7/19– South Jersey Track and Field Summer Finale

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/19/2019 10:04 PM
            South Jersey Track and Field Summer Finale - 7/19/2019             
                              Cherry Hill West HS                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Batra, Ben               M13 SJ Track and Fie                  14.18   3 
  2 Santiago, Andres         M12 SJ Track and Fie                  14.84   3 
  3 Kazemi, Anya             W12 SJ Track and Fie                  15.18   3 
  4 McGarrigel, Jack         M11 SJ Track and Fie                  15.31   3 
  5 Overton, Kayla           W12 SJ Track and Fie                  15.42   3 
  6 Bundsock, Ryleigh        W10 SJ Track and Fie                  16.39   2 
  7 Mills, Henry             M10 SJ Track and Fie                  16.43   2 
  8 Weick, Tommy             M12 SJ Track and Fie                  16.68   3 
  9 Shevchenko, Ethan         M8 SJ Track and Fie                  17.78   4 
 10 Williams, Chymarie       W11 SJ Track and Fie                  17.95   4 
 11 Wesner, Liam             M10 SJ Track and Fie                  18.18   2 
 12 McDonald, Liam            M9 SJ Track and Fie                  18.37   2 
 13 Josty, Dylan              M7 SJ Track and Fie                  18.86   1 
 14 Dodd, Isabella            W9 SJ Track and Fie                  18.93   2 
 15 McGarrigel, Quinn         M8 SJ Track and Fie                  19.58   1 
 16 Batrica, Nadia           W10 SJ Track and Fie                  19.94   1 
 17 Starnes, Sumer            W8 SJ Track and Fie                  20.43   2 
 18 Comber, Emily             W9 SJ Track and Fie                  20.88   1 
 19 Longo, Nadia              W9 SJ Track and Fie                  21.33   4 
 20 O'Neil, Emily             W8 SJ Track and Fie                  21.38   1 
 21 Duffy, Sully              M9 SJ Track and Fie                  22.19   1 
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGarrigel, Jack         M11 SJ Track and Fie                  34.05  
  2 Wesner, Liam             M10 SJ Track and Fie                  37.83  
  3 Segbold, Lauren          W11 SJ Track and Fie                  37.88  
  4 McGarrigel, Quinn         M8 SJ Track and Fie                  39.70  
  5 Batrica, Nadia           W10 SJ Track and Fie                  40.34  
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rash, Bruce                M SJ Track and Fie                1:01.96   3 
  2 Johnson, Daryl             M SJ Track and Fie                1:08.41   3 
  3 Disaluo, Joey             M9 SJ Track and Fie                1:21.84   1 
  4 Mills, Henry             M10 SJ Track and Fie                1:22.66   3 
  5 Strimel, James            M9 SJ Track and Fie                1:23.60   2 
  6 Randall, Matthew         M12 SJ Track and Fie                1:25.70   3 
  7 Josty, Dylan              M7 SJ Track and Fie                1:27.91   1 
  8 Wesner, Liam             M10 SJ Track and Fie                1:29.84   2 
  9 Segbold, Lauren          W11 SJ Track and Fie                1:31.63   3 
 10 Batrica, Nadia           W10 SJ Track and Fie                1:36.45   2 
 11 Smith, Jameson            M9 SJ Track and Fie                1:37.84   1 
 12 Bollard, Nate             M8 SJ Track and Fie                1:39.87   1 
 13 Sheridan, Liam            M8 SJ Track and Fie                2:01.96   1 
 14 Callahan, John            M9 SJ Track and Fie                2:16.00   2 
 -- Tanghare, Cameron         M9 SJ Track and Fie                    DNF   1 
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mills, Henry             M10 SJ Track and Fie                3:26.40  
        1:45.3 (1:45.3)    3:26.4 (1:41.2)
  2 Dodd, Isabella            W9 SJ Track and Fie                3:45.60  
        1:47.6 (1:47.6)    3:45.6 (1:58.1)
  3 Starnes, Sumer            W8 SJ Track and Fie                3:54.90  
        1:58.6 (1:58.6)    3:54.9 (1:56.3)
 
Mixed 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Overton, Kayla           W12 SJ Track and Fie                  20.66   1 
  2 Santiago, Andres         M12 SJ Track and Fie                  21.96   2 
  3 Randall, Matthew         M12 SJ Track and Fie                  22.66   2 
  4 Kazemi, Anya             W12 SJ Track and Fie                  22.95   1 
  5 Shevchenko, Ethan         M8 SJ Track and Fie                  23.34   3 
  6 Sandell, Walter          M10 SJ Track and Fie                  30.86   3 
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 SJ Track and Field Club  'D'                                   58.91  
     1) Budsock, Joseph 12              2) Batra, Ben 13                  
     3) Kazemi, Anya 12                 4) Overton, Kayla 12              
  2 SJ Track and Field Club  'F'                                 1:02.32  
     1) Rash, Bruce                     2) Longo, Nadia 9                 
     3) Johnson, Daryl                  4)                                
  3 SJ Track and Field Club  'E'                                 1:07.77  
     1) McGarrigel, Jack 11             2) McGarrigel, Quinn 8            
     3) McGary, Julianne 8              4) Santiago, Andres 12            
  4 SJ Track and Field Club  'C'                                 1:16.16  
     1) Williams, Chymarie 11           2) Dodd, Isabella 9               
     3) Segbold, Lauren 11              4) Mills, Henry 10                
  5 SJ Track and Field Club  'A'                                 1:20.55  
     1) Shevchenko, Ethan 8             2) Hornberger, Quinn 7            
     3) Seybold, Michael 9              4) Shaw, Emory 9                  
  6 SJ Track and Field Club  'B'                                 1:26.75  
     1) Callahan, John 9                2) Starnes, Sumer 8               
     3) Cimock, Adam 7                  4) Duffy, Sully 9                 
 
Mixed High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bundsock, Ryleigh        W10 SJ Track and Fie                  1.05m  
     0.75 0.85 0.95 1.05 1.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gross, Lana              W11 SJ Track and Fie                 J1.05m  
     0.75 0.85 0.95 1.05 1.15 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Weick, Tommy             M12 SJ Track and Fie                 J1.05m  
     0.75 0.85 0.95 1.05 1.15 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Randall, Matthew         M12 SJ Track and Fie                 J1.05m  
     0.75 0.85 0.95 1.05 1.15 
        O   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 McGarrigel, Jack         M11 SJ Track and Fie                 J1.05m  
     0.75 0.85 0.95 1.05 1.15 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Batra, Ben               M13 SJ Track and Fie                  0.95m  
     0.75 0.85 0.95 1.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XPX 
  7 Shaw, Emory               M9 SJ Track and Fie                 J0.95m  
     0.75 0.85 0.95 1.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 McGary, Julianne          W8 SJ Track and Fie                 J0.95m  
     0.75 0.85 0.95 1.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Seybold, Michael          M9 SJ Track and Fie                  0.85m  
     0.75 0.85 0.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Disaluo, Joey             M9 SJ Track and Fie                 J0.85m  
     0.75 0.85 0.95 1.05 
        O   XO   PP  PPP 
 11 Heimall, Erin             W8 SJ Track and Fie                 J0.85m  
     0.75 0.85 0.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Cimock, Adam              M7 SJ Track and Fie                  0.75m  
     0.75 0.85 
        O    X 
 12 Smith, Colin              M8 SJ Track and Fie                  0.75m  
     0.75 0.85 
        O  XXX 
 12 Smith, Jameson            M9 SJ Track and Fie                  0.75m  
     0.75 0.85 
        O  XXX 
 15 Tanghare, Cameron         M9 SJ Track and Fie                 J0.75m  
     0.75 0.85 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Bollard, Nate             M8 SJ Track and Fie                 J0.75m  
     0.75 0.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hornberger, Quinn         M7 SJ Track and Fie                     NH  
     0.75 
       XX 
 -- Longo, Nadia              W9 SJ Track and Fie                     NH  
     0.75 
      XXX 
 -- Callahan, John            M9 SJ Track and Fie                     NH  
     0.75 
      XXX 
 -- Sandell, Walter          M10 SJ Track and Fie                     NH  
     0.75 
      XXX 
 -- Williams, Chymarie       W11 SJ Track and Fie                     NH  
     0.75 0.85 
      XPP  XXX 
 
Mixed High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 kates, Abigail             W SJ Track and Fie                5-03.00  
     5-01 5-03 5-05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Mixed Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kazemi, Anya             W12 SJ Track and Fie               16-00.00  
      11-00  16-00            
  2 Batra, Ben               M13 SJ Track and Fie               15-04.00  
      15-00  14-09  15-04         
  3 Budsock, Joseph          M12 SJ Track and Fie               13-08.00  
      12-06  13-00  13-08         
  4 McGarrigel, Jack         M11 SJ Track and Fie               13-06.00  
      13-04  13-03  13-06         
  5 Santiago, Andres         M12 SJ Track and Fie               13-05.00  
      13-05  13-05            
  6 Weick, Tommy             M12 SJ Track and Fie               13-00.00  
      11-05  12-07  13-00         
  7 Overton, Kayla           W12 SJ Track and Fie               11-04.00  
      11-04               
  8 Bundsock, Ryleigh        W10 SJ Track and Fie               11-03.00  
      10-07  10-00  11-03         
  9 Shevchenko, Ethan         M8 SJ Track and Fie               10-07.00  
      10-07               
 10 Shaw, Emory               M9 SJ Track and Fie               10-02.00  
      10-00  9-02  10-02         
 11 Strimel, James            M9 SJ Track and Fie               10-00.00  
      9-02  9-04  10-00           
 12 Gross, Lana              W11 SJ Track and Fie              J10-00.00  
      10-00  9-00  8-00         
 13 Hornberger, Quinn         M7 SJ Track and Fie              J10-00.00  
      8-07  10-00            
 14 Sandell, Walter          M10 SJ Track and Fie                8-07.00  
      8-07  7-02  6-02         
 15 Bollard, Nate             M8 SJ Track and Fie                8-00.00  
      8-00  7-07  8-00         
 16 Longo, Nadia              W9 SJ Track and Fie               J8-00.00  
      6-00  7-08  8-00         
 17 Duffy, Sully              M9 SJ Track and Fie                7-06.00  
      7-06  7-06            
 18 McDonald, Liam            M9 SJ Track and Fie                7-04.00  
      7-04  6-03            
 19 Strimel, Sarah            W7 SJ Track and Fie                7-00.00  
      6-00  7-00  6-04         
 20 Heimall, Erin             W8 SJ Track and Fie                6-02.00  
      4-00  4-00  6-02         
 21 O'Neil, Emily             W8 SJ Track and Fie                6-00.00  
      5-06  6-00  6-00         
 
Mixed Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Starnes, Sumer            W8 SJ Track and Fie               42-00.00  
      42-00  21-00  30-00           
 
Mixed Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Batra, Ben               M13 SJ Track and Fie                  75-00  
      45-00  75-00  63-00         
  2 Shevchenko, Ethan         M8 SJ Track and Fie                  63-00  
      63-00  57-00  63-00         
  3 Strimel, James            M9 SJ Track and Fie                  60-00  
      60-00  60-00  30-00         
  4 Budsock, Joseph          M12 SJ Track and Fie                 J60-00  
      48-00  46-00  60-00         
  5 Sandell, Walter          M10 SJ Track and Fie                  57-00  
      36-00  57-00  42-00         
  6 Disaluo, Joey             M9 SJ Track and Fie                  54-00  
      45-00  54-00  39-00         
  7 McGarrigel, Quinn         M8 SJ Track and Fie                  45-00  
      39-00  33-00  45-00           
  8 McGary, Julianne          W8 SJ Track and Fie                 J45-00  
      45-00  36-00  33-00         
  9 Cimock, Adam              M7 SJ Track and Fie                 J45-00  
      45-00  24-00  27-00         
 10 Duffy, Sully              M9 SJ Track and Fie                  36-00  
      27-00  18-00  36-00         
 11 Hornberger, Quinn         M7 SJ Track and Fie                  33-00  
      FOUL  33-00  27-00         
 12 Smith, Colin              M8 SJ Track and Fie                  30-00  
      24-00  18-00  30-00         
 13 Williams, Chymarie       W11 SJ Track and Fie                  24-00  
      24-00  21-00  18-00         
 14 Callahan, John            M9 SJ Track and Fie                  21-00  
      9-00  9-00  21-00         
 
Mixed Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Budsock, Joseph          M12 SJ Track and Fie                  63-00  
      63-00  42-00  42-00         
  2 Weick, Tommy             M12 SJ Track and Fie                  57-00  
      57-00  45-00  36-00         
  3 Sandell, Walter          M10 SJ Track and Fie                  56-00  
      56-00  45-00  42-00         
  4 Shevchenko, Ethan         M8 SJ Track and Fie                  51-00  
      36-00  42-00  51-00         
  5 Randall, Matthew         M12 SJ Track and Fie                  39-00  
      33-00  24-00  39-00         
  6 Cimock, Adam              M7 SJ Track and Fie                 J39-00  
      30-00  27-00  39-00         
  7 Williams, Chymarie       W11 SJ Track and Fie                  27-00  
      27-00  24-00  24-00         
  8 McGary, Julianne          W8 SJ Track and Fie                 J27-00  
      21-00  27-00  21-00           
  9 Shaw, Emory               M9 SJ Track and Fie                 J27-00  
      27-00  18-00  18-00         
 10 Gross, Lana              W11 SJ Track and Fie                  24-00  
      18-00  24-00  24-00         
 11 Sheridan, Liam            M8 SJ Track and Fie                  18-00  
      18-00  9-00  15-00         
Advertisements