11/8– NJSIAA South Group 4 Girls

 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Boys - 11/8/2014             
                    & Girls SOUTH Cross-Country Championships                     
                                Delsea High School                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 10:50 am
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Group 4 Results 5000 Run                                                          
  1 #1266 Bendixen, Nina      SR Shawnee                 6:02.2   18:45.13    1   
  2  #947 Rothstein, Julia    09 Clearview               6:06.5   18:58.52    2   
  3 #1284 Mooney, Kaitlyn     JR Southern Regional       6:06.6   18:58.75    3   
  4 #1072 O'Brien, Caitlin    JR Jackson Memorial        6:06.9   18:59.88    4   
  5 #1265 Arena, Morgan       SR Shawnee                 6:07.8   19:02.46    5   
  6  #941 Donahue, Kaitlin    10 Clearview               6:07.9   19:03.01    6   
  7  #913 Lee, Monica         SR Cherry Hill East        6:10.8   19:12.03    7   
  8 #1084 Stanford, Destiny   SO Kingsway                6:13.4   19:19.84    8   
  9 #1086 Vick, Rachel        SO Kingsway                6:16.0   19:28.11    9   
 10 #1267 Bonner, Kara        SO Shawnee                 6:17.6   19:32.94   10   
 11 #1328 Reilly, Madyson     SO Toms River North        6:19.2   19:38.07   11   
 12  #948 Schaeffer, Emily    11 Clearview               6:20.0   19:40.51   12   
 13 #1099 Franklin, Camille   SR Lenape                  6:23.2   19:50.33        
 14 #1319 Cocanower, Grace    FR Toms River North        6:23.5   19:51.50   13   
 15 #1273 Larzelere, Georgia  FR Shawnee                 6:24.3   19:53.98   14   
 16  #910 Field, Greer        SO Cherry Hill East        6:25.0   19:56.14   15   
 17  #900 McAdams, Jess       JR Cherokee                6:26.3   19:59.90   16   
 18 #1323 Fotopoulos, Alexa   SR Toms River North        6:26.3   20:00.16   17   
 19 #1287 Ornstein, Rachel    SO Southern Regional       6:28.8   20:07.76   18   
 20 #1003 Shick, Morgan       SR Egg Harbor Township     6:31.4   20:15.84   19   
 21 #1281 Forsman, Julia      SR Southern Regional       6:32.0   20:17.71   20   
 22 #1282 Harrigle, Seda      JR Southern Regional       6:33.4   20:22.21   21   
 23 #1272 Keevey, Cara        SO Shawnee                 6:34.0   20:24.09   22   
 24 #1250 Southard, Sage      SR Rancocas Valley         6:34.4   20:25.23   23   
 25  #951 Woolam, Kate        11 Clearview               6:37.7   20:35.57   24   
 26 #1087 Wells, Claudia      SR Kingsway                6:38.5   20:37.81   25   
 27 #1356 Reilly, Julia       FR Washington              6:39.5   20:41.06   26   
 28 #1324 George, Krystina    JR Toms River North        6:39.8   20:41.87   27   
 29 #1359 Taylor, Katherine   FR Washington              6:39.8   20:42.13   28   
 30 #1074 Wilson, Kayley      SO Jackson Memorial        6:39.9   20:42.35   29   
 31 #1320 DeSantis, Danielle  JR Toms River North        6:40.0   20:42.64   30   
 32 #1269 Brown, Hannah       JR Shawnee                 6:40.1   20:42.98   31   
 33 #1276 Rankin, Claire      FR Shawnee                 6:40.4   20:43.75   32   
 34 #1064 Anastasi, Briana    FR Jackson Memorial        6:40.9   20:45.51   33   
 35  #895 Bookwalter, Hailey  JR Cherokee                6:41.3   20:46.51   34   
 36 #1069 Hurle, Paige        FR Jackson Memorial        6:44.3   20:55.84   35   
 37 #1329 Roncin, Taylor      SO Toms River North        6:45.4   20:59.30   36   
 38  #945 Jones, Megan        11 Clearview               6:45.5   20:59.56   37   
 39 #1244 Mathews, Camryn     SO Rancocas Valley         6:45.5   20:59.79   38   
 40 #1082 Nugent, McKenzie    SO Kingsway                6:47.0   21:04.30   39   
 41 #1354 Klavens, Jennifer   SR Washington              6:47.8   21:06.78   40   
 42 #1315 Molitores, Julia    FR Toms River East         6:47.8   21:06.97   41   
 43  #990 Kenselaar, Carly    SR Eastern Regional        6:49.0   21:10.73   42   
 44 #1073 Safarian, Elizabet  JR Jackson Memorial        6:50.3   21:14.75   43   
 45 #1351 Fath, Christina     FR Washington              6:50.5   21:15.13   44   
 46  #911 Field, Taegan       SO Cherry Hill East        6:50.7   21:15.94   45   
 47 #1326 Lomer, Sarah        FR Toms River North        6:50.9   21:16.44   46   
 48  #950 Tistan, Catherine   10 Clearview               6:51.5   21:18.20   47   
 49  #897 Gernhardt, Megan    SR Cherokee                6:52.4   21:21.03   48   
 50 #1065 Besse, Claudia      SO Jackson Memorial        6:52.4   21:21.24   49   
 51  #794 Maul, Emily         SO Absegami                6:54.1   21:26.31   50   
 52  #942 Doring, Rachel      09 Clearview               6:55.7   21:31.53   51   
 53  #902 Moraschi, Izzi      JR Cherokee                6:56.3   21:33.29   52   
 54  #908 Baekstrom, Carrie   SO Cherry Hill East        6:56.5   21:33.83   53   
 55 #1375 Bender, Devin       JR Williamstown            6:57.9   21:38.13   54   
 56 #1245 Mathews, Marisa     SR Rancocas Valley         6:58.0   21:38.65   55   
 57 #1067 Flores, Netanya     SO Jackson Memorial        6:58.2   21:39.08   56   
 58 #1247 Pagano, Grayce      FR Rancocas Valley         6:59.0   21:41.62   57   
 59 #1002 Roell, Alina        SO Egg Harbor Township     7:00.1   21:44.95   58   
 60 #1283 MacMaster, Shannon  JR Southern Regional       7:00.6   21:46.49   59   
 61  #905 Vassalotti, Gabby   SR Cherokee                7:01.4   21:48.96   60   
 62  #912 Happ, Alexa         SO Cherry Hill East        7:01.5   21:49.46   61   
 63 #1246 Miller, Samantha    JR Rancocas Valley         7:03.2   21:54.74   62   
 64 #1285 Motta, Dorena       FR Southern Regional       7:04.2   21:57.91   63   
 65 #1153 Springsteadah, McK  JR Millville               7:04.9   22:00.03        
 66 #1001 Paduani, Rachel     JR Egg Harbor Township     7:05.3   22:01.10   64   
 67  #914 McCormack, Rebecca  SR Cherry Hill East        7:07.2   22:07.13   65   
 68 #1348 Tobolski, Jordan    FR Vineland                7:07.4   22:07.77   66   
 69  #896 Gallagher, Juliann  SO Cherokee                7:07.6   22:08.29   67   
 70 #1279 Flynn, Maura        SO Southern Regional       7:08.1   22:10.00   68   
 71 #1107 Vizzard, Meghan     FR Lenape                  7:11.8   22:21.55        
 72 #1355 Ragone, Marisa      SO Washington              7:12.4   22:23.43   69   
 73 #1251 Vergantino, Gabrie  FR Rancocas Valley         7:13.5   22:26.73   70   
 74  #906 Wilson, Lexie       SR Cherokee                7:14.0   22:28.25   71   
 75 #1349 Cleary, Seana       FR Washington              7:14.9   22:30.97   72   
 76 #1078 Heino, Marissa      SO Kingsway                7:18.3   22:41.54   73   
 77 #1312 Larice, Alyssa      SO Toms River East         7:18.6   22:42.50   74   
 78  #991 LaRocca, Gabrielle  JR Eastern Regional        7:19.8   22:46.27   75   
 79  #997 Eggly, Alyssa       SO Egg Harbor Township     7:20.0   22:47.04   76   
 80 #1380 Rupper, Carly       SO Williamstown            7:20.4   22:48.13   77   
 81 #1249 Sottung, Morgan     SO Rancocas Valley         7:20.9   22:49.55   78   
 82  #917 Roncace, Isabelle   SR Cherry Hill East        7:21.0   22:49.99   79   
 83 #1105 Thomas, Patricia    FR Lenape                  7:23.3   22:57.00        
 84 #1097 Dolan, Molly        SR Lenape                  7:27.1   23:08.91        
 85 #1343 O'Neill, Audrey     FR Vineland                7:27.2   23:09.15   80   
 86  #796 Ngo, Kathleen       SO Absegami                7:28.4   23:13.00   81   
 87  #987 Bagchi, Nisha       SR Eastern Regional        7:29.2   23:15.41   82   
 88 #1318 Wiley, Isabella     SO Toms River East         7:32.2   23:24.76   83   
 89  #992 Meskin, Nicole      SO Eastern Regional        7:34.7   23:32.65   84   
 90 #1376 Chen, Grace         SO Williamstown            7:36.8   23:39.06   85   
 91  #999 Hamda, Naati        SO Egg Harbor Township     7:37.6   23:41.54   86   
 92 #1381 Weisel, Angela      SR Williamstown            7:37.9   23:42.56   87   
 93  #988 Booth, Delaney      SR Eastern Regional        7:38.2   23:43.30   88   
 94 #1340 Esquilin, Destiny   JR Vineland                7:39.9   23:48.58   89   
 95  #996 Cutaia, Marisa      FR Egg Harbor Township     7:41.0   23:52.01   90   
 96 #1338 Bruce, Shannon      FR Vineland                7:41.1   23:52.59   91   
 97 #1377 Denneny, Shannon    SR Williamstown            7:42.4   23:56.53   92   
 98  #797 Patel, Rutu         JR Absegami                7:42.7   23:57.40   93   
 99 #1317 Thomas, Alyssa      FR Toms River East         7:43.4   23:59.46   94   
100  #993 Nelson, Taylor      SR Eastern Regional        7:45.1   24:04.84   95   
101 #1358 Smithson, Olivia    SO Washington              7:47.9   24:13.71   96   
102 #1150 Hernandez, Juliahn  SO Millville               7:49.8   24:19.62        
103 #1310 Feigin, Mallory     FR Toms River East         7:53.8   24:31.85   97   
104 #1311 Kelly, Ashley       FR Toms River East         7:55.3   24:36.47   98   
105  #789 Foley, Erin         JR Absegami                7:56.7   24:40.80   99   
106 #1076 Dreyer, Jordan      SO Kingsway                8:01.4   24:55.38  100   
107 #1344 O'Neill, Emily      FR Vineland                8:03.7   25:02.61  101   
108  #998 Espinosa, Daniela   FR Egg Harbor Township     8:08.9   25:18.75  102   
109 #1144 Allen-Armstead, Qu  SO Millville               8:12.1   25:28.86        
110  #793 Mamme, Lilli        JR Absegami                8:12.3   25:29.53  103   
111 #1378 Narvaez, Emely      SR Williamstown            8:20.9   25:56.15  104   
112 #1347 Tilden, Jordan      FR Vineland                8:23.7   26:04.80  105   
113 #1339 Echevarria, Nosaja  SO Vineland                9:10.8   28:31.19  106   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Group 4 Results 5000 Run                                                          
   1 Shawnee                      52    1    5   10   14   22   31   32           
      Total Time:  1:37:38.60                                                     
         Average:    19:31.72                                                     
   2 Clearview                    81    2    6   12   24   37   47   51           
      Total Time:  1:39:17.17                                                     
         Average:    19:51.44                                                     
   3 Toms River North             98   11   13   17   27   30   36   46           
      Total Time:  1:40:54.24                                                     
         Average:    20:10.85                                                     
   4 Southern Regional           121    3   18   20   21   59   63   68           
      Total Time:  1:41:32.92                                                     
         Average:    20:18.59                                                     
   5 Jackson Memorial            144    4   29   33   35   43   49   56           
      Total Time:  1:42:38.33                                                     
         Average:    20:31.67                                                     
   6 Kingsway                    154    8    9   25   39   73  100                
      Total Time:  1:43:11.60                                                     
         Average:    20:38.32                                                     
   7 Cherry Hill East            181    7   15   45   53   61   65   79           
      Total Time:  1:43:47.40                                                     
         Average:    20:45.48                                                     
   8 Washington                  207   26   28   40   44   69   72   96           
      Total Time:  1:46:08.53                                                     
         Average:    21:13.71                                                     
   9 Cherokee                    210   16   34   48   52   60   67   71           
      Total Time:  1:45:29.69                                                     
         Average:    21:05.94                                                     
  10 Rancocas Valley             235   23   38   55   57   62   70   78           
      Total Time:  1:46:40.03                                                     
         Average:    21:20.01                                                     
  11 Egg Harbor Township         303   19   58   64   76   86   90  102           
      Total Time:  1:50:30.47                                                     
         Average:    22:06.10                                                     
  12 Eastern Regional            371   42   75   82   84   88   95                
      Total Time:  1:54:28.36                                                     
         Average:    22:53.68                                                     
  13 Toms River East             389   41   74   83   94   97   98                
      Total Time:  1:55:45.54                                                     
         Average:    23:09.11                                                     
  14 Williamstown                395   54   77   85   87   92  104                
      Total Time:  1:55:44.41                                                     
         Average:    23:08.89                                                     
  15 Absegami                    426   50   81   93   99  103                     
      Total Time:  1:58:47.04                                                     
         Average:    23:45.41                                                     
  16 Vineland                    427   66   80   89   91  101  105  106           
      Total Time:  1:58:00.70                                                     
         Average:    23:36.14                                                     
Advertisements