2/9– Cherokee Throwdown #3

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2016 07:37 PM
                        Cherokee Throw Down - 1/28/2016                        
                                  Cherokee HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam, Natasia                 Vineland                       29-10.00  
      25-08  29-10  29-09.50           
  2 Butler, Natalia              Vineland                       28-03.50  
      27-08  27-06.75  28-03.50         
  3 West, Stephanie              Audubon                        27-10.75  
      27-10.75  24-06.50  25-07.75         
  4 Arneth, Kelly                Southern                       27-01.00  
      27-01  25-07  26-07.50           
  5 Regn, Abigail                Seneca                         26-07.50  
      26-07.50  25-09.75  24-11.75         
  6 Johnson, Kayla               Southern                       26-04.00  
      26-04  26-00.50  26-02.25           
  7 Jackson, Saperiah            Haddon Heigh                   26-01.75  
      26-01.75  24-08.75  22-11.50         
  8 Cooley, Ziani                Audubon                        25-08.25  
      25-01.75  25-08.25  24-02.75         
  8 Kuokoski, Casey              Cinnaminson                    25-08.25  
      21-07.25  25-08.25  24-09.50         
 10 Wash, Joelle                 Cherokee                       25-05.75  
      24-06.25  24-08.75  25-05.75         
 11 McFadden, Donyel             Palmyra                        25-03.00  
      19-04.50  24-00.50  25-03         
 12 McAdams, Jess                Cherokee                       24-10.25  
      24-02.50  23-09.75  24-10.25         
 13 Grow, Nina                   Southern                       24-10.00  
      24-10  24-05.25  24-03.75           
 14 Marino, Jamie                Lenape                         24-07.25  
      21-10  24-07.25  23-10.50         
 15 Handy, Camille               Kingsway                       24-06.75  
      24-06.75  23-08.75  22-08         
 16 McDonnell, Jackie            Cherokee                       23-05.75  
      23-05.75  22-11  21-10         
 17 Abdul-Jalil, Raheel          Haddon Heigh                   22-11.00  
      19-03.50  22-11  22-04.50         
 18 Johnson, Erika               Lenape                         22-08.75  
      22-08.75  20-10  FOUL           
 19 Corbett, Makenzie            Seneca                         22-04.75  
      21-10  22-04.75  21-00.75         
 20 Eletto, Alyssa               Southern                       21-11.25  
      20-02.25  21-11.25  20-08         
 21 Chukwu, Chinwendu            Willingboro                    21-01.50  
      21-01.50  20-04.50  20-08.75           
 22 Sethi, Chahat                Cherry Hill                    21-00.75  
      17-08.75  18-06  21-00.75         
 23 Phillips, Naomi              Palmyra                        20-11.00  
      19-06.50  17-09.75  20-11         
 24 Gaines, Sierra               Audubon                        19-10.00  
      16-11.75  19-10  FOUL           
 24 Trainor, Laura               Audubon                        19-10.00  
      19-00.75  19-10  16-11.50           
 26 Kumas, Gizem                 Cinnaminson                    19-09.75  
      18-01.75  18-03  19-09.75         
 27 Lamberto, Ana                Paul VI                        19-05.75  
      19-05.75  18-04.50  18-11.75         
 28 Carfagno, Victoria           Audubon                        19-05.50  
      19-05.50  17-05.75  17-01.75           
 29 Lambert, Franzira            Haddon Heigh                   19-00.75  
      19-00.75  15-01  FOUL           
 29 Klah, Grace                  Willingboro                    19-00.75  
      17-09  16-05  19-00.75          
 31 Gonzalez, Isabel             Southern                       18-08.75  
      18-08  FOUL  18-08.75         
 32 Littlewood, Ava              Cinnaminson                    18-08.50  
      15-09  17-05.25  18-08.50           
 33 Bilal, Xaynah                Palmyra                        17-09.50  
      17-02.25  17-04.25  17-09.50         
 34 Calhoun, Ashley              Haddon Heigh                   17-08.75  
      17-08.75  14-01.75  14-10.25           
 35 Haas, Zoe                    Haddon Heigh                   16-11.50  
      15-06.50  FOUL  16-11.50           
 36 Gibson, Alex                 Haddon Heigh                   16-01.25  
      16-01.25  15-02.50  15-07.75           
 37 Skilton, Shannon             Paul VI                        15-07.25  
      14-07.25  14-10  15-07.25           
 38 Menasion, Alexia             Kingsway                       15-03.25  
      15-01.50  15-03.25  15-01         
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Singleton, Najeaya           Vineland                       41-11.25  
      38-05.50  37-08  41-11.25           
  2 McGowan, Bernadette          Paul VI                        37-05.00  
      37-05  35-02  FOUL         
  3 Charmichael, Tomara          Palmyra                        37-00.00  
      35-01.25  36-02.25  37-00         
  4 Hosszu, Justine              Southern                       32-07.00  
      32-07  30-09  31-07         
  5 Skeie, Madison               Southern                       32-00.00  
      32-00  31-05  30-05.25         
  6 Blamon, Prisca               Cinnaminson                    31-00.00  
      29-01  31-00  27-01.50         
  7 Lancaster, Elisia            Delsea                         30-05.00  
      30-05  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Dever, Katelyn               Seneca                         30-04.00  
      FOUL  30-04  27-09.25         
  9 Randall, Anniyah             Highland                       29-10.00  
      29-10  FOUL  27-06         
 10 Assi, Celine                 Paul VI                        29-00.50  
      27-11  28-00  29-00.50         
 11 Gardner, Alexa               Hammonton                      28-03.00  
      25-09.25  25-03  28-03         
 12 Sims, Micaela                Cherokee                       28-02.50  
      25-10  28-02.50  27-05         
 13 McDonnell, Maddy             Paul VI                        27-07.75  
      27-04.25  27-07.75  27-04.50         
 14 Rosas, Amanda                Hammonton                      27-04.00  
      26-02  FOUL  27-04         
 14 Carr, Hannah                 Haddon Heigh                   27-04.00  
      27-01.75  27-02  27-04         
 16 Price, Olivia                Highland                       26-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  26-05         
 17 Lynch, Espranza              Willingboro                    26-04.00  
      26-04  24-00  24-04.25         
 18 Leiby, Sullivan              Lenape                         26-01.00  
      24-11  26-01  24-11.75           
 19 Bowman, Madeline             Haddon Heigh                   26-00.50  
      26-00.50  25-09.75  24-06         
 20 Urban, Marina                Cinnaminson                    25-11.25  
      25-09  FOUL  25-11.25         
 20 Akinmade, Wumi               Williamstown                   25-11.25  
      25-06.75  24-01.50  25-11.25         
 22 Truevey, Jess                Southern                       25-08.75  
      25-07.50  25-08.75  23-09.25         
 23 Mason-Forest, Dreyani        Cinnaminson                    25-02.50  
      25-00.25  25-02.50  FOUL         
 24 Myrick, Trinity              Kingsway                       23-10.25  
      23-04.25  22-02  23-10.25         
 25 Armstrong, Agnes             Willingboro                    23-08.50  
      FOUL  16-01.25  23-08.50         
 26 Foley, Virginia              Paul VI                        21-07.50  
      21-07.50  20-09.50  20-06.75         
 27 Pyle, Kourtney               Kingsway                       21-03.50  
      20-07.25  14-02.75  21-03.50         
 28 Chambers, Kaylee             Southern                       21-02.00  
      20-11.50  18-05.75  21-02           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scully, Devan                Southern                       30-05.50  
      29-09.25  30-05.50  28-03         
  2 Thompson, Brinae             Delsea                         29-01.00  
      24-08.50  28-07.50  29-01           
  3 Zapata, Abby                 Highland                       25-08.00  
      23-09.50  25-08  24-10.25           
  4 Velez, Emma                  Southern                       24-10.00  
      23-08.25  24-04.50  24-10         
  5 Keck, Elena                  Cinnaminson                    23-04.00  
      23-04  22-11.75  22-02.25         
  6 Dickerson, Jayla             Lenape                         23-00.50  
      22-08.25  22-11  23-00.50         
  7 Cohan, Erin                  Hammonton                      22-07.50  
      22-07  22-07.50  21-02         
  8 Woodard, Deanna              Cherokee                       22-02.50  
      20-03.75  22-02.50  20-11.75         
  9 Lin, Mandy                   Hammonton                      22-01.00  
      21-11.75  20-07.75  22-01           
 10 Regulski, Maya               Southern                       21-10.00  
      21-02.50  21-10  21-02.25         
 11 McNeely, Brianna             Audubon                        20-06.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  20-06.25         
 12 Correll, Meghan              Cherokee                       19-11.75  
      18-02.25  19-04.25  19-11.75           
 13 Desai, Sachi                 Cherry Hill                    19-02.75  
      19-02.75  17-05  17-03.75           
 14 Marquez, Laura               Cherokee                       18-11.00  
      15-08.25  18-11  15-10           
 15 Ercolano, Gianna             Southern                       15-02.00  
      15-02  14-05  FOUL           
 16 Redulla, Patricia            Kingsway                       12-07.00  
      12-07  11-09.75  12-06           
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yanick, Matt                 Palmyra                        52-07.50  
      47-06.75  FOUL  52-07.50           
  2 Giovinetti, Julian           Haddon Twp                     48-09.00  
      FOUL  48-09  47-09.25           
  3 Council, Orlando             Highland                       46-08.00  
      46-04  44-06.25  46-08         
  4 Calabrese, Michael           Highland                       46-00.75  
      46-00.75  FOUL  45-01         
  5 Hemple, John                 Cherokee                       44-10.00  
      44-04.25  44-10  FOUL         
  6 Kobolak, Kamron              Cinnaminson                    44-03.00  
      44-03  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Vega, Jon                    Hammonton                      43-06.75  
      43-06.75  FOUL  42-10.25         
  8 Johnson, Montel              Bishop Eusta                   43-02.00  
      38-05.25  43-02  40-11         
  9 Medeiros, Mateus             Cinnaminson                    43-01.00  
      43-00  FOUL  43-01         
 10 Curley, Brian                Southern                       42-10.00  
      42-10  42-01  41-09.50         
 11 Williams, Terrence           Palmyra                        42-04.00  
      42-02  42-04  FOUL         
 12 Wells, Byron                 Kingsway                       41-11.25  
      41-11.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Sampson, Miles               Hammonton                      41-06.00  
      39-01.25  41-06  39-04.25         
 14 Lemoine, Greg                Audubon                        41-03.00  
      37-04  41-03  39-06         
 15 Stepnowski, Frank            Cinnaminson                    40-08.75  
      39-03  38-11  40-08.75         
 16 Chambers, Devon              Highland                       40-06.00  
      38-04.50  40-06  37-05         
 17 Smith, Spencer               Highland                       40-05.00  
      35-08  40-05  36-00.75         
 18 Reinhard, Rob                Lenape                         40-01.25  
      39-08  40-01.25  36-04.50           
 18 Lindsey, Myles               Delsea                         40-01.25  
      39-09  40-01.25  FOUL         
 20 Vandevelde, Doug             Southern                       39-10.00  
      39-05  39-10  38-10.25         
 21 Smith, Kyle                  Southern                       39-06.00  
      39-06  34-11.25  34-02         
 22 Brown, James                 Audubon                        39-03.50  
      39-03.50  36-10.50  38-05         
 23 Ugom, Nnamdi                 Williamstown                   39-03.00  
      FOUL  39-03  38-10.50         
 23 Christopher, Joe             Williamstown                   39-03.00  
      39-03  FOUL  36-10.25         
 25 Backkus, Ray                 Lenape                         38-09.00  
      36-02  38-09  FOUL           
 26 Vermandel, chase             Haddon Twp                     38-08.50  
      38-08.50  38-05  37-03.50         
 27 Villari, Frank               Hammonton                      38-05.00  
      37-06.75  36-04.50  38-05         
 27 Thomas, Zach                 Williamstown                   38-05.00  
      34-10  38-05  38-04           
 29 Brown, Devin                 Cherry Hill                    38-03.50  
      FOUL  37-09.50  38-03.50         
 30 bakarr, Teslim               Willingboro                    37-08.00  
      34-11  37-08  34-06         
 31 Ciocco, Jake                 Cherry Hill                    37-07.50  
      36-00  37-07.50  37-04         
 32 Varghese, Josh               Williamstown                   37-03.00  
      37-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Knecht, Jason                Seneca                         37-00.00  
      37-00  FOUL  36-00           
 33 Stott, Jason                 Bishop Eusta                   37-00.00  
      37-00  36-07  35-11         
 35 Marcel, Sam                  Willingboro                    36-06.00  
      35-08.50  34-10.25  36-06         
 36 Brown, Patrick               Seneca                         35-09.50  
      FOUL  35-09.50  35-00           
 37 Gilad, Bar                   Highland                       35-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-03         
 38 Stepnowski, Mason            Cinnaminson                    34-00.00  
      34-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Nguyen, Vince                Bishop Eusta                   33-09.00  
      33-09  33-02  33-08.25            
 40 Alfonsi, Sal                 Cherry Hill                    32-06.00  
      32-00  31-09.50  32-06           
 41 Ostock, Eric                 Bishop Eusta                   31-10.00  
      31-02  31-10  30-10           
 42 Kuntamukkula, Aditya         Cherry Hill                    30-04.50  
      FOUL  29-02  30-04.50            
 43 Westpy, Jake                 Southern                       28-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-02            
 44 Gibson, Isaiah               Willingboro                    26-01.75  
      25-05.75  26-01.75  24-10           
 -- McMaster, Justin             Willingboro                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Matt                 Southern                       31-06.25  
      31-01.75  24-09  31-06.25           
  2 Flores, Matt                 Cherry Hill                    29-07.25  
      29-07.25  27-09.50  27-09.75           
  3 White, Matt                  Kingsway                       28-05.75  
      27-08  28-05.75  28-05.25           
  4 DeRosa, Anthony              Hammonton                      28-04.50  
      25-10.50  28-04.50  27-06           
  4 Wells, Isaiah                Willingboro                    28-04.50  
      28-04.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Walzer, Nick                 Delsea                         25-11.50  
      25-11.50  23-07  25-04           
  6 Deen, Azeem                  Willingboro                    25-11.50  
      22-08.50  23-10.50  25-11.50           
  8 Mahoney, Collin              Cherokee                       24-08.00  
      24-01.25  24-08  24-04.50           
  9 Drebick, Phillip             Cherry Hill                    23-00.00  
      23-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Brindley, Thomas             Southern                       18-11.00  
      18-11  18-08.75  18-06.75           
 
Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Ippolito, Lewis            Bishop Eusta                   40-05.25  
      40-05.25  39-03.50  37-02           
  2 Kelly, Tyler                 Delsea                         38-01.50  
      35-03.75  38-01.50  35-03           
  3 Caccese, Ronnie              Lenape                         37-03.00  
      34-11  29-09.25  37-03           
  4 Gladis, Michael              Highland                       36-09.75  
      36-04  FOUL  36-09.75            
  5 Guinup, Tyler                Kingsway                       36-08.00  
      34-08  36-08  36-07           
  6 Johnson, Ian                 Delsea                         36-01.50  
      34-05  36-01.50  34-10.25           
  7 Otte, Zach                   Southern                       35-09.50  
      30-09.75  35-09.50  31-10.50           
  8 Spells, Atien                Kingsway                       35-09.00  
      FOUL  35-09  35-00           
  9 Priest, Jarrett              Highland                       34-11.50  
      34-11.50  FOUL  32-07.25           
 10 Bisicchia, Biagio            Highland                       34-11.00  
      32-11.25  34-11  33-03            
 11 Dennis, Nico                 Lenape                         34-06.50  
      34-05  31-01  34-06.50           
 12 Lowman, David                Southern                       33-09.25  
      33-09.25  32-06  32-03           
 13 Tumanda, John                Cherry Hill                    33-07.50  
      32-00  32-04.75  33-07.50            
 14 Beckett, Jake                Lenape                         33-07.25  
      31-02.50  33-02.50  33-07.25           
 15 Blakely, Robert              Vineland                       33-05.25  
      32-03  33-05.25  33-00           
 16 Barbaro, Andrew              Delsea                         33-01.00  
      33-01  29-11.75  28-06.50          
 17 Williams, Armani             Williamstown                   32-09.00  
      30-04.50  32-09  31-07            
 18 Levine, Michael              Southern                       32-08.50  
      30-01.25  30-05.75  32-08.50         
 19 Gentek, Kyle                 Bishop Eusta                   32-07.25  
      31-06.25  32-07.25  FOUL           
 20 Tilden, Matt                 Cherokee                       32-06.25  
      31-09.50  32-06.25  31-05           
 21 Kreps, Tyler                 Kingsway                       32-06.00  
      32-05.50  FOUL  32-06           
 22 Poling, Joe                  Southern                       32-02.75  
      32-02.75  31-08.50  31-01            
 23 Dayter, Todd                 Williamstown                   32-01.00  
      29-10.50  27-09.50  32-01          
 24 Brown, Malcolm               Kingsway                       31-09.00  
      31-09  27-11  26-09         
 25 Monzo, Billy                 Hammonton                      31-06.50  
      27-02  31-06.50  30-07.75            
 26 Mustafa, Tarique             Highland                       31-06.00  
      31-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Kim, Andrew                  Cherokee                       31-04.00  
      FOUL  31-04  30-02.50           
 28 Weissman, Bill               Cherokee                       31-02.75  
      FOUL  30-05  31-02.75          
 29 Estabillo, Kevin             Kingsway                       31-02.50  
      21-05  30-07  31-02.50         
 30 Babatunde, Ibuken            Williamstown                   31-00.00  
      30-06.50  31-00  31-00           
 31 Trace, Sean                  Haddon Heigh                   30-11.25  
      29-03  30-11.25  30-03.50         
 32 Bryson, Joseph               Audubon                        30-07.50  
      29-09.50  28-08  30-07.50           
 33 Harris, Zachary              Seneca                         30-03.00  
      30-03  28-05  29-07.50         
 34 Casella, Dantel              Cherokee                       29-10.75  
      29-07.50  27-04  29-10.75            
 35 Wozniak, Justin              Seneca                         29-06.25  
      29-06.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Nessler, Mike                Cherokee                       29-03.50  
      27-01.25  29-03.50  FOUL           
 37 Patane, Rob                  Southern                       29-03.00  
      29-03  27-07.25  29-00         
 38 Johnson, Darnell             Lenape                         29-00.00  
      27-07  29-00  FOUL           
 39 Dolphin, John                Southern                       28-10.75  
      28-01  28-10.75  26-05.25           
 40 McErlean, Rob                Southern                       28-03.25  
      28-03.25  26-02  27-11         
 41 Johnston, Sheldon            Cherokee                       28-01.50  
      27-08.50  28-01.50  FOUL         
 42 Clarke, Brady                Southern                       27-06.50  
      27-00.75  27-06.50  24-03.75            
 43 Czepiel, Beau                Seneca                         27-05.50  
      27-03.50  26-02.75  27-05.50            
 44 Selkow, Jared                Cherokee                       27-03.50  
      27-03.50  26-00.75  26-04.50           
 45 Riggi, Gio                   Kingsway                       27-02.00  
      FOUL  21-10  27-02         
 46 Kolokowski, Jared            Southern                       26-10.00  
      26-10  25-06.50  26-04.75           
 47 Hall, Zachary                Cherry Hill                    26-09.50  
      26-09.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 47 Burns, Liam                  Hammonton                      26-09.50  
      25-11  26-09.50  25-08.25         
 49 Kelly, Kieran                Cherokee                       26-09.25  
      26-09.25  FOUL  22-07          
 50 Guilfoyle, Liam              Seneca                         26-05.75  
      24-06.50  26-04  26-05.75           
 51 Dugan, T.J.                  Cherry Hill                    26-02.00  
      25-04  26-02  26-00           
 52 Castoria, Chris              Southern                       26-00.75  
      25-01  26-00.75  25-05.25          
 53 Goldstein, Joshua            Cherry Hill                    25-00.50  
      23-09.75  25-00.50  25-00.25            
 54 Kahyaoglu, Koray             Lenape                         24-10.00  
      19-08.25  24-10  24-04.50           
 55 Kiley, Beck                  Southern                       24-02.50  
      21-11.50  20-10.75  24-02.50           
 56 Fisher, Joe                  Willingboro                    23-06.75  
      19-10  20-08.75  23-06.75           
 57 Massimino, Dagan             Cherokee                       23-00.00  
      23-00  20-04.75  19-09.25           
 58 Wilson, Laquann              Palmyra                        21-09.00  
      21-09  20-11  21-05           
 59 Patel, Avi                   Cherokee                       21-04.00  
      20-06.25  19-04.25  21-04            
 60 Kromish, Kyle                Cherokee                       20-09.25  
      20-07.25  20-09.25  20-02.75           
 61 Leason, Matthew              Haddon Heigh                   20-03.00  
      20-03  18-09.50  19-03.50            
 62 Ross, Joss                   Palmyra                        17-07.50  
      FOUL  16-00  17-07.50           
Advertisements