Boys Group 2

 

 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/9/2013                 
                      Cross-Country Sectional Championships                       
                  Delsea High School - Ed Colona, Meet Director                   
                               Last Completed Event                               

Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC Group II
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Group 2 Results 5000 Run                                                          
  1 #1237 Macpherson, Sean       Sterling                  5:09      15:58    1   
  2  #909 Gigliotti, Alex     SR Haddonfield               5:12      16:09    2   
  3  #911 Greenberg, John     SR Haddonfield               5:14      16:14    3   
  4  #915 Stewart, Matt       SR Haddonfield               5:15      16:17    4   
  5 #1320 Parsons, Raymond    SR West Deptford             5:17      16:23    5   
  6  #916 Stoner, Austin      SO Haddonfield               5:17      16:24    6   
  7 #1015 Herlihy, Ryan       JR Middle Township           5:18      16:26    7   
  8  #912 Pelose, Greg        SO Haddonfield               5:18      16:28    8   
  9 #1316 Cianfarini, Kevin   SR West Deptford             5:22      16:39    9   
 10  #906 Brennan, Danny      JR Haddonfield               5:27      16:55   10   
 11 #1020 Robison, Christoph  JR Middle Township           5:29      17:01   11   
 12 #1317 Johnson, Dale       SR West Deptford             5:30      17:04   12   
 13 #1319 Ladner, John        SR West Deptford             5:32      17:11   13   
 14  #910 Goings, Chris       JR Haddonfield               5:32      17:12   14   
 15 #1165 Narinesingh, Radcl  SO Pleasantville             5:33      17:14   15   
 16  #862 Sennett, Andrew        Gateway/Woodbury          5:34      17:16   16   
 17 #1011 Feraco, Michael     JR Middle Township           5:34      17:17   17   
 18  #858 Fredhoff, Justin       Gateway/Woodbury          5:34      17:17   18   
 19  #700 Rivera, Nicholas    JR Camden                    5:34      17:18   19   
 20  #664 Hunter, Kenny       JR Bridgeton                 5:35      17:21        
 21  #863 Sennett, Michael       Gateway/Woodbury          5:36      17:22   20   
 22 #1363 Garlic, Jabril      JR Woodstown                 5:36      17:22   21   
 23 #1162 Aracena, Giovanni   SR Pleasantville             5:37      17:25   22   
 24  #656 Pearson, Gunnar     FR Barnegat                  5:37      17:26   23   
 25 #1238 Mears, Mawusi          Sterling                  5:37      17:26   24   
 26 #1166 Perdomo, Alvaro     SO Pleasantville             5:38      17:30   25   
 27 #1167 Prevard, Noah       SO Pleasantville             5:38      17:30   26   
 28 #1232 Grover, Ryan           Sterling                  5:38      17:30   27   
 29 #1365 Horner, William     SR Woodstown                 5:39      17:31   28   
 30 #1229 Chicalo, Mike`         Sterling                  5:39      17:32   29   
 31  #728 Walters, Brandon    SO Cedar Creek               5:40      17:36   30   
 32 #1139 Doll, Jeremy        SR Pinelands                 5:40      17:36   31   
 33 #1318 Kilpatrick, A.J.    SO West Deptford             5:40      17:37   32   
 34  #834 Swietanski, Tyler   SR Deptford                  5:41      17:37   33   
 35 #1236 Macpherson, Jimmy      Sterling                  5:42      17:41   34   
 36  #672 Clauss, Matthew     SR Buena                     5:42      17:41   35   
 37 #1325 Wileczek, Mitchel   SO West Deptford             5:44      17:49   36   
 38  #665 Money, Alim         JR Bridgeton                 5:46      17:53        
 39  #718 Capille, Nick       SR Cedar Creek               5:46      17:55   37   
 40 #1017 Moore, Josh         FR Middle Township           5:46      17:55   38   
 41  #725 Mays, Larry         JR Cedar Creek               5:47      17:56   39   
 42  #678 Martinez, Julio     SR Buena                     5:47      17:57   40   
 43  #680 Olive, Josh         JR Buena                     5:49      18:04   41   
 44 #1021 Sanders, Nate       SO Middle Township           5:49      18:04   42   
 45  #861 Hock, Jeff             Gateway/Woodbury          5:49      18:04   43   
 46  #864 Sparks, Matt           Gateway/Woodbury          5:52      18:14   44   
 47  #654 Mozart, Zachary     JR Barnegat                  5:54      18:18   45   
 48 #1321 Shinkle, Matthew    SR West Deptford             5:54      18:18   46   
 49  #671 Agosto, Shawn       SR Buena                     5:54      18:19   47   
 50  #663 Cintron, Fabian     SO Bridgeton                 5:54      18:20        
 51 #1370 Villegas, Brian     JR Woodstown                 5:54      18:20   48   
 52  #690 Rivera, Christian   SO Bcit Medford              5:55      18:21   49   
 53  #693 Washington, Norman  SO Bcit Medford              5:55      18:23   50   
 54 #1241 Plotts, Mason          Sterling                  5:56      18:24   51   
 55  #681 Panco, Robert       SR Buena                     5:56      18:25   52   
 56  #673 Crouch, Elijah      JR Buena                     5:57      18:29   53   
 57 #1235 Macaluso, John         Sterling                  6:00      18:37   54   
 58  #722 Logan, Van          FR Cedar Creek               6:01      18:41   55   
 59  #666 Plnater, Kyron      SR Bridgeton                 6:02      18:44        
 60 #1018 Peterson, Zach      SR Middle Township           6:04      18:49   56   
 61  #824 Chapman, Zach       JR Deptford                  6:04      18:51   57   
 62  #721 Librrizzi, Curtis   JR Cedar Creek               6:05      18:54   58   
 63 #1146 Szwed, Tyler        JR Pinelands                 6:06      18:55   59   
 64 #1143 Palandro, Anthony   SR Pinelands                 6:06      18:56   60   
 65  #652 Becker, Andrew      SO Barnegat                  6:06      18:57   61   
 66 #1361 Burnham, Bailey     SO Woodstown                 6:11      19:11   62   
 67 #1145 Seeger, Erich       JR Pinelands                 6:12      19:14   63   
 68  #720 Librizzi, Billy     JR Cedar Creek               6:12      19:16   64   
 69  #729 White, Jordan       SR Cedar Creek               6:14      19:19   65   
 70 #1366 Kelty, Shane        JR Woodstown                 6:14      19:20   66   
 71  #827 LaBenski, Brian     JR Deptford                  6:14      19:22   67   
 72  #660 Sarno, Kyle         FR Barnegat                  6:15      19:24   68   
 73  #687 Matos, Nathan       JR Bcit Medford              6:15      19:25   69   
 74  #675 Forrest, Anthony    SR Buena                     6:15      19:25   70   
 75  #829 Malicdem, Josh      JR Deptford                  6:17      19:29   71   
 76  #684 Cook, Marcus        SR Bcit Medford              6:20      19:40   72   
 77  #801 Henderson, Sam      JR Collingswood              6:21      19:42        
 78 #1136 Alikmaa, Eric       FR Pinelands                 6:21      19:43   73   
 79 #1022 VanOsten, Jacob     JR Middle Township           6:24      19:51   74   
 80  #828 LaBenski, Dave      SR Deptford                  6:26      19:57   75   
 81  #659 Sarno, Anthony      FR Barnegat                  6:26      19:57   76   
 82 #1367 Marini, David       JR Woodstown                 6:26      19:58   77   
 83  #857 Fallon, Spencer        Gateway/Woodbury          6:26      19:59   78   
 84  #650 Aguilar, Joshua     SO Barnegat                  6:32      20:16   79   
 85  #833 Piit, Paolo         SO Deptford                  6:33      20:21   80   
 86  #704 Wilson, Kwan        SR Camden                    6:38      20:35   81   
 87 #1161 Anderson, Tyrell    SR Pleasantville             6:42      20:47   82   
 88  #831 Mejias, Giovanni    JR Deptford                  6:42      20:47   83   
 89 #1138 Coverdale, James    SR Pinelands                 6:44      20:53   84   
 90  #802 Santana, Donovan    SR Collingswood              6:47      21:03        
 91  #692 Truitt, Mohammed    SR Bcit Medford              6:47      21:04   85   
 92 #1140 Heck, Mike          JR Pinelands                 6:49      21:10   86   
 93  #696 Harris, DeMichael   SR Camden                    6:50      21:13   87   
 94  #702 Simon, Tony         SO Camden                    6:57      21:36   88   
 95  #859 Freidel, David         Gateway/Woodbury          7:00      21:45   89   
 96  #688 Mayo, Malik         JR Bcit Medford              7:16      22:33   90   
 97  #691 Robinson, Eon       JR Bcit Medford              7:16      22:33   91   
 98  #699 Rivas, Jose         SR Camden                    7:32      23:22   92   
 99  #698 Muhammad, Ahmad     JR Camden                    7:57      24:40   93   

                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Group 2 Results 5000 Run                                                          
   1 Haddonfield                  23    2    3    4    6    8   10   14           
      Total Time:  1:21:32.00                                                     
         Average:    16:18.40                                                     
   2 West Deptford                71    5    9   12   13   32   36   46           
      Total Time:  1:24:54.00                                                     
         Average:    16:58.80                                                     
   3 Sterling                    115    1   24   27   29   34   51   54           
      Total Time:  1:26:07.00                                                     
         Average:    17:13.40                                                     
   4 Middle Township             115    7   11   17   38   42   56   74           
      Total Time:  1:26:43.00                                                     
         Average:    17:20.60                                                     
   5 Gateway/Woodbury            141   16   18   20   43   44   78   89           
      Total Time:  1:28:13.00                                                     
         Average:    17:38.60                                                     
   6 Pleasantville               170   15   22   25   26   82                     
      Total Time:  1:30:26.00                                                     
         Average:    18:05.20                                                     
   7 Buena                       215   35   40   41   47   52   53   70           
      Total Time:  1:30:26.00                                                     
         Average:    18:05.20                                                     
   8 Cedar Creek                 219   30   37   39   55   58   64   65           
      Total Time:  1:31:02.00                                                     
         Average:    18:12.40                                                     
   9 Woodstown                   225   21   28   48   62   66   77                
      Total Time:  1:31:44.00                                                     
         Average:    18:20.80                                                     
  10 Barnegat                    273   23   45   61   68   76   79                
      Total Time:  1:34:02.00                                                     
         Average:    18:48.40                                                     
  11 Pinelands                   286   31   59   60   63   73   84   86           
      Total Time:  1:34:24.00                                                     
         Average:    18:52.80                                                     
  12 Deptford                    303   33   57   67   71   75   80   83           
      Total Time:  1:35:16.00                                                     
         Average:    19:03.20                                                     
  13 Burlington Co, IT Medford   325   49   50   69   72   85   90   91           
      Total Time:  1:36:53.00                                                     
         Average:    19:22.60                                                     
  14 Camden                      367   19   81   87   88   92   93                
      Total Time:  1:44:04.00                                                     
         Average:    20:48.80
Advertisements