7/13– USATF Region 2 Friday Results

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/15/2018 06:56 PM
USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - 7/12/2018 t
                             Region 2 Championship                             
                           The College of New Jersey                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.99m  7/25/2014   Kori Martin, 15-Pasadena                    
    Region 2: R 3.68m  7/11/2014   Sydney Lipkin, New Jersey S                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Newton, Janelle              Stallions Tr           2.75m      3.16m  +0.0  10-04.50 
     FOUL(-0.7) 2.95m(+0.0) 2.94m(0.9) 3.16m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Hudson, Janiah               Stallions Tr           3.38m      3.13m   1.2  10-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.03m(+0.0) 2.78m(+0.0) 2.73m(+0.0) 3.13m(1.2) 2.78m(-0.7)
  3 Woods, Krissa                Delaware Eli           2.70m      3.11m   0.2  10-02.50 
     2.80m(-1.0) 2.73m(+0.0) 3.11m(0.2) 3.05m(1.6) 2.55m(+0.0) 2.95m(+0.0)
  4 Kelnik, Alexandra            New Jersey S           2.98m      3.05m  -1.0  10-00.25 
     3.05m(-1.0) 2.62m(+0.0) 2.81m(+0.0) 2.94m(0.3) 2.83m(1.1) FOUL(-0.8)
  5 Renninger, Allison           Juniata Vall           2.83m      2.95m  -0.4   9-08.25 
     FOUL(0.2) 2.95m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.0)         
  5 Walker, Jada                 Willis/Camde           3.10m      2.95m  +0.0   9-08.25 
     2.82m(+0.0) 2.95m(+0.0) 2.88m(+0.0) 2.53m(+0.0) 2.73m(1.0) 2.85m(+0.0)
  7 Lewis, Sarah                 07-Unattache           2.95m      2.82m  -0.4   9-03.00 
     2.82m(-0.4) 2.82m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Weaver, Alexis               Trojan Track           2.80m      2.80m  -0.8   9-02.25 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.9) 2.80m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 2.43m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Swick, Jenna                 Maximum Velo           2.78m      2.72m   0.9   8-11.25 
     2.65m(-0.8) 2.55m(-0.8) 2.61m(-0.5) 2.55m(+0.0) 2.72m(0.9) 2.65m(+0.0)
 10 Carlisle, Natalie            Hershey Blaz           2.65m      2.62m  +0.0   8-07.25 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 2.62m(+0.0)         
 11 Lamont, Kai-Lee              Reading Yout           2.03m      2.48m  +0.0   8-01.75 
     2.48m(+0.0) 2.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 12 Koroghlian, Makenzie         New Jersey S           2.99m      2.43m  -0.4   7-11.75 
     2.43m(-0.4) 2.34m(+0.0) 2.42m(+0.0)          
 13 Robinson, Jayla              Future Stars           2.60m      2.28m  +0.0   7-05.75 
     2.09m(-1.0) 2.25m(+0.0) 2.28m(+0.0)           
 14 Ramsey, Taliah               East Alleghe           2.46m      2.17m  -0.1   7-01.50 
     2.17m(-0.1) 2.11m(+0.0) 1.92m(+0.0)         
 15 Richardson, Mia              Delco Stalli           2.27m      2.16m  -0.8   7-01.00 
     2.16m(-0.8) 1.89m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 -- Lavelle, Saniya              Nadia Track            2.45m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
    Region 2: R 4.33m  1994        Juliette Jones, Buffalo Belles&Braun NIA    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Coles, Kennedy               Hershey Blaz           3.99m      4.01m  +0.0  13-02.00 
     3.52m(NWI) 3.65m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL(+0.0) 3.55m(-1.6) 4.01m(+0.0)
  2 Weaver, Lillian              Trojan Track           4.09m      3.87m  +0.0  12-08.50 
     3.78m(NWI) 3.87m(+0.0) 3.74m(-1.7) 3.52m(+0.0) 3.64m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
  3 Van Norman, Ella             Inferno                3.77m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
     3.78m(NWI) 3.76m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 3.59m(-1.6) 3.66m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.7)
  4 Harley, Nariah               Willis/Camde           3.77m      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
     3.72m(NWI) 3.37m(+0.0) 3.60m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(1.8)
  5 Patterson, Jiana             Inferno                3.76m      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
     3.58m(NWI) 3.29m(-1.8) 3.22m(NWI) 3.24m(-1.8) 3.45m(-0.7) 3.54m(+0.0)
  6 Steele, Savina               St Jane's              3.29m      3.55m   0.7  11-07.75 
     3.55m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 3.55m(0.7) FOUL(-2.1) 2.97m(NWI) 3.29m(-0.9)
  7 Brown, Genafie               Nadia Track            3.35m      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.50m(NWI) 3.26m(1.3) 3.36m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL(-0.4)
  8 Gargano, Erika               New Jersey S           3.77m      3.46m  -2.5  11-04.25 
     3.30m(NWI) 3.42m(-1.6) 3.46m(-2.5) 3.25m(0.6) 3.33m(+0.0) 3.14m(-0.5)
  9 Premici, Paiton              Capital Area           3.29m      3.42m  +0.0  11-02.75 
     FOUL      3.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
  9 Bauer, Annalyse              Inferno                3.68m      3.42m  -1.8  11-02.75 
     3.39m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 3.42m(-1.8)           
 11 Larue, Ky'Leiah              Hershey Blaz           3.45m      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
     3.04m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 3.27m(NWI)           
 12 Stibitz, Emma                07-Unattache           3.39m      2.81m   0.3   9-02.75 
     2.78m(+0.0) 2.81m(0.3) 2.65m(NWI)           
 13 Nickson, Saveyah             Elite Flyers           2.96m      1.98m  +0.0   6-06.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 1.98m(+0.0)           
 -- Allen, Mina                  East Alleghe           3.38m         ND   NWI           
        PASS      PASS                
 
Triathlon: #1 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
===============================================================================
    Region 2: R 30.71  7/6/2017    Kassadi Avent, Willis/Camde                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harley, Nariah               Willis/Camde             30.61R +0.0  2    440
  2 Bowers-Strickland, Jorda     07-Unattache             31.67  +0.0  2    372
  3 Bierker, Averie              Nadia Track              32.15  +0.0  2    342
  4 Beasley, Layla               Willis/Camde             33.45  +0.0  1    268
  5 Turner, Ebony                Plainfield T             33.66  +0.0  2    257
  6 Bauer, Annalyse              Inferno                  34.61  +0.0  2    209
  7 Davis, Ciara                 Delco Stalli             34.89  +0.0  1    196
  8 Scott-Hope, Dara             Eastern Elit             35.46  +0.0  2    170
  9 Abdul-Waalee, Aamira         Nadia Track              36.19  +0.0  2    140
 10 Anyadike, Afua               Windbreaker'             36.55  +0.0  2    125
 11 Meyers, Mallory              Delco Stalli             36.76  +0.0  1    117
 12 Chu, Victoria                Aoc Ambler T             39.42  +0.0  1     38
 
Triathlon: #3 High Jump 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Region 2: R 1.10m  7/6/2017    Kassadi Avent, Willis/Camde                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Ebony                Plainfield T             1.20mR   3-11.25    312
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Bauer, Annalyse              Inferno                  1.20mR   3-11.25    312
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bierker, Averie              Nadia Track              1.15mR   3-09.25    266
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Anyadike, Afua               Windbreaker'             0.95m    3-01.25    104
     0.95 1.00 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Harley, Nariah               Willis/Camde             0.95m    3-01.25    104
     0.95 1.00 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Bowers-Strickland, Jorda     07-Unattache             0.95m    3-01.25    104
     0.95 1.00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Abdul-Waalee, Aamira         Nadia Track                 NH            
     0.95 
      XXX 
 -- Meyers, Mallory              Delco Stalli                NH            
     0.95 
      XXX 
 -- Chu, Victoria                Aoc Ambler T                NH            
     0.95 
      XXX 
 -- Davis, Ciara                 Delco Stalli                NH            
     0.95 
      XXX 
 -- Beasley, Layla               Willis/Camde                NH            
     0.95 
      XXX 
 -- Scott-Hope, Dara             Eastern Elit                NH            
     0.95 
      XXX 
 
Triathlon: #2 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Region 2: R 5.51m  7/6/2017    Kassadi Avent, Willis/Camde                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anyadike, Afua               Windbreaker'             6.83mR  22-05.00    324
      6.33m     6.83m            
  2 Bowers-Strickland, Jorda     07-Unattache             5.72mR  18-09.25    254
      5.05m  5.72m  4.59m            
  3 Turner, Ebony                Plainfield T             4.87m   15-11.75    200
      4.87m  4.03m  4.23m            
  4 Bauer, Annalyse              Inferno                  4.35m   14-03.25    168
      4.11m  3.82m  4.35m            
  4 Abdul-Waalee, Aamira         Nadia Track              4.35m   14-03.25    168
      4.01m  3.80m  4.35m            
  6 Bierker, Averie              Nadia Track              4.26m   13-11.75    162
      3.78m  4.26m  4.24m            
  7 Scott-Hope, Dara             Eastern Elit             3.97m   13-00.25    144
      3.02m  3.35m  3.97m            
  8 Meyers, Mallory              Delco Stalli             3.80m   12-05.75    134
      2.68m  3.37m  3.80m            
  9 Davis, Ciara                 Delco Stalli             3.78m   12-05.00    133
      3.78m  3.73m  3.42m            
 10 Harley, Nariah               Willis/Camde             3.69m   12-01.25    127
      3.69m  3.29m  2.90m            
 11 Beasley, Layla               Willis/Camde             3.29m   10-09.50    103
      3.29m  2.63m  2.97m            
 12 Chu, Victoria                Aoc Ambler T             2.89m    9-05.75     79
         2.89m  2.68m            
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Region 2: R 8:12.90  1994        Kristen Merski, Marlton NJ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stone, Joslyn                New Jersey S        11:19.37   10:03.27  
  2 Abdul-Waalee, Aamira         Nadia Track         11:10.88   10:42.89  
  3 Jain, Diya                   07-Unattache        13:00.17   10:59.54  
  4 Joyce, Olivia                New Jersey S        11:19.45   11:20.35  
  5 Adda, Hemasai                New Jersey S        13:00.03   11:39.61  
  6 Reuter, Erin                 New Jersey S        12:11.18   11:52.23  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA            
    Region 2: R 9:54.36  1997        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willis/Camden Pal  'A'                           10:41.06    9:59.92  
     1) Harley, Nadiah                  2) Harris, Darian                 
     3) Beasley, Dahlia                 4) Rodriguez, Ameenah             
  2 Hershey Blaze  'A'                               11:07.44   11:13.93  
     1) Gula, Veronica                  2) Holbrook, Madelyn              
     3) Terry, Lennex                   4) Keith, Gabrielle               
  3 Garden State Track Club New  'A'                 11:38.57   11:47.34  
     1) Kidd, Cassidy                   2) Williams, Selah                
     3) Lake, Olivia                    4) Purnell, Krista                
  4 New Jersey Striders  'A'                         12:32.79   12:37.87  
     1) Abraham, Aaliyah                2) Best, Ann                      
     3) Pazant, Kaya                    4) Daniels, Joy                   
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.58m  1995        Gayle Hunter, Team World                    
    Region 2: R 5.02m  7/14/2013   Jayla Ellis, 11-Future St                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Balon, Juliana               Delaware Eli           4.79m      4.98m  -2.9  16-04.25 
     4.95m(NWI) 0.85m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.54m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.98m(-2.9)
  2 Lewis, Destini               New Jersey S           4.45m      4.57m   1.2  15-00.00 
     4.25m(NWI) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.38m(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.08m(0.9) 4.57m(1.2)
  3 Tarlue, Alexis               Delaware Eli           4.88m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
     4.56m(NWI) 4.37m(1.2) 4.18m(+0.0) 4.22m(-0.7) 4.40m(0.9) 4.32m(-1.4)
  4 Rollins, Qiora               07-Unattache           4.47m      4.44m   0.7  14-07.00 
     3.89m(NWI) 4.08m(1.1) 4.19m(-1.2) 4.22m(1.6) 4.44m(0.7) 4.15m(-0.3)
  4 Hernandez, Ariana            Delaware Eli           4.58m      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
     4.14m(NWI) 4.10m(0.6) 4.00m(-0.3) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.42m(0.4) 4.44m(NWI)
  6 Newsome, Jada                Delaware Eli           4.41m      4.29m  -1.9  14-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL(1.9) 4.07m(-0.0) 4.14m(+0.0) 4.23m(+0.0) 4.29m(-1.9)
  7 Aska, Taylor                 Pure Acceler           4.44m      4.28m   1.1  14-00.50 
     4.23m(NWI) 4.13m(0.2) 3.96m(-1.6) 4.01m(-0.1) 4.28m(1.1) 4.21m(-0.8)
  8 Washington, Danyse           Nittany Trac           4.39m      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
     4.26m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 3.84m(+0.0) 3.94m(-0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Eagle, Mary                  River City E           3.63m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
     4.05m(NWI) 3.72m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 10 Costa, Isabella              Wings of Moo           4.07m      3.99m   1.1  13-01.25 
     3.94m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) 3.99m(1.1)         
 11 Cain, Eleana                 Wings of Moo           4.06m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
     3.97m(NWI) 3.56m(-0.2) 3.89m(-0.5)         
 12 Pinkett, Amira               Prime Time T           4.32m      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
     3.93m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) 3.57m(-0.9)         
 13 Baltimore, Saniah            Capital Area           3.75m      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
     3.82m(NWI) 3.44m(+0.0) 3.78m(+0.0)         
 14 Payne, Samantha              04-Unattache           3.96m      3.79m  +0.0  12-05.25 
     FOUL      3.79m(+0.0) 3.74m(+0.0)         
 15 Krehlik, Ava                 Inferno                3.61m      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 
     FOUL      3.74m(NWI) 3.43m(+0.0)         
 16 Manson, Kailynn              Eastern Elit           3.62m      3.69m  +0.0  12-01.25 
     3.55m(NWI) 3.35m(1.0) 3.69m(+0.0)         
 17 Griffith, Corintia           Maximum Velo           4.16m      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
     3.45m(NWI) FOUL(1.5) 3.32m(-1.3)           
 18 Bates, Kamora                Elite Flyers           3.08m      3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 
     3.25m(NWI) 2.44m(NWI) 2.66m(+0.0)         
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Region 2: R 7:44.58  1998        Shannon Gillespie, Shore AC NJ            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dubois, Desilets             04-Unattache         7:56.00    8:11.09  
  2 Koizumi, Elizabeth           Westfield Ar         9:25.40    9:31.58  
  3 DeRiso, Madison              New Jersey S         9:46.21    9:53.32  
  4 Santora, Elizabeth           New Jersey S        10:13.64   10:01.43  
  5 Abdul-Waalee, Samaira        Nadia Track         11:10.87   10:04.67  
  6 Ossman, Claudia              New Jersey S        10:36.36   11:02.63  
 -- Joyce, Ava                   New Jersey S        10:24.95         DQ   >
 -- Graham, Madison              New Jersey S        10:39.81         DQ   >
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Region 2: R 9:19.82  7/12/2003   02-United Stars T.C., United Stars        
                         K Worthington, A Brasington, L Lawson, L Jones    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hershey Blaze  'A'                               10:19.93   10:09.86  
     1) Albright, Ashlyn                2) Ellis, Peyton                  
     3) Stover, Kadia                   4) Werner, Sydney                 
  2 Lancaster City  'A'                              10:54.14   10:19.34  
     1) Shertzer, Isabella              2) Wright, Kamyah                 
     3) Bolt, Paloma                    4) Wright, Kamiah                 
  3 New Jersey Striders  'A'                         11:46.05   11:38.03  
     1) Blah, Lola                      2) Hiraldo, Christine             
     3) Richardson, Angelique           4) White, Angel                   
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:42.04  7/1/2015    Taylor Ewert, Southwest Ohio TC          
    Region 2: R 15:39.31  2000        Shannon Gillespie, Shore AC NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sisilli, Mia                 New Jersey S        19:43.92   19:37.58  
  2 Viellette, Megan             New Jersey S        21:03.19   20:51.27  
  3 Beauvais, Anijah             New Jersey S        20:39.99   20:51.34  
  4 Pendleton, Aniya             Penn Hills E        26:14.27   21:37.84   LapShort/ProbAdvance
  5 Reid-Moore, Angel            Eastern Elit        26:07.80   21:37.90   LapShort/ProbAdvance
  6 Mottley, Destiny             New Jersey S        21:00.54   24:17.42  
  7 Reid-Moore, Alisha           Eastern Elit        30:44.70   26:22.36   LapShort
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
    Region 2: R 7:19.28  7/10/2009   Angelica Peck, 0211-Beaver Cnt            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Tatyana              08-Unattache         7:51.47    7:57.09  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
    Region 2: R 9:28.32  2000        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaware Elite Track Club  'A'                   10:17.24   10:12.82  
     1) Moore, Ida Rose                 2) Herrera, Stephanie             
     3) Herrera, Tiffany                4) Mclaughlin, Judith             
 
Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.13m  7/24/2017   Danielle Gregory, 09-22-Unatta             
    Region 2: R 46.18m  7/7/2017    Monique Hardy, 04-Unattache                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Odoemene, Karen              07-Unattache          35.84m     37.30m     122-04 
      27.56m  34.39m  34.53m  35.73m  33.78m  37.30m
  2 Martellucci, Jaiden          St Jane's             37.01m     34.08m     111-10 
      31.11m  31.40m  34.08m  33.34m  31.46m  FOUL
  3 Vestri, Siena                Hershey Blaz          24.01m     25.07m      82-03 
      23.72m  FOUL  23.89m  24.22m  23.38m  25.07m
  4 Dergham, Marilyn             St Jane's             17.32m     23.35m      76-07 
      20.04m  FOUL  23.35m  FOUL  FOUL  23.35m
  5 Van Wyk, Christen            Penn Hills E          17.14m     17.72m      58-02 
      16.58m  16.99m  FOUL  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.23m  7/26/2014   Tairyn Montgomery, 15-Los Angel            
    Region 2: R 43.69m  7/4/2008    Deloma Miller, TR Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Callahan, Emma               11-Unattache          32.54m     31.30m     102-08 
      30.50m  31.30m  29.56m  30.99m  31.11m  FOUL
  2 Feit, Julianna               07-Unattache          28.97m     30.25m      99-03 
      27.89m  25.91m  25.75m  30.25m  30.16m  27.48m
  3 Van Wyk, Christen            Penn Hills E          27.94m     29.12m      95-06 
      22.38m  24.39m  26.22m  29.12m  27.24m  17.56m
  4 Martellucci, Jaiden          St Jane's             29.77m     28.72m      94-03 
      28.46m  28.72m  27.32m  27.20m  27.48m  27.33m
  5 Merwin, Rylee                Spearwerx             23.23m     28.27m      92-09 
      24.01m  26.56m  26.94m  27.71m  27.67m  28.27m
  6 Cassidy, Madison             Greensburg Y          26.86m     27.43m      90-00 
      25.84m  24.48m  27.43m  26.84m  25.92m  FOUL
  7 Vestri, Siena                Hershey Blaz          17.92m     19.17m      62-11 
      19.16m  18.07m  17.54m  19.17m  FOUL  PASS
  8 Harper, Taniya               Camden Clock          13.88m     11.55m      37-11 
      FOUL  10.13m  9.34m  9.83m  9.96m  11.55m
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Region 2: R 2:21.52  7/11/2013   McKenna Maycock, 04-Chautauqu             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henderson, Grace             Valley Speed           2:28.64     710
  2 Santom, Becca                Wolf Creek T           2:29.16     703
  3 Hooker, Tierra               Willis/Camde           2:39.47     579
  4 Beasley, Amirah              Willis/Camde           2:49.96     464
  5 Rogers, Jenna                07-Unattache           2:57.91     385
  6 Baciak, Sydney               Valley Speed           3:15.66     233
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Region 2: R 5.54m  7/6/2017    Jayla Ellis, Midas Track                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hooker, Tierra               Willis/Camde             5.37m  -0.1  17-07.50    663
     5.31m(+0.0) PASS      5.37m(-0.1)            
  2 Baciak, Sydney               Valley Speed             4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75    464
     4.36m(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0)            
  3 Henderson, Grace             Valley Speed             4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75    451
     4.57m(+0.0) 4.58m(-0.1) 4.59m(+0.0)            
  4 Rogers, Jenna                07-Unattache             4.52m  -0.1  14-10.00    433
     4.47m(+0.0) 4.52m(-0.1) 4.29m(+0.0)            
  5 Santom, Becca                Wolf Creek T             4.33m  +0.0  14-02.50    386
     4.12m(+0.0) 4.33m(+0.0) 3.99m(+0.0)            
  6 Morneweck, Merrick           Wolf Creek T             3.78m  -0.1  12-05.00    259
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.78m(-0.1) PASS                 
  7 Beasley, Amirah              Willis/Camde             3.53m  +0.0  11-07.00    206
     3.49m(+0.0) 3.24m(+0.0) 3.53m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Region 2: R 26.59m  6/14/2016   Darcie Frazier, 11-Unattache               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Santom, Becca                Wolf Creek T            27.07mR     88-10    421
      27.07m  24.91m  24.93m            
  2 Henderson, Grace             Valley Speed            21.93m      71-11    325
      21.93m  17.41m  21.78m            
  3 Baciak, Sydney               Valley Speed            21.27m      69-09    313
      19.09m  21.27m  20.57m            
  4 Hooker, Tierra               Willis/Camde            21.21m      69-07    311
      21.21m  21.11m  19.57m            
  5 Rogers, Jenna                07-Unattache            18.83m      61-09    267
      18.83m  13.64m  18.54m            
  6 Morneweck, Merrick           Wolf Creek T            17.52m      57-06    243
      17.52m  16.86m  14.87m            
  7 Beasley, Amirah              Willis/Camde            14.67m      48-01    191
      13.17m  14.67m  14.34m            
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
    Region 2: R 16:34.51  7/12/2013   Melissa Tylock, 04-Penfield              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitra, Priya                 Nittany Trac        21:40.75   21:12.89  
  2 Escobar, Karina              New Jersey S        25:57.78   25:01.76  
  3 Moore, Jasmine               Penn Hills E        25:45.80   25:45.52  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
    Region 2: R 7:26.11  7/9/2004    Jessica Ortman, WNY Jets                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tejeda-Correa, Glennys R     Lancaster Ci         8:05.41    7:57.08  
  2 Petrisek, Ali                Valley Speed         9:37.08    9:34.18  
 
Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 55.80m  7/25/2014   Lena Gieger, Unattached                    
    Region 2: R 40.40m  7/7/2017    Mya Muse, Triple Citie                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Monique               04-Unattache          56.13m     52.02mR    170-08 
      47.75m  48.32m  FOUL  48.52m  52.02m  48.10m
  2 McGee, Meredith              04-Unattache          38.54m     38.18m     125-03 
      35.47m  34.76m  38.18m  FOUL  37.45m  37.63m
  3 Heisler, Alyssa              Just Blaze            22.03m     24.04m      78-10 
      20.35m  21.44m  22.04m  23.19m  24.04m  22.38m
  4 Burkett, Miche               Mountain Top          20.47m     19.72m      64-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.33m  19.72m  18.11m  17.56m
 
Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                
    Region 2: R 45.45m  7/13/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Van Der Laan, Samira         07-Unattache          31.72m     34.86m     114-04 
      33.80m  34.16m  34.86m  34.27m  32.93m  32.53m
  2 Corrie, Sarah                11-Unattache          23.47m     32.76m     107-06 
      32.46m  30.82m  32.44m  32.76m  30.98m  30.42m
  3 Burkett, Miche               Mountain Top          26.94m     27.80m      91-02 
      25.68m  27.80m  25.32m  25.52m  FOUL  26.91m
  4 Kuhns, Kori                  Valley Speed          29.04m     27.35m      89-09 
      27.33m  27.35m  25.61m  23.26m  22.86m  25.16m
  5 Beach, Isabelle              Just Blaze            10.58m     12.64m      41-06 
      11.26m  11.43m  12.41m  11.91m  12.64m  10.67m
  6 Wilson, Algeionia            Homewood Bul          12.12m     10.15m      33-04 
      10.15m  8.37m  8.64m  6.93m  6.82m  6.21m
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Region 2: R 2:28.99  7/11/2013   Kayla Key, 11-Ispeed TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frazier, Darcie              11-Unattache           2:36.89     609
  2 Chappell, Lauren             Nadia Track            2:40.51     567
  3 Bogdan, Isabella             Midas Track            2:40.76     564
  4 Miller, Skylar               08-Unattache           2:42.93     540
  5 Wise, Sydney                 Wolf Creek T           2:48.68     477
  6 Brooks, Kayla                08-Unattache           2:51.00     453
  7 Gysin, Nicole                07-Unattache           2:55.09     412
  8 Petrisek, Ali                Valley Speed           2:56.18     401
  9 Gologram, Tara               Viking Kettl           3:09.40     283
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Region 2: R 5.29m  7/10/2014   Ariana Przybylowski, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gologram, Tara               Viking Kettl             5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75    628
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0)            
  2 Frazier, Darcie              11-Unattache             5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75    592
     5.03m(0.2) 5.05m(-0.3) 5.12m(+0.0)            
  3 Chappell, Lauren             Nadia Track              4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50    543
     4.62m(0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 4.94m(+0.0)            
  4 Miller, Skylar               08-Unattache             4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00    472
     4.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0)            
  5 Bogdan, Isabella             Midas Track              4.66m  -1.1  15-03.50    469
     4.37m(+0.0) 4.66m(-1.1) 4.63m(+0.0)            
  6 Brooks, Kayla                08-Unattache             4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50    448
     4.58m(+0.0) 4.55m(0.2) 4.52m(-0.3)            
  7 Petrisek, Ali                Valley Speed             4.08m  -1.3  13-04.75    326
     4.02m(+0.0) 4.08m(-1.3) 4.07m(-0.1)            
  8 Gysin, Nicole                07-Unattache             3.91m  +0.0  12-10.00    287
     3.91m(+0.0) 3.90m(+0.0) 3.86m(-0.1)            
  9 Wise, Sydney                 Wolf Creek T             3.68m  +0.0  12-01.00    237
     3.68m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 3.58m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Region 2: R 29.60m  7/11/2013   Nathena Brown, 04-Rochester                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Kayla                08-Unattache            30.53mR    100-02    487
      30.53m  26.13m  30.06m            
  2 Miller, Skylar               08-Unattache            29.96mR     98-03    476
      29.96m  28.94m  25.01m            
  3 Frazier, Darcie              11-Unattache            29.24m      95-11    462
      28.08m  28.06m  29.24m            
  4 Chappell, Lauren             Nadia Track             23.81m      78-01    360
         19.10m  23.81m            
  5 Gysin, Nicole                07-Unattache            21.30m      69-10    313
      16.63m  21.30m               
  6 Gologram, Tara               Viking Kettl            20.90m      68-07    306
      20.15m  17.59m  20.90m            
  7 Petrisek, Ali                Valley Speed            19.22m      63-01    274
      16.59m  19.22m  14.92m            
  8 Wise, Sydney                 Wolf Creek T            16.91m      55-06    232
      13.62m  16.85m  16.91m            
  9 Bogdan, Isabella             Midas Track             15.16m      49-09    200
      13.87m  13.56m  15.16m            
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
    Region 2: R 16:42.74  7/9/2015    Melissa Tylock, Penfield Ath             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sacilowski, Corrin           04-Unattache        18:37.53   16:33.87R 
  2 Gerritsen, Julianne          New Jersey S        19:26.27   16:53.59  
  3 Beach, Isabelle              Just Blaze          20:58.97   20:06.24  
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
    Region 2: R 4.26m  2001        Matthew Green, Mon Valley-TR                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Javon              Next Level A           3.49m      3.64m  +0.0  11-11.50 
     3.64m(+0.0) 3.19m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 3.53m(NWI) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
  2 Parsons, Ryder               Delaware Eli           3.35m      3.52m   1.0  11-06.75 
     3.11m(+0.0) 3.01m(1.3) 3.52m(1.0) 2.35m(+0.0) 2.51m(+0.0) 2.61m(-1.7)
  3 Triplett, Justin             Delaware Eli           3.80m      3.50m   0.9  11-05.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 3.50m(0.9) 3.20m(NWI) 3.39m(+0.0) 3.34m(+0.0) 3.28m(-0.4)
  4 Taylor, Andre                Stallions Tr           3.07m      3.26m  +0.0  10-08.50 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.2) 3.12m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 3.09m(+0.0) 3.26m(+0.0)
  5 Johnston, Jaedyn             Next Level A           2.98m      3.07m  +0.0  10-01.00 
     2.79m(+0.0) 2.86m(0.9) 3.04m(0.7) 3.03m(+0.0) 3.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Sammy, Raajay                New Jersey S           2.92m      3.03m  +0.0   9-11.25 
     2.83m(-0.5) 2.97m(+0.0) 2.90m(0.3) 0.89m(+0.0) 2.92m(+0.0) 3.03m(+0.0)
  7 Watson, Li'Jhay              East Alleghe           2.83m      2.90m  +0.0   9-06.25 
     2.77m(-0.9) 2.74m(+0.0) 2.74m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 2.55m(+0.0) 2.90m(+0.0)
  8 Harris, Romello              Homewood Bul           3.32m      2.83m  +0.0   9-03.50 
     2.57m(+0.0) 2.83m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 2.81m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
  9 Francis, Jonathan            Windbreaker'           2.99m      2.77m   0.8   9-01.25 
     2.59m(+0.0) 2.77m(0.8) 2.55m(1.0)           
 10 Gardner, Christopher         Willis/Camde           3.20m      2.70m  +0.0   8-10.25 
     2.70m(+0.0) 2.68m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 11 Wilkerson, Adriel            Capital Area           2.43m      2.45m  -1.0   8-00.50 
     2.45m(-1.0) 2.38m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 11 Cole, Breckin                New Jersey S           2.91m      2.45m  +0.0   8-00.50 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 2.45m(+0.0)           
 13 Gasper, Jonathan             Nittany Trac           2.38m      2.35m   1.1   7-08.50 
     2.28m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 2.35m(1.1)           
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.08m  7/27/2014   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
    Region 2: R 4.61m  7/11/2014   Gregory Foster, Willis/Camde                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Calder, Garreth              Hershey Blaz           4.02m      4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75 
     4.40m(+0.0) 4.49m(1.7) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.44m(0.8) 4.32m(+0.0) 4.40m(-0.6)
  2 Deluca, Dominic              Delco Stalli           3.68m      4.08m   2.1  13-04.75 
     3.94m(-1.2) 3.76m(1.0) 0.99m(1.2) 3.92m(+0.0) 4.08m(2.1) 3.73m(-1.1)
  3 Bullock, Justin              Garden State           3.74m      4.06m  +0.0  13-04.00 
     3.90m(-1.6) 4.06m(2.4) FOUL(1.7) 3.97m(0.6) 4.06m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
  4 Thornton, Kingston           Homewood Bul           3.81m      3.99m   2.1  13-01.25 
     3.96m(-1.7) 3.99m(2.1) 3.82m(1.4) 3.65m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Ismaeli, Zahir               Homewood Bul           3.72m      3.95m   0.6  12-11.50 
     3.89m(-1.4) FOUL(3.1) 3.54m(1.4) 3.75m(+0.0) 3.88m(1.6) 3.95m(0.6)
  6 Pierce, Jordan               Delaware Eli           3.92m      3.91m   0.9  12-10.00 
     3.89m(+0.0) 3.91m(0.9) 3.70m(+0.0) 3.65m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 3.85m(+0.0)
  7 Harper, Kaelen               New Jersey S           3.93m      3.88m   0.4  12-08.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 3.65m(0.9) 3.88m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 3.65m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Horton, Carter               Delaware Eli           3.67m      3.87m   1.3  12-08.50 
     3.23m(-1.3) 3.74m(1.4) 3.87m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 3.77m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Mccoy, Elijah                Roselle Rams           4.07m      3.75m  +0.0  12-03.75 
     3.75m(+0.0) 3.74m(1.1) 3.20m(+0.0)           
 10 Lunger, Braedin              Valley Speed           4.01m      3.71m  +0.0  12-02.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 3.71m(+0.0)           
 11 Anderson, Jacob              Jersey City            4.07m      3.68m   0.9  12-01.00 
     3.68m(0.9) 3.52m(2.1) 3.63m(+0.0)           
 12 Cain, Kieran                 Wings of Moo           3.62m      3.59m   0.6  11-09.50 
     3.38m(-0.2) 3.28m(0.7) 3.59m(0.6)           
 13 Pohland, Andrew              Inferno                3.51m      3.27m   0.4  10-08.75 
     3.19m(+0.0) 3.11m(0.9) 3.27m(0.4)           
 14 Herron, Luke                 Roselle Rams           3.84m      3.11m  +0.0  10-02.50 
     3.09m(+0.0) 3.07m(0.7) 3.11m(+0.0)           
 
Triathlon: #1 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Region 2: R 1:15.34  7/6/2017    Owen Proskin, Valley Speed                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, Elijah                Delaware Eli           1:09.17R    155
  2 Mccoy, Elijah                Roselle Rams           1:10.64R    125
  3 Brewer, Grant                Valley Speed           1:15.45      46
  4 Lunger, Braedin              Valley Speed           1:16.84      29
  5 Davis II, Charles            River City E           1:19.51       8
  6 Williams, Darriell           Nadia Track            1:24.55  
  7 Unawane, Parth               New Jersey S           1:34.23  
  8 Unawane, Pinak               New Jersey S           1:36.28  
 
Triathlon: #3 High Jump 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Region 2: R 1.30m  7/6/2017    Owen Proskin, Valley Speed                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burke, Elijah                Delaware Eli             1.30mR   4-03.25    250
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lunger, Braedin              Valley Speed             1.25m    4-01.25    218
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Williams, Darriell           Nadia Track              1.15m    3-09.25    159
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Mccoy, Elijah                Roselle Rams             1.10m    3-07.25    131
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brewer, Grant                Valley Speed             1.10m    3-07.25    131
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Unawane, Parth               New Jersey S             1.05m    3-05.25    105
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Davis II, Charles            River City E             0.95m    3-01.25     59
     0.95 1.00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Unawane, Pinak               New Jersey S                NH            
     0.95 
      XXX 
 
Triathlon: #2 Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Region 2: R 5.68m  7/6/2017    Owen Proskin, Valley Speed                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burke, Elijah                Delaware Eli             8.18mR  26-10.00    377
      7.66m  7.88m  8.18m            
  2 Williams, Darriell           Nadia Track              8.05mR  26-05.00    369
      7.67m  8.05m  7.88m            
  3 Brewer, Grant                Valley Speed             5.90mR  19-04.25    243
         5.90m               
  4 Unawane, Pinak               New Jersey S             5.18m   17-00.00    201
      5.18m  4.28m  4.35m            
  5 Davis II, Charles            River City E             5.16m   16-11.25    200
      5.16m  4.81m  4.43m            
  6 Lunger, Braedin              Valley Speed             5.04m   16-06.50    193
        x   5.04m            
  7 Mccoy, Elijah                Roselle Rams             4.90m   16-01.00    185
      4.66m  4.90m  4.90m            
  8 Unawane, Parth               New Jersey S             4.71m   15-05.50    174
      4.25m  4.71m  4.48m            
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
    Region 2: R 9:02.93  7/11/2014   Christopher Renn, New Jersey S            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unawane, Pinak               New Jersey S        11:52.60   10:56.39  
  2 Unawane, Parth               New Jersey S        13:24.06   13:27.56  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:06.50  7/23/2014   15-Pacific Coast ShockWaves, 15-Pacific C 
                         Mainvielle, Kirkwood-Lanier, Steward, Jefferson   
    Region 2: R 9:32.05  7/8/2017    Willis/Camden PAL, Willis/Camde           
                         P Wynn, L Brown III, B Tucker, L Rogers           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camden Clock Chasers  'A'                        10:05.33    9:50.45  
     1) Harper, Gary                    2) Pimental, Amauri               
     3) Muhammad, Ibn                   4) Mcgrath, Ladanian              
  2 Garden State Track Club New  'A'                 10:40.29   10:49.94  
     1) Califano, Matthew               2) Califano, Alexander            
     3) Byers, Aidan                    4) Pelov, Alex                    
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
    Region 2: R 5.63m  6/14/2016   Gregory Foster Jr, Willis/Camde             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Roberson, Zakr               08-Unattache           4.92m      5.16m   0.2  16-11.25 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 4.87m(0.7) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.2) 5.07m(+0.0)
  2 Brown, Jamir                 Jersey Heat            5.03m      5.07m   1.8  16-07.75 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.8) 4.56m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.75m(0.6) 5.07m(1.8)
  3 Smith, Abraham               Roselle Rams           4.73m      4.93m   2.0  16-02.25 
     4.21m(-0.8) 4.52m(2.3) 4.93m(2.0) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.41m(+0.0)
  4 Dean, Colton                 11-Unattache           4.52m      4.81m   0.6  15-09.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.26m(0.8) 4.75m(1.7) 4.81m(0.6) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0)
  5 Faulkner, Elijah             Stallions Tr           4.61m      4.80m   1.0  15-09.00 
     4.37m(0.8) 4.67m(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 4.80m(1.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.3)
  6 Mcclean, Nehemiah            Reading Yout           4.25m      4.42m   0.1  14-06.00 
     4.17m(0.7) 3.99m(+0.0) 0.64m(1.1) 4.42m(0.1) 4.22m(0.1) 4.00m(2.4)
  7 McCormick, Yimier            04-Unattache                      4.14m   1.7  13-07.00 
     FOUL(-1.3) 3.99m(0.8) 4.02m(0.4) 4.14m(1.7) 0.75m(0.6) 3.74m(1.3)
  8 Zakhar, Jordan               Hershey Blaz           3.48m      4.03m   1.4  13-02.75 
     4.00m(+0.0) 3.86m(-1.9) 3.86m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 3.80m(0.1) 4.03m(1.4)
  9 Mayo, Lukas                  Greensburg Y           3.91m      3.97m  +0.0  13-00.25 
     3.97m(+0.0) 2.78m(-1.5) 3.94m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.88m(0.2)
 10 Jallah, Jessey               08-Unattache           4.08m      3.88m  +0.0  12-08.75 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 3.88m(+0.0)           
 11 Wilder, Ziare                Penn Hills E           3.94m      3.87m   2.2  12-08.50 
     3.87m(2.2) 3.62m(-1.3) 3.81m(1.4)           
 12 Quinones, Julio              Elite Flyers           3.93m      3.83m   0.6  12-06.75 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.5) 3.83m(0.6)           
 13 Heigler, Rafiq               Camden Clock           4.62m      3.81m   0.9  12-06.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.81m(0.9) 3.09m(1.7)           
 13 Coleman, Justin              New Jersey S           4.28m      3.81m   0.1  12-06.00 
     3.81m(0.1) 3.61m(-0.2) 3.53m(1.5)           
 15 Irving, Kyle                 New Jersey S           4.19m      2.17m  +0.0   7-01.50 
     2.17m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Region 2: R 7:40.16  7/9/2004    Trevor Barron, Pacer                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arcos, Adrian                New Jersey S        10:33.84   11:07.71  
  2 Rivera-Mantilla, Sian        New Jersey S        11:29.27   11:23.29  
 -- McLeod, Janek                Just Blaze          11:24.37         DQ   >
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:23.70  7/27/2016   15 Pacific Coast Shock Waves, 15 Pacific C
                         A Andraus, R Chavez, T Granillo, E Steward        
    Region 2: R 8:50.80  7/12/2003   02-Morris Estate Track Team, Morris Estate
                         R Dinkins, A Laws, D Mack, G Wetzel               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willis/Camden Pal  'A'                            9:06.84    9:05.77  
     1) Brown III, Lathan               2) Wynn, Premier                  
     3) Rogers, Louis                   4) Tucker, Bryce                  
  2 Juniata Valley Striders  'A'                     11:24.87   11:16.68  
     1) Bell, Caden                     2) Holland, Judd                  
     3) Laudermilch, Maxwell            4) Mitchell, Isaiah               
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
    Region 2: R 15:06.26  7/8/2005    Trevor Barron, TR Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renn, Christopher            New Jersey S        16:02.96   15:32.60  
  2 Martin, Elijah               New Jersey S        19:38.02   18:54.68  
  3 Souza, Brendan               New Jersey S        19:45.46   19:07.44  
  4 Bencivenga, Michael          New Jersey S        19:45.57   19:08.28  
  5 Galioto Jr, Joseph           Hunterdon Li        20:50.50   19:34.13  
  6 Graham, Colin                New Jersey S        20:42.66   20:41.85  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Region 2: R 6:02.92  1996        Steve Slattery, Unattached NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McEwen, Harrison             Wolf Creek T                    6:54.55  
  2 Wechtenhiser, Dylan          Mountain Top                    8:40.13  
  3 Leslie, Ayden                11-Unattache                    9:13.70  
 
Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.53m  6/28/2007   Connor McCullough                          
    Region 2: R 44.80m  7/13/2007   Bobby Kennedy, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kitchell, Thomas             St Jane's             48.95m     49.81mR    163-05 
      46.77m  49.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.90m
  2 Burkhart, Collin             08-Unattache          40.53m     43.72m     143-05 
      41.48m  FOUL  42.62m  42.80m  43.72m  43.26m
  3 Smith, Sean                  Ridge Runner          42.74m     43.68m     143-04 
      FOUL  41.00m  42.04m  FOUL  FOUL  43.68m
  4 Norris, Daniel               Greensburg Y          31.35m     35.89m     117-09 
      35.89m  FOUL  34.82m  34.08m  FOUL  33.81m
  5 Mikovitz, Allan              St Jane's             33.53m     34.57m     113-05 
      FOUL  34.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 McLeod, Stuart               Just Blaze            23.78m     27.54m      90-04 
      25.04m  27.54m  FOUL  22.80m  25.41m  25.27m
  7 Rager, Keith                 Greensburg Y          21.94m     25.07m      82-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.73m  FOUL  25.07m  FOUL
 
Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         
    Region 2: R 63.60m  7/9/2010    Billy Stanley, 0211 South P                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marinak, Nicholas            Mountain Top          46.23m     50.54m     165-10 
      48.71m  50.39m  48.31m  48.83m  FOUL  50.54m
  2 Burkhart, Collin             08-Unattache          42.24m     48.47m     159-00 
      43.98m  45.38m  46.71m  46.28m  48.47m  45.72m
  3 Prebola, Matthew             08-Unattache          44.16m     46.89m     153-10 
      45.90m  46.85m  45.00m  46.32m  46.89m  44.69m
  4 Norris, Daniel               Greensburg Y          37.73m     43.51m     142-09 
      36.61m  37.84m  38.19m  37.20m  43.51m  40.11m
  5 Cook, Elijah                 08-Unattache          39.30m     42.88m     140-08 
      36.65m  42.88m  42.14m  41.30m  40.45m  42.48m
  6 Amodei, James                11-Unattache          39.90m     41.54m     136-03 
      41.54m  40.42m  38.54m  39.86m  FOUL  41.32m
  7 Karabinos, Conner            Mountain Top          39.03m     41.39m     135-09 
      38.72m  41.39m  39.28m  38.39m  39.32m  40.57m
  8 Renninger, Logan             Juniata Vall          32.91m     36.75m     120-07 
      33.34m  34.26m  36.68m  36.75m  35.91m  FOUL
  9 Brewer, Patrick              Valley Speed          37.87m     35.16m     115-04 
      FOUL  32.47m  35.16m           
 10 McLeod, Stuart               Just Blaze            30.93m     32.00m     105-00 
      28.98m  30.25m  32.00m           
 11 Arcos, Daniel                New Jersey S          28.73m     30.34m      99-06 
      28.84m  29.38m  30.34m           
 12 Arcos, Richard               New Jersey S          24.21m     24.33m      79-10 
      24.31m  17.50m  24.33m           
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Region 2: R 4:46.26  7/6/2017    Isaiah Melvin, Valley Speed               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melvin, Isaiah               Valley Speed           4:46.08R    643
  2 Brewer, Patrick              Valley Speed           4:51.40     610
  3 Ventura, Nikolas             08-Unattache           5:32.15     389
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Region 2: R 15.23  7/9/2015    Ayden Owens, Nadia Track                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Melvin, Isaiah               Valley Speed             16.54  +0.0    673
  2 Brewer, Patrick              Valley Speed             19.84  +0.0    362
  3 Ventura, Nikolas             08-Unattache             21.77  +0.0    223
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Region 2: R 3.70m  6/14/2016   Liam Nobbs, Nadia Track                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Patrick              Valley Speed             3.65m   11-11.75    522
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Melvin, Isaiah               Valley Speed             2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Ventura, Nikolas             08-Unattache                NH            
     1.55 
        X 
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Region 2: R 34.08m  7/6/2017    Stan Hamilton, Nittany Trac                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ventura, Nikolas             08-Unattache            20.64m      67-08    284
      19.80m  20.52m  20.64m            
  2 Melvin, Isaiah               Valley Speed            19.69m      64-07    266
      19.40m  18.79m  19.69m            
  3 Brewer, Patrick              Valley Speed            18.03m      59-02    235
      16.45m  18.03m  17.40m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Region 2: R 41.10m  7/6/2017    Nicholas Marinak, Mountain Top             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Patrick              Valley Speed            37.25m     122-02    402
      33.71m  37.25m  36.47m            
  2 Melvin, Isaiah               Valley Speed            30.02m      98-06    299
         15.50m  30.02m            
  3 Ventura, Nikolas             08-Unattache            20.03m      65-08    162
      20.03m  18.89m  17.70m            
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
    Region 2: R 14:25.06  7/10/2009   Michael Nemeth, 0211-Wings/Moon          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koizumi, Paul                Westfield Ar        17:23.55   19:16.82  
  2 Vinogradov, Aleksey          New Jersey S                   24:37.40  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Region 2: R 6:04.30  1995        Eric Zack, NJ Striders NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ryan               04-Unattache         6:28.85    6:29.55  
  2 Zajicek, Elias               Stallions Tr                    6:37.51  
  3 Brewer, Aiden                Valley Speed                    6:53.56  
  4 Bryant, Dagon                Chautauqua S         6:52.32    6:58.38  
  5 Tirado, Anthony              Lancaster Ci         6:40.53    7:08.63  
  6 Graham, Christopher          New Jersey S                    7:21.43  
  7 Wechtenhiser, Benjamin       Mountain Top                    7:51.50  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Region 2: R 8:02.81  1994        Cosmic Track NJ                           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaware Elite Track Club  'A'                    8:58.97    8:21.79  
     1) Guy, Nathanael                  2) Kungu, Lewis                   
     3) Shahadi, Connor                 4) Hernandez, Napoleon            
  2 First State Destroyers  'A'                       8:43.45    8:22.72  
     1) Lau-Dickinson, Khalil           2) Staats, Dwayne                 
     3) Hamilton, Austyn                4) Warren, Zachary                
  3 Ballistic Response Athletics  'A'                 9:05.21    9:18.34  
     1) Haywood, Mickal                 2) Ruiz, Camilo                   
     3) Alston, Armstrong               4) Williams, Ardonntrell          
 
Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
    Region 2: R 59.43m  7/14/2013   Johnnie Jackson, 08-Next Dime              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tsutsumi, Yugou              07-Unattache          46.76m     49.07m     161-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  2.73m  FOUL  46.50m  49.07m
  2 Tsutsumi, Hiroki             07-Unattache          43.28m     47.82m     156-11 
      45.48m  47.82m  FOUL  FOUL  46.69m  FOUL
  3 Gross IV, William            04-Unattache          50.06m     46.45m     152-05 
      45.95m  FOUL  42.81m  FOUL  46.45m  FOUL
  4 Hood, McQuain                Csc Track an          32.84m     37.49m     123-00 
      37.43m  FOUL  37.13m  37.49m  FOUL  33.35m
  5 Marshall, Ethan              Unity Expres                     36.32m     119-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.63m  34.79m  FOUL  36.32m
  6 Farrell, Braeden             St Jane's             30.15m     32.17m     105-06 
      25.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.17m
  7 Ferrence, Tyler              St Jane's             27.12m     28.73m      94-03 
      24.75m  19.46m  22.95m  28.73m  27.89m  FOUL
  8 Salkowski, Chris             07-Unattache                     23.48m      77-00 
      FOUL  22.00m  FOUL  18.00m  23.48m  FOUL
 
Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.82m  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 
    Region 2: R 65.14m  7/9/2004    Chad Radgowski, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Folcarelli, Michael          11-Unattache          52.00m     53.93m     176-11 
      47.05m  50.49m  44.07m  46.50m  43.01m  53.93m
  2 Jimerson, Justin             07-Unattache                     53.35m     175-00 
      52.40m  52.15m  47.08m  51.47m  47.21m  53.35m
  3 Weigand, Tyler               Mountain Top          54.36m     52.30m     171-07 
      52.30m  52.13m  0.68m  51.99m  49.53m  45.35m
  4 Hood, McQuain                Csc Track an          52.02m     49.77m     163-03 
      44.39m  FOUL  46.09m  49.77m  44.80m  FOUL
  5 Souders, Lucas               08-Unattache          47.97m     48.38m     158-09 
      46.12m  42.40m  46.87m  46.68m  48.38m  48.05m
  6 McAllister, Evan             Greensburg Y          47.26m     47.59m     156-02 
      45.66m  41.66m  FOUL  43.83m  47.59m  43.65m
  7 Marshall, Ethan              Unity Expres          49.46m     46.36m     152-01 
      46.36m  43.85m  45.21m  45.28m  44.72m  45.44m
  8 Salkowski, Chris             07-Unattache          45.18m     45.48m     149-02 
      45.48m  39.21m  43.26m  41.12m  FOUL  39.67m
  9 Belick, Chad                 07-Unattache          43.80m     45.14m     148-01 
      42.00m  41.63m  45.14m           
 10 Weigand, Jacob               Mountain Top          44.71m     44.94m     147-05 
      42.78m  44.94m  40.10m           
 11 Smither, Nicholas            11-Unattache          48.00m     42.77m     140-04 
      42.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Cumer, Nathaniel             Valley Speed          40.40m     39.32m     129-00 
      39.32m  FOUL  37.40m           
 13 Gross IV, William            04-Unattache          39.38m     36.22m     118-10 
      FOUL  35.55m  36.22m           
 14 Munson, Stephen              Assumption R          37.90m     34.29m     112-06 
      33.24m  34.29m  33.25m           
 -- Norris, Matthew              Greensburg Y                    X14.41m      47-03 
      11.72m  12.53m  11.49m  13.11m  11.34m  14.41m
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Region 2: R 4:39.30  7/6/2017    Aiden Brewer, Valley Speed                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brewer, Aiden                Valley Speed           4:22.22R    796
  2 Posten, Powell               08-Unattache           4:53.15     600
  3 Hamilton, Stan               Nittany Trac           4:55.51     586
  4 Suminski, Mark               Hershey Blaz           4:59.94     560
  5 Ruschak, Jonah               Valley Speed           5:11.38     496
  6 McEwen, Connor               Wolf Creek T           5:24.00     429
  7 Siaton, Alexander            West Chester           5:44.33     332
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Region 2: R 14.89  7/11/2013   Mitch Valko, 11-South Fay                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Stan               Nittany Trac             16.01  -0.3  2    732
  2 Posten, Powell               08-Unattache             16.34  +0.0  1    695
  3 McEwen, Connor               Wolf Creek T             16.71  -0.3  2    655
  4 Siaton, Alexander            West Chester             17.09  +0.0  1    615
  5 Brewer, Aiden                Valley Speed             17.49  +0.0  1    574
  6 Suminski, Mark               Hershey Blaz             18.08  -0.3  2    516
  7 Ruschak, Jonah               Valley Speed             19.28  -0.3  2    408
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Region 2: R 4.00m  7/6/2017    Aiden Brewer, Valley Speed                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Aiden                Valley Speed             4.25mR  13-11.25    688
     3.50 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Siaton, Alexander            West Chester             3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.90 3.20 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O   XO 
  3 Hamilton, Stan               Nittany Trac             3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.45 2.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Suminski, Mark               Hershey Blaz             2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 McEwen, Connor               Wolf Creek T             2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ruschak, Jonah               Valley Speed             2.45m    8-00.50    231
     2.45 2.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Posten, Powell               08-Unattache                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Region 2: R 38.68m  6/14/2016   Noah Swaby, Future Stars                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Stan               Nittany Trac            34.03m     111-08    544
      29.62m  27.14m  34.03m            
  2 Ruschak, Jonah               Valley Speed            32.45m     106-05    513
         31.39m  32.45m            
  3 Suminski, Mark               Hershey Blaz            32.01m     105-00    504
      29.04m  32.01m  31.68m            
  4 Brewer, Aiden                Valley Speed            25.29m      83-00    373
      22.83m  25.29m  19.06m            
  5 Posten, Powell               08-Unattache            24.63m      80-10    360
      22.40m  23.13m  24.63m            
  6 McEwen, Connor               Wolf Creek T            24.19m      79-04    352
         21.16m  24.19m            
  7 Siaton, Alexander            West Chester            19.91m      65-04    270
      19.07m  18.10m  19.91m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Region 2: R 45.06m  7/10/2014   Alexander McCord, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Suminski, Mark               Hershey Blaz            52.08mR    170-10    619
      42.60m  51.10m  52.08m            
  2 Posten, Powell               08-Unattache            37.07m     121-07    400
      37.07m  35.16m  36.63m            
  3 Brewer, Aiden                Valley Speed            32.00m     105-00    327
      30.14m  29.61m  32.00m            
  4 Hamilton, Stan               Nittany Trac            31.27m     102-07    317
      29.49m  30.32m  31.27m            
  5 Siaton, Alexander            West Chester            30.24m      99-02    303
      26.12m  30.24m  26.41m            
  6 Ruschak, Jonah               Valley Speed            30.17m      99-00    302
      26.48m  28.58m  30.17m            
  7 McEwen, Connor               Wolf Creek T            27.19m      89-02    260
      26.27m  27.19m  25.47m            
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
    Region 2: R 12:54.63  7/27/2011   Michael Nemeth, Wings Of Moo             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renn, Erik                   New Jersey S        21:31.30   20:20.82