5/11– Cape May County Championships (Ocean City)

 Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2018 06:36 PM
                   Cape May County Championships - 5/11/2018                   
                                 Ocean City HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 #   47 Herlihy, Kate         Middle Twp.          1:11.04    1:08.58   2   8   
  2 #  103 Matura, Mackenzie     Ocean City H         1:11.26    1:11.10   2   6   
  3 #  175 Osborne, Joelle       Wildwood Cat         1:13.70    1:12.20   2   4   
  4 #   52 Ludman, Dakota        Middle Twp.          1:22.86    1:16.27   1   3   
  5 #   16 Pierce, Ava           Lower Cape M         1:16.90    1:17.17   2   1   
  6 #  122 Wyers, Kilie          Ocean City H         1:20.00    1:17.29   2 
  7 #   56 Pane, Lindsey         Middle Twp.          1:16.90    1:17.76   2 
  8 #   97 Hanley, Allison       Ocean City H         1:20.56    1:20.94   1 
  9 #    3 Cruzan, Samantha      Lower Cape M         1:23.00    1:26.37   1 
 10 #    7 Hobbs, Abby           Lower Cape M         1:24.46    1:29.75   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  163 Zelinski, Matthew     Ocean City H           56.42      56.52   2   8   
  2 #  156 Short, Paul (Pj)      Ocean City H           58.65      57.95   2   6   
  3 #   68 Geary, Sean           Middle Twp.            59.03      59.57   2   4   
  4 #  155 Shallcross, Rober     Ocean City H         1:01.94      59.64   2   3   
  5 #   80 Marino, Matt          Middle Twp.          1:04.50    1:03.12   2   1   
  6 #   24 Black, Dakota         Lower Cape M         1:06.41    1:04.10   1 
  7 #   73 Harris, Torey         Middle Twp.          1:03.40    1:04.27   2 
  8 #  208 Marrow, Tieon         Wildwood HS          1:08.70    1:07.81   1 
  9 #   32 Mohamed, Ahmed        Lower Cape M         1:12.90    1:12.05   1 
 10 #   33 Mohamed, Omar         Lower Cape M         1:14.50    1:14.12   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #   44 Gallagher, Caroli     Middle Twp.            12.80      12.99   3   8   
  2 #   96 Gresham, Sophia       Ocean City H           12.30      13.20   3   6   
  3 #  113 Schmid, Amanda        Ocean City H           13.10      13.55   3   4   
  4 #  117 Troxel, Aila          Ocean City H           13.20      13.77   3   3   
  5 #   14 McKeown, Hailey       Lower Cape M           13.80      14.56   2   1   
  6 #   13 Lynch, Madeline       Lower Cape M           14.00      14.65   2 
  7 #   57 Pelzer, Emmajah       Middle Twp.            13.50      14.78   3 
  8 #    2 Conley, Chloe         Lower Cape M           14.00      14.81   2 
  9 #  181 Stuart, Grace         Wildwood Cat           14.00      15.00   2 
 10 #  199 Nocho, Mia            Wildwood HS            14.10      15.14   2 
 11 #   59 Rodriguez, Leonor     Middle Twp.            13.80      15.17   2 
 12 #  172 Kane, Riley           Wildwood Cat           13.70      15.26   3 
 13 #  166 Caso, Mia             Wildwood Cat           15.00      15.73   1 
 14 #  197 Keoughan, Gabriel     Wildwood HS            15.70      16.25   1 
 15 #  200 Pappas, Alexis        Wildwood HS            16.00      16.77   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  189 Fields, Charles       Wildwood Cat           10.70      11.15   3   8   
  2 #  140 King, Kevin           Ocean City H           11.45      11.64   3   6   
  3 #  188 Fields, Caleb         Wildwood Cat           10.80      11.65   3   4   
  4 #   78 Loeffler, Seth        Middle Twp.            10.90      11.78   3   3   
  5 #  147 O'Donoghue, Cian      Ocean City H           11.86      12.16   3   1   
  6 #  129 Conte, Louis          Ocean City H           12.55      12.23   1 
  7 #   30 Lamar, Darion         Lower Cape M           12.44      12.39   2 
  8 #   70 Giulian, Karl         Middle Twp.            12.10      12.61   2 
  9 #   27 Candeleria, Angel     Lower Cape M           12.48      12.63   2 
 10 #  183 Brugioni, Lucas       Wildwood Cat           12.50      13.32   2 
 11 #  217 Tassoni, Donato       Wildwood HS            12.80      13.51   1 
 12 #   23 Bethel, Elijah        Lower Cape M           12.90      13.53   1 
 13 #   86 Walker, Lonnel        Middle Twp.            11.90      14.93   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  106 Palmieri, Alexa       Ocean City H         5:22.00    5:13.22    8   
  2 #  180 Sorenson, Julia       Wildwood Cat         5:36.00    5:35.86    6   
  3 #   94 Farr, Brooke          Ocean City H         5:43.43    5:40.46    4   
  4 #  198 McCracken, Maddie     Wildwood HS          5:34.69    5:42.52    3   
  5 #   48 Hess, Emily           Middle Twp.          5:59.38    5:55.64    1   
  6 #   18 Sanchez, Iris         Lower Cape M         6:09.38    6:15.94  
  7 #   61 Sparta, Haley         Middle Twp.          6:36.68    6:20.91  
  8 #  174 McIlhenney, Ella      Wildwood Cat         6:44.00    6:41.53  
  9 #   46 Haring, Maddie        Middle Twp.          6:27.90    6:44.12  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  136 Greene, Korey         Ocean City H         4:44.51    4:43.17    8   
  2 #  134 Gooden, Steven        Ocean City H         4:50.64    4:48.52    6   
  3 #  190 Johnson, Christop     Wildwood Cat         4:50.00    4:48.62    4   
  4 #  203 Fitzsimons, Liam      Wildwood HS          5:16.48    4:57.88    3   
  5 #  158 Tarr, Drew            Ocean City H         5:01.56    5:02.58    1   
  6 #  186 Denham, Cameron       Wildwood Cat         5:23.00    5:24.45  
  7 #  193 McIntyre, Neil        Wildwood Cat         5:34.00    5:27.70  
  8 #   31 Lowe, Frank           Lower Cape M         5:36.00    5:31.08  
  9 #   62 Allen, Connor         Middle Twp.          6:12.30    5:34.04  
 10 #   72 Hargest, John         Middle Twp.          5:40.40    5:34.84  
 11 #  214 Pruszinski, Noah      Wildwood HS          5:54.03    5:37.35  
 12 #  206 Garcia, Pedro         Wildwood HS          6:05.00    5:57.68  
 13 #   65 Dougherty, Tyler      Middle Twp.          6:22.90    6:07.19  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #   91 Burke, Grace          Ocean City H         1:01.90    1:01.95   3   8   
  2 #   98 Hanlon, Erin          Ocean City H         1:01.70    1:02.07   3   6   
  3 #   44 Gallagher, Caroli     Middle Twp.            59.05    1:03.12   3   4   
  4 #   47 Herlihy, Kate         Middle Twp.          1:04.13    1:04.14   3   3   
  5 #   95 Gereaghty, Megan      Ocean City H         1:04.30    1:05.33   3   1   
  6 #  168 Gray-Rivera, Aliy     Wildwood Cat         1:07.30    1:06.46   2 
  7 #    1 Adams, Christina      Lower Cape M         1:05.34    1:06.77   3 
  8 #  199 Nocho, Mia            Wildwood HS          1:06.54    1:07.65   2 
  9 #   20 Wagner, Alyssa        Lower Cape M         1:08.00    1:08.23   2 
 10 #   56 Pane, Lindsey         Middle Twp.          1:08.59    1:12.14   2 
 11 #    9 Johnson, Veronica     Lower Cape M         1:11.00    1:12.39   1 
 12 #  170 Holzer, Emily         Wildwood Cat         1:13.92    1:13.24   1 
 13 #  176 Peters, Rosie         Wildwood Cat         1:19.50    1:20.30   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #   66 Freeman, Jalen        Middle Twp.            49.90      49.80   2   8   
  2 #  185 Coyle, Rakim          Wildwood Cat           50.63      50.68   2   6   
  3 #  163 Zelinski, Matthew     Ocean City H           50.58      51.36   2   4   
  4 #  164 Zellers, Sean         Ocean City H           53.03      51.88   2   3   
  5 #  152 Rolls, Joshua         Ocean City H           52.71      53.38   2   1   
  6 #   77 Lamb, Eric            Middle Twp.            56.00      56.71   2 
  7 #  194 Saul, Aiden           Wildwood Cat           57.90      56.93   1 
  8 #   81 McNeal, Charlie       Middle Twp.          1:04.00    1:00.65   1 
  9 #  205 Fynes, Seamus         Wildwood HS          1:02.30    1:03.72   1 
 10 #  211 Mujica, Alex          Wildwood HS          1:13.10    1:12.61   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  103 Matura, Mackenzie     Ocean City H           16.56      17.25   2   8   
  2 #   90 Burgos, Sarah         Ocean City H           17.90      17.97   2   6   
  3 #   16 Pierce, Ava           Lower Cape M           18.00      18.07   2   4   
  4 #   40 Bryan, Kiana          Middle Twp.            19.00      19.22   2   3   
  5 #  101 Johnson, Alexa        Ocean City H           19.30      19.43   2   1   
  6 #   12 Lafferty, Koryn       Lower Cape M           19.60      19.81   2 
  7 #    4 Dales, Violet         Lower Cape M           20.00      19.90   1 
  8 #   55 Morrow, Kelcie        Middle Twp.            20.20      20.07   1 
  9 #   43 Elisano, Ava          Middle Twp.            21.20      21.32   1 
 10 #  165 Beaulieu, Caitlin     Wildwood Cat           21.00      21.34   1 
 11 #  197 Keoughan, Gabriel     Wildwood HS            22.60      22.46   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  140 King, Kevin           Ocean City H           15.38      15.20   2   8   
  2 #   68 Geary, Sean           Middle Twp.            16.30      16.40   2   6   
  3 #  124 Bailey, Chris         Ocean City H           16.97      16.80   2   4   
  4 #  127 Cochran, Elijah       Ocean City H           17.00      17.30   2   3   
  5 #   24 Black, Dakota         Lower Cape M           18.40      18.50   2   1   
  6 #   32 Mohamed, Ahmed        Lower Cape M           24.40      20.10   1 
  7 #   75 Khant, Min            Middle Twp.            26.00      21.30   1 
  8 #  201 Collins, Daniel       Wildwood HS            23.20      22.20   1 
 -- #  208 Marrow, Tieon         Wildwood HS            20.40        DNF   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #   89 Baker, Michaela       Ocean City H         2:16.24    2:27.97    8   
  2 #    1 Adams, Christina      Lower Cape M         2:26.77    2:29.20    6   
  3 #  119 White, Kelsey         Ocean City H         2:35.89    2:33.17    4   
  4 #  167 Connelly, Erin        Wildwood Cat         2:33.90    2:35.79    3   
  5 #  175 Osborne, Joelle       Wildwood Cat         2:34.00    2:35.82    1   
  6 #   48 Hess, Emily           Middle Twp.          2:44.29    2:40.69  
  7 #  112 Sardy, Emma           Ocean City H         2:38.00    2:42.43  
  8 #  174 McIlhenney, Ella      Wildwood Cat         2:58.00    3:03.35  
  9 #   46 Haring, Maddie        Middle Twp.          3:06.70    3:07.91  
 10 #   51 Lemma, Briar Rose     Middle Twp.          3:14.00    3:09.57  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  156 Short, Paul (Pj)      Ocean City H         1:59.95    2:01.82    8   
  2 #   25 Bowman, Dominic       Lower Cape M         2:02.74    2:03.98    6   
  3 #  209 McAllister, Denni     Wildwood HS          2:12.00    2:04.99    4   
  4 #  187 Feria, Erick          Wildwood Cat         2:10.00    2:05.04    3   
  5 #  141 Kramer, Luke          Ocean City H         2:07.00    2:05.96    1   
  6 #  137 Greene, Tyler         Ocean City H         2:09.00    2:09.80  
  7 #  186 Denham, Cameron       Wildwood Cat         2:17.00    2:22.38  
  8 #  192 McIntyre, Cole        Wildwood Cat         2:39.00    2:23.47  
  9 #   67 Garcia, Juan          Middle Twp.          2:28.20    2:24.68  
 10 #   33 Mohamed, Omar         Lower Cape M         2:35.00    2:27.01  
 11 #   65 Dougherty, Tyler      Middle Twp.          2:37.00    2:41.88  
 12 #   82 Miller, Cole          Middle Twp.          3:30.00    2:43.78  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #   44 Gallagher, Caroli     Middle Twp.            26.17      26.34   3   8   
  2 #   96 Gresham, Sophia       Ocean City H           26.30      26.99   3   6   
  3 #  117 Troxel, Aila          Ocean City H           27.70      27.98   3   4   
  4 #  113 Schmid, Amanda        Ocean City H           28.20      28.18   3   3   
  5 #  179 Rogers, Jersey        Wildwood Cat           30.60      29.66   2   1   
  6 #   14 McKeown, Hailey       Lower Cape M           29.00      29.84   3 
  7 #   17 Ridgeway, Emily       Lower Cape M           30.00      30.30   2 
  8 #   13 Lynch, Madeline       Lower Cape M           29.00      30.33   3 
  9 #   57 Pelzer, Emmajah       Middle Twp.            30.10      30.46   2 
 10 #  199 Nocho, Mia            Wildwood HS            30.00      30.80   2 
 11 #   37 Anderson, Safiya      Middle Twp.            30.87      30.91   1 
 12 #  181 Stuart, Grace         Wildwood Cat           29.60      30.99   2 
 13 #  166 Caso, Mia             Wildwood Cat           32.10      33.46   1 
 14 #  200 Pappas, Alexis        Wildwood HS            34.10      34.15   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  189 Fields, Charles       Wildwood Cat           22.26      22.39   2   8   
  2 #   78 Loeffler, Seth        Middle Twp.            22.40      23.00   2   6   
  3 #  188 Fields, Caleb         Wildwood Cat           23.20      23.51   2   4   
  4 #  164 Zellers, Sean         Ocean City H           23.80      23.85   2   3   
  5 #  147 O'Donoghue, Cian      Ocean City H           24.18      24.30   1   1   
  6 #  129 Conte, Louis          Ocean City H           23.50      24.44   2 
  7 #   77 Lamb, Eric            Middle Twp.            24.10      25.55   2 
  8 #   27 Candeleria, Angel     Lower Cape M           25.87      25.72   1 
  9 #   86 Walker, Lonnel        Middle Twp.            24.50      26.02   1 
 10 #  195 Yost, Nathan          Wildwood Cat           27.20      27.78   1 
 11 #   23 Bethel, Elijah        Lower Cape M           26.70      28.72   1 
 12 #   36 Wills, Michael        Lower Cape M           27.50      29.33   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  118 Weber, Alexa          Ocean City H        11:10.80   11:50.99    8   
  2 #  104 McLees, Casey         Ocean City H        11:30.57   11:52.20    6   
  3 #  180 Sorenson, Julia       Wildwood Cat        12:09.00   12:11.69    4   
  4 #  198 McCracken, Maddie     Wildwood HS         11:37.93   12:37.44    3   
  5 #  105 Millar, Rebecca       Ocean City H        12:59.70   12:52.43    1   
  6 #   18 Sanchez, Iris         Lower Cape M        13:47.19   13:45.12  
  7 #   61 Sparta, Haley         Middle Twp.         14:47.59   14:06.35  
  8 #  177 Peters, Sophie        Wildwood Cat        14:39.00   14:14.28  
  9 #   45 Giulian, Cate         Middle Twp.         15:25.30   15:11.97  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  154 Schmeizer, Jesse      Ocean City H         9:43.85    9:52.86    8   
  2 #   22 Berger, Will          Lower Cape M         9:46.07    9:53.32    6   
  3 #  128 Conte, Anthony        Ocean City H        10:58.24   10:16.11    4   
  4 #  218 Zaccaria, Leo         Wildwood HS         10:27.90   10:26.25    3   
  5 #  132 Fabi, Frank           Ocean City H        10:49.91   10:38.28    1   
  6 #  190 Johnson, Christop     Wildwood Cat        10:33.00   11:08.26  
  7 #  203 Fitzsimons, Liam      Wildwood HS         11:32.00   11:08.33  
  8 #  192 McIntyre, Cole        Wildwood Cat        12:15.00   11:44.38  
  9 #  193 McIntyre, Neil        Wildwood Cat        12:24.00   11:46.93  
 10 #   72 Hargest, John         Middle Twp.         12:35.00   12:27.45  
 11 #  214 Pruszinski, Noah      Wildwood HS         13:00.40   12:28.84  
 12 #   62 Allen, Connor         Middle Twp.         13:56.00   14:12.00  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middle Twp. HS  'A'                               4:43.56    4:15.41    8   
     1) #56 Pane, Lindsey               2) #52 Ludman, Dakota             
     3) #47 Herlihy, Kate               4) #44 Gallagher, Caroline        
  2 Ocean City HS  'A'                                4:18.69    4:16.12    6   
     1) #89 Baker, Michaela             2) #95 Gereaghty, Megan           
     3) #91 Burke, Grace                4) #98 Hanlon, Erin               
  3 Wildwood Catholic HS  'A'                         4:39.00    4:40.89    4   
     1) #167 Connelly, Erin             2) #168 Gray-Rivera, Aliya        
     3) #170 Holzer, Emily              4) #181 Stuart, Grace             
  4 Lower Cape May Reg. HS  'A'                       5:00.00    4:59.31    3   
     1) #1 Adams, Christina             2) #9 Johnson, Veronica           
     3) #2 Conley, Chloe                4) #20 Wagner, Alyssa             
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ocean City HS  'A'                                3:27.18    3:32.27    8   
     1) #164 Zellers, Sean              2) #163 Zelinski, Matthew         
     3) #125 Bergman, Liam              4) #129 Conte, Louis              
  2 Wildwood Catholic HS  'A'                         4:00.30    3:37.20    6   
     1) #188 Fields, Caleb              2) #185 Coyle, Rakim              
     3) #194 Saul, Aiden                4) #187 Feria, Erick              
  3 Middle Twp. HS  'A'                               3:46.50    3:41.91    4   
     1) #66 Freeman, Jalen              2) #68 Geary, Sean                
     3) #77 Lamb, Eric                  4) #73 Harris, Torey              
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  110 Sacco, Emma           Ocean City H         5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  2 #   16 Pierce, Ava           Lower Cape M         4-10.00    4-08.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #   19 Simonsen, Katya       Lower Cape M         4-06.00   J4-08.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 #   10 Kelleher, Hannah      Lower Cape M         4-08.00    4-06.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 #   61 Sparta, Haley         Middle Twp.          4-06.00    4-04.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 #   92 Carey, Stephanie      Ocean City H         4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #   93 Carr, Cameryn         Ocean City H         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 #   41 Conte, Gia            Middle Twp.          4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  125 Bergman, Liam         Ocean City H         5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 #  159 Tocci-Rodgers, Ja     Ocean City H         5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 #   73 Harris, Torey         Middle Twp.          5-06.00    5-04.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- #   84 Rasolaharison, Dy     Middle Twp.                          NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- #  143 MacDonald, Camero     Ocean City H                         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #   39 Bostard, Abri         Middle Twp.          9-00.00    8-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #    6 Gellura, Talia        Lower Cape M         8-06.00    8-00.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #   47 Herlihy, Kate         Middle Twp.          7-06.00   J8-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 #   51 Lemma, Briar Rose     Middle Twp.          6-06.00    7-06.00    3   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 #  116 Trimble, Francesc     Ocean City H         7-00.00    6-06.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 #  114 Stewart, Birdie       Ocean City H         6-06.00   J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 #  120 Willett, Lauren       Ocean City H         6-06.00   J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #   83 Nagle, Gary           Middle Twp.         12-09.25   12-06.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-06 13-00.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     O     O     O     O    XO    XXX   
  2 #  148 Oteri, Nick           Ocean City H        11-06.00   11-00.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 #   80 Marino, Matt          Middle Twp.         11-06.00  J11-00.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 #  149 Pearce, Aidan         Ocean City H        10-06.00   10-00.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  5 #   70 Giulian, Karl         Middle Twp.         10-06.00  J10-00.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O    XO   XXX 
  6 #   26 Brooker, Gabriel      Lower Cape M         9-06.00  J10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  7 #  160 Williams, Louis       Ocean City H         8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #   96 Gresham, Sophia       Ocean City H        17-08.25   17-00.25    8   
      16-07  16-01.75  17-00.25           
  2 #  103 Matura, Mackenzie     Ocean City H        16-06.50   15-03.25    6   
      14-01.50  15-03.25  15-03.25         
  3 #  113 Schmid, Amanda        Ocean City H        15-03.25   15-01.00    4   
      14-08.50  15-01  15-00           
  4 #   16 Pierce, Ava           Lower Cape M        14-08.00   14-03.00    3   
      13-08.25  14-01  14-03         
  5 #    2 Conley, Chloe         Lower Cape M        13-10.50   14-02.75    1   
      13-11.75  13-06.25  14-02.75         
  6 #   12 Lafferty, Koryn       Lower Cape M        14-07.00   14-02.00  
      12-10.50  13-04.25  14-02         
  6 #  179 Rogers, Jersey        Wildwood Cat        14-01.25   14-02.00  
      14-02  14-01.25  13-04         
  8 #   40 Bryan, Kiana          Middle Twp.         12-03.00   13-00.00  
      13-00  12-02.25  12-11           
  9 #   41 Conte, Gia            Middle Twp.         12-02.50   12-07.50  
      11-05  12-04.50  12-07.50           
 10 #   58 Phillips, Kaylei      Middle Twp.         13-01.25   12-06.75  
      11-07  12-06.75  12-00.50         
 11 #  172 Kane, Riley           Wildwood Cat        12-01.75   12-03.50  
      11-09  12-03.50  12-03           
 12 #  197 Keoughan, Gabriel     Wildwood HS         13-01.00   11-06.00  
      11-06  10-05  9-07.75         
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  185 Coyle, Rakim          Wildwood Cat        20-10.75   21-02.50    7   
      20-10  21-02.50  21-00.50           
  1 #  188 Fields, Caleb         Wildwood Cat        21-04.00   21-02.50    7   
      19-09  20-01  21-02.50           
  3 #  125 Bergman, Liam         Ocean City H        20-01.75   19-06.75    4   
      19-06.75  19-05  19-05           
  4 #   25 Bowman, Dominic       Lower Cape M        19-09.00   19-05.50    3   
      18-00  18-03.50  19-05.50           
  5 #  140 King, Kevin           Ocean City H        17-04.50   19-05.00    1   
      18-00.75  19-05  FOUL           
  6 #   63 Apolinar, John        Middle Twp.         17-06.50   19-03.00  
      17-04.50  19-03  17-09.75           
  7 #  159 Tocci-Rodgers, Ja     Ocean City H        18-06.50   18-04.00  
      FOUL  18-02  18-04           
  8 #   24 Black, Dakota         Lower Cape M        18-03.00   17-07.75  
      16-05.50  17-07.75  17-03.50           
  9 #   71 Grayson, Tom          Middle Twp.         15-07.50   17-01.25  
      FOUL  17-01.25  15-05.75           
 10 #  208 Marrow, Tieon         Wildwood HS         17-07.00   15-08.50  
      14-02.50  15-08.50  FOUL           
 11 #  195 Yost, Nathan          Wildwood Cat        15-06.00   14-07.25  
      14-07.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 #  217 Tassoni, Donato       Wildwood HS         17-07.00   14-07.25  
      14-01.75  14-07.25  FOUL           
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  110 Sacco, Emma           Ocean City H        32-08.00   33-11.75    8   
      32-03.75  FOUL  33-11.75         
  2 #   96 Gresham, Sophia       Ocean City H        33-08.00   33-10.75    6   
      32-02.75  32-04  33-10.75           
  3 #   14 McKeown, Hailey       Lower Cape M        28-11.00   29-08.25    4   
      29-08.25  29-04  29-07.50         
  4 #   12 Lafferty, Koryn       Lower Cape M        29-07.00   29-05.25    3   
      29-05.25  27-07.75  28-08         
  5 #   92 Carey, Stephanie      Ocean City H        28-02.00   29-04.50    1   
      28-03  29-04  29-04.50         
  6 #   17 Ridgeway, Emily       Lower Cape M        28-01.00   28-07.00  
      27-01.50  27-09  28-07         
  7 #   40 Bryan, Kiana          Middle Twp.         27-05.50   27-07.50  
      27-07.50  26-09.50  27-06         
  8 #   38 Ayala, Gia            Middle Twp.         25-01.25   25-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  25-03.50         
 -- #   54 Meltzer, Marlaina     Middle Twp.         24-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  185 Coyle, Rakim          Wildwood Cat        41-08.25   42-06.00    8   
      41-02.25  42-02.25  42-06         
  2 #  125 Bergman, Liam         Ocean City H        43-03.00   41-00.75    6   
      39-09  41-00.75  40-06.25           
  3 #  140 King, Kevin           Ocean City H        42-03.50   40-03.75    4   
      40-03.75  38-03  38-08.25         
  4 #   25 Bowman, Dominic       Lower Cape M        40-09.50   39-01.00    3   
      39-01  38-07.25  37-09         
  5 #   63 Apolinar, John        Middle Twp.         36-11.00   39-00.50    1   
      37-00.75  38-00.25  39-00.50         
  6 #   73 Harris, Torey         Middle Twp.         39-07.00   38-09.75  
      38-09.75  34-04.75  37-08.25         
  7 #   24 Black, Dakota         Lower Cape M        36-06.00   38-01.00  
      36-00.25  36-09.25  38-01         
  8 #  159 Tocci-Rodgers, Ja     Ocean City H                   37-08.25  
      37-01.75  37-08.25  FOUL           
  9 #   75 Khant, Min            Middle Twp.         33-10.00   32-01.00  
      30-01.50  30-06.50  32-01         
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #   60 Sapp, Myesha          Middle Twp.            86-10      85-03    8   
      82-04.50  77-07.50  85-03           
  2 #  107 Phelps, Jade          Ocean City H           60-09      72-01    6   
      70-02.50  72-01  FOUL           
  3 #   88 Bachleda, Patrici     Ocean City H           67-06   71-04.50    4   
      FOUL  59-11  71-04.50           
  4 #   53 Mallett, Julia        Middle Twp.            76-00   71-01.50    3   
      71-01.50  FOUL  56-10           
  5 #    5 Dufault, Joelle       Lower Cape M           74-06   70-09.50    1   
      64-11.50  60-11.50  70-09.50           
  6 #   15 Nalbone, Lexie        Lower Cape M           72-02   69-04.50  
      60-09  58-00.50  69-04.50           
  7 #   49 Kelley, Emily         Middle Twp.            75-10   67-07.50  
      FOUL  58-10.50  67-07.50           
  8 #  100 Jackson, Aaliyah      Ocean City H           69-03   65-08.50  
      64-01.50  63-02  65-08.50           
  9 #  173 McCoy, Emma           Wildwood Cat           69-08   65-02.50  
      65-02.50  61-10.50  FOUL           
 10 #  182 Stuart, Sarah         Wildwood Cat           71-04   64-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  64-04.50           
 11 #  169 Hernandez, Maria      Wildwood Cat           65-04      59-04  
      59-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 #   11 Kelleher, Sophia      Lower Cape M           67-04   54-07.50  
      54-07.50  52-07.50  FOUL           
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #   28 Cluff, Dennis         Lower Cape M          111-11     119-03    8   
     x   FOUL  119-03           
  2 #   68 Geary, Sean           Middle Twp.           116-02     118-10    6   
      100-11  103-11  118-10           
  3 #  138 Hoffmann, Jacob       Ocean City H          107-04     103-10    4   
      103-10 x   101-04            
  4 #   74 Hettenbach, Joshu     Middle Twp.           104-00    J103-10    3   
      FOUL  103-10  94-02         
  5 #   64 Barry, Sam            Middle Twp.           108-00     102-07    1   
      96-04  102-07  FOUL         
  6 #  150 Rhodes, Mike          Ocean City H          103-00      93-01  
      85-08  93-01  FOUL         
  7 #  123 Auberzinsky, Dan      Ocean City H          103-05      91-01  
      73-04  91-01  90-07          
  8 #  213 Perez, Kenny          Wildwood HS            76-00      84-03  
      84-03  81-08  FOUL           
  9 #   34 Pine, Tyler           Lower Cape M           91-00      81-11  
      78-09  FOUL  81-11         
 10 #  184 Burke, Logan          Wildwood Cat           71-06      73-09  
      FOUL  68-01  73-09           
 11 #  212 Perez, Alexis         Wildwood HS            86-00      68-08  
      68-08  FOUL  61-09         
 12 #  191 Logan, Thomas         Wildwood Cat           60-07      59-10  
      FOUL  45-04  59-10         
 -- #   29 Kapurelos, Tony       Lower Cape M          120-07       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #    1 Adams, Christina      Lower Cape M          102-10     105-10    8   
      90-11  105-10  FOUL         
  2 #   87 Allen, Amanda         Ocean City H          108-07      97-07    6   
      97-07  92-08  FOUL           
  3 #  102 Kelly, Angelina       Ocean City H           90-00      84-06    4   
      84-06  73-03  73-08         
  4 #  107 Phelps, Jade          Ocean City H           99-03      82-02    3   
      76-01  76-07  82-02         
  5 #    6 Gellura, Talia        Lower Cape M           66-00      81-11    1   
      64-07  65-04  81-11         
  6 #   55 Morrow, Kelcie        Middle Twp.            56-01      72-01  
      62-11  72-01  67-02         
  7 #   42 Donohue, Bridget      Middle Twp.            72-11      66-08  
      61-04  66-08  49-10         
  8 #  182 Stuart, Sarah         Wildwood Cat           60-00      64-01  
      48-02  64-01  62-11         
  9 #   49 Kelley, Emily         Middle Twp.            62-04      59-06  
      57-11  59-06  53-10         
 10 #  200 Pappas, Alexis        Wildwood HS            66-07      51-01  
      48-03  49-03  51-01         
 11 #  173 McCoy, Emma           Wildwood Cat           50-08      49-11  
      38-09  39-01  49-11         
 12 #    8 Johnson, Alli         Lower Cape M           50-00      44-01  
      44-01  41-09  43-03         
 13 #  169 Hernandez, Maria      Wildwood Cat           51-07      43-10  
      FOUL  43-10  42-08         
 14 #  196 Donnelly, Sarah       Wildwood HS            37-09      27-08  
      25-04  27-08  25-05         
 
Event 30  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #   28 Cluff, Dennis         Lower Cape M          139-10     143-04    8   
      132-04  FOUL  143-04         
  2 #  143 MacDonald, Camero     Ocean City H          131-09     135-06    6   
      FOUL  126-07  135-06         
  3 #  142 Larkin, Keith         Ocean City H          143-09     134-02    4   
      129-04  111-04  134-02           
  4 #   69 Gill, Sean            Middle Twp.           141-00     128-04    3   
      127-11  128-04  116-03         
  5 #   70 Giulian, Karl         Middle Twp.           142-06     127-00    1   
      116-09  127-00  124-11         
  6 #  139 Jamison, Brad         Ocean City H          128-00     118-02  
      118-02  105-10  108-00         
  7 #   29 Kapurelos, Tony       Lower Cape M          120-04      96-10  
      FOUL  96-10  96-06         
  8 #   34 Pine, Tyler           Lower Cape M           91-01      93-11  
      78-05  93-11  91-05         
  9 #  184 Burke, Logan          Wildwood Cat           98-09      91-10  
      87-04  90-10  91-10         
 10 #  216 Smith, Justin         Wildwood HS            94-00      90-02  
      76-03  89-09  90-02         
 11 #  212 Perez, Alexis         Wildwood HS            96-06      89-10  
      89-10  65-10  FOUL         
 12 #  191 Logan, Thomas         Wildwood Cat           70-07      64-06  
      55-05  50-02  64-06         
 13 #  211 Mujica, Alex          Wildwood HS            80-10      43-04  
      FOUL  43-04  40-01         
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  107 Phelps, Jade          Ocean City H        24-11.00   26-04.25    8   
      26-04.25  25-07  26-02         
  2 #   19 Simonsen, Katya       Lower Cape M        28-00.00   26-00.50    6   
      26-00.50  25-08.50  FOUL           
  3 #    5 Dufault, Joelle       Lower Cape M        25-01.00   24-01.50    4   
      23-11.50  24-01.50  FOUL         
  4 #    4 Dales, Violet         Lower Cape M        25-05.00   24-00.50    3   
      23-07.50  24-00.50  23-06.50         
  5 #   99 Hart, Gabrielle       Ocean City H        23-02.00   23-02.00    1   
      21-04.50  23-01  23-02         
  6 #   50 Kiyimba, Nasuna       Middle Twp.         23-07.00   22-09.50  
      22-01  22-04.50  22-09.50         
  7 #   49 Kelley, Emily         Middle Twp.         24-00.50   22-09.00  
      21-03  22-03.50  22-09         
  8 #   60 Sapp, Myesha          Middle Twp.         25-00.00   22-08.00  
      22-02  22-05.50  22-08         
  9 #  111 Sando, Grace          Ocean City H        20-07.50   22-01.50  
      18-09.50  21-01.50  22-01.50         
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  151 Rice, Jimmy           Ocean City H        45-04.25   48-00.00    8   
      46-11  48-00  FOUL           
  2 #   85 Tozer, Harry          Middle Twp.         42-00.00   40-02.25    6   
      39-00.75  40-02.25  38-07.75         
  3 #  123 Auberzinsky, Dan      Ocean City H        33-07.50   37-11.00    4   
      33-11.50  37-11  36-03.75         
  4 #  135 Green, Austin         Ocean City H                   37-09.00    3   
      32-05  36-00.25  37-09         
  5 #   28 Cluff, Dennis         Lower Cape M        36-06.00   35-10.50    1   
      33-10.25  35-10.50  33-05.75         
  6 #   34 Pine, Tyler           Lower Cape M        39-07.00   35-07.50  
      34-07  34-04  35-07.50         
  7 #   74 Hettenbach, Joshu     Middle Twp.         32-06.00   31-04.25  
      31-03.50  31-02.50  31-04.25         
  8 #   21 Bada, Joe             Lower Cape M        28-01.00   26-00.00  
      25-05.25  25-00  26-00         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ocean City HS              181        2) Middle Twp. HS             73   
    3) Lower Cape May Reg. HS      68        4) Wildwood Catholic HS       23   
    5) Wildwood HS                  6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ocean City HS              163        2) Middle Twp. HS             70   
    3) Wildwood Catholic HS        65        4) Lower Cape May Reg. HS     36   
    5) Wildwood HS                 10