5/15– Olympic Conf Day 2 Results

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2019 10:18 PM
           Olympic Conference Championships - 5/14/2019 to 5/15/2019           
                          Washington Twp High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Run Patriot
============================================================================
        Meet:   24.0h  2003        Krystal Canty, Winslow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Perry, Nylah                 Winslow Twp            24.99      25.16   6 
  2 Hammond, Janeya              Winslow Twp            24.99      25.53   6 
  3 Demko, Amanda                Shawnee HS             26.30      26.22   6 
  4 Owens, Kelly                 Shawnee HS             26.69      27.30   5 
  5 James, Jaia                  Winslow Twp            26.77      27.46   5 
  6 Carr, Tatina                 Timber Creek           27.10      27.75   5 
  7 Brown, Brianna               Camden Co. V           30.50      27.82   2 
  8 Gibson-Gardner, Amiya        CH West                27.57      28.25   4 
  9 Hill, Mia                    Seneca  HS             28.30      28.37   3 
 10 Constantinou, Sophia         Shawnee HS             27.87      28.46   4 
 11 Orth, Hannah                 Seneca  HS             29.00      29.04   2 
 12 McKenzie, Marissa            CH West                28.70      29.06   3 
 13 Hill, Lauren                 Camden Co. V                      29.09   1 
 13 Jodlbauer, Ainsley           Seneca  HS             28.30      29.09   3 
 15 Gibson, Taquera              CH West                29.21      29.52   2 
 16 Delapena, Julianne           Camden Co. V           30.03      29.91   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Patriot
============================================================================
        Meet:   2:12.2h  1982        Michelle Rowan, Washington Twp            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hood, Nicole                 Winslow Twp          2:22.33    2:23.26   3 
  2 Manley, Colleen              Timber Creek         2:24.41    2:24.73   3 
  3 Hauer, Alexandra             Timber Creek         2:24.44    2:26.10   3 
  4 Dutton, Charly               Winslow Twp          2:29.52    2:29.58   2 
  5 Strittmatter, Cassidy        Seneca  HS           2:33.12    2:29.63   2 
  6 Kearns, Grace                Shawnee HS           2:26.62    2:30.84   2 
  7 Ritter, Reilly               Seneca  HS           2:32.00    2:31.69   2 
  8 McNally, Amanda              Seneca  HS           2:33.80    2:34.42   2 
  9 Marinero, Vanessa            Timber Creek         2:39.77    2:37.07   1 
 10 Sheehan, Ryann               Shawnee HS                      2:41.06   1 
 11 Morrison, Alexandria         Winslow Twp          2:25.00    2:41.12   3 
 12 Rosario, Alannie             Camden Co. V         2:53.46    2:41.59   1 
 13 Anderson, Jillian            Shawnee HS           2:43.98    2:42.29   1 
 14 Mitial, Wannicka             CH West              2:46.03    2:42.89   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Patriot
=========================================================================
        Meet:   10:20.7h  1983        Michelle Rowan, Washington Twp           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hauser, Claire               Shawnee HS          12:14.69   12:08.82  
  2 Klouchek, Emma               Seneca  HS          12:01.66   12:14.25  
  3 Richards, Chelsea            Seneca  HS          12:58.11   12:23.11  
  4 Koveloski, Madison           Shawnee HS          12:30.60   12:24.14  
  5 Faucett, Megan               CH West             13:10.89   13:14.94  
  6 Daniels, Emma                Seneca  HS          13:21.63   13:29.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Patriot
============================================================================
        Meet:   13.9h  1999        Alethia Jenkins, Pennsauken                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tobias, Tionna               Winslow Twp            14.24      14.57q  5 
  2 Hooker, Tierra               Timber Creek           14.51      15.23q  5 
  3 Higgs, Shevell               Winslow Twp            15.18      15.61q  5 
  4 Randolph, Kyra               CH West                15.97      15.72q  4 
  5 Pollard, Sanaa               CH West                17.04      16.92q  4 
  6 Aldakimov, Emily             Shawnee HS             18.64      17.18q  4 
  7 Gibson, Taquera              CH West                18.73      17.39q  3 
  8 Curilla, Alyssa              Shawnee HS             19.22      18.01q  3 
  9 Wozniak, Karra               Seneca  HS             20.50      18.78   2 
 10 Wright, Olivia               Winslow Twp                       19.08   1 
 11 Corsi, Maddy                 Shawnee HS             19.99      19.72   2 
 12 Walter, Remington            Seneca  HS             20.51      20.32   2 
 13 Peterson, Dynasty            Camden Co. V           20.20      20.52   2 
 14 Welsh, Amanda                Seneca  HS             21.43      20.87   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Patriot
=========================================================================
        Meet:   13.9h  1999        Alethia Jenkins, Pennsauken                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tobias, Tionna               Winslow Twp            14.57      14.46  
  2 Hooker, Tierra               Timber Creek           15.23      14.69  
  3 Higgs, Shevell               Winslow Twp            15.61      15.66  
  4 Randolph, Kyra               CH West                15.72      15.91  
  5 Pollard, Sanaa               CH West                16.92      16.64  
  6 Gibson, Taquera              CH West                17.39      17.85  
  7 Curilla, Alyssa              Shawnee HS             18.01      18.05  
  8 Aldakimov, Emily             Shawnee HS             17.18      18.25  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Patriot
============================================================================
        Meet:   48.64  5/17/2016   Camden HS, Camden HS                        
                       L Davis, T Harris, K Hightower, J Morris          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                                 48.47      48.07   2 
     1) Hammond, Janeya                 2) James, Jaia                    
     3) Tobias, Tionna                  4) Perry, Nylah                   
  2 Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                           49.91      50.63   2 
     1) Barron, Jada                    2) Hayes, Princess                
     3) Carr, Tatina                    4) Gordon, Aneesia                
  3 CH West  'A'                                        53.23      52.01   1 
     1) McKenzie, Marissa               2) Pollard, Sanaa                 
     3) Randolph, Kyra                  4) Gibson-Gardner, Amiya          
  4 Shawnee HS  'A'                                     51.86      53.00   2 
     1) Falzone, Olivia                 2) Owens, Kelly                   
     3) Curilla, Alyssa                 4) Tenet, Brooke                  
  5 Seneca  HS  'A'                                     52.11      53.22   2 
     1) Jodlbauer, Ainsley              2) Wozniak, Karra                 
     3) Wheeler, Nicole                 4) Orth, Hannah                   
 -- Camden Co. V/T (Sicklerville)  'A'                                DQ   1  Out of Zone 1 to 2
     1) Boyce, Danaijah                 2) Moss, Kaabria                  
     3) Edwards, Christina              4) Brown, Brianna                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Patriot
============================================================================
        Meet:   3:51.8h              , Washington Twp                          
                         K. Connor, M. Ashton, A. Brooks, E. McIntyre      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shawnee HS  'A'                                   4:07.65    4:07.15   2 
     1) Kearns, Grace                   2) Owens, Kelly                   
     3) Curilla, Alyssa                 4) Demko, Amanda                  
  2 Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                         4:01.70    4:07.74   2 
     1) Hauer, Alexandra                2) Hooker, Tierra                 
     3) Gordon, Aneesia                 4) Jackson, Leisha                
  3 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                               3:51.70    4:08.49   2 
     1) Hood, Nicole                    2) James, Jaia                    
     3) Dutton, Charly                  4) Smith-Barnes, Xiala            
  4 Seneca  HS  'A'                                   4:15.33    4:13.54   1 
     1) Sweet, Lara                     2) Strittmatter, Cassidy          
     3) Wheeler, Nicole                 4) Ritter, Reilly                 
 
Girls High Jump Patriot
=========================================================================
        Meet:    5-09  1986        Erin Halpin, Cherry Hill East               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hooker, Tierra               Timber Creek         5-08.75    5-07.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-07 5-09 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XX 
  2 Barron, Jada                 Timber Creek         5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Pearson, Chastiney           Timber Creek         4-08.00    4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 McKenzie, Marissa            CH West              4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Humphries, Jillian           Seneca  HS           4-04.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Guinta, Sally                Shawnee HS           4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Catana, Sophia               Shawnee HS           4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Harrison, Madeline           CH West              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Riley, Casey                 Shawnee HS           4-04.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Yaeger, Kaitlyn              Seneca  HS           4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump Patriot
=========================================================================
        Meet:   37-11.75  2013        Elizabeth Montague, Cherokee             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pearson, Chastiney           Timber Creek        36-04.75   37-05.75  
      FOUL  35-09  36-05  37-05.75      
  2 Higgs, Shevell               Winslow Twp         34-06.00   34-10.00  
      33-01.50  34-05  34-10  34-07      
  3 Wright, Olivia               Winslow Twp         34-11.50   33-04.00  
      33-04  33-01.50  32-06.75  FOUL      
  4 James, Jordan                Winslow Twp         31-09.00   32-11.50  
      31-10.25  32-11.50  32-04.50  31-11.75      
  5 Barron, Jada                 Timber Creek        31-08.00   31-09.75  
      31-07.25  FOUL  31-02.50  31-09.75      
  6 Catana, Sophia               Shawnee HS          30-00.00   31-07.75  
      30-01.50  31-07.75  31-07.50  PASS      
  7 Tenet, Brooke                Shawnee HS          30-03.75   30-05.75  
      29-10.75  30-05.75  29-04.50  30-05      
 
Girls Discus Throw Patriot
=========================================================================
        Meet:   161-01  2013        Jess Woodard, Cherokee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akande, Oluwakemi            Timber Creek          112-01     118-03  
      106-03  115-06  118-03  106-07      
  2 Alessi, Adrianna             Shawnee HS            107-10     106-11  
      94-01  88-00  106-11  103-11      
  3 Guinta, Sally                Shawnee HS             84-07      99-11  
      88-05  FOUL  81-05  99-11      
  4 Fields, Destiny              Camden Co. V           86-03      99-00  
      99-00  92-05  96-08  91-11      
  5 Manasary, Madiana            CH West                76-11      97-02  
      91-05  88-07  97-02  92-09      
  6 Green, Amia                  Winslow Twp            90-02      96-07  
      96-07  86-11  93-08  96-06      
  7 Strittmatter, Tess           Seneca  HS             84-05      87-00  
      63-11  65-11  79-03  87-00      
  8 Dales, Jailah                Winslow Twp                       81-05  
      72-02  FOUL  72-01  81-05      
  9 Stanley, Kahliya             Winslow Twp            88-04      78-01  
      78-01  FOUL  FOUL  78-01      
 10 Sturdivant, Dayani           Timber Creek           87-06      77-08  
      68-08  77-08  FOUL  75-04      
 11 Packard, Aubrey              Seneca  HS             87-00      76-09  
      76-09  62-07  75-02  64-08      
 12 Polan, Carley                Shawnee HS             79-06      75-07  
      69-08  75-07  73-06  FOUL       
 13 Cosper, Bethany              Seneca  HS             68-00      70-09  
      68-02  68-05  70-09  FOUL      
 14 Knight, Beyonce              Camden Co. V           66-10      64-02  
      64-02  62-08  54-09  57-01      
 15 Slaughter, Dhani             CH West                62-07      60-06  
      FOUL  60-06  FOUL  57-10       
 
Girls 200 Meter Run National
============================================================================
        Meet:   24.0h  2003        Krystal Canty, Winslow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Page, Dennisha               Woodrow Wils           24.17      24.80   6 
  2 Garozzo, Aliya Rae           Paul VI HS             25.19      25.38   6 
  3 Vandergrift, Aaliyah         Paul VI HS             27.13      26.40   5 
  4 Watkins, Keyann'a            Paul VI HS             26.35      26.71   5 
  5 Green, Brianna               Woodrow Wils           26.41      26.84   5 
  6 Harris, Te'seanna            Camden High            26.66      27.34   5 
  7 English, Pauline             Camden High                       27.74   1 
  8 Nock, Jakara                 Camden High            27.52      27.77   4 
  9 Ramey, Racquel               Bishop Eusta           29.06      27.87   2 
 10 Foster, Brooke               Camden Catho           29.34      28.00   2 
 11 Okwamba, Judith              Camden Catho                      28.34   1 
 12 Shannon, Emma                Camden Catho           27.90      28.40   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run National
============================================================================
        Meet:   2:12.2h  1982        Michelle Rowan, Washington Twp            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lutz, Abigail                Paul VI HS           2:21.90    2:20.83   3 
  2 Bruno, Julia                 Paul VI HS           2:22.14    2:26.24   3 
  3 McCann, Laura                Camden Catho         2:37.45    2:31.65   1 
  4 Soanes, Kat                  Bishop Eusta         2:37.04    2:38.79   1 
  5 Zevallos, Miranda            Paul VI HS           2:35.22    2:39.51   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run National
=========================================================================
        Meet:   10:20.7h  1983        Michelle Rowan, Washington Twp           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sparks, Katie                Paul VI HS          11:51.10   12:03.07  
  2 Skiles, Annie                Paul VI HS          12:44.50   12:33.64  
  3 McDonald, Katlyn             Paul VI HS          13:16.25   13:43.33  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles National
============================================================================
        Meet:   13.9h  1999        Alethia Jenkins, Pennsauken                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Te'seanna            Camden High            14.74      14.61q  5 
  2 Garozzo, Aliya Rae           Paul VI HS             14.38      14.64q  5 
  3 Schmidt, Carly               Paul VI HS             15.82      15.86q  4 
  4 Walker, Kambi                Paul VI HS             16.55      16.90q  4 
  5 Pitts, Teonni                Camden High                       17.30q  2 
  6 Closkey, Helen               Bishop Eusta           19.39      18.70q  3 
  7 Deffler, Caitlin             Bishop Eusta           19.92      19.67q  3 
  8 Spinosi, Ashlyn              Camden Catho                      20.32q  1 
  9 Manalo-LaManna, Nellie       Bishop Eusta           21.00      20.67   2 
 10 Williams, Giselle            Camden Catho                      21.16   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles National
============================================================================
        Meet:   13.9h  1999        Alethia Jenkins, Pennsauken                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Te'seanna            Camden High            14.61      14.56   1 
  2 Garozzo, Aliya Rae           Paul VI HS             14.64      14.63   1 
  3 Schmidt, Carly               Paul VI HS             15.86      16.17   1 
  4 Walker, Kambi                Paul VI HS             16.90      16.52   1 
  5 Pitts, Teonni                Camden High            17.30      17.18   1 
  6 Closkey, Helen               Bishop Eusta           18.70      18.49   1 
  7 Spinosi, Ashlyn              Camden Catho           20.32      19.93   1 
  8 Deffler, Caitlin             Bishop Eusta           19.67      19.94   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay National
============================================================================
        Meet:   48.64  5/17/2016   Camden HS, Camden HS                        
                       L Davis, T Harris, K Hightower, J Morris          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul VI HS  'A'                                     48.85      48.62   2 
     1) Watkins, Keyann'a               2) Daniel, Blair                  
     3) Walker, Kambi                   4) Vandergrift, Aaliyah           
  2 Camden High  'A'                                    50.25      50.85   2 
     1) English, Pauline                2) Harris, Te'seanna              
     3) Pitts, Teonni                   4) Nock, Jakara                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay National
============================================================================
        Meet:   3:51.8h              , Washington Twp                          
                         K. Connor, M. Ashton, A. Brooks, E. McIntyre      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul VI HS  'A'                                   3:58.16    3:57.00   2 
     1) Schmidt, Carly                  2) Daniel, Blair                  
     3) Lutz, Abigail                   4) Errichetti, Sofia              
  2 Camden Catholic HS  'A'                           4:19.29    4:26.80   1 
     1) Dixon, Katrina                  2) McCann, Laura                  
     3) Bednarek, Lindsay               4) Ndandji, Suzy                  
 
Girls High Jump National
=========================================================================
        Meet:    5-09  1986        Erin Halpin, Cherry Hill East               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Kambi                Paul VI HS           5-04.00    5-02.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sobocinski, Rachel           Bishop Eusta         4-04.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Walker, Waasiya              Camden High          4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Pilaitis, Natalie            Bishop Eusta         4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump National
=========================================================================
        Meet:   37-11.75  2013        Elizabeth Montague, Cherokee             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Braxton, Nytasia             Woodrow Wils        33-01.75   33-10.00  
      32-05  31-06.50  30-11.25  33-10      
 
Girls Discus Throw National
=========================================================================
        Meet:   161-01  2013        Jess Woodard, Cherokee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santana, Eliana              Camden Catho           93-03     105-06  
      94-09  79-07  94-00  105-06      
  2 Smith, Jahmara               Camden High            84-08      89-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  75-04  89-08      
  3 Brittingham, Quaasia         Camden High            67-07      76-05  
      73-02  69-09  FOUL  76-05      
  4 Bjorklund, Katie             Bishop Eusta           84-02      71-08  
      FOUL  71-08  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Carter, Laura                Paul VI HS             69-06      67-08  
      55-04  58-00  65-01  67-08      
  6 Assi, Nadine                 Paul VI HS             81-03     J67-08  
      FOUL  64-09  57-07  67-08      
 
Girls 200 Meter Run American
============================================================================
        Meet:   24.0h  2003        Krystal Canty, Winslow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ash, Jailya                  Eastern Regi           24.80      24.98   6 
  2 Drayton, Maya                CH East                24.90      25.06   6 
  3 Davis, Zeyonna               CH East                25.90      26.18   6 
  4 Sydnor, Teghan               Eastern Regi           26.58      26.63   5 
  5 Kinder, Anyae                Lenape Regio           27.55      27.28   4 
  6 Davis, Erika                 Lenape Regio           27.53      27.58   4 
  7 Bowers, Joynee               Cherokee HS            28.09      27.95   3 
  8 Bouch, Miriam                CH East                           27.96   1 
  9 Strauss, Jillian             Cherokee HS            27.71      28.04   4 
 10 Smith, Megan                 Washington T           27.44      28.40   4 
 11 Patella, Kylie               Lenape Regio           28.49      28.54   3 
 12 Reamon, Soraya               Washington T           29.21      29.31   2 
 13 Jordan, Kianah               Cherokee HS            28.68      29.70   3 
 14 Berndlmaier, Avarie          Washington T           29.53      29.84   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run American
============================================================================
        Meet:   2:12.2h  1982        Michelle Rowan, Washington Twp            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Shelby            Lenape Regio         2:14.09    2:17.35   3 
  2 Morrow, Jeanine              Washington T         2:18.20    2:20.15   3 
  3 Keane, Maura                 Washington T         2:19.00    2:21.51   3 
  4 Clifford, Nicole             Cherokee HS          2:22.72    2:22.14   3 
  5 Thomas, Rebecca              Lenape Regio         2:24.27    2:22.86   3 
  6 Woolston, Sydney             Eastern Regi         2:22.00    2:23.81   3 
  7 Stuart, Danielle             Washington T         2:29.00    2:26.20   2 
  8 Conway, Hayley               Lenape Regio         2:26.38    2:28.78   2 
  9 Carroll, Meghan              Cherokee HS          2:29.01    2:30.40   2 
 10 Sweely, Jaden                Cherokee HS          2:29.24    2:31.20   2 
 11 Kenselaar, Lauren            Eastern Regi         2:26.00    2:31.26   2 
 12 Lazarus, Dani                CH East              2:34.88    2:33.75   2 
 13 Clem, Kierstin               Eastern Regi         2:34.00    2:34.28   2 
 14 Barry, Michelle              CH East              2:40.54    2:41.60   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run American
=========================================================================
        Meet:   10:20.7h  1983        Michelle Rowan, Washington Twp           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rathman, Kate                Cherokee HS         11:29.18   11:25.76  
  2 Dawson, Kylie                Eastern Regi        11:53.38   11:33.02  
  3 Cochran, Kate                Washington T        11:57.86   11:53.51  
  4 Bromley, Morgan              Eastern Regi        12:10.00   12:15.64  
  5 McNiff, Madison              CH East             12:21.27   12:16.64  
  6 Feeney, Sierra               Eastern Regi        12:10.00   12:17.53  
  7 Kotzen, Aliza                CH East             12:32.14   12:20.03  
  8 Cao, Olivia                  Lenape Regio        12:30.22   12:31.37  
  9 Blackmon, Alyssa             Cherokee HS         12:34.17   12:40.98  
 10 Jackson, Erin                Cherokee HS         12:50.35   12:44.81  
 11 Skidmore, Abigail            Lenape Regio        12:48.38   12:47.29  
 12 Ruley, Anna                  Lenape Regio        12:53.02   12:47.50  
 13 Howard, Kylie                Washington T        13:05.04   13:08.97  
 14 Cai, Jane                    CH East                        13:09.45  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles American
============================================================================
        Meet:   13.9h  1999        Alethia Jenkins, Pennsauken                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ash, Jailya                  Eastern Regi           14.19      14.11q  5 
  2 Corbett-Collier, Dariyah     Eastern Regi           14.79      14.66q  5 
  3 Scott, Noelle                Eastern Regi           15.20      15.76q  5 
  4 McDonald, Alexis             Lenape Regio           16.28      16.34q  4 
  5 Clark, Kailyn                Cherokee HS            16.48      16.48q  4 
  6 Garozzo, Gianna              Washington T           16.41      16.90q  4 
  7 Repousis, Izabela            Washington T           19.28      18.80q  3 
  8 DellaFemina, Emma            Cherokee HS            19.69      19.01q  3 
  9 Mayner, Tayva                Washington T           19.53      20.30   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles American
============================================================================
        Meet:   13.9h  1999        Alethia Jenkins, Pennsauken                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ash, Jailya                  Eastern Regi           14.11      14.48   1 
  2 Corbett-Collier, Dariyah     Eastern Regi           14.66      14.90   1 
  3 Scott, Noelle                Eastern Regi           15.76      15.85   1 
  4 McDonald, Alexis             Lenape Regio           16.34      16.27   1 
  5 Garozzo, Gianna              Washington T           16.90      17.16   1 
  6 Clark, Kailyn                Cherokee HS            16.48      17.38   1 
  7 Repousis, Izabela            Washington T           18.80      18.42   1 
  8 DellaFemina, Emma            Cherokee HS            19.01      19.26   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay American
============================================================================
        Meet:   48.64  5/17/2016   Camden HS, Camden HS                        
                       L Davis, T Harris, K Hightower, J Morris          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Regional HS  'A'                            48.88      48.74   2 
     1) Ash, Jailya                     2) Corbett-Collier, Dariyah       
     3) Scott, Noelle                   4) Sydnor, Teghan                 
  2 Cherokee HS  'A'                                    51.40      51.44   2 
     1) King, Brianna                   2) Gerdes, Alyssa                 
     3) Bowers, Joynee                  4) Jordan, Kianah                 
  3 Lenape Regional HS  'A'                             53.51      53.11   1 
     1) Kinder, Anyae                   2) Cohen-Barnes, Cora             
     3) Davis, Erika                    4) Overman, Catherine             
  4 CH East  'A'                                        53.91      55.46   1 
     1) Orengo, Hanna                   2) Pruitt, Ciani                  
     3) Markel, Mairead                 4) Abrams, Lauren                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay American
============================================================================
        Meet:   3:51.8h              , Washington Twp                          
                         K. Connor, M. Ashton, A. Brooks, E. McIntyre      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lenape Regional HS  'A'                           4:04.19    3:58.24   2 
     1) Whetstone, Shelby               2) Conway, Hayley                 
     3) Thomas, Rebecca                 4) Pappas, Katherine              
  2 CH East  'A'                                      4:17.32    4:07.59   1 
     1) Davis, Zeyonna                  2) Anderson, Aliyah               
     3) Drayton, Maya                   4) Bouch, Miriam                  
  3 Cherokee HS  'A'                                  4:09.19    4:09.30   2 
     1) Gerdes, Alyssa                  2) King, Brianna                  
     3) Sweely, Jaden                   4) Carroll, Meghan                
  4 Washington Twp HS  'A'                            4:14.77    4:14.03   2 
     1) Morrow, Jeanine                 2) Smith, Megan                   
     3) Keane, Maura                    4) Gindville, Dani                
  5 Eastern Regional HS  'A'                          4:12.00    4:22.74   2 
     1) Brocco, Abigail                 2) Woolston, Sydney               
     3) Tait, Ariana                    4) Kenselaar, Lauren              
 
Girls High Jump American
=========================================================================
        Meet:    5-09  1986        Erin Halpin, Cherry Hill East               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Aliyah             CH East              4-10.00    5-02.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 McDonald, Alexis             Lenape Regio         5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 DellaFemina, Emma            Cherokee HS          4-06.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bulgin, Analiese             Eastern Regi         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Davis, Erika                 Lenape Regio         4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Kramer, Emily                Cherokee HS          4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ruddy, Emily                 Washington T         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Clark, Kailyn                Cherokee HS          4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Hartnett, Hannah             Washington T                   J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Reamon, Soraya               Washington T         4-00.00   J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump American
=========================================================================
        Meet:   37-11.75  2013        Elizabeth Montague, Cherokee             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Alexis             Lenape Regio        32-10.00   34-05.50  
      32-05.25  34-05.50  33-09  34-05.50      
  2 Kinder, Anyae                Lenape Regio        31-05.00   33-08.50  
      33-08.50  32-07.50  FOUL  32-00.50      
  3 Covington, Olivia            Eastern Regi        31-10.25   32-10.50  
      31-08.50  32-08.50  31-10  32-10.50      
  4 Scott, Noelle                Eastern Regi        31-10.00   32-06.75  
      FOUL  30-10.50  31-11  32-06.75      
  5 Cardente, Faith              Washington T        28-11.25   30-09.00  
      30-05  30-04.75  FOUL  30-09      
  6 Pruitt, Ciani                CH East             28-04.00   29-10.00  
      29-00  28-08.50  29-10  28-02      
  7 Son, Amy                     CH East             29-01.25   29-04.50  
      29-00  29-03.50  29-04.50  28-01.25        
  8 Kramer, Emily                Cherokee HS         28-04.00   29-01.00  
      28-07  28-09.50  9-01  29-01      
  9 Overman, Catherine           Lenape Regio                   29-00.00  
      FOUL  26-00.50  28-10.50  29-00       
 
Girls Discus Throw American
=========================================================================
        Meet:   161-01  2013        Jess Woodard, Cherokee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Alexa                Washington T           89-02     101-10  
      101-10  100-03  FOUL  98-08      
  2 Boyer, Margaret              Lenape Regio           89-01      98-07  
      89-01  FOUL  78-04  98-07      
  3 Dodd, Julia                  Eastern Regi           88-10      98-02  
      91-04  98-02  92-08  90-05      
  4 Schrier, Gabrielle           Cherokee HS            84-11      87-09  
      82-02  FOUL  80-10  87-09      
  5 Lore, Sydney                 Cherokee HS            81-10      84-09  
      84-09  82-04  74-00  78-07      
  6 Timmons, Judith              Eastern Regi           82-09      82-07  
      62-06  82-05  71-04  82-07      
  7 Sawan, Paula                 CH East                82-00      79-09  
      79-09  72-06  FOUL  70-00      
  8 Henley, Krysten              Eastern Regi           75-03      79-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  79-08      
  9 Kubacki, Clarice             Cherokee HS            76-06      79-02  
      72-09  FOUL  79-02  69-11      
 10 Reddy, Ojasvita              CH East                72-10      77-06  
      57-01  65-00  59-08  77-06      
 11 Commoroto, Mia               Washington T           72-06      76-09  
      FOUL  76-09  FOUL  74-05      
 12 Wilson, Victoria             Lenape Regio           79-04      75-07  
      65-10  FOUL  68-01  75-07      
 13 Omari, Victoria              CH East                           73-07  
      55-02  73-07  71-11  FOUL      
 14 Siravo, Allison              Washington T           61-07      62-04  
      55-03  58-10  51-02  62-04      
 
Boys 200 Meter Run Patriot
============================================================================
        Meet:   21.1h  1984        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Still, Tarheeb               Timber Creek           23.20      23.13   5 
  2 O'Dunlami, Matthew           Timber Creek           23.02      23.15   5 
  3 Lodge, Andrew                Shawnee HS             23.09      23.29   5 
  4 Wall, Kyzir                  Shawnee HS             23.71      23.71   4 
  5 Pointer, Tyron               Winslow Twp            22.50      23.76   6 
  6 Smith, Amir                  CH West                23.59      23.96   4 
  7 Brown, Jayden                Winslow Twp            23.50      24.00   5 
  8 Hastie, Kaden                Seneca  HS             24.10      24.21   3 
  9 Baumann, Brian               Shawnee HS             24.43      24.62   3 
 10 Pace, Jonathan               Timber Creek           24.37      24.86   3 
 11 Wimberly-Cole, Jaheim        Camden Co. V           25.39      25.00   2 
 12 Hauer, Austin                Seneca  HS             24.73      25.03   3 
 13 Hughes, Khalil               CH West                24.86      25.25   3 
 14 Jones, Anthony               Camden Co. V                      25.66   2 
 15 Donley, Gavin                Seneca  HS             24.98      25.75   2 
 16 Lora, Francisco              Camden Co. V                      27.70   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Patriot
============================================================================
        Meet:   1:53.34  2009        Xavier Fraction, Washington Twp           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Brian                Shawnee HS           2:00.52    2:01.17   3 
  2 Campbell, Christopher        Winslow Twp          2:05.00    2:02.62   2 
  3 Connolly, Ryan               Shawnee HS           2:01.79    2:04.98   3 
  4 McMaster, Bryce              Seneca  HS           2:02.86    2:06.49   3 
  5 Thaler, Joshua               Timber Creek         2:09.66    2:06.54   2 
  6 Taylor, Matthew              Winslow Twp          2:03.00    2:06.77   3 
  7 Eaton, Brian                 Timber Creek         2:06.67    2:07.80   2 
  8 Keevey, Sean                 Shawnee HS           2:07.47    2:08.18   2 
  9 Ali, Nequwan                 Winslow Twp          2:06.00    2:08.35   2 
 10 Eaton, Eric                  Timber Creek         2:05.41    2:08.64   2 
 11 Worrell, Jonah               Seneca  HS           2:24.00    2:21.11   1 
 12 Schwartz, Harry              CH West              2:24.03    2:23.49   1 
 13 Eberhardt, Karl              CH West              2:25.00    2:23.86   1 
 14 Rosenthal, Ryan              Seneca  HS           2:23.94    2:24.22   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Patriot
============================================================================
        Meet:   9:12.1h  1990        Albert Donawa, Camden                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Warren, Tim                  Shawnee HS           9:49.48    9:55.81   2 
  2 Pellegrino, William          Shawnee HS          10:25.04   10:19.55   2 
  3 Ruona, John                  Shawnee HS          10:24.81   10:19.74   2 
  4 Vega, Giancarlo              Timber Creek        10:28.10   10:25.41   2 
  5 Cantero, Dan                 Timber Creek        10:35.03   10:31.00   1 
  6 Tucker, Evan                 Timber Creek        10:55.72   10:49.84   1 
  7 Campbell, Christopher        Winslow Twp         11:10.00   10:51.04   1 
  8 Malave, Vincent              Seneca  HS          10:25.00   10:54.81   2 
  9 Taylor, Matthew              Winslow Twp         11:08.00   11:22.72   1 
 10 Sonn, Kevin                  CH West                        11:39.68   1 
 11 Moore, Harry                 Seneca  HS          10:35.00   11:54.17   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Patriot
============================================================================
        Meet:   13.5h  1999        Danyne Brown, Camden                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Still, Tarheeb               Timber Creek                      15.32q  1 
  2 Greene, Brandon              Winslow Twp            15.20      15.80q  3 
  3 McNeill, Terry               Winslow Twp            15.20      16.21q  3 
  4 Eno, Ethan                   Seneca  HS             17.40      17.33q  2 
  5 Roseboro, Nathan             Seneca  HS             17.60      17.93q  2 
  6 Wagner, Nick                 Shawnee HS             18.20      17.99q  2 
  7 Piotrowski, Jake             Shawnee HS             17.68      18.61q  2 
  8 Hauer, Alex                  Seneca  HS             19.21      18.82q  1 
  9 Portley, Jarett              Shawnee HS             19.45      19.46   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Patriot
=========================================================================
        Meet:   13.5h  1999        Danyne Brown, Camden                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Still, Tarheeb               Timber Creek           15.32      15.03  
  2 Greene, Brandon              Winslow Twp            15.80      15.71  
  3 McNeill, Terry               Winslow Twp            16.21      15.84  
  4 Eno, Ethan                   Seneca  HS             17.33      17.51  
  5 Roseboro, Nathan             Seneca  HS             17.93      17.55  
  6 Piotrowski, Jake             Shawnee HS             18.61      18.12  
  7 Wagner, Nick                 Shawnee HS             17.99      18.35  
  8 Hauer, Alex                  Seneca  HS             18.82      18.88  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Patriot
============================================================================
        Meet:   42.46  2014        , Timber Creek                              
                       K. Ali, A. Jennings, K. Hagamin, C. Chambers      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                           44.29      44.07   2 
     1) Boyd, Roderick                  2) O'Dunlami, Matthew             
     3) Rossi, Nicolas                  4) Williams, Elijah               
  2 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                                 44.70      44.78   2 
     1) Gale, Taron                     2) Lewis, Isaiah                  
     3) Mills, Kenroy                   4) Pointer, Tyron                 
  3 Shawnee HS  'A'                                     45.75      44.81   2 
     1) Wall, Kyzir                     2) Webster, Dan                   
     3) Baumann, Brian                  4) Lodge, Andrew                  
  4 CH West  'A'                                        46.90      50.61   1 
     1) Hughes, Khalil                  2) Dolan, Eric                    
     3) Smith, Amir                     4) Dixon, Kanye                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Patriot
============================================================================
        Meet:   3:13.8h  2000        , Camden                                  
                         J. Morris, D. Ruff, J. Smith, J. Whittle          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                         3:25.04    3:26.50   2 
     1) Still, Tarheeb                  2) O'Dunlami, Matthew             
     3) Boyd, Roderick                  4) Eaton, Brian                   
  2 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                               3:37.84    3:31.99   2 
     1) Brooks, Darren                  2) Gale, Taron                    
     3) Magobet, Alex                   4) Henry, Gavin                   
  3 Shawnee HS  'A'                                   3:34.94    3:33.84   2 
     1) Babik, Garett                   2) Connolly, Ryan                 
     3) Lorenz, Brian                   4) Marshall, Tyler                
  4 Seneca  HS  'A'                                   3:57.59    4:05.42   1 
     1) Hess, Billy                     2) Martinez, Jonathan             
     3) Hauer, Austin                   4) Donley, Gavin                  
 
Boys Pole Vault Patriot
=========================================================================
        Meet:   14-04  1998        Mike Yurcho, Shawnee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rossi, Nicolas               Timber Creek        13-06.00   13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Martinez, Jonathan           Seneca  HS           8-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    XO 
  3 O'Neil, Chris                Shawnee HS          10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO   XXX 
  4 Welsh, Devin                 Seneca  HS           8-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Patriot
=========================================================================
        Meet:   24-00.50  1984        Kerry Vivett, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hastie, Kaden                Seneca  HS          21-02.75   20-03.00  
      20-03  20-01  19-01.75  20-03       
  2 Farrell, Cooper              Shawnee HS          18-11.50   19-03.50  
      18-03.25  18-01.50  18-10.25  19-03.50       
  3 Greene, Brandon              Winslow Twp         19-09.00   19-03.00  
      15-00  19-02  19-03  18-10.50       
  4 Henz, Jonathan               CH West             19-09.00  J19-03.00  
      FOUL  19-01.50  18-04  19-03       
  5 Burke, Clay                  CH West             20-11.00   19-00.75  
      17-11  17-11  18-01.25  19-00.75       
  6 Bladen, Justin               Timber Creek        18-07.00   19-00.50  
      18-05.25  18-09.50  19-00.50  18-06.75       
  7 Gordon, Diomari              Timber Creek        18-09.25   18-08.25  
      FOUL  18-04.50  FOUL  18-08.25       
  8 Rossi, Nicolas               Timber Creek                   18-07.75  
      18-07.75  17-11.25  PASS  PASS       
  9 Wimberly-Cole, Jaheim        Camden Co. V        17-07.50   17-09.25  
      17-09.25  16-04.75  16-05  16-02.50       
 10 Aquino, Kyle                 CH West                        17-07.00  
      17-06.50  17-07  16-10.75  17-04.75       
 11 Boateng, Samuel              Winslow Twp                    17-00.75  
      12-07.50  17-00.75  16-01.50  FOUL       
 12 Mills, Kenroy                Winslow Twp                    16-10.50  
      15-07.25  FOUL  16-10.50  15-08       
 13 Lora, Francisco              Camden Co. V        17-05.00   14-07.75  
      12-10  12-03.75  14-07.75  14-06       
 14 Boone, Ryan                  CH West             19-09.50   14-03.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-03.25  14-03.75       
 
Boys Shot Put Patriot
=========================================================================
        Meet:   61-01.25  1995        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foster, Xavior               Winslow Twp         52-04.00   51-05.00  
      47-03.75  50-08  51-05  50-07.50      
  2 Purvis, John                 Winslow Twp         50-04.50   51-03.00  
      46-11  48-03.75  FOUL  51-03       
  3 Smith, Michael               Seneca  HS          37-05.75   42-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-07.75  42-03      
  4 Young, Marcus                Winslow Twp         47-00.00   40-03.00  
      35-11.75  37-09  38-08  40-03       
  5 Kinzer-Miller, Curtis        Timber Creek        36-07.25   38-00.00  
      36-00  35-10.50  35-08  38-00      
  6 Edwards, Andre               Seneca  HS          36-01.00   37-05.00  
      34-05.50  35-11.50  36-01  37-05      
  7 Johnson, Daniel              Camden Co. V        36-00.00   36-10.00  
      36-01  36-05.25  34-11.25  36-10      
  8 Danford, Jaron               Timber Creek        36-01.00   36-03.50  
      36-03.50  35-04  34-10  33-06.50      
  9 Stoughton, Michael           Shawnee HS          35-01.50   35-00.00  
      31-00  34-01  35-00  34-07      
 10 Everett, Zachary             Shawnee HS          32-01.00   34-10.00  
      34-06  34-10  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Williams, Yasir              Camden Co. V        34-07.00   33-08.00  
      31-11.25  30-00.50  33-08  33-02      
 12 Ellis, Jakye                 Timber Creek        35-01.00   32-11.50  
      FOUL  32-01  32-06  32-11.50      
 13 Eberhardt, Karl              CH West             33-03.00   32-11.00  
      31-10.50  31-05  32-11  32-11      
 14 Falzone, Peter               Shawnee HS          31-03.00   30-05.00  
      30-05  29-04  29-04.50  FOUL      
 15 McClennion, Michael          CH West             26-02.00   28-05.00  
      27-05  27-00  28-05  28-01.50       
 
Boys Javelin Throw Patriot
=========================================================================
        Meet:   195-00  2014        Stephen Benigno, Cherry Hill East          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duren, Hamas                 Winslow Twp           133-05     167-11  
      147-04  167-11  145-11  133-08       
  2 Ellis, Andrew                Shawnee HS            157-06     159-08  
      139-03  159-08  150-03  152-11      
  3 Corona, Anthony              Seneca  HS            166-01     150-01  
      150-01  FOUL  145-06  138-03      
  4 Watters, Anthony             Shawnee HS            144-01     143-01  
      143-01  138-06  134-07  135-02      
  5 Quann, Jimel                 Winslow Twp           158-09     141-01  
      129-06  141-01  135-02  140-03      
  6 Woods-Tomczak, Dylan         Shawnee HS            139-04     134-01  
      112-03  108-04  134-01  105-05      
  7 Klenk, Adam                  Seneca  HS            138-08     122-09  
      122-09  118-09  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Schoemer, Chris              Seneca  HS            126-05     120-03  
      FOUL  111-09  120-03  118-00      
  9 Purvis, John                 Winslow Twp           129-03     114-08  
      114-08  FOUL  109-02  FOUL      
 10 Arevalo, Victor              Camden Co. V          111-07     110-09  
      97-03  109-00  110-09  93-00      
 11 Pasley, Damion               Camden Co. V           83-00      97-11  
      88-02  90-02  97-11  76-02      
 
Boys 200 Meter Run National
============================================================================
        Meet:   21.1h  1984        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martino, Matt                Paul VI HS             22.42      22.78   6 
  2 Mazero, Matthew              Paul VI HS             22.87      22.83   6 
  3 Mazero, Michael              Paul VI HS             23.00      22.91   6 
  4 Guest, Dontae                Camden High            22.95      23.21   6 
  5 Carter, Jr., Kenneth         Woodrow Wils           23.06      23.35   5 
  6 Austin-Cave, Tirek           Camden High            22.80      23.56   6 
  7 Chestnut, Darian             Camden High            22.91      23.68   6 
  8 King, Stanley                Woodrow Wils                      23.99   1 
  9 Daniels, Jeremiah            Woodrow Wils           24.02      24.02   4 
 10 Slack, Shane                 Camden Catho           24.59      24.44   3 
 11 Barnett, Liam                Camden Catho           25.80      25.57   2 
 12 Doctorovitz, Mike            Bishop Eusta           24.79      26.44   3 
 13 Shappell, Nate               Camden Catho                      27.17   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run National
============================================================================
        Meet:   1:53.34  2009        Xavier Fraction, Washington Twp           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Guest, Dontae                Camden High          1:59.00    1:58.37   3 
  2 Castaneda, Richard           Camden Catho         1:58.64    2:00.69   3 
  3 Johnson, Colton              Paul VI HS           2:05.13    2:04.91   2 
  4 Denton, Matthew              Camden Catho                    2:05.53   1 
  5 Slattery, Matthew            Paul VI HS           2:05.77    2:05.93   2 
  6 Carney, Ryan                 Bishop Eusta         2:07.39    2:06.56   2 
  7 Miller, Collin               Camden Catho                    2:13.57   1 
  8 Berrios, Anthony             Camden High          2:10.00    2:13.94   2 
  9 Daniels, Nehemiah            Woodrow Wils         2:18.71    2:18.31   1 
 10 Danford, Haidar              Camden High          2:15.00    2:19.69   1 
 11 Le, Johnson                  Woodrow Wils                    2:20.40   1 
 12 Mahaney, Zachary             Bishop Eusta         2:24.00    2:26.79   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run National
=========================================================================
        Meet:   9:12.1h  1990        Albert Donawa, Camden                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffey, Matt                 Camden Catho                    9:35.30  
  2 Kelly, Denny                 Camden Catho                   10:00.51  
  3 McKeon, Kyle                 Paul VI HS          10:40.50   11:03.72  
  4 Stemetzki, Peter             Camden Catho                   11:11.10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles National
============================================================================
        Meet:   13.5h  1999        Danyne Brown, Camden                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Menoken-El, Nasir            Bishop Eusta           18.05      17.03q  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles National
============================================================================
        Meet:   13.5h  1999        Danyne Brown, Camden                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Menoken-El, Nasir            Bishop Eusta           17.03      17.03   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay National
============================================================================
        Meet:   42.46  2014        , Timber Creek                              
                       K. Ali, A. Jennings, K. Hagamin, C. Chambers      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul VI HS  'A'                                     43.42      43.55   2 
     1) Nowak, Merrick                  2) Williams, Drew                 
     3) Walsh, Rj                       4) Mazero, Matthew                
  2 Camden High  'A'                                    43.74      44.53   2 
     1) Clark, Alijah                   2) Chestnut, Darian               
     3) Austin-Cave, Tirek              4) Williams, Donald               
  3 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                         44.77   1 
     1) McCargo, Muheem                 2) Carter, Jr., Kenneth           
     3) King, Stanley                   4) Hendrickson, Zihon             
  4 Camden Catholic HS  'A'                             46.24      46.14   1 
     1) Kennedy, Tyler                  2) Dunn, Lucas                    
     3) Barnett, Liam                   4) Slack, Shane                   
  5 Bishop Eustace Prep  'A'                            48.89      47.70   1 
     1) Menoken-El, Nasir               2) Doctorovitz, Mike              
     3) Polk, Giavon                    4) Sandone, Jack                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay National
============================================================================
        Meet:   3:13.8h  2000        , Camden                                  
                         J. Morris, D. Ruff, J. Smith, J. Whittle          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul VI HS  'A'                                   3:20.84    3:22.77   2 
     1) Cavalieri, Chris                2) Brown, Brian                   
     3) Martino, Matt                   4) Mazero, Michael                
  2 Camden Catholic HS  'A'                           3:41.16    3:31.46   1 
     1) Kennedy, Tyler                  2) Dunn, Lucas                    
     3) Barnett, Liam                   4) Castaneda, Richard             
  3 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                            3:34.40    3:51.36   2 
     1) Carter, Vance                   2) Le, Johnson                    
     3) Hendrickson, Zihon              4) Daniels, Nehemiah              
 
Boys Pole Vault National
=========================================================================
        Meet:   14-04  1998        Mike Yurcho, Shawnee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandone, Jack                Bishop Eusta         8-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump National
=========================================================================
        Meet:   24-00.50  1984        Kerry Vivett, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Drew               Paul VI HS          20-09.75   19-01.00  
      18-00.50  18-10.25  19-01  18-08.50       
  2 Gubler, Frank                Paul VI HS          16-02.50   17-00.75  
      17-00.25  FOUL  17-00.75  16-08       
  3 Catoe, Imir                  Camden High         16-06.50   17-00.00  
      16-01.75  17-00  14-00.50  14-05       
  4 Polk, Giavon                 Bishop Eusta        16-06.25   16-08.75  
      16-07.50  16-08.75  FOUL  16-07       
 
Boys Shot Put National
=========================================================================
        Meet:   61-01.25  1995        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mo, Joshua                   Bishop Eusta        47-02.25   46-11.00  
      44-07.75  46-06  46-11  43-06      
  2 McHugh, Will                 Bishop Eusta        38-09.50   40-00.00  
      37-09.50  40-00  38-09.50  38-08.50      
  3 Taylor, Isaiah               Paul VI HS          40-04.25   37-07.50  
      37-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Brown, Tenaj                 Camden High                    34-03.00  
      33-05  33-03  33-02  34-03      
  5 Burns, Devontae              Camden High                    33-05.25  
      33-05.25  30-07  30-06.25  31-04      
  6 McGrath, Nolyn               Paul VI HS          28-06.50   32-06.00  
      28-07  32-00  32-06  FOUL      
 
Boys Javelin Throw National
=========================================================================
        Meet:   195-00  2014        Stephen Benigno, Cherry Hill East          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sobocinski, Andrew           Bishop Eusta          155-00     164-07  
      151-00  164-07  151-07  153-00      
  2 Wigginton, Charles           Paul VI HS            128-09     132-01  
      124-01  109-07  FOUL  132-01      
  3 Powell, Miles                Bishop Eusta          137-01     125-05  
      123-11  125-05  FOUL  121-05      
  4 Pullman, Micheal             Paul VI HS            105-00     107-00  
      102-03  106-05  107-00  98-01      
  5 Decina, Andrew               Paul VI HS             89-08      95-09  
      95-09  90-05  FOUL  92-03      
  6 Baier, Gabe                  Camden Catho           88-08      84-08  
      82-00  84-08  76-07  76-03       
 
Boys 200 Meter Run American
============================================================================
        Meet:   21.1h  1984        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Delendik, William            Cherokee HS            23.49      23.00   5 
  2 Jordan, Carl                 Eastern Regi           23.91      23.29   4 
  2 Moore, Justin                Eastern Regi           22.99      23.29   6 
  4 Faria, Josh                  CH East                23.45      23.71   5 
  5 Morton, Desmond              Lenape Regio           23.99      24.37   4 
  6 Barry, Brian                 CH East                23.50      24.41   5 
  7 Silver, Elijah               Lenape Regio           23.95      24.65   4 
  8 Opara, Chima                 Cherokee HS                       24.76   1 
  9 Dressner, Mike               Washington T           23.96      24.78   4 
 10 Cosby, Myles                 Eastern Regi           25.00      24.83   2 
 11 Chuck Browne, Christian      CH East                23.60      25.00   4 
 12 Tubb, Trevor                 Cherokee HS                       25.01   1 
 13 Castro, Omar                 Washington T           24.89      25.11   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run American
============================================================================
        Meet:   1:53.34  2009        Xavier Fraction, Washington Twp           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tyler               Cherokee HS          1:58.29    1:58.35   3 
  2 Chu, Evan                    Washington T         2:00.92    2:00.89   3 
  3 Hackney, Robert              Cherokee HS          2:04.27    2:01.94   3 
  4 Kinder, Ondra                Lenape Regio         2:04.72    2:05.28   3 
  5 Melohis, Andrew              Lenape Regio         2:03.50    2:05.60   3 
  6 Milou, Austin                Washington T         2:05.00    2:06.15   3 
  7 Whitney, Justin              CH East              2:04.00    2:07.78   3 
  8 Rodriguez, Gabe              CH East              2:06.00    2:08.08   2 
  9 Gupta, Aatish                Cherokee HS          2:06.48    2:08.19   2 
 10 Orloff, Justin               Eastern Regi         2:04.90    2:08.46   3 
 11 Aseron, Sebastian            Washington T         2:10.00    2:09.53   2 
 12 Zhong, Andy                  CH East              2:07.00    2:10.62   2 
 13 Fraley, AJ                   Lenape Regio         2:01.96    2:16.10   3 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run American
============================================================================
        Meet:   9:12.1h  1990        Albert Donawa, Camden                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wechsler, Ethan              Cherokee HS          9:10.90    9:37.04   2 
  2 Eyre, Aidan                  CH East              9:41.41    9:42.28   2 
  3 Miller, Chase                Cherokee HS          9:34.78    9:53.60   2 
  4 Krell, Kyle                  CH East              9:47.31    9:56.73   2 
  5 Vizzard, James               Lenape Regio         9:48.36    9:59.86   2 
  6 Kolodziej, Cole              Washington T        10:30.00   10:07.35   2 
  7 Andrews, Alex                Eastern Regi        10:12.30   10:22.30   2 
  8 Richardson, Matt             Lenape Regio        10:16.46   10:27.71   2 
  9 Brewster, Mason              Washington T        10:35.00   10:37.24   1 
 10 Groff, Aidan                 CH East             10:21.71   10:44.38   2 
 11 Lamonica, Vince              Washington T        11:01.00   10:44.53   1 
 12 Arnstein, Aaron              Eastern Regi        10:49.66   10:56.36   1 
 13 McGroarty, Keegan            Eastern Regi        11:44.18   11:52.50   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles American
============================================================================
        Meet:   13.5h  1999        Danyne Brown, Camden                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doerner, Matt                Lenape Regio           16.32      15.19q  3 
  2 Cabbagestalk, Tramil         Cherokee HS            16.08      15.83q  3 
  3 Washington, Clyde            Lenape Regio           17.32      16.29q  3 
  4 Chuck Browne, Christian      CH East                16.50      17.01q  3 
  5 Carroll, Joseph              Cherokee HS                       17.18q  1 
  6 Corbett-Collier, Tavion      Eastern Regi           18.50      17.49q  2 
  7 Ortiz, Joshua Tyler          Cherokee HS                       17.68q  1 
  8 Lane, Jamir                  Washington T           19.59      17.82q  1 
  9 Mcginnis, John               Washington T           17.85      17.91   2 
 10 Page, Dillon                 CH East                17.00      18.31   3 
 10 Dauphin, Rich-Sheldon        Eastern Regi           18.00      18.31   2 
 12 Valentino, Dominic           Washington T           19.09      19.38   1 
 13 Battle, Ahmaad               Eastern Regi           19.00      19.63   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles American
============================================================================
        Meet:   13.5h  1999        Danyne Brown, Camden                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Doerner, Matt                Lenape Regio           15.19      15.30   1 
  2 Cabbagestalk, Tramil         Cherokee HS            15.83      16.27   1 
  3 Washington, Clyde            Lenape Regio           16.29      16.37   1 
  4 Carroll, Joseph              Cherokee HS            17.18      16.86   1 
  5 Chuck Browne, Christian      CH East                17.01      16.90   1 
  6 Corbett-Collier, Tavion      Eastern Regi           17.49      17.43   1 
  7 Ortiz, Joshua Tyler          Cherokee HS            17.68      17.66   1 
  8 Lane, Jamir                  Washington T           17.82      18.47   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay American
============================================================================
        Meet:   42.46  2014        , Timber Creek                              
                       K. Ali, A. Jennings, K. Hagamin, C. Chambers      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Regional HS  'A'                            44.60      43.72   2 
     1) Weaver, Kamauri                 2) Moore, Justin                  
     3) Corbett-Collier, Tavion         4) Jordan, Carl                   
  2 Cherokee HS  'A'                                    43.97      43.90   2 
     1) Cabbagestalk, Tramil            2) Andes, Michael                 
     3) Delendik, William               4) Elsey, Andrew                  
  3 Lenape Regional HS  'A'                             44.36      45.50   2 
     1) Carter, Brandon                 2) Bruce, Hamza                   
     3) Arzillo, Tommy                  4) Silver, Elijah                 
  4 CH East  'A'                                        46.26      46.60   1 
     1) Okorie, Obinna                  2) Mathis, Anthony                
     3) Parsons, George                 4) Faria, Josh                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay American
============================================================================
        Meet:   3:13.8h  2000        , Camden                                  
                         J. Morris, D. Ruff, J. Smith, J. Whittle          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cherokee HS  'A'                                  3:27.32    3:24.56   2 
     1) Andes, Michael                  2) Elsey, Andrew                  
     3) Jackson, Tyler                  4) Ortiz, Joshua Tyler            
  2 Lenape Regional HS  'A'                           3:36.48    3:30.46   2 
     1) Doerner, Matt                   2) Kinder, Ondra                  
     3) Taylor, Flex                    4) Penny, Justin                  
  3 CH East  'A'                                      3:34.80    3:30.96   2 
     1) Barry, Brian                    2) Parsons, George                
     3) Okorie, Obinna                  4) Grossman, Jordan               
  4 Washington Twp HS  'A'                            3:39.26    3:35.11   1 
     1) Flood, Christian                2) Peters, Ethan                  
     3) Wilson, Andrew                  4) Dressner, Mike                 
 
Boys Pole Vault American
=========================================================================
        Meet:   14-04  1998        Mike Yurcho, Shawnee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mohnacs, Jake                Lenape Regio        13-00.00   13-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Tran, Lucas                  CH East             12-00.00   12-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Komatsu, Ken                 CH East             12-00.00   11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     P    XO   XXX 
  4 Freedman, Jake               Lenape Regio        10-06.00  J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Palfy, Zachary               Cherokee HS          9-06.00   10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO   XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Epstein, Aidan               Eastern Regi         9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Kriesman, Noah               CH East              9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Battle, Ahmaad               Eastern Regi         9-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump American
=========================================================================
        Meet:   24-00.50  1984        Kerry Vivett, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cosby, Myles                 Eastern Regi        18-10.00   19-05.50  
      19-05.50  17-10.25  18-10.25  19-02.50       
  2 Corbett-Collier, Tavion      Eastern Regi        20-03.00   19-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19-04       
  3 Brooks, AJ                   Eastern Regi        18-05.00   18-04.50  
      16-09.75  18-03  18-03.50  18-04.50       
  4 McGinley, Andrew             Washington T        17-11.00   17-03.50  
      17-03.50  16-03  16-11.25  15-02.50       
  5 Luk, Kevin                   Lenape Regio        17-07.00   17-03.00  
      FOUL  16-06  17-03  16-07       
  6 Saunders, Yakov              Washington T        18-00.00   16-11.50  
      16-04.75  16-08.75  16-11.50  16-07.25       
  7 Palfy, Zachary               Cherokee HS         17-07.00   16-10.00  
      FOUL  16-10  FOUL  16-02.75       
  8 Klinger, Ryan                CH East             17-11.00   16-09.50  
      16-07.25  16-02.25  16-09.50  16-04       
  9 Spera, Luke                  Lenape Regio        17-00.00   16-00.00  
      FOUL  16-00  15-10.25  15-04.25       
 10 Opara, Chima                 Cherokee HS         16-00.00   15-09.00  
      15-03  15-09  15-03  14-10.75       
 11 Hoang, Steve                 CH East             14-08.00   14-08.50  
      FOUL  14-03  14-08.50  14-08.50       
 
Boys Shot Put American
=========================================================================
        Meet:   61-01.25  1995        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pizarro, Lucciano            Cherokee HS         55-02.00   56-03.50  
      56-02  56-03.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Kokolis, Nicholas G.         CH East             50-01.50   48-10.00  
      47-02  47-05.50  46-00  48-10      
  3 DiDomenico, Bubby            Washington T        46-04.75   44-09.25  
      44-09.25  40-11  44-02  43-07      
  4 Mesey, Jacob                 Cherokee HS         37-06.50   42-10.00  
      42-10  39-06.50  41-03  38-10.50      
  5 Camerato, Ian                Lenape Regio        44-07.00   42-07.00  
      42-04  42-07  41-09.50  FOUL      
  6 Walker, Jalyn                Lenape Regio        40-04.50   39-00.50  
      37-08.50  FOUL  39-00.50  38-07      
  7 Drebick, Phillip             CH East             36-06.50   38-00.50  
      38-00.50  37-06  34-11.50  FOUL      
  8 Dunn, Jack                   Washington T        38-07.00   36-04.75  
      36-04.75  33-10  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Meekins, Robert              Eastern Regi        37-00.25   35-06.50  
      35-00  35-06.50  FOUL  34-05.50      
 10 Bellon, Josha                CH East             38-01.75   35-04.25  
      FOUL  34-06.25  35-04.25  34-07.50      
 11 Massimino, Darien            Cherokee HS         34-02.25   35-00.50  
      35-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  33-04      
 12 Lengle, Hunter               Lenape Regio        38-05.25   34-04.50  
      34-04.50  30-06.50  33-06  FOUL      
 
Boys Javelin Throw American
=========================================================================
        Meet:   195-00  2014        Stephen Benigno, Cherry Hill East          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Welsh, Sean                  CH East               170-01     165-06  
      155-06  165-06  146-01  154-11       
  2 Fleisher, Robert             CH East               159-07     154-03  
      153-09  149-09  154-03  134-00      
  3 Stagliano, Gregory           Eastern Regi          139-11     136-11  
      116-10  107-05  108-09  136-11      
  4 Chang, Nathan                Cherokee HS           140-05     136-00  
      FOUL  127-03  134-06  136-00      
  5 Grossman, Jordan             CH East               120-07     131-00  
      113-04  125-06  131-00  128-03      
  6 Leone, Brenden               Washington T          135-01     128-11  
      128-11  FOUL  FOUL  120-10      
  7 Schonwald, Sam               Lenape Regio          131-07     127-06  
      119-10  127-06  119-03  116-05      
  8 Montanez, Matt               Lenape Regio          118-06     118-10  
      118-10  110-11  109-09  117-01      
  9 Schoenberger, Zerek          Washington T          102-00     116-05  
      112-00  110-10  116-05  107-10      
 10 King, Aidan                  Cherokee HS           122-07     114-02  
      FOUL  110-09  107-02  114-02      
 11 Scavetta, Nico               Washington T          124-07     113-02  
      109-07  FOUL  107-07  113-02      
 12 Geary, Brendan               Eastern Regi           99-01     102-05  
      101-08  FOUL  102-05  83-04      
 13 Cobian, Ricardo              Eastern Regi          105-00      95-02  
      82-07  95-02  90-02  FOUL   

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2019
           Olympic Conference Championships - 5/14/2019 to 5/15/2019           
                          Washington Twp High School                           
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 36                        
 
                   Female Team Scores -  1 Patriot Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Winslow Twp HS                     448             111  
                2 Timber Creek Reg. HS               4323             96  
                3 Shawnee HS                         4416             73.5
                4 Seneca  HS                         4240             67.2
                5 CH West                            446              16.2
                6 Camden Co. V/T (Sicklerville)      433              10  
 
                    Male Team Scores -  1 Patriot Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Timber Creek Reg. HS               4323            111  
                2 Winslow Twp HS                     448             108  
                3 Shawnee HS                         4416            107  
                4 Seneca  HS                         4240             32  
                5 CH West                            446              12  
                6 Camden Co. V/T (Sicklerville)      433               1  
 
                   Female Team Scores -  2 National Division                   
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Paul VI HS                         6110            165  
                2 Woodrow Wilson HS                  4322             51  
                3 Camden High                        432              39  
                4 Camden Catholic HS                 613              36  
                5 Bishop Eustace Prep                612              26  
 
                    Male Team Scores -  2 National Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Paul VI HS                         6110            124  
                2 Camden Catholic HS                 613              56  
                3 Camden High                        432              53  
                4 Bishop Eustace Prep                612              52  
                5 Woodrow Wilson HS                  4322             20  
 
                   Female Team Scores -  3 American Division                   
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Eastern Regional HS                447             119  
                2 Lenape Regional HS                 4411          89.3333
                3 Washington Twp HS                  4422          58.3333
                4 Cherokee HS                        444           55.3333
                5 CH East                            445              50  
 
                    Male Team Scores -  3 American Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Cherokee HS                        444             141.5
                2 Eastern Regional HS                447              72  
                3 CH East                            445              66.5
                4 Lenape Regional HS                 4411             55  
                5 Washington Twp HS                  4422             38  

   
Advertisements