #579 Miller, Hunter          Garnet Valley             6:23      19:49   73   
 78 #734 Patane, Owen            Penncrest                 6:24      19:51   74   
 79 #682 Mueller, Addison        Malvern Prep              6:25      19:54   75   
 80 #572 Gartman, Paul           Garnet Valley             6:25      19:54   76   
 81 #822 Teller, Corey           Strath Haven              6:25      19:56   77   
 82 #595 Derbyshire, Liam        Haverford To              6:26      19:59   78   
 83 #467 Brodovsky, Ben          Abington                  6:29      20:08   79   
 84 #940 Lindsey, Drew           Upper Moreland            6:31      20:13   80   
 85 #696 Lombardi, Nick          New Hope-Solebury         6:31      20:13   81   
 86 #769 Mousopetros, Mario      Ridley                    6:31      20:15   82   
 87 #942 Seiberlich, Nash        Upper Moreland            6:32      20:16   83   
 88 #692 Detlefsen, Thomas       New Hope-Solebury         6:32      20:17   84   
 89 #729 McAvoy, Ryan            Penncrest                 6:32      20:17   85   
 90 #833 Dhillion, Jarnail       Upper Darby               6:32      20:17   86   
 91 #695 Lagana, Anthony         New Hope-Solebury         6:32      20:18   87   
 92 #660 Ciro, Anthony           Malvern Prep              6:33      20:21   88   
 93 #567 Cavanaugh, Sean         Garnet Valley             6:34      20:23   89   
 94 #774 Traynor, Jack           Ridley                    6:34      20:24   90   
 95 #757 Dinyon, Ryan            Ridley                    6:37      20:31   91   
 96 #524 Gates, William          Chester                   6:38      20:34        
 97 #700 Carr, Matt              Octorara                  6:38      20:37   92   
 98 #701 Creveling, Ethan        Octorara                  6:40      20:41   93   
 99 #838 Hong, Brendon           Upper Darby               6:42      20:49   94   
100 #518 Preston, Gabriel        Central                   6:48      21:06        
101 #691 Czupich, Tim            New Hope-Solebury         6:49      21:11   95   
102 #693 Firth, Matt             New Hope-Solebury         6:50      21:13   96   
103 #758 Dolan, Mike             Ridley                    7:03      21:53   97   
104 #699 Babauta, Liam           Octorara                  7:08      22:10   98   
105 #937 Donovan, Nick           Upper Moreland            7:13      22:24   99   
106 #714 Yeager, Trystan         Octorara                  7:19      22:43  100   
107 #962 Brunson, Christolph     Bishop McDevitt           7:25      23:01        
108 #710 Rudisill, Matt          Octorara                  7:26      23:04  101   
109 #513 Lounsberry, J.          Bishop McDevitt           7:32      23:23        
110 #936 Stahl, Stephen          Upper Moreland            7:32      23:24  102   
111 #523 Bishop, Braheem         Chester                   8:04      25:04        
112 #938 Goldberg, Jackson       Upper Moreland            8:22      25:58  103   
113 #522 Belgrave, Daquan        Chester                   8:45      27:12        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Malvern Prep                 30    1    2    5    7   15   75   88           
      Total Time:  1:22:45.00                                                     
         Average:    16:33.00                                                     
   2 Downingtown West             53    3    9   10   12   19   21   35           
      Total Time:  1:25:18.00                                                     
         Average:    17:03.60                                                     
   3 Avon Grove                  105   11   13   23   24   34   51   53           
      Total Time:  1:28:37.00                                                     
         Average:    17:43.40                                                     
   4 West Chester East           130    4   25   31   32   38   39   49           
      Total Time:  1:29:36.00                                                     
         Average:    17:55.20                                                     
   5 Haverford Township HS       136   14   22   29   30   41   50   78           
      Total Time:  1:30:23.00                                                     
         Average:    18:04.60                                                     
   6 Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc   141   17   18   27   37   42   43                
      Total Time:  1:30:36.00                                                     
         Average:    18:07.20                                                     
   7 Wissahickon                 157    6   16   33   46   56   57                
      Total Time:  1:30:38.00                                                     
         Average:    18:07.60                                                     
   8 Strath Haven                170   20   26   28   44   52   63   77           
      Total Time:  1:31:36.00                                                     
         Average:    18:19.20                                                     
   9 Abington                    228    8   36   45   60   79                     
      Total Time:  1:33:51.00                                                     
         Average:    18:46.20                                                     
  10 Upper Darby                 306   40   55   61   64   86   94                
      Total Time:  1:36:55.00                                                     
         Average:    19:23.00                                                     
  11 Garnet Valley               322   47   62   69   71   73   76   89           
      Total Time:  1:37:38.00                                                     
         Average:    19:31.60                                                     
  12 Penncrest                   338   48   59   72   74   85                     
      Total Time:  1:38:06.00                                                     
         Average:    19:37.20                                                     
  13 Ridley                      372   65   67   68   82   90   91   97           
      Total Time:  1:39:22.00                                                     
         Average:    19:52.40                                                     
  14 New Hope-Solebury           372   54   66   81   84   87   95   96           
      Total Time:  1:39:21.00                                                     
         Average:    19:52.20                                                     
  15 Upper Moreland              390   58   70   80   83   99  102  103           
      Total Time:  1:41:52.00                                                     
         Average:    20:22.40                                                     
  16 Octorara                    484   92   93   98  100  101                     
      Total Time:  1:49:15.00                                                     
         Average:    21:51.00                                                     
Advertisements