2/7– SJ Throw Down #3

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2017 08:29 PM
                        Cherokee Throw Down - 2/7/2017                         
                                  Cherokee HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   171 Deal, Isabelle      10 Washington T          30-07.00  
      29-06.50  30-07  30-01.50           
  2   169 Irwin, Gabrielle    10 Washington T          29-10.00  
      25-03.25  25-03  29-10         
  3   168 Marrero, Daisey     10 Washington T          29-07.00  
      28-07.25  29-07  29-02         
  3   170 Webster, Kayla      10 Washington T          29-07.00  
      29-07  19-10.75  27-00.50         
  5   160 Spencer, Asia       10 Woodbury  HS          28-02.00  
      28-02  26-07  24-10         
  6   161 Bryant, Na'Tanya    12 Woodbury  HS          27-03.25  
      27-03.25  25-11.50  23-00.25         
  7   130 Antico, Amanda      10 Cinnaminson           27-01.25  
      25-11.50  26-02.25  27-01.25         
  8   162 McFadden, Donyelle  12 Palmyra HS            26-07.00  
      26-07  26-01.75  25-09.50           
  9   147 Bair, Shelby        11 Southern Reg          26-05.50  
      25-05.75  24-02  26-05.50         
 10   138 Clifton, Sydney     12 Cherokee HS           25-11.00  
      25-11  22-09  22-03.75           
 11   165 McNeely, Briana     10 Audubon HS            25-10.25  
      24-09  25-10.25  25-08.50         
 12   163 West, Stephanie     12 Audubon HS            25-06.25  
      24-11.50  25-06.25  25-00.75         
 12   201 Jimenez, Shania     JV Paul VI HS            25-06.25  
      21-08.75  25-06.25  23-08            
 14   140 Blain, Kathleen     10 Hamilton Nor          25-00.25  
      23-08  25-00.25  23-05.25          
 15   167 Cooley, Ziani       12 Audubon HS            24-10.00  
      24-06.25  24-02.25  24-10         
 15   127 Koukoski, Casey     11 Cinnaminson           24-10.00  
      23-06.50  24-06  24-10         
 17   143 Swar, Michelle      10 Hamilton Nor          24-06.50  
      22-00.75  24-06.50  22-05         
 18   172 Lane, Keyasia       10 Washington T          24-04.00  
      22-10  23-07.25  24-04            
 19   153 Kinasczuk, Kylie    10 Southern Reg          24-01.75  
      24-01.75  23-09.50  22-05.25         
 20   156 Enterline, Samanth  12 Southern Reg          23-11.25  
      22-07.75  23-05  23-11.25         
 21   129 Sorbella, Juliana   11 Cinnaminson           22-11.00  
      22-11  21-04.25  21-11         
 22   159 Spencer, Nijah      12 Woodbury  HS          22-10.00  
      22-09.25  17-08.25  22-10           
 23   135 Woodard, Deanna     10 Cherokee HS           21-11.75  
      21-11.75  21-09.75  20-08            
 24   128 Littlewood, Ava     11 Cinnaminson           21-08.75  
      20-02  21-08.75  16-05.50           
 25   175 Patterson, Gianna   11 Paul VI HS            21-06.25  
      21-06.25  20-01.25  20-10.75         
 26   136 Correll, Meghan     10 Cherokee HS           21-06.00  
      19-09.50     21-06           
 27   174 Hall, Taylor        12 Paul VI HS            21-03.75  
      20-04  20-01.75  21-03.75            
 28   155 Perez, Isa          11 Southern Reg          20-11.75  
      17-09.50  20-11.75  17-09.25            
 29   164 Trainor, Laura      11 Audubon HS            20-11.25  
      20-06.75  20-04.50  20-11.25           
 30   141 Robinson, Adena     11 Hamilton Nor          20-07.50  
      20-07.50  19-03.75  20-05         
 31   131 Addlesberger, Hope  11 Cinnaminson           19-11.75  
      18-09  19-11.75  19-04.25            
 32   149 Ercolano, Gianna    10 Southern Reg          19-11.00  
      19-11  19-02.75  18-11.25         
 33   146 Sethi, Chahat       11 Cherry Hill           19-08.50  
      18-10  19-08.50  19-03           
 34   137 Ciavarella, Isabel  10 Cherokee HS           19-07.50  
      19-03.25  19-02.75  19-07.50         
 35   173 Skilten, Shannon    11 Paul VI HS            19-07.25  
      19-07.25  19-06.25  18-06.75            
 36   142 Rodriguez, Jennife  11 Hamilton Nor          18-06.50  
      17-06.75  18-01  18-06.50            
 37   145 Williams, Kameelah  10 Pemberton Tw          18-02.25  
      18-02.25  16-04.25  14-10         
 38   132 Deeney, Baelie      10 Cinnaminson           17-08.25  
      17-07.25  17-05  17-08.25            
 39   166 Vazquez, Tatihana   10 Audubon HS            17-04.25  
      16-09.25  17-04.25  17-01.25         
 40   176 Tomes, Kaitlyn      11 Paul VI HS            16-11.25  
      16-11.25  16-03.50  14-11            
 41   157 Pressley, Madison   10 Haddon Hts.           16-08.75  
      15-10.50  15-10.50  16-08.75            
 42   152 Gonzalez, Cassie    10 Southern Reg          16-02.50  
      16-02  16-02.50  16-00            
 43   178 Mann, Megan         10 Paul VI HS            16-01.25  
      15-08.50  16-01.25  15-03            
 44   154 Manochio, Alexa     10 Southern Reg          16-01.00  
      15-10  15-04  16-01         
 45   134 Marquez, Laura      10 Cherokee HS           14-11.75  
      14-06.75  14-11.75  13-09.25          
 46   158 Kidd, Ciani         11 Haddon Hts.           13-06.75  
      12-08.50  13-03.25  13-06.75            
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   188 Hosszu, Justine     12 Southern Reg          40-02.50  
      39-03.25  39-05.50  40-02.50  38-01.75  39-03  40-00.50
  2   183 Hilt, Emily         12 Kingsway HS           38-11.00  
      38-00  36-07.25  37-03  37-01  38-11  38-10.25
  3   197 Steff, Danielle     12 Rancocas Val          37-08.75  
      33-09  36-10  33-01  35-04.50  37-08.75  35-02.50
  4   186 McCray, Ky Ara      12 Hamilton Nor          34-11.00  
      34-07.75  31-08  34-01  34-11  FOUL  33-06.50
  5   199 Young, Tameah       12 Washington T          34-05.50  
      33-09.75  31-10  34-05.50  29-02  31-08.50  32-03.50
  6   191 Bowman, Madeline    10 Haddon Hts.           34-00.00  
      31-00  32-07.50  32-08  33-00  32-03.50  34-00
  7   179 Blamon, Prisca      12 Cinnaminson           33-08.25  
      33-02.25  31-03.50  32-09.25  33-08.25  31-03.50  33-02
  8   196 Jett, Staci         12 Rancocas Val          33-04.75  
      31-07  33-00  33-04.75  31-09.75  30-10  30-09
  9   195 Akinmade, Wumi      12 Williamstown          31-03.50  
      30-09.25  31-01  31-03.50         
 10   185 Jackson, Mauri      11 Kingsway HS           31-02.75  
      30-03.25  31-02.75  29-08         
 11   190 Scully, Devin       10 Southern Reg          31-01.50  
      30-06.50  31-01.50  30-06         
 12   189 Montanha, Olivia    12 Southern Reg          28-06.50  
      24-00  28-06.50  25-10.25         
 12   198 Comerford, Molly    12 Washington T          28-06.50  
         28-06.50  26-09           
 14   180 Keck, Elena         10 Cinnaminson           28-06.25  
      27-09.25  26-06  28-06.25         
 15   184 Ruggieri, Christin  10 Kingsway HS           28-01.25  
      28-01.25  26-06            
 16   187 Louis, Sasha        12 Hamilton Nor          27-04.25  
      26-10  27-04.25  25-00           
 17   182 Palais, Rebecca     10 Cherokee HS           23-08.75  
      21-06.75  23-06.75  23-08.75            
 18   192 Paul, Cailyn        10 Haddon Hts.           21-05.25  
      20-10.50  21-05.25  21-01.75           
 19   193 Ward, Chloe          9 Haddon Hts.           15-08.75  
      15-08.75  14-08.75  14-07.75            
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   116 Akiri, Fejiro        9 Cherokee HS           23-05.50  
      23-02.50  22-07  23-05.50            
  2   125 Commoroto, Mia       9 Washington T          23-05.25  
      22-08.50  23-05.25  23-02         
  3   124 Grace, Hailey        9 Southern Reg          22-06.25  
      22-06.25  20-00  20-08.50         
  4   118 Schrier, Gabrielle   9 Cherokee HS           22-00.00  
      21-09.75  22-00  21-06.25         
  5   120 Witham, Isabella     9 Cherokee HS           21-11.25  
      21-11.25  19-09  20-11.50            
  6   121 Hall, Peterlyn       9 Hamilton Nor          21-09.50  
      21-09.50  19-01.50  21-03            
  7   122 Rosado, Eve          9 Cherry Hill           21-06.50  
      20-08  19-02.50  21-06.50            
  8   117 Morison, Hannah      9 Cherokee HS           21-04.50  
      21-02.50  21-04.50  19-08         
  9   126 Vischoric, Valerie   9 Paul VI HS            19-02.25  
      18-02.50  19-02.25  18-09         
 10   200 Forshay, Katrina     9 Cherokee HS           18-04.50  
      17-08  18-04.50  18-01.75         
 11   123 Delvalle, Sophia     9 Southern Reg          17-06.00  
      16-11  FOUL  17-06         
 12   119 Smolar, Jennifer     9 Cherokee HS           16-11.50  
      15-11.75  16-08.50  16-11.50           



Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2017 04:37 PM
                        Cherokee Throw Down - 2/7/2017                         
                                  Cherokee HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    46 Levine, Mike           Southern Reg                   39-00.00  
      39-00  37-08.50  36-09.50         
  2    47 Byrnes, Matt           Southern Reg                   38-10.00  
      35-06  37-00  38-10           
  3    49 Anderson, Liam         Southern Reg                   38-04.50  
      37-05  38-04.50  38-01         
  4    75 Didomenico, Lamar      Washington T                   38-02.50  
      38-02.50  36-08.50  38-00           
  5    38 Kokolis, Nicholas      Cherry Hill                    36-09.50  
      36-09.50  35-05.25  35-07         
  5    54 Grace, Terrick         Southern Reg                   36-09.50  
      33-05  32-04.50  36-09.50         
  7    52 Caraballo, Jose        Southern Reg                   36-07.00  
      35-03  36-07  34-08         
  8    48 Lowman, Dave           Southern Reg                   36-05.50  
      36-05.50  30-09.50  FOUL         
  9    73 Banks, Musa            Washington T                   35-09.25  
      35-09.25  34-09  FOUL          
 10    66 Fitzpatrick, Scott     Audubon HS                     35-03.50  
      35-01  35-03.50  31-08.25         
 11    50 Rolenc, Bill           Southern Reg                   35-03.00  
      33-03  2-08  35-03          
 12    17 Torres, Christian      Cinnaminson                    33-11.00  
      31-05.25  33-11  FOUL          
 13    24 Estabillo, Kevin       Kingsway HS                    33-07.25  
      33-07.25  31-08  FOUL          
 14    31 Williams, Da'vion      Hamilton Nor                   33-06.00  
      33-06  33-04  3-08.50          
 15    18 Kelly, Kieran          Cherokee HS                    33-01.50  
      31-10  FOUL  33-01.50           
 16    78 Sobocinski, Andrew     Bishop Eusta                   32-07.00  
      23-10.50  31-00  32-07         
 17    34 Hall, Zachary          Cherry Hill                    32-06.50  
      1-08.50  32-06.50  FOUL          
 18    63 Workman, Malachi       Palmyra HS                     32-06.00  
      31-05.25  27-07.50  32-06         
 19    77 Matos, Eric            Paul VI HS                     32-04.00  
      32-04  28-01  28-07          
 20    37 Drebick, Phillip       Cherry Hill                    32-03.25  
      32-03.25  FOUL  31-07         
 21    25 Kreps, Tyler           Kingsway HS                    32-03.00  
      32-03  2-03  30-01.50          
 22    59 Rios, Nate             Woodbury  HS                   31-07.25  
      30-02.50  31-07.25  29-09         
 23    22 Riggi, Giovanni        Cherokee HS                    31-04.75  
      31-04.75  30-08.50  28-00.75         
 23    72 Rehill, Nicholas       Washington T                   31-04.75  
      30-09  30-07  31-04.75           
 25    19 Mahoney, Collin        Cherokee HS                    31-00.00  
      31-00  30-09.50  30-09         
 26    68 Finnerty, Joseph       Audubon HS                     30-10.25  
      30-07.50  30-10.25  29-09.50          
 27    58 Ashworth, Donovan      Woodbury  HS                   30-09.50  
      25-00  29-03  30-09.50         
 28    57 Getley, Austin         Haddon Hts.                    30-07.00  
      29-01  28-07.50  30-07         
 29    36 Dugan, T.J             Cherry Hill                    30-06.00  
      30-06  27-09.50  28-04         
 30    65 Shittu, Raasaq         Williamstown                   29-10.00  
      29-06  FOUL  29-10         
 31    76 Bruccleirie, Brian     Paul VI HS                     29-09.75  
      26-07  29-09.75  29-07.50         
 32    27 Chance, Ayden          Kingsway HS                    29-00.50  
      27-10  29-00.50  28-11         
 33    33 Ray, Alexander         Pemberton Tw                   27-09.25  
      27-09.25  24-08  26-08         
 34    64 Warner, Mason          Williamstown                   27-06.00  
      26-02  27-06  25-02.50         
 35    35 Goldstein, Joshua      Cherry Hill                    27-04.00  
      26-02  26-03  27-04           
 36    39 Sul, Sehyun            Cherry Hill                    27-03.00  
      27-03  FOUL  27-02.50           
 37    56 Schuhl, Rob            Haddon Hts.                    27-01.25  
      27-01.25  24-07  26-04         
 38    41 Annarelli, Drew        Cherry Hill                    25-11.00  
      25-11  25-02.50  25-04.50         
 39    69 Domard, Jordan         Audubon HS                     25-10.00  
      25-09  24-07  25-10         
 40    74 Brennan, Matthew       Washington T                   25-04.50  
      24-04  21-02.75  25-04.50         
 41    61 Dubas, Matt            Palmyra HS                     24-11.00  
      22-03  23-10  24-11         
 42    21 Voiro, Maximus         Cherokee HS                    24-03.00  
      24-03  FOUL  23-11         
 43    42 Laufgraben, Ethan      Cherry Hill                    24-00.50  
      23-06  FOUL  24-00.50         
 44    55 Leason, Matthew        Haddon Hts.                    23-11.00  
      23-06.25  23-11  22-11         
 45    60 Bonner, Emmanuel       Woodbury  HS                   23-10.50  
      22-11.25  22-07  23-10.50         
 46    20 Patel, Avi             Cherokee HS                    23-06.25  
      23-06.25  21-07  20-10           
 47    53 Carney, Gavin          Southern Reg                   22-11.00  
      22-11  22-00  22-08.25         
 48    71 Winkelspecht, Fra      Audubon HS                     22-01.25  
      22-01.25  21-04  21-10.25         
 49    44 Podolnick, Ari         Cherry Hill                    21-09.50  
      20-11  18-09.50  21-09.50         
 50    40 Cox, Ryan              Cherry Hill                    21-04.50  
      20-10  20-03  21-04.50         
 51    51 Quay, Daniel           Southern Reg                   21-03.25  
      21-03.25  21-02  18-09.25         
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    81 Kobolak, Kamron        Cinnaminson                    52-04.75   10   
      51-04  52-04.75  48-00  48-01.50  51-02  52-02.25
  2   105 Johnson, Maurice       Rancocas Val                   51-09.75    8   
      49-08  51-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3    95 Miele, Joe             Southern Reg                   50-08.00    6   
      47-02.50  50-08  FOUL  49-02.50  FOUL  48-09.75
  4    79 Medeiros, Mateus       Cinnaminson                    50-00.75    4   
      47-07.75  49-05  FOUL  49-10  49-04  50-00.75
  5    98 Solomon, Jaquan        Woodbury  HS                   50-00.00    5   
      47-03.75  50-00  47-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  48-08
  6    91 Ciocco, Jake           Cherry Hill                    49-00.00    3   
      49-00  FOUL  FOUL  46-07.25  47-09.50  47-10.25
  7   112 Johnson, Montel        Bishop Eusta                   47-08.00    2   
      47-08  46-02  FOUL  FOUL  45-04.25  FOUL
  8   102 Varghese, Josh         Williamstown                   46-09.50    1   
      46-01  46-09.25  45-03.25  46-09.50  46-08.25  46-05.50
  9    92 Bar, Gilad             Cherry Hill                    45-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  45-09         
 10   110 Moore, Damond          Washington T                   43-11.00  
      40-00  39-06.50  43-11           
 11    94 Curley, Brian          Southern Reg                   43-04.25  
      43-04  43-04.25  43-01.50         
 12   103 Williams, Armani       Williamstown                   41-04.25  
      40-01.50  39-02.25  41-04.25         
 13    93 Brown, Devin           Cherry Hill                    41-03.50  
      40-03.25  39-06  41-03.50         
 13   108 Brown, James           Audubon HS                     41-03.50  
      33-11  41-03.50  38-02.50          
 15    89 Pierre, Ridge          Hamilton Nor                   40-10.50  
      39-05.50  40-10.50  39-06.50         
 16    86 Guinup, Tyler          Kingsway HS                    40-04.50  
      37-10.50  FOUL  40-04.50         
 17    96 Otte, Zachary          Southern Reg                   37-10.00  
      36-07  37-10  FOUL         
 18   100 Gilmore, Colin         Palmyra HS                     37-08.25  
      35-01  37-08.25  37-00           
 19    83 Pizarro, Lucciano      Cherokee HS                    37-03.00  
      36-02.25  37-01.50  37-03         
 20   109 Pearce, Tyler          Audubon HS                     36-11.50  
      36-11.50  34-05.50  34-09.50         
 21    84 Brown, Malcolm         Kingsway HS                    36-05.00  
      36-04.75  36-05  36-02         
 22    99 Evangelisti, Peter     Woodbury  HS                   36-02.50  
      36-02.50  32-11  35-01         
 22   104 Denbo, Ben             Williamstown                   36-02.50  
      33-07.25  36-02.50            
 24    82 Giovetis, Adonis       Cherokee HS                    35-09.50  
      FOUL  35-09.50  FOUL         
 25    88 Spence, LaVahr         Hamilton Nor                   35-03.75  
      FOUL  35-03.75  29-01         
 26    97 Coppola, Franco        Haddon Hts.                    33-09.50  
      32-11.75  33-09.50  32-06.50         
 27   101 Medina, Nate           Palmyra HS                     33-07.00  
      32-09.75  33-07  32-08           
 28    87 Sic, Kenneth           Hamilton Nor                   30-08.25  
      30-08.25  29-07  30-03         
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    15 Manion, Dan            Williamstown                   33-08.50  
      33-08.50  33-01  33-00           
  2     4 Shinn, Luke            Kingsway HS                    32-11.00  
      32-10.25  32-11  32-07.50           
  3     6 Henry, Darlensher      Hamilton Nor                   30-01.00  
      30-01  29-09.25  29-03         
  4     1 Massimino, Darien      Cherokee HS                    25-08.00  
      16-06.25  16-01.75  25-08           
  5     3 Mollo, Chris           Kingsway HS                    25-04.00  
      23-11  25-04  23-10.25           
  6     2 Quipot, Philip         Cherokee HS                    24-04.00  
      24-04  22-10.50  23-09.25         
  7    14 Clark, Zak             Williamstown                   23-09.00  
      23-09  20-11  22-11.50           
  8    13 Fedoryka, Mike         Williamstown                   23-00.00  
      22-09.25  21-07.25  23-00         
  9    10 Rulon, Charles         Southern Reg                   21-06.50  
      21-06.50  20-02  20-08         
 10     5 Khan, Areeb            Hamilton Nor                   19-07.00  
      16-08.50  19-07  FOUL           
 11    11 Tait, Patrick          Palmyra HS                     19-02.00  
      14-05  18-00  19-02         
 12     8 Saeed, Rafae           Hamilton Nor                   18-02.25  
      15-01  18-02.25  17-11         
 13     7 Rivera, Israel         Hamilton Nor                   18-00.50  
      16-11  18-00.50  17-11.50         
 14     9 Kokolis, Nicholas      Cherry Hill                    17-09.25  
      16-06.50  17-09.25  17-00         
 15    12 Coletti, Zachary       Palmyra HS                     16-01.75  
      14-09.50  16-01.75  FOUL         
Advertisements