2/5– Cherokee Throw Down #3 Results

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2019 06:35 PM
                       Cherokee Throw Down #3 - 2/5/2019                       
                                  Cherokee HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hood, Ravin                9 Rancocas Val                   37-09.50q 
      36-01.50  31-08.50  33-00  33-10.50  37-09.50  36-08.50
  2 Parker, Tereana           11 Millville HS                   37-08.00q 
      35-00.25  FOUL  37-06.50  35-10.25  37-08  FOUL
  3 Thompson, Brinae          12 Delsea Regio                   36-00.25q 
      31-08  34-04  FOUL  FOUL  34-03.50  36-00.25
  4 Deal, Isabelle            12 Washington T                   36-00.00q 
      33-03  33-06  33-09.50  34-07  35-03.25  36-00
  5 Bakker, Lauren            11 Southern Reg                   34-04.00q 
      29-02  29-03  34-04  31-04.50  32-05.50  FOUL
  6 Brown, Abigail            10 Willingboro                    34-00.00q 
      30-08.50  30-01  34-00  31-02  31-09  32-10.25
  7 Assi, Nadine              11 Paul VI HS                     33-04.25q 
      30-07  27-03  33-04.25  33-01  31-01.50  33-02
  8 Steff, Melanie            11 Rancocas Val                   33-02.00q 
      33-02  30-03  28-00  31-06.25  30-05  32-05.50
  9 Edzii, Cianna             12 Millville HS                   32-06.25  
      32-00  32-06.25  31-00         
 10 Akiri, Fejiro             11 Cherokee HS                    32-02.00  
      32-02  FOUL  29-08         
 11 Begey, Siyana             11 Kingsway HS                    30-09.00  
      29-09.50  30-01.50  30-09         
 12 Marrero, Daisy            12 Washington T                   30-03.00  
      30-03  27-05  27-01         
 13 Jones, Danielle           12 Delsea Regio                   30-02.50  
      29-10  28-05.50  30-02.50         
 14 Dooling, Kelly            10 Cherokee HS                    28-06.00  
      28-06  26-10  27-10.50         
 15 Vazquez, Tatihana         12 Audubon HS                     28-04.00  
      25-09  27-02  28-04          
 16 Vit, Grace                10 Kingsway HS                    28-02.00  
      27-00.50  28-02  27-00         
 17 Carter, Laura             12 Paul VI HS                     28-00.00  
      26-11.25  28-00  27-02         
 18 Jones, Mya                10 Triton Regio                   27-10.00  
      25-07  26-09  27-10           
 19 Rosado, Eve               11 Cherry Hill                    27-07.00  
      24-07  27-07  27-00         
 20 Kubacki, Clarice          11 Cherokee HS                    27-04.00  
      27-04  26-07.25  26-04.50         
 21 Tran, Chloe               11 Kingsway HS                    27-03.25  
      26-11  27-01  27-03.25         
 22 Lafferty, Elizabeth       12 Paul VI HS                     26-10.00  
      26-05  26-07.75  26-10         
 23 Halpin, Antoinette        11 Rancocas Val                   26-02.50  
      26-02.50  22-05.25  24-09            
 24 Grant, Jadah               9 Willingboro                    26-00.50  
      18-03  22-07  26-00.50           
 25 Roderick, Tayrinn         11 Triton Regio                   26-00.00  
      24-08  22-04.50  26-00           
 26 Woodard, Deanna           12 Cherokee HS                    25-05.00  
      25-03  25-05  24-07           
 27 Sawan, Paula              10 Cherry Hill                    25-03.50  
      24-07.75  24-03  25-03.50           
 28 Palais, Rebecca           12 Cherokee HS                    25-03.00  
      25-03  23-08.75  24-05            
 29 Ball, Madeline            12 Cherokee HS                    25-00.50  
      25-00.50  24-05  24-06.25            
 30 Jupin, MacKenzie          11 West Deptfor                   24-11.00  
      23-03.25  20-10  24-11           
 31 Jones, Janae              11 Kingsway HS                    23-09.00  
      23-09  23-08  23-07           
 31 Cook, Allison             11 Kingsway HS                    23-09.00  
      23-09  23-05.50  23-04           
 33 Koch, Breanna             11 Paul VI HS                     23-02.00  
      23-02  FOUL  21-06           
 34 Brady, Erin               10 Paul VI HS                     22-10.00  
      22-10  FOUL  21-01           
 35 Vasquez, Orgelys          11 Cherry Hill                    22-08.25  
      22-00.25  22-08.25  21-11            
 36 Omari, Victoria           10 Cherry Hill                    19-02.00  
      19-02  FOUL  19-00           
 37 Tapia, Bella              11 Triton Regio                   14-05.75  
      13-06  13-09  14-05.75         
 38 Lamina, Gia               10 Cherry Hill                    13-07.00  
      13-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eure, Jeniyah             10 Highland Reg                   29-04.50  
      29-04.50  28-03  27-03.25          
  2 Chester, Iyana            10 Delsea Regio                   29-03.00  
      29-03  27-08.50  26-00            
  3 Commoroto, Mia            11 Washington T                   28-11.00  
      28-04  27-02.50  28-11            
  4 Regulski, Maya            12 Southern Reg                   28-08.00  
      25-10.50  28-08  28-01           
  5 Parsons, Kira             11 Millville HS                   27-10.00  
      24-00.50  27-10  26-01            
  6 Pedican, Beyonce          10 Delsea Regio                   26-06.00  
      18-05.50  26-06  26-05         
  7 Godshalk, Megan           10 Audubon HS                     26-03.50  
      26-03.50  FOUL  25-02            
  8 Sileo, Dominique             West Deptfor                   26-00.75  
      25-06  25-08  26-00.75           
  9 Campagna, Alyssa          10 Audubon HS                     26-00.25  
      23-06  26-00.25  25-00.50           
 10 Novak, Jessie             12 Southern Reg                   25-11.25  
      24-01  25-11.25  25-01.25            
 11 Spink, Madelynn           10 Audubon HS                     25-05.00  
      25-04  25-05  24-03            
 12 Burns, Skylar             12 Southern Reg                   24-05.00  
      23-07.75  24-01  24-05            
 13 Widmer, Chloe             10 Delsea Regio                   23-05.00  
      22-00  23-05  20-06           
 14 Meachum, Jadyn            11 Rancocas Val                   23-02.50  
      21-04  22-04  23-02.50            
 15 Dorsey, Angelina          10 Millville HS                   23-01.00  
      22-00  21-06  23-01         
 16 McIver, Jenna             12 Audubon HS                     22-11.00  
      18-03  20-08.50  22-11           
 17 McLaughlin, Rose          10 Audubon HS                     22-05.25  
      22-05.25  22-05  21-02         
 18 Ahenkora, Raven           10 Rancocas Val                   22-01.00  
      18-02  20-03.50  22-01           
 19 Townsend, Jeniya          10 Millville HS                   21-09.00  
      19-02  21-09  21-03.50         
 20 Gonzalez, Cassie          12 Southern Reg                   21-02.00  
      20-10.50  21-01  21-02         
 21 Ridgeway, Tranquility     10 Audubon HS                     19-11.50  
      19-11.50  18-11  17-09         
 22 Brown, Madison            10 Southern Reg                   19-03.50  
      17-06.25  19-03.50  18-01.50           
 23 Erwin, Reagan              9 Audubon HS                     18-01.50  
      18-01.50  17-11  7-01         
 24 Leonard, Liz              10 West Deptfor                   17-02.00  
      16-02.50  17-02  13-01.50         
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hood, Ravin                9 Rancocas Val        37-09.50   37-09.50   10   
  1 Begey, Siyana             11 Kingsway HS         30-09.00   30-09.00  
      29-09.50  30-01.50  30-09            
  2 Parker, Tereana           11 Millville HS        37-08.00   37-08.00    8   
  2 Jones, Danielle           12 Delsea Regio        30-02.50   30-02.50  
      29-10  28-05.50  30-02.50           
  3 Thompson, Brinae          12 Delsea Regio        36-00.25   36-00.25    6   
  3 Dooling, Kelly            10 Cherokee HS         28-06.00   28-06.00  
      28-06  26-10  27-10.50           
  4 Deal, Isabelle            12 Washington T        36-00.00   36-00.00    5   
  4 Vit, Grace                10 Kingsway HS         28-02.00   28-02.00  
      27-00.50  28-02  27-00            
  5 Assi, Nadine              11 Paul VI HS          33-04.25   33-02.00    4   
  5 Carter, Laura             12 Paul VI HS          28-00.00   28-00.00  
      26-11.25  28-00  27-02          
  6 Brown, Abigail            10 Willingboro         34-00.00   32-10.25    3   
  6 Rosado, Eve               11 Cherry Hill         27-07.00   27-07.00  
      24-07  27-07  27-00          
  7 Bakker, Lauren            11 Southern Reg        34-04.00   32-05.50    1.50
  7 Steff, Melanie            11 Rancocas Val        33-02.00   32-05.50    1.50
  7 Kubacki, Clarice          11 Cherokee HS         27-04.00   27-04.00  
      27-04  26-07.25  26-04.50            
  8 Tran, Chloe               11 Kingsway HS         27-03.25   27-03.25  
      26-11  27-01  27-03.25            
  9 Lafferty, Elizabeth       12 Paul VI HS          26-10.00   26-10.00  
      26-05  26-07.75  26-10           
 10 Tapia, Bella              11 Triton Regio        14-05.75   14-05.75  
      13-06  13-09  14-05.75         
 11 Lamina, Gia               10 Cherry Hill         13-07.00   13-07.00  
      13-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterline, Kelly           9 Southern Reg                   30-11.50  
      30-03  30-11.50  30-03           
  2 Cella, Sydney              9 Washington T                   29-08.00  
      26-04  28-07  29-08           
  3 Bulger, Kennedy            9 Southern Reg                   23-07.75  
      21-09  22-11  23-07.75           
  4 Hickey, Caitlin            9 Kingsway HS                    23-05.00  
      21-04.25  19-02  23-05         
  5 Treiber, Cyani             9 Audubon HS                     23-00.00  
      21-04  23-00  21-08            
  6 Schor, Rachel              9 Cherokee HS                    20-05.00  
      18-11.25  20-05  19-02.25           
  7 Mailman, Alexa             9 Cherry Hill                    17-09.50  
      17-09.50  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 DellaFemina, Nina          9 Cherokee HS                    17-05.00  
      FOUL  15-09.75  17-05           
  9 Johnson, Kayla             9 Cherokee HS                    17-01.50  
      16-03  17-01.50  16-10         
 10 Santiago-Ramirez, Ariana   9 Kingsway HS                    17-00.50  
      16-04.50  17-00.50  16-10.50         
 11 Perry, Aliyah              9 Kingsway HS                    15-06.00  
      15-01  15-06  13-08.50         
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pizarro, Lucciano         12 Cherokee HS                    52-03.00q 
      FOUL  52-01  48-10  FOUL  52-03  FOUL
  2 Eadric, Jesse             12 Rancocas Val                   50-07.00q 
      48-03  47-00  FOUL  46-08.50  50-07  49-05
  3 Anderson, Liam            12 Southern Reg                   50-02.00q 
      49-03  48-06  47-04  48-05  46-08.50  50-02
  4 Kokolis, Nicholas G.      12 Cherry Hill                    48-09.00q 
      46-00  48-03  48-09  48-06.50  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Guglielmo, Joe            12 Southern Reg                   48-05.00q 
      FOUL  FOUL  48-05  48-03  47-08  47-01.25
  6 Collins, Shamore          11 Millville HS                   48-01.00q 
      44-01  47-00  47-04  48-01  45-02  46-02.25
  7 Karl, Nate                11 Hammonton HS                   45-10.00q 
      42-07  FOUL  44-09  FOUL  FOUL  45-10
  8 Allen, Deonte             10 Willingboro                    45-05.00q 
      40-05  41-05  45-05  41-04  41-06.25  FOUL
  9 Gilliano, Kevin           12 Delsea Regio                   44-05.00  
      44-05  44-02  FOUL         
 10 DiDomenico, Bubby         12 Washington T                   44-01.00  
      44-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Denbo, Ben                12 Williamstown                   43-11.50  
      42-02.25  43-11.50  42-03            
 12 Manion, Dan               11 Williamstown                   42-04.00  
      FOUL  42-04  41-06         
 13 Lewis III, Emmanuel       12 Willingboro                    42-00.00  
      FOUL  40-08  42-00            
 14 Akinmade, Samuel          11 Williamstown                   41-07.50  
      40-05  39-11  41-07.50            
 15 Wood, Jonah               11 Rancocas Val                   40-10.25  
      39-03  40-10.25  FOUL           
 16 Wakefield, Darrius        10 Rancocas Val                   40-03.25  
      40-03.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Taylor, Isaiah            12 Paul VI HS                     40-00.75  
      36-00  37-09.50  40-00.75            
 18 Mangotra, Kartik          12 Rancocas Val                   39-10.00  
      38-10.25  39-09.50  39-10            
 19 Hood, McQuain             12 Rancocas Val                   39-06.00  
      39-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Musey, Garrett            12 Millville HS                   39-05.50  
      39-02  37-11  39-05.50            
 21 Thompson, Nyle            12 Willingboro                    39-04.50  
      38-10  FOUL  39-04.50         
 22 Farkas, Dominick          11 Millville HS                   39-04.00  
      39-04  39-01  FOUL           
 23 Lucas, Dylan              12 West Deptfor                   39-02.50  
      33-04.50  38-09.50  39-02.50            
 24 Torres, Christian         11 Cherry Hill                    39-01.50  
      FOUL  36-00  39-01.50            
 25 Jordan, Winston           10 Highland Reg                   38-08.00  
      38-07  38-08  FOUL           
 26 Collins, Joseph           10 Kingsway HS                    38-05.75  
      38-05.75  FOUL  37-03.25            
 27 Drebick, Phillip          12 Cherry Hill                    37-10.00  
      35-02  37-10  33-05.25            
 28 Byrnes, Matt              12 Southern Reg                   37-03.00  
      37-01.25  FOUL  37-03           
 29 Pierce, Giovani           11 Triton Regio                   36-05.25  
      34-07  33-02  36-05.25            
 30 Colon, Mathieu            12 Rancocas Val                   35-06.00  
      34-10  FOUL  35-06            
 31 Bell, Jonathan            12 Audubon HS                     35-04.25  
      33-08.75  35-04.25  34-02           
 32 Delp, Brennan             11 Paul VI HS                     35-03.00  
      35-03  35-01  34-08.75            
 33 Dogostino, Michael        10 Hammonton HS                   34-08.75  
      34-07.75  34-08.75  34-02            
 34 Warner, Mason                Williamstown                   34-02.00  
      33-02  34-02  32-09.75           
 35 Raja, Omar                11 Cherry Hill                    33-03.00  
      FOUL  30-02  33-03           
 36 Seta, Dominic             11 Cherry Hill                    32-09.00  
      32-01  32-09  FOUL           
 37 Brown, Larence            12 Kingsway HS                    32-08.00  
      32-08  32-00.50  31-03           
 38 Salvatore, Spencer        11 Hammonton HS                   32-06.00  
      29-09  30-09.75  32-06            
 39 Parisi, Dominic           12 Hammonton HS                   32-00.25  
      31-04.50  24-05.50  32-00.25           
 40 Ng, Alexander             10 Cherry Hill                    31-09.25  
      27-06  30-04.75  31-09.25            
 41 Cepero, Josh              11 Triton Regio                   31-06.00  
      28-08.25  29-00  31-06            
 42 Rubba, Joe                 9 Triton Regio                   29-10.00  
      28-06  29-10  26-11.50           
 43 Brindley, Thomas          12 Southern Reg                   28-09.00  
      28-09  28-05  27-07         
 44 Arige, Rohan              10 Cherry Hill                    22-01.75  
      18-03.75  22-01.75  19-10           
 -- Nwosu, Jake               11 Delsea Regio                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Larence            12 Kingsway HS         32-08.00   32-08.00  
      32-08  32-00.50  31-03           
  2 Brindley, Thomas          12 Southern Reg        28-09.00   28-09.00  
      28-09  28-05  27-07         
  3 Arige, Rohan              10 Cherry Hill         22-01.75   22-01.75  
      18-03.75  22-01.75  19-10           
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, CJ               12 Willingboro                    41-08.00  
      FOUL  41-08  37-07.50           
  2 Diaz, Alex                 9 Washington T                   30-05.00  
      29-05  30-05  29-10           
  3 Sims, Barrett              9 West Deptfor                   28-03.00  
      28-03  25-08.50  26-08           
  4 Cashman, Kevin             9 Washington T                   27-05.00  
      27-00  27-05  27-00           
  5 Lopez, Adam                9 Cherokee HS                    27-03.25  
      26-03  27-03.25  26-03            
  6 Farley, Joseph             9 Cherry Hill                    27-01.00  
      27-01  27-00  26-07            
  7 Walcott, Brandon           9 Williamstown                   24-11.00  
      23-04.75  24-11  24-03           
  8 Gioe, Greg                 9 Southern Reg                   24-04.00  
      22-08.25  23-01.50  24-04           
  9 Brindley, Scott            9 Southern Reg                   23-06.00  
      23-06  FOUL  22-02           
 10 Miller, Dakota             9 Williamstown                   21-05.00  
      19-07  21-05  19-06            
 
Boys Shot Put JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kurceski, Rick            11 Delsea Regio                   42-00.00  
      39-09  42-00  41-03           
  2 Saxton, Colby             11 Southern Reg                   37-06.50  
      36-07  37-06.50  36-01.50           
  3 Massimino, Darien         11 Cherokee HS                    35-00.50  
      33-03  FOUL  35-00.50            
  4 Cervetto, Sebastian       11 Southern Reg                   35-00.00  
      34-07.50  32-11.25  35-00           
  5 Robinson, Dejuan          12 Willingboro                    34-09.50  
      34-09.50  33-08  33-01.50            
  6 Knott, Michael            11 Millville HS                   34-09.00  
      FOUL  34-09  33-05.50            
  7 Rodriguez, Luis            9 Hammonton HS                   34-07.00  
      31-10  34-04  34-07           
  8 Ahart, Austin             11 Washington T                   34-04.25  
      30-11.50  34-04.25  34-03           
  9 Datillo, Roman            11 Rancocas Val                   34-02.50  
      33-02.50  32-09  34-02.50           
 10 Koerndorfer, Tim          10 Southern Reg                   33-01.50  
      33-01  33-01.50  32-01.75            
 11 collins, Ian              10 Highland Reg                   33-00.00  
      32-06.25  33-00  30-00           
 12 Fedoryka, Mike            11 Williamstown                   32-11.75  
      32-11.75  30-02.75  31-06            
 13 Rojas, Ruban              11 Southern Reg                   32-10.00  
      31-04.50  32-10  31-07            
 14 Cook, Isaiah              11 Willingboro                    32-02.50  
      29-05.25  30-01  32-02.50         
 14 Deen, Azeem               12 Willingboro                    32-02.50  
      32-02.50  31-11.75  30-06.25           
 16 Rulon, Charles            11 Southern Reg                   31-09.00  
      FOUL  31-09  31-04         
 17 Valley, Conner            12 Rancocas Val                   31-07.75  
      30-02.50  31-07.75  30-03.75           
 18 Hare, Alexander           11 Williamstown                   31-06.00  
      28-10  29-11  31-06           
 19 Fisher, Maxwell           12 Cherokee HS                    29-11.25  
      29-11.25  29-05.75  29-04.75            
 20 Brantley, Daren           12 Willingboro                    29-03.25  
      26-10  28-11.50  29-03.25         
 21 Schill, Reed              11 Williamstown                   29-01.75  
      26-10.50  29-01.75  26-07.50            
 22 Callan, Mike              11 Southern Reg                   29-01.50  
      28-11  29-01.50  26-08         
 23 Mutschler Jr., Sc         10 Millville HS                   28-05.50  
      26-11  24-08  28-05.50         
 24 Velardi, Nick             11 Southern Reg                   28-03.25  
      28-03.25  27-02  27-04.50            
 25 Lassen, Jason             11 Southern Reg                   28-02.75  
      28-02.75  27-03.50  26-11.75         
 26 Widing, Chris             10 Washington T                   27-08.00  
      27-00.50  27-08  27-05           
 27 Merryfield, Jacob         12 Audubon HS                     27-07.50  
      27-07.50  26-02.50  26-04         
 28 Quipot, Philip            11 Cherokee HS                    27-05.50  
      27-05.50  27-01.75  27-03.50         
 29 Lagos, Osman              10 Willingboro                    27-03.00  
      24-02  27-03  FOUL            
 29 Heron, John               12 Cherokee HS                    27-03.00  
      26-06.25  27-00.50  27-03            
 31 Burns, James              11 Kingsway HS                    27-02.50  
      24-03.50  24-05.50  27-02.50         
 32 Domard, Jordan            12 Audubon HS                     26-10.00  
      25-03  26-10  22-11.75         
 33 Carr, Chris               12 Willingboro                    26-05.75  
      26-05.75  24-03  24-07.25         
 34 Kidd, Domenic             11 Audubon HS                     26-04.00  
      26-04  FOUL  24-03.50           
 35 Omeronye, Chika           10 Cherokee HS                    25-06.50  
      24-00  24-11.50  25-06.50           
 36 Collins, Brendan          11 Williamstown                   24-10.50  
      23-00  23-02  24-10.50           
 37 Vargas, Cesar             12 Millville HS                   24-07.00  
      24-05  24-07  24-04.50           
 38 Ibarra, Julian            11 Kingsway HS                    22-05.50  
      FOUL  22-05.50  22-03.25            
 
                                  
Advertisements