5/1– Penn Twilight (with Nova)

 Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2021 08:33 PM
                           Penn Twilight - 5/1/2021                            
                                Franklin Field                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickson, Camille             Penn                   11.92      12.05   NWI  1 
  2 Thomas, Jada                 Villanova              11.80      12.17   NWI  1 
  3 Williamson, Trudy-Ann        Villanova              11.58      12.19   NWI  1 
  4 Burns, Danielle              Villanova              11.80      12.30   NWI  1 
  5 Hart, Trinity                Villanova              12.35      12.36   NWI  1 
  6 Livingston, Jane             Villanova              11.80      12.37   NWI  1 
  7 Robinson, Faith              Villanova              12.65      12.67   NWI  2 
  8 Barbour, Jennifer            Villanova              12.81      12.75   NWI  2 
  9 Bailey, Ronn'e               Penn                   12.40      12.77   NWI  2 
 10 Jones, Sarah                 Villanova              12.40      13.25   NWI  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Isabella          Penn                   23.76      23.76  +0.0 
  2 Dickson, Camille             Penn                   24.32      24.29  +0.0 
  3 Burns, Danielle              Villanova              24.72      24.78  +0.0 
  4 Williamson, Trudy-Ann        Villanova              23.72      25.05  +0.0 
  5 Rizek, Haley                 Penn                   25.61      25.40  +0.0 
  6 Bailey, Ronn'e               Penn                   25.80      25.88  +0.0 
  7 Orr, Elizabeth               Penn                   26.03      27.13  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Isabella          Penn                   53.54      52.50  
  2 Nwogwugwu, Uchechi           Penn                   55.50      57.18  
  3 Itua, Ruth                   Penn                 1:00.25      59.23  
  4 Martin, Alexis               Villanova              58.80    1:00.33  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Madison            Villanova            2:06.64    2:05.72  
      1:01.43 (1:01.43)  2:05.72 (1:04.29)
  2 Onque-Shabazz, Amari         Villanova            2:07.39    2:07.90  
      1:01.73 (1:01.73)  2:07.90 (1:06.17)
  3 Merrill, Nikki               Villanova            2:12.31    2:15.30  
      1:04.91 (1:04.91)  2:15.30 (1:10.39)
  4 Flynn, Katie                 Villanova            2:32.83    2:33.19  
      1:12.15 (1:12.15)  2:33.19 (1:21.04)
  5 Morgan, Olivia               Villanova            2:26.90    2:39.40  
      1:11.66 (1:11.66)  2:39.40 (1:27.75)
  6 Carlson, Caroline            Villanova            2:41.33    2:42.47  
      1:12.46 (1:12.46)  2:42.47 (1:30.02)
 -- Keegan, McKenna              Villanova            2:03.56        DNF  
      1:00.79 (1:00.79)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Melissa              Penn                 4:27.05    4:19.64  
          52.33 (52.33)  2:01.85 (1:09.52)  3:11.46 (1:09.61)  4:19.64 (1:08.19)
  2 Helwigh, Anna                Villanova            4:19.59    4:21.02  
          52.12 (52.12)  2:01.60 (1:09.48)  3:11.21 (1:09.61)  4:21.02 (1:09.82)
  3 Smith, Maggie                Villanova            4:27.10    4:26.15  
          52.28 (52.28)  2:02.13 (1:09.85)  3:12.02 (1:09.90)  4:26.15 (1:14.13)
  4 Morganti, Olivia             Penn                 4:44.34    4:37.18  
          54.88 (54.88)  2:09.00 (1:14.13)  3:23.82 (1:14.82)  4:37.18 (1:13.37)
  5 Byrnes, Ellen                Penn                 4:39.70    4:37.96  
          53.88 (53.88)  2:07.58 (1:13.71)  3:23.40 (1:15.82)  4:37.96 (1:14.57)
  6 Szorenyi, Fabianna           Penn                 4:40.00    4:38.03  
          55.30 (55.30)  2:08.69 (1:13.40)  3:23.61 (1:14.93)  4:38.03 (1:14.42)
  7 Hayes, Niamh                 Penn                 4:38.07    4:38.14  
          55.15 (55.15)  2:08.52 (1:13.38)  3:23.57 (1:15.05)  4:38.14 (1:14.58)
  8 Shetty, Zoe                  Penn                 4:42.49    4:41.76  
          55.10 (55.10)  2:09.38 (1:14.28)  3:25.24 (1:15.86)  4:41.76 (1:16.52)
  9 Baeyens, Laura               Penn                 4:39.76    4:51.80  
          54.13 (54.13)  2:08.14 (1:14.01)  3:24.30 (1:16.16)  4:51.80 (1:27.50)
 10 Maier, Maggie                Penn                 4:47.85    4:56.10  
      2:08.79 (2:08.79)  3:30.79 (1:22.00)  4:56.10 (1:25.31)
 -- Olivere, Lydia               Villanova            4:20.99        DNF  
          51.95 (51.95)  2:01.36 (1:09.41)
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardizy, Ariana              Penn                           34:45.57  
      1:28.51 (1:28.51)  2:53.06 (1:24.56)  4:17.67 (1:24.61)  5:41.72 (1:24.05)
      7:07.64 (1:25.92)  8:31.65 (1:24.01)  9:56.47 (1:24.83) 11:21.52 (1:25.05)
     12:44.94 (1:23.42) 14:10.07 (1:25.13) 15:33.91 (1:23.85) 16:57.69 (1:23.78)
     18:20.98 (1:23.29) 19:44.81 (1:23.84) 21:08.44 (1:23.63) 22:31.29 (1:22.86)
     23:54.35 (1:23.07) 25:17.87 (1:23.52) 26:40.69 (1:22.82) 28:04.63 (1:23.95)
     29:26.49 (1:21.86) 30:47.99 (1:21.50) 32:09.16 (1:21.17) 33:29.67 (1:20.52)
     34:45.57 (1:15.91)
  2 Orie, Danielle               Penn                           34:55.58  
      1:28.36 (1:28.36)  2:52.88 (1:24.52)  4:17.44 (1:24.57)  5:41.48 (1:24.05)
      7:07.39 (1:25.91)  8:31.42 (1:24.04)  9:56.22 (1:24.80) 11:21.29 (1:25.08)
     12:44.71 (1:23.43) 14:09.81 (1:25.10) 15:33.64 (1:23.83) 16:57.97 (1:24.33)
     18:21.28 (1:23.31) 19:45.26 (1:23.99) 21:08.70 (1:23.44) 22:31.59 (1:22.89)
     23:54.61 (1:23.02) 25:17.60 (1:23.00) 26:40.43 (1:22.83) 28:04.88 (1:24.46)
     29:26.74 (1:21.87) 30:48.61 (1:21.87) 32:12.04 (1:23.43) 33:35.48 (1:23.44)
     34:55.58 (1:20.11)
  3 Vaughn, Elizabeth            Villanova                      36:27.42  
      1:28.71 (1:28.71)  2:53.26 (1:24.55)  4:17.91 (1:24.65)  5:41.92 (1:24.01)
      7:07.81 (1:25.90)  8:31.84 (1:24.03)  9:56.73 (1:24.90) 11:21.76 (1:25.03)
     12:45.31 (1:23.55) 14:10.45 (1:25.15) 15:36.68 (1:26.23) 17:04.50 (1:27.82)
     18:32.95 (1:28.46) 20:02.35 (1:29.40) 21:31.89 (1:29.55) 23:01.06 (1:29.17)
     24:30.44 (1:29.39) 26:01.23 (1:30.79) 27:31.87 (1:30.64) 29:02.43 (1:30.57)
     30:33.31 (1:30.88) 32:03.20 (1:29.89) 33:32.68 (1:29.48) 35:01.68 (1:29.01)
     36:27.42 (1:25.74)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Livingston, Jane             Villanova              14.08      14.10   1.2 
  2 Thomas, Jada                 Villanova              13.91      14.47   1.2 
  3 Morgan, Olivia               Villanova              15.04      14.92   1.2 
  4 Jones, Sarah                 Villanova              13.84      14.95   1.2 
  5 Carlson, Caroline            Villanova              15.83      16.06   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Skyla                Penn                   58.26    1:04.15  
  2 Muccio, Katherine            Penn                 1:04.77    1:05.68  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreau, Claire               Penn                   1.73m      1.69m  
     1.64 1.69 
        O    O 
  2 Lavery, Sarah                Penn                   1.60m      1.64m  
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rubinetti, Michelle          Penn                   3.80m      3.82m  
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Bragen, Samantha             Villanova              3.26m         NH  
     3.07 
      XXX 
 -- Lejman, Cala                 Villanova              3.71m         NH  
     3.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dickson, Camille             Penn                   6.24m      6.02m   3.7 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.02m(3.7) 6.01m(1.4) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Hart, Trinity                Villanova              5.63m      5.69m   2.2 
     5.22m(0.7) 5.69m(2.2) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.57m(0.4) 5.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Morgan, Olivia               Villanova                         5.55m  +0.0 
     FOUL(3.0) 5.39m(3.6) 5.36m(0.5) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.43m(1.8)
  4 Rizek, Haley                 Penn                   5.32m      5.40m   1.9 
     5.26m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.22m(0.9) 5.40m(1.9) 5.09m(1.9) 5.24m(1.8)
  5 Robinson, Faith              Villanova              5.36m      5.32m  -1.2 
     5.12m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 4.97m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 5.32m(-1.2) 5.13m(1.2)
  6 Barbour, Jennifer            Villanova              5.25m      5.14m   0.2 
     5.14m(0.2) 4.57m(2.6) 4.78m(+0.0) 5.06m(3.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9)
  7 Carlson, Caroline            Villanova              4.87m      4.97m   1.0 
     4.88m(1.4) 4.97m(1.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.84m(2.0) 4.85m(1.0) 4.78m(1.8)
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Grahovac, Tamara             Penn                  12.20m     12.90m   1.2 
     12.17m(0.3) 12.17m(+0.0) 12.60m(+0.0) 12.90m(1.2) 12.13m(0.6) 12.69m(3.3)
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomson, Julianna            Villanova             13.37m     14.23m  
      12.47m  13.15m  12.65m  14.23m  13.39m  13.78m
  2 Oyebode, Inumidune           Penn                  12.82m     12.42m  
      12.17m  12.42m  12.14m  FOUL  11.43m  12.42m
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomson, Julianna            Villanova             46.23m     45.83m  
      45.83m  44.39m  43.53m  42.74m  FOUL  44.86m
  2 Oyebode, Inumidune           Penn                  37.76m     38.58m  
      35.81m  35.29m  38.38m  38.58m  36.02m  37.13m
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mahama, Mayyi                Penn                  65.66m     62.53m  
      59.55m  62.53m  61.47m  FOUL  58.71m  FOUL
  2 Galvin, Emily                Villanova             51.78m     51.16m  
      51.16m  FOUL  48.78m  FOUL  FOUL  48.56m
  3 Thomson, Julianna            Villanova             47.47m     46.15m  
      FOUL  46.15m  44.91m  45.12m  FOUL  45.68m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Dimitri           Penn                   10.99      10.85   NWI 
  2 Bush, Richard                Villanova              10.80      10.85   NWI 
  3 Wendt, Weston                Penn                   10.91      10.91   NWI 
  4 Troup, Michael               Villanova              10.90      11.21   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Douds, Emerson               Penn                   21.64      21.58   0.7 
  2 Bush, Richard                Villanova              21.75      21.81   0.7 
  3 Ruhl, Alexander              Penn                   21.83      21.90   0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruppel, Robbie               Penn                   48.57      48.46  
  2 Mollica, Nicholas            Villanova              50.10      49.13  
  3 Kunzer, Jakob                Villanova              49.69      49.71  
  4 Faries, Nick                 Penn                   50.34      49.96  
  5 Anderson, Miller             Villanova              49.50      50.12  
  6 Seijas, William              Villanova              52.76      52.43  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renken, Ryan                 Penn                 4:02.40    4:00.68  
      1:01.92 (1:01.92)  2:02.13 (1:00.21)  3:03.14 (1:01.01)    4:00.68 (57.55)
  2 Phillips, Josh               Villanova            4:02.00    4:01.22  
      1:02.39 (1:02.39)  2:02.58 (1:00.19)  3:03.19 (1:00.62)    4:01.22 (58.03)
  3 Carey, Noah                  Penn                 4:02.64    4:01.74  
      1:02.12 (1:02.12)  2:02.33 (1:00.22)  3:03.40 (1:01.07)    4:01.74 (58.34)
  4 Lee, James                   Penn                 4:04.40    4:04.66  
      1:02.73 (1:02.73)  2:02.97 (1:00.25)  3:04.24 (1:01.27)  4:04.66 (1:00.43)
  5 Cornetta, Justin             Penn                 4:03.94    4:05.53  
      1:02.59 (1:02.59)  2:02.79 (1:00.20)  3:04.03 (1:01.25)  4:05.53 (1:01.51)
  6 Steele, Nick                 Villanova            4:00.71    4:08.95  
      1:02.20 (1:02.20)  2:02.45 (1:00.26)  3:03.68 (1:01.23)  4:08.95 (1:05.28)
  7 Dagane, Zubeir               Penn                 4:09.31    4:10.73  
      1:03.52 (1:03.52)  2:04.92 (1:01.40)  3:07.22 (1:02.30)  4:10.73 (1:03.51)
  8 Seiple, Benjamin             Villanova            4:10.00    4:11.53  
      1:03.37 (1:03.37)  2:05.34 (1:01.98)  3:09.10 (1:03.77)  4:11.53 (1:02.43)
  9 Fredian, Jack                Villanova            4:08.00    4:14.49  
      1:03.09 (1:03.09)  2:05.16 (1:02.07)  3:08.92 (1:03.76)  4:14.49 (1:05.58)
 10 Ackerman, Nicholas           Villanova            4:15.34    4:21.39  
      1:03.75 (1:03.75)  2:05.74 (1:02.00)  3:11.89 (1:06.15)  4:21.39 (1:09.51)
 11 Morro, Rob                   Villanova                       4:21.55  
      1:04.17 (1:04.17)  2:08.18 (1:04.01)  3:15.59 (1:07.42)  4:21.55 (1:05.97)
 -- Dolan, Tim                   Penn                 4:10.00        DNF  
      1:01.52 (1:01.52)  2:01.71 (1:00.19)
 -- Anderson, Miller             Villanova                           DNF  
      1:01.31 (1:01.31)
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Keegan               Villanova              52.37      53.58  
  2 Costonis, Michael            Villanova              56.21      56.01  
 -- O'Hara, Liam                 Penn                   53.68        DNF  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meigel, Jack                 Penn                   1.95m      1.94m  
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O    O 
  2 Anselmi, Mark                Penn                   2.00m     J1.94m  
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P  XXO    O 
  3 Hermes, Michael              Penn                   2.01m     J1.94m  
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P   XO 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keys, James                  Villanova              4.76m      4.87m  
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.07 
       XO   XO    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Toney, Scott                 Penn                   4.86m     J4.87m  
     4.72 4.87 5.02 
        O  XXO  PPP 
  3 Whitsett, Demetri            Penn                   4.65m      4.57m  
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Conboy, Thomas               Villanova              4.85m     J4.57m  
     4.57 4.72 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Colbert, Andrew              Penn                   3.95m      4.12m  
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Caleb               Penn                   5.25m         NH  
     4.72 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Whitsett, Demetri            Penn                   7.19m      7.29m   0.7 
     6.96m(0.4) 7.05m(+0.0) 7.29m(0.7) 7.02m(0.3) 7.07m(+0.0) 7.09m(1.7)
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abinusawa, Olatide           Penn                  15.68m     15.64m  
      FOUL  15.59m  15.56m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Loewen, William              Villanova             15.56m    J15.64m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  FOUL  15.64m
  3 Perez, Eduardo               Villanova             13.56m     13.50m  
      FOUL  12.95m  13.43m  FOUL  13.50m  13.21m
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Campbell             Penn                  52.71m     49.16m  
      48.69m  49.16m  47.32m  FOUL  FOUL  47.85m
  2 Anczarski, Jadyn             Villanova             50.11m     46.53m  
      45.24m  46.53m  44.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Telma, Alex                  Villanova             40.85m     42.11m  
      39.03m  FOUL  41.54m  FOUL  42.11m  FOUL
  4 Colbert, Andrew              Penn                  35.51m     35.68m  
      29.72m  35.68m  33.91m  FOUL  35.53m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Campbell             Penn                  57.50m     57.64m  
      FOUL  54.70m  56.16m  55.29m  54.15m  57.64m
  2 Anczarski, Jadyn             Villanova             53.16m     51.04m  
      50.84m  FOUL  47.25m  51.04m  50.37m  50.20m
  3 Telma, Alex                  Villanova             51.22m     49.86m  
      49.86m  47.93m  FOUL  49.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Perez, Eduardo               Villanova             41.95m     40.93m  
      40.92m  FOUL  40.93m  FOUL  40.49m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kioko, Ben                   Penn                  61.40m     61.01m  
      56.28m  60.41m  54.46m  55.45m  61.01m  59.90m
  2 DiDario, Joseph              Villanova             58.73m     58.20m  
      58.20m  54.92m  53.99m  FOUL  56.08m  54.94m
  3 Abinusawa, Olatide           Penn                  50.17m     54.29m  
      47.26m  46.95m  49.59m  46.76m  49.39m  54.29m