1/9– Boys JV

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2018 07:24 PM
                       Cherokee Throw Down #1 - 1/9/2018                       
                                  Cherokee HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys Shot Put JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sobocinski, Andrew           Bishop Eusta                   41-07.00  
      41-07  40-00  40-02           
  2 Manion, Dan                  Williamstown                   40-04.00  
      39-09  38-11.25  40-04         
  3 Banks, Musa                  Washington T                   40-00.00  
      37-08  40-00  39-09.50           
  4 Acosta, Jorge                Vineland HS                    39-09.50  
      38-06.25  37-02  39-09.50         
  5 Wesley, Edward               Winslow Twp                    36-11.25  
      36-11.25  30-10.25  34-03            
  6 Mellette, Jaquan             Audubon HS                     36-00.00  
      36-00  33-09  34-04.50         
  7 Squair, Jaden                Winslow Twp                    35-03.50  
      35-03.50  35-03  34-08           
  8 Weber, Michael               Pinelands Re                   34-10.25  
      34-10.25  34-07  33-00.50         
  9 Lund, Pual                   Pinelands Re                   34-09.00  
      30-06  34-09  FOUL            
 10 Ashworth, Donovan            Woodbury  HS                   34-03.50  
      34-03.50  32-11.75  32-06           
 11 Taylor, Dovale               Vineland HS                    34-01.50  
      31-08.50  34-01.50  32-06         
 12 Everette, Aaron              Willingboro                    33-10.00  
      32-05.50  33-06.50  33-10         
 12 Morris, Terrill              Winslow Twp                    33-10.00  
      32-09  33-10  33-06.50           
 14 Flores, Matt                 Southern Reg                   33-09.25  
      33-09.25  FOUL  31-04.75           
 15 Lewis III, Emmanuel          Willingboro                    33-02.25  
      33-02.25  30-11.50  30-09         
 16 Valley, Conner               Rancocas Val                   33-00.00  
      33-00  31-05  31-04.75            
 16 Shittu, Raasaq               Williamstown                   33-00.00  
      30-04  33-00  31-03         
 18 Jackson, Desean              Willingboro                    32-10.25  
      30-04  29-07  32-10.25          
 19 Welsh, Sean                  Cherry Hill                    32-10.00  
      30-07.75  28-09  32-10         
 20 Young, Marcus                Winslow Twp                    32-08.25  
      28-05  28-08  32-08.25         
 21 Butler, Jadon                Rancocas Val                   32-04.25  
      32-04.25  29-10.25  31-08            
 22 Kurceski, Rick               Delsea Reg.                    31-10.25  
      31-10.25  26-08  31-04         
 23 Hannah, Skyler               Vineland HS                    31-09.00  
      31-09  FOUL  30-03.50           
 24 Young, Sajan                 St. Augustin                   31-07.00  
      29-02.50  FOUL  31-07           
 25 Love, Devin                  Woodbury  HS                   31-05.75  
      31-05.75  28-08  30-08.50         
 26 Park, Nathan                 Palmyra HS                     31-03.75  
      31-02  31-03.75  FOUL         
 27 Friant, David                Williamstown                   31-01.75  
      31-01.75  30-08  30-02         
 28 Massimino, Darien            Cherokee HS                    31-01.00  
      28-03  30-04  31-01            
 28 Mesado-Moten, Picard         Woodbury  HS                   31-01.00  
      FOUL  31-01  29-04         
 30 Datillo, Roman               Rancocas Val                   30-08.00  
      30-08  30-06.50  27-11         
 31 McCall, Joshua               Pemberton Tw                   30-07.00  
      30-07     27-04         
 32 Lees, Sam                    Cherry Hill                    30-05.00  
      30-03.25  30-01.75  30-05         
 33 Kwiecien, Josh               Williamstown                   29-07.00  
      29-07  29-07  28-00         
 34 Dubas, Matthew               Palmyra HS                     29-04.25  
      29-04.25  27-10  29-03.25           
 35 Smith, Michael               Seneca  HS                     29-03.00  
      27-04  27-11  29-03            
 36 Andrus, Giovanni             Palmyra HS                     29-01.25  
      29-01.25  29-00  27-03         
 37 Daniels, Mark                Kingsway HS                    28-11.00  
      26-04  28-09.50  28-11            
 38 Goldstein, Joshua            Cherry Hill                    28-09.50  
      28-09.50  28-02  26-07.25            
 39 Kelley, Thomas               Winslow Twp                    28-07.00  
      27-05  27-10  28-07            
 40 Ray, Alexander               Pemberton Tw                   28-06.00  
      28-06  26-08.75  28-02.50            
 41 Lucas, Joel                  Pinelands Re                   28-05.00  
      28-05  27-03  FOUL            
 41 Mae, Daryel                  Southern Reg                   28-05.00  
      28-05  27-09  26-07         
 43 Brindley, Thomas             Southern Reg                   28-03.00  
      23-00.75  25-05.75  28-03           
 43 Edwards, Andre               Seneca  HS                     28-03.00  
      25-07  28-03  25-02           
 45 Gelinas, Jon                 Robbinsville                   28-01.00  
      FOUL  28-01  26-10.50         
 45 Young, Anthony               Woodbury  HS                   28-01.00  
      28-01  27-03.25  26-06.25           
 47 Morgan, Joshua               Cherokee HS                    28-00.00  
      26-01  28-00  26-07.75            
 48 Schmitt, Ryan                Robbinsville                   27-11.00  
      26-01  27-11  25-06         
 49 Williams, Tyler              Woodbury  HS                   27-01.00  
      27-01  23-11.25  26-02.50         
 50 Brennan, Matthew             Washington T                   27-00.00  
      26-01.50  23-10.75  27-00           
 51 Reichert, Francis            Haddon Heigh                   26-09.00  
      26-09  26-01  25-08           
 52 Rado, Jacob                  Cherry Hill                    26-08.50  
      26-05  26-08.50  26-03         
 53 Bowdren, Robert              Washington T                   26-04.25  
      25-07.25  26-04.25  24-05         
 54 Mozes, Lucas                 Kingsway HS                    26-03.75  
      24-08.50  24-04.75  26-03.75            
 55 Carney, Gavin                Southern Reg                   26-02.00  
      26-02  24-07  24-06.50           
 56 Smith, Joshua                Rancocas Val                   26-01.50  
      25-01  25-09.50  26-01.50         
 57 Hilburn, Ethan               Cherokee HS                    24-08.00  
      23-03.75  22-05  24-08           
 58 Domard, Jordan               Audubon HS                     24-05.50  
      21-01.50  23-07  24-05.50            
 59 Chevannes, Sheldon           Winslow Twp                    24-04.00  
      24-04  24-03  22-11           
 60 Hare, Alexander              Williamstown                   24-03.00  
      22-11  22-04.25  24-03           
 61 Quipot, Philip               Cherokee HS                    24-02.00  
      24-02  24-01.50  19-09.25           
 62 Leason, Matthew              Haddon Heigh                   24-00.50  
      24-00.50  23-10  22-03.25           
 63 Collins, Brendan             Williamstown                   23-05.25  
      22-05.50  22-04  23-05.25         
 64 Franecki, Cody               Palmyra HS                     22-08.25  
      21-04  22-08.25  21-06         
 65 Fletcher, Dylan              Kingsway HS                    22-06.25  
      20-09  22-06.25  19-11            
 66 Rulon, Charles               Southern Reg                   22-05.00  
      22-05  21-04  22-01.75         
 67 Pollack, Joshua              Cherry Hill                    22-01.25  
      21-06.50  22-01.25  21-08.50         
 68 Christopher, Ryan            Palmyra HS                     21-11.00  
      18-01  21-11  20-01.50         
 69 Kokolis, Nicholas S.         Cherry Hill                    21-08.00  
      21-07.25  21-08  20-07.50         
 70 Friend, Daniel               Williamstown                   21-06.00  
      18-04.75  FOUL  21-06         
 71 Tait, Patrick                Palmyra HS                     21-05.00  
      19-02  21-02  21-05         
 72 Coletti, Zachary             Palmyra HS                     18-10.75  
      16-07  18-10.75  16-05.75         
 73 Johnson, Brian               Robbinsville                   18-09.25  
      FOUL  13-07.50  18-09.25         
Advertisements