1/9– Girls Varsity

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2018 07:24 PM
                       Cherokee Throw Down #1 - 1/9/2018                       
                                  Cherokee HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Cydney               Haddon Heigh                   39-11.50  
      39-04  39-11.50  39-02  38-08.50  36-09.50  37-02
  2 Makar, Elizabeth             Pinelands Re                   35-02.00  
      33-08  34-02.25  35-02  34-06  32-03  34-03.25
  3 Marshall, Jeneatha           Willingboro                    34-06.25  
      33-00  29-10  33-04  31-09  31-10.50  34-06.25
  4 Thompson, Brinae             Delsea Reg.                    34-03.25  
      32-08  FOUL  34-03.25  33-09  33-07  33-09.25
  5 Deal, Isabelle               Washington T                   33-08.00  
      31-05.50  32-02  33-00  33-02.25  33-08  31-08
  6 Mastroianni, Tara            Robbinsville                   33-07.25  
      32-06  32-08.50  32-00  32-01  33-04  33-07.25
  7 Clifton, Sydney              Cherokee HS                    33-03.50  
      30-09  33-03.50  31-02  30-07.50  30-04  31-02.25
  8 Bowman, Madeline             Haddon Heigh                   32-05.00  
      31-03  32-05  32-04.50  FOUL  30-01  29-05.50
  9 Carr, Hannah                 Haddon Heigh                   32-01.00  
      32-01  28-05.50  29-07           
 10 Gardner, Alexa               Hammonton HS                   31-05.25  
      31-05.25  29-03.50  29-08.25         
 11 Akiri, Fejiro                Cherokee HS                    30-09.50  
      30-09.50  30-08  29-08.50           
 12 Marrero, Daisey              Washington T                   30-00.75  
      29-09.50  29-07.50  30-00.75           
 13 Keck, Elena                  Cinnaminson                    29-07.75  
      26-09  29-00.50  29-07.75           
 14 Antico, Amanda               Cinnaminson                    29-07.25  
      29-07.25  29-04.50  28-06.50           
 15 Spencer, Asia                Woodbury  HS                   29-04.50  
      27-09.25  29-04.50  29-03            
 16 Shapiro, Morgan              Robbinsville                   29-02.50  
      28-09.25  29-02.50  27-07.50           
 17 DeMaria, Jaycee              Pinelands Re                   28-09.50  
      28-09  28-09.50  28-09.50           
 18 Eure, Jeniyah                Cherry Hill                    28-04.75  
      23-06.75  26-10  28-04.75            
 19 Evans, Kimberly              Robbinsville                   28-01.00  
      27-05  26-02.25  28-01           
 20 Begey, Siyana                Kingsway HS                    27-06.00  
      27-06  25-11.50  26-04.50           
 21 Rosado, Eve                  Cherry Hill                    27-01.50  
      25-07  26-00  27-01.50           
 22 Trice, Bianca                Pinelands Re                   26-08.00  
      25-11  25-08.25  26-08           
 23 Palais, Rebecca              Cherokee HS                    25-08.75  
      25-08.75  25-08  25-03.75            
 24 Aponte, Selena               Rancocas Val                   24-10.50  
      23-01.50  24-10.50  22-09           
 25 Kinasczuk, Kylie             Pinelands Re                   24-08.75  
      23-06  24-04  24-08.75            
 26 Brown, Breanna               Robbinsville                   24-07.00  
      24-07  21-08  22-11         
 27 Johnson, Maddie              Robbinsville                   24-04.00  
      24-04  23-08.50  23-11.75            
 28 Foote, Philycia              Rancocas Val                   23-02.25  
      22-06.25  21-02.25  23-02.25