10/26– CAL Championships Boys Varsity

 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Cape Atlantic League XC Champs - 10/26/2017                    
                                  Millville, NJ                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3326 Berger, Will        12 Lower Cape M            5:12.0   16:09.30        
  2 #3334 Berenotto, Nichola  12 Mainland Reg.HS         5:12.6   16:11.16    1   
  3 #3417 Schmeizer, Jesse    12 Ocean City HS           5:13.2   16:12.97    2   
  4 #3331 Antczak, Kevin      10 Mainland Reg.HS         5:13.4   16:13.50    3   
  5 #3342 Simoes Menezes, Ar  11 Mainland Reg.HS         5:14.6   16:17.24    4   
  6 #3339 Patel, Mikin        11 Mainland Reg.HS         5:14.9   16:18.37    5   
  7 #3315 Thurairajah, Gobi   11 Egg Harbor Twp HS       5:15.4   16:19.70    6   
  8 #3308 Catania, Brian      11 Egg Harbor Twp HS       5:19.6   16:32.90    7   
  9 #3335 Carey, Tiger        12 Mainland Reg.HS         5:20.4   16:35.22    8   
 10 #3307 Callahan, Jordan    12 Egg Harbor Twp HS       5:22.0   16:40.30    9   
 11 #3383 Liberty, Mike       10 Oakcrest HS             5:23.5   16:44.98   10   
 12 #3338 Morgan, Lennon      12 Mainland Reg.HS         5:24.5   16:48.10   11   
 13 #3395 Conte, Anthony      10 Ocean City HS           5:25.1   16:49.76   12   
 14 #3402 Greene, Korey       12 Ocean City HS           5:27.0   16:55.71   13   
 15 #3408 Kramer, Luke        10 Ocean City HS           5:27.1   16:55.98   14   
 16 #3403 Greene, Tyler        9 Ocean City HS           5:27.2   16:56.40   15   
 17 #3400 Fox, Gavyn          11 Ocean City HS           5:29.4   17:03.42   16   
 18 #3194 Joga, Keishaun      11 Absegami HS             5:30.2   17:05.65   17   
 19 #3332 Antczak, Kyle       11 Mainland Reg.HS         5:30.7   17:07.32   18   
 20 #3418 Short, Paul (Pj)    12 Ocean City HS           5:32.0   17:11.36   19   
 21 #3360 Bird, Christian     12 Millville HS            5:32.1   17:11.58   20   
 22 #3278 Zaccaria, Leo       11 Cape May Co. V/T        5:32.2   17:11.86   21   
 23 #3444 Sofran, Anthony     10 St. Augustine Prep      5:32.6   17:13.28   22   
 24 #3304 Barnes, Luke        11 Egg Harbor Twp HS       5:32.9   17:14.13   23   
 25 #3282 Bradley, Owen       11 Cedar Creek HS          5:33.6   17:16.21   24   
 26 #3191 Delgado, Esteban    12 Absegami HS             5:34.5   17:19.03   25   
 27 #3461 Pitt, Jordan        12 Vineland HS             5:34.6   17:19.46        
 28 #3250 McClam, Christian   12 Buena Reg. HS           5:35.8   17:23.01   26   
 29 #3426 Nunez, Jenson       11 Pleasantville HS        5:37.5   17:28.30   27   
 30 #3202 Ngo, Luke           11 Absegami HS             5:38.2   17:30.71   28   
 31 #3468 Johnson, Christoph  11 Wildwood Cat            5:38.8   17:32.60   29   
 32 #3365 Schwegel, Nick      10 Millville HS            5:39.3   17:34.18   30   
 33 #3389 Rhodes, Michael     11 Oakcrest HS             5:40.7   17:38.45   31   
 34 #3443 Simila, Nicholas    12 St. Augustine Prep      5:41.6   17:41.25   32   
 35 #3447 Wright, Justin      12 St. Augustine Prep      5:43.6   17:47.26   33   
 36 #3230 Martino, Matthew    11 Atlantic Co. Tech       5:44.2   17:49.27   34   
 37 #3254 Sykes, Herbert      12 Buena Reg. HS           5:44.6   17:50.35   35   
 38 #3369 Vandemark, Tyler    12 Millville HS            5:45.1   17:51.95   36   
 39 #3358 Asselta, Zachary    10 Millville HS            5:46.5   17:56.41   37   
 40 #3227 Dangler, Shawn      10 Atlantic Co. Tech       5:46.8   17:57.19   38   
 41 #3231 Mora, Elijah        10 Atlantic Co. Tech       5:47.5   17:59.53   39   
 42 #3313 Peskoff, Casey      11 Egg Harbor Twp HS       5:47.7   18:00.09   40   
 43 #3438 Martini, Will       12 St. Augustine Prep      5:48.4   18:02.36   41   
 44 #3420 Bundy, Quentin      11 Pleasantville HS        5:48.5   18:02.61   42   
 45 #3248 Haas, Jeremy        10 Buena Reg. HS           5:48.6   18:02.82   43   
 46 #3354 Giulian, Rob        12 Middle Twp. HS          5:49.3   18:05.15   44   
 47 #3319 Winkler, Justin     12 Egg Harbor Twp HS       5:50.9   18:10.02   45   
 48 #3285 Garcia, Ariel       12 Cedar Creek HS          5:51.6   18:12.12   46   
 49 #3320 Dejeau, Alex        10 Holy Spirit HS          5:51.6   18:12.16        
 50 #3255 Tarquinio, Tyler    12 Buena Reg. HS           5:52.7   18:15.81   47   
 51 #3322 Keidat, Mathew      11 Holy Spirit HS          5:52.8   18:15.83        
 52 #3368 Vanaman, Eric       12 Millville HS            5:52.8   18:16.06   48   
 53 #3363 Martinez, Benny     12 Millville HS            5:52.8   18:16.11   49   
 54 #3207 Tedla, Yafet        11 Absegami HS             5:53.8   18:19.10   50   
 55 #3467 Feria, Erick        11 Wildwood Cat            5:54.4   18:21.07   51   
 56 #3324 Seeger, Phillipp     9 Holy Spirit HS          5:54.6   18:21.54        
 57 #3425 Moronta, Gabriel    10 Pleasantville HS        5:55.4   18:24.13   52   
 58 #3428 Scott, Dale         10 Pleasantville HS        5:55.4   18:24.20   53   
 59 #3239 Casa Ruiz, Yonatha  10 Bridgeton HS            5:56.0   18:25.99        
 60 #3435 Cuff, Robert        10 St. Augustine Prep      5:56.5   18:27.46   54   
 61 #3429 Townsend, Latrell   11 Pleasantville HS        5:57.0   18:28.89   55   
 62 #3242 Cimino, Eric        12 Buena Reg. HS           5:59.5   18:36.81   56   
 63 #3311 Pappas, William     12 Egg Harbor Twp HS       6:00.1   18:38.78   57   
 64 #3393 Weeks, Eric         10 Oakcrest HS             6:00.6   18:40.27   58   
 65 #3217 Jacobson, Ethan      9 Atlantic City HS        6:00.8   18:40.91   59   
 66 #3260 Cleffi, Ryan        12 Cape May Co. V/T        6:01.5   18:42.88   60   
 67 #3279 Adams, EJ           11 Cedar Creek HS          6:03.0   18:47.79   61   
 68 #3390 Rodriguez, Marc     11 Oakcrest HS             6:04.1   18:50.95   62   
 69 #3351 Cortes-Lopez, Seba  11 Middle Twp. HS          6:04.5   18:52.46   63   
 70 #3442 Sabella, John       12 St. Augustine Prep      6:04.6   18:52.64   64   
 71 #3297 Sooy, Mike          11 Cedar Creek HS          6:05.0   18:53.73   65   
 72 #3469 McIntyre, Cole      11 Wildwood Cat            6:05.5   18:55.33   66   
 73 #3300 Suwala, Stephen      9 Cedar Creek HS          6:05.6   18:55.75   67   
 74 #3203 Ngo, Mathias         9 Absegami HS             6:06.0   18:57.03   68   
 75 #3382 Horsey, Hayden      10 Oakcrest HS             6:07.3   19:01.04   69   
 76 #3350 Cortes-Lopez, Cris  12 Middle Twp. HS          6:09.0   19:06.37   70   
 77 #3223 Share, Benjamin     12 Atlantic City HS        6:09.2   19:07.06   71   
 78 #3277 Wilson, Sean        11 Cape May Co. V/T        6:10.3   19:10.45   72   
 79 #3192 Foley, John         10 Absegami HS             6:11.1   19:12.68   73   
 80 #3362 Hampton, Henry      11 Millville HS            6:12.8   19:18.06   74   
 81 #3470 McIntyre, Neil      11 Wildwood Cat            6:13.2   19:19.26   75   
 82 #3222 Russell, John       12 Atlantic City HS        6:13.4   19:20.06   76   
 83 #3216 Fofana, Leo         11 Atlantic City HS        6:15.8   19:27.28   77   
 84 #3430 Bergamo, Frank      12 St. Augustine Prep      6:18.3   19:35.12   78   
 85 #3377 Gabriel, Frank      10 Oakcrest HS             6:19.4   19:38.52   79   
 86 #3301 Torres, Joel        12 Cedar Creek HS          6:20.8   19:42.86   80   
 87 #3355 Hargest, John       10 Middle Twp. HS          6:21.5   19:45.23   81   
 88 #3236 Thibault, Drew      10 Atlantic Co. Tech       6:22.3   19:47.67   82   
 89 #3215 Feehan, Patrick     10 Atlantic City HS        6:22.9   19:49.55   83   
 90 #3463 Bogle, P J          11 Wildwood Cat            6:23.1   19:50.10   84   
 91 #3249 Levari, Louis        9 Buena Reg. HS           6:23.7   19:52.07   85   
 92 #3325 Snyder, Brady       10 Holy Spirit HS          6:27.0   20:02.31        
 93 #3283 Bruckler, Doug      11 Cedar Creek HS          6:27.3   20:03.04   86   
 94 #3465 Denham, Cameron     12 Wildwood Cat            6:28.7   20:07.44   87   
 95 #3225 Alvarez-Sanchez, R  11 Atlantic Co. Tech       6:29.0   20:08.42   88   
 96 #3357 Leahy, John          9 Middle Twp. HS          6:29.3   20:09.39   89   
 97 #3233 Poventud, Julio     10 Atlantic Co. Tech       6:30.3   20:12.46   90   
 98 #3273 Raring, Fritz       12 Cape May Co. V/T        6:31.0   20:14.62   91   
 99 #3253 Reynolds, Julian     9 Buena Reg. HS           6:32.7   20:20.02   92   
100 #3210 Alzate, Santiago    11 Atlantic City HS        6:35.8   20:29.72   93   
101 #3472 Saul, Aiden         12 Wildwood Cat            6:38.0   20:36.31   94   
102 #3328 Lowe, Frank          9 Lower Cape M            6:38.3   20:37.44        
103 #3271 Oakley, Edward      10 Cape May Co. V/T        6:40.5   20:44.07   95   
104 #3330 Solis, Mikey         9 Lower Cape M            6:40.7   20:44.64        
105 #3329 Quinn, Evan         11 Lower Cape M            6:43.5   20:53.34        
106 #3349 Burner, Stephen     12 Middle Twp. HS          6:44.2   20:55.56   96   
107 #3235 Sarkar, Sudeepta    12 Atlantic Co. Tech       6:48.3   21:08.34   97   
108 #3240 Hernandez, Matthew  12 Bridgeton HS            7:03.0   21:54.22        
109 #3258 Basile, Frank        9 Cape May Co. V/T        7:06.0   22:03.27   98   
110 #3353 Gill, Sean          10 Middle Twp. HS          7:13.0   22:25.01   99   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mainland Reg.HS              21    1    3    4    5    8   11   18           
      Total Time:  1:21:35.49                                                     
         Average:    16:19.10                                                     
   2 Ocean City HS                56    2   12   13   14   15   16   19           
      Total Time:  1:23:50.82                                                     
         Average:    16:46.17                                                     
   3 Egg Harbor Twp HS            85    6    7    9   23   40   45   57           
      Total Time:  1:24:47.12                                                     
         Average:    16:57.43                                                     
   4 Millville HS                171   20   30   36   37   48   49   74           
      Total Time:  1:28:50.18                                                     
         Average:    17:46.04                                                     
   5 St. Augustine Prep          182   22   32   33   41   54   64   78           
      Total Time:  1:29:11.61                                                     
         Average:    17:50.33                                                     
   6 Absegami HS                 188   17   25   28   50   68   73                
      Total Time:  1:29:11.53                                                     
         Average:    17:50.31                                                     
   7 Buena Reg. HS               207   26   35   43   47   56   85   92           
      Total Time:  1:30:08.80                                                     
         Average:    18:01.76                                                     
   8 Pleasantville HS            229   27   42   52   53   55                     
      Total Time:  1:30:48.13                                                     
         Average:    18:09.63                                                     
   9 Oakcrest HS                 230   10   31   58   62   69   79                
      Total Time:  1:30:55.69                                                     
         Average:    18:11.14                                                     
  10 Cedar Creek HS              263   24   46   61   65   67   80   86           
      Total Time:  1:32:05.60                                                     
         Average:    18:25.12                                                     
  11 Atlantic Co. Tech           281   34   38   39   82   88   90   97           
      Total Time:  1:33:42.08                                                     
         Average:    18:44.42                                                     
  12 Wildwood Catholic HS        305   29   51   66   75   84   87   94           
      Total Time:  1:33:58.36                                                     
         Average:    18:47.68                                                     
  13 Cape May Co. V/T            339   21   60   72   91   95   98                
      Total Time:  1:36:03.88                                                     
         Average:    19:12.78                                                     
  14 Middle Twp. HS              347   44   63   70   81   89   96   99           
      Total Time:  1:35:58.60                                                     
         Average:    19:11.72                                                     
  15 Atlantic City HS            366   59   71   76   77   83   93                
      Total Time:  1:36:24.86                                                     
         Average:    19:16.98