6/15– USATF NJ Open and Masters Day 1

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/15/2018 08:33 PM
USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - 7/23/2018 t
                    Irwin Belk Stadium - NC A&T University                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 409  3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  808 Fisher, Olivia     16 New Jersey S                   19:26.14  
          55.56 (55.56)  3:07.71 (2:12.16)  5:27.53 (2:19.83)  8:02.94 (2:35.42)
     10:43.78 (2:40.84) 13:34.51 (2:50.73) 16:30.46 (2:55.96) 19:26.14 (2:55.69)
  2 #  653 Escobar, Karina    15 New Jersey S                   25:57.78  
      1:11.70 (1:11.70)  4:27.98 (3:16.28)  7:49.42 (3:21.45) 11:26.42 (3:37.01)
     15:01.49 (3:35.07) 18:44.55 (3:43.06) 22:18.77 (3:34.23) 25:57.78 (3:39.02)
 
Event 459  3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  691 Koizumi, Paul      15 Westfield Ar        18:58.27   17:23.55  
          55.87 (55.87)  3:09.89 (2:14.03)  5:28.12 (2:18.24)  7:50.99 (2:22.87)
     10:16.16 (2:25.18) 12:40.27 (2:24.12) 15:05.92 (2:25.66) 17:23.55 (2:17.63)
 
Event 509  3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  662 Gerritsen, Julian  18 New Jersey S        16:28.00   19:26.27  
      1:00.69 (1:00.69)  3:10.82 (2:10.14)  5:21.45 (2:10.63)  7:39.86 (2:18.42)
     10:10.23 (2:30.37) 13:16.82 (3:06.60) 16:22.13 (3:05.31) 19:26.27 (3:04.15)
 
Event 559  3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  737 Renn, Erik         18 New Jersey S        20:00.00   21:31.30  
      1:06.98 (1:06.98)  3:55.81 (2:48.83)  6:55.01 (2:59.21)  9:57.88 (3:02.88)
     12:55.92 (2:58.04) 15:55.68 (2:59.77) 18:59.28 (3:03.60) 21:31.30 (2:32.03)
 
Event 802  10000 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  806 Hogan, John        53 07-Unattache                   37:49.31  
      1:28.46 (1:28.46)  2:55.75 (1:27.30)  4:24.35 (1:28.60)  5:53.82 (1:29.48)
      7:23.18 (1:29.36)  8:52.49 (1:29.32) 10:22.35 (1:29.87) 11:51.15 (1:28.80)
     13:21.56 (1:30.41) 14:52.03 (1:30.47) 16:22.58 (1:30.55) 17:54.03 (1:31.46)
     19:25.68 (1:31.65) 20:57.52 (1:31.85) 22:30.50 (1:32.98) 24:06.10 (1:35.61)
     25:37.06 (1:30.97) 27:09.41 (1:32.36) 28:43.98 (1:34.57) 30:17.57 (1:33.59)
     31:51.14 (1:33.58) 33:24.34 (1:33.20) 34:57.56 (1:33.23) 36:27.30 (1:29.74)
     37:49.31 (1:22.01)
  2 #  807 Stirrat, Keno      64 07-Unattache                   40:51.09  
      1:31.97 (1:31.97)  3:04.81 (1:32.85)  4:36.97 (1:32.16)  6:09.75 (1:32.78)
      7:42.94 (1:33.20)  9:18.85 (1:35.91) 10:55.05 (1:36.21) 12:32.85 (1:37.81)
     14:10.32 (1:37.47) 15:48.71 (1:38.40) 17:28.25 (1:39.54) 19:07.76 (1:39.51)
     20:46.86 (1:39.10) 22:26.49 (1:39.63) 24:07.74 (1:41.25) 25:46.97 (1:39.24)
     27:27.83 (1:40.86) 29:08.35 (1:40.53) 30:49.01 (1:40.66) 32:32.43 (1:43.43)
     34:14.42 (1:41.99) 35:56.18 (1:41.77) 37:35.92 (1:39.74) 39:17.22 (1:41.30)
     40:51.09 (1:33.88)
 
Event 803  5000 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  541 Donnelly, Laura    52 Unattached          24:00.00   23:46.26  
          50.83 (50.83)  2:41.44 (1:50.61)  4:32.76 (1:51.33)  6:24.98 (1:52.22)
      8:18.86 (1:53.89) 10:15.57 (1:56.72) 12:12.71 (1:57.14) 14:07.76 (1:55.06)
     16:05.41 (1:57.65) 18:02.22 (1:56.81) 19:59.50 (1:57.29) 21:56.59 (1:57.09)
     23:46.26 (1:49.68)
  2 #  830 Stirrat, Susan     63 Unattached          24:15.00   25:48.18  
      1:00.56 (1:00.56)  3:08.27 (2:07.72)  5:14.35 (2:06.09)  7:17.78 (2:03.43)
      9:20.74 (2:02.97) 11:25.24 (2:04.50) 13:28.56 (2:03.32) 15:32.89 (2:04.34)
     17:39.27 (2:06.39) 19:42.35 (2:03.09) 21:47.65 (2:05.30) 23:45.14 (1:57.50)
     25:48.18 (2:03.04)
 
Event 804  5000 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  608 Pereira, Manuel    57 Unattached          22:00.00   19:01.96  
          44.76 (44.76)    1:03.55 (18.80)  2:13.41 (1:09.86)  3:17.13 (1:03.72)
        3:43.91 (26.79)  5:15.45 (1:31.54)    5:31.64 (16.19)  7:45.16 (2:13.52)
      9:59.53 (2:14.37) 11:22.83 (1:23.31)   12:16.23 (53.41)   12:55.11 (38.88)
     14:28.63 (1:33.52) 16:02.04 (1:33.42)   16:45.10 (43.06)   17:34.00 (48.90)
     19:01.40 (1:27.41)    19:01.96 (0.56) 21:21.39 (2:19.44)
  2 #  578 Leddy, Harold      63 Unattached          19:45.00   19:59.19  
          46.35 (46.35)  2:20.83 (1:34.49)  3:54.91 (1:34.09)  5:30.64 (1:35.73)
      7:05.22 (1:34.58)  8:42.97 (1:37.76) 10:20.62 (1:37.65) 11:58.44 (1:37.83)
     13:37.84 (1:39.40) 15:15.34 (1:37.50) 16:53.88 (1:38.55) 18:29.96 (1:36.08)
     19:59.19 (1:29.23)
  3 #  604 Nowicki, Przemysl  74 Unattached          22:45.00   20:42.83  
      2:23.13 (2:23.13)  4:02.48 (1:39.36)  5:41.03 (1:38.55)  7:22.66 (1:41.64)
      9:03.79 (1:41.13)    9:50.25 (46.46)   10:45.39 (55.14)   11:37.89 (52.51)
       12:26.79 (48.90) 15:16.14 (2:49.36)   15:51.80 (35.66) 17:06.18 (1:14.38)
     18:56.33 (1:50.16) 20:42.83 (1:46.50)
  4 #  555 Hanlon, Brian      57 Unattached          20:30.00   20:54.37  
       14:08.70 (14:08.70)         20:54.37 (6:45.68)
  5 #  530 Coffin, Phil       65 Unattached          23:00.00   22:31.27  
          54.56 (54.56)  2:45.83 (1:51.28)  4:34.49 (1:48.66)  6:23.44 (1:48.96)
      8:13.35 (1:49.91) 10:03.12 (1:49.78) 11:52.34 (1:49.23) 13:41.38 (1:49.05)
     22:31.27 (8:49.89)
  6 #  820 Shah, Nirav        42 Unattached                     25:27.35  
          52.13 (52.13)  2:48.83 (1:56.71)  4:47.56 (1:58.73)  6:47.92 (2:00.37)
      8:48.83 (2:00.91) 10:54.78 (2:05.96) 13:01.02 (2:06.24) 15:06.66 (2:05.65)
     17:10.09 (2:03.43) 19:12.69 (2:02.61) 21:15.78 (2:03.10) 23:21.53 (2:05.75)
     25:27.35 (2:05.82)
  7 #  556 Hernandez, Helibe  51 Unattached                     26:06.31  
      6:46.74 (6:46.74)  8:17.97 (1:31.24)  9:50.75 (1:32.79)
  8 #  583 Lucuski, Paul      73 Unattached          30:00.00   29:14.97  
      1:07.88 (1:07.88)  3:37.38 (2:29.50)  6:12.66 (2:35.29)  8:50.62 (2:37.97)
     11:25.09 (2:34.47) 14:00.94 (2:35.85) 16:35.47 (2:34.53) 19:07.57 (2:32.11)
     21:38.73 (2:31.16) 24:10.25 (2:31.52) 29:14.97 (5:04.73)
  9 #  532 Connors, Peter     67 Unattached                     34:15.21  
      1:03.26 (1:03.26)  3:27.91 (2:24.65)  6:08.87 (2:40.96) 11:48.11 (5:39.24)
     14:48.68 (3:00.57) 17:40.54 (2:51.87) 20:31.63 (2:51.09) 23:21.57 (2:49.94)
     29:02.29 (5:40.73) 31:48.09 (2:45.81)    31:48.21 (0.12)
 
Event 810  5000 Meter Race Walk Open Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  584 Luettchau II, Ric  34 Unattached          23:30.00   23:53.56  
          51.69 (51.69)  2:40.46 (1:48.77)  4:32.86 (1:52.41)  6:26.90 (1:54.04)
      8:20.49 (1:53.59) 10:16.78 (1:56.30) 12:12.77 (1:55.99) 14:10.22 (1:57.46)
     16:06.29 (1:56.07) 18:04.03 (1:57.74) 20:03.85 (1:59.83) 22:01.56 (1:57.72)
     23:53.56 (1:52.01)
 
Event 812  5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  826 Soucheck, John     53 Unattached                     28:49.29  
      1:03.63 (1:03.63)  3:19.42 (2:15.80)  5:33.85 (2:14.43)  7:51.57 (2:17.72)
     10:10.72 (2:19.16) 12:29.97 (2:19.26) 14:51.51 (2:21.55) 17:12.31 (2:20.80)
     19:31.65 (2:19.34) 21:50.94 (2:19.30) 24:10.84 (2:19.90) 26:31.07 (2:20.23)
     28:49.29 (2:18.23)
  2 #  834 Vayo, Bill         54 Unattached          30:00.00   29:50.40  
      1:05.63 (1:05.63)  3:21.99 (2:16.36)  5:45.79 (2:23.81)  8:08.77 (2:22.99)
     10:30.85 (2:22.09) 12:57.79 (2:26.94) 15:24.41 (2:26.63) 17:50.68 (2:26.28)
     20:17.51 (2:26.83) 22:46.28 (2:28.78) 25:13.38 (2:27.10) 27:39.65 (2:26.28)
     29:50.40 (2:10.75)
  3 #  519 Blake, Barry       64 Unattached          32:16.50   31:51.88  
      1:06.56 (1:06.56)  3:35.70 (2:29.15)  6:06.78 (2:31.08)  8:38.86 (2:32.09)
     11:13.68 (2:34.82) 13:48.40 (2:34.73) 16:23.83 (2:35.43) 19:00.61 (2:36.79)
     21:36.42 (2:35.81) 24:11.37 (2:34.96) 26:46.56 (2:35.19) 29:22.20 (2:35.65)
     31:51.88 (2:29.68)
  4 #  579 Linkhart, Fred     66 Unattached          33:30.00   36:51.44  
      1:26.52 (1:26.52)  4:17.53 (2:51.01)  7:01.76 (2:44.23)  9:44.13 (2:42.38)
     12:28.05 (2:43.92) 15:07.48 (2:39.43) 17:49.65 (2:42.17) 20:31.89 (2:42.25)
     25:58.95 (5:27.06) 28:44.57 (2:45.63) 31:28.16 (2:43.60) 34:11.69 (2:43.53)
     36:51.44 (2:39.75)
  5 #  593 Miano, Ross        69 Unattached          37:37.00   42:35.11  
      1:25.21 (1:25.21)  4:24.46 (2:59.26)  7:27.11 (3:02.66) 10:32.44 (3:05.33)
     13:38.25 (3:05.82) 16:49.03 (3:10.79) 20:01.11 (3:12.08) 23:14.79 (3:13.69)
     26:27.36 (3:12.57) 29:41.36 (3:14.01) 32:53.09 (3:11.74) 36:06.45 (3:13.37)
     39:17.05 (3:10.60) 42:35.11 (3:18.07)
  6 #  517 Bivona, Patrick    77 Unattached                     45:49.82  
      1:39.71 (1:39.71)  4:52.63 (3:12.93)  8:09.46 (3:16.83) 11:30.27 (3:20.81)
     14:51.66 (3:21.40) 18:15.57 (3:23.91) 21:41.92 (3:26.36) 25:08.73 (3:26.81)
     28:34.08 (3:25.35) 31:59.53 (3:25.45) 35:25.55 (3:26.03) 38:53.30 (3:27.75)
     42:20.56 (3:27.27) 45:49.82 (3:29.26)
 
                Men - Masters - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) 07-Unattached                9                                           
Advertisements