1/28– Cherokee Throw Down #2

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2016 07:27 PM
                        Cherokee Throw Down - 1/28/2016                        
                                  Cherokee HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah, Carr                 Haddon Heigh                   28-10.75  
      28-10.75  27-08.50  27-01.50           
  2 Kelly, Arneth                Southern                       28-02.25  
      28-02.25  27-00  25-10           
  3 Kayla, Johnson               Southern                       27-08.75  
      27-08.75  27-04  25-11          
  4 Madeline, Bowman             Haddon Heigh                   26-11.25  
      26-02.50  26-11.25  24-07.75            
  5 Ziani, Cooley                Audubon                        26-10.25  
      24-07  26-01.75  26-10.25           
  6 Olivia, Montanha             Southern                       26-09.50  
      26-09.50  25-09  25-00.25            
  7 Jenna, Kulinski              Southern                       26-05.50  
      26-05.50  25-08.25  23-03           
  8 Joelle, Wash                 Cherokee                       26-05.25  
      24-06.50  26-05.25  25-04.25           
  8 Kelly, Devlin                Audubon                        26-05.25  
      26-05.25  25-02  24-03           
 10 Consuelo, Aquilar            Nottingham                     25-06.25  
      25-06.25  24-10.25  24-09.50           
 11 Abigail, Regn                Seneca                         25-03.50  
      25-01.75  22-07.25  25-03.50            
 12 Stephanie, West              Audubon                        24-08.25  
      24-08.25  FOUL  23-11           
 13 Handy, Camille               Kingsway                       24-00.00  
      24-00  24-00  23-00.75           
 14 Allie, Quigg                 Cherokee                       23-11.75  
      18-10  23-11.75  FOUL          
 15 Jess, McAdams                Cherokee                       23-11.50  
      23-11.50  23-09.50  23-09.25          
 16 Kierston, Rutan              Southern                       23-06.50  
      23-06.50  22-03.50  21-04.25           
 17 Casey, Kuokoski              Cinnaminson                    23-05.00  
      23-05  22-08  23-03.25            
 18 Pile, Kourtney               Kingsway                       23-01.50  
      18-07  23-01.50  21-06.75           
 19 Donyel, McFadden             Palmyra                        23-00.25  
      22-02.25  20-09.75  23-00.25           
 20 Alyssa, Eletto               Southern                       22-07.50  
      22-05  22-07.50  FOUL           
 21 Jackie, McDonnell            Cherokee                       21-10.50  
      21-09.50  21-10.50  21-02.25           
 22 Makenzie, Corbett            Seneca                         21-04.50  
      20-05.75  20-07.25  21-04.50           
 23 Sierra, Gaines               Audubon                        21-03.50  
      17-10  FOUL  21-03.50            
 24 Gizem, Kumas                 Cinnaminson                    21-00.50  
      21-00.50  15-10.50  20-03          
 25 Laura, Trainor               Audubon                        20-07.00  
      20-07  18-09  20-00            
 26 Brianna, McNeely             Audubon                        20-06.25  
      19-04  19-00  20-06.25           
 26 Naomi, Phillips              Palmyra                        20-06.25  
      20-06.25  19-10.25  18-01          
 28 Ana, Lamberto                Paul VI                        19-11.25  
      19-11.25  18-05  18-11.50           
 29 Menasion, Alexa              Kingsway                       19-10.50  
      14-08  14-10  19-10.50           
 30 Chinwendu, Chukwu            Willingboro                    19-07.50  
      19-07.50  18-10.50  17-03           
 31 Victoria, Carfagno           Audubon                        19-07.25  
      19-02.50  19-07.25  18-07           
 32 Chahat, Sethi                Cherry Hill                    19-05.25  
      19-02.50  19-05.25  18-11.75           
 33 Xaynah, Bilal                Palmyra                        19-01.50  
      18-03  19-01.50  17-05           
 34 Fericy, Kayla                Cherokee                       19-00.50  
      18-07.75  19-00.50  19-00.50           
 35 Adena, Robinson              Nottingham                     18-08.00  
      18-08  16-11.50  16-00.75           
 36 Ava, Littlewood              Cinnaminson                    18-01.50  
      18-01.50  FOUL  15-05.25           
 37 Grace, Klah                  Willingboro                    17-04.00  
      16-06.75  17-02.25  17-04           
 38 Imani, Parke                 Willingboro                    17-02.50  
      17-02  16-09  17-02.50           
 39 Alexandra, Gibson            Haddon Heigh                   16-09.25  
      15-05  16-09.25  16-03.75           
 40 Ashley, Calhoun              Haddon Heigh                   16-05.00  
      15-04.50  15-01.50  16-05           
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernadette, McGowan          Paul VI                        40-03.00  
      40-03  39-00  39-10.25            
  2 Tomara, Charmichael          Palmyra                        38-10.00  
      37-05  37-00.50  38-10            
  3 Hilt, Emily                  Kingsway                       36-09.25  
      36-09.25  36-06  36-09            
  4 Elisia, Lancaster            Delsea                         36-05.00  
      33-08.50  36-00  36-05            
  5 Kyara, McCray                Nottingham                     35-02.00  
      32-10  29-01  35-02            
  6 Anna Marie, Carrozzo         Paul VI                        32-09.00  
      29-02.25  29-11  32-09            
  7 Celine, Assi                 Paul VI                        32-00.50  
      30-01  30-10.75  32-00.50            
  7 Prisca, Blamon               Cinnaminson                    32-00.50  
      30-01  32-00.50  31-08.25            
  7 Justine, Hosszu              Southern                       32-00.50  
      28-02.50  31-10  32-00.50            
 10 Madison, Skeie               Southern                       31-11.50  
      30-01.50  31-11.50  FOUL            
 11 Kaela, Schrier               Cherokee                       31-10.75  
      31-10.75  29-03.25  30-09.75           
 12 Tameah, Young                Washington T                   29-06.00  
      27-02.50  FOUL  29-06            
 13 Marina, Urban                Cinnaminson                    28-08.00  
      25-07  26-07.25  28-08            
 14 Micaela, Sims                Cherokee                       27-02.50  
      27-02.50  27-02.25  25-10            
 15 Jess, Truevey                Southern                       25-09.75  
      25-09.75  25-08  23-06.50            
 15 Espranza, Lynch              Willingboro                    25-09.75  
      25-09.75  23-09.75  24-08           
 17 Agnes, Armstrong             Willingboro                    25-04.00  
      25-02.50  24-00.75  25-04            
 18 Molly, Comerford             Washington T                   24-09.50  
      FOUL  24-09.50  23-09           
 19 Virginia, Foley              Paul VI                        24-09.00  
      23-02.75  24-09  23-03.50            
 20 Elizabeth, Schofield         Pitman                         21-00.25  
      20-11  20-10.25  21-00.25            
 21 Kaylee, Chambers             Southern                       20-04.75  
      20-04.75  20-03.50  20-03            
 22 Tess, Derenberger            Pitman                         20-03.50  
      18-04.75  20-03.50  18-00.50           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brinae, Thompson             Delsea                         29-02.00  
      26-04.50  29-02  28-08            
  2 Devan, Scully                Southern                       27-09.00  
      27-09  FOUL  26-08.25           
  3 Daisy, Marrero               Washington T                   26-05.50  
      23-08.75  25-06.75  26-05.50           
  4 Emma, Velez                  Southern                       25-01.00  
      25-01  24-05.50  23-06.25            
  5 Elena, Keck                  Cinnaminson                    24-01.25  
      21-05  24-01.25  20-10.50           
  6 Maya, Regulski               Southern                       22-02.25  
      22-02.25  21-02  21-06.75            
  7 Deanna, Woodard              Cherokee                       21-00.50  
      19-10  21-00.50  20-06           
  8 Raheel, Abdul-Jalil          Haddon Heigh                   20-07.75  
      19-09.75  20-07.75  19-05           
  9 Kathleen, Blain              Nottingham                     20-06.75  
      19-06.50  20-05  20-06.75            
 10 Sachi, Desai                 Cherry Hill                    20-03.00  
      17-04.50  20-03  FOUL           
 11 Gianna, Ercolano             Southern                       17-03.50  
      17-03.50  16-07.75  17-03.50           
 12 Tori, Panikowski             Washington T                   17-02.00  
      17-00.50  17-02  16-06.25          
 13 Laura, Marquez               Cherokee                       16-07.75  
      15-11  16-00.50  16-07.75            
 14 Redulla, Patricia            Kingsway                       12-09.00  
      11-00  12-09  10-11           
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shinn, Sam                   Kingsway                       50-04.00  
      49-07  50-04  FOUL            
  2 Matt, Yanick                 Palmyra                        49-08.00  
      FOUL  47-09  49-08            
  3 John, Hemple                 Cherokee                       44-06.50  
      43-09  44-06  44-06.50            
  4 Wells, Byron                 Kingsway                       43-04.50  
      43-00  FOUL  43-04.50            
  5 Terrence, Williams           Palmyra                        42-05.00  
      42-05  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Josh, Varghese               Williamstown                   42-02.00  
      40-07  40-02.25  42-02            
  6 Mateus, Medeiros             Cinnaminson                    42-02.00  
      38-04.25  42-02  41-11            
  8 Greg, Lemoine                Audubon                        41-06.50  
      40-07.75  41-06.50  40-11          
  9 Devin, Brown                 Cherry Hill                    41-06.00  
      40-04  41-01  41-06            
 10 Brian, Curley                Southern                       41-01.00  
      41-01  39-09.50  41-00.25            
 11 Bryan, Mark                  Washington T                   40-08.50  
      38-05  40-03.50  40-08.50           
 12 Doug, Vandevelde             Southern                       40-08.00  
      40-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Montel, Johnson              Bishop Eusta                   40-07.00  
      40-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Myles, Lindsey               Delsea                         40-03.25  
      40-03.25  39-09  39-10            
 15 Dylan, Daisey                Williamstown                   40-01.25  
      40-01  40-01.25  40-00.25            
 16 Mason, Stepnowski            Cinnaminson                    40-00.00  
      40-00  37-04.25  FOUL           
 17 Nnamdi, Ugom                 Williamstown                   39-08.00  
      38-08  39-08  38-05.50           
 18 Jake, Ciocco                 Cherry Hill                    39-02.00  
      33-10  36-00  39-02           
 19 Kamron, Koboloak             Cinnaminson                    39-00.25  
      FOUL  37-11.75  39-00.25           
 20 Frank, Stepnowski            Cinnaminson                    38-11.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-11.25           
 21 Ferreyra, Denzel             St. Joseph Hamm                38-07.75  
      38-07.75  38-02  36-04.25           
 22 Jason, Stott                 Bishop Eusta                   38-06.50  
      38-04.50  36-09.25  38-06.50            
 23 Devin, Vandevelde            Southern                       38-00.50  
      FOUL  38-00.50  37-00.25           
 24 Aaron, Orcutt                Pitman                         37-08.00  
      35-06.75  37-08  37-05.50           
 25 Kyle, Smith                  Southern                       37-00.00  
      36-11  36-10.25  37-00            
 26 Gilad, Bar                   Cherry Hill                    36-10.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-10.25           
 27 Teslim, bakarr               Willingboro                    36-09.00  
      FOUL  36-02  36-09           
 28 Justin, McMaster             Willingboro                    36-04.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-04.25            
 29 Zach, Thomas                 Williamstown                   36-00.00  
      36-00  35-05  35-08           
 30 Zach, Otte                   Southern                       35-11.50  
      35-10.75  35-07.50  35-11.50           
 31 David, Lowman                Southern                       35-02.50  
      34-06.50  34-03  35-02.50           
 32 Jason, Knecht                Seneca                         34-04.50  
      34-00  FOUL  34-04.50           
 33 Magdiel, Cordero             Willingboro                    34-03.00  
      32-01.50  34-03  33-08           
 34 Jake, Westpy                 Southern                       34-02.50  
      32-06  33-10  34-02.50           
 35 LaVahr, Spence               Nottingham                     33-11.50  
      29-07  33-11.50  31-08.50            
 36 Eric, Ostock                 Bishop Eusta                   33-10.25  
      33-10.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 37 Vince, Nguyen                Bishop Eusta                   32-09.25  
      32-09.25  31-02.50  31-05.50           
 38 Adetomiwa, Awogbamila        Pitman                         32-02.00  
      31-11  32-02  29-08.50           
 39 Sal, Alfonsi                 Cherry Hill                    32-00.00  
      FOUL  30-08.50  32-00           
 40 Aditya, Kuntamukkula         Cherry Hill                    31-03.00  
      29-11  31-03  FOUL           
 41 Kenneth, Sic                 Nottingham                     30-09.00  
      28-08.50  30-09  28-05.75            
 42 Terrick, Grace               Southern                       30-06.75  
      29-02  30-06.75  30-00.75           
 -- Adonis, Giovetis             Cherokee                           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt, Byrnes                 Southern                       33-06.00  
      29-02  31-04.50  33-06           
  2 Lamar, DiDomenico            Washington T                   32-05.50  
      30-04.75  32-02.50  32-05.50           
  3 Luciano, Pizarro             Cherokee                       31-07.00  
      30-05.25  29-05.25  31-07           
  4 Griffin, Clark               Pitman                         29-09.00  
      29-09  28-05  28-00            
  5 White, Matt                  Kingsway                       28-10.50  
      FOUL  28-01.50  28-10.50           
  6 Phillip, Drebick             Cherry Hill                    28-05.00  
      22-06.25  28-05  FOUL           
  6 Isaiah, Wells                Willingboro                    28-05.00  
      26-05.50  28-05  FOUL            
  8 Matt, Flores                 Southern                       28-02.75  
      FOUL  24-09  28-02.75           
  9 Musa, Banks                  Washington T                   28-01.50  
      26-07.50  25-10.25  28-01.50            
 10 Dimitri, Prout               Williamstown                   27-03.25  
      25-06.50  26-02.50  27-03.25           
 11 Da'Vion, Williams            Nottingham                     27-02.00  
      27-02  27-00  25-10.50            
 12 Collin, Mahoney              Cherokee                       26-07.75  
      26-07.75  23-06.50  26-00           
 13 Azeem, Deen                  Willingboro                    26-02.50  
      26-02.50  24-11.75  25-10.50           
 14 Nick, Walzer                 Delsea                         25-06.25  
      25-06.25  24-06.50  24-00           
 15 Shaun, Ralston               Washington T                   23-04.50  
      22-07  23-04.50  21-09.75           
 16 Thomas, Brindley             Southern                       22-06.50  
      18-08.25  22-04.75  22-06.50           
 17 Matthew, Dubas               Palmyra                        21-05.00  
      FOUL  21-05  20-04          
 18 Matthew, Leason              Haddon Heigh                   18-07.50  
      18-07.50  18-07.25  16-00.50           
 19 Justin, Meyers               Cherry Hill                    17-10.50  
      16-03  17-07  17-10.50           
 
Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Brown                 Audubon                        40-02.25  
      40-02.25  39-06.25  38-09           
  2 Spells, Atien                Kingsway                       37-06.00  
      36-08  35-04  37-06           
  3 Sam, Marcel                  Willingboro                    37-04.00  
      37-03.50  36-00  37-04           
  4 Bill, Goldsborough           Delsea                         36-07.00  
      35-01  36-07  35-05.25          
  5 Ian, Johnson                 Delsea                         36-01.50  
      36-01.50  34-03.25  FOUL           
  6 Tyler, Kelly                 Delsea                         36-01.00  
      34-09  34-00  36-01           
  7 Guinup, Tyler                Kingsway                       35-09.75  
      35-00.75  FOUL  35-09.75           
  8 Maurice, Matthews            Washington T                   35-08.00  
      34-04.25  FOUL  35-08           
  9 Kyle, Gentek                 Bishop Eusta                   34-04.50  
      32-09.75  FOUL  34-04.50           
 10 Ibuken, Babatunde            Williamstown                   32-09.50  
      FOUL  32-07  32-09.50           
 11 Andrew, Barbaro              Delsea                         32-01.00  
      FOUL  32-01  30-10.25           
 12 Joe, Poling                  Southern                       31-07.25  
      FOUL  31-07.25  FOUL           
 13 Zachary, Hall                Cherry Hill                    31-05.25  
      26-09  31-05.25  23-00.50           
 14 Matt, Tilden                 Cherokee                       31-03.25  
      31-03.25  31-00.50  30-10.50          
 15 Michael, Levine              Southern                       31-02.00  
      29-07.25  29-08  31-02            
 16 Dantel, Casella              Cherokee                       30-10.75  
      FOUL  29-09.75  30-10.75           
 17 Joseph, Bryson               Audubon                        30-08.25  
      30-08.25  30-06.25  30-01.75          
 18 Armani, Williams             Williamstown                   30-03.00  
      27-09  30-03  29-03           
 19 Melvin, Qnusuafriyie         Nottingham                     30-02.25  
      30-02.25  26-06.75  26-09          
 20 Sean, Trace                  Haddon Heigh                   30-01.25  
      30-01.25  28-10.50  29-08.50           
 21 Zachary, Harris              Seneca                         30-01.00  
      27-07.50  30-01  29-01.25            
 22 Rob, Patane                  Southern                       30-00.75  
      30-00.75  29-03.50  28-03.25           
 23 Justin, Wozniak              Seneca                         29-11.00  
      29-11  29-03  29-10            
 24 Andrew, Kim                  Cherokee                       29-09.75  
      FOUL  29-09.75  27-07           
 25 Brady, Clarke                Southern                       29-06.25  
      28-04.50  27-01.50  29-06.25           
 26 Bill, Weissman               Cherokee                       28-11.50  
      28-11.50  FOUL  27-05           
 27 Sheldon, Johnston            Cherokee                       28-05.50  
      FOUL  26-09.75  28-05.50           
 28 John, Dolphin                Southern                       28-04.00  
      27-07  28-04  27-04.50          
 29 John, Tumanda                Cherry Hill                    28-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-00.50           
 30 Mike, Nessler                Cherokee                       27-09.00  
      27-05.50  26-07  27-09           
 31 Estabillo, Kevin             Kingsway                       27-06.25  
      26-05.50  24-11  27-06.25           
 32 Chris, Castoria              Southern                       27-02.50  
      24-02.50  25-06  27-02.50           
 33 Liam, Guilfoyle              Seneca                         27-00.75  
      25-05  24-01  27-00.75           
 34 Pannullo, Anthony            Kingsway                       27-00.25  
      26-11  24-06.50  27-00.25           
 35 Andre, Johnson               Nottingham                     26-09.75  
      23-10.50  26-09.75  FOUL          
 36 Jared, Kolokowski            Southern                       26-07.00  
      26-07  24-09.50  22-04           
 37 Isaiah, Gibson               Willingboro                    26-06.75  
      26-02  26-06.75  25-00           
 38 Kieran, Kelly                Cherokee                       26-04.75  
      25-04  26-04.75  FOUL           
 39 Jared, Selkow                Cherokee                       26-02.00  
      25-05.25  FOUL  26-02           
 40 Mark, Mapp                   Nottingham                     26-00.50  
      23-05.50  24-08.25  26-00.50           
 41 Dagan, Massimino             Cherokee                       25-04.00  
      22-02.25  23-04.75  25-04           
 42 Joshua, Goldstein            Cherry Hill                    24-11.00  
      23-11.50  24-11  23-07           
 43 T.J., Dugan                  Cherry Hill                    24-09.50  
      23-05  22-10.50  24-09.50           
 44 Beau, Czepiel                Seneca                         24-04.00  
      23-08.50  23-10.75  24-04           
 45 Laquann, Wilson              Palmyra                        24-02.75  
      24-02.75  22-05.25  22-02.75            
 46 Beck, Kiley                  Southern                       24-00.00  
      22-03.50  24-00  23-00.25            
 47 Kyle, Kromish                Cherokee                       21-07.50  
      21-03.25  21-07.50  19-07.75           
 48 Avi, Patel                   Cherokee                       19-05.00  
      17-07.25  19-01.50  19-05            
 49 Leo, Galvez                  Nottingham                     19-00.00  
      19-00  18-03.25  FOUL            
 -- Riggi, Giovanni              Kingsway                           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kreps, Tyler                 Kingsway                           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL