4/23– Rowan University 5K and Steeple Jamboree

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2018 07:49 PM
                      Rowan Distance Jamboree - 4/23/2018                      
                               Rowan University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 DeLuca, Sophia             8 Demasi MS            5:28.00    5:52.38  
      1:24.04 (1:24.04)  2:54.15 (1:30.11)  4:25.04 (1:30.89)  5:52.38 (1:27.35)
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westley, Alexa            11 Warren Hills        17:15.00   17:35.11  
          36.72 (36.72)  1:55.43 (1:18.72)  3:16.47 (1:21.04)  4:39.52 (1:23.06)
      6:04.19 (1:24.67)  7:29.61 (1:25.43)  8:55.22 (1:25.62) 10:22.03 (1:26.82)
     11:50.64 (1:28.61) 13:18.14 (1:27.51) 14:47.21 (1:29.07) 16:14.24 (1:27.03)
     17:35.11 (1:20.88)
  2 Riedinger, Angela         10 Warren Hills        19:00.00   19:58.26  
          40.06 (40.06)  2:09.63 (1:29.57)  3:42.83 (1:33.21)  5:17.83 (1:35.00)
      6:55.02 (1:37.20)  8:32.74 (1:37.73) 10:11.26 (1:38.52) 11:50.95 (1:39.70)
     13:30.80 (1:39.85) 15:11.60 (1:40.80) 16:52.24 (1:40.64) 18:31.23 (1:39.00)
     19:58.26 (1:27.03)
  3 Evans, Rylee              11 Eastern Reg.        23:00.00   22:40.65  
          50.11 (50.11)  2:35.25 (1:45.14)  4:25.80 (1:50.55)  6:18.13 (1:52.33)
      8:11.31 (1:53.18) 10:02.85 (1:51.55) 11:54.37 (1:51.53) 13:43.21 (1:48.84)
     15:32.51 (1:49.30) 17:22.92 (1:50.42) 19:13.21 (1:50.29) 21:02.54 (1:49.34)
     22:40.65 (1:38.12)
  4 Baldosaro, Lauren          9 Eastern Reg.        22:00.00   22:58.24  
          46.95 (46.95)  2:27.86 (1:40.91)  4:14.69 (1:46.84)  6:02.33 (1:47.64)
      7:54.45 (1:52.12)  9:52.90 (1:58.46) 11:54.10 (2:01.20) 13:49.82 (1:55.73)
     15:51.27 (2:01.45) 17:45.22 (1:53.96) 19:37.19 (1:51.98) 21:25.88 (1:48.69)
     22:58.24 (1:32.36)
  5 Quinones, Kristaileen     11 Eastern Reg.        22:00.00   23:18.59  
      2:34.92 (2:34.92)  4:25.23 (1:50.32)  6:17.48 (1:52.25)  8:11.11 (1:53.63)
     10:06.29 (1:55.19) 12:03.16 (1:56.87) 13:58.47 (1:55.32) 15:54.58 (1:56.11)
     17:49.19 (1:54.62) 19:43.22 (1:54.04) 21:36.57 (1:53.36) 23:18.59 (1:42.02)
  6 Feeney, Sierra             9 Eastern Reg.        23:00.00   23:57.68  
          47.46 (47.46)  2:29.83 (1:42.38)  4:20.25 (1:50.42)  6:13.90 (1:53.66)
      8:08.20 (1:54.31) 10:04.03 (1:55.84) 12:04.01 (1:59.98) 14:03.99 (1:59.98)
     16:06.67 (2:02.68) 18:07.39 (2:00.73) 20:10.70 (2:03.31) 22:12.30 (2:01.61)
     23:57.68 (1:45.38)
  7 Frett, KellyAnn           10 Eastern Reg.        23:00.00   24:04.28  
          49.66 (49.66)  2:35.02 (1:45.36)  4:25.53 (1:50.51)  6:17.88 (1:52.36)
      8:11.02 (1:53.15) 10:04.54 (1:53.53) 12:01.15 (1:56.62) 13:59.57 (1:58.43)
     16:02.58 (2:03.01) 18:03.85 (2:01.28) 20:07.73 (2:03.89) 22:11.05 (2:03.32)
     24:04.28 (1:53.24)
  8 Maki, Pauline             10 Eastern Reg.        23:00.00   24:08.48  
          50.17 (50.17)  2:35.47 (1:45.31)  4:26.04 (1:50.57)  6:18.25 (1:52.21)
      8:13.87 (1:55.63) 10:11.52 (1:57.65) 12:11.08 (1:59.56) 14:14.36 (2:03.28)
     16:20.26 (2:05.91) 18:25.23 (2:04.98) 20:27.78 (2:02.56) 22:26.91 (1:59.13)
     24:08.48 (1:41.57)
  9 Hargrave, Caitlin         12 Eastern Reg.        23:00.00   24:22.18  
          49.70 (49.70)  2:35.16 (1:45.46)  4:25.23 (1:50.08)  6:17.80 (1:52.58)
      8:14.84 (1:57.05) 10:14.57 (1:59.73) 12:24.52 (2:09.96) 14:27.98 (2:03.47)
     16:32.77 (2:04.79) 18:34.99 (2:02.23) 20:37.04 (2:02.05) 22:37.24 (2:00.21)
     24:22.18 (1:44.94)
 -- Storti, Katy              11 Bishop Eusta        18:00.00        DNF  
          39.96 (39.96)  2:04.80 (1:24.85)  3:29.22 (1:24.43)  4:55.46 (1:26.24)
      6:24.00 (1:28.55)  7:54.23 (1:30.24)  9:26.46 (1:32.23) 11:01.69 (1:35.24)
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Ryan                8 Kingsway MS                     5:06.53  
      1:08.16 (1:08.16)  2:27.16 (1:19.01)  3:51.44 (1:24.28)  5:06.53 (1:15.10)
  2 Tanzola, Nicholas          8 Kingsway MS                     5:09.58  
      1:06.67 (1:06.67)  2:26.81 (1:20.14)  3:51.28 (1:24.47)  5:09.58 (1:18.30)
  3 Driscoll, Thomas           8 Kingsway MS                     5:30.87  
      1:15.11 (1:15.11)  2:40.33 (1:25.22)  4:06.84 (1:26.52)  5:30.87 (1:24.03)
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McBrair, Taras            12 Warren Hills        16:50.00   16:20.04  
          35.42 (35.42)      49.24 (13.82)  1:52.15 (1:02.91)  3:10.33 (1:18.19)
      4:28.91 (1:18.59)  5:47.94 (1:19.04)  7:08.33 (1:20.39)  8:27.60 (1:19.27)
      9:47.61 (1:20.02) 11:07.03 (1:19.43) 12:26.18 (1:19.15) 13:47.09 (1:20.92)
     15:07.23 (1:20.14) 16:20.04 (1:12.81)