10/25– CAL Championships Varsity Boys



 Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Cape Atlantic League XC Champs - 10/25/2018                   
                                  Millville, NJ                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Antczak, Kevin            11 Mainland Reg          15:16.85    1             
  2 Thurairajah, Gobi         12 Egg Harbor Twp HS     15:46.71    2             
  3 Fox, Gavyn                12 Ocean City HS         15:50.67    3             
  4 Simoes Menezes, Artur     12 Mainland Reg          15:51.95    4             
  5 Nunez, Jensen             12 Pleasantville HS      15:56.67    5             
  6 Antczak, Kyle             12 Mainland Reg          15:58.87    6             
  7 Conte, Anthony            11 Ocean City HS         16:03.73    7             
  8 Zaccaria, Leo             12 Cape May Cou          16:05.53    8             
  9 Greene, Tyler             10 Ocean City HS         16:07.69    9             
 10 Kramer, Luke              11 Ocean City HS         16:07.95   10             
 11 Barnes, Luke              12 Egg Harbor Twp HS     16:08.74   11             
 12 Kelly, Max                11 Ocean City HS         16:09.51   12             
 13 Liberty, Mike             11 Oakcrest HS           16:10.02   13             
 14 Valdivieso, Nicolas       10 Egg Harbor Twp HS     16:14.02   14             
 15 Corbett, Blake            11 Mainland Reg          16:15.99   15             
 16 Smith, George             12 Mainland Reg          16:17.20   16             
 17 Joga, Keishaun            12 Absegami HS           16:23.11   17             
 18 Ritti, Owen                9 Ocean City HS         16:27.60   18             
 19 Bradley, Owen             12 Cedar Creek HS        16:29.36   19             
 20 Ngo, Luke                 12 Absegami HS           16:32.77   20             
 21 Moronta, Gabriel          11 Pleasantville HS      16:45.46   21             
 22 Patel, Mikin              12 Mainland Reg          16:46.22   22             
 23 Mayer, Joey               10 Cedar Creek HS        16:52.82   23             
 24 Catania, Brian            12 Egg Harbor Twp HS     16:57.38   24             
 25 Martino, Matthew          12 Atlantic Cou          16:59.21   25             
 26 Sacramento, Erik          11 Ocean City HS         17:00.21   26             
 27 Hinker, Zeb                9 Lower Cape M          17:03.34   27             
 28 Haas, Jeremy              11 Buena Regional HS     17:04.68   28             
 29 Wineland, Linden           9 Mainland Reg          17:05.33   29             
 30 Kenny, David              10 St. Augustine Prep    17:06.02   30             
 31 Winkler, Aidan            10 Egg Harbor Twp HS     17:06.62   31             
 32 Covino, Luca              11 St. Augustine Prep    17:06.85   32             
 33 Kern, Ethan               12 St. Augustine Prep    17:12.46   33             
 34 McIntyre, Cole            12 Wildwood Cat          17:15.05   34             
 35 Sooy, Michael             12 Cedar Creek HS        17:16.52   35             
 36 Keough, Mike              11 Cedar Creek HS        17:17.02   36             
 37 Mora, Elijah              11 Atlantic Cou          17:19.39   37             
 38 Rhodes, Michael           12 Oakcrest HS           17:19.65   38             
 39 Marable, Irvin             9 Pleasantville HS      17:21.67   39             
 40 Townsend, Latrell         12 Pleasantville HS      17:26.18   40             
 41 Christopher, LaMonica     10 Egg Harbor Twp HS     17:27.39   41             
 42 Casa Ruiz, Yonathan       11 Bridgeton HS          17:28.56   42             
 43 Johnson, Christopher      12 Wildwood Cat          17:28.87   43             
 44 Asselta, Zachary          11 Millville HS          17:29.44   44             
 45 Cushlanis, Jared          11 Absegami HS           17:30.63   45             
 46 Szabo, Steven             10 Oakcrest HS           17:34.44   46             
 47 Tedla, Yafet              12 Absegami HS           17:43.99   47             
 48 Torres, Jacob              9 Cedar Creek HS        17:46.88   48             
 49 Dejean, Alex              11 Holy Spirit HS        17:47.57   49             
 50 Cushlanis, Will           11 Absegami HS           17:49.48   50             
 51 Cuff, Robert              11 St. Augustine Prep    17:50.93   51             
 52 Patel, Primit             12 Vineland HS           17:51.21                  
 53 Keidat, Matthew           12 Holy Spirit HS        17:53.74   52             
 54 DeShields, Brandon        11 Millville HS          17:55.42   53             
 55 Ngo, Matthias             10 Absegami HS           17:56.72   54             
 56 Feria, Erick              12 Wildwood Cat          17:58.34   55             
 57 Culleny, Dalton            9 Cedar Creek HS        17:58.86   56             
 58 Gibson, Matthew           11 Lower Cape M          18:02.38   57             
 59 Rosa, Xavyon              11 Vineland HS           18:02.95                  
 60 Belamonte, Richard        12 Atlantic Cou          18:03.39   58             
 61 Galinus, Nicholas          9 St. Augustine Prep    18:04.07   59             
 62 McIntyre, Neil            12 Wildwood Cat          18:06.32   60             
 63 Hartman, Kyle             11 Oakcrest HS           18:06.79   61             
 64 Ygana, Marcus             10 Egg Harbor Twp HS     18:08.37   62             
 65 Foley, John               11 Absegami HS           18:17.17   63             
 66 Zerra, Andrew              9 Millville HS          18:18.42   64             
 67 Jackson, Elijah            9 Lower Cape M          18:19.44   65             
 68 Alvarado, Kevin           11 Vineland HS           18:20.00                  
 69 Borek, Leon               12 Millville HS          18:20.44   66             
 70 Cortes-Lopez, Sebasstion  12 Middle Township HS    18:22.58   67             
 71 Bundy, Quentin            12 Pleasantville HS      18:23.13   68             
 72 Adams, EJ                 12 Cedar Creek HS        18:24.22   69             
 73 Stanchina, Nick           11 St. Augustine Prep    18:25.99   70             
 74 Angier, Jake              11 Oakcrest HS           18:27.76   71             
 75 Manera, John              12 Wildwood Cat          18:30.80   72             
 76 Seeger, Phillipp          10 Holy Spirit HS        18:35.54   73             
 77 Billman, Justin           10 Millville HS          18:37.62   74             
 78 Greene, Trevor            12 Buena Regional HS     18:38.85   75             
 79 Horsey, Hayden            11 Oakcrest HS           18:39.82   76             
 80 Hampton, Henry            12 Millville HS          18:42.88   77             
 81 Strouse, Zachary           9 Buena Regional HS     18:46.77   78             
 82 Kapadia, Ankit            11 Vineland HS           18:48.54                  
 83 Hudgon, Allah             10 Bridgeton HS          18:49.65   79             
 84 Viera-Martinez, Anthony   12 Millville HS          18:58.18   80             
 85 Hasher, Christopher        9 Atlantic Cou          18:58.54   81             
 86 Jacobson, Ethan           10 Atlantic City HS      18:59.13   82             
 87 Rowley, Ethan              9 Oakcrest HS           18:59.69   83             
 88 Bogle, P J                12 Wildwood Cat          19:06.03   84             
 89 McMahon, Christopher       9 Atlantic Cou          19:06.80   85             
 90 Patel, Sagar              12 St. Augustine Prep    19:08.14   86             
 91 Green, AJ                  9 Buena Regional HS     19:10.25   87             
 92 Platania, Kayden           9 Buena Regional HS     19:12.48   88             
 93 Hargest, John             11 Middle Township HS    19:13.43   89             
 94 Combs, Jesse              10 Lower Cape M          19:14.96   90             
 95 Moynihan, Angelo          11 Atlantic City HS      19:16.01   91             
 96 Snyder, Brady             11 Holy Spirit HS        19:16.80   92             
 97 Storr, Charles             9 Atlantic City HS      19:17.82   93             
 98 Leon-Carreon, Michael     11 Atlantic City HS      19:18.30   94             
 99 Pontari, James             9 Holy Spirit HS        19:25.64   95             
100 Feehan, Patrick           11 Atlantic City HS      19:25.97   96             
101 Murphy, Sean               9 Lower Cape M          19:29.15   97             
102 Leahy, John               10 Middle Township HS    19:30.05   98             
103 Taggart, Edwardo           9 Holy Spirit HS        19:30.67   99             
104 Poventud, Julio           11 Atlantic Cou          19:37.12  100             
105 Burns, Jonathan           10 Buena Regional HS     19:40.25  101             
106 Lamaine, Sean              9 Atlantic Cou          19:43.60  102             
107 Fofana, Leo               12 Atlantic City HS      19:43.91  103             
108 Spina, Ryan                9 Holy Spirit HS        19:44.98  104             
109 Basile, Frank             10 Cape May Cou          19:47.86  105             
110 Warner, Caleb              9 Cape May Cou          19:48.79  106             
111 Lord, Edward               9 Middle Township HS    19:49.78  107             
112 Ramirez, Ahmir             9 Bridgeton HS          20:04.22  108             
113 Grant, Brian              10 Bridgeton HS          20:04.55  109             
114 Oakley, Edward            11 Cape May Cou          20:06.10  110             
115 Sieght, Robert             9 Lower Cape M          20:07.77  111             
116 Maloney, Jared            10 Cape May Cou          20:19.75  112             
117 Strouse, Brandon           9 Buena Regional HS     20:29.10  113             
118 Murray, Robert            11 Cape May Cou          20:31.87  114             
119 Cleffi, Jack              11 Cape May Cou          20:34.29  115             
120 Jordan, Philip            10 Lower Cape M          21:21.03  116             
121 Allen, Connor             11 Middle Township HS    21:30.92  117             
122 Lombardelli, Johnny       11 Middle Township HS    21:31.80  118             
123 Krause, Cory              12 Wildwood Cat          21:46.58  119             
124 Brown, Zachary            10 Middle Township HS    21:51.14  120             
125 Cruz, Daniel              11 Bridgeton HS          24:19.87  121             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Ocean City HS                41    3    7    9   10   12   18   26          
      Total Time:  1:20:19.55                                                    
         Average:    16:03.91                                                    
   2 Mainland Regional HS         42    1    4    6   15   16   22   29          
      Total Time:  1:19:40.86                                                    
         Average:    15:56.18                                                    
   3 Egg Harbor Twp HS            82    2   11   14   24   31   41   62          
      Total Time:  1:22:13.47                                                    
         Average:    16:26.70                                                    
   4 Cedar Creek HS              161   19   23   35   36   48   56   69          
      Total Time:  1:25:42.60                                                    
         Average:    17:08.52                                                    
   5 Pleasantville HS            173    5   21   39   40   68                    
      Total Time:  1:25:53.11                                                    
         Average:    17:10.63                                                    
   6 Absegami HS                 179   17   20   45   47   50   54   63          
      Total Time:  1:25:59.98                                                    
         Average:    17:12.00                                                    
   7 St. Augustine Prep          205   30   32   33   51   59   70   86          
      Total Time:  1:27:20.33                                                    
         Average:    17:28.07                                                    
   8 Oakcrest HS                 229   13   38   46   61   71   76   83          
      Total Time:  1:27:38.66                                                    
         Average:    17:31.74                                                    
   9 Wildwood Catholic HS        264   34   43   55   60   72   84  119          
      Total Time:  1:29:19.38                                                    
         Average:    17:51.88                                                    
  10 Atlantic County Tech        286   25   37   58   81   85  100  102          
      Total Time:  1:30:27.33                                                    
         Average:    18:05.47                                                    
  11 Millville HS                301   44   53   64   66   74   77   80          
      Total Time:  1:30:41.34                                                    
         Average:    18:08.27                                                    
  12 Lower Cape May Regional H   336   27   57   65   90   97  111  116          
      Total Time:  1:32:09.27                                                    
         Average:    18:25.86                                                    
  13 Buena Regional HS           356   28   75   78   87   88  101  113          
      Total Time:  1:32:53.03                                                    
         Average:    18:34.61                                                    
  14 Holy Spirit HS              361   49   52   73   92   95   99  104          
      Total Time:  1:32:59.30                                                    
         Average:    18:35.86                                                    
  15 Cape May County Tech        441    8  105  106  110  112  114  115          
      Total Time:  1:36:08.03                                                    
         Average:    19:13.61                                                    
  16 Atlantic City HS            456   82   91   93   94   96  103               
      Total Time:  1:36:17.23                                                    
         Average:    19:15.45                                                    
  17 Bridgeton HS                459   42   79  108  109  121                    
      Total Time:  1:40:46.85                                                    
         Average:    20:09.37                                                    
  18 Middle Township HS          478   67   89   98  107  117  118  120          
      Total Time:  1:38:26.76                                                    
         Average:    19:41.36