10/28– CAL Championships Boys Varsity

 
 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Cape Atlantic League XC Champs - 10/28/2021                    
                               Stockton University                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #941 Wineland, Linden    12 Mainland Reg            5:02.5   15:39.71    1   
  2  #991 Ritti, Owen         12 Ocean City HS           5:04.1   15:44.76    2   
  3  #925 Hinker, Zeb         12 Lower Cape M            5:07.3   15:54.52    3   
  4  #993 Scarangelli, Nick   11 Ocean City HS           5:08.1   15:57.05    4   
  5  #939 Post, Elliot        11 Mainland Reg            5:12.5   16:10.64    5   
  6  #900 Taylor, Ryan        11 Egg Harbor Twp HS       5:13.3   16:13.36    6   
  7  #880 Culleny, Dalton     12 Cedar Creek HS          5:13.8   16:14.83    7   
  8  #923 Cura, Jack          11 Lower Cape M            5:14.9   16:18.30    8   
  9  #863 Platania, Kayden    12 Buena Regional HS       5:18.5   16:29.36    9   
 10  #992 Sardy, Chris        11 Ocean City HS           5:19.6   16:32.72   10   
 11  #933 Blanchet, Vaughn    12 Mainland Reg            5:22.5   16:41.92   11   
 12  #981 Collins, Nigel      12 Ocean City HS           5:25.1   16:50.06   12   
 13  #833 Hernandez, Adonis   11 Atlantic City HS        5:26.4   16:53.94   13   
 14  #937 Mitnick, Ethan      10 Mainland Reg            5:27.2   16:56.34   14   
 15  #988 Hoffman, Matt       10 Ocean City HS           5:28.4   17:00.12   15   
 16  #926 Jackson, Elijah     12 Lower Cape M            5:30.7   17:07.46   16   
 17  #886 Winterbottom, Matt  10 Cedar Creek HS          5:31.9   17:10.91   17   
 18  #977 Abbott, Colin       11 Ocean City HS           5:32.7   17:13.65   18   
 19  #994 Wagner, Reece       12 Ocean City HS           5:34.4   17:18.77   19   
 20  #999 Galinus, Nicholas   12 St. Augustine Prep      5:34.7   17:19.60   20   
 21 #3404 Polistina, Vinny    11 St. Augustine Prep      5:35.4   17:21.82   21   
 22  #918 Pontari, James      12 Holy Spirit HS          5:36.4   17:25.16   22   
 23  #975 Rowley, Ethan       12 Oakcrest HS             5:38.3   17:30.78   23   
 24  #865 Basile, Luke        10 Cape May Cou            5:40.4   17:37.57   24   
 25  #889 Azegzaou, Ayoub     12 Egg Harbor Twp HS       5:41.2   17:39.91   25   
 26  #995 Marable III, Irvin  12 Pleasantville HS        5:42.9   17:45.16        
 27  #934 Bongiovanni, Ethan  10 Mainland Reg            5:44.0   17:48.75   26   
 28  #884 Torres, Jacob       12 Cedar Creek HS          5:46.5   17:56.38   27   
 29  #878 Cartwright, Justin  12 Cedar Creek HS          5:46.6   17:56.82   28   
 30  #961 Aiken, Cale         10 Oakcrest HS             5:49.6   18:05.94   29   
 31  #998 Constantinou, Alex  12 St. Augustine Prep      5:50.6   18:09.10   30   
 32  #917 Flammer, John       11 Holy Spirit HS          5:50.9   18:10.22   31   
 33  #898 Manning, Ryan       10 Egg Harbor Twp HS       5:51.1   18:10.59   32   
 34  #922 Combs, Jesse        12 Lower Cape M            5:51.3   18:11.37   33   
 35  #832 Harris, William     10 Atlantic City HS        5:53.1   18:16.88   34   
 36  #919 Taggart, Diego      12 Holy Spirit HS          5:53.5   18:18.28   35   
 37  #893 Halim, Amir         10 Egg Harbor Twp HS       5:54.8   18:22.13   36   
 38  #850 Spilker, Joseph     11 Atlantic Cou            5:55.0   18:22.86   37   
 39  #875 Ackerman, TJ        12 Cedar Creek HS          5:55.8   18:25.18   38   
 40  #906 Martino, Matt       10 Hammonton HS            5:55.8   18:25.36   39   
 41  #958 Patel, Kishan       12 Millville HS            5:56.8   18:28.37   40   
 42  #892 Fox, Jon            10 Egg Harbor Twp HS       5:57.5   18:30.62   41   
 43  #851 Tamanini, Shawn     10 Atlantic Cou            5:58.4   18:33.47   42   
 44  #936 Miller, Micah       10 Mainland Reg            5:58.9   18:34.89   43   
 45  #843 Hendrickson, Evan    9 Atlantic Cou            5:59.8   18:37.61   44   
 46  #839 Ballard, Bryce      12 Atlantic Cou            6:00.5   18:39.79   45   
 47  #828 Joga, Keonce        12 Absegami HS             6:00.5   18:39.96   46   
 48  #912 Whitener, Anthony   12 Hammonton HS            6:02.7   18:46.82   47   
 49  #852 Wodazuk, Thomas      9 Atlantic Cou            6:04.5   18:52.26   48   
 50  #897 Lucey, Theo         10 Egg Harbor Twp HS       6:04.9   18:53.48   49   
 51 #3415 Mercado, Sebastian  11 Vineland HS             6:05.1   18:54.23   50   
 52  #825 Deibert, Liam       12 Absegami HS             6:06.9   18:59.91   51   
 53  #853 Hernandez, Bryan    10 Bridgeton HS            6:08.3   19:04.27        
 54  #954 Bravo, Jose         11 Millville HS            6:08.9   19:05.94   52   
 55  #864 Strouse, Zachary    12 Buena Regional HS       6:10.1   19:09.64   53   
 56  #914 Nagley, Jack        11 Holy Spirit HS          6:10.5   19:11.08   54   
 57  #882 Nowalsky, Jacob     12 Cedar Creek HS          6:11.0   19:12.64   55   
 58  #826 Eaton, Christopher  10 Absegami HS             6:11.5   19:14.09   56   
 59  #916 Farren, Thomas      10 Holy Spirit HS          6:12.6   19:17.34   57   
 60  #877 Butterhof, Ethan    11 Cedar Creek HS          6:13.1   19:19.19   58   
 61  #901 Tyner, Nicholas     12 Egg Harbor Twp HS       6:13.3   19:19.63   59   
 62 #3405 Wilson, Logan        9 St. Augustine Prep      6:13.3   19:19.77   60   
 63  #943 Hargest, Thomas     10 Middle Township HS      6:13.6   19:20.54   61   
 64  #904 Fudala, Sean         9 Hammonton HS            6:13.8   19:21.17   62   
 65 #3416 Neri, Matthew       12 Vineland HS             6:14.3   19:22.76   63   
 66  #960 Zerra, Andrew       12 Millville HS            6:14.6   19:23.63   64   
 67  #935 Gaffney, John       10 Mainland Reg            6:15.7   19:27.00   65   
 68  #966 Hermoso, Paolo Ant  12 Oakcrest HS             6:16.1   19:28.22   66   
 69 #3403 Polistina, Dominic   9 St. Augustine Prep      6:16.5   19:29.73   67   
 70  #909 Sherman, Mason      12 Hammonton HS            6:17.0   19:31.17   68   
 71  #957 Patel, Arjun         9 Millville HS            6:17.2   19:31.84   69   
 72  #956 Kukal, Anthony      12 Millville HS            6:18.8   19:36.66   70   
 73  #824 Chen, Sheng-Yu      10 Absegami HS             6:19.8   19:39.97   71   
 74  #903 Dominguez-Ocampo,    9 Hammonton HS            6:21.1   19:43.78   72   
 75  #908 Peeke, Jonathan      9 Hammonton HS            6:23.4   19:50.94   73   
 76 #3401 Kemenosh, Matthew   12 St. Augustine Prep      6:24.3   19:53.99   74   
 77 #3409 Chaudry, Zain       12 Vineland HS             6:25.2   19:56.68   75   
 78  #959 Williams, Andre'     9 Millville HS            6:27.2   20:02.87   76   
 79  #856 Smith, Angel        12 Bridgeton HS            6:28.9   20:08.00        
 80  #976 Walden, Matthew     10 Oakcrest HS             6:28.9   20:08.12   77   
 81  #823 Caro, Ronnie        10 Absegami HS             6:29.2   20:09.09   78   
 82  #964 Foster, Jaden       12 Oakcrest HS             6:31.4   20:15.97   79   
 83  #928 Murphy, Sean        12 Lower Cape M            6:32.1   20:17.94   80   
 84  #871 O' Reily, Jarod     12 Cape May Cou            6:33.1   20:21.13   81   
 85  #947 Meltzer, Ashton     12 Middle Township HS      6:33.4   20:22.03   82   
 86  #855 Ramirez, Alejandro  12 Bridgeton HS            6:34.5   20:25.39        
 87  #905 Hoover, Andrew       9 Hammonton HS            6:34.5   20:25.42   83   
 88 #3402 Marrone, Jonathan   11 St. Augustine Prep      6:35.0   20:27.06   84   
 89 #3421 Belasco, Louis J     9 Wildwood Cat            6:35.5   20:28.61        
 90  #930 Stewart, Nathan     12 Lower Cape M            6:40.0   20:42.60   85   
 91 #3420 Ward, Jason         10 Vineland HS             6:40.6   20:44.35   86   
 92  #837 Tran, John           9 Atlantic City HS        6:40.8   20:45.13   87   
 93  #955 Citsay, Alexander   12 Millville HS            6:41.8   20:48.14   88   
 94  #950 Severino, Jordan    12 Middle Township HS      6:44.5   20:56.71   89   
 95  #859 Chinnici, Cole      10 Buena Regional HS       6:44.8   20:57.48   90   
 96  #974 Pham, Thomas        10 Oakcrest HS             6:45.5   20:59.73   91   
 97  #838 Zuba, Hunter        10 Atlantic City HS        6:46.0   21:01.33   92   
 98  #862 Mazzoni, Jack        9 Buena Regional HS       6:48.6   21:09.42   93   
 99  #969 Kennedy, Israel      9 Oakcrest HS             6:52.1   21:20.12   94   
100  #953 Tzorfas, Jeffrey     9 Middle Township HS      6:52.2   21:20.64   95   
101  #920 Arnold, Eirnin      11 Lower Cape M            6:52.5   21:21.42   96   
102 #3418 Russo, Ryan         12 Vineland HS             6:53.1   21:23.17   97   
103  #870 Markee, Brandon      9 Cape May Cou            6:54.2   21:26.71   98   
104  #874 Thode, Christian     9 Cape May Cou            6:54.3   21:26.99   99   
105  #834 Islam, Kazi         11 Atlantic City HS        6:54.6   21:27.91  100   
106  #867 Delong, David       11 Cape May Cou            6:54.9   21:28.88  101   
107  #835 Pham, Tommy         11 Atlantic City HS        7:04.9   21:59.92  102   
108  #861 Greene, AJ          12 Buena Regional HS       7:05.6   22:02.30  103   
109 #3422 Ingersoll, Mathew   11 Wildwood Cat            7:10.2   22:16.54        
110  #829 Van Houten, Kennet  10 Absegami HS             7:13.1   22:25.40  104   
111  #946 Marroquin, Anthony  11 Middle Township HS      7:14.2   22:28.84  105   
112  #873 Rios, Carlos        12 Cape May Cou            7:21.8   22:52.51  106   
113 #3424 Wong, Konala         9 Wildwood Cat            7:27.2   23:09.29        
114  #945 Jenkins, Austin     10 Middle Township HS      7:31.0   23:21.08  107   
115  #854 Marin Miranda, Kev  10 Bridgeton HS            8:17.0   25:43.84        
116  #868 Gray, Nolan          9 Cape May Cou            8:20.6   25:55.12  108   
117 #3423 Lafferty, Kory       9 Wildwood Cat            9:03.7   28:09.14        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Ocean City HS                43    2    4   10   12   15   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:22:04.71                                                     
         Average:    16:24.95                                                     
   2 Mainland Regional HS         57    1    5   11   14   26   43   65           
      Total Time:  1:23:17.36                                                     
         Average:    16:39.48                                                     
   3 Cedar Creek HS              117    7   17   27   28   38   55   58           
      Total Time:  1:27:44.12                                                     
         Average:    17:32.83                                                     
   4 Egg Harbor Twp HS           140    6   25   32   36   41   49   59           
      Total Time:  1:28:56.61                                                     
         Average:    17:47.33                                                     
   5 Lower Cape May Regional H   140    3    8   16   33   80   85   96           
      Total Time:  1:27:49.59                                                     
         Average:    17:33.92                                                     
   6 St. Augustine Prep          198   20   21   30   60   67   74   84           
      Total Time:  1:31:40.02                                                     
         Average:    18:20.01                                                     
   7 Holy Spirit HS              199   22   31   35   54   57                     
      Total Time:  1:32:22.08                                                     
         Average:    18:28.42                                                     
   8 Atlantic County Tech        216   37   42   44   45   48                     
      Total Time:  1:33:05.99                                                     
         Average:    18:37.20                                                     
   9 Oakcrest HS                 274   23   29   66   77   79   91   94           
      Total Time:  1:35:29.03                                                     
         Average:    19:05.81                                                     
  10 Hammonton HS                288   39   47   62   68   72   73   83           
      Total Time:  1:35:48.30                                                     
         Average:    19:09.66                                                     
  11 Millville HS                295   40   52   64   69   70   76   88           
      Total Time:  1:36:06.44                                                     
         Average:    19:13.29                                                     
  12 Absegami HS                 302   46   51   56   71   78  104                
      Total Time:  1:36:43.02                                                     
         Average:    19:20.61                                                     
  13 Atlantic City HS            326   13   34   87   92  100  102                
      Total Time:  1:38:25.19                                                     
         Average:    19:41.04                                                     
  14 Buena Regional HS           348    9   53   90   93  103                     
      Total Time:  1:39:48.20                                                     
         Average:    19:57.64                                                     
  15 Vineland HS                 371   50   63   75   86   97                     
      Total Time:  1:40:21.19                                                     
         Average:    20:04.24                                                     
  16 Cape May County Tech        403   24   81   98   99  101  106  108           
      Total Time:  1:42:21.28                                                     
         Average:    20:28.26                                                     
  17 Middle Township HS          432   61   82   89   95  105  107                
      Total Time:  1:44:28.76                                                     
         Average:    20:53.76