7/1– New Jersey International


Licensed to Tomahawk Timing – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 7/1/2017 08:41 PM
NJ International Meet – 7/1/2017
Peddie School
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Elite
==============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Padilla, Antoinette Shore AC 11.50 12.41q 0.5

Women 100 Meter Dash Elite
==============================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Padilla, Antoinette Shore AC 12.41 12.14 -1.4

Women 200 Meter Dash Elite
==============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Norman, Breana 24 Unattached 23.57 23.97 -0.4
2 smellie, sophia 36 Unattached 24.54 25.14 -0.4
3 Evins, Francyna 26 Unattached 25.29 25.64 -0.4
4 Paulina, Elisabeth 21 Unattached 25.23 25.81 -0.4
5 Padilla, Antoinette Shore AC 24.00 26.12 -0.4

Women 400 Meter Dash Elite
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 smellie, sophia 36 Unattached 53.30 52.87

Women 800 Meter Run Elite
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aneno, Susan 20 Unattached 2:02.66 2:03.66
1:00.76 (1:00.76) 2:03.66 (1:02.91)
2 McDonald, Kimarra Unattached 2:02.06 2:03.86
1:00.46 (1:00.46) 2:03.86 (1:03.40)
3 Van Pelt, Stephanie 23 Hoka Njnytc 2:06.18 2:10.81
1:03.49 (1:03.49) 2:10.81 (1:07.33)
4 Charles, Ericka 28 G.W. Express 2:06.11 2:13.29
1:03.28 (1:03.28) 2:13.29 (1:10.01)
5 Martinez, Anyelina 21 Haverhill El 2:08.32 2:13.59
1:05.50 (1:05.50) 2:13.59 (1:08.10)
6 Philippides, Emily 17 Unattached 2:10.82 2:14.28
1:05.36 (1:05.36) 2:14.28 (1:08.93)
7 Rosario, Emily Cptc New Bal 2:14.32 2:16.16
1:05.95 (1:05.95) 2:16.16 (1:10.22)

Women 1 Mile Run Elite
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrews, Kristin Shore AC 4:40.00 4:56.53
1:12.91 (1:12.91) 3:48.97 (2:36.06) 4:56.53 (1:07.56)
2 Wilkinson, Gabrielle Unattached 4:43.00 4:58.13
1:12.63 (1:12.63) 2:31.75 (1:19.12) 3:50.51 (1:18.76) 4:58.13 (1:07.62)
3 Wusinich, Rebecca 15 United Stars 4:45.00 5:13.67
1:12.74 (1:12.74) 2:31.88 (1:19.14) 2:32.03 (0.16) 3:53.79 (1:21.76)
5:13.67 (1:19.88)
4 Miers, Henrietta 25 Unattached 5:21.02
2.50 (2.50) 1:13.02 (1:10.52) 2:32.20 (1:19.18) 3:54.31 (1:22.12)
5:21.02 (1:26.71)

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Elite
==============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Norman, Breana 24 Unattached 13.10 13.46q 0.7
2 Irizarry, Ana Yasmine 35 Next Level A 14.30 14.48q 0.7
3 Charles, Kayla Moore Elite 14.59 14.74q 0.7

Women 100 Meter Dash Open/Masters
==============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
1 Britton, Terrilyn Next Level A 12.50 12.51q 0.9
2 Collis, Ayanna 32 Unattached 12.89 12.88q 0.9
3 Walles, Maurelhena Shore AC 13.45 13.68q 0.9
4 Liang, Grace 30 Unattached 12.75 13.84q 0.9
5 Henry, Ayanna 17 Fortis 12.90 14.27q 0.9

Women 100 Meter Dash Open/Masters
==============================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Britton, Terrilyn Next Level A 12.51 12.60 -1.4
2 Collis, Ayanna 32 Unattached 12.88 12.95 -1.4

Women 400 Meter Dash Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Downey, Sophia 29 Northwood At 58.42 59.63
2 Walles, Maurelhena Shore AC 1:00.21 1:01.88
3 Little, Roberta Next Level A 1:08.05 1:06.79
4 Kidd, Lauren Isaa 1:06.86 1:07.83
5 Williams, Shemayne 44 Southwest Sp 1:05.00 1:08.92

Women 800 Meter Run Open/Masters
============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Downey, Sophia 29 Northwood At 2:18.00 2:22.74 2
1:12.29 (1:12.29) 2:22.74 (1:10.45)
2 St. Jean, Jennifer 42 Central Park 2:17.87 2:23.05 2
1:12.40 (1:12.40) 2:23.05 (1:10.65)
3 Osterbind, Kamryn 17 Crimson Knig 2:24.00 2:24.57 2
1:12.60 (1:12.60) 2:24.57 (1:11.98)
4 Pszeniczny, Emily 23 Unattached 2:32.00 2:32.94 2
1:13.64 (1:13.64) 2:32.94 (1:19.31)
5 Stirrat, Susan 61 Shore AC 3:27.00 3:28.44 2
1:39.28 (1:39.28) 3:28.44 (1:49.17)

Women 1 Mile Run Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spector, Liz 42 Shore AC 7:06.12
1:47.15 (1:47.15) 3:37.14 (1:49.99) 5:25.33 (1:48.20) 7:06.12 (1:40.80)
2 Stirrat, Susan 61 Shore AC 7:10.00 7:31.18
1:49.63 (1:49.63) 3:43.72 (1:54.09) 5:38.30 (1:54.59) 7:31.18 (1:52.88)

Women High Jump Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frederick, Priscilla 28 NYAC 1.85m 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roche, Carly 17 Unattached 3.20m 3.30m
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.35
XO O O O XO O XXX
2 Cohen, Alana 17 Philly Jumps 3.05m 3.10m
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20
O XXO O XO XXX
3 Kelly, Julia 17 Mid-Jersey T 2.74m 2.65m
2.50 2.65 2.80
O O XXX

Women Long Jump Open/Masters
==============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Howell, Brittney 24 Unattached 6.59m 6.35m 0.7
FOUL(1.2) 6.35m(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 6.26m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
2 LaFond, Thea 23 Unattached 6.20m 6.14m +0.0
5.38m(1.7) 5.96m(0.8) 6.03m(1.0) 6.14m(+0.0)
3 Graham, Erica Next Level A 5.79m 5.57m 1.8
5.23m(1.2) 5.57m(1.8) 5.37m(0.5) 5.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.42m(2.1)
4 Henry, Ayanna 17 Fortis 4.69m 4.61m +0.0
4.04m(1.0) 4.60m(0.4) FOUL(1.0) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.55m(2.1)
5 Liang, Grace 30 Unattached 4.15m 4.40m +0.0
4.17m(0.8) 4.23m(1.6) 4.06m(1.0) 4.23m(+0.0) 4.40m(+0.0) 3.34m(1.2)
6 Ghanie, Kerry Next Level A 4.00m 4.31m +0.0
4.10m(1.3) 4.07m(2.3) 4.28m(1.2) 4.30m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0) 3.98m(1.2)
7 Henry, Valentina 15 Fortis 4.41m 4.25m 1.5
FOUL(0.5) 4.06m(1.5) 4.13m(1.4) 3.65m(0.9) 4.10m(+0.0) 4.25m(1.5)

Women Triple Jump Open/Masters
==============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 LaFond, Thea 23 Unattached 14.20m 12.85m 2.1
FOUL(2.9) 12.85m(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.1) 12.83m(1.2) FOUL(5.3)
2 Henry, Ayanna 17 Fortis 10.82m 10.49m 4.3
10.03m(2.4) 10.49m(4.3) 10.24m(2.9) FOUL(2.3) 9.54m(0.8) 9.61m(2.0)

Women Shot Put Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berg, Emmaline Shore AC 15.78m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.78m PASS PASS
2 Wilson, Bryanna Unattached 9.25m
8.63m 8.84m FOUL 8.31m 9.23m 9.25m

Women Discus Throw Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berg, Emmaline Shore AC 46.87m
46.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Walker, Valeisha Shore AC 50.00m 45.26m
45.26m FOUL FOUL 45.07m FOUL 43.40m
3 Wilson, Bryanna Unattached 26.46m
25.90m 26.46m 25.34m 24.82m 25.24m FOUL

Women 1 Mile Race Walk Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Geer, Panseluta 70 Shore AC 10:45.00 10:50.19
4.84 (4.84) 2:41.44 (2:36.61) 5:23.72 (2:42.29) 8:07.63 (2:43.91)
10:50.19 (2:42.56)
2 Mitra, Priya Nittany Track & 11:57.59
5.04 (5.04) 2:49.74 (2:44.70) 5:52.03 (3:02.29) 8:59.32 (3:07.30)
11:57.59 (2:58.27)

Men 100 Meter Dash Elite
=================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tsumba, Tatenda 25 Unattached 10.19 10.48q 0.5 2
2 Garcia, Melique 25 Xtreme Veloc 10.48 10.68q 1.5 1
3 Williams, Paul kim 31 Unattached 10.57 10.74q 0.5 2
4 Bascom, Jeremy Shore AC 10.19 10.75q 1.5 1
5 Mc Intyre, Aleigh 24 Grenada 10.74 10.76q 0.5 2
6 Roberts, Jamal Shore AC 10.65 10.80q 1.5 1
7 Benjamin, David Shore AC 10.79 10.85q 1.5 1
8 Otuonye, Chukwumereije Isaa 10.77 10.90q 0.5 2
9 Moise, Robert 26 Haiti 10.61 10.95 1.5 1
10 Dwight, Jermaine Moore Elite 10.79 11.03 1.5 1
11 Poleon, Mergaran 21 New Horizon 10.50 11.19 0.5 2
12 Jones, Stephen Shore AC 10.79 11.41 0.5 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Elite
==============================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Garcia, Melique 25 Xtreme Veloc 10.68 10.59 -1.4
2 Mc Intyre, Aleigh 24 Grenada 10.76 10.63 -1.4
3 Williams, Paul kim 31 Unattached 10.74 10.64 -1.4
4 Otuonye, Chukwumereije Isaa 10.90 10.82 -1.4
5 Benjamin, David Shore AC 10.85 11.53 -1.4

Men 200 Meter Dash Elite
=================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Tsumba, Tatenda 25 Unattached 20.62 20.91 0.9 2
2 Okoye, Jon 22 Nigeria 20.91 21.69 0.9 2
3 Moise, Robert 26 Haiti 20.78 21.87 0.9 2
4 Garcia, Melique 25 Xtreme Veloc 21.35 21.89 0.9 2
5 Roberts, Jamal Shore AC 21.46 22.04 0.9 2
6 Fisher, Kelly Shore AC 21.50 22.10 -0.1 1
7 Jones, Stephen Shore AC 21.75 22.91 -0.1 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Elite
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adams, Stefan Next Level A 48.19 48.67
2 Theophile, Vladhimir 19 Unattached 48.97 49.90
3 Charles, Terry Shore AC 49.00 50.04
4 Oliver, Hamit Unattached 50.46
5 Goolsby, Lozie 20 Unattached 48.50 52.07
6 Ross, Tyrone adidas Garde 48.00 53.03

Men 800 Meter Run Elite
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Claflin, Connor 23 Unattached 1:49.27 1:51.25
2 Leight, Alex 24 Hoka One One 1:50.00 1:51.54
54.38 (54.38) 1:51.54 (57.17)
3 McAsey, Joe 24 Hoka Njny 1:49.04 1:51.72
54.89 (54.89) 1:51.72 (56.84)
4 Chawonza, Alfred 17 Graybee Trac 1:50.50 1:52.44
53.68 (53.68) 1:52.44 (58.76)
5 Malone, Benjamin 22 Unattached 1:49.90 1:52.90
55.08 (55.08) 1:52.90 (57.82)
6 Ramirez, Larry Shore AC 1:53.00 1:53.22
7 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 1:50.51 1:53.76
55.55 (55.55) 1:53.76 (58.21)
8 Kier, Nolan 25 central park 1:50.50 1:54.02
54.77 (54.77) 1:54.02 (59.26)
9 Oliver, Darryll 28 Unattached 1:53.00 1:59.70
10 Athanasidy, Nicholas 24 N&N Track 1:54.50 1:59.99
57.18 (57.18) 1:59.99 (1:02.81)
11 Petsky, Nick N&N Track 1:54.00 2:00.78
57.61 (57.61) 2:00.78 (1:03.18)

Men 1 Mile Run Elite
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Spencer 19 Unattached 3:46.45 4:05.58
2.39 (2.39) 1:00.67 (58.28) 2:03.13 (1:02.46) 3:06.46 (1:03.34)
4:05.58 (59.12)
2 Marquardt, Charlie 22 Bryn Mawr Ru 4:01.26 4:11.37
2.30 (2.30) 1:00.44 (58.14) 2:02.91 (1:02.48) 3:06.69 (1:03.78)
4:11.37 (1:04.69)

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Elite
==============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benjamin, David Shore AC 14.00 14.53q 0.8
2 Bowden, Calvon 24 Unattached 14.56 15.05q 0.8
3 Garcia, Esteban Next Level A 15.00 15.08q 0.8
4 Mercado, Oscar 24 Foundation T 14.99 15.39q 0.8

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Elite
==============================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin, David Shore AC 14.53 14.77 -2.7
2 Bowden, Calvon 24 Unattached 15.05 14.83 -2.7
3 Mercado, Oscar 24 Foundation T 15.39 15.41 -2.7
— Garcia, Esteban Next Level A 15.08 DNF -2.7

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mercado, Oscar 24 Foundation T 54.91 54.35
2 Cumberbatch, Kelton Shore AC 51.50 59.20

Men 100 Meter Dash Open/Masters
=================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Purcell-Francis, Antonio 32 Unattached 10.98 11.42q 0.5 1
2 randall, thomas 27 Unattached 10.98 11.78q 0.5 1
3 Bernardo, Matthew 35 SAC 11.70 12.13q 0.5 1
4 Barnwell, Val 59 Unattached 11.50 12.26q 0.5 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Open/Masters
============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 McGill Jr, Lawrence 22 Unattached 49.16 50.04 2
2 Purcell-Francis, Antonio 32 Unattached 49.33 50.26 2
2 Allen, Sebasteon 15 Unattached 55.59
3 Allen, Miguel new horizon 50.00 51.33 2
4 Weiner, Matthew 19 Unattached 52.00 54.35 2
5 Aboseff, Antonious 27 Edavvi Racin 1:05.00 55.36 1
6 Lattimore, Jason 44 Shore Athlet 56.70 57.65 1
7 Bynoe, David 55 Tnt Internat 58.00 58.75 1
8 Saarmann, John 74 Shore AC 1:39.00 1:35.48 1

Men 800 Meter Run Open/Masters
============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Goolsby, Lozie 20 Unattached 1:57.00 2:03.55 2
2 Retzios, Carrington 17 Unattached 1:59.00 2:04.42 2
3 Galvez, Miguel 23 Team Rutherf 1:57.00 2:04.43 2
4 Reilly, Phil 40 GPTC 2:05.00 2:09.17 2
5 Skorupski, Robert 44 Shore AC 2:16.88 2:10.39 2
6 Gonzalez Vidals, Offir 30 Cptc New Bal 2:15.14 2:14.25 2
7 Campbell, Daniel 42 Shore Athlet 2:28.85 2
8 talib, salih 72 socal 2:55.00 2:57.66 2

Men 1 Mile Run Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barket, Brad Shore AC 4:48.00 5:20.93
1:20.16 (1:20.16) 2:37.64 (1:17.49) 3:58.57 (1:20.93) 5:20.93 (1:22.37)
2 Campbell, Daniel 42 Shore Athlet 5:05.00 5:27.21
1:21.33 (1:21.33) 2:42.12 (1:20.79) 4:06.13 (1:24.01) 5:27.21 (1:21.09)
3 Andrews, Bob 59 Unattached 6:01.39
1:31.28 (1:31.28) 3:05.18 (1:33.90) 4:37.18 (1:32.01) 6:01.39 (1:24.21)
4 Kilduff, John Shore AC 6:10.48
1:31.05 (1:31.05) 3:04.86 (1:33.81) 4:40.76 (1:35.91) 6:10.48 (1:29.72)
5 Toni, Plaster 65 Unattached 6:33.71
1:38.05 (1:38.05) 3:17.07 (1:39.02) 4:57.02 (1:39.96) 6:33.71 (1:36.69)
6 Nowicki, Przemek Shore AC 8:02.34
1:48.87 (1:48.87) 3:49.04 (2:00.17) 5:56.52 (2:07.49) 8:02.34 (2:05.83)
7 Kuhi, John Shore AC 8:17.42
1:59.36 (1:59.36) 4:07.14 (2:07.78) 6:15.41 (2:08.27) 8:17.42 (2:02.02)
— Nolan, Harold Shore AC 5:35.00 DNF
1:30.77 (1:30.77) 3:17.37 (1:46.61)

Men High Jump Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Lavanno Unattached 1.87m 1.92m
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O O XO O XO X

Men Pole Vault Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marino, Nicholas 19 Philly Jumps 4.95m 4.70m
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
O O O O XXX
2 Gadra, Ethan 17 Unattached 4.12m 4.15m
4.00 4.15 4.30
O O XXX
3 Brown, Andrew 29 Mounmouth Tr 4.25m J4.15m
4.00 4.15 4.30
XO O XXX
4 Torney, Jordan Mid-Jersey T 3.96m 3.70m
3.70 3.85
XXO XXX
5 Littlefield, Duncan 53 Shore AC 3.80m J3.70m
3.55 3.70 3.85
XO XXO XXX
6 Crouse, Bill 56 Philly Jumps 3.35m 3.25m
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
O O XO XXX
— Van Leeuwen, Craig 29 Apex Vaultin 5.10m NH
5.00
XXX
— Roach, Peter 26 Apex Vaultin 5.40m NH
4.85
XXX

Men Long Jump Open/Masters
==============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Davenport, John adidas Garde 7.55m 7.38m 1.5
7.26m(1.1) 7.38m(1.5) 5.54m(+0.0) 7.12m(0.8) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.9)
2 Boyce, Lutalo adidas Garde 7.91m 7.28m 2.0
7.05m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.3) 7.28m(2.0)
3 Caraciolo, Joseph 22 Next Level A 7.49m 7.12m 1.0
FOUL(1.3) 7.12m(1.0) 7.10m(+0.0) 7.04m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.00m(4.1)
4 Hall, Michael Next Level A 7.22m 6.73m 1.8
6.52m(1.7) 6.46m(2.2) FOUL(2.1) 6.73m(1.8) FOUL(3.1) 6.50m(2.2)
5 Bell, Michael 19 Unattached 6.85m 6.56m 2.9
6.20m(0.4) 6.39m(1.7) 6.30m(3.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.6) 6.56m(2.9)
6 Allen, Sebasteon 15 Unattached 5.94m 5.47m 2.6
5.38m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 4.46m(1.6) 5.47m(2.6) 5.31m(3.1) FOUL(2.8)

Men Triple Jump Open/Masters
==============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Olamigoke Jr., Olu Shore AC 17.00m 16.08m 1.2
15.94m(2.0) PASS FOUL(2.5) 16.08m(1.2) FOUL(3.2) 15.73m(1.2)
2 Maynard, Darrian Next Level A 13.81m 12.84m 2.2
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 12.84m(2.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.0)

Men Shot Put Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vena, Nick 24 Unattached 20.42m 20.02m
FOUL FOUL 19.86m 19.50m FOUL 20.02m
2 Warning, Lucas 22 Garage Stren 18.98m 18.69m
FOUL FOUL 18.00m FOUL 18.23m 18.69m
3 Adantor, yao 24 Unattached 17.98m 17.08m
16.85m 17.08m FOUL FOUL 17.02m FOUL
4 Gilet, Abel Shore AC 16.00m 15.16m
FOUL 14.25m 15.16m 15.13m FOUL FOUL
5 Littlefield, Alden 19 Unattached 15.00m 14.36m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.27m FOUL 14.36m
6 Brennan, Paul Shore AC 14.11m
12.35m 13.42m 13.51m FOUL 13.36m 14.11m
7 Jordan, Garrett Unattached 10.84m
FOUL 10.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 39&U Discus Throw Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gilet, Abel Shore AC 57.00m 48.14m
48.14m 47.28m FOUL 27.33m 45.34m FOUL
2 Semon, Matt 17 Unattached 50.62m 47.97m
FOUL 46.65m 45.62m 42.28m 45.85m 47.97m
3 Brennan, Paul Shore AC 47.01m
46.90m 47.01m FOUL FOUL 44.73m 45.07m
4 Donini Jr, Gerald 21 Unattached 46.00m 40.19m
FOUL 39.18m 37.78m FOUL 39.04m 40.19m
5 Jordan, Garrett Unattached 33.07m
33.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.72m 31.18m
— Littlefield, Alden 19 Unattached 35.52m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 40-44 Discus Throw Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Deesean 43 Unattached 34.08m 27.78m
FOUL FOUL 27.53m 27.78m FOUL 27.67m

Men 50-54 Discus Throw Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 scesney, james 53 Unattached 24.00m 28.62m
26.27m 28.62m 24.44m 27.43m FOUL FOUL

Men 60-64 Discus Throw Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pinque, Herman 61 Unattached 29.00m 30.03m
27.77m 27.13m 30.03m 27.76m 29.21m 28.95m

Men 65-69 Discus Throw Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 weaver, glenn 69 Shore AC 34.00m 30.35m
8.03m FOUL FOUL 30.35m 29.91m

Men Javelin Throw Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Flacco, Peter 21 Unattached 63.82m 58.20m
58.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
2 Mallee, Christopher 25 ISAA 53.50m 50.92m
44.79m FOUL 50.92m FOUL 49.38m 48.68m

Men 1 Mile Race Walk Open/Masters
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blake, Barry Shore AC 9:45.00 9:37.46
4.16 (4.16) 2:19.19 (2:15.04) 4:44.89 (2:25.70) 7:13.34 (2:28.45)
9:37.46 (2:24.13)

Men 100 Meter Dash High School
==============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald, DayVhantae’ 17 Unattached 10.78 11.08q 0.1
2 Marzcocca, Alex 18 Unattached 12.15q 0.1

Men 400 Meter Dash High School
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Sebasteon 15 Unattached 54.70 55.59