Boys Group 3

 

 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/9/2013                 
                      Cross-Country Sectional Championships                       
                  Delsea High School - Ed Colona, Meet Director                   
                               Last Completed Event                               

Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Group III
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Group 3 Results 5000 Run                                                          
  1 #1276 Kroon, Kyle         SR Toms River South          4:57      15:22    1   
  2  #922 Corgliano, Louis    SR Hammonton                 4:58      15:25    2   
  3  #935 Maine, Steve        SR Highland Regional         5:02      15:37    3   
  4 #1247 Munson, Dominick    JR Timber Creek              5:08      15:57    4   
  5 #1271 Buonocore, Pietro   JR Toms River South          5:11      16:04    5   
  6 #1040 Inglis, Joe         SR Moorestown                5:12      16:09    6   
  7  #930 Clark, Joshua       SO Highland Regional         5:16      16:20    7   
  8 #1039 Horten, Kevin       SR Moorestown                5:16      16:20    8   
  9  #929 Carroll, Ryan       JR Highland Regional         5:18      16:27    9   
 10 #1078 Paone, Louis        SR Ocean City                5:18      16:28   10   
 11 #1242 Allen, Cameron      SR Timber Creek              5:19      16:29   11   
 12  #816 Carter, Sam         JR Delsea                    5:20      16:34   12   
 13  #924 Kundrotas, Mark     SR Hammonton                 5:20      16:35   13   
 14  #815 Branco, Justin      JR Delsea                    5:21      16:35   14   
 15 #1278 Michelini, Brett    SR Toms River South          5:21      16:36   15   
 16 #1072 Hadtke, Brandon     JR Ocean City                5:24      16:45   16   
 17  #953 Corbley, Sean          Lacey                     5:26      16:53   17   
 18  #931 Figueroa, Jose      SO Highland Regional         5:28      16:58   18   
 19 #1075 Keenan, Edward      SR Ocean City                5:30      17:05   19   
 20  #731 D'Amico, Joe        JR Central Regional          5:30      17:06   20   
 21 #1077 Newsome, Jacob      SR Ocean City                5:31      17:06   21   
 22 #1037 Cramer, Christian   SO Moorestown                5:31      17:08   22   
 23 #1080 Schmeizer, Evan     SO Ocean City                5:31      17:08   23   
 24  #939 Valdez, Tyler       SO Highland Regional         5:32      17:11   24   
 25  #821 Pierson, John       SR Delsea                    5:32      17:11   25   
 26  #818 Hawkes, Gavin       JR Delsea                    5:32      17:12   26   
 27 #1063 Muhammad, Ishmael   SR Oakcrest                  5:34      17:15   27   
 28 #1193 Balcerkiewicz, Nat  SR Seneca                    5:34      17:17   28   
 29 #1351 Davis, Destin       JR Winslow Township          5:34      17:18   29   
 30  #993 Heim, Earl          SO Mainland                  5:35      17:20   30   
 31  #988 Camey, James        JR Mainland                  5:36      17:23   31   
 32 #1279 Walko, Christian    JR Toms River South          5:37      17:25   32   
 33 #1277 Lazzaro, Joe        SO Toms River South          5:37      17:25   33   
 34 #1074 Jurasinski, Gus     JR Ocean City                5:37      17:25   34   
 35 #1284 Fox, Jared             Triton                    5:38      17:28   35   
 36 #1044 Poaletti, Nick      SR Moorestown                5:38      17:29   36   
 37  #817 Earnhart, Derek     SR Delsea                    5:38      17:30   37   
 38  #819 Hellmig, Tyler      SR Delsea                    5:38      17:30   38   
 39 #1280 Werder, Tim         JR Toms River South          5:39      17:32   39   
 40  #996 Savio, Nicholas     JR Mainland                  5:40      17:36   40   
 41  #920 Brady, James        SO Hammonton                 5:40      17:37   41   
 42 #1243 Brasberger, Eric    JR Timber Creek              5:41      17:38   42   
 43 #1073 Johnson, Brett      SO Ocean City                5:41      17:40   43   
 44  #732 Firetto, Joseph     JR Central Regional          5:42      17:40   44   
 45 #1199 Hackney, Joey       JR Seneca                    5:43      17:44   45   
 46 #1035 Barsoum, Mike       JR Moorestown                5:43      17:45   46   
 47 #1245 Etienne, Isaiah     SR Timber Creek              5:43      17:45   47   
 48  #933 Kashem, Harun       SR Highland Regional         5:44      17:48   48   
 49 #1251 Warren, Zachary     JR Timber Creek              5:45      17:51   49   
 50 #1065 Samaroo, Ryan       SR Oakcrest                  5:46      17:53   50   
 51 #1272 Govea, Joe          SR Toms River South          5:46      17:54   51   
 52  #960 Purtell, Matt          Lacey                     5:46      17:55   52   
 53 #1283 Brennan, Kevin         Triton                    5:46      17:55   53   
 54  #928 Thompson, Juvante   SO Hammonton                 5:47      17:57   54   
 55 #1289 Patel, Tej             Triton                    5:48      17:59   55   
 56  #991 Dods, Matthew       JR Mainland                  5:48      17:59   56   
 57  #736 Levin, Nikolas      SO Central Regional          5:48      18:00   57   
 58  #740 Wolfsgruber, Steve  SR Central Regional          5:50      18:07   58   
 59 #1358 Watson, Zion        SO Winslow Township          5:50      18:07   59   
 60  #919 Bash, Mike          SR Hammonton                 5:51      18:08   60   
 61  #822 Senatore, Nathan    FR Delsea                    5:51      18:09   61   
 62  #992 Fischer, Ethan      SR Mainland                  5:51      18:11   62   
 63 #1202 Olson, Nick         SR Seneca                    5:52      18:12   63   
 64  #734 Grace, Colin        SO Central Regional          5:53      18:14   64   
 65  #926 Morgan, Tyler       JR Hammonton                 5:53      18:15   65   
 66  #997 Scull, Johnathan    SR Mainland                  5:53      18:16   66   
 67  #733 Girgan, Micah       JR Central Regional          5:54      18:18   67   
 68 #1246 Magee, Parker       SR Timber Creek              5:54      18:18   68   
 69 #1038 Fox, Kevin          FR Moorestown                5:54      18:18   69   
 70  #990 DiNofrio, John      SO Mainland                  5:54      18:19   70   
 71 #1058 Arrington, Alex     SR Oakcrest                  5:54      18:20   71   
 72  #938 Samalonis, Zachary  SO Highland Regional         5:55      18:21   72   
 73  #957 Magerowski, Bryan      Lacey                     5:56      18:24   73   
 74 #1196 Curtin, Kevin       SO Seneca                    5:56      18:24   74   
 75 #1045 Spirgel, Sam        JR Moorestown                5:59      18:35   75   
 76  #963 Timony, Barry          Lacey                     6:03      18:48   76   
 77 #1201 Nesco, Dan          JR Seneca                    6:04      18:51   77   
 78 #1198 Ginsberg, Leo       SR Seneca                    6:05      18:52   78   
 79  #810 Newkirk, Justin     JR Cumberland                6:06      18:55   79   
 80 #1064 Samaroo, Keanu      SO Oakcrest                  6:06      18:57   80   
 81  #954 Hopper, Kipp           Lacey                     6:07      18:58   81   
 82  #705 Burgos, Christian      Ccvt Sicklervill          6:07      19:00        
 83  #737 Mayers, Andre       SO Central Regional          6:08      19:01   82   
 84 #1057 Adamo, Samuel       FR Oakcrest                  6:09      19:06   83   
 85 #1249 Quigley, Andrew     FR Timber Creek              6:10      19:07   84   
 86  #803 Brisbone, Kaleb     FR Cumberland                6:12      19:15   85   
 87  #917 Attanasi, Dalton    SO Hammonton                 6:13      19:16   86   
 88  #955 Johnson, Robert        Lacey                     6:13      19:17   87   
 89 #1060 Fraone, Joseph      FR Oakcrest                  6:15      19:23   88   
 90 #1356 Stump, Cooper       FR Winslow Township          6:16      19:27   89   
 91 #1192 Anderson, Larry     SR Seneca                    6:16      19:27   90   
 92  #872 Acquarola, Matthew  SO Gloucester Co VT          6:16      19:28   91   
 93 #1291 Sweeney, Eric          Triton                    6:16      19:28   92   
 94 #1354 Maguire, Brian      SR Winslow Township          6:17      19:29   93   
 95 #1355 Palmer, Ian         SO Winslow Township          6:29      20:07   94   
 96  #811 Piccioni, Gino      SO Cumberland                6:29      20:07   95   
 97 #1285 Gibbs, Jack            Triton                    6:29      20:08   96   
 98  #805 Chappius, Nicholas  JR Cumberland                6:30      20:12   97   
 99 #1348 Alston, Timothy     JR Winslow Township          6:34      20:22   98   
100 #1062 Kraus, Callisto     FR Oakcrest                  6:36      20:29   99   
101  #804 Butler, Jacob       FR Cumberland                6:50      21:11  100   
102  #880 Rivera, Jared       SO Gloucester Co VT          6:58      21:39  101   
103  #877 Madara, Mitchell    SR Gloucester Co VT          7:01      21:48  102   
104 #1357 Wallace, Ernest     JR Winslow Township          7:08      22:07  103   
105  #809 Mezik, Phillip      FR Cumberland                7:13      22:25  104   
106  #878 Michael, Tom           Gloucester Co VT          7:25      23:00  105   
107  #882 Roldan, Joe         SR Gloucester Co VT          7:31      23:21  106   
108  #876 Dwyer, John         SR Gloucester Co VT          7:40      23:48  107   
109  #875 Cheng, William      JR Gloucester Co VT          7:47      24:10  108   

                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Group 3 Results 5000 Run                                                          
   1 Highland Regional            61    3    7    9   18   24   48   72           
      Total Time:  1:22:33.00                                                     
         Average:    16:30.60                                                     
   2 Toms River South             86    1    5   15   32   33   39   51           
      Total Time:  1:22:52.00                                                     
         Average:    16:34.40                                                     
   3 Ocean City                   89   10   16   19   21   23   34   43           
      Total Time:  1:24:32.00                                                     
         Average:    16:54.40                                                     
   4 Delsea                      114   12   14   25   26   37   38   61           
      Total Time:  1:25:02.00                                                     
         Average:    17:00.40                                                     
   5 Moorestown                  118    6    8   22   36   46   69   75           
      Total Time:  1:24:51.00                                                     
         Average:    16:58.20                                                     
   6 Timber Creek                153    4   11   42   47   49   68   84           
      Total Time:  1:25:40.00                                                     
         Average:    17:08.00                                                     
   7 Hammonton                   170    2   13   41   54   60   65   86           
      Total Time:  1:25:42.00                                                     
         Average:    17:08.40                                                     
   8 Mainland                    219   30   31   40   56   62   66   70           
      Total Time:  1:28:29.00                                                     
         Average:    17:41.80                                                     
   9 Central Regional            243   20   44   57   58   64   67   82           
      Total Time:  1:29:07.00                                                     
         Average:    17:49.40                                                     
  10 Seneca                      287   28   45   63   74   77   78   90           
      Total Time:  1:30:28.00                                                     
         Average:    18:05.60                                                     
  11 Lacey                       299   17   52   73   76   81   87                
      Total Time:  1:30:58.00                                                     
         Average:    18:11.60                                                     
  12 Oakcrest                    311   27   50   71   80   83   88   99           
      Total Time:  1:31:31.00                                                     
         Average:    18:18.20                                                     
  13 Triton                      331   35   53   55   92   96                     
      Total Time:  1:32:58.00                                                     
         Average:    18:35.60                                                     
  14 Winslow Township            364   29   59   89   93   94   98  103           
      Total Time:  1:34:28.00                                                     
         Average:    18:53.60                                                     
  15 Cumberland                  456   79   85   95   97  100  104                
      Total Time:  1:39:40.00                                                     
         Average:    19:56.00                                                     
  16 Gloucester Co VT            505   91  101  102  105  106  107  108           
      Total Time:  1:49:16.00                                                     
         Average:    21:51.20