11/8– NJSIAA Sectional Group 1 Boys

 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Boys - 11/8/2014             
                    & Girls SOUTH Cross-Country Championships                     
                                Delsea High School                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 10:25 am Group 1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run                                                          
  1  #331 Petela, Luke        SR Haddon Township         5:27.3   15:29.80    1   
  2  #328 Long, Owen          JR Haddon Township         5:37.6   15:58.98    2   
  3  #312 Gandolfo-Lucia, Ch  SR Haddon Heights          5:47.7   16:27.61    3   
  4  #458 Young, Matt         12 Maple Shade             5:51.8   16:39.19    4   
  5  #333 Tanier, Mike        SR Haddon Township         5:51.9   16:39.50    5   
  6   #17 Mercoli, Sam        SR Arthur P. Schalick      5:53.1   16:43.11    6   
  7  #327 Ladd, Randy         JR Haddon Township         5:54.1   16:45.75    7   
  8  #173 Ungvarsky, Michael  SO Cinnaminson             5:54.7   16:47.56    8   
  9   #20 Pirozzi, Cosmo      JR Arthur P. Schalick      5:55.4   16:49.55    9   
 10  #749 Gentek, Trevor      SR Wildwood                5:56.2   16:51.87   10   
 11  #547 Bardon, Thomas      SO Pennsville              5:56.9   16:53.85   11   
 12   #14 Gerstenbache, Sam   JR Arthur P. Schalick      5:57.4   16:55.31   12   
 13  #322 Dinnerman, Jake     JR Haddon Township         6:01.6   17:07.22   13   
 14  #454 Omsby, Maxwell      09 Maple Shade             6:01.9   17:08.08   14   
 15  #417 King, Robert        JR Lindenwold              6:03.3   17:11.90   15   
 16  #548 Carpenter, Zak      JR Pennsville              6:03.4   17:12.24   16   
 17   #16 Mercoli, Anthony    SR Arthur P. Schalick      6:03.5   17:12.61   17   
 18  #554 Smith, Justin       JR Pennsville              6:04.2   17:14.50   18   
 19  #552 Quann, Adam         JR Pennsville              6:05.5   17:18.31   19   
 20  #551 Pope, Zachary       SO Pennsville              6:05.6   17:18.64   20   
 21   #44 Zane, William       SR Audubon                 6:05.8   17:19.16   21   
 22  #314 Gromen, Ian         SR Haddon Heights          6:07.7   17:24.56   22   
 23  #420 Scamardi, Nick      JR Lindenwold              6:08.1   17:25.57   23   
 24  #319 Rosenheim, Eric     SO Haddon Heights          6:09.4   17:29.24   24   
 25  #600 Dodds, Adam         SR Salem                   6:09.5   17:29.56        
 26  #318 Krogstad, Matt      SO Haddon Heights          6:10.8   17:33.27   25   
 27  #571 Muermann, JB        JR Pitman                  6:11.1   17:34.03   26   
 28   #21 Pirozzi, Gino       SR Arthur P. Schalick      6:11.3   17:34.85   27   
 29  #780 Garlic, Jabril      SR Woodstown               6:13.2   17:40.21   28   
 30   #18 Mesiano, Christoph  SR Arthur P. Schalick      6:14.5   17:43.77   29   
 31  #553 Shields, Timothy    SO Pennsville              6:15.0   17:45.11   30   
 32  #165 Arnold, Justin      FR Cinnaminson             6:15.6   17:46.97   31   
 33  #569 Hernandez, Oscar    SR Pitman                  6:17.5   17:52.42   32   
 34  #416 Harris-Norton, Dav  SR Lindenwold              6:18.5   17:55.25   33   
 35  #332 Shaw, Justin        SO Haddon Township         6:22.2   18:05.79   34   
 36  #164 Adams, Max          FR Cinnaminson             6:23.4   18:08.98   35   
 37  #422 Thomason, Jhavi     JR Lindenwold              6:24.1   18:11.08   36   
 38   #42 Schaffer, Ryan      SR Audubon                 6:25.5   18:15.13   37   
 39  #172 Taylor, Kyle        SR Cinnaminson             6:29.7   18:26.85   38   
 40  #455 Patel, Kishan       12 Maple Shade             6:31.2   18:31.20   39   
 41  #748 Flanders, Kyion     FR Wildwood                6:32.9   18:36.22   40   
 42   #15 Horner, Daniel      SO Arthur P. Schalick      6:33.9   18:39.03   41   
 43  #540 Allison, Dallas     SO Penns Grove             6:34.3   18:39.96   42   
 44  #543 Del Olmo, Alex      SO Penns Grove             6:35.4   18:43.17   43   
 45  #315 Herrera, Sean       SR Haddon Heights          6:35.5   18:43.44   44   
 46  #453 New, Sean           11 Maple Shade             6:35.6   18:43.70   45   
 47  #782 Marini, David       SR Woodstown               6:36.4   18:45.91   46   
 48  #787 White, Phil         JR Woodstown               6:38.1   18:50.90   47   
 49  #550 Green, Austin       SO Pennsville              6:38.4   18:51.77   48   
 50   #34 Borreggine, Savino  SR Audubon                 6:38.6   18:52.24   49   
 51  #777 Burnham, Bailey     JR Woodstown               6:39.3   18:54.27   50   
 52  #323 Domanico, Joe       JR Haddon Township         6:39.6   18:55.02   51   
 53  #567 DeGori, Vincent     SR Pitman                  6:40.2   18:56.74   52   
 54  #193 Henderson, Samuel   SR Collingswood            6:40.7   18:58.24        
 55   #35 Czerski, Gary       SR Audubon                 6:44.1   19:07.80   53   
 56  #448 Cloke, Christopher  09 Maple Shade             6:44.6   19:09.24   54   
 57  #421 Smith, Chauncey     SR Lindenwold              6:45.0   19:10.51   55   
 58  #452 McGovern, Kevin     09 Maple Shade             6:46.3   19:14.05   56   
 59  #456 Sheply, Robert      11 Maple Shade             6:47.4   19:17.37   57   
 60  #194 Stanton, Aidan      SO Collingswood            6:49.7   19:23.93        
 61  #168 Holl, Wyatt         SR Cinnaminson             6:50.5   19:26.05   58   
 62  #517 Gondolf, Nicholas   SR Overbrook               6:53.2   19:33.72        
 63  #527 Morina, Mike           Paulsboro               6:53.4   19:34.19        
 64  #575 Smeltzer, Jacob     JR Pitman                  6:53.9   19:35.62   59   
 65  #101 Lynch, Pat             Cape May Co VT          6:57.1   19:44.79        
 66  #320 Skotnicki, Matt     SR Haddon Heights          6:58.5   19:48.87   60   
 67  #293 Kwasizur, Christ       Gloucester City         6:58.8   19:49.78   61   
 68  #603 Pitts, Jawan        SR Salem                   6:59.5   19:51.66        
 69   #41 MacGarvey, Mark     SR Audubon                 7:01.0   19:55.91   62   
 70  #294 Ott, David             Gloucester City         7:02.1   19:59.13   63   
 71  #316 Hughes, Pat         SO Haddon Heights          7:03.1   20:01.87   64   
 72  #566 Cherim, Josh        FR Pitman                  7:05.1   20:07.47   65   
 73  #104 Wilson, Sean           Cape May Co VT          7:05.8   20:09.66        
 74  #573 Peterson, Tim       FR Pitman                  7:08.2   20:16.26   66   
 75  #751 Mormile, Chris      JR Wildwood                7:08.5   20:17.16   67   
 76  #574 Sanders, Jonathon   FR Pitman                  7:09.2   20:19.11   68   
 77  #195 Woods, William      SR Collingswood            7:10.0   20:21.41        
 78  #167 Drumm, Kyle         JR Cinnaminson             7:11.3   20:25.25   69   
 79   #96 Dolack, Jake           Cape May Co VT          7:12.6   20:28.96        
 80  #785 Stead, Eric         SO Woodstown               7:14.0   20:32.93   70   
 81   #40 Jones, Tyler        SR Audubon                 7:15.1   20:36.02   71   
 82  #541 Batista, Eric       FR Penns Grove             7:15.8   20:38.04   72   
 83  #175 Kellum, Brady       JR Clayton                 7:16.0   20:38.49   73   
 84  #180 Tribett, Justin     JR Clayton                 7:17.0   20:41.28   74   
 85  #783 Rufinus, Bernard    SO Woodstown               7:19.8   20:49.39   75   
 86  #169 Neuman, Christian   SO Cinnaminson             7:19.9   20:49.74   76   
 87  #280 DiPatri, Dylan         Glassboro               7:21.4   20:53.92        
 88   #37 Doyle, Christopher  SR Audubon                 7:23.7   21:00.34   77   
 89  #418 Price, Mike         FR Lindenwold              7:28.8   21:14.95   78   
 90  #288 Gallagher, Anthony     Gloucester City         7:29.2   21:16.13   79   
 91  #747 Errickson, Ben      SR Wildwood                7:32.6   21:25.73   80   
 92  #750 Mormile, Andrew     SO Wildwood                7:44.8   22:00.31   81   
 93  #290 Holmes, Alex           Gloucester City         7:50.1   22:15.44   82   
 94  #287 Dutton, Joe            Gloucester City         7:51.1   22:18.26   83   
 95  #419 Rice, Fred          FR Lindenwold              7:52.8   22:23.13   84   
 96  #286 Coultas, Colin         Gloucester City         7:57.3   22:35.95   85   
 97  #283 Sanchez, Rei           Glassboro               7:58.2   22:38.55        
 98  #542 Collazo, Jose       SO Penns Grove             8:00.5   22:45.04   86   
 99  #282 Rodriguez, Leo         Glassboro               8:04.3   22:55.70        
100  #545 Robinson, Anthony   FR Penns Grove             8:07.9   23:06.10   87   
101  #177 Ruiz, Marques       SR Clayton                 8:12.3   23:18.42   88   
102  #174 Kellum, Ben         SO Clayton                 8:15.4   23:27.31   89   
103  #178 Sguizda, DJ         SO Clayton                 8:44.0   24:48.58   90   
104  #289 Gartland, Corey        Gloucester City         9:39.1   27:24.99   91   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Group 1 Results 5000 Run                                                          
   1 Haddon Township              28    1    2    5    7   13   34   51           
      Total Time:  1:22:01.25                                                     
         Average:    16:24.25                                                     
   2 Arthur P. Schalick           71    6    9   12   17   27   29   41           
      Total Time:  1:25:15.43                                                     
         Average:    17:03.09                                                     
   3 Pennsville                   84   11   16   18   19   20   30   48           
      Total Time:  1:25:57.54                                                     
         Average:    17:11.51                                                     
   4 Haddon Heights              118    3   22   24   25   44   60   64           
      Total Time:  1:27:38.12                                                     
         Average:    17:31.63                                                     
   5 Maple Shade                 156    4   14   39   45   54   56   57           
      Total Time:  1:30:11.41                                                     
         Average:    18:02.29                                                     
   6 Lindenwold                  162   15   23   33   36   55   78   84           
      Total Time:  1:29:54.31                                                     
         Average:    17:58.87                                                     
   7 Cinnaminson                 170    8   31   35   38   58   69   76           
      Total Time:  1:30:36.41                                                     
         Average:    18:07.29                                                     
   8 Audubon                     222   21   37   49   53   62   71   77           
      Total Time:  1:33:30.24                                                     
         Average:    18:42.05                                                     
   9 Pitman                      234   26   32   52   59   65   66   68           
      Total Time:  1:34:06.28                                                     
         Average:    18:49.26                                                     
  10 Woodstown                   241   28   46   47   50   70   75                
      Total Time:  1:34:44.22                                                     
         Average:    18:56.85                                                     
  11 Wildwood                    278   10   40   67   80   81                     
      Total Time:  1:39:11.29                                                     
         Average:    19:50.26                                                     
  12 Penns Grove                 330   42   43   72   86   87                     
      Total Time:  1:43:52.31                                                     
         Average:    20:46.47                                                     
  13 Gloucester City             368   61   63   79   82   83   85   91           
      Total Time:  1:45:38.74                                                     
         Average:    21:07.75                                                     
  14 Clayton                     414   73   74   88   89   90                     
      Total Time:  1:52:54.08                                                     
         Average:    22:34.82                                                     
Advertisements