Central Boys Group 1

 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Central Boys - 11/5/2011             
                  & Girls Sectional Cross-Country Championships                   
                     Thompson Park - Jim Casey, Meet Director                     
                               Last Completed Event                               

Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Gr 1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #407 Jimmy Hampsey       JR Metuchen                  5:21      16:35    1   
  2  #504 Jordan Price        FR New Providence            5:26      16:53    2   
  3  #403 Corey Caplan        JR Metuchen                  5:28      16:58    3   
  4  #405 Michael Do          SR Metuchen                  5:32      17:10    4   
  5  #658 Pat Thormann        JR Shore                     5:34      17:18    5   
  6  #684 James Evans         JR South Hunterdon           5:37      17:25    6   
  7  #413 James Poandl        JR Metuchen                  5:40      17:34    7   
  8  #655 Rocco Nannarello    SR Shore                     5:41      17:38    8   
  9  #497 Carmine Boccellari  SO New Providence            5:41      17:39    9   
 10   #19 Devon Pepper        SR Bordentown                5:42      17:40   10   
 11  #507 Michael Wolak       JR New Providence            5:44      17:49   11   
 12  #412 Nick Marraro        SR Metuchen                  5:47      17:58   12   
 13  #687 Joe Quinn           JR South Hunterdon           5:51      18:09   13   
 14  #123 Danny Buccino       JR Dunellen                  5:53      18:16   14   
 15  #690 Bartlomiej Bancewi  SO South River               5:53      18:16   15   
 16   #23 Grant Tamutus       JR Bordentown                5:56      18:26   16   
 17  #232 David Uto           JR Highland Park             5:57      18:28   17   
 18   #20 John Rupp           JR Bordentown                6:00      18:39   18   
 19  #127 Matthew Heidinger   JR Dunellen                  6:02      18:44   19   
 20  #654 Kevin Mazzella      SO Shore                     6:02      18:45   20   
 21  #416 Derek Anderson      SR Middlesex                 6:03      18:46   21   
 22  #410 Vikas Khan          SO Metuchen                  6:04      18:50   22   
 23  #132 Joshua Sawyer       JR Dunellen                  6:06      18:56   23   
 24  #125 Max Dunsavage       JR Dunellen                  6:06      18:58   24   
 25   #14 Christopher Chilel  SO Bordentown                6:07      18:59   25   
 26   #32 Zachary Vatalare    SR Bound Brook               6:07      18:59   26   
 27   #22 Matthew Sherrier    SR Bordentown                6:09      19:04   27   
 28  #656 Jordan Sperling     SO Shore                     6:09      19:05   28   
 29  #688 Aaron Weber         JR South Hunterdon           6:09      19:06   29   
 30   #91 John Capers         SO Dayton, Jonathan          6:10      19:10   30   
 31  #129 Sean McCann         SR Dunellen                  6:12      19:16   31   
 32  #230 daniel siegel       SO Highland Park             6:12      19:16   32   
 33  #128 Dan Hodulik         JR Dunellen                  6:13      19:17   33   
 34  #411 Ian Lawson          SO Metuchen                  6:13      19:17   34   
 35  #499 Da vis Barry           New Providence            6:13      19:18   35   
 36   #21 Swarup Sahu         SR Bordentown                6:14      19:21   36   
 37  #686 Justin Maier        SO South Hunterdon           6:14      19:22   37   
 38  #506 Kevin Urness        SO New Providence            6:16      19:26   38   
 39   #13 Ben Brennan         FR Bordentown                6:17      19:30   39   
 40  #689 Greg Agnello        JR South River               6:21      19:43   40   
 41  #223 andrew carnegie-bl  SO Highland Park             6:22      19:46   41   
 42  #683 Jared Bogdan        JR South Hunterdon           6:23      19:47   42   
 43  #329 Jarred Woodhead     SR Keyport Boys Only         6:23      19:49        
 44  #422 Tyler Sebastian     SR Middlesex                 6:24      19:52   43   
 45  #657 Mike Sweeney        JR Shore                     6:26      19:59   44   
 46  #501 Keviin Maluso       JR New Providence            6:27      20:01   45   
 47  #659 Thomas Walters      SR Shore                     6:27      20:03   46   
 48  #661 Jacob Anderson      SR South Amboy               6:30      20:10   47   
 49  #325 Rosser Derek        FR Keyport Boys Only         6:31      20:15        
 50   #93 Matthew Jurczak     SR Dayton, Jonathan          6:32      20:18   48   
 51  #122 Jeffrey Antonio     SO Dunellen                  6:33      20:20   49   
 52  #694 Tommy Nicholls      SO South River               6:34      20:22   50   
 53  #500 Don Gomber          JR New Providence            6:35      20:27   51   
 54  #419 Noah Mendel         FR Middlesex                 6:38      20:34   52   
 55   #31 Manuel Ramirez      JR Bound Brook               6:38      20:37   53   
 56  #691 Quinn Ciesielski    FR South River               6:39      20:37   54   
 57  #417 Dan Chemey          SR Middlesex                 6:41      20:44   55   
 58  #226 David Isaacson      SO Highland Park             6:41      20:45   56   
 59   #85 Justin Alfiler      SR Dayton, Jonathan          6:42      20:47   57   
 60   #90 Sebastian Calvo     SO Dayton, Jonathan          6:42      20:49   58   
 61   #86 Christian Alpizar   SO Dayton, Jonathan          6:43      20:51   59   
 62   #25 Nicholas Accetta    SO Bound Brook               6:43      20:52   60   
 63   #27 Ashish John         SR Bound Brook               6:43      20:52   61   
 64   #29 Aleksander Orofino  JR Bound Brook               6:44      20:55   62   
 65  #693 Travis Lyons        SO South River               6:48      21:05   63   
 66  #650 Anthony D'Averso    JR Shore                     6:48      21:08   64   
 67  #424 Mike Torre          SR Middlesex                 6:49      21:09   65   
 68   #94 Josh Kadish         SO Dayton, Jonathan          6:51      21:16   66   
 69   #33 Emerson Villaran    JR Bound Brook               6:56      21:31   67   
 70  #231 zach tinawi         FR Highland Park             6:58      21:39   68   
 71  #692 Matt Dovedytis      FR South River               7:02      21:51   69   
 72   #96 Raheel Shah         SO Dayton, Jonathan          7:05      21:58   70   
 73  #668 David Lopez         SR South Amboy               7:16      22:34   71   
 74  #695 Danny Severino      SO South River               7:19      22:44   72   
 75  #663 Anthony Corujo      SR South Amboy               7:20      22:48   73   
 76  #233 Yang Xu             SR Highland Park             7:31      23:19   74   
 77  #425 Alex Zuniga         SO Middlesex                 7:31      23:20   75   
 78  #327 Jake Thiriger       SR Keyport Boys Only         7:35      23:34        
 79  #228 Adam Leslie         JR Highland Park             7:37      23:38   76   
 80   #28 Colin McGlashan     FR Bound Brook               7:45      24:03   77   
 81  #662 Randy Breigle       FR South Amboy               8:04      25:03   78   
 82  #670 Brandon Rodriguez   SR South Amboy               9:09      28:25   79   
 83  #666 Mitchell Hall       FR South Amboy               9:16      28:47   80   

                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Metuchen                     27    1    3    4    7   12   22   34           
      Total Time:  1:26:15.00                                                     
         Average:    17:15.00                                                     
   2 New Providence               95    2    9   11   35   38   45   51           
      Total Time:  1:31:05.00                                                     
         Average:    18:13.00                                                     
   3 Bordentown                   96   10   16   18   25   27   36   39           
      Total Time:  1:32:48.00                                                     
         Average:    18:33.60                                                     
   4 Shore                       105    5    8   20   28   44   46   64           
      Total Time:  1:32:45.00                                                     
         Average:    18:33.00                                                     
   5 Dunellen                    111   14   19   23   24   31   33   49           
      Total Time:  1:34:10.00                                                     
         Average:    18:50.00                                                     
   6 South Hunterdon             127    6   13   29   37   42                     
      Total Time:  1:33:49.00                                                     
         Average:    18:45.80                                                     
   7 Highland Park               214   17   32   41   56   68   74   76           
      Total Time:  1:39:54.00                                                     
         Average:    19:58.80                                                     
   8 South River                 222   15   40   50   54   63   69   72           
      Total Time:  1:40:03.00                                                     
         Average:    20:00.60                                                     
   9 Middlesex                   236   21   43   52   55   65   75                
      Total Time:  1:41:05.00                                                     
         Average:    20:13.00                                                     
  10 Dayton, Jonathan            252   30   48   57   58   59   66   70           
      Total Time:  1:41:55.00                                                     
         Average:    20:23.00                                                     
  11 Bound Brook                 262   26   53   60   61   62   67   77           
      Total Time:  1:42:15.00                                                     
         Average:    20:27.00                                                     
  12 South Amboy                 348   47   71   73   78   79   80                
      Total Time:  1:59:00.00                                                     
         Average:    23:48.00