11/8– NJSIAA South Sectional Group 2 Girls

 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Boys - 11/8/2014             
                    & Girls SOUTH Cross-Country Championships                     
                                Delsea High School                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Girls 5k Run CC 12:55 pm
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Group 2 Results 5000 Run                                                          
  1 #1037 Gess, Briana        SO Haddonfield             5:49.7   18:06.21    1   
  2 #1229 Zodl, Lauren        SR Pinelands               6:13.2   19:19.20    2   
  3 #1038 Gostovich, Alexa    SO Haddonfield             6:18.4   19:35.48    3   
  4  #967 Tattory, Maddie     SR Delran                  6:19.2   19:38.00    4   
  5  #850 Siegle, Kristin     JR Buena                   6:20.5   19:42.12    5   
  6 #1289 Coppolino, Madison     Sterling                6:22.4   19:47.97    6   
  7 #1227 Schriever, Gillian  SR Pinelands               6:22.9   19:49.58    7   
  8 #1128 Chinery, Katherine  JR Manchester Twsp.        6:23.2   19:50.38        
  9 #1226 Roth, Emily         SO Pinelands               6:24.1   19:53.19    8   
 10 #1044 Peifer, Olivia      SR Haddonfield             6:25.7   19:58.20    9   
 11 #1046 Schroeter, Meg      SO Haddonfield             6:29.1   20:08.65   10   
 12 #1043 Minor, Lilly        FR Haddonfield             6:30.2   20:12.14   11   
 13 #1045 Poisel, Bridget     JR Haddonfield             6:33.1   20:21.09   12   
 14  #960 Cauley, Caitlin     JR Delran                  6:45.9   21:00.81   13   
 15  #844 Donnelly, Rachael   SO Buena                   6:50.9   21:16.51   14   
 16 #1223 Gulya, Brielle      JR Pinelands               6:51.6   21:18.73   15   
 17  #986 Schneider, Katarin  SO Deptford                6:58.9   21:41.44   16   
 18  #985 LaBenski, Emily     JR Deptford                7:02.1   21:51.33   17   
 19  #981 Barone, Kara        JR Deptford                7:02.4   21:52.27   18   
 20  #835 Bautista, Guadalup  SR Bridgeton               7:03.2   21:54.66   19   
 21 #1035 DeCoursey, Lauren   SR Haddonfield             7:03.7   21:56.38   20   
 22  #831 O'Connor, Erin      JR Barnegat                7:09.4   22:13.83        
 23  #966 Segan, Ellie        SR Delran                  7:15.7   22:33.62   21   
 24 #1292 Klenk, Jessie          Sterling                7:20.2   22:47.38   22   
 25  #869 Wilson, Candice     12 Ccit Penn               7:20.8   22:49.50   23   
 26  #851 Sikking, Veronica   JR Buena                   7:21.8   22:52.34   24   
 27  #962 DeForest, Shannon   JR Delran                  7:26.6   23:07.25   25   
 28 #1368 Wanjiku, Annette    SO West Deptford           7:28.4   23:13.10   26   
 29  #840 Clark, Jordan       JR Buena                   7:28.8   23:14.12   27   
 30  #843 Donnelly, Brianna   JR Buena                   7:29.1   23:15.27   28   
 31 #1009 Saunders, Jess      SR Gateway/Woodbury        7:30.6   23:19.89   29   
 32  #983 Costello, Marikate  FR Deptford                7:31.7   23:23.10   30   
 33 #1293 Pasquale, Lexi         Sterling                7:31.8   23:23.59   31   
 34  #810 Adams, Queenchina   SO Atlentic Co tech        7:32.9   23:26.87        
 35  #887 McLaughlin, Darcy   SO Cedar Creek             7:33.4   23:28.66   32   
 36  #982 Busk, Paige         JR Deptford                7:35.8   23:35.86   33   
 37 #1291 Kite, Allison          Sterling                7:36.9   23:39.26   34   
 38 #1367 Thayres, MacKenzie  SR West Deptford           7:37.2   23:40.29   35   
 39  #854 Finney, Amani       SR Bcit Medford            7:37.4   23:40.81   36   
 40  #959 Castellano, Kaleig  FR Delran                  7:39.3   23:46.71   37   
 41  #964 Hagmaier, Emily     SO Delran                  7:39.6   23:47.86   38   
 42 #1364 Quigley, Jannah     JR West Deptford           7:40.5   23:50.62   39   
 43 #1369 Ward, Heather       JR West Deptford           7:44.6   24:03.26   40   
 44  #862 Brown, Naiya        12 Ccit Penn               7:44.7   24:03.60   41   
 45  #842 Damon, Carly        JR Buena                   7:44.8   24:03.90   42   
 46 #1362 Johnson, Lori-Ann   SO West Deptford           7:44.9   24:04.32   43   
 47  #860 Bailey, Siani       12 Ccit Penn               7:50.5   24:21.60   44   
 48 #1007 Mastrando, Marissa  SR Gateway/Woodbury        7:54.2   24:33.08   45   
 49  #855 Ijames, Aniyah      JR Bcit Medford            7:54.3   24:33.42   46   
 50  #830 Larkin, Allison     SR Barnegat                7:54.4   24:33.88        
 51  #832 Shugar, Lindsey     FR Barnegat                7:55.4   24:37.02        
 52  #965 Hatzold, Brianna    SO Delran                  7:57.1   24:42.30   47   
 53 #1011 Smith, Jasmin       SR Gateway/Woodbury        7:58.0   24:45.05   48   
 54  #858 Mayo, Nakima        JR Bcit Medford            8:03.9   25:03.19   49   
 55  #863 Caraballo, Marilyn  09 Ccit Penn               8:05.2   25:07.18   50   
 56  #838 Moon, Tamorah       SO Bridgeton               8:06.5   25:11.29   51   
 57  #845 Garzon, Paula       SO Buena                   8:07.0   25:13.00   52   
 58 #1432 Caminos, Malia      JR Middle Township         8:08.6   25:18.00        
 59 #1363 Kustera, Jordyn     FR West Deptford           8:09.4   25:20.43   53   
 60  #813 Gershman, Riley     JR Atlentic Co tech        8:12.2   25:29.09        
 61 #1361 Gallagher, Allison  JR West Deptford           8:14.8   25:37.09   54   
 62 #1294 Pearson, Amber         Sterling                8:15.6   25:39.70   55   
 63  #836 Huerta, Abigail     SR Bridgeton               8:17.0   25:43.84   56   
 64  #889 Sandoval, Genesis   JR Cedar Creek             8:20.1   25:53.51   57   
 65 #1437 Toth, Gabby         SO Middle Township         8:20.3   25:54.17        
 66 #1004 Aquino, Shalisa     SR Gateway/Woodbury        8:26.7   26:14.15   58   
 67  #833 Soccodato, Haley    FR Barnegat                8:27.3   26:15.97        
 68  #893 Stollenwerk, Laure  SO Cedar Creek             8:28.1   26:18.35   59   
 69  #814 King, Megan         SO Atlentic Co tech        8:28.5   26:19.77        
 70 #1222 Grelak, Susan       FR Pinelands               8:31.9   26:30.26   60   
 71 #1133 Post, Hailey           Manchester Twsp.        8:32.1   26:30.86        
 72 #1221 Ford, Brianna       SO Pinelands               8:35.9   26:42.64   61   
 73 #1435 Thomson, Megan      JR Middle Township         8:36.2   26:43.67        
 74  #856 Marsh, Jeraca       SR Bcit Medford            8:39.2   26:52.90   62   
 75  #890 Santana, Idalis     SO Cedar Creek             8:41.0   26:58.50   63   
 76  #816 Tatayana, Morton    SO Atlentic Co tech        8:43.1   27:04.95        
 77 #1131 Kearns, Michaela    JR Manchester Twsp.        8:43.2   27:05.45        
 78 #1434 Schalik, Erin       FR Middle Township         8:45.9   27:13.73        
 79  #885 Klimecke, Amber     JR Cedar Creek             8:46.9   27:16.81   64   
 80  #853 Cook-Boyle, Iris    SO Bcit Medford            8:49.0   27:23.46   65   
 81 #1008 Porreca, Victoria   JR Gateway/Woodbury        8:50.2   27:27.15   66   
 82  #868 White, Quadaysha    12 Ccit Penn               8:51.0   27:29.60   67   
 83 #1210 Isreal, Naiomi      FR Pemberton               9:00.9   28:00.44        
 84  #984 Fioravanti, Julia   SO Deptford                9:05.8   28:15.48   68   
 85  #839 Salazar-Hernandez,  SR Bridgeton               9:05.9   28:16.06   69   
 86 #1005 Fine, Jessica       SO Gateway/Woodbury        9:09.4   28:26.92   70   
 87  #883 Aponte, Devanie     JR Cedar Creek             9:16.7   28:49.33   71   
 88  #866 Kitchen, Valerie    12 Ccit Penn               9:21.9   29:05.48   72   
 89  #864 Davis, Tay'Lor      11 Ccit Penn               9:27.2   29:22.15   73   
 90 #1228 Yu, Liann           FR Pinelands               9:27.3   29:22.45   74   
 91  #886 Martinez, Ana       FR Cedar Creek             9:37.0   29:52.61   75   
 92  #852 Baitinger, Katie    JR Bcit Medford            9:42.3   30:08.86   76   
 93  #837 McCullum, Kelli     SO Bridgeton              10:43.0   33:17.54   77   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Group 2 Results 5000 Run                                                          
   1 Haddonfield                  34    1    3    9   10   11   12   20           
      Total Time:  1:38:00.68                                                     
         Average:    19:36.14                                                     
   2 Pinelands                    92    2    7    8   15   60   61   74           
      Total Time:  1:46:50.96                                                     
         Average:    21:22.20                                                     
   3 Buena                        98    5   14   24   27   28   42   52           
      Total Time:  1:50:20.36                                                     
         Average:    22:04.08                                                     
   4 Delran                      100    4   13   21   25   37   38   47           
      Total Time:  1:50:06.39                                                     
         Average:    22:01.28                                                     
   5 Deptford                    114   16   17   18   30   33   68                
      Total Time:  1:52:24.00                                                     
         Average:    22:28.80                                                     
   6 Sterling                    148    6   22   31   34   55                     
      Total Time:  1:55:17.90                                                     
         Average:    23:03.58                                                     
   7 West Deptford               183   26   35   39   40   43   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:58:51.59                                                     
         Average:    23:46.32                                                     
   8 Camden Cty Tech Pennsauke   225   23   41   44   50   67   72   73           
      Total Time:  2:03:51.48                                                     
         Average:    24:46.30                                                     
   9 Gateway/Woodbury            246   29   45   48   58   66   70                
      Total Time:  2:06:19.32                                                     
         Average:    25:15.87                                                     
  10 Burlington Co, IT Medford   258   36   46   49   62   65   76                
      Total Time:  2:07:33.78                                                     
         Average:    25:30.76                                                     
  11 Bridgeton                   272   19   51   56   69   77                     
      Total Time:  2:14:23.39                                                     
         Average:    26:52.68                                                     
  12 Cedar Creek                 275   32   57   59   63   64   71   75           
      Total Time:  2:09:55.83                                                     
         Average:    25:59.17                                                     
Advertisements