1/26– Cherokee Throwdown #2

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2017 08:08 PM
                        Cherokee Throw Down - 1/26/2017                        
                                  Cherokee HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Liam               Southern Reg                   39-10.50   10   
      37-11  38-00  39-10.50         
  2 Sneathen, Will               Delsea Reg.                    38-04.50    7   
      38-04.50  37-07.25  36-07.25         
  2 Poisker, Colin               Delsea Reg.                    38-04.50    7   
      37-08  36-08  38-04.50         
  4 Frombach, Stephen            Rancocas Val                   38-02.75    5   
      37-10.25  34-03.75  38-02.75            
  5 Levine, Mike                 Southern Reg                   37-08.50    4   
      37-08.50  36-07.50  36-11.50         
  6 Byrnes, Matt                 Southern Reg                   37-06.00    3   
      35-06  37-05  37-06         
  7 Pilawski, Christian          Rancocas Val                   37-01.00    2   
      37-01  35-05  36-02.75           
  8 Thompson, Nyle               Willingboro                    36-08.75    1   
      35-06  36-08.75  35-05.50         
  9 Ezihe-Ewurum, Jesse-Ligh     Rancocas Val                   36-03.00  
      31-11.25  35-11.50  36-03           
 10 Fitzpatrick, Scott           Audubon HS                     35-10.50  
      32-00  34-10  35-10.50         
 11 Grace, Terrick               Southern Reg                   34-10.00  
      33-04  34-10  33-10         
 12 Kelly, Kieran                Cherokee HS                    34-09.25  
      FOUL  34-03.50  34-09.25         
 13 Finnerty, Joseph             Audubon HS                     34-06.50  
      26-02  32-10.50  34-06.50         
 14 Duffy, Tyler                 Lenape Reg.                    34-05.25  
      33-04  34-05.25  34-02         
 15 Coppola, Franco              Haddon Hts.                    33-10.75  
      33-08.75  33-01  33-10.75           
 16 Estabillo, Kevin             Kingsway HS                    33-10.25  
      30-08.25  33-10.25  32-09.50          
 16 Kreps, Tyler                 Kingsway HS                    33-10.25  
      32-09.25  33-10.25  31-11         
 18 Plefka, Joe                  Delsea Reg.                    33-07.00  
      32-05  33-00  33-07         
 19 Lewis III, Emman             Willingboro                    33-01.50  
      FOUL  31-08.50  33-01.50           
 20 Rolenc, Bill                 Southern Reg                   33-00.00  
      32-06.50  32-05.50  33-00         
 21 Bryson, Joseph               Audubon HS                     32-11.00  
      32-11  32-00  29-11           
 22 Lowman, Dave                 Southern Reg                   32-06.25  
      FOUL  32-06.25  FOUL         
 23 Drebick, Phillip             Cherry Hill                    32-06.00  
      30-10.50  32-06  31-05         
 24 Mc Call, Joshua              Pemberton Tw                   32-03.00  
      32-03  29-02.25  30-04.50         
 25 Caraballo, Jose              Southern Reg                   31-09.25  
      31-03  30-03  31-09.25           
 26 Schaefer, Matt               Lenape Reg.                    31-04.00  
      29-11.25  31-04  29-03           
 27 Dugan, T.J                   Cherry Hill                    30-10.00  
      30-00.25  29-04  30-10         
 28 Kolakowski, Jared            Southern Reg                   30-09.00  
      25-03  30-09  28-05.50         
 28 Czepiel, Beau                Seneca  HS                     30-09.00  
      30-09  30-06.50  30-02.50         
 30 Pannullo, Anthony            Kingsway HS                    30-05.00  
      29-11  30-05  30-02.50         
 31 Deen, Azeem                  Willingboro                    30-02.00  
      29-11  30-02  28-02           
 32 Campbell-Boyd, Anthony       Willingboro                    29-09.00  
      27-00  29-09  29-06         
 33 Mahoney, Collin              Cherokee HS                    29-08.25  
      FOUL  29-08.25  29-02.50            
 34 Friedman, Justin             Kingsway HS                    29-06.00  
      FOUL  29-00  29-06           
 34 Chaney, Aj                   Delsea Reg.                    29-06.00  
      24-07.25  24-03.25  29-06         
 36 Valley, Conner               Rancocas Val                   29-05.25  
      27-00  28-03  29-05.25         
 37 Walzer, Nick                 Delsea Reg.                    29-01.00  
      28-03  28-00.50  29-01         
 38 Riggi, Giovanni              Cherokee HS                    29-00.75  
      FOUL  27-09.25  29-00.75          
 39 Sul, Sehyun                  Cherry Hill                    28-10.00  
      FOUL  28-10  28-03         
 40 Innocenzo, Ian               Audubon HS                     28-09.50  
      28-09.50  FOUL  26-02.50           
 41 Borden, Kody                 Lenape Reg.                    28-08.25  
      FOUL  28-03  28-08.25           
 42 Chen, Skyler                 Lenape Reg.                    28-04.50  
      21-02  26-04.25  28-04.50         
 43 Goldstein, Joshua            Cherry Hill                    28-03.00  
      27-01  28-01.50  28-03         
 44 Cronin, Dan                  Lenape Reg.                    27-11.00  
      25-01  27-11  27-08         
 45 Johnson-Perez, Tyshaun       Willingboro                    27-10.00  
      26-01  27-10  26-03.50         
 46 Schuhl, Rob                  Haddon Hts.                    27-04.00  
      27-04  27-02.50  26-04         
 47 Well, Isaiah                 Willingboro                    27-03.00  
      25-11  FOUL  27-03         
 47 Shittu, Raasaq               Williamstown                   27-03.00  
      27-03  26-05.50  FOUL         
 47 Elgaouni, Fadi               Rancocas Val                   27-03.00  
      27-03  26-09  27-03         
 50 Reed, Gregory                Willingboro                    27-02.00  
      22-03.50  21-06  27-02         
 51 Ray, Alexander               Pemberton Tw                   26-03.00  
      26-03  25-03.50  25-07.50         
 52 Voiro, Maximus               Cherokee HS                    26-02.00  
      FOUL  26-00  26-02           
 53 Warner, Mason                Williamstown                   26-00.50  
      26-00.50  24-10.25  25-00         
 54 Domard, Jordan               Audubon HS                     26-00.00  
      25-02  22-09  26-00         
 55 Seta, Dominic                Cherry Hill                    25-06.00  
      FOUL  24-07  25-06         
 56 Khan, Nabeel                 Rancocas Val                   24-09.00  
      23-07.50  24-09  24-02.50         
 57 Pham, Alan                   Kingsway HS                    24-05.50  
      22-08  24-04  24-05.50         
 58 Nault, Robert                Lenape Reg.                    23-10.25  
      21-02.50  FOUL  23-10.25         
 59 Hammond, Sprncer             Lenape Reg.                    23-10.00  
      FOUL  23-10  FOUL         
 60 Carney, Gavin                Southern Reg                   23-07.00  
      22-01.50  21-04.50  23-07         
 60 Leason, Matthew              Haddon Hts.                    23-07.00  
      23-01  23-07  22-11.25         
 62 Laufgraben, Ethan            Cherry Hill                    23-00.75  
      23-00.75  23-00  FOUL         
 63 Annarelli, Drew              Cherry Hill                    22-07.75  
      22-07.75  21-02  FOUL         
 64 Cox, Ryan                    Cherry Hill                    22-05.00  
      FOUL  22-05  21-03         
 65 Bohl, Noah                   Pitman HS                      22-03.00  
      21-06.25  21-02  22-03         
 66 Beckett, Jacob               Lenape Reg.                    22-02.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  22-02.25         
 67 Winkelspecht, Fra            Audubon HS                     22-00.50  
      FOUL  21-05.50  22-00.50         
 68 Patel, Avi                   Cherokee HS                    21-08.50  
      21-08.25  21-08.50  FOUL         
 69 Podolnick, Ari               Cherry Hill                    20-06.25  
      20-06.25  19-05  FOUL           
 70 Quay, Daniel                 Southern Reg                   18-11.00  
      18-11  FOUL  16-04         
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Maurice             Rancocas Val                   50-01.50   10   
      49-01.75  50-01.50  49-00           
  2 Hills, Tariq                 Rancocas Val                   49-10.50    8   
      44-11  49-10.50  48-08.50           
  3 Goldsborough, Bill           Delsea Reg.                    49-10.00    6   
      48-07.50  49-00  49-10           
  4 Miele, Joe                   Southern Reg                   48-05.50    5   
      48-05.50  45-01.50  47-11.75            
  5 Curley, Brian                Southern Reg                   46-09.25    4   
      45-08.50  45-00  46-09.25           
  6 Awogbamila, Adetomiwa        Pitman HS                      45-03.50    3   
      43-07.75  38-10  45-03.50            
  7 Caccese, Ronald              Lenape Reg.                    45-00.00    2   
      FOUL  40-11  45-00            
  8 Varghese, Josh               Williamstown                   44-07.25    1   
      FOUL  44-07.25  FOUL           
  9 Ciocco, Jake                 Cherry Hill                    44-06.50  
      43-06  44-06.50  FOUL            
 10 Brown, James                 Audubon HS                     44-02.00  
      41-04  40-03.50  44-02            
 11 Rodriguez, Ian               Pemberton Tw                   42-09.50  
      42-05.50  42-09.50  37-11.75            
 12 Bar, Gilad                   Cherry Hill                    42-01.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  42-01.25          
 13 Brown, Patrick               Seneca  HS                     41-04.00  
      40-07.25  41-04  FOUL         
 14 Guinup, Tyler                Kingsway HS                    41-01.00  
      41-00  39-05.25  41-01           
 15 Brown, Devin                 Cherry Hill                    40-08.75  
      39-11  40-08.75  40-01.25           
 16 Reyes, Edward                Rancocas Val                   40-07.75  
      39-02  39-11  40-07.75            
 17 Brown, Malcolm               Kingsway HS                    40-06.25  
      35-08.50  35-04  40-06.25         
 18 Otte, Zachary                Southern Reg                   40-03.00  
      40-03  37-01.25  FOUL         
 19 Marcel, Samuel               Willingboro                    40-01.50  
      FOUL  40-01.50  FOUL           
 20 Williams, Armani             Williamstown                   39-04.00  
      39-01  39-04  36-06           
 21 Kirkwood, Steve              Lenape Reg.                    38-10.25  
      FOUL  38-10.25  36-01.25            
 22 Dennis, Nico                 Lenape Reg.                    38-01.75  
      38-01.75  37-10  FOUL         
 23 Pearce, Tyler                Audubon HS                     38-01.25  
      38-01.25  38-00  36-02.50          
 24 Knecht, Jason                Seneca  HS                     37-07.50  
      37-07.50  37-07.50  36-10.75         
 25 Gibson, Isaiah               Willingboro                    37-05.00  
      35-05  37-00.25  37-05         
 26 Denbo, Ben                   Williamstown                   36-02.00  
      33-02  36-02  35-07         
 27 Williams, Navonte            Haddon Hts.                    34-07.50  
      30-04  33-07.50  34-07.50         
 28 Medina, Nate                 Palmyra HS                     34-07.00  
      34-03  34-07  33-09         
 29 Gilmore, Colin               Palmyra HS                     34-05.00  
      34-03.50  34-05  33-11         
 30 Pizarro, Lucciano            Cherokee HS                    32-07.00  
      FOUL  30-10  32-07           
 31 Wiggins, Tyrese              Haddon Hts.                    30-03.50  
      28-07  FOUL  30-03.50            
 -- McMaster, Justin             Willingboro                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nwosu, Jake                  Delsea Reg.                    38-05.00   10   
      38-05  FOUL  35-07.50           
  2 Manion, Dan                  Williamstown                   34-06.00    8   
      31-08  32-03.50  34-06         
  3 Shinn, Luke                  Kingsway HS                    33-01.75    6   
      30-06.50  33-01.75  32-08         
  4 Kowalski, Jake               Pitman HS                      30-03.50    5   
      30-03.50  29-04  28-04.25         
  5 Delp, Brennan                Paul VI HS                     29-04.00    4   
      28-10.50  29-04  FOUL           
  6 Goldsborough, Darius         Delsea Reg.                    27-07.00    3   
      26-02.50  27-07  27-05           
  7 Smith, Jake                  Delsea Reg.                    26-07.75    2   
      26-03.75  26-07.75  24-08         
  8 Massimino, Darien            Cherokee HS                    26-05.25    1   
      25-11.25  26-05.25  25-10.50         
  9 Clark, Zak                   Williamstown                   24-05.00  
      22-07  24-05  24-03.50           
 10 Jackson, Desean              Willingboro                    23-09.75  
      FOUL  23-01  23-09.75         
 11 Fedoryka, Mike               Williamstown                   23-01.50  
      22-00.75  23-01.50  23-01         
 12 Quipot, Philip               Cherokee HS                    22-11.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  22-11.75         
 13 Rulon, Charles               Southern Reg                   22-02.50  
      22-02.50  21-10.25  22-00.75         
 14 Tait, Patrick                Palmyra HS                     17-09.00  
      16-03  17-09  17-05.25         
 15 Coletti, Zachary             Palmyra HS                     16-01.00  
      14-07  15-05  16-01         
 16 Kokolis, Nicholas S.         Cherry Hill                    16-00.00  
      15-08  FOUL  16-00           



Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2017 08:06 PM
                        Cherokee Throw Down - 1/26/2017                        
                                  Cherokee HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Regn, Abigail                Seneca  HS                     27-04.00   10   
      23-01.50  27-04  25-00.75           
  2 Boyer, Margaret              Lenape Reg.                    27-03.50    8   
      21-06.75  27-03.50  23-10.25            
  3 Dickerson, Jayla             Lenape Reg.                    27-02.75    6   
      26-03.50  24-06.50  27-02.75            
  4 McNeely, Briana              Audubon HS                     26-01.50    5   
      26-00.75  24-07.50  26-01.50            
  5 Black, Alaina                Southern Reg                   25-05.25    4   
      25-05.25  24-02  22-11.75            
  6 West, Stephanie              Audubon HS                     24-10.25    3   
      21-08.75  24-10.25  23-07           
  7 McFadden, Donyelle           Palmyra HS                     24-02.25    2   
      22-01.25  22-02  24-02.25            
  8 Kinasczuk, Kylie             Southern Reg                   23-11.25    0.50
      22-06  23-11.25  23-03.75         
  8 Cooley, Ziani                Audubon HS                     23-11.25    0.50
      20-10.50  23-11.25  23-00.50            
 10 Scofield, Elizabeth          Pitman HS                      23-04.25  
      23-04.25  22-11  23-00.50           
 11 Jimenez, Shania              Paul VI HS                     22-05.00  
      22-01.50  21-05.50  22-05            
 12 Caccese, Marissa             Lenape Reg.                    22-00.00  
      21-11.25  20-11  22-00         
 13 Trainor, Laura               Audubon HS                     21-11.00  
      18-11.25  20-00.75  21-11         
 14 Woodard, Deanna              Cherokee HS                    21-08.00  
      20-09.75  19-11  21-08         
 14 Ucak, Gizem                  Rancocas Val                   21-08.00  
      21-08  20-00.25  20-01.75         
 14 Johnston, Alexis             Pitman HS                      21-08.00  
      19-09.75  21-08  21-05.25         
 17 Clifton, Sydney              Cherokee HS                    21-04.50  
      FOUL  21-00  21-04.50         
 18 Keblish, Kiya                Pitman HS                      21-01.00  
      18-01.75  21-01  20-06         
 18 Hall, Taylor                 Paul VI HS                     21-01.00  
      17-11  18-07  21-01         
 20 Correll, Meghan              Cherokee HS                    21-00.50  
      20-06.25  21-00.50  FOUL         
 21 Sethi, Chahat                Cherry Hill                    20-07.00  
      19-08.50  20-07  19-11.75         
 22 Derenberger, Tess            Pitman HS                      19-10.50  
      19-02.75  19-10.50  19-10           
 23 Manochio, Alexa              Southern Reg                   19-10.25  
      18-01.25  19-10.25  18-06.25         
 24 Vazquez, Tatihana            Audubon HS                     19-10.00  
      18-06.25  16-09.25  19-10         
 25 Ciavarella, Isabella         Cherokee HS                    19-01.25  
      17-01  19-01.25  17-08         
 26 Patterson, Gianna            Paul VI HS                     19-00.75  
      19-00.75  14-11.75  18-02         
 27 Fericy, Kayla                Cherokee HS                    18-06.75  
      18-06.75  17-05.25  17-07.25         
 28 Skilten, Shannon             Paul VI HS                     18-06.50  
      16-04.50  17-09.75  18-06.50         
 29 Klah, Grace                  Willingboro                    18-05.25  
      18-05.25  17-09  FOUL            
 30 Socarras, Amanda             Rancocas Val                   18-03.25  
      17-04.25  17-04  18-03.25         
 31 Scott, Joy                   Willingboro                    17-08.50  
      17-08.50  17-05  16-07.75         
 32 Tomes, Kaitlyn               Paul VI HS                     17-07.50  
      17-04.25  17-05.50  17-07.50         
 33 Ercolano, Gianna             Southern Reg                   17-06.00  
      16-08.50  17-06  15-10.50         
 34 Walz, Rachel                 Pitman HS                      17-04.25  
      17-04.25  15-08.75  14-06.50           
 35 Williams, Kameelah           Pemberton Tw                   17-00.00  
      16-04  14-01.50  17-00         
 36 Gonzalez, Cassie             Southern Reg                   16-08.00  
      16-07.25  16-07  16-08           
 37 Wilson, Jessica              Pitman HS                      15-05.25  
      13-03.50  14-07  15-05.25         
 37 Perez, Isa                   Southern Reg                   15-05.25  
      12-07  15-01.75  15-05.25         
 39 Marquez, Laura               Cherokee HS                    15-01.50  
      14-04  15-01.50  14-08.50         
 40 Ward, Chloe                  Haddon Hts.                    13-11.75  
      FOUL  13-09.25  13-11.75         
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hosszu, Justine              Southern Reg                   39-00.00   10   
      34-06  37-08.25  39-00           
  2 Carmichael, Tomara           Palmyra HS                     38-00.00    8   
      35-09  35-11.50  38-00           
  3 Steff, Danielle              Rancocas Val                   34-10.00    6   
      34-10  30-04.50  34-04           
  4 Klah, Gracious               Willingboro                    34-02.50    5   
      29-09.50  30-11.50  34-02.50            
  5 Jett, Staci                  Rancocas Val                   33-05.00    4   
      18-01.50  30-02.50  33-05           
  6 Scully, Devin                Southern Reg                   31-07.00    3   
      FOUL  30-03  31-07            
  7 Thompson, Brinae             Delsea Reg.                    31-04.25    2   
      30-03.50  31-04.25  26-09.75           
  8 Marshall, Jeneatha           Willingboro                    31-02.00    1   
      29-08.75  31-02  29-05.50            
  9 Ruggieri, Christine          Kingsway HS                    31-01.00  
      28-07  28-03.50  31-01         
 10 Bowman, Madeline             Haddon Hts.                    30-03.50  
      30-03.50  29-02  30-01           
 11 Akinmade, Wumi               Williamstown                   30-03.25  
      30-03.25  3-00.25  3-06.50            
 12 Carr, Hannah                 Haddon Hts.                    29-07.00  
      29-01  29-07  27-11.75           
 13 Montanha, Olivia             Southern Reg                   28-08.50  
      24-04  26-01.25  28-08.50            
 14 Dever, Katelyn               Seneca  HS                     28-03.75  
      28-03.75  26-08  26-11.75            
 15 Jackson, Mauri               Kingsway HS                    27-07.00  
      25-04  27-07  27-05.75            
 16 Abdul-Jalil, Raheel          Haddon Hts.                    26-08.75  
      22-09.25  26-08.75  24-08.25            
 17 Lynch, Esperanza             Willingboro                    26-08.50  
      26-08.50  24-11.75  25-01.50           
 18 Wash, Joelle                 Cherokee HS                    25-10.75  
      25-10.75  FOUL  24-10          
 19 Farmer, Dajaenna             Delsea Reg.                    24-03.75  
      24-03.75  FOUL  23-01.25            
 20 Palais, Rebecca              Cherokee HS                    22-11.25  
      22-11.25  21-09.25  21-03.50           
 21 Enterline, Samantha          Southern Reg                   21-07.75  
      FOUL  21-07.75  21-06.25         
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Akiri, Fejiro                Cherokee HS                    24-01.00   10   
      24-01  21-06.75  23-11           
  2 Schrier, Gabrielle           Cherokee HS                    22-05.25    8   
      20-06.75  22-05.25  21-02.50           
  3 Witham, Isabella             Cherokee HS                    21-00.50    6   
      20-07.50  18-07.25  21-00.50         
  4 Delvalle, Sophia             Southern Reg                   20-10.25    5   
      18-05.75  20-10.25  19-00.50         
  5 Rosado, Eve                  Cherry Hill                    20-09.50    4   
      FOUL  20-09.50  20-09.50         
  6 Marchei, Olivia              Delsea Reg.                    18-04.50    3   
      18-04.50  17-06.75  17-02.75           
  7 Vischoric, Valerie           Paul VI HS                     16-11.00    2   
      16-11  12-01.50  15-06.75         
  8 Smolar, Jennifer             Cherokee HS                    16-01.75    1   
      14-03.25  15-01.50  16-01.75