11/8– NJSIAA South Sectional Group 2 Boys

 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Boys - 11/8/2014             
                    & Girls SOUTH Cross-Country Championships                     
                                Delsea High School                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 12:05 pm
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Group 2 Results 5000 Run                                                          
  1  #650 Macpherson, Sean       Sterling                5:03.9   15:44.17    1   
  2  #336 Evans, Chad         SR Haddonfield             5:11.4   16:07.46    2   
  3  #339 Pelose, Greg        JR Haddonfield             5:11.6   16:07.90    3   
  4  #335 Brennan, Danny      SR Haddonfield             5:12.8   16:11.66    4   
  5  #461 Herlihy, Ryan       SR Middle Township         5:15.4   16:19.85    5   
  6  #338 Goings, Chris       SR Haddonfield             5:15.5   16:20.11    6   
  7  #275 Sennett, Andrew     SR Gateway/Woodbury        5:21.7   16:39.37    7   
  8   #88 Rivera, Nicholas    SR Camden                  5:23.4   16:44.50    8   
  9  #745 Wileczek, Mitchel   JR West Deptford           5:24.3   16:47.54    9   
 10  #578 Aracena, Giovanni      Pleasantville           5:24.8   16:48.99   10   
 11  #337 Gallagher, Colin    JR Haddonfield             5:25.4   16:50.79   11   
 12  #340 Quanci, Brandon     SO Haddonfield             5:25.5   16:51.18   12   
 13  #467 Robison, Christoph  SR Middle Township         5:27.6   16:57.72   13   
 14  #465 Moore, Joshua       SO Middle Township         5:28.1   16:59.22   14   
 15  #742 Zuzulock, Ryan      SR West Deptford           5:30.3   17:06.05   15   
 16   #52 Pearson, Gunnar     SO Barnegat                5:30.8   17:07.52   16   
 17  #585 Perdomo-Saez, Alva     Pleasantville           5:31.3   17:09.05   17   
 18  #737 Kilpatrick, A.J.    JR West Deptford           5:31.4   17:09.35   18   
 19   #57 Hunter, Kenny       SR Bridgeton               5:31.7   17:10.37        
 20  #586 Prevard, Noah          Pleasantville           5:31.8   17:10.75   19   
 21  #583 Narinesingh, Radcl     Pleasantville           5:32.3   17:12.17   20   
 22  #459 Feraco, Mike        SR Middle Township         5:37.7   17:28.96   21   
 23  #446 Robinson, Lybrant   SO Manchester Twsp.        5:38.4   17:31.10   22   
 24   #31 Rebish, Robert      SR Atlentic Co tech        5:38.8   17:32.34   23   
 25  #537 Forman, Daniel      SR Pemberton               5:39.6   17:35.01        
 26  #651 Mears, Mawusi          Sterling                5:41.3   17:40.13   24   
 27  #276 Sennett, Michael    JR Gateway/Woodbury        5:41.4   17:40.42   25   
 28  #468 Sanders, Nathaniel  JR Middle Township         5:41.6   17:41.07   26   
 29  #232 Chapman, Zach       SR Deptford                5:42.4   17:43.79   27   
 30  #649 Macpherson, Jimmy      Sterling                5:42.7   17:44.62   28   
 31   #81 Rivera, Christian   JR Bcit Medford            5:42.9   17:45.30   29   
 32  #435 Davern, John        SO Manchester Twsp.        5:43.4   17:46.70   30   
 33   #63 Crouch, Elijah      SR Buena                   5:44.8   17:51.12   31   
 34  #116 Walters, Brandon    JR Cedar Creek             5:45.7   17:53.81   32   
 35  #436 Ellis, Jaidel       SO Manchester Twsp.        5:46.5   17:56.44   33   
 36   #84 Worthen, Tristan    FR Bcit Medford            5:48.0   18:01.14   34   
 37  #113 Meineke, Tim        SO Cedar Creek             5:49.5   18:05.57   35   
 38  #644 Grover, Ryan           Sterling                5:50.1   18:07.48   36   
 39  #579 Cruzado, Marquie       Pleasantville           5:50.6   18:09.25   37   
 40   #82 Washington, Norman  JR Bcit Medford            5:50.8   18:09.89   38   
 41  #469 Van Osten, Jake     SR Middle Township         5:53.0   18:16.69   39   
 42  #744 West, Matt          JR West Deptford           5:54.2   18:20.34   40   
 43  #743 Ward, Ryan          SO West Deptford           5:54.3   18:20.77   41   
 44  #642 Chicalo, Mike`         Sterling                5:54.5   18:21.27   42   
 45  #440 Kennedy, Zach       SO Manchester Twsp.        5:54.9   18:22.59   43   
 46  #111 Mays, Larry         SR Cedar Creek             5:55.2   18:23.55   44   
 47  #556 Allikmaa, Eric      SO Pinelands               5:55.4   18:24.02   45   
 48   #68 McClam, Christian   FR Buena                   5:55.8   18:25.18   46   
 49  #738 Lindaury, Chris     JR West Deptford           5:56.3   18:26.81   47   
 50  #243 Vencius, Josh       FR Deptford                5:57.2   18:29.71   48   
 51   #69 Olive, Josh         SR Buena                   5:58.1   18:32.39   49   
 52  #208 Apeadu, Kwame       FR Delran                  5:58.8   18:34.64   50   
 53   #64 Francz, Billy       SO Buena                   5:59.6   18:37.21   51   
 54  #562 Poklikuha, Tom      SR Pinelands               5:59.8   18:37.80   52   
 55   #55 Sarno, Kyle         SO Barnegat                6:01.6   18:43.28   53   
 56  #641 Beza, Andrew           Sterling                6:01.9   18:44.25   54   
 57   #51 Nicholas, Kovaly    FR Barnegat                6:02.0   18:44.56   55   
 58  #211 Guarino, Robert     JR Delran                  6:05.6   18:55.88   56   
 59  #581 Lamin, Taiven          Pleasantville           6:06.5   18:58.61   57   
 60   #28 Lind, Teddy         JR Atlentic Co tech        6:06.7   18:59.22   58   
 61  #441 Lynch, Alex         JR Manchester Twsp.        6:07.3   19:00.94   59   
 62  #109 Lyons, Mike         SO Cedar Creek             6:07.6   19:01.88   60   
 63  #563 Seeger, Erich       SR Pinelands               6:07.9   19:02.92   61   
 64   #58 Loatman, Charles    SO Bridgeton               6:09.9   19:09.10        
 65  #107 Logan, Van          SO Cedar Creek             6:10.8   19:11.87   62   
 66   #29 Moseley, Ted        JR Atlentic Co tech        6:12.3   19:16.41   63   
 67   #70 Repko, Bo           SO Buena                   6:13.0   19:18.66   64   
 68  #460 Haring, Brandon     SR Middle Township         6:13.2   19:19.43   65   
 69   #47 Becker, Andrew      JR Barnegat                6:13.8   19:21.30   66   
 70  #652 Plotts, Mason          Sterling                6:14.0   19:21.79   67   
 71   #54 Sarno, Anthony      SO Barnegat                6:15.1   19:25.33   68   
 72  #237 Malicdem, Josh      SR Deptford                6:15.4   19:26.15   69   
 73  #559 Heck, Mike          SR Pinelands               6:15.6   19:26.83   70   
 74   #56 Scioscio, Joseph    SO Barnegat                6:16.1   19:28.43   71   
 75  #564 Szwed, Tyler        SR Pinelands               6:18.0   19:34.27   72   
 76  #445 Pappas, Nick        SO Manchester Twsp.        6:19.1   19:37.79   73   
 77  #277 Sparks, Timmy       FR Gateway/Woodbury        6:19.8   19:39.86   74   
 78  #740 Munyan, David       JR West Deptford           6:20.5   19:41.91   75   
 79  #236 Hill, Eric          SR Deptford                6:21.3   19:44.59   76   
 80  #443 Mills, Dan          SR Manchester Twsp.        6:22.0   19:46.60   77   
 81  #106 Deissler, Justin    JR Cedar Creek             6:22.6   19:48.68   78   
 82  #240 Rygalski, Evan      SR Deptford                6:22.9   19:49.54   79   
 83   #79 Matos, Nathan       SR Bcit Medford            6:25.1   19:56.27   80   
 84   #32 Rodgers, James      JR Atlentic Co tech        6:26.8   20:01.70   81   
 85  #532 Bannister, Calvin   SR Pemberton               6:27.5   20:03.89        
 86  #234 Guevara, Dominick   SO Deptford                6:28.6   20:07.33   82   
 87  #110 Martinelli, Ian     JR Cedar Creek             6:29.4   20:09.53   83   
 88   #67 Lockard, Jason      SR Buena                   6:29.4   20:09.81   84   
 89  #558 Diaz, Dan           SO Pinelands               6:31.7   20:16.85   85   
 90   #91 Walker, Haafiz      FR Camden                  6:31.9   20:17.44   86   
 91  #214 Hunter, Dakota      JR Delran                  6:32.1   20:17.98   87   
 92  #233 Cousins, Alex       SR Deptford                6:33.3   20:21.69   88   
 93   #65 Howell, Zach        SR Buena                   6:35.3   20:27.88   89   
 94   #75 Finney, Jabari      SR Bcit Medford            6:37.6   20:35.09   90   
 95  #535 Clegg, Wyatt        JR Pemberton               6:37.8   20:35.78        
 96  #269 Belz, Aaron         SO Gateway/Woodbury        6:39.0   20:39.53   91   
 97   #25 Gershman, Daniel    SR Atlentic Co tech        6:40.7   20:44.91   92   
 98  #273 O'Laughlin, Sean    FR Gateway/Woodbury        6:49.2   21:11.23   93   
 99  #210 Conyers, Josh       SO Delran                  6:49.3   21:11.54   94   
100  #215 King, Chris         SO Delran                  6:52.8   21:22.30   95   
101  #272 Freind, Jackson     SO Gateway/Woodbury        6:55.9   21:31.89   96   
102  #565 VanOrden, Wade      SO Pinelands               6:56.0   21:32.20   97   
103   #23 Amoroso, Nikolas    FR Atlentic Co tech        6:57.6   21:37.16   98   
104   #83 Williams, Alan      SR Bcit Medford            6:57.9   21:38.36   99   
105  #216 Medenilla, Fritz    JR Delran                  6:58.2   21:39.19  100   
106   #30 Nilson, Eric        SO Atlentic Co tech        7:11.9   22:21.78  101   
107   #85 Hernandez, Jonatha  JR Camden                  7:14.1   22:28.45  102   
108   #59 Perez, Kevin        SO Bridgeton               7:16.7   22:36.63        
109   #45 Aguilar, Joshua     JR Barnegat                7:31.2   23:21.57  103   
110  #212 Heisler, Sean       JR Delran                  7:44.7   24:03.74  104   
111   #89 Torres, Kelvin      SO Camden                  7:48.3   24:14.70  105   
112  #274 Purnell, Josh       SO Gateway/Woodbury        8:07.6   25:14.64  106   
113   #80 Mayo, Malik         SR Bcit Medford            8:22.4   26:00.81  107   
114   #87 Marte, Jose         SO Camden                 10:05.5   31:21.00  108   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Group 2 Results 5000 Run                                                          
   1 Haddonfield                  26    2    3    4    6   11   12                
      Total Time:  1:21:37.92                                                     
         Average:    16:19.59                                                     
   2 Middle Township              79    5   13   14   21   26   39   65           
      Total Time:  1:25:26.82                                                     
         Average:    17:05.37                                                     
   3 Pleasantville               103   10   17   19   20   37   57                
      Total Time:  1:26:30.21                                                     
         Average:    17:18.05                                                     
   4 West Deptford               123    9   15   18   40   41   47   75           
      Total Time:  1:27:44.05                                                     
         Average:    17:32.81                                                     
   5 Sterling                    131    1   24   28   36   42   54   67           
      Total Time:  1:27:37.67                                                     
         Average:    17:31.54                                                     
   6 Manchester Twsp.            187   22   30   33   43   59   73   77           
      Total Time:  1:30:37.77                                                     
         Average:    18:07.56                                                     
   7 Cedar Creek                 233   32   35   44   60   62   78   83           
      Total Time:  1:32:36.68                                                     
         Average:    18:31.34                                                     
   8 Buena                       241   31   46   49   51   64   84   89           
      Total Time:  1:32:44.56                                                     
         Average:    18:32.92                                                     
   9 Barnegat                    258   16   53   55   66   68   71  103           
      Total Time:  1:33:21.99                                                     
         Average:    18:40.40                                                     
  10 Burlington Co, IT Medford   271   29   34   38   80   90   99  107           
      Total Time:  1:34:27.69                                                     
         Average:    18:53.54                                                     
  11 Gateway/Woodbury            290    7   25   74   91   93   96  106           
      Total Time:  1:35:50.41                                                     
         Average:    19:10.09                                                     
  12 Deptford                    299   27   48   69   76   79   82   88           
      Total Time:  1:35:13.78                                                     
         Average:    19:02.76                                                     
  13 Pinelands                   300   45   52   61   70   72   85   97           
      Total Time:  1:35:05.84                                                     
         Average:    19:01.17                                                     
  14 Atlantic Co Institute of    317   23   58   63   81   92   98  101           
      Total Time:  1:36:34.58                                                     
         Average:    19:18.92                                                     
  15 Delran                      382   50   56   87   94   95  100  104           
      Total Time:  1:40:22.34                                                     
         Average:    20:04.47                                                     
  16 Camden                      409    8   86  102  105  108                     
      Total Time:  1:55:06.09                                                     
         Average:    23:01.22                                                     
Advertisements