10/30– CAL XC Championships Boys Varsity

 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Cape Atlantic League XC Champs - 10/30/2014                   
                                  Millville, NJ                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Herlihy, Ryan                Middle Twp            15:50.10    1             
  2 DelConte, Vincent            Egg Harbor Twp        15:56.42    2             
  3 Hadtke, Brandon              Ocean City            16:02.93    3             
  4 Prevard, Noah                Pleasantville         16:20.12    4             
  5 Aracena, Giovanni            Pleasantville         16:20.63    5             
  6 Schmeizer, Jesse             Ocean City            16:23.04    6             
  7 Robison, Christopher         Middle Twp            16:23.93    7             
  8 Narinesingh, Radcliffe       Pleasantville         16:26.96    8             
  9 Cusack, Patrick              Ocean City            16:27.06    9             
 10 Vadino, Val                  Saint Joseph-Hamm     16:27.29                  
 11 Heim, Earl                   Mainland              16:28.17   10             
 12 Perdomo-Saez, Alvaro         Pleasantville         16:29.52   11             
 13 Feraco, Mike                 Middle Twp            16:35.01   12             
 14 Moore, Joshua                Middle Twp            16:35.17   13             
 15 Rebish, Robert               Atlantic County       16:38.60   14             
 16 Hunter, Kenny                Bridgeton             16:39.74                  
 17 Savio, Nicholas              Mainland              16:40.19   15             
 18 Walters, Brandon             Cedar Creek           16:40.84   16             
 19 Do, Daniel                   Absegami              16:41.88   17             
 20 Schmeizer, Evan              Ocean City            16:42.47   18             
 21 Johnson, Brett               Ocean City            16:47.09   19             
 22 Sanders, Nathaniel           Middle Twp            16:51.49   20             
 23 Sutton, Dustin               Millville             16:55.02   21             
 24 Dods, Matt                   Mainland              16:55.37   22             
 25 Joshi, Aditya                Egg Harbor Twp        16:56.66   23             
 26 Henry, Austin                Egg Harbor Twp        16:57.05   24             
 27 Grant, Ryan                  Egg Harbor Twp        16:58.90   25             
 28 Nelson, Mark                 Lower Cape May R      17:01.71   26             
 29 Maguire, Robert              Absegami              17:03.55   27             
 30 Mayo, Harrison               Vineland              17:04.67   28             
 31 Crouch, Elijah               Buena High School     17:06.95   29             
 32 Samaroo, Keanu               Oakcrest              17:11.35   30             
 33 Pellegrini, Angelo           Egg Harbor Twp        17:12.15   31             
 34 Jurasinski, Gus              Ocean City            17:14.23   32             
 35 Flukey, Nicholas             Ocean City            17:14.80   33             
 36 Dolores, Josue               Vineland              17:23.10   34             
 37 Viera-Martinez, Jomalier     Millville             17:26.48   35             
 38 Francz, Billy                Buena High School     17:31.93   36             
 39 Carbonara, Zach              Vineland              17:34.47   37             
 40 Van Osten, Jake              Middle Twp            17:35.19   38             
 41 Slowinski, Alexander         Vineland              17:36.33   39             
 42 Wessel, Dakota               Mainland              17:36.41   40             
 43 Blumetti, Austin             Mainland              17:36.77   41             
 44 Fraone, Joseph               Oakcrest              17:37.91   42             
 45 Cruzado, Marquie             Pleasantville         17:42.92   43             
 46 Fallon, Evan                 Saint Joseph-Hamm     17:45.37                  
 47 Mays, Larry                  Cedar Creek           17:48.19   44             
 48 Olive, Josh                  Buena High School     17:48.49   45             
 49 Lyons, Mike                  Cedar Creek           17:48.69   46             
 50 Wright, Brandon              St. Augustine Prep    17:51.27   47             
 51 Hogan, Shawn                 Millville             17:51.85   48             
 52 Mesham, Michael              Atlantic City         17:53.75   49             
 53 Pappas, William              Egg Harbor Twp        17:55.25   50             
 54 Meineke, Tim                 Cedar Creek           17:56.82   51             
 55 Bowles, Cody                 Millville             18:05.24   52             
 56 Pace, Joshua                 Millville             18:06.36   53             
 57 Carey, Tiger                 Mainland              18:06.59   54             
 58 Brady, Tyler                 Egg Harbor Twp        18:06.89   55             
 59 Zemartis, James              Atlantic City         18:10.75   56             
 60 Logan, Van                   Cedar Creek           18:12.06   57             
 61 Freeman, Sean                Vineland              18:15.27   58             
 62 Berrios, Mitch               Millville             18:16.48   59             
 63 Drew, James                  Atlantic City         18:18.13   60             
 64 Bird, Christian              Millville             18:19.18   61             
 65 Schneider, Josh              Lower Cape May R      18:19.53   62             
 66 moses, daniel                wildwood catholic     18:20.29   63             
 67 Gallina, Salvatore           St. Augustine Prep    18:24.46   64             
 68 Deissler, Justin             Cedar Creek           18:26.80   65             
 69 Tartaglia, Tyler             Saint Joseph-Hamm     18:29.07                  
 70 Barrett, Tyler               Oakcrest              18:29.23   66             
 71 Librizzi, Billy              Cedar Creek           18:29.34   67             
 72 Lynch, Pat                   Cape May Tech         18:29.62   68             
 73 Haring, Brandon              Middle Twp            18:33.26   69             
 74 Simila, Nicholas             St. Augustine Prep    18:33.88   70             
 75 Cappuccio, Anthony           Mainland              18:34.94   71             
 76 Bergamo, Frank               St. Augustine Prep    18:35.48   72             
 77 Gombar, Jack                 Cape May Tech         18:36.02   73             
 78 Lamin, Taiven                Pleasantville         18:37.20   74             
 79 Mosley, Ted                  Atlantic County       18:43.79   75             
 80 Hernandez, Matthew           Atlantic County       18:46.50   76             
 81 McClain, Trevor              Atlantic City         18:50.46   77             
 82 Puggi, Coleman               Oakcrest              18:50.72   78             
 83 Nunez-Santos, Adrian         Atlantic City         18:53.40   79             
 84 McClam, Christian            Buena High School     18:56.18   80             
 85 Tartaglia, Dominic           Saint Joseph-Hamm     18:59.03                  
 86 Repko, Bo                    Buena High School     19:02.66   81             
 87 Brog, Sam                    Atlantic City         19:05.18   82             
 88 Maul, Freddie                Absegami              19:07.40   83             
 89 Stabile, Sean                Oakcrest              19:07.40   84             
 90 Schwab, Steve                St. Augustine Prep    19:12.04   85             
 91 Dennis, Christian            Oakcrest              19:14.08   86             
 92 Marshall, Dillon             Absegami              19:18.67   87             
 93 Gershman, Daniel             Atlantic County       19:20.59   88             
 94 Velazquez, Alejandro         Absegami              19:21.97   89             
 95 Cleffi, Ryan                 Cape May Tech         19:23.45   90             
 96 Rodgers, James               Atlantic County       19:24.96   91             
 97 Williams, Randy              Oakcrest              19:29.96   92             
 98 Townshend, Kyle              St. Augustine Prep    19:30.66   93             
 99 Wilson, Sean                 Cape May Tech         19:38.12   94             
100 Amoroso, Nikolas             Atlantic County       19:39.29   95             
101 Sangataldo, Rocco            St. Augustine Prep    19:40.93   96             
102 Dickel, Aaron                Vineland              19:42.54   97             
103 Dolack, Jake                 Cape May Tech         19:42.81   98             
104 Hamlin, Colin                wildwood catholic     19:53.05   99             
105 Howell, Zach                 Buena High School     19:57.99  100             
106 Pfaffman, Phil               wildwood catholic     20:02.72  101             
107 Cress, Bradford              Atlantic City         20:04.55  102             
108 Branco, Matt                 Absegami              20:07.44  103             
109 Gibboni, Ronnie              Cape May Tech         20:07.56  104             
110 Nilson, Eric                 Atlantic County       20:08.05  105             
111 Dietrich, William            Cape May Tech         20:24.20  106             
112 Winter, Mike                 Lower Cape May R      20:50.03  107             
113 Vivai, Luis                  Bridgeton             21:05.39                  
114 Sykes, Herbert               Buena High School     21:42.17  108             
115 Balmer, Tyler                Absegami              22:13.69  109             
116 Hinker, Joe                  Lower Cape May R      22:21.83  110             
117 Dai, Darklan                 wildwood catholic     22:36.66  111             
118 Isenhart, Ben                Lower Cape May R      22:40.28  112             
119 Sun, Mingkun (Leroy)         wildwood catholic     22:48.11  113             
120 Hedum, Josh                  Lower Cape May R      22:56.32  114             
121 Marius, Anders               wildwood catholic     23:24.45  115             
122 Perez, Kevin                 Bridgeton             23:26.49                  
123 Garrabrant, Hayden           wildwood catholic     23:31.67  116             
124 Deabenderfer, Alex           Lower Cape May R      24:14.91  117             
125 Tribbitt, George             Bridgeton             24:20.69                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Middle Twp                   53    1    7   12   13   20   38   69          
      Total Time:  1:22:15.70                                                    
         Average:    16:27.14                                                    
   2 Ocean City                   55    3    6    9   18   19   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:22:22.59                                                    
         Average:    16:28.52                                                    
   3 Pleasantville                71    4    5    8   11   43   74               
      Total Time:  1:23:20.15                                                    
         Average:    16:40.03                                                    
   4 Egg Harbor Twp              105    2   23   24   25   31   50   55          
      Total Time:  1:24:01.18                                                    
         Average:    16:48.24                                                    
   5 Mainland                    128   10   15   22   40   41   54   71          
      Total Time:  1:25:16.91                                                    
         Average:    17:03.39                                                    
   6 Vineland                    196   28   34   37   39   58   97               
      Total Time:  1:27:53.84                                                    
         Average:    17:34.77                                                    
   7 Millville                   209   21   35   48   52   53   59   61          
      Total Time:  1:28:24.95                                                    
         Average:    17:40.99                                                    
   8 Cedar Creek High School     214   16   44   46   51   57   65   67          
      Total Time:  1:28:26.60                                                    
         Average:    17:41.32                                                    
   9 Buena High School           271   29   36   45   80   81  100  108          
      Total Time:  1:30:26.21                                                    
         Average:    18:05.25                                                    
  10 Oakcrest                    300   30   42   66   78   84   86   92          
      Total Time:  1:31:16.61                                                    
         Average:    18:15.33                                                    
  11 Absegami                    303   17   27   83   87   89  103  109          
      Total Time:  1:31:33.47                                                    
         Average:    18:18.70                                                    
  12 Atlantic City               321   49   56   60   77   79   82  102          
      Total Time:  1:32:06.49                                                    
         Average:    18:25.30                                                    
  13 St. Augustine Prep          338   47   64   70   72   85   93   96          
      Total Time:  1:32:37.13                                                    
         Average:    18:31.43                                                    
  14 Atlantic County Tech        344   14   75   76   88   91   95  105          
      Total Time:  1:32:54.44                                                    
         Average:    18:34.89                                                    
  15 Lower Cape May Regional     417   26   62  107  110  112  114  117          
      Total Time:  1:41:13.38                                                    
         Average:    20:14.68                                                    
  16 Cape May Technical high s   423   68   73   90   94   98  104  106          
      Total Time:  1:35:50.02                                                    
         Average:    19:10.01                                                    
  17 wildwood catholic           487   63   99  101  111  113  115  116          
      Total Time:  1:43:40.83                                                    
         Average:    20:44.17                                                    
Advertisements