11/8– NJSIAA South Sectional Group 3 Boys

 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Boys - 11/8/2014             
                    & Girls SOUTH Cross-Country Championships                     
                                Delsea High School                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC 11:40 am
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Group 3 Results 5000 Run                                                          
  1  #658 Munson, Dominick    SR Timber Creek            5:07.7   15:55.91    1   
  2  #358 Clark, Joshua       JR Highland Regional       5:11.9   16:08.79    2   
  3  #220 Branco, Justin      JR Delsea                  5:14.3   16:16.49    3   
  4  #357 Carroll, Ryan       SR Highland Regional       5:17.9   16:27.55    4   
  5  #509 Hadtke, Brandon     SR Ocean City              5:18.0   16:27.88    5   
  6  #430 Heim, Earl          JR Mainland                5:20.4   16:35.35    6   
  7  #117 D'Amico, Joe        SR Central Regional        5:20.8   16:36.45    7   
  8  #486 Fox, Kevin          SO Moorestown              5:22.8   16:42.77    8   
  9  #359 Figueroa, Jose      JR Highland Regional       5:23.1   16:43.79    9   
 10  #162 Sherry, Scott       JR Cherry Hill West        5:23.3   16:44.38   10   
 11  #366 Samalonis, Zachary  JR Highland Regional       5:27.0   16:55.93   11   
 12  #516 Schmeizer, Jesse    FR Ocean City              5:27.4   16:57.12   12   
 13  #505 Cusack, Patrick     JR Ocean City              5:28.6   17:00.89   13   
 14  #609 Hackney, Joe        SR Seneca                  5:29.0   17:01.96   14   
 15  #515 Schmeizer, Evan     JR Ocean City              5:29.7   17:04.06   15   
 16  #510 Johnson, Brett      JR Ocean City              5:30.7   17:07.17   16   
 17  #360 Filippo, Michael    SO Highland Regional       5:30.8   17:07.47   17   
 18  #692 Lazzaro, Joe        JR Toms River South        5:31.7   17:10.45   18   
 19  #350 Dougherty, Joseph   JR Hammonton               5:33.0   17:14.41   19   
 20  #484 Cramer, Christian   JR Moorestown              5:33.7   17:16.48   20   
 21  #775 Watson, Zion        JR Winslow Township        5:33.7   17:16.77   21   
 22  #230 Senatore, Nathan    FR Delsea                  5:33.8   17:17.03   22   
 23  #691 Knoetig, Kevin      SO Toms River South        5:35.1   17:21.11   23   
 24  #433 Savio, Nicholas     SR Mainland                5:35.5   17:22.19   24   
 25  #119 Girgan, Micah       SR Central Regional        5:36.4   17:25.04   25   
 26  #229 Senatore, Dylan     FR Delsea                  5:37.4   17:28.13   26   
 27  #221 Carter, Sam         JR Delsea                  5:38.1   17:30.20   27   
 28  #428 Dods, Matt          SR Mainland                5:38.2   17:30.54   28   
 29  #347 Brady, James        JR Hammonton               5:38.3   17:30.84   29   
 30  #223 Hellmig, Jacob      SO Delsea                  5:38.4   17:31.09   30   
 31  #349 DiBona, Shawn       FR Hammonton               5:38.6   17:31.77   31   
 32  #508 Greene, Korey       FR Ocean City              5:39.3   17:34.10   32   
 33  #491 Spirgel, Sam        SR Moorestown              5:40.0   17:36.20   33   
 34  #490 Schneider, Ty       JR Moorestown              5:41.5   17:40.96   34   
 35  #503 Samaroo, Keanu      JR Oakcrest                5:42.1   17:42.59   35   
 36  #492 Voyack, Andrew      SR Moorestown              5:42.6   17:44.25   36   
 37  #653 Brasberger, Eric    SR Timber Creek            5:42.7   17:44.56   37   
 38  #222 Hawkes, Gavin       JR Delsea                  5:45.4   17:53.03   38   
 39  #427 DiNofrio, John      JR Mainland                5:46.8   17:57.23   39   
 40  #352 Iuluicci, Philip    SO Hammonton               5:47.6   17:59.93   40   
 41  #697 Werder, Tim         SR Toms River South        5:48.8   18:03.52   41   
 42  #348 Ciocco, Jordan      FR Hammonton               5:48.9   18:03.80   42   
 43  #361 Leonardo, Jason     JR Highland Regional       5:49.3   18:05.18   43   
 44  #120 Grace, Colin        JR Central Regional        5:49.5   18:05.70   44   
 45  #154 Coverdale, Liam     JR Cherry Hill West        5:49.6   18:06.01   45   
 46  #662 Warren, Zachary     SR Timber Creek            5:49.7   18:06.25   46   
 47  #698 Ziolkowski, Chris   JR Toms River South        5:49.8   18:06.54   47   
 48  #507 Flukey, Nicholas    JR Ocean City              5:50.4   18:08.51   48   
 49  #434 Wessel, Dakota      JR Mainland                5:51.4   18:11.50   49   
 50  #363 Murphy, Brian       JR Highland Regional       5:51.5   18:11.97   50   
 51  #402 Timony, Barry       JR Lacey                   5:52.1   18:13.94   51   
 52  #124 Levin, Nikolas      JR Central Regional        5:52.2   18:14.25   52   
 53  #615 Nesko, Dan          SR Seneca                  5:52.3   18:14.57   53   
 54  #158 Hoch, Jonathon      JR Cherry Hill West        5:52.8   18:15.98   54   
 55  #423 Blumetti, Austin    SO Mainland                5:52.9   18:16.23   55   
 56  #655 Gray, Dylan         SO Timber Creek            5:53.0   18:16.55   56   
 57  #397 Johnson, Robert     JR Lacey                   5:53.1   18:17.01   57   
 58  #231 Tennenbaum, George  FR Delsea                  5:53.3   18:17.48   58   
 59  #606 Curtin, Kevin       JR Seneca                  5:53.4   18:17.83   59   
 60  #399 Magerowski, Bryan   JR Lacey                   5:53.5   18:18.24   60   
 61  #118 Firetto, Joseph     JR Central Regional        5:53.7   18:18.71   61   
 62  #152 Barrett, Owen       JR Cherry Hill West        5:53.9   18:19.37   62   
 63  #346 Bailey, Jeff        SO Hammonton               5:54.1   18:20.14   63   
 64  #123 Levin, Matthew      JR Central Regional        5:54.4   18:21.01   64   
 65  #401 Rapsas, Will        FR Lacey                   5:54.9   18:22.47   65   
 66  #708 Sweeney, Eric       SO Triton                  5:55.6   18:24.55        
 67  #498 Fraone, Joseph      SO Oakcrest                5:57.1   18:29.23   66   
 68  #495 Barrett, Tyler      JR Oakcrest                5:58.0   18:32.26   67   
 69  #699 Ziolkowski, Nick    JR Toms River South        5:58.1   18:32.46   68   
 70  #689 Czech, Nolan        FR Toms River South        5:58.8   18:34.56   69   
 71  #489 Morris, Harrison    JR Moorestown              6:03.1   18:47.84   70   
 72  #426 Carey, Tiger        FR Mainland                6:03.4   18:49.03   71   
 73  #127 Pantel, Joseph      SO Central Regional        6:04.1   18:51.22   72   
 74  #298 Acquarola, Matthew  JR Gloucester Co VT        6:04.3   18:51.56   73   
 75  #394 Corbley, Ryan       JR Lacey                   6:04.6   18:52.57   74   
 76  #354 Morgan, Tyler       SR Hammonton               6:04.7   18:53.00   75   
 77  #196 Brisbone, Caleb     SO Cumberland              6:06.6   18:58.76   76   
 78  #616 Suchodola, Arthur   JR Seneca                  6:06.6   18:58.95   77   
 79  #157 Earnest, Paul       SR Cherry Hill West        6:08.9   19:06.09   78   
 80  #657 Kane, Sabur         FR Timber Creek            6:09.5   19:07.97   79   
 81  #206 Sloan, Killian      JR Cumberland              6:09.9   19:09.20   80   
 82  #198 Chappius, Nick      SR Cumberland              6:10.0   19:09.45   81   
 83  #605 Baranowski, Wes     SR Seneca                  6:10.6   19:11.41   82   
 84  #496 Dennis, Christian   SO Oakcrest                6:12.3   19:16.62   83   
 85  #768 Davis, Destin       SR Winslow Township        6:12.4   19:16.84   84   
 86  #304 Poehlman, Jared     JR Gloucester Co VT        6:12.5   19:17.32   85   
 87  #161 Neumann, William    SR Cherry Hill West        6:14.9   19:24.73   86   
 88  #396 Guathier, Luke      FR Lacey                   6:15.7   19:26.97   87   
 89  #774 Watson, Devante     JR Winslow Township        6:15.7   19:27.19   88   
 90  #766 Burrell, Marcus     SR Winslow Township        6:17.1   19:31.60   89   
 91  #204 Piccioni, Gino      JR Cumberland              6:18.0   19:34.34   90   
 92  #400 Pawlak, Josh        JR Lacey                   6:19.1   19:37.54   91   
 93  #483 Barsoum, Mike       SR Moorestown              6:21.0   19:43.74   92   
 94  #197 Butler, Jacob       FR Cumberland              6:21.6   19:45.50   93   
 95  #613 Mikulski, Michael   JR Seneca                  6:22.3   19:47.48   94   
 96  #155 DeLeon, Joel        SO Cherry Hill West        6:24.1   19:53.33   95   
 97  #502 Puggi, Coleman      JR Oakcrest                6:27.5   20:03.69   96   
 98  #501 Kraus, Callisto     SO Oakcrest                6:29.1   20:08.70   97   
 99  #694 Ryan, Conor         FR Toms River South        6:29.2   20:08.92   98   
100  #767 Conley, Devon       FR Winslow Township        6:30.5   20:13.03   99   
101  #504 Stabile, Sean       JR Oakcrest                6:31.0   20:14.55  100   
102  #608 Groves, Ryan        JR Seneca                  6:38.5   20:38.05  101   
103  #301 Donohue, Zach       SO Gloucester Co VT        6:40.5   20:44.18  102   
104  #202 Massey, Kyle        JR Cumberland              6:40.9   20:45.33  103   
105  #661 Savage, Tyler       FR Timber Creek            6:43.4   20:53.12  104   
106  #201 Kuntz, Paul         SO Cumberland              6:47.6   21:06.37  105   
107  #303 Murtaugh, Ryan      FR Gloucester Co VT        6:49.5   21:12.27  106   
108  #308 Tamburro, Harold    JR Gloucester Co VT        6:56.5   21:33.79  107   
109  #773 Wallace, Ernest     SR Winslow Township        7:00.2   21:45.49  108   
110  #305 Rivera, Jared       JR Gloucester Co VT        7:19.4   22:44.89  109   
111  #300 Bendzynski, Dylan   JR Gloucester Co VT        7:35.9   23:36.33  110   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Group 3 Results 5000 Run                                                          
   1 Highland Regional            43    2    4    9   11   17   43   50           
      Total Time:  1:23:23.53                                                     
         Average:    16:40.71                                                     
   2 Ocean City                   61    5   12   13   15   16   32   48           
      Total Time:  1:24:37.12                                                     
         Average:    16:55.43                                                     
   3 Delsea                      108    3   22   26   27   30   38   58           
      Total Time:  1:26:02.94                                                     
         Average:    17:12.59                                                     
   4 Moorestown                  131    8   20   33   34   36   70   92           
      Total Time:  1:27:00.66                                                     
         Average:    17:24.14                                                     
   5 Mainland                    146    6   24   28   39   49   55   71           
      Total Time:  1:27:36.81                                                     
         Average:    17:31.37                                                     
   6 Hammonton                   161   19   29   31   40   42   63   75           
      Total Time:  1:28:20.75                                                     
         Average:    17:40.15                                                     
   7 Central Regional            189    7   25   44   52   61   64   72           
      Total Time:  1:28:40.15                                                     
         Average:    17:44.03                                                     
   8 Toms River South            197   18   23   41   47   68   69   98           
      Total Time:  1:29:14.08                                                     
         Average:    17:50.82                                                     
   9 Timber Creek                219    1   37   46   56   79  104                
      Total Time:  1:29:11.24                                                     
         Average:    17:50.25                                                     
  10 Cherry Hill West            249   10   45   54   62   78   86   95           
      Total Time:  1:30:31.83                                                     
         Average:    18:06.37                                                     
  11 Seneca                      285   14   53   59   77   82   94  101           
      Total Time:  1:31:44.72                                                     
         Average:    18:20.95                                                     
  12 Lacey                       307   51   57   60   65   74   87   91           
      Total Time:  1:32:04.23                                                     
         Average:    18:24.85                                                     
  13 Oakcrest                    347   35   66   67   83   96   97  100           
      Total Time:  1:34:04.39                                                     
         Average:    18:48.88                                                     
  14 Winslow Township            381   21   84   88   89   99  108                
      Total Time:  1:35:45.43                                                     
         Average:    19:09.09                                                     
  15 Cumberland                  420   76   80   81   90   93  103  105           
      Total Time:  1:36:37.25                                                     
         Average:    19:19.45                                                     
  16 Gloucester Co VT            473   73   85  102  106  107  109  110           
      Total Time:  1:41:39.12                                                     
         Average:    20:19.83                                                     
Advertisements