9/27-Big 5 XC Results (Wildwood)

Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Big 5 Championships - 9/27/2013                         
                                  Wildwood, NJ                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Herlihy, Ryan                Middle Township       17:05.00    1             
  2 Gentek, Trevor               Whs                   17:24.00    2             
  3 Feraco, Mike                 Middle Township       17:37.00    3             
  4 Robison, Christopher         Middle Township       17:41.00    4             
  5 Sanders, Nate                Middle Township       17:49.00    5             
  6 Acheson, Rob                 Lower Cape May        17:51.00    6             
  7 Moses, Dan                   Wildwood Catholic     18:21.00    7             
  8 Deritis, Vinny               Cape May Tech         18:34.00    8             
  9 Martin, Rob                  Lower Cape May        18:38.00    9             
 10 Peterson, Zach               Middle Township       18:53.00   10             
 11 Schneider, Josh              Lower Cape May        19:05.00   11             
 12 Moore, Joshua                Middle Township       19:05.00   12             
 13 Lynch, Pat                   Cape May Tech         19:46.00   13             
 14 Gomersall, Noah              Lower Cape May        19:51.00   14             
 15 Nelson, Mark                 Lower Cape May        20:08.00   15             
 16 Mastriana, Dylan             Cape May Tech         20:18.00   16             
 17 Gombar, Jack                 Cape May Tech         20:25.00   17             
 18 Horton, Tyler                Lower Cape May        20:32.00   18             
 19 Rowe, Tom                    Cape May Tech         20:32.00   19             
 20 Pruszinski, Erik             Lower Cape May        20:39.00   20             
 21 Axelson, Sven                Wildwood Catholic     20:39.00   21             
 22 VanOsten, Jacob              Middle Township       20:45.00   22             
 23 Dolack, Jake                 Cape May Tech         20:46.00   23             
 24 Dietrich, William            Cape May Tech         20:50.00   24             
 25 Errickson, Ben               Whs                   21:12.00   25             
 26 Perez, Kelvin                Whs                   22:22.00   26             
 27 Hamlin, Colin                Wildwood Catholic     22:32.00   27             
 28 Dai, Xin                     Wildwood Catholic     24:39.00   28             
 29 Riccardi, Joe                Whs                   25:02.00   29             
 30 Reas, Brian                  Whs                   25:30.00   30             
 31 Jimenez, Mike                Whs                   26:22.00   31             
 32 Garrabrant, Hayden           Wildwood Catholic     29:33.00   32             

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Middle Township              23    1    3    4    5   10   12   22          
      Total Time:  1:29:05.00                                                    
         Average:    17:49.00                                                    
   2 Lower Cape May               55    6    9   11   14   15   18   20          
      Total Time:  1:35:33.00                                                    
         Average:    19:06.60                                                    
   3 Cape May Technical high s    73    8   13   16   17   19   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:39:35.00                                                    
         Average:    19:55.00                                                    
   4 Wildwood High School        112    2   25   26   29   30   31               
      Total Time:  1:51:30.00                                                    
         Average:    22:18.00                                                    
   5 Wildwood Catholic           115    7   21   27   28   32                    
      Total Time:  1:55:44.00                                                    
         Average:    23:08.80                                                    

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Johnson, Emily               Wildwood Catholic     21:10.00    1             
  2 Wallace, Katie               Wildwood Catholic     22:23.00    2             
  3 Wallace, Delaney             Wildwood Catholic     22:26.00    3             
  4 Dietrich, Hanna              Cape May Tech         22:51.00    4             
  5 Powers, Monica               Cape May Tech         23:36.00    5             
  6 Defeo, Johanna               Cape May Tech         23:49.00    6             
  7 Beteta, Suzanna              Lower Cape May        24:43.00                  
  8 Farschon, Emily              Cape May Tech         24:45.00    7             
  9 Barry, Katie                 Cape May Tech         24:57.00    8             
 10 Depietro, Amy                Cape May Tech         25:14.00    9             
 11 Paluch, Alyssa               Cape May Tech         25:15.00   10             
 12 Wheaton, Sydney              Middle Township       25:29.00   11             
 13 Urquart, Michaela            Middle Township       25:38.00   12             
 14 Caminos, Maila               Middle Township       26:02.00   13             
 15 Miller, Sarah                Middle Township       26:17.00   14             
 16 Riggitano, Julianna          Middle Township       26:34.00   15             
 17 Fangayen, Grail              Middle Township       28:31.00   16             
 18 Barry, Hennessey             Wildwood Catholic     28:45.00   17             
 19 Galindo Lopez, Angelica      Lower Cape May        29:02.00                  
 20 DeMayo, Dinae                Whs                   29:08.00                  
 21 Biederman, Allie             Middle Township       29:10.00   18             
 22 Scully, Mackenzie            Wildwood Catholic     29:18.00   19             
 23 Eleonia, Serra               Lower Cape May        30:14.00                  
 24 Peters, Maggie               Wildwood Catholic     33:12.00   20             
 25 Maxwell, Bridget             Wildwood Catholic     35:16.00   21             

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cape May Technical high s    30    4    5    6    7    8    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:59:58.00                                                    
         Average:    23:59.60                                                    
   2 Wildwood Catholic            42    1    2    3   17   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  2:04:02.00                                                    
         Average:    24:48.40                                                    
   3 Middle Township              65   11   12   13   14   15   16   18          
      Total Time:  2:10:00.00                                                    
         Average:    26:00.00                                                    

Mixed 5k Run CC JV
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  9264  Guido, Matt                  M  Middle Township              23:23.00      1
    2  9265  Haring, Brandon              M  Middle Township              23:28.00      2
    3  9225  Kane, Kris                   M  Cape May Technical high s    23:55.00      3
    4  9240  Cabrera, Adam                M  Lower Cape May               24:20.00      4
    5  9268  Kelier, Dillon               M  Middle Township              24:59.00      5
    6  9224  Hofmann, Riley               M  Cape May Technical high s    25:22.00      6
    7  9230  Musick, Josh                 M  Cape May Technical high s    25:31.00      7
    8  9220  Dillio, Mike                 M  Cape May Technical high s    25:43.00      8
    9  9234  Tomlin, Hunter               M  Cape May Technical high s    25:55.00      9
   10  9273  Robbio, Nick                 M  Middle Township              26:00.00     10
   11  9246  Hinker, Joe                  M  Lower Cape May               26:01.00     11
   12  9222  Gibboni, Ronnie              M  Cape May Technical high s    26:08.00     12
   13  9244  Harris, Anthony              M  Lower Cape May               26:11.00     13
   14  9269  Martin, Colin                M  Middle Township              26:52.00     14
   15  9210  Pizzutilla, Brianna          W  Cape May Technical high s    28:08.00      1
   16  9250  McKinney, Callum             M  Lower Cape May               28:33.00     15
   17  9248  Isnehart, Ben                M  Lower Cape May               28:37.00     16
   18  9276  Marriaga, Justis             M  Middle Township              28:52.00     17
   19  9245  Hedum, Josh                  M  Lower Cape May               29:01.00     18
   20  9215  Wetzel, Addie                W  Cape May Technical high s    29:19.00      2
   21  9214  Walker, Aras                 W  Cape May Technical high s    29:36.00      3
   22  9212  Senico, Ashlynn              W  Cape May Technical high s    29:45.00      4
   23  9260  Toth, Gabby                  W  Middle Township              29:47.00       
   24  9261  Thompson, Meghan             W  Middle Township              30:06.00       
   25  9227  Lee, Donald                  M  Cape May Technical high s    30:49.00     19
   26  9206  Doherty, Sarah               W  Cape May Technical high s    30:53.00      5
   27  9208  Hawthorne, Macie             W  Cape May Technical high s    31:01.00      6
   28  9216  Chester, Jeffery             M  Cape May Technical high s    31:29.00       
   29  9204  Devlin, Madison              W  Cape May Technical high s    31:46.00      7
   30  9231  Nguyen, Jeamy                M  Cape May Technical high s    32:50.00       
   31  9213  Sittineri, Noelle            W  Cape May Technical high s    33:52.00       
   32  9217  Deritis, Nick                M  Cape May Technical high s    33:55.00       
   33  9270  Mericle, Jake                M  Middle Township              35:07.00     20
   34  9256  Biederman, Ronnie            W  Middle Township              38:25.00