11/8– NJSIAA Sectional Group 4 Boys

 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Boys - 11/8/2014             
                    & Girls SOUTH Cross-Country Championships                     
                                Delsea High School                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC 10 am
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Group 4 Results 5000 Run                                                          
  1  #382 Culbreath, Noah     SR Kingsway                5:03.2   15:41.90    1   
  2  #143 Groff, Aaron        JR Cherry Hill East        5:03.5   15:42.69    2   
  3  #375 Rafferty, Ryan      JR Jackson Memorial        5:06.9   15:53.52    3   
  4  #257 DelConte, Vincent   SR Egg Harbor Township     5:07.6   15:55.66    4   
  5  #144 Helfand, Dan        SR Cherry Hill East        5:08.8   15:59.27    5   
  6  #254 Pshunder, Nicholas  JR Eastern Regional        5:08.9   15:59.63    6   
  7  #147 Mele, Christian     SR Cherry Hill East        5:09.0   16:00.00    7   
  8  #130 Falk, Nick          10 Cherokee                5:09.2   16:00.41    8   
  9 #1438 Flavin, John        JR Toms River North        5:11.2   16:06.65    9   
 10  #141 Dillon, Josh        SO Cherry Hill East        5:12.0   16:09.27   10   
 11  #381 Boerlin, Myles      SR Kingsway                5:12.3   16:10.07   11   
 12  #385 Evernham, Kyle      SR Kingsway                5:12.6   16:11.20   12   
 13  #670 Laprise, Joshua     SO Toms River East         5:12.9   16:11.95   13   
 14  #138 Shea, Jack          10 Cherokee                5:13.4   16:13.65   14   
 15  #189 Shivers, Nathan     11 Clearview               5:15.2   16:19.15   15   
 16  #414 Zubrzycki, Matt     SR Lenape                  5:17.9   16:27.43   16   
 17  #146 Jean-Baptiste, Isa  JR Cherry Hill East        5:18.3   16:28.91   17   
 18  #591 Curbelo, Isaiah     JR Rancocas Valley         5:19.7   16:33.22   18   
 19  #183 Henry, Daniel       12 Clearview               5:20.3   16:34.86   19   
 20  #386 Grandizio, Joe      FR Kingsway                5:21.2   16:37.75   20   
 21  #245 Bhat, Vipul         JR Eastern Regional        5:21.4   16:38.53   21   
 22  #128 DeTone, Justin      12 Cherokee                5:21.9   16:40.11   22   
 23  #150 Parsons, Cole       JR Cherry Hill East        5:23.8   16:45.78   23   
 24  #682 Farley, Justin         Toms River North        5:24.7   16:48.69   24   
 25  #383 Culbreath, Trevor   SR Kingsway                5:24.8   16:49.06   25   
 26  #390 Mihlebach, Mark     JR Kingsway                5:25.1   16:49.82   26   
 27  #637 Petit-Frere, Scott  JR Southern Regional       5:26.6   16:54.55   27   
 28  #411 Lauer, Kevin        FR Lenape                  5:27.1   16:56.00   28   
 29  #140 Braun, Jeff         SR Cherry Hill East        5:27.3   16:56.89   29   
 30  #631 Keyes, Paul         FR Southern Regional       5:27.9   16:58.55   30   
 31  #623 Richwall, Jason     JR Shawnee                 5:28.6   17:00.68   31   
 32  #620 Kearns, John        JR Shawnee                 5:29.5   17:03.61   32   
 33  #617 Dickinson, Bryan    12 Shawnee                 5:29.7   17:04.34   33   
 34  #372 Giglio, Joe         JR Jackson Memorial        5:30.0   17:05.07   34   
 35  #135 Kelly, Justin        9 Cherokee                5:30.1   17:05.57   35   
 36  #249 Chazin, Joshua      JR Eastern Regional        5:30.3   17:06.05   36   
 37  #247 Caruso, Anthony     SR Eastern Regional        5:30.8   17:07.60   37   
 38  #262 Joshi, Aditya       JR Egg Harbor Township     5:32.5   17:13.02   38   
 39  #633 Kubarewicz, Willia  SO Southern Regional       5:33.0   17:14.49   39   
 40  #729 Tiwari, Nick        SR Washington              5:33.1   17:14.91   40   
 41  #592 DeJesus, Joshua     JR Rancocas Valley         5:33.6   17:16.34   41   
 42  #640 Yates, Ethan        SO Southern Regional       5:33.7   17:16.73   42   
 43  #392 Stevens, Brendan    JR Kingsway                5:34.1   17:17.90   43   
 44  #410 Lauer, Craig        JR Lenape                  5:34.2   17:18.20   44   
 45  #672 Martinez, Juancarl  SR Toms River East         5:34.3   17:18.56   45   
 46  #261 Henry, Austin       SR Egg Harbor Township     5:34.4   17:18.88   46   
 47  #757 Kennedy, James      JR Williamstown            5:34.5   17:19.19   47   
 48  #133 Gravlin, Steve      11 Cherokee                5:34.7   17:19.85   48   
 49  #191 Wagner, Robert      10 Clearview               5:36.0   17:23.74   49   
 50  #634 Lovenberg, William  JR Southern Regional       5:36.1   17:23.94   50   
 51  #622 Lipinsky, Joey      JR Shawnee                 5:36.6   17:25.50   51   
 52  #264 Pellegrini, Angelo  SR Egg Harbor Township     5:37.1   17:27.22   52   
 53  #480 Sutton, Dustin      SR Millville               5:37.5   17:28.30   53   
 54  #687 Vela, Anthony          Toms River North        5:37.6   17:28.72   54   
 55  #407 Fraley, Danny       JR Lenape                  5:37.8   17:29.24   55   
 56  #728 Ralston, Max        SO Washington              5:38.2   17:30.67   56   
 57    #4 Do, Daniel             Absegami                5:38.3   17:31.07   57   
 58  #185 McNamara, Hunter    12 Clearview               5:38.7   17:32.16   58   
 59  #732 Williamson, Dennis  SR Washington              5:39.2   17:33.78   59   
 60  #630 Howley, Sean        SR Southern Regional       5:40.4   17:37.32   60   
 61    #6 Maguire, Robert        Absegami                5:41.2   17:39.94   61   
 62  #685 Reilly, Noah           Toms River North        5:41.9   17:42.17   62   
 63  #482 Viera-Martinez, Jo  SR Millville               5:42.6   17:44.17   63   
 64  #188 Moore, Ronald       11 Clearview               5:42.7   17:44.47   64   
 65  #244 Backal, Bailey      SR Eastern Regional        5:43.0   17:45.43   65   
 66  #369 Carlton, Justin     JR Jackson Memorial        5:43.1   17:45.87   66   
 67  #184 Knighton, Matt      12 Clearview               5:43.6   17:47.29   67   
 68  #371 Engle, Clayton      FR Jackson Memorial        5:43.7   17:47.70   68   
 69  #629 Adanatzain, Evan    FR Southern Regional       5:43.8   17:48.02   69   
 70  #677 Bermudez, Christia     Toms River North        5:45.6   17:53.55   70   
 71  #590 Colon-Cruz, Jose    SR Rancocas Valley         5:45.7   17:53.97   71   
 72  #717 Mayo, Harrison      JR Vineland                5:45.8   17:54.30   72   
 73  #472 Berrios, Mitch      SR Millville               5:45.9   17:54.61   73   
 74  #263 Pappas, William     FR Egg Harbor Township     5:46.2   17:55.51   74   
 75  #730 Torney, Andrew      SR Washington              5:47.5   17:59.64   75   
 76  #139 Zurzolo, Mike       11 Cherokee                5:48.0   18:00.93   76   
 77  #131 Falzone, Brendan1   10 Cherokee                5:48.4   18:02.40   77   
 78  #374 Mooney, Peter       SR Jackson Memorial        5:50.0   18:07.43   78   
 79  #760 Michael, Dowd       SO Williamstown            5:50.2   18:07.88   79   
 80  #680 Colaner, Pete          Toms River North        5:52.4   18:14.81   80   
 81  #187 Mokris, Aiden       11 Clearview               5:52.5   18:15.17   81   
 82  #409 Kasper, Ryan        SO Lenape                  5:53.3   18:17.55   82   
 83  #720 Slowinski, Alexand  JR Vineland                5:54.0   18:19.61   83   
 84  #379 Stewart, Jeffery    FR Jackson Memorial        5:54.2   18:20.31   84   
 85  #478 Hogan, Shawn        FR Millville               5:54.9   18:22.54   85   
 86  #684 O'Donnell, Ryan        Toms River North        5:56.4   18:27.10   86   
 87  #248 Caruso, Biagio      JR Eastern Regional        5:56.7   18:28.00   87   
 88  #595 Morgan, Cory        JR Rancocas Valley         5:56.9   18:28.66   88   
 89  #731 Tursi, Alex         JR Washington              5:57.0   18:29.01   89   
 90  #762 VanZelst, Nick      SR Williamstown            5:57.5   18:30.48   90   
 91  #716 Freeman, Sean       JR Vineland                5:57.8   18:31.45   91   
 92  #413 Vicente, Adam       JR Lenape                  5:58.5   18:33.63   92   
 93  #599 Wilbert, Bennett    SO Rancocas Valley         5:58.7   18:34.44   93   
 94  #669 Lamberti, Sam       SR Toms River East         5:59.2   18:35.80   94   
 95  #665 Bombardiere, Joe    FR Toms River East         5:59.3   18:36.15   95   
 96  #597 Ramos, Mario        SR Rancocas Valley         6:00.0   18:38.41   96   
 97  #733 Zingani, Alex       SO Washington              6:00.2   18:39.00   97   
 98  #618 Gray, Trent         SR Shawnee                 6:01.6   18:43.21   98   
 99  #676 Sumeriski, Eric     SR Toms River East         6:01.8   18:43.80   99   
100  #406 Figura, Mike        JR Lenape                  6:03.8   18:50.09  100   
101  #674 Samaniego, Eric     SR Toms River East         6:05.2   18:54.37  101   
102  #759 Lewis, Matt         JR Williamstown            6:05.6   18:55.84  102   
103  #666 Bonafide, Mike      SO Toms River East         6:06.4   18:58.12  103   
104  #725 Krause, Jarrod      SO Washington              6:06.5   18:58.53  104   
105  #588 Brownell, Samuel    JR Rancocas Valley         6:06.6   18:58.79  105   
106  #711 Carbonara, Zach     JR Vineland                6:09.2   19:06.96  106   
107  #260 Hendricks, Aiden    SO Egg Harbor Township     6:10.8   19:11.81  107   
108  #624 Robidoux, Dillon    JR Shawnee                 6:11.1   19:12.84  108   
109  #475 Bowles, Cody        SO Millville               6:11.3   19:13.30  109   
110  #761 Prichard, Bruce     SR Williamstown            6:11.4   19:13.87  110   
111  #626 Schmidheiser, Matt  11 Shawnee                 6:15.2   19:25.65  111   
112  #754 Causton, Greg       SR Williamstown            6:16.7   19:30.37  112   
113  #253 Marshall, Joseph    JR Eastern Regional        6:17.5   19:32.82  113   
114    #8 Maul, Freddie          Absegami                6:20.3   19:41.47  114   
115   #10 Velazquez, Alejand     Absegami                6:20.5   19:41.98  115   
116  #377 Sabine, Andrew      JR Jackson Memorial        6:21.5   19:45.17  116   
117  #479 Pace, Joshua        SO Millville               6:24.9   19:55.57  117   
118  #712 Cephas, Michael     JR Vineland                6:25.3   19:57.02  118   
119  #265 Simpson, Ryan       FR Egg Harbor Township     6:27.2   20:02.83  119   
120  #715 Finney, Lathon      SR Vineland                6:33.6   20:22.61  120   
121  #473 Bird, Christian     FR Millville               6:39.9   20:42.38  121   
122    #7 Marshall, Dillon       Absegami                6:40.4   20:43.71  122   
123  #719 Ramos, Ricardo      SR Vineland                6:43.1   20:52.24  123   
124  #756 Huang, Bill         JR Williamstown            6:48.4   21:08.75  124   
125    #9 Nguyen, Jonathan       Absegami                7:02.9   21:53.91  125   
126    #2 Branco, Matt           Absegami                7:12.8   22:24.37  126   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Group 4 Results 5000 Run                                                          
   1 Cherry Hill East             41    2    5    7   10   17   23   29           
      Total Time:  1:20:20.14                                                     
         Average:    16:04.03                                                     
   2 Kingsway                     69    1   11   12   20   25   26   43           
      Total Time:  1:21:29.98                                                     
         Average:    16:18.00                                                     
   3 Cherokee                    127    8   14   22   35   48   76   77           
      Total Time:  1:23:19.59                                                     
         Average:    16:39.92                                                     
   4 Eastern Regional            165    6   21   36   37   65   87  113           
      Total Time:  1:24:37.24                                                     
         Average:    16:55.45                                                     
   5 Southern Regional           188   27   30   39   42   50   60   69           
      Total Time:  1:25:48.26                                                     
         Average:    17:09.66                                                     
   6 Clearview                   205   15   19   49   58   64   67   81           
      Total Time:  1:25:34.38                                                     
         Average:    17:06.88                                                     
   7 Egg Harbor Township         214    4   38   46   52   74  107  119           
      Total Time:  1:25:50.29                                                     
         Average:    17:10.06                                                     
   8 Toms River North            219    9   24   54   62   70   80   86           
      Total Time:  1:25:59.78                                                     
         Average:    17:11.96                                                     
   9 Lenape                      225   16   28   44   55   82   92  100           
      Total Time:  1:26:28.42                                                     
         Average:    17:17.69                                                     
  10 Shawnee                     245   31   32   33   51   98  108  111           
      Total Time:  1:27:17.34                                                     
         Average:    17:27.47                                                     
  11 Jackson Memorial            249    3   34   66   68   78   84  116           
      Total Time:  1:26:39.59                                                     
         Average:    17:19.92                                                     
  12 Rancocas Valley             311   18   41   71   88   93   96  105           
      Total Time:  1:28:46.63                                                     
         Average:    17:45.33                                                     
  13 Washington                  319   40   56   59   75   89   97  104           
      Total Time:  1:28:48.01                                                     
         Average:    17:45.61                                                     
  14 Toms River East             346   13   45   94   95   99  101  103           
      Total Time:  1:29:26.26                                                     
         Average:    17:53.26                                                     
  15 Millville                   383   53   63   73   85  109  117  121           
      Total Time:  1:30:42.92                                                     
         Average:    18:08.59                                                     
  16 Williamstown                428   47   79   90  102  110  112  124           
      Total Time:  1:32:07.26                                                     
         Average:    18:25.46                                                     
  17 Absegami                    469   57   61  114  115  122  125  126           
      Total Time:  1:35:18.17                                                     
         Average:    19:03.64                                                     
  18 Vineland                    470   72   83   91  106  118  120  123           
      Total Time:  1:33:49.34                                                     
         Average:    18:45.87                                                     
Advertisements