Boys Group 1

 

 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/9/2013                 
                      Cross-Country Sectional Championships                       
                  Delsea High School - Ed Colona, Meet Director                   
                               Last Completed Event                               

Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Group I
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run                                                          
  1  #902 Petela, Luke        JR Haddon Township           5:13      16:11    1   
  2  #900 Long, Owen          SO Haddon Township           5:18      16:26    2   
  3  #903 Shaw, Andrew        SR Haddon Township           5:19      16:30    3   
  4 #1010 Young, Matt         11 Maple Shade               5:20      16:34    4   
  5 #1328 Gentek, Trevor      JR Wildwood                  5:23      16:42    5   
  6 #1187 Mercoli, Sam        11 Schalick                  5:24      16:45    6   
  7 #1130 Quann, Adam         SO Pennsville                5:27      16:54    7   
  8 #1128 Lawrence, Brandon   SR Pennsville                5:27      16:56    8   
  9 #1183 Gerstenbacher, Sam  10 Schalick                  5:28      16:58    9   
 10  #894 Domanico, Joey      SO Haddon Township           5:29      17:00   10   
 11 #1152 Hernandez, Oscar    JR Pitman                    5:33      17:13   11   
 12  #982 Reid, Elijah        SR Lindenwold                5:33      17:14   12   
 13 #1189 Pirozzi, Cosmo      10 Schalick                  5:35      17:18   13   
 14  #884 Gandolfo-Lucia, Ch  JR Haddon Heights            5:35      17:19   14   
 15  #901 Loper, Chris        SR Haddon Township           5:36      17:24   15   
 16 #1106 Morina, Sam            Paulsboro                 5:37      17:27   16   
 17 #1132 Smith, Justin       SO Pennsville                5:37      17:28   17   
 18 #1124 Bardon, Thomas      FR Pennsville                5:39      17:32   18   
 19 #1175 Dodds, Adam         JR Salem                     5:41      17:38        
 20 #1156 Muermann, Jason     SO Pitman                    5:41      17:39   19   
 21  #980 King, Robert        SO Lindenwold                5:41      17:39   20   
 22  #887 Herrera, Sean       JR Haddon Heights            5:41      17:39   21   
 23  #644 Livecchi, James     SR Audubon                   5:41      17:40   22   
 24 #1125 Carpenter, Zak      SO Pennsville                5:43      17:44   23   
 25  #886 Gromen, Ian         JR Haddon Heights            5:43      17:45   24   
 26 #1190 Pirozzi, Giovanni   12 Schalick                  5:45      17:49   25   
 27  #897 Iuliucci, Joe       SR Haddon Township           5:46      17:54   26   
 28 #1182 Durham, William     10 Schalick                  5:46      17:55   27   
 29 #1186 Mercoli, Anthony    11 Schalick                  5:47      17:57   28   
 30  #904 Shaw, Justin        FR Haddon Township           5:47      17:58   29   
 31  #638 Borreggine, Savino  JR Audubon                   5:48      18:00   30   
 32  #892 Shopp, Sam          SR Haddon Heights            5:48      18:01   31   
 33  #984 Scamardi, Nicholas  SO Lindenwold                5:48      18:01   32   
 34 #1051 Mitchell, Jonathan     New Egypt                 5:49      18:02   33   
 35  #649 Zane, William       JR Audubon                   5:49      18:04   34   
 36 #1170 Davison, Robert     12 Riverside                 5:50      18:06   35   
 37 #1126 Foss, Alec          SR Pennsville                5:51      18:08   36   
 38 #1109 Robinson, Tim          Paulsboro                 5:51      18:11   37   
 39 #1129 Pope, Zachary       FR Pennsville                5:55      18:23   38   
 40  #890 Rosenheim, Eric     FR Haddon Heights            5:55      18:23   39   
 41  #891 Russell, Walter     JR Haddon Heights            5:57      18:28   40   
 42 #1105 Morina, Mike           Paulsboro                 5:58      18:32   41   
 43 #1104 Duca, Nick             Paulsboro                 5:59      18:35   42   
 44  #986 Thomason, Jahvi     SO Lindenwold                6:00      18:36   43   
 45  #985 Smith, Chauncey     JR Lindenwold                6:02      18:44   44   
 46  #647 Schaffer, Ryan      JR Audubon                   6:05      18:53   45   
 47  #706 Deritis, Vinny         Cape May Co VT            6:05      18:53   46   
 48  #639 Czerski, Gary       JR Audubon                   6:06      18:55   47   
 49 #1004 Maiden, Mike        12 Maple Shade               6:06      18:56   48   
 50 #1048 Knigge, Matt           New Egypt                 6:06      18:56   49   
 51 #1148 Asbury, Marshall    SR Pitman                    6:07      18:58   50   
 52  #979 Hollingsworth, Sha  SO Lindenwold                6:07      18:59   51   
 53  #893 Skotnicki, Matt     JR Haddon Heights            6:08      19:01   52   
 54  #981 Nesmith, Donald     SR Lindenwold                6:09      19:04   53   
 55  #999 Beverly, Mark       11 Maple Shade               6:09      19:05   54   
 56  #643 Lanchang, Brandon   SR Audubon                   6:10      19:08   55   
 57 #1174 Yunga, Joe          11 Riverside                 6:10      19:09   56   
 58 #1103 Duca, Anthony          Paulsboro                 6:10      19:09   57   
 59 #1181 Clancy, James       09 Schalick                  6:10      19:10   58   
 60 #1150 Garofolo, Alex      SO Pitman                    6:11      19:10   59   
 61 #1178 Pitts, Jawan        JR Salem                     6:12      19:14        
 62 #1149 DeGori, Vincent     JR Pitman                    6:13      19:18   60   
 63 #1116 Stefanski, Joseph   12 Penns Grove               6:16      19:28   61   
 64  #779 Deshields, Chris    SR Clayton                   6:17      19:29   62   
 65 #1173 Weydig, Nick        11 Riverside                 6:18      19:32   63   
 66 #1168 Brown, Robert       09 Riverside                 6:18      19:35   64   
 67 #1159 Snyder, James          Pitman                    6:21      19:44   65   
 68 #1155 Luta, Jacob         FR Pitman                    6:22      19:46   66   
 69 #1169 Davan, Ray             Riverside                 6:23      19:47   67   
 70  #777 Boykin, Tyron       SR Clayton                   6:24      19:52   68   
 71 #1006 Patel, Kishan       11 Maple Shade               6:25      19:54   69   
 72 #1111 Cheeseman, Jacob    12 Penns Grove               6:26      19:58   70   
 73 #1008 Sheply, Robert      10 Maple Shade               6:26      19:58   71   
 74  #713 Lynch, Pat             Cape May Co VT            6:28      20:03   72   
 75 #1003 Litostansky, Alex   12 Maple Shade               6:28      20:06   73   
 76 #1117 Tarpley, Colin      12 Penns Grove               6:30      20:10   74   
 77 #1047 Hinrichsen, Griffi     New Egypt                 6:30      20:11   75   
 78 #1107 Parks, Nick            Paulsboro                 6:31      20:14   76   
 79 #1056 Wetzel, Steven         New Egypt                 6:32      20:16   77   
 80 #1102 DiPietro, Nick         Paulsboro                 6:32      20:16   78   
 81 #1000 Brown, Jeff         11 Maple Shade               6:33      20:19   79   
 82 #1100 wenig, jeremy       SO Palmyra                   6:33      20:19   80   
 83 #1055 Wetzel, Billy          New Egypt                 6:34      20:24   81   
 84 #1113 Del Olmo, Alex      09 Penns Grove               6:36      20:29   82   
 85  #778 Danino, Ronnie      SR Clayton                   6:38      20:34   83   
 86 #1084 Gondolf, Nicholas   JR Overbrook                 6:39      20:37   84   
 87  #642 Kelley, Samuel      SR Audubon                   6:40      20:40   85   
 88 #1089 Poulton, Scott      JR Overbrook                 6:40      20:42   86   
 89 #1052 Pisani, Nick           New Egypt                 6:41      20:44   87   
 90  #784 Rojas, Shane        JR Clayton                   6:42      20:47   88   
 91 #1327 Errickson, Ben      JR Wildwood                  6:43      20:51   89   
 92 #1095 martocello, Charle  SO Palmyra                   6:44      20:56   90   
 93 #1112 Davenport, Jakob    12 Penns Grove               6:47      21:04   91   
 94 #1110 Allison, Dallas     09 Penns Grove               6:48      21:06   92   
 95 #1049 Lombardo, Matt         New Egypt                 6:49      21:08   93   
 96 #1081 Carns, Brandon      SO Overbrook                 6:53      21:21   94   
 97 #1083 Flores, Jason       JR Overbrook                 6:53      21:22   95   
 98  #783 Roche, John         SR Clayton                   6:53      21:24   96   
 99 #1085 Krier, Nicholas     JR Overbrook                 6:57      21:34   97   
100  #710 Gombar, Jack           Cape May Co VT            6:57      21:35   98   
101  #708 Dolack, Jake           Cape May Co VT            6:58      21:38   99   
102  #781 Kellum, Brady       JR Clayton                   6:59      21:42  100   
103 #1090 Reed, Austin        JR Overbrook                 7:02      21:51  101   
104 #1099 Phillips, Messiah   SR Palmyra                   7:08      22:10  102   
105  #787 Stukowski, Timmy    JR Clayton                   7:10      22:14  103   
106  #707 Dietrich, William      Cape May Co VT            7:14      22:26  104   
107 #1180 Walsh, Joshua       SR Salem                     7:14      22:28        
108 #1331 Martinez, Angel Ti  FR Wildwood                  7:15      22:31  105   
109  #715 Musick, Josh           Cape May Co VT            7:17      22:36  106   
110 #1329 Jimenez, Kennette   SR Wildwood                  7:22      22:51  107   
111 #1171 Deltoro, Frankie    12 Riverside                 7:23      22:55  108   
112 #1091 fields, Sam         SO Palmyra                   7:40      23:48  109   
113 #1092 Gravano, Gio        SO Palmyra                   8:13      25:32  110   
114 #1088 Patel, Harsh        JR Overbrook                 8:14      25:34  111   
115 #1334 Turner, Brandon     JR Wildwood                  9:06      28:14  112   

                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Group 1 Results 5000 Run                                                          
   1 Haddon Township              31    1    2    3   10   15   26   29           
      Total Time:  1:23:31.00                                                     
         Average:    16:42.20                                                     
   2 Pennsville                   73    7    8   17   18   23   36   38           
      Total Time:  1:26:34.00                                                     
         Average:    17:18.80                                                     
   3 Schalick,  Arthur P.         80    6    9   13   25   27   28   58           
      Total Time:  1:26:45.00                                                     
         Average:    17:21.00                                                     
   4 Haddon Heights              129   14   21   24   31   39   40   52           
      Total Time:  1:29:07.00                                                     
         Average:    17:49.40                                                     
   5 Lindenwold                  151   12   20   32   43   44   51   53           
      Total Time:  1:30:14.00                                                     
         Average:    18:02.80                                                     
   6 Audubon                     178   22   30   34   45   47   55   85           
      Total Time:  1:31:32.00                                                     
         Average:    18:18.40                                                     
   7 Paulsboro                   193   16   37   41   42   57   76   78           
      Total Time:  1:31:54.00                                                     
         Average:    18:22.80                                                     
   8 Pitman                      199   11   19   50   59   60   65   66           
      Total Time:  1:32:18.00                                                     
         Average:    18:27.60                                                     
   9 Maple Shade                 246    4   48   54   69   71   73   79           
      Total Time:  1:34:27.00                                                     
         Average:    18:53.40                                                     
  10 Riverside                   285   35   56   63   64   67  108                
      Total Time:  1:36:09.00                                                     
         Average:    19:13.80                                                     
  11 New Egypt                   315   33   49   75   77   81   87   93           
      Total Time:  1:37:49.00                                                     
         Average:    19:33.80                                                     
  12 Penns Grove                 378   61   70   74   82   91   92                
      Total Time:  1:41:09.00                                                     
         Average:    20:13.80                                                     
  13 Clayton                     397   62   68   83   88   96  100  103           
      Total Time:  1:42:06.00                                                     
         Average:    20:25.20                                                     
  14 Wildwood                    418    5   89  105  107  112                     
      Total Time:  1:51:09.00                                                     
         Average:    22:13.80                                                     
  15 Cape May Co VT              419   46   72   98   99  104  106                
      Total Time:  1:44:35.00                                                     
         Average:    20:55.00                                                     
  16 Overbrook                   456   84   86   94   95   97  101  111           
      Total Time:  1:45:36.00                                                     
         Average:    21:07.20                                                     
  17 Palmyra                     491   80   90  102  109  110                     
      Total Time:  1:52:45.00                                                     
         Average:    22:33.00
Advertisements