6/17– USATF NJ 15-18 Year Old Championships



Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/17/2017 06:18 PM
               USATF NJ Championships  - 7/24/2017 to 7/30/2017                
                                  Plainfield                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 365  Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.42m  7/9/2009    Adam Coulon, Flying Dragons                 
     JO Meet: J 4.30m  7/28/2011   Adam Coulon, Flying Drago                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  704 Watson, Micai      13 Roselle Rams                      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1132 Adeleye, Biola     16 Wildfire Tra                      13.20Q  0.1 
  2 # 1079 Prescott, Malkiya  15 Eye Catchers           13.25      13.25Q  0.1 
  3 # 1078 Perry, Carol Ann   15 Eye Catchers           12.90      13.43q  0.1 
  4 # 1144 Lloyd, Jon'Nay     15 Willis/Camde           13.50      13.83q  0.1 
  5 # 1082 Franklin, Maya     14 Hunterdon Li                      14.29q  0.1 
  6 # 1100 Nicholson, Skie    14 New Jersey S           13.70      14.65q  0.1 
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1078 Perry, Carol Ann   15 Eye Catchers           13.43      13.20   1.0 
  2 # 1079 Prescott, Malkiya  15 Eye Catchers           13.25      13.35   1.0 
  3 # 1144 Lloyd, Jon'Nay     15 Willis/Camde           13.83      13.52   1.0 
  4 # 1132 Adeleye, Biola     16 Wildfire Tra           13.20      13.78   1.0 
  5 # 1082 Franklin, Maya     14 Hunterdon Li           14.29      14.25   1.0 
  6 # 1100 Nicholson, Skie    14 New Jersey S           14.65      14.65   1.0 
 
Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 # 1146 Tucker, Ayanna     14 Willis/Camde           26.40      26.74   0.5  3 
  2 # 1144 Lloyd, Jon'Nay     15 Willis/Camde           28.25      28.21   0.5  3 
  3 # 1091 George, Savannah   15 New Jersey S                      28.29   0.2  1 
  4 # 1080 Richards, Arianna  14 Eye Catchers           28.26      28.89   0.5  3 
  5 # 1082 Franklin, Maya     14 Hunterdon Li                      29.60   0.2  1 
  6 # 1132 Adeleye, Biola     16 Wildfire Tra           29.00      29.86   0.3  2 
  7 # 1005 Barnes, Molly      15 07-Unattache           35.00      30.48   0.3  2 
  8 # 1011 Caputo, Lexys      14 07-Unattache           31.00      30.50   0.3  2 
  9 # 1100 Nicholson, Skie    14 New Jersey S           29.00      31.55   0.3  2 
 10 # 1135 Redmon, Jacquelin  16 Wildfire Tra           28.00      32.28   0.5  3 
 
Event 404  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 1146 Tucker, Ayanna     14 Willis/Camde           59.50    1:02.87   2 
  2 # 1041 Kyle, Ariel        16 07-Unattache         1:00.00    1:04.45   2 
  3 # 1080 Richards, Arianna  14 Eye Catchers         1:05.62    1:06.70   2 
  4 # 1082 Franklin, Maya     14 Hunterdon Li                    1:09.04   2 
  5 # 1005 Barnes, Molly      15 07-Unattache         1:07.71    1:13.15   2 
  6 # 1135 Redmon, Jacquelin  16 Wildfire Tra                    1:28.74   2 
 
Event 405  800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1152 Tomassetti, Jamie  16 WolfPack Tra         2:20.00    2:24.29  
      1:07.60 (1:07.60)  2:24.29 (1:16.70)
  2 # 1049 Mircovich, Maggie  14 07-Unattache         2:24.00    2:26.62  
      1:11.27 (1:11.27)  2:26.62 (1:15.35)
  3 # 1016 Davi, Ryan         14 07-Unattache         2:19.88    2:26.88  
      1:07.98 (1:07.98)  2:26.88 (1:18.90)
  4 # 1150 Mondelli, Carolin  14 WolfPack Tra         2:20.00    2:29.87  
      1:10.92 (1:10.92)  2:29.87 (1:18.96)
  5 # 1048 Mircovich, Amanda  14 07-Unattache         2:30.00    2:30.49  
      1:12.61 (1:12.61)  2:30.49 (1:17.89)
  6 # 1153 Williams, Rachel   14 WolfPack Tra         2:22.00    2:31.98  
      1:11.82 (1:11.82)  2:31.98 (1:20.17)
  7 # 1148 Blocker, Alyssa    15 WolfPack Tra         2:22.00    2:36.09  
      1:11.21 (1:11.21)  2:36.09 (1:24.88)
 
Event 406  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1016 Davi, Ryan         14 07-Unattache         4:52.00    5:13.34  
  2 # 1128 Collins, Caroline  14 Westfield Ar         5:12.62    5:19.77  
  3 # 1152 Tomassetti, Jamie  16 WolfPack Tra         4:55.00    5:25.71  
  4 # 1150 Mondelli, Carolin  14 WolfPack Tra         5:10.00    5:27.28  
  5 # 1148 Blocker, Alyssa    15 WolfPack Tra         5:00.00    5:31.05  
  6 # 1153 Williams, Rachel   14 WolfPack Tra         5:10.00    5:31.99  
  7 # 1149 Kita, Hannah       15 WolfPack Tra         6:00.00    6:27.16  
 
Event 407  3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1128 Collins, Caroline  14 Westfield Ar        11:30.60   11:21.91  
          34.52 (34.52)  2:00.49 (1:25.98)  3:33.17 (1:32.69)  5:05.47 (1:32.31)
      6:40.28 (1:34.82)  8:17.02 (1:36.74)  9:53.97 (1:36.95) 11:21.91 (1:27.95)
  2 # 1068 Szambel, Elizabet  15 07-Unattache        11:20.00   12:22.86  
          34.29 (34.29)  2:01.36 (1:27.08)  3:38.10 (1:36.75)  5:21.44 (1:43.34)
      7:06.88 (1:45.44)  8:56.40 (1:49.53) 10:44.48 (1:48.09) 12:22.86 (1:38.38)
 
Event 409  3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1096 Lytle, Tessa       15 New Jersey S                   17:57.70  
 
Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.45  7/31/2015   Tia Jones, 04-Full Throttle                 
     JO Meet: J 13.45  7/31/2015   Tia Jones, 04-Full Throttle                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1091 George, Savannah   15 New Jersey S                      16.33  -2.0 
  2 # 1106 Smith, Lynaisha    14 New Jersey S                      20.31  -2.0 
 
Event 411  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1123 Watson, Michelle   14 Roselle Rams         1:12.00    1:17.06  
 
Event 415  High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.83m  6/22/2013   Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1079 Prescott, Malkiya  15 Eye Catchers           1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 # 1146 Tucker, Ayanna     14 Willis/Camde           1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 416  Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1078 Perry, Carol Ann   15 Eye Catchers           3.43m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 # 1123 Watson, Michelle   14 Roselle Rams           2.06m      2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 417  Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1132 Adeleye, Biola     16 Wildfire Tra                      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
     FOUL      4.45m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI)
  2 # 1091 George, Savannah   15 New Jersey S                      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
     4.25m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI)
  3 # 1080 Richards, Arianna  14 Eye Catchers           5.00m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
     4.08m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) FOUL      4.07m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI)
  4 # 1082 Franklin, Maya     14 Hunterdon Li                      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
     4.07m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      3.66m(NWI)
  5 # 1106 Smith, Lynaisha    14 New Jersey S                      3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
     3.73m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      3.99m(NWI) FOUL      3.93m(NWI)
  6 # 1135 Redmon, Jacquelin  16 Wildfire Tra                      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
     FOUL      3.96m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 # 1144 Lloyd, Jon'Nay     15 Willis/Camde                      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.67m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 418  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1132 Adeleye, Biola     16 Wildfire Tra                      9.54m   NWI  31-03.75 
     9.35m(NWI) 9.54m(NWI)               
  2 # 1123 Watson, Michelle   14 Roselle Rams                      9.39m   NWI  30-09.75 
     FOUL      8.81m(NWI) FOUL      9.23m(NWI) 9.39m(NWI) 9.37m(NWI)
 
Event 419  Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1120 Jones, Alexis      15 Roselle Rams           9.14m      9.33m   30-07.50 
      8.04m  8.66m  8.94m  8.95m  8.91m  9.33m
  2 # 1054 Nonnenberg, Abiga  15 07-Unattache           8.43m      8.86m   29-01.00 
      8.23m  8.49m  8.86m  8.68m  8.39m  8.33m
  3 # 1023 Epps, Sydney       15 07-Unattache           9.58m      7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.59m  7.52m  7.05m  6.83m  6.83m  7.58m
 
Event 420  Discus Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 48.11m  7/31/2015   Josephine Schaefer, 08-Unattache           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1054 Nonnenberg, Abiga  15 07-Unattache          32.21m     33.51m     109-11 
      31.18m  28.94m  33.51m  31.64m  31.23m  27.95m
  2 # 1055 Odoemene, Erica    16 07-Unattache                     31.25m     102-06 
      26.67m  28.67m  28.36m  30.37m  31.25m  28.99m
  3 # 1056 Odoemene, Karen    14 07-Unattache                     29.60m      97-01 
      29.42m  24.87m  27.27m  28.70m  29.60m  28.23m
  4 # 1046 Massa, Nicole      16 07-Unattache          24.00m     23.61m      77-05 
      20.61m     20.01m  23.61m  21.95m  19.53m
  5 # 1120 Jones, Alexis      15 Roselle Rams          25.60m     20.72m      68-00 
      19.52m     20.72m     17.32m   
  6 # 1023 Epps, Sydney       15 07-Unattache          18.29m     18.24m      59-10 
         17.14m  16.69m  17.42m  18.24m   
 
Event 421  Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.23m  7/26/2014   Tairyn Montgomery, 15-Los Angel            
     JO Meet: J 51.23m  7/26/2014   Tairyn Montgomery, 15-Los Angel            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1028 Gawley, Jaelyn     15 07-Unattache          36.55m     32.58m     106-11 
      30.04m  30.78m  32.56m  32.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 # 1046 Massa, Nicole      16 07-Unattache          31.17m     27.27m      89-06 
      24.78m  26.54m  25.66m  FOUL  27.27m  26.76m
  3 # 1054 Nonnenberg, Abiga  15 07-Unattache          22.86m     18.05m      59-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m  18.05m  FOUL
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1139 Evans, Hakeem      15 Willis/Camde           11.00      11.28Q  0.5  2 
  2 # 1035 Jones, Quincy      15 07-Unattache           11.18      11.34Q  1.0  1 
  3 # 1052 Nations IV, Gus    16 07-Unattache           11.47      11.37Q  0.5  2 
  4 # 1060 Patterson, Desmon  15 07-Unattache           11.18      11.54Q  1.0  1 
  5 # 1015 Cruz, Ralph        15 07-Unattache           11.60      11.74q  1.0  1 
  6 # 1020 Duncan, Daniel     15 07-Unattache                      11.76q  0.5  2 
  7 # 1141 Govan, Mayshohn    16 Willis/Camde           11.50      11.93q  0.5  2 
  8 # 1114 Tate, Langston     14 Prime Time T           12.00      12.62q  0.5  2 
  9 # 1097 Maina, Lee         15 New Jersey S           13.10      13.48   1.0  1 
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1139 Evans, Hakeem      15 Willis/Camde           11.28      11.22   1.5 
  2 # 1052 Nations IV, Gus    16 07-Unattache           11.37      11.24   1.5 
  3 # 1035 Jones, Quincy      15 07-Unattache           11.34      11.29   1.5 
  4 # 1060 Patterson, Desmon  15 07-Unattache           11.54      11.42   1.5 
  5 # 1020 Duncan, Daniel     15 07-Unattache           11.76      11.65   1.5 
  6 # 1141 Govan, Mayshohn    16 Willis/Camde           11.93      11.68   1.5 
  7 # 1015 Cruz, Ralph        15 07-Unattache           11.74      11.81   1.5 
  8 # 1114 Tate, Langston     14 Prime Time T           12.62      12.61   1.5 
 
Event 453  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.98  7/29/2015   Tyrese Cooper, Miami Gardner                
     JO Meet: J 20.98  7/29/2015   Tyrese Cooper, 16-Miami Gar                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 # 1035 Jones, Quincy      15 07-Unattache           22.40      22.59   1.3  3 
  2 # 1139 Evans, Hakeem      15 Willis/Camde           22.60      22.97   1.3  3 
  3 # 1060 Patterson, Desmon  15 07-Unattache           22.71      23.35   1.3  3 
  4 # 1015 Cruz, Ralph        15 07-Unattache           23.90      23.44   1.3  3 
  5 # 1143 Jamison, Donte     16 Willis/Camde           23.25      23.68   1.3  3 
  6 # 1052 Nations IV, Gus    16 07-Unattache           23.03      23.81   1.3  3 
  7 # 1141 Govan, Mayshohn    16 Willis/Camde           24.20      25.11   1.5  2 
  8 # 1122 Smith, Reuben      14 Roselle Rams           24.00      25.41   1.5  2 
  9 # 1114 Tate, Langston     14 Prime Time T           24.00      25.53   1.5  2 
 10 # 1113 Nicholas, Brandon  15 Prime Time T           27.00      25.87   1.5  1 
 11 # 1121 Roper, Miles       14 Roselle Rams           25.70      27.82   1.5  2 
 12 # 1097 Maina, Lee         15 New Jersey S           27.90      28.15   1.5  1 
 13 # 1159 Ficili, Bartowome  16 Shore Athlet                      30.64   1.5  1 
 
Event 454  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 1143 Jamison, Donte     16 Willis/Camde           50.50      52.16   3 
  2 # 1052 Nations IV, Gus    16 07-Unattache           50.23      53.61   3 
  3 # 1392 Williams, Dashawn  15 Shore Athlet           52.00      53.89   3 
  4 # 1009 Bussetti, Luke     16 07-Unattache           52.80      55.28   2 
  5 # 1113 Nicholas, Brandon  15 Prime Time T           54.00      55.79   2 
  6 # 1122 Smith, Reuben      14 Roselle Rams           56.00      58.67   2 
  7 # 1121 Roper, Miles       14 Roselle Rams         1:02.00    1:02.18   3 
 
Event 455  800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1012 Castaneda, Richar  16 07-Unattache         2:05.00    2:06.48  
      1:02.47 (1:02.47)  2:06.48 (1:04.02)
  2 # 1069 Thorne, Connor     16 07-Unattache         2:02.00    2:08.61  
      1:02.63 (1:02.63)  2:08.61 (1:05.99)
  3 # 1143 Jamison, Donte     16 Willis/Camde         2:02.00    2:09.05  
      1:02.90 (1:02.90)  2:09.05 (1:06.16)     2:09.05 (0.00)
  4 # 1033 Harmer, Aidan      15 07-Unattache         2:05.00    2:09.68  
      1:03.18 (1:03.18)  2:09.68 (1:06.51)
  5 # 1003 Aranas, Alexander  15 07-Unattache         2:11.00    2:15.12  
      1:03.85 (1:03.85)  2:15.12 (1:11.28)
  6 # 1151 Tierney, Kyle      14 WolfPack Tra         2:15.00    2:20.96  
      1:03.96 (1:03.96)  2:20.96 (1:17.00)
 
Event 456  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1003 Aranas, Alexander  15 07-Unattache         4:35.00    4:43.64  
          56.80 (56.80)       56.80 (0.00)  2:13.68 (1:16.89)  3:32.49 (1:18.82)
      4:43.64 (1:11.15)
  2 # 1081 Thomasson III, Th  14 Gloucester C         4:30.00    4:46.16  
          57.42 (57.42)  2:13.97 (1:16.56)  3:33.21 (1:19.25)  4:46.16 (1:12.95)
  3 # 1151 Tierney, Kyle      14 WolfPack Tra         5:05.00    4:46.83  
          57.06 (57.06)  2:13.89 (1:16.84)  3:33.88 (1:19.99)  4:46.83 (1:12.96)
 
Event 457  3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1012 Castaneda, Richar  16 07-Unattache         9:20.00    9:44.96  
          33.38 (33.38)  1:46.04 (1:12.67)  3:04.00 (1:17.96)  4:24.66 (1:20.66)
      5:43.55 (1:18.90)  7:01.91 (1:18.37)  8:26.02 (1:24.11)  9:44.96 (1:18.95)
  2 # 1083 Walton, Bradley    15 Hunterdon Li        10:17.00   10:14.32  
          33.20 (33.20)  1:49.10 (1:15.90)  3:11.66 (1:22.57)  4:35.37 (1:23.72)
      5:59.40 (1:24.03)  7:24.42 (1:25.03)  8:50.75 (1:26.34) 10:14.32 (1:23.57)
  3 # 1147 Beaudoin, Jared    14 WolfPack Tra        12:15.00   11:56.55  
          37.90 (37.90)  2:03.37 (1:25.48)  3:36.37 (1:33.01)  5:14.53 (1:38.16)
      6:56.30 (1:41.78)  8:40.35 (1:44.05) 10:21.64 (1:41.29) 11:56.55 (1:34.91)
 
Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1139 Evans, Hakeem      15 Willis/Camde           15.50      15.40  -1.1 
  2 # 1032 Hargrove, Xavier   15 07-Unattache           15.97      16.24  -1.1 
  3 # 1070 Trambadia, Shiv    16 07-Unattache           17.50      18.21  -1.1 
  4 # 1122 Smith, Reuben      14 Roselle Rams                      20.96  -1.1 
 
Event 461  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1032 Hargrove, Xavier   15 07-Unattache         1:01.86    1:01.62  
  2 # 1042 Kyle, Nasir        15 07-Unattache         1:01.00    1:04.31  
 
Event 465  High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.16m  6/24/2012   Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles      
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1030 Glasser, Zachary   16 07-Unattache           1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 # 1014 Colbert, Andrew    15 07-Unattache           1.98m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 # 1115 Creeden, Zachary   16 Rev. Brown             1.85m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 
        O 
  4 # 1008 Biagioni, Philip   15 07-Unattache           1.63m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 
        O 
  5 # 1116 Messerle, Kyle     14 Rev. Brown             1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 
        O 
 
Event 466  Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.90m  8/1/2015    Armand Duplantis, 06-New Heigh              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1074 Villanueva, Nicho  15 07-Unattache           3.96m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.05 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 # 1050 Mraz, Jason        15 07-Unattache           3.51m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 # 1034 Jelmert, Bradley   15 07-Unattache           3.35m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 467  Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1035 Jones, Quincy      15 07-Unattache           6.10m      6.24m   NWI  20-05.75 
           6.22m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  2 # 1009 Bussetti, Luke     16 07-Unattache           5.99m      6.03m   NWI  19-09.50 
     5.79m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI)
  3 # 1039 Kelly, Owen        15 07-Unattache           6.17m      5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
        5.98m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.70m(NWI)
  4 # 1074 Villanueva, Nicho  15 07-Unattache           5.51m      5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
     4.74m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.70m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 # 1036 Kamp, Aidan        15 07-Unattache           5.92m      5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
     5.68m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) PASS     
  6 # 1121 Roper, Miles       14 Roselle Rams           4.57m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
     4.06m(NWI)       4.04m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI)
  7 # 1126 Ficili, Bartolome  16 Shore Athlet           4.57m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
     3.87m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI)    3.89m(NWI)
 
Event 468  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.08m  7/29/1996   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1074 Villanueva, Nicho  15 07-Unattache          12.72m     12.67m   NWI  41-07.00 
     12.65m(NWI) 12.67m(NWI)               
  2 # 1039 Kelly, Owen        15 07-Unattache          12.70m     11.89m   NWI  39-00.25 
     11.76m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.73m(NWI) 11.89m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 # 1008 Biagioni, Philip   15 07-Unattache          10.19m     10.32m   NWI  33-10.25 
     9.85m(NWI) FOUL      10.09m(NWI) 10.20m(NWI) FOUL      10.32m(NWI)
  4 # 1116 Messerle, Kyle     14 Rev. Brown                        8.57m   NWI  28-01.50 
     8.07m(NWI) 8.57m(NWI) FOUL      8.45m(NWI) FOUL      8.02m(NWI)
 
Event 469  Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  1/1/1975    Larry Rosen, unattached                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1154 Brennan, Paul      15 07-Unattache                     14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.48m  13.52m     14.24m       
  2 # 1064 Salkowski, Chris   16 07-Unattache                      9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m    x             
  3 # 1104 Schmitt, Christop  14 New Jersey S           7.62m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m  6.05m  5.73m  6.19m  5.78m  5.81m
 
Event 470  Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1154 Brennan, Paul      15 07-Unattache                     47.90m     157-02 
         46.51m  45.64m  47.18m     47.90m
  2 # 1043 Lange, Matthew     16 07-Unattache          46.02m     41.25m     135-04 
      41.25m     38.06m     34.66m  39.07m
  3 # 1130 Kelly, Aedan       15 Westfield Ar          25.90m     25.92m      85-00 
      25.10m  22.69m     25.92m      
  4 # 1064 Salkowski, Chris   16 07-Unattache                     25.16m      82-06 
      25.16m  23.92m               
  5 # 1104 Schmitt, Christop  14 New Jersey S          20.73m     14.61m      47-11 
         9.06m     14.61m  12.73m  14.09m
 
Event 471  Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         
     JO Meet: J 62.90m  7/31/2016   Roman Mitchell, 03 Team Powe               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1064 Salkowski, Chris   16 07-Unattache                     35.90m     117-09 
      35.83m  35.90m  35.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 # 1130 Kelly, Aedan       15 Westfield Ar          35.76m     35.12m     115-03 
      32.99m  32.21m  31.95m  35.12m  FOUL  33.09m
  3 # 1001 Ahearn, Jeremy     16 07-Unattache          40.51m     35.09m     115-01 
      35.00m  34.60m  34.44m  31.25m  34.21m  35.09m
 
Event 502  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1138 Dillard, Gabriell  16 Willis/Camde           12.10      12.56  +0.0 
  2 # 1136 Brackett, Kaire    17 Willis/Camde           12.20      12.99  +0.0 
  3 # 1134 Edwards, Aretha    17 Wildfire Tra           12.46      13.02  +0.0 
  4 # 1004 Austin, Kendall    17 07-Unattache           12.50      15.21  +0.0 
 
Event 503  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, Cassandra Hall, 26 Dallas G
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1138 Dillard, Gabriell  16 Willis/Camde           25.20      25.63   1.5 
  2 # 1134 Edwards, Aretha    17 Wildfire Tra           25.64      26.59   1.5 
  3 # 1136 Brackett, Kaire    17 Willis/Camde           25.90      27.11   1.5 
  4 # 1004 Austin, Kendall    17 07-Unattache           26.20      27.55   1.5 
  5 # 1073 Valente, Morgan    17 07-Unattache           26.50      27.78   1.5 
  6 # 1145 Smith, Keyoura     16 Willis/Camde           27.50      29.85   1.5 
 
Event 504  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1058 Osterbind, Kamryn  17 07-Unattache           59.00    1:03.77  
  2 # 1134 Edwards, Aretha    17 Wildfire Tra         1:01.34    1:04.15  
  3 # 1124 Wilson, Kangee     17 Roselle Rams         1:01.00    1:04.74  
  4 # 1145 Smith, Keyoura     16 Willis/Camde         1:01.00    1:09.80  
 
Event 505  800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1058 Osterbind, Kamryn  17 07-Unattache         2:24.00    2:27.25  
      1:07.05 (1:07.05)  2:27.25 (1:20.20)
  2 # 1093 Gerritsen, Julian  17 New Jersey S         2:28.00    2:48.57  
      1:15.10 (1:15.10)  2:48.57 (1:33.48)
  3 # 1145 Smith, Keyoura     16 Willis/Camde            2.36    2:55.62  
      1:19.98 (1:19.98)  2:55.62 (1:35.64)
  4 # 1076 Davis, Amira       16 Eye Catchers         2:50.00    3:02.87  
      1:26.98 (1:26.98)  3:02.87 (1:35.89)
 
Event 509  3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
     JO Meet: J 14:30.60  7/22/2014   Ashleigh Resch, 05-Miami Val             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1129 Endy, Melissa      18 Westfield Ar        16:06.68   15:56.60  
  2 # 1093 Gerritsen, Julian  17 New Jersey S        17:30.00   16:31.90  
 
Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1124 Wilson, Kangee     17 Roselle Rams         1:06.00    1:12.18  
  2 # 1076 Davis, Amira       16 Eye Catchers         1:15.00    1:20.62  
 
Event 516  Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.23m  7/29/2016   Alina McDonald, KMR Athletics               
     JO Meet: J 4.23m  7/29/2016   Alina McDonald, 04 KMR Athle                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1007 Becker, Kaia       17 07-Unattache           2.90m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 # 1155 Kearns, Danielle   18 WolfPack Tra                      2.35m    7-08.50 
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 517  Long Jump 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1085 Naphier, Brielle   18 Mid-Jersey             5.19m      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
     4.77m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) FOUL                
  2 # 1086 Ward, Devin        17 Mid-Jersey             5.00m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
     FOUL      4.85m(NWI) FOUL                
  3 # 1073 Valente, Morgan    17 07-Unattache           4.85m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
     4.62m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI)           
  4 # 1084 Martin, Deanna     17 Mid-Jersey             4.57m      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
     4.37m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) FOUL                
  5 # 1066 Sharp, Alainna     17 07-Unattache           4.88m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
     4.39m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  6 # 1007 Becker, Kaia       17 07-Unattache           4.58m      3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
     3.89m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 518  Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1066 Sharp, Alainna     17 07-Unattache          10.43m     10.13m   NWI  33-03.00 
     9.87m(NWI) 10.07m(NWI) 10.13m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI) FOUL      10.05m(NWI)
  2 # 1085 Naphier, Brielle   18 Mid-Jersey            10.67m     10.00m   NWI  32-09.75 
     9.77m(NWI) FOUL      10.00m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 # 1073 Valente, Morgan    17 07-Unattache          10.38m      9.98m   NWI  32-09.00 
     9.50m(NWI) FOUL      9.98m(NWI) 9.24m(NWI) 9.61m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI)
 
Event 519  Shot Put 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Nickolette Dunbar, Unatt
     JO Meet: J 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1156 Light, Cat         17 Windbreaker'                     11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m        9.62m     10.19m
  2 # 1063 Rosenmertz, Hanna  16 07-Unattache                     10.41m   34-02.00 
      9.84m  10.41m  9.93m  9.57m  9.77m  9.74m
  3 # 1006 BarnesWilliams, A  17 07-Unattache          10.67m     10.22m   33-06.50 
      10.22m  9.96m        9.73m  9.70m
  4 # 1075 Wells, Sara        17 07-Unattache          10.08m      9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.14m  9.69m  9.32m  9.18m     9.20m
  5 # 1019 Dolan, Emily       17 07-Unattache                      9.34m   30-07.75 
         8.71m  9.34m  9.25m  9.22m  9.19m
 
Event 520  Discus Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1156 Light, Cat         17 Windbreaker'                     37.51m     123-01 
         27.91m  36.81m  37.51m  35.12m   
  2 # 1006 BarnesWilliams, A  17 07-Unattache          32.91m     34.87m     114-05 
      27.90m  30.94m  31.62m  30.94m  34.87m  33.51m
  3 # 1075 Wells, Sara        17 07-Unattache          32.28m     32.71m     107-04 
      30.75m  29.11m     29.26m     32.71m
  4 # 1019 Dolan, Emily       17 07-Unattache                     28.58m      93-09 
      27.10m  28.58m  26.85m        27.52m
 
Event 521  Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                
     JO Meet: J 52.30m  7/31/2011   Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1075 Wells, Sara        17 07-Unattache          26.82m     32.00m     105-00 
      23.85m  FOUL  FOUL  32.00m  FOUL  23.03m
  2 # 1019 Dolan, Emily       17 07-Unattache                     29.34m      96-03 
      25.02m  28.40m  FOUL  27.56m  FOUL  29.34m
 
Event 552  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1118 Cadet, Joshua      17 Roselle Rams           11.08      11.16Q  0.7  1 
  2 # 1111 Roach, Noah        17 Plainfield T           11.10      11.37Q  0.4  2 
  3 # 1142 Hines, Donovan     16 Willis/Camde           11.00      11.27Q  0.7  1 
  4 # 1105 Shaw, Cameron      17 New Jersey S           11.10      11.49Q  0.4  2 
  5 # 1110 Eastman, Justin    16 Newark Strid           11.00      11.54q  0.4  2 
  6 # 1108 Depas, Kaylan      17 Newark Strid           11.65      11.57q  0.4  2 
  7 # 1137 Casper, Brandon    17 Willis/Camde           11.40      11.61q  0.7  1 
  8 # 1037 Kamp, Connor       17 07-Unattache           11.25      11.81q  0.7  1 
  9 # 1131 La Canna, Kyle     16 Westfield Ar           11.89      11.89   0.7  1 
 10 # 1160 Adu-Aguei, Clinto  17 Newark Strid                      11.98   0.7  1 
 11 # 1045 Marzocca, Alex     18 07-Unattache           11.63      12.07   0.4  2 
 
Event 552  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1118 Cadet, Joshua      17 Roselle Rams           11.16      11.12   1.0 
  2 # 1142 Hines, Donovan     16 Willis/Camde           11.27      11.19   1.0 
  3 # 1105 Shaw, Cameron      17 New Jersey S           11.49      11.36   1.0 
  4 # 1111 Roach, Noah        17 Plainfield T           11.37      11.42   1.0 
  5 # 1110 Eastman, Justin    16 Newark Strid           11.54      11.45   1.0 
  6 # 1137 Casper, Brandon    17 Willis/Camde           11.61      11.49   1.0 
  7 # 1108 Depas, Kaylan      17 Newark Strid           11.57      11.58   1.0 
  8 # 1037 Kamp, Connor       17 07-Unattache           11.81      11.76   1.0 
 
Event 553  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 # 1118 Cadet, Joshua      17 Roselle Rams           22.23      22.25   1.6  2 
  2 # 1142 Hines, Donovan     16 Willis/Camde           22.40      22.35   1.6  2 
  3 # 1059 Parisi, Nick       17 07-Unattache           22.27      22.78   1.6  2 
  4 # 1111 Roach, Noah        17 Plainfield T           22.65      22.99   1.6  2 
  5 # 1110 Eastman, Justin    16 Newark Strid           22.80      23.19   1.6  2 
  6 # 1137 Casper, Brandon    17 Willis/Camde           23.10      23.45   NWI  1 
  7 # 1131 La Canna, Kyle     16 Westfield Ar           23.70      23.90   NWI  1 
  8 # 1045 Marzocca, Alex     18 07-Unattache           22.90      24.03   NWI  1 
 
Event 554  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 1059 Parisi, Nick       17 07-Unattache           48.50      51.44   2 
  2 # 1057 O'Loughlin, Dillo  18 07-Unattache           50.10      51.46   2 
  3 # 1117 Browne, Allan      17 Roselle Rams           52.00      54.70   2 
 
Event 555  800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1117 Browne, Allan      17 Roselle Rams         2:02.00    2:07.70  
          59.16 (59.16)  2:07.70 (1:08.55)
  2 # 1140 Gary, Kasaan       17 Willis/Camde         2:00.00    2:19.09  
      1:01.69 (1:01.69)  2:19.09 (1:17.41)
 
Event 557  3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:26.16  7/2/2016    Isai Rodriquez, Jenks America             
     JO Meet: J 8:40.30  7/31/2015   Brandon Marquez, 16-Unattache             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1094 Graham, Christoph  17 New Jersey S         9:50.00   10:18.52  
          33.76 (33.76)  1:46.74 (1:12.99)  3:06.48 (1:19.75)  4:31.46 (1:24.98)
      5:57.38 (1:25.92)  7:24.22 (1:26.85)  8:54.48 (1:30.26) 10:18.52 (1:24.05)
 
Event 559  3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, South Texas               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1102 Renn, Erik         17 New Jersey S        19:30.00   21:14.80  
 
Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
==============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1119 Cadet, Josiah      17 Roselle Rams           14.54      15.03  -1.1 
  2 # 1109 Dwight, Nafee      18 Newark Strid                      19.49  -1.1 
 
Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1119 Cadet, Josiah      17 Roselle Rams           54.39      56.01  
  2 # 1140 Gary, Kasaan       17 Willis/Camde           55.90    1:00.04  
  3 # 1109 Dwight, Nafee      18 Newark Strid                    1:07.97  
 
Event 562  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Jersey Striders  'A'                            45.00      45.41  
     1) #1107 Wilson, Dante 16          2) #1089 Evans Jr, Orane 17       
     3) #1105 Shaw, Cameron 17          4) #1098 Martin, Cedric 17        
  2 Newark Striders  'A'                                           46.32  
     1) #1110 Eastman, Justin 16        2) #1109 Dwight, Nafee 18         
     3) #1108 Depas, Kaylan 17          4) #1160 Adu-Aguei, Clinton 17    
 
Event 566  Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1010 Buteau, Stephen    17 07-Unattache           3.66m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 567  Long Jump 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1051 Narayan, Varun     16 07-Unattache           6.62m      6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
     6.31m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI) FOUL      6.22m(NWI) FOUL      6.28m(NWI)
  2 # 1037 Kamp, Connor       17 07-Unattache           7.01m      6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
     6.31m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI)
  3 # 1103 Rosenberg, Jacob   17 New Jersey S           6.27m      6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
     FOUL      6.01m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI)
  4 # 1105 Shaw, Cameron      17 New Jersey S          21.11m      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
     5.91m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI)
  5 # 1133 Clarke, Cameron    18 Wildfire Tra                      5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
     FOUL      5.82m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 # 1067 Sims, Justice      17 07-Unattache           6.48m      5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 # 1107 Wilson, Dante      16 New Jersey S                      5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
     5.51m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.43m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI)
  8 # 1089 Evans Jr, Orane    17 New Jersey S                      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
     4.48m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI)
 
Event 568  Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1013 Christie, Perry    18 07-Unattache          14.85m     14.30m   NWI  46-11.00 
     13.87m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      13.64m(NWI) 14.05m(NWI) 14.30m(NWI)
  2 # 1110 Eastman, Justin    16 Newark Strid          13.44m     12.91m   NWI  42-04.25 
     12.71m(NWI) 12.91m(NWI) 12.36m(NWI) 12.75m(NWI) 12.13m(NWI) 12.81m(NWI)
  3 # 1067 Sims, Justice      17 07-Unattache          13.59m     12.84m   NWI  42-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.79m(NWI) 12.24m(NWI) 12.84m(NWI)
  4 # 1103 Rosenberg, Jacob   17 New Jersey S          12.73m     12.45m   NWI  40-10.25 
     12.37m(NWI) 11.74m(NWI) 11.74m(NWI) 12.10m(NWI) FOUL      12.45m(NWI)
  5 # 1107 Wilson, Dante      16 New Jersey S                     11.52m   NWI  37-09.50 
     11.52m(NWI) 10.80m(NWI) 11.46m(NWI) FOUL      11.38m(NWI) 11.07m(NWI)
  6 # 1133 Clarke, Cameron    18 Wildfire Tra                     11.46m   NWI  37-07.25 
     11.21m(NWI) FOUL      11.46m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL        
  7 # 1089 Evans Jr, Orane    17 New Jersey S                     11.45m   NWI  37-06.75 
     11.05m(NWI) 11.45m(NWI) 11.24m(NWI) 11.45m(NWI) 11.00m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI)
 
Event 569  Shot Put 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1027 Fisher, Trey       16 07-Unattache          13.41m     12.15m   39-10.50 
         12.10m        12.15m   
  2 # 1029 Giordano, Mark     16 07-Unattache          10.46m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.65m           9.74m  9.81m
 
Event 570  Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1071 Tsutsumi, Hiroki   17 07-Unattache          38.96m     37.81m     124-00 
      35.28m  34.52m  31.83m  36.23m  37.81m  34.28m
  2 # 1072 Tsutsumi, Yugou    17 07-Unattache          39.78m     37.55m     123-02 
      35.86m  35.52m  36.52m  34.61m     37.55m
  3 # 1029 Giordano, Mark     16 07-Unattache          27.41m     27.67m      90-09 
      26.12m  27.67m  27.34m           
 
Event 571  Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.82m  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1157 Paczesney, Krzysz  17 07-Unattache                     46.30m     151-11 
      41.17m  42.88m  42.52m  46.00m  46.30m  44.00m
  2 # 1065 Scesney, Alex      17 07-Unattache          41.76m     39.89m     130-10 
      35.64m  37.63m  35.41m  36.21m  39.89m  36.64m