5/10– Cumberland County Championships


                Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2018 06:52 PM
                  Cumberland County Championships - 5/10/2018                  
                                 Millville HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Hailey               Millville HS           12.62      12.52   2 
  2 Bowman, Zaniah               Millville HS           12.70      12.59   2 
  3 Stratton, Koreah             Vineland HS            13.50      12.78   1 
  4 Higbee, Tori                 Cumberland R           12.90      13.02   2 
  5 Clue, Kayana                 Bridgeton HS           12.80      13.03   2 
  6 Layton-McCullough, Ahnic     Vineland HS            13.27      13.04   1 
  7 Burroughs, Aaniya            Vineland HS            13.00      13.10   2 
  8 Holland, Asia                Millville HS           13.00      13.43   2 
  9 Jones, Jamari                Bridgeton HS           13.60      13.72   1 
 10 Thompson, Destiny            Bridgeton HS           13.80      13.86   1 
 11 Givens, Reonna               Cumberland R           14.10      14.06   1 
 12 Tapper, Ahnia                Cumberland R           14.10      14.09   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Hailey               Millville HS           26.09      25.76   3 
  2 Bowman, Zaniah               Millville HS           26.80      26.41   3 
  3 Higbee, Tori                 Cumberland R           26.30      26.65   3 
  4 Clue, Kayana                 Bridgeton HS           27.07      26.71   2 
  5 Stratton, Koreah             Vineland HS            26.60      26.75   3 
  6 Layton-McCullough, Ahnic     Vineland HS            27.63      27.00   2 
  7 Townsend, Serena             Millville HS           26.50      27.45   3 
  8 Gravely, Tyra                Bridgeton HS           28.30      27.53   1 
  9 Williams, Jade               Cumberland R           28.71      27.91   1 
 10 Colvin, Iyanna               Vineland HS            27.50      28.04   2 
 11 Thompson-Pierce, Trinite     Cumberland R           27.30      29.04   2 
 12 Jones, Jamari                Bridgeton HS           29.18      29.45   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Serena             Millville HS           59.50    1:00.15   2 
  2 Clue, Kayana                 Bridgeton HS         1:01.45    1:02.00   2 
  3 Colvin, Iyanna               Vineland HS          1:10.60    1:04.66   1 
  4 Badillo, Sonialys            Vineland HS          1:02.68    1:05.15   2 
  5 Fortune, Lenizha             Millville HS         1:02.50    1:05.27   2 
  6 Jones, Jamari                Bridgeton HS         1:07.35    1:05.79   1 
  7 Sherman, Abigail             Cumberland R         1:05.00    1:05.91   2 
  8 Thompson-Pierce, Trinite     Cumberland R         1:05.27    1:06.04   1 
  9 Crawford, Lacy               Cumberland R         1:07.80    1:08.20   1 
 10 Thompson, Destiny            Bridgeton HS         1:09.00    1:10.59   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Raelynne             Millville HS         2:16.16    2:26.66  
      1:15.04 (1:15.04)  2:26.66 (1:11.62)
  2 Loew, Sara                   Cumberland R         2:29.00    2:30.53  
      1:15.18 (1:15.18)  2:30.53 (1:15.36)
  3 Lopez, Tamira                Vineland HS          2:41.00    2:34.01  
      1:16.04 (1:16.04)  2:34.01 (1:17.98)
  4 Rivera, Caitlyn              Millville HS         2:48.88    2:40.86  
      1:17.29 (1:17.29)  2:40.86 (1:23.57)
  5 Hatcher, Brazil              Vineland HS          2:43.14    2:46.77  
      1:16.92 (1:16.92)  2:46.77 (1:29.86)
  6 Hudson, Candace              Cumberland R         2:55.00    2:57.21  
      1:23.57 (1:23.57)  2:57.21 (1:33.64)
  7 Nogal, Aline                 Bridgeton HS         3:40.00    3:22.33  
      1:30.25 (1:30.25)  3:22.33 (1:52.08)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Raelynne             Millville HS         5:24.66    5:47.44  
      1:41.36 (1:41.36)  3:12.63 (1:31.27)  4:30.64 (1:18.02)  5:47.44 (1:16.80)
  2 Caromano, Sydney             Millville HS         6:12.93    6:13.70  
      1:41.50 (1:41.50)  3:13.46 (1:31.97)  4:43.51 (1:30.05)  6:13.70 (1:30.19)
  3 Zarate, Kimberly             Vineland HS          6:09.72    6:24.89  
      1:41.69 (1:41.69)  3:15.43 (1:33.74)  4:49.92 (1:34.49)  6:24.89 (1:34.97)
  4 Lupton, Amber                Millville HS         6:06.31    6:28.27  
      1:41.99 (1:41.99)  3:16.89 (1:34.90)  4:54.59 (1:37.71)  6:28.27 (1:33.69)
  5 Ascencio, Esmeralda          Cumberland R         6:41.00    6:36.37  
      1:41.34 (1:41.34)  3:14.10 (1:32.76)  4:55.19 (1:41.09)  6:36.37 (1:41.19)
  6 Perez Lopez, Cindy           Cumberland R         6:55.00    6:49.25  
      1:42.42 (1:42.42)  3:19.12 (1:36.70)  5:03.88 (1:44.76)  6:49.25 (1:45.38)
  7 Elahi, Zara                  Vineland HS          6:23.90    7:12.39  
      1:42.68 (1:42.68)  3:28.04 (1:45.37)  5:21.87 (1:53.83)  7:12.39 (1:50.52)
  8 Hinestroza, Natasha          Bridgeton HS         7:45.00    7:49.67  
      1:42.14 (1:42.14)  3:27.45 (1:45.32)  5:36.22 (2:08.78)  7:49.67 (2:13.45)
  9 Nogal, Aline                 Bridgeton HS         7:55.00    7:52.63  
      1:42.09 (1:42.09)  3:33.27 (1:51.18)  5:41.86 (2:08.60)  7:52.63 (2:10.77)
 10 Montiel-Hernandez, Noemi     Bridgeton HS         7:40.00    7:53.93  
      1:45.24 (1:45.24)  3:44.84 (1:59.61)  5:55.97 (2:11.13)  7:53.93 (1:57.96)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Raelynne             Millville HS        11:50.34   12:35.33  
      1:33.90 (1:33.90)  3:09.02 (1:35.12)  4:41.04 (1:32.02)  6:16.27 (1:35.24)
      7:48.46 (1:32.19)  9:22.27 (1:33.82) 10:58.13 (1:35.86) 12:35.33 (1:37.21)
  2 Loew, Sara                   Cumberland R        12:44.00   12:55.66  
      1:33.65 (1:33.65)  3:08.77 (1:35.13)  4:40.76 (1:31.99)  6:16.71 (1:35.95)
      7:55.02 (1:38.31)  9:38.44 (1:43.43) 11:21.69 (1:43.26) 12:55.66 (1:33.98)
  3 Caromano, Sydney             Millville HS        13:03.80   13:29.19  
      1:33.88 (1:33.88)  3:08.75 (1:34.88)  4:40.95 (1:32.20)  6:28.08 (1:47.13)
      8:16.08 (1:48.01) 10:04.73 (1:48.66) 11:52.17 (1:47.44) 13:29.19 (1:37.03)
  4 Zarate, Kimberly             Vineland HS         13:40.94   14:07.51  
      1:36.50 (1:36.50)  3:17.19 (1:40.70)  4:59.28 (1:42.09)  6:45.50 (1:46.23)
      8:31.69 (1:46.20) 10:24.05 (1:52.36) 12:20.85 (1:56.80) 14:07.50 (1:46.66)
  5 Lupton, Amber                Millville HS        14:00.00   14:19.51  
      1:36.46 (1:36.46)  3:17.03 (1:40.58)  4:59.19 (1:42.16)  6:45.83 (1:46.65)
      8:41.75 (1:55.92) 10:41.67 (1:59.92) 12:36.58 (1:54.92) 16:40.18 (4:03.60)
  6 Elahi, Zara                  Vineland HS         17:13.10   15:39.09  
      1:43.64 (1:43.64)  3:43.81 (2:00.18)  5:57.97 (2:14.16)  8:23.17 (2:25.21)
     11:02.54 (2:39.37) 13:41.74 (2:39.21) 15:39.09 (1:57.36)
  7 Perez- Carrero, Sarymar      Bridgeton HS        17:40.00   16:40.18  
      1:45.11 (1:45.11)  3:57.47 (2:12.36)  6:22.68 (2:25.21)  8:57.80 (2:35.12)
     11:37.85 (2:40.06) 14:18.73 (2:40.88)    14:19.51 (0.78)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Brionah           Millville HS           16.50      15.64   2 
  2 Burroughs, Aaniya            Vineland HS            16.17      16.26   2 
  3 Celestin, Andree             Millville HS           16.80      16.35   2 
  3 Bowman, Ciera                Millville HS           16.90      16.35   2 
  5 Fifth, Sara                  Vineland HS            18.10      17.39   1 
  6 Chandler, Chyna              Bridgeton HS           19.40      17.50   1 
  7 Gravely, Tyra                Bridgeton HS           19.60      23.03   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Brionah           Millville HS         1:10.20    1:08.24   3 
  2 Bowman, Ciera                Millville HS         1:11.43    1:09.30   3 
  3 Chandler, Chyna              Bridgeton HS         1:10.00    1:11.58   3 
  4 Broome, Malea                Vineland HS          1:06.12    1:12.81   3 
  5 Gravely, Tyra                Bridgeton HS         1:14.00    1:14.00   2 
  6 Lorito, Gianna               Cumberland R         1:17.00    1:17.28   2 
  7 Stanker, Emily               Vineland HS          1:20.00    1:21.88   1 
  8 Newman, Camri                Millville HS         1:19.10    1:23.42   2 
  9 Fifth, Sara                  Vineland HS          1:23.73    1:24.43   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Millville HS  'A'                                 4:00.86    4:07.84  
     1) Miller, Raelynne                2) Bowman, Zaniah                 
     3) Bowman, Ciera                   4) Fortune, Lenizha               
  2 Vineland HS  'A'                                  4:17.61    4:13.61  
     1) Stratton, Koreah                2) Badillo, Sonialys              
     3) Layton-McCullough, Ahnice       4) Lopez, Tamira                  
  3 Bridgeton HS  'A'                                 4:16.00    4:15.85  
     1) Clue, Kayana                    2) Gravely, Tyra                  
     3) Chandler, Chyna                 4) Thompson, Destiny              
  4 Cumberland Reg. HS  'A'                           4:28.52    4:37.35  
     1) Thompson-Pierce, Trinitee       2) Lorito, Gianna                 
     3) Sherman, Abigail                4) Crawford, Lacy                 
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Velez, Natalyn               Vineland HS          5-05.00    5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rozier, JaBria               Cumberland R         5-00.00    5-02.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dunns, Kenny'a               Millville HS         5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Celestin, Andree             Millville HS         4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  4 DeBarry, Armanee             Millville HS         4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  5 Adenugba, Simileoluwa        Vineland HS          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Mattie, Mckinleigh           Vineland HS          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Grace            Vineland HS          9-07.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    P   XXX 
  2 Andrews, Malayshia           Millville HS         9-00.00    8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Fomich, Rebecca              Millville HS         8-00.00   J8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alkheel, Reem                Vineland HS          6-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Doyle, Cianni                Vineland HS          6-00.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 McHugh, Julie                Millville HS         6-06.00   J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Hailey               Millville HS        16-06.75   16-09.75  
      FOUL  15-11  16-09.75           
  2 Townsend, Serena             Millville HS        16-06.25   16-00.50  
      15-03.50  15-03  16-00.50         
  3 Adenugba, Simileoluwa        Vineland HS         16-06.00   16-00.25  
      16-00.25  16-00  FOUL         
  4 Burroughs, Aaniya            Vineland HS         16-06.75   15-03.75  
      15-03.75  15-00.50  14-09         
  5 Mattie, Mckinleigh           Vineland HS         15-04.25   15-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-01         
  6 Holland, Asia                Millville HS        15-02.00   15-00.50  
      14-03.25  15-00.50  14-08         
  7 Rozier, JaBria               Cumberland R        15-01.50   14-10.50  
      14-10.50  13-00.50  11-06.50         
  8 Higbee, Tori                 Cumberland R        14-10.00   14-08.00  
      14-00.75  14-08  11-08.50         
  9 Fuqua, Kiara                 Bridgeton HS        14-01.50   11-09.50  
      FOUL  11-09.50  10-11         
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Hailey               Millville HS        34-10.00   35-07.50  
      33-00.75  FOUL  35-07.50           
  2 Adenugba, Simileoluwa        Vineland HS         32-01.50   34-05.25  
      34-00.50  34-05.25  33-02         
  3 Mattie, Mckinleigh           Vineland HS         28-03.50   34-02.50  
      33-11  34-02.50  FOUL         
  4 Celestin, Andree             Millville HS        32-05.50   33-04.00  
      FOUL  31-09.75  33-04         
  5 Dunns, Kenny'a               Millville HS        32-10.00   32-08.00  
      31-11.25  32-08  31-07.25         
  6 Rozier, JaBria               Cumberland R        32-06.50   32-05.50  
      32-05.50  32-02  32-04.25         
  7 Williams, Jade               Cumberland R        31-05.75   31-11.00  
      31-07.75  31-11  31-10.25         
  8 Higbee, Tori                 Cumberland R        32-01.00   31-08.00  
      30-05.75  31-08  29-11.25         
  9 Leyva, Francine              Vineland HS         25-01.75   28-08.75  
      FOUL  27-06.50  28-08.75         
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Alexis             Millville HS        36-11.00   36-05.50  
      34-06.50  34-06.50  36-05.50         
  2 Owens, Fatimah               Millville HS        34-05.00   34-02.75  
      34-02.75  30-01  32-11         
  3 Terry, Maya                  Vineland HS         17-03.50   33-08.50  
      33-08.50  33-07.50  32-01.75           
  4 Green, Taja                  Vineland HS         33-11.00   32-04.50  
      30-07.75  30-02.75  32-04.50         
  5 Parker, Tereana              Millville HS        35-00.00   31-09.00  
      30-03.25  30-08  31-09         
  6 Kearney, Yabria              Cumberland R        25-00.00   28-04.25  
      FOUL  28-04.25  27-04         
  7 Watson, Ty'Asia              Bridgeton HS                   26-11.00  
      26-11  25-02  25-08         
  8 Collins, Aaliyah             Bridgeton HS        30-10.00   26-10.25  
      26-10.25  25-03  26-04           
  9 Sanders, Tynayza             Cumberland R        27-00.00   24-11.00  
      24-11  24-10.50  FOUL         
 10 Valentin, Jayleen            Cumberland R        26-03.00   24-00.75  
      23-04  23-06.75  24-00.75         
 11 Singleton, Najeaya           Vineland HS         44-09.75   21-04.00  
      18-04.75  21-04  18-06.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Alexis             Millville HS          126-10     107-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  107-05           
  2 Parker, Tereana              Millville HS           91-05      96-01  
      95-01  96-01  FOUL         
  3 Terry, Maya                  Vineland HS            85-05      74-06  
      74-06  70-02  73-02         
  4 King, India                  Bridgeton HS           73-06      72-03  
      69-07  72-03  66-08         
  5 Green, Taja                  Vineland HS            91-07      67-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  67-06         
  6 Valentin, Jayleen            Cumberland R           68-08      64-08  
      64-08  52-02  FOUL         
  7 Lupton, Alyson               Cumberland R           61-00      60-01  
      48-02  60-01  59-11           
 -- Watson, Ty'Asia              Bridgeton HS                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Baldwin, Araya               Vineland HS                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ogden, Kylie                 Cumberland R          114-01     108-07  
      99-03  108-07  100-07.50         
  2 Parsons, Kira                Millville HS          112-10     105-00  
      94-00  105-00  98-07         
  3 Velez, Natalyn               Vineland HS           115-03     101-02  
      91-03  101-02  89-09          
  4 Terry, Maya                  Vineland HS           103-05      98-06  
      FOUL  98-06  FOUL         
  5 Sanders, Tynayza             Cumberland R           86-04   97-00.50  
      90-07  95-03.50  97-00.50         
  6 Harrison, Alexis             Millville HS           92-00      96-08  
      78-05  96-08  92-06         
  7 Hatcher, Brazil              Vineland HS            85-11      94-02  
      94-02  84-09.50  89-10         
  8 Celestin, Andree             Millville HS           86-03      86-00  
      73-10  82-10.50  86-00         
  9 Collins, Aaliyah             Bridgeton HS           67-01      61-04  
      61-04  FOUL  52-10         
 10 Watson, Jasmine              Bridgeton HS           56-06   47-05.50  
      47-05.50  46-06  46-11.25         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Revell             Bridgeton HS           10.83      10.82   2 
  2 Hatcher, McKenzie            Cumberland R           10.80      11.06   2 
  3 Santana, Julian              Vineland HS            11.00      11.18   2 
  4 Burton, Taz'Mire             Bridgeton HS           10.60      11.19   2 
  5 Love, Shamar                 Bridgeton HS           11.00      11.26   2 
  6 Williams, Bruce              Millville HS           11.20      11.33   1 
  7 Atkins, LaMont               Cumberland R           11.30      11.38   1 
  7 Yancey, Kyle                 Millville HS           11.30      11.38   1 
  9 Brooks, Jamal                Vineland HS            11.20      11.41   1 
 10 Bryant, Houston              Cumberland R           11.10      11.42   2 
 11 Spencer, Jakobe              Vineland HS            11.40      11.47   1 
 12 Bowser, Darrius              Millville HS           11.30      11.55   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Revell             Bridgeton HS           21.74      21.78   3 
  2 Burton, Taz'Mire             Bridgeton HS           22.10      22.44   3 
  3 Williams, Basil              Bridgeton HS           22.62      22.57   2 
  4 Santana, Julian              Vineland HS            22.60      22.64   3 
  5 Fenton, Daniel               Millville HS           22.40      22.67   3 
  6 Williams, Bruce              Millville HS           23.00      23.25   2 
  6 Bryant, Houston              Cumberland R           22.20      23.25   3 
  8 Yancey, Kyle                 Millville HS           23.60      23.40   1 
  9 Russell, Tyrell              Cumberland R           22.90      23.52   2 
 10 Huerta, Sebastian            Vineland HS            23.40      23.67   1 
 11 Hadnot, Emerson              Vineland HS            23.50      23.77   1 
 12 Hatcher, McKenzie            Cumberland R           22.80      25.02   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Burton, Taz'Mire             Bridgeton HS           50.00      50.13   3 
  2 Fenton, Daniel               Millville HS           49.24      50.22   3 
  3 Williams, Basil              Bridgeton HS           50.82      51.19   3 
  4 Bryant, Houston              Cumberland R           52.90      52.54   3 
  5 Kent, Wynah                  Vineland HS            53.50      52.71   2 
  6 Russell, Tyrell              Cumberland R           52.60      52.82   3 
  7 Tull-Kennnedy, DeAndre       Vineland HS            53.80      53.14   2 
  8 Miller, Robert               Vineland HS            54.00      53.61   1 
  9 Acosta, Jose                 Millville HS           53.20      53.70   2 
 10 Sharpe, Calise               Bridgeton HS           54.00      55.00   1 
 11 Rieger, Avery                Millville HS           54.80      55.58   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanaman, Eric                Millville HS         2:03.80    2:05.52  
      1:04.05 (1:04.05)  2:05.52 (1:01.47)
  2 Ochoa, Isaac                 Vineland HS          2:05.10    2:06.00  
      1:04.14 (1:04.14)  2:06.00 (1:01.87)
  3 Vera, Miguel                 Cumberland R         2:03.10    2:06.15  
      1:04.10 (1:04.10)  2:06.15 (1:02.06)
  4 Harold, Otis                 Vineland HS          2:08.40    2:07.30  
      2:07.30 (2:07.30)
  5 Cisneros, Gabriel            Bridgeton HS         2:11.00    2:08.84  
      1:04.09 (1:04.09)  2:08.84 (1:04.76)
  6 DeShields, Brandon           Millville HS         2:11.30    2:08.99  
      1:04.40 (1:04.40)  2:08.99 (1:04.60)
  7 Kent, Jermaine               Cumberland R         2:12.00    2:11.61  
      1:04.36 (1:04.36)  2:11.61 (1:07.25)
  8 Bird, Christian              Millville HS         2:13.70    2:13.14  
      1:04.61 (1:04.61)  2:13.14 (1:08.53)
  9 Grooms, Damien               Cumberland R         2:07.27    2:14.92  
      1:04.76 (1:04.76)  2:14.92 (1:10.17)
 10 Cruz, Zuriel                 Bridgeton HS         2:23.00    2:25.82  
      1:04.44 (1:04.44)  2:25.82 (1:21.38)
 11 Brown, Brandin               Bridgeton HS         2:30.00    2:38.96  
      1:07.73 (1:07.73)  2:38.96 (1:31.23)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pitt, Jordan                 Vineland HS          4:44.43    4:39.35  
      1:10.08 (1:10.08)  2:21.84 (1:11.76)  3:33.26 (1:11.42)  4:39.35 (1:06.09)
  2 Vera, Miguel                 Cumberland R         4:36.20    4:39.46  
      1:10.42 (1:10.42)  2:22.22 (1:11.81)  3:32.97 (1:10.76)  4:39.46 (1:06.49)
  3 Schwegel, Nick               Millville HS         4:42.20    4:44.70  
      1:10.65 (1:10.65)  2:22.47 (1:11.83)  3:33.71 (1:11.24)  4:44.70 (1:11.00)
  4 Vandemark, Tyler             Millville HS         4:52.20    4:47.24  
      1:11.34 (1:11.34)  2:23.38 (1:12.05)  3:37.00 (1:13.62)  4:47.24 (1:10.25)
  5 Grooms, Damien               Cumberland R         4:54.75    4:50.25  
      1:10.76 (1:10.76)  2:22.87 (1:12.12)  3:35.90 (1:13.03)  4:50.25 (1:14.36)
  6 Cruz, Edgar                  Vineland HS          4:59.00    4:59.66  
      1:11.04 (1:11.04)  2:24.08 (1:13.05)  3:41.16 (1:17.08)  4:59.66 (1:18.51)
  7 Asselta, Zachary             Millville HS         5:02.60    5:04.54  
      1:12.86 (1:12.86)  2:32.47 (1:19.61)  3:51.87 (1:19.41)  5:04.54 (1:12.68)
  8 Wang, Galileo                Cumberland R         4:57.10    5:04.59  
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  2:23.73 (1:12.73)  3:42.47 (1:18.74)  5:04.60 (1:22.13)
  9 Casa Ruiz, Yonathan          Bridgeton HS         5:02.00    5:16.83  
      1:11.73 (1:11.73)  2:28.43 (1:16.71)  3:52.99 (1:24.56)  5:16.83 (1:23.85)
 10 Gonzalez, Xavier             Vineland HS          5:38.10    5:33.11  
      1:15.56 (1:15.56)  2:40.00 (1:24.45)  4:09.31 (1:29.31)  5:33.11 (1:23.81)
 11 Hudgon, Allah                Bridgeton HS         5:40.00    5:37.65  
      1:13.63 (1:13.63)  2:34.89 (1:21.26)  4:04.61 (1:29.73)  5:37.65 (1:33.05)
 12 Grant, Brian                 Bridgeton HS         5:25.00    5:46.32  
      1:13.02 (1:13.02)  2:36.68 (1:23.67)  4:16.80 (1:40.13)  5:46.32 (1:29.52)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pitt, Jordan                 Vineland HS         10:10.01   10:19.21  
      1:11.99 (1:11.99)  2:25.20 (1:13.22)  3:40.64 (1:15.44)  4:58.67 (1:18.03)
      6:18.13 (1:19.46)  7:39.49 (1:21.37)  9:02.92 (1:23.43) 10:19.21 (1:16.30)
  2 Schwegel, Nick               Millville HS        10:47.60   10:46.40  
      1:19.49 (1:19.49)  2:40.86 (1:21.37)  3:59.84 (1:18.99)  5:20.03 (1:20.19)
      6:44.97 (1:24.95)  8:10.40 (1:25.43)  9:34.81 (1:24.41) 10:46.40 (1:11.59)
  3 Vandemark, Tyler             Millville HS        10:49.17   10:47.80  
      1:18.61 (1:18.61)  2:40.68 (1:22.07)  4:02.92 (1:22.24)  5:24.75 (1:21.84)
      6:47.08 (1:22.33)  8:09.77 (1:22.70)  9:34.55 (1:24.79) 10:47.80 (1:13.25)
  4 Cruz, Edgar                  Vineland HS         10:53.00   10:59.28  
      1:16.15 (1:16.15)  2:36.44 (1:20.29)  3:57.20 (1:20.77)  5:19.69 (1:22.50)
      6:44.70 (1:25.01)  8:10.96 (1:26.27)  9:35.90 (1:24.95) 10:59.28 (1:23.38)
  5 Asselta, Zachary             Millville HS        11:07.50   11:03.24  
      1:16.54 (1:16.54)  2:41.02 (1:24.48)  4:05.34 (1:24.32)  5:28.66 (1:23.33)
      6:55.22 (1:26.56)  8:20.73 (1:25.52)  9:46.16 (1:25.43) 11:03.24 (1:17.09)
  6 Wang, Galileo                Cumberland R        11:22.20   11:19.37  
      1:19.14 (1:19.14)  2:41.62 (1:22.49)  4:05.49 (1:23.87)  5:29.14 (1:23.66)
      6:53.52 (1:24.39)  8:22.51 (1:28.99)  9:52.67 (1:30.16) 11:19.37 (1:26.70)
  7 Vera, Miguel                 Cumberland R        10:00.89   11:28.08  
      1:15.84 (1:15.84)  2:39.27 (1:23.43)  4:07.61 (1:28.34)  5:37.10 (1:29.50)
      7:06.41 (1:29.31)  8:39.76 (1:33.36) 10:04.37 (1:24.61) 11:28.08 (1:23.72)
  7 Herrera, Jared               Cumberland R        11:01.10   11:28.08  
      1:17.35 (1:17.35)  2:40.26 (1:22.92)  4:05.79 (1:25.53)  5:32.05 (1:26.27)
      7:00.82 (1:28.77)  8:33.24 (1:32.43) 10:04.72 (1:31.48) 11:26.36 (1:21.65)
  9 Gonzalez, Xavier             Vineland HS         11:30.00   12:27.82  
      1:23.90 (1:23.90)  2:55.78 (1:31.88)  4:31.00 (1:35.22)  6:06.59 (1:35.60)
      7:44.08 (1:37.49)  9:22.24 (1:38.16) 10:59.51 (1:37.27) 12:27.82 (1:28.32)
 10 Cruz, Daniel                 Bridgeton HS        12:10.00   12:36.54  
      1:27.08 (1:27.08)  2:59.22 (1:32.15)  4:33.11 (1:33.89)  6:05.19 (1:32.08)
      7:42.91 (1:37.73)  9:27.67 (1:44.76) 11:06.67 (1:39.01) 12:36.54 (1:29.87)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cross, Dondre                Cumberland R           15.20      15.19   3 
  2 Cooper, Marshon              Cumberland R           15.40      15.27   3 
  3 Maceia, Tamant               Vineland HS            14.90      15.35   3 
  4 Kinsey, Quajon               Vineland HS            15.20      15.65   3 
  5 Gray, Cartier                Millville HS           15.70      15.68   3 
  6 Ramos, William               Vineland HS            15.90      15.77   2 
  7 Martinez, Benny              Millville HS           16.20      16.34   2 
  8 Edzii, Ebenezer              Millville HS           16.10      16.53   2 
  9 Stephens, Andwele            Cumberland R           16.40      16.66   2 
 10 Allen Willams, Tyler         Bridgeton HS           17.00      16.69   1 
 11 Rogers, Derrick              Bridgeton HS           17.00      18.58   1 
 12 Mosley, Domitrius            Bridgeton HS           18.70      18.65   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Benny              Millville HS           58.09      57.45   3 
  2 Harold, Otis                 Vineland HS            58.50      57.86   3 
  3 Kent, Wynah                  Vineland HS            59.50      58.50   3 
  4 Trbak, Langston              Cumberland R           59.70      59.37   3 
  5 Allen Willams, Tyler         Bridgeton HS         1:01.17      59.52   2 
  6 Edzii, Ebenezer              Millville HS         1:03.88      59.97   2 
  7 Miller, Robert               Vineland HS            59.90    1:01.17   2 
  8 Mosley, Kelly                Bridgeton HS         1:06.03    1:03.70   1 
  9 Stephens, Andwele            Cumberland R         1:04.00    1:04.73   2 
 10 Nestler, Luke                Cumberland R         1:05.00    1:05.31   1 
 11 Mosley, Domitrius            Bridgeton HS         1:12.00    1:07.22   1 
 12 Rivera, Giovanny             Millville HS         1:08.10    1:09.07   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bridgeton HS  'A'                                 3:32.40    3:28.65  
     1) Williams, Basil                 2) Allen Willams, Tyler           
     3) Love, Shamar                    4) Burton, Taz'Mire               
  2 Millville HS  'A'                                 3:32.90    3:32.68  
     1) Martinez, Benny                 2) Acosta, Jose                   
     3) Yancey, Kyle                    4) Fenton, Daniel                 
  3 Cumberland Reg. HS  'A'                           3:41.90    3:36.05  
     1) Trbak, Langston                 2) Atkins, LaMont                 
     3) Russell, Tyrell                 4) Bryant, Houston                
 -- Vineland HS  'A'                                  3:29.63         DQ   out of lane
     1) Santana, Julian                 2) Kent, Wynah                    
     3) Tull-Kennnedy, DeAndre          4) Harold, Otis                   
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kay-onta           Bridgeton HS         6-02.00    5-10.00  
  2 Ramos, William               Vineland HS          6-00.00    5-08.00  
  3 Hubbard, Nigel               Vineland HS          6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  4 Maceia, Tamant               Vineland HS          6-00.00    5-06.00  
  4 Trbak, Langston              Cumberland R         5-04.00    5-06.00  
     
     
 -- Muschette, Jamere            Cumberland R         5-02.00         NH  
     
     
 -- Mosley, Domitrius            Bridgeton HS         5-00.00         NH  
     
     
 -- Stephens, Andwele            Cumberland R         5-06.00         NH  
     
     
 -- Smith, Kyseme                Millville HS         5-06.00         NH  
     
     
 -- Cross, Dondre                Cumberland R         5-06.00         NH  
     
     
 -- Gray, Cartier                Millville HS         5-10.00         NH  
     
     
 -- Broome, Nahzir               Vineland HS          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Mayo, Jalen                  Millville HS         5-08.00         NH  
     
     
 -- Mack, Javon                  Bridgeton HS                         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramos, William               Vineland HS         13-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-06 13-00 
         O   XXX 
  2 Brooks, Jamal                Vineland HS         12-00.00   11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 13-00 
         O     P   XXX 
  3 Hernandez, Darinel           Cumberland R        11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  4 Luciano, Dominic             Cumberland R        10-00.00  J10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Grant, Christopher           Cumberland R        11-00.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
  6 Martinez, Benny              Millville HS        10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O    O    XO   XXX 
  7 Dooley, Rickie               Cumberland R         7-00.00    9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santana, Julian              Vineland HS         21-06.00   21-01.75  
      19-01  21-01.75  20-08.75         
  2 Williams, Basil              Bridgeton HS        21-04.25   21-00.75  
      19-07.75  21-00.75  20-08.25         
  3 Crawford, Kay-onta           Bridgeton HS        22-02.00   20-07.75  
      20-07.75  20-07.75  20-05           
  4 Mayo, Jalen                  Millville HS        20-10.50   19-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-10         
  5 Maceia, Tamant               Vineland HS         21-06.50   19-06.00  
      FOUL  18-09  19-06         
  6 Hatcher, McKenzie            Cumberland R        20-00.00   19-05.50  
      18-01.50  18-03.75  19-05.50         
  7 Mack, Javon                  Bridgeton HS                   19-01.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-01.75         
  8 Gray, Cartier                Millville HS        18-07.75   19-01.00  
      19-01  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Kinsey, Quajon               Vineland HS         21-02.00   19-00.00  
      FOUL  16-10.25  19-00         
 10 Cooper, Marshon              Cumberland R        18-00.00   18-08.25  
      18-08.25  FOUL  18-06.75         
 11 Smith, Kyseme                Millville HS        17-08.50   18-01.00  
      17-09.75  17-03.75  18-01         
 12 Russell, Tyrell              Cumberland R        18-08.50   17-04.50  
      17-04.50  16-00.50  13-07.50         
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayo, Jalen                  Millville HS        43-03.00   44-00.75  
      FOUL  44-00.75  43-11         
  2 Hatcher, McKenzie            Cumberland R        43-03.50   42-11.50  
      42-03  42-11.50  41-01.75           
  3 Maceia, Tamant               Vineland HS         42-01.00   42-06.50  
      41-11.50  42-06.50  42-06.50         
  4 Cooper, Marshon              Cumberland R        42-06.00   42-02.25  
      41-07.50  40-07.75  42-02.25         
  5 Hubbard, Nigel               Vineland HS         39-06.00   42-01.75  
      41-03  40-06.75  42-01.75         
  6 Edzii, Ebenezer              Millville HS        40-05.25   40-07.25  
      40-07.25  39-10.50  39-10         
  7 Butler, Randy                Millville HS        38-11.00   39-09.50  
      37-11.50  29-03.75  39-09.50         
  8 Ramos, William               Vineland HS         40-03.50   38-04.25  
      FOUL  38-04.25  36-10.50         
  9 Cross, Dondre                Cumberland R        38-04.00   37-11.75  
      37-11.75  36-09.75  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valdez, Alejandro            Bridgeton HS        52-08.00   51-04.50  
      46-09.50  48-06  51-04.50           
  2 Kent, Demetrius              Cumberland R        48-00.00   45-03.50  
      44-03  45-03.50  44-08.75         
  3 Jones, Turine                Bridgeton HS        45-04.50   44-10.50  
      37-01.25  42-06.50  44-10.50         
  4 Rivera, Antwine              Cumberland R        40-00.00   39-09.00  
      39-09  39-04.25  39-07.50         
  5 Cardona, Justin              Vineland HS         39-09.00   38-01.50  
      33-02.25  36-07.75  38-01.50           
  6 Hester, Terrence             Bridgeton HS        37-05.00   37-00.25  
      32-11.50  34-11.75  37-00.25         
  7 Acosta, Jorge                Vineland HS         38-00.50   36-07.50  
      35-05  35-05  36-07.50           
  8 Butler, Randy                Millville HS        36-07.75   36-07.25  
      35-09.50  36-07.25  FOUL         
  9 Wilson, Johnnie              Cumberland R        38-00.00   34-08.00  
      34-01.75  34-08  31-04         
 10 Knott, Michael               Millville HS        30-03.25   33-05.75  
      31-07  29-05.75  33-05.75         
 11 Ecker, Shane                 Vineland HS         33-10.00   32-10.75  
      32-10.75  29-07  30-01.50         
 12 Farkas, Dominick             Millville HS        34-03.25   31-07.75  
      31-07.75  30-03.50  30-10.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valdez, Alejandro            Bridgeton HS          134-02     139-06  
      131-06  118-08  139-06           
  2 Hester, Terrence             Bridgeton HS          106-03     122-11  
      108-02  FOUL  122-11         
  3 Butler, Randy                Millville HS          129-06     117-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  117-02         
  4 Jones, Turine                Bridgeton HS          115-00     108-06  
      108-06  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Palmer, Damir                Cumberland R           97-08     104-10  
      104-10  FOUL  102-03         
  6 Yamasaki, Donald             Cumberland R          110-00     100-01  
      FOUL  100-01  FOUL         
  7 Knott, Michael               Millville HS           82-08      93-01  
      FOUL  93-01  FOUL         
  8 Sabio, Justin                Vineland HS            91-09      92-08  
      85-03  87-01  92-08         
  9 Ecker, Shane                 Vineland HS           105-06      88-00  
      FOUL  84-08  88-00         
 10 Acosta, Jorge                Vineland HS           110-11      87-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  87-04         
 11 Canizalez, Ricardo           Millville HS           88-06      87-02  
      83-09  87-02  FOUL         
 12 Wilson, Johnnie              Cumberland R          103-00      84-11  
      84-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santana, Javier              Vineland HS           135-03     142-09  
      130-09  FOUL  142-09         
  2 Fenton, Daniel               Millville HS          131-01     137-09  
      133-06  137-09  113-05          
  3 Sheppard, Derrick            Cumberland R          142-02     134-09  
      134-09  131-02  124-07           
  4 Buckley, Kimani              Vineland HS           132-03     125-07  
      124-04  124-05  125-07         
  5 Laubengeyer-Neel, Chris      Millville HS          123-00     122-09  
      FOUL  122-09  112-02         
  6 Sabio, Justin                Vineland HS           115-02     119-01  
      116-09  119-01  FOUL         
  7 Parmer, Michael              Millville HS          109-01     118-07  
      109-05  113-07  118-07         
  8 Kent, Demetrius              Cumberland R          119-10     117-10  
      96-04  117-10  117-00           
  9 Keen, David                  Cumberland R          125-00     107-09  
      107-05  107-09  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Millville HS               187        2) Vineland HS                88   
    3) Cumberland Reg. HS          34        4) Bridgeton HS               18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vineland HS                 99.50     2) Bridgeton HS               95   
    3) Cumberland Reg. HS          66.50     4) Millville HS               66